contentteam
1+ Views

Recharge Prepaid Through Online Payment App


Airtel Prepaid Mobile Recharge can be done in easy steps through online mode. There are many online apps that make your payment easy and secure, you can recharge online your mobile anytime and anywhere through them.

You can make the process of your recharge easy by following the following steps:

- First, open your recharge app, and click on the prepaid option in it.
- Then go to prepaid and enter your 10 digits mobile number
- Choose the best-prepaid plan as per your requirement.
- Click on the Pay button and touch the payment option, for payment (credit card, Debit card, UPI, netbanking, etc.)
- The recharge balance will come to your account and you will be able to avail of Airtel services.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
Pulse Based Product Market Share, Revenue, Demand, Top Leaders, Industry Trends, Size, Growth Analysis forecast by 2026
Market Analysis: Global Pulse Based Product Market Pulse based product market is set to witness a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 -2026. The report contains data of the base year 2018 and historic year 2017. Rising production of pulses and expansion in the cultivation area of pulses are the factor for the growth of this market. Market Definition: Global Pulse Based Product Market Pulses are the dried edible seeds in the legume family of certain seeds. Lentils, pigeon peas, black gram, chick peas, kaspa peas and other are some of the common types of the pulses. Pulses are usually available in different shapes, sizes & colors and they usually grow in pods. They are very healthy and nutritious. These pulses are very beneficial as pulse crop has the ability to reduce greenhouse gases, improve soil health and also requires less water as compared to the other crops. Get More Insights About Global Pulse Based Product Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-pulse-based-product-market Market Drivers: Rising awareness about the health benefits of pulses will drive the market growth Increasing usage of pulses in processing of ready- to- eat products will also accelerate the market growth Rising urbanization and changing lifestyle also enhances this market growth Growing demand for high- protein content products contribute as a factor for the market growth Market Restraints: Strict international quality standards and regulation will restrain the market growth Unpleasant flavours of the pulses will also hamper the market growth Segmentation: Global Pulse Based Product Market By Product Chick Peas Kaspa Peas Lentils Pigeon Peas Fava Beans Black Gram Mung Beans Other By Type Pulse Flours Pulse Starches Pulse Protein Pulse Fiber & Grits By End- User Home Use Snack Food Industry Flour Industry Others By Application Bakery Beverages Extruded Snacks Pet Foods Others By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico Europe Germany Sweden Poland Denmark Italy U.K. France Spain Netherlands Belgium Switzerland Turkey Russia Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China India South Korea New Zealand Vietnam Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Middle East and Africa UAE Saudi Arabia Oman Qatar Kuwait South Africa Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-pulse-based-product-market Key Developments in the Market: In February 2018, Chickapea announced the launch of their new product line chickpea lentil mac and cheese which is nutritious and consist of 8g of fiber, less than 500mg of sodium and 19g of protein. These new products are non- GMO, are certified natural, and is gluten free. The main aim of the launch is to provide healthy products to the customers In February 2015, Ingredion announced the launch of their new ten pulses-based flour HOMECRAFT Pulse flours which is specially designed for the manufactures so they can manufacture products which are highly nutritious, certified gluten free and protein- fortified. This new flour has different content of protein and starch so they can meet the requirement of food manufacturer. Its gluten free nature will help them to produce healthy bakery products Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-pulse-based-product-market Competitive Analysis: Global pulse based product market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of pulse based product market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global