ankitatech07
100+ Views

Where is Archive in Gmail?

The archived emails are the mailbox messages stored at a particular location and separated from the regular mails. It helps you to create a distinct space for valuable emails. The emails will remain in your mailbox, and you can restore them when needed. But they no longer appear at their original location.https://www.arysontechnologies.com/blog/where-do-archived-emails-go-in-gmail/
Comment
Suggested
Recent
That's great. I was impressed by your writing. I am happy to see such a topic. Please come to my blog and read it. https://www.myprepaidcenter.us/
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q642-Q645)
QUESTION 642 Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts. Which of the following would mitigate the issue? A.Complexity requirements B.Password history C.Acceptable use policy D.Shared accounts Answer: B QUESTION 643 After gaining access to a dual-homed (i.e.. wired and wireless) multifunction device by exploiting a vulnerability in the device's firmware, a penetration tester then gains shell access on another networked asset. This technique is an example of: A.privilege escalation B.footprinting C.persistence D.pivoting. Answer: A QUESTION 644 An organization has hired a red team to simulate attacks on its security posture. Which of the following will the blue team do after detecting an loC? A.Reimage the impacted workstations. B.Activate runbooks for incident response C.Conduct forensics on the compromised system D.Conduct passive reconnaissance to gather information Answer: C QUESTION 645 A security analyst was called to Investigate a file received directly from a hardware manufacturer. The analyst is trying to determine whether the file was modified in transit before installation on the user's computer. Which of the following can be used to safely assess the file? A.Check the hash of the installation file B.Match the file names C.Verify the URL download location D.Verify the code-signing certificate Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps(Q771-Q781)
QUESTION 771 A customer deploys a new wireless network to perform location-based services using Cisco DNA Spaces. The customer has a single WLC located on-premises in a secure data center. The security team does not want to expose the WLC to the public Internet. Which solution allows the customer to securely send RSSI updates to Cisco DNA Spaces? A.Implement Cisco Mobility Services Engine B.Replace the WLC with a cloud-based controller. C.Perform tethering with Cisco DNA Center. D.Deploy a Cisco DNA Spaces connector as a VM. Answer: D QUESTION 772 What does a YANG model provide? A.standardized data structure independent of the transport protocols B.creation of transport protocols and their interaction with the OS C.user access to interact directly with the CLI of the device to receive or modify network configurations D.standardized data structure that can be used only with NETCONF or RESTCONF transport protocols Answer: D QUESTION 773 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming all links are functional, which path does PC1 take to reach DSW1? A.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to CORE to DSW1. B.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to DSW1. C.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW1. D.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to ALSW2 to DSW1. Answer: B QUESTION 774 Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands is required to configure and verify the VRF for Site 1 Network A on router R1? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 775 By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 22 use? A.c0:42:01:67:05:16 B.c0:07:0c:ac:00:22 C.00:00:0c:07:ac:16 D.00:00:0c:07:ac:22 Answer: D QUESTION 776 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must protect the CPU of the router from high rates of NTP, SNMP, and SSH traffic. Which two configurations must be applied to drop these types of traffic when it continuously exceeds 320 kbps? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D E.Option E Answer: BE QUESTION 777 Based on the router's API output In JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the 'role' key? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 778 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is required to summarize the Area 2 networks that are advertised to Area 0? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 779 A customer has a wireless network deployed within a multi-tenant building. The network provides client access, location-based services, and is monitored using Cisco DNA Center. The security department wants to locate and track malicious devices based on threat signatures. Which feature is required for this solution? A.Cisco aWIPS policies on the WLC B.Cisco aWIPS policies on Cisco DNA Center C.malicious rogue rules on the WLC D.malicious rogue rules on Cisco DNA Center Answer: B QUESTION 780 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a trunk between SW1 and SW2 but tagged packets are not passing. Which action fixes the issue? A.Configure SW1 with dynamic auto mode on interface FastEthernet0/1. B.Configure the native VLAN to be the same VLAN on both switches on interface FastEthernet0/1. C.Configure SW2 with encapsulation dot1q on interface FastEthernet0/1. D.Configure FastEthernet0/1 on both switches for static trunking. Answer: C QUESTION 781 In a Cisco SD-Access wireless environment, which device is responsible for hosting the anycast gateway? A.fusion router B.control plane node C.fabric border node D.fabric edge node Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
How do you get into social media marketing?