pulse based products market are Archer Daniels Midland Company, AGT Food and Ingredients, Ingredion Incorporated., Buhler AG, Diefenbaker Spice & Pulse, GPA Capital Food Pvt Ltd, USA Pulses, Puris, Vestkorn, Batory Foods, The Scoular Company, Groupe Emsland, Roquette Frères, Popular Pulse Products Pvt. Ltd., Esteem Bio Organic Food Processing Limited, Beacon Foods Limited, Cargill, Incorporated., Parmanand & Sons Food Products Private Limited, CKP Products Limited., Avena Foods, Limited, among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-pulse-based-product-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Sugar Beet Juice Extract Market · Vitamin, Mineral and Supplements Market · Pea Starch Market · Lemon Extract Market · Shea Butter Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
Lemon Extract Market Gains Momentum During Forecast Period 2021 to 2028
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Lemon Extract Market Lemon extract market is expected to be growing at a growth rate of 7.7% in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. The growing working population in urban areas will act as a driving factor to the growth of the lemon extract market. Lemon extract is processed from lemon peel oil, it is normally manufactured by the combination essential lemon peel oil with a satisfactory amount of alcohol, wherein, the fresh fragrance of lemon is preserved throughout the procedure. The exotic fragrance of lemon extract finds implementation in the numerous industries as a key ingredient and a characteristic aroma and delicious flavour of lemon extract make it an ideal food ingredient candidate in the food and beverage processing industries. As lemon extract has a concentration of citric acid and vitamin C, it is progressively utilized in numerous cosmetics, personal care, and home care products. Get More Insights About Global Lemon Extract Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-lemon-extract-market Factors such as the rising need for citrus and natural food flavors, the increasing popularity of herbal products, the growing alertness about antibacterial properties of lemon extracts, the increasing demand in pharmaceuticals as a flavoring agent in oral syrups, and is also utilized in several other drugs because of its antibacterial features and the rising customer inclination towards natural perfumed and detoxifying cleaners and sanitizers are expected to boost the growth in the lemon extract market in the forecast period. Furthermore, the increasing health-conscious population has led to an upsurge in the need for natural products, particularly in those with medical benefits, for instance lemon extract as it has numerous healing functions. Limonene can be a substitution for various industrial solvents such as glycol ethers, mineral spirits, and toluene which in turn are the factors anticipated to propel the growth of the lemon extract market in the coming years. Yet, the rising prices of raw materials and non-accessibility of freshly prepared products because of the inadequate shelf-life are factors most likely to hamper the growth of the lemon extract market around the world. Additionally, the increasing of the investments in research and development are to extend advantageous opportunities the growth in the lemon extract market in the coming years. This lemon extract market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in regards of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographic expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on lemon extract market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Stabilizing Agents for Meat Products Market Scope and Market Size Global lemon extract market is segmented on the basis of type, application, and distribution channel. The growth among segments helps you analyse niche pockets of growth and strategies to approach the market and determine your core application areas and the difference in your target markets. Based on the type, the lemon extract market is segmented into organic, conventional. Based on the application, the lemon extract market is segmented into food and beverages, pharmaceuticals, aromatherapy, cosmetics, personal care, households. Based on the distribution channel, the lemon extract market is segmented into business-to-business, hypermarkets/supermarkets, specialty retail, e-commerce, other retail formats. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-lemon-extract-market Stabilizing Agents for Meat Products Market Country Level Analysis The lemon extract market is analysed and market size, volume information is provided by country, type, application, and distribution channel as referenced above. The countries covered in the lemon extract market report are the U.S., Canada, Mexico in North America, Germany, Sweden, Poland, Denmark, Italy, U.K., France, Spain, Netherland, Belgium, Switzerland, Turkey, Russia, Rest of Europe in Europe, Japan, China, India, South Korea, New Zealand, Vietnam, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in Asia-Pacific (APAC), Brazil, Argentina, Rest of South America as a part of South America, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Oman, Qatar, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA). North America dominates the lemon extract market because of the increasing demand for the lemon extracts in the food and beverage industry. Furthermore, growing focus on product innovations and technological advancements will further propel the growth of the lemon extract market in the region in the forecast period. Europe is projected to observe significant amount of growth in the lemon extract market because of the growing demand for the herbal extracts. Additionally, the need lemon extracts in the preparation of traditional medicines is swiftly increasing in the advanced countries of the region which is anticipated to further boost the growth of the lemon extract market during the forecast period. The country section of the lemon extract market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-lemon-extract-market Competitive Landscape and Stabilizing Agents for Meat Products Market Share Analysis The lemon extract market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to lemon extract market. The major players covered in the lemon extract market report are Biostadt India Limited., McCormick & Company, Inc., Lionel Hitchen Limited, Southern Flavoring Company, Inc.., Nielsen-Massey Vanillas, Inc., Döhler GmbH, Watkins Inc, B&G Foods, Inc., THE SPICE HUNTER, INC., Kerry Inc., Star Kay White, Inc., Red Stick Spice Company, Food Ingredients Inc., The Lebermuth Co. Inc., Mountain Rose Inc., Bontoux S.A.S., Symrise AG, Citromax Flavors Inc, doTERRA International, LLC., Citrus and Allied Essences Ltd., among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-lemon-extract-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Microbial Monitoring Technologies Market · Organic Coconut Milk Powder Market · Pea Starch Market · Pulse Based Product Market · Shea Butter Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Develop a futuristic DeFi Decentralized Application at an affordable price
The DeFi decentralized application is the most discussed topic in the real world since it significantly impacted global users for its efficiency to transact funds faster. The DeFi DApp is an excellent platform for investors to create various projects to benefit their future growth. It helps the global users from experiencing various DeFi DApp services like yield farming, crowdfunding, liquidity mining, and lending & borrowing to reap profits. The DeFi DApp platform is powered by automated smart contracts that manage the overall flow of transactions without any delay to benefit the users. It is entirely decentralized, and there is no need for central authority permission to transact users' funds. The DeFi DApp platform helps the user to gain high returns over their investment, in the long run, to flourish their business growth in a short period. Benefits of investing in the DeFi DApp platform : Investors can gain immediate liquidity based on the trade volume in the DeFi DApp platform to increase their business revenue, It is highly flexible and scalable for users to enhance hassle-free transactions round the clock in the DeFi DApp platform. Anyone can access the DeFi DApp platform irrespective of their wealth or social status with less investment. There is no possibility of changing or altering user transaction details in the DeFi DApp platform since it is highly secured. It is integrated with high-end security protocols like Escrow protection, HTTP authentication, and end-to-end encryption to prevent various hacks. It maintains high transparency over user transaction details in the blockchain-based DeFi DApp platform to gain their trust. The DeFi decentralized application is becoming more popular in the digital world that gained user’s attention in less time after its launch in the global market. The DeFi DApp has great demand and value in the marketplace. Investors can contact a reputed Blockchain App Factory to get ready to launch the DeFi App platform with high-end features cost-effectively.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Chuyên Sửa Chữa – Thay Dây Đồng Hồ uy tín giá rẻ nhất thị trường việt nam