Have you ever wondered how to get into social media marketing? Social media is a booming industry, with new careers popping up every day. But it isn't just one thing that you can do to go into it — a career in social media marketing is pretty diverse. Get some experience You'll need to get some experience, which can be hard when you're just starting. Luckily, there are a few ways you can do this: 1. Offer to work for free or volunteer at a non-profit or local business. Even if it's not directly related to social media marketing, the experience will help you build your skills and portfolio. Or you can connect with the social media marketing company in Bangalore for an internship. 2. Set up a social media presence for yourself (e.g., a Twitter account). You don't have to post anything—just set up an account with an avatar and bio to look like an official page. Then start following influencers in the industry and use the platform as practice for when you start doing actual work! Market yourself 1. Create a LinkedIn profile. 2. Create a website and social media accounts. 3. Show off your skillset with the best possible examples you can find, such as writing samples, HTML/CSS/JS code snippets, and portfolio pieces (if applicable). 4. Join professional organizations such as the Association of Writers & Writing Programs or the Society for Technical Communication (STC) and local writing/marketing/social media groups in your area related to your industry or passions (e.g., Toastmasters). 5. Offer to help others in these groups by answering questions about tech or social media marketing issues, explaining how something works in plain language without jargon or technical terms (see example below), promoting their businesses on social media, etc., so that you're known for being helpful rather than just trying to promote yourself all the time! Build a portfolio 1. Build a portfolio of your work. You don't need to be an expert, but you should have some experience and examples of your work to show potential clients. 2. Market yourself. Social media is an incredibly competitive field, so you must stand out from the crowd by marketing yourself effectively. 3. Find a mentor or advisor who can guide you through all the steps involved with entering this industry and help prevent mistakes early on in your career. Don't be afraid to branch out into other areas related to social media. Don't be afraid to ask for help if things aren't going as planned!
How Do I Build the Best but Cheapest Gaming Computer?
One that offers decent gaming performance in current titles should be a cost-effective gaming machine (PC) and will last you a few years before you think about upgrading. This will translate into a gaming PC that will now provide gaming experience with a high frame rate of 1080p and will provide playable gaming experience in the next 3-4 years. Since the gaming industry is heading toward 4 K gaming, even for a budget-oriented PC, a decent 1080p gaming experience should not be a concern. Given that we have chosen a slightly lower display resolution, both the GTX1060 and RX580 are decent low-cost GPU choices. A more future proof option will be GTX1070 or Vega56 if your budget allows it. All current titles can be run by a quad-core CPU, so a Ryzen 3 1500X or I3 8350 is a decent budget-oriented option, while Ryzen 2600X or i5 8400 are more future-proof choices Ram memory prices have dropped a bit, so depending on your budget, you can choose to get either 8 GB or 16 GB. For Ryzen, I must note that you should get at least 2933MHz certified memory, while the 2600MHz RAM modules are good enough for gaming with Intel. You can choose a cheap motherboard to be cost efficient, but I would prefer one with Intel Ethernet and a newer audio solution like Realtek 1220 because you are gaming. A marginally better network response than cheap network adapters is offered by Intel Ethernet, and the only better alternative is a Killer Ethernet adapter. For instance, an Asus Strix B350-F is a budget option for Ryzen 2600X that can provide the above features but is relatively cheap because it is being replaced by B450.0. Being cost-effective means that your case can bypass fancy led lighting, so having airflow is one important thing. For optimum airflow, get one that has a 12 cm fan in front and at the back, while the PSU is on the bottom of the case. Finally, cost-effective means you may want to miss getting an SSD, but I highly recommend that you (and maybe one or two games) get at least 256 GB SATA SSD for the machine. Beware, for maximum efficiency, have at least 20 percent of the SSD empty. Those with slightly deeper pockets can choose an NVME M.2 512GB SSD with a 2TB hard drive configuration. For hardcore gaming, laptop computers are not really suitable. Since their hardware is restricted to thermal and power requirements, they typically have variants of clocked desktop hardware. If possible, avoid buying a gaming laptop.