Thay dây đồng hồ kim loại cao cấp tại 1989Watch Dây đồng hồ kim loại, thép không gỉ được xem là bền bỉ, tuổi thọ lâu dài,dễ dùng nhất  Và xung quanh vấn đề về việc lên sử dụng dây đồng hồ thép hay dây da đồng hồ đeo tay của mình dây đồng hồ kim loại Điều cần biết khi sử dụng dây đồng hồ kim loại Fanpage:  https://www.facebook.com/thaydaydongho.com.vn/ https://www.facebook.com/daydonghohcm/ Dây đồng hồ kim loại, luôn là sựu lựa chọn thay thế hàng đầu cho các tín đồ dây kim loại Trong cuộc sống hiện đại như hiện nay, đồng hồ đeo tay khá phổ biến với mọi người Và việc thay dây đồng hồ mới mỗi ngày của rất quan trọng đối với vẻ đẹp của đồng hồ Chúng tôi hôm nay đưa đến sản phẩm với màu sắc đặc biệt cho chiếc đồng hồ màu vàng đồng Tác dụng tuyêt vời của quai kim loại vơi thành phần thép không gỉ 316l các bạn có thể sử dụng dây mà không còn ngại vấn đề về nước như khi sử dụng dây da Không còn lo lắng khi đi bơi, đi chơi thể thao đi mưa hay là mồ hôi tay vào mùa hè Với những mùi khó chịu của những sợi dây da  kém chất lượng mà các bạn đang dùng điểm bán dây đồng hồ Dây đồng hồ thép không gỉ với nhiều ưu điểm đặc biệt khi dùng Dây đồng hồ kim loại tại sao lại được nhiều người sử dụng nhất hiện nay Đây là những lý do mà chúng tôi quyết định mang đến những sản phẩm quai thép không gỉ Và những sản phẩm quai kim loại đúc cao cấp, giá cả hợp lý, chất liệu bền bỉ nhất Dây được thiết kế một cách hết sức tỉ mỉ, từng chi tiết đường nét sắc tinh sảo của sợi dây kim loại này Dây kim loại cao cáp Tạo lên một sản phẩm được các bạn giới tre săn đón nhất hiện nay trên thị trường Là những sản phẩm  kém chất lượng, độ bền thấp, gia tăng sự lãng phí không cần thiết Theo thống kê số lượng nam giới sử dụng đồng hồ đeo tay tăng 15% so với năm ngoái Và số lượng quai thép không gỉ tiêu thụ tăng 30% so với cùng kì năm ngoái tại hcm Là một trong những cửa hàng với nhiều mẫu mã đai thép không gỉ cho các bạn nhiều sự lựa chọn Với chất liệu thép không gỉ chất lượng nhất, cho các bạn cảm giác thoải mai khi đeo dây đồng hồ patek philippe Dây đồng hồ Inox đúc chất lượng nhất tại hồ chí minh miễn phí thay dây đồng hồ cho tất cả khách hàng tại cửa hàng và nhiều ưu đãi khác cho các bạn Đối với những sản phẩm dây màu vàng, vàng đồng, đen được bảo hàng màu lên tận 6 tháng Và còn nhiều mẫu dây đồng hồ da bò ý cho các bạn thêm những sự lựa chọn Trung Tâm Sửa Chữa – Thay Dây Đồng Hồ 1989Watch CN1: Số 9/13 Hòa Hiệp, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh Số điện thoại: 0909-109-158 hoặc 0931-319-009 (Zalo / SMS / Call) CN2: Số 28 Nguyễn Lâm, Phường 3, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh Số điện thoại:08.5767.2222 (Zalo / SMS / Call) Fanpage chính thức 1989watch: https://www.facebook.com/thaydaydongho.com.vn/ https://www.facebook.com/daydonghohcm/ https://www.facebook.com/donghocasiochinhhang1989watch/ Thành lập: năm 2016 1989Watch là Thế Giới Dây Đồng Hồ và chuyên bán đồng hồ casio chính hãng – sửa chữa thay dây đồng hồ uy tín bậc nhất tại sài thành (HCM) Hãy chia sẻ và đánh giá của bạn về chúng tôi: https://g.page/thaydaydonghohcm/review https://g.page/daydonghokimloai/review https://g.page/1989watch/review https://g.page/thegioidaydongho/review https://g.page/donghochinhhang-1989watch/review https://g.page/daydadongho1989watch/review Đội ngũ nhân viên vui vẻ nhiệt tình, sẽ tư vấn cho bạn một sợi dây đồng hồ phù hợp Với nhiều mẫu dây đồng hồ nam, dây đồng hồ nữ và nhiều mẫu mã màu sắc đa dạng Để phục vụ những khách hàng khó tính nhất về chất lượng cũng như màu sắc của dây đồng hồ Cho các bạn yên tâm sử dụng khi mua hàng tại cửa hàng của chúng tôi Mọi chi tiết xin liên hệ 0931319009 hoăc 0909109158 để được tư vấn và đặt hàng nhanh nhất Hoặc có thể ghé trực tiếp địa chỉ 9/13 hòa hiệp ,phường 4 quận tân bình để chọn dây cho riêng mình nhé
How refrigerators' technology beneficially evolved?
A few years ago, when I was studying at University; I had to give a presentation on future technologies. While researching the technology I came to know that it will be a total revolution. There was a glimpse that reflected upon me. It enlightened me on the whole. I was fully amazed by its unique features. I saw that gas utilization in the home appliances will be decreased and would be finished to the maximum extent. Stoves would be able to cook the meals without gas; there might be a chance that they won’t need electricity either. There will be a warm glass that could be operated through some alternative energy sources. Then I saw a refrigerator it was collaborating with humans like a robot. But refrigerators are still quite expensive. So, a lot of people prefer to buy a refrigerator on installment. Today I am going to highlight some of the salient features of refrigerators and how they have evolved. My below contents will help you get an overview of this cooling machine. How refrigerators came into our lives? The evolving process of refrigerators Double doors to Smart Refrigerators What is a smart refrigerator? Top brands of smart refrigerators How to buy a smart refrigerator? How refrigerators came into our lives? The first refrigerator was presented for sale in the year 1911. Only the rich Americans were able to purchase it. Other countries were way behind to own it. So, how people were cooling their food before the invention of a fridge? To specifically cover the food with a special form of salt was a routine practice of preserving. We also find the oldest form of the refrigerator in the form of a “Yakhchal”. This was a little house made in the form of a dome. Sometimes, mountains’ ice was used to keep cool the eatables. Or underground water resources and brilliant utilization of wind were adjusted. Hence, clay-made refrigerators came into being. The evolving process of refrigerators The first hit model was made by GE (General Electronics) in the year of 1927. This model sold like a hot cake. Its electric consumption was also quite efficient. It was using only 244 KWHs in a whole year. In 1939, a single cabinet style refrigerator was offering dual functions; a fridge and a freezer simultaneously. As mankind reached the decade of 1950s, a modern form of refrigerators started to hit markets. Now refrigerators had become an indispensable commodity of every house. Kitchens were incomplete if there were no fridges. That was the time when this commodity was still making its mark in the developing countries and continents. For instance, the refrigerator price in Pakistan was still very high at that time. Similarly, a deep freezer price in Pakistan was also not in the range of everyone. The same was happening in almost all of Africa, Asia, and Eastern Europe. Double doors to Smart Refrigerators Let’s jump straight to the 80s. This was the start of a new design for refrigerators. Now manufacturers started to make it sleeker and taller. Now people were wanting to store a large number of dishes and meals in the fridges. Hence, a unique style came into the market. It was a double-door fridge. And it was famous for the term “French Style”. This was also the first time that a water dispenser was engineered in the front door of the fridge. Stainless steel handles also came into the trend. Then we reached towards the modern technologies of fridges. At this stage, manufacturers were looking to make fridges more energy-efficient than ever. What is a smart refrigerator? We have stepped forward to embrace the latest technology refrigerators. And it is a smart fridge indeed. These refrigerators work quite interestingly. To use them is also fun. These refrigerators can be connected to the internet/cloud. Its different features work distinctively. It informs you what is inside the fridge. How much food or drinks have been consumed and how many things are remaining in the fridge. Some smart refrigerators go a step further. They also get connected with your favorite grocery store online. Hence, if milk, butter, eggs, or anything is near to finish, it instantly sends a message to the related shopping store. Hence, you are door delivered the required products. You never feel any need to shop the foodstuffs. The refrigerator does the job on its own. It even sends you an alert if you forget to close the door. Top brands of smart refrigerators Haier, DAWLANCE, and PEL are some of the leading brands of refrigerators. But if you want to buy a smart fridge then I can recommend you to buy LG or Samsung refrigerators. Smart refrigerators offer you a large electronic display. This display comes with a lot of features i.e., yearly calendar, reminders, delicious food recipes, and an additional folder of songs with high-tech speakers. These refrigerators also come with an additional LED screen where you can watch your favorite movies and tv shows. So, I can say the smart fridges have become more than a refrigerator. They have become a friend and companion in the kitchens. How to buy a smart refrigerator? This is the question needed to be answered. It is very difficult for common people to buy a smart fridge. As these are considered luxury products. So, there should be an option to buy a fridge on installment. I feel that everyone should get an opportunity to enjoy the features of the latest technologies. Every product should not be limited to wealthy fellows. Here comes the big role of leasing, financing centers, installment portals, and banks to launch some easy buying programs. So, everyone would able to buy a personal favorite deep-freezer on installment. Sometimes, this factor enrages me. I think it is a negative strategy to keep some products in a privileged range. All people have an equal right to enjoy the modern benefits of technologies. After time-consuming research; I have concluded that buying a fridge on installment is the best way to own it. So, I would suggest you always buy a smart fridge. As they consume less electricity and offer more than old-fashioned fridges. Hence, if you invest heavily in them; you easily save more!