Varad007
1+ Views

Learn All The Things About A Shoulder Arthroscopy.

Shoulder arthroscopy

Shoulder arthroscopy is a medical procedure that utilizes a small camera called an arthroscope to inspect or fix the tissues inside or around your shoulder joint. The arthroscope is embedded through a little (cut) in your skin. People residing in Mumbai can get more guidance from best arthroscopic shoulder surgeon in Mumbai

Depiction

The rotator sleeve is a gathering of muscles and ligaments that structure a sleeve over the shoulder joint. These muscles and ligaments hold the arm in the shoulder joint. This likewise helps the shoulder move in various ways. The ligaments in the rotator sleeve can tear when they are abused or harmed.

You will probably get general sedation for this medical procedure. This implies you will be snoozing and unfit to feel torment. Or on the other hand, you may have local sedation. Your arm and shoulder territory will be desensitized, therefore you don't feel any torment. On the off chance that you get local sedation, you will likewise be offered medication to make you sluggish during the activity.

During the technique, the specialist:

1. Additions the arthroscope into your shoulder through a little entry point. The extension is associated with a video screen in the working room.

2. Investigates every one of the tissues of your shoulder joint and the region over the joint. These tissues incorporate the ligament, bones, ligaments, and tendons.

3. Fixes any harmed tissues. To do this, your specialist makes 1 to 3 all the more little cuts and embeds different instruments through them. A tear in a muscle, ligament, or ligament is fixed. Any harmed tissue is taken out.

Your specialist may do at least one of these techniques during your activity. People residing in Mumbai can get more guidance from best arthroscopic shoulder surgeon in Mumbai.

Rotator sleeve fix:

1. The edges of the ligament are united. The ligament is connected deep down with stitches.

2. Little bolts (called stitch secures) are frequently used to help append the ligament deep down.

3. The anchors can be made of alloy metal or plastic. They shouldn't be eliminated after a medical procedure.

Medical procedure for impingement disorder:

1. Harmed or kindled tissue is wiped out nearby over the shoulder joint.

2. A tendon called the coracoacromial tendon might be cut.

3. The underside of a bone called the acromion might be shaved. A hard development (spike) on the underside of the acromion regularly causes impingement disorder. The spike can cause irritation and agony in your shoulder.

Medical procedure for shoulder precariousness:

1. On the off chance that you have a torn labrum, the specialist will fix it. The labrum is the ligament that lines the edge of the shoulder joint.

2. Tendons that join to this space will likewise be fixed.

3. The Bankart sore is a tear on the labrum in the lower portion of the shoulder joint.

A SLAP sore includes the labrum and the tendon on the top piece of the shoulder joint.

Toward the finish of the medical procedure, the cuts will be shut with joint and covered with a dressing (swathe). Most specialists take pictures from the video screen during the methodology to show you what they found and the fixes that were made.

Your specialist may have to perform an open medical procedure if there is a great deal of harm. Open a medical procedure implies you will have a huge cut with the goal that the specialist can get straightforwardly to your bones and tissues.

Why the Procedure is Performed

Arthroscopy might be suggested for these shoulder issues:

1. A torn or harmed ligament ring (labrum) or tendons

2. Shoulder precariousness, in which the shoulder joint is free and slides around something over the top or gets disengaged (gets out of the ball and attachment joint)

3. A torn or harmed biceps ligament

4. A torn rotator sleeve

5. A bone spike or irritation around the rotator sleeve

Aggravation or harmed covering of the joint, regularly brought about by sickness, like rheumatoid joint pain

1. The joint inflammation of the finish of the clavicle (collarbone)

2. Free tissue that should be eliminated

3. Shoulder impingement disorder, to set aside more space for the shoulder to move around

Dangers

1. Dangers of sedation and medical procedure overall are:

2. Unfavorably susceptible responses to prescriptions

3. Breathing issues

4. Dying, blood clusters, disease

5. Dangers of shoulder arthroscopy are:

6. Shoulder firmness

7. Disappointment of the medical procedure to calm manifestations

8. The maintenance neglects to recuperate

9. The shortcoming of the shoulder

10. Vein or nerve injury

11. Harm to the ligament of the shoulder (chondrolysis)

Prior to the Procedure

Tell your medical services supplier what meds you are taking. This incorporates drugs, enhancements, or spices you purchased without a remedy.

During the fourteen days before your medical procedure:

You might be asked to incidentally quit taking blood thinners. These incorporate headache medicine, ibuprofen (Advil, Motrin), naproxen (Naprosyn, Aleve), and different prescriptions.

Ask your supplier which meds you should in any case require upon the arrival of your medical procedure.

In the event that you have diabetes, coronary illness, or other ailments, your specialist may request that you see your primary care physician who treats you for these conditions.

Tell your supplier on the off chance that you have been drinking a ton of liquor, multiple or 2 beverages per day.

On the off chance that you smoke or consume tobacco, attempt to stop. Ask your supplier for help. Smoking can moderate injury and bone mending.

Educate your primary care physician regarding any chilly, influenza, fever, herpes breakout, or other ailment you may have before your medical procedure.

Upon the arrival of the medical procedure:

Adhere to guidelines about when to quit eating and drinking.

Consume any medications you're approached to take with a little taste of water.

Adhere to directions on when to show up at the clinic. Make certain to show up on schedule.

After the Procedure

Follow any release and self-care directions you are given.

Recuperation can take 1 to a half year. You will most likely need to wear a sling for the main week. In the event that you had a great deal of fix done, you may need to wear the sling longer.

You may take medication to control your agony.

At the point when you can get back to work or play sports will rely upon what your medical procedure included. It can go from multi week to a while.

Non-intrusive treatment may assist you with recapturing movement and strength in your shoulder. The length of treatment will rely upon what was finished during your medical procedure. People residing in Mumbai can get more guidance from best arthroscopic shoulder surgeon in Mumbai.


कंधे आर्थ्रोस्कोपी

कंधे आर्थ्रोस्कोपी एक चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया है जो आपके कंधे के जोड़ के अंदर या आसपास के ऊतकों का निरीक्षण करने या ठीक करने के लिए एक आर्थ्रोस्कोप नामक एक छोटे कैमरे का उपयोग करती है । आर्थ्रोस्कोप आपकी त्वचा में थोड़ा (कट) के माध्यम से एम्बेडेड होता है । मुंबई में रहने वाले लोग मुंबई में सर्वश्रेष्ठ आर्थ्रोस्कोपिक कंधे सर्जन से अधिक मार्गदर्शन प्राप्त कर सकते हैं

चित्रण

रोटेटर आस्तीन मांसपेशियों और स्नायुबंधन का एक जमावड़ा है जो कंधे के जोड़ पर एक आस्तीन की संरचना करता है । ये मांसपेशियां और स्नायुबंधन कंधे के जोड़ में हाथ रखते हैं । यह इसी तरह कंधे को विभिन्न तरीकों से स्थानांतरित करने में मदद करता है । रोटेटर आस्तीन में स्नायुबंधन फाड़ सकते हैं जब उनका दुरुपयोग या नुकसान होता है ।

आप शायद इस चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के लिए सामान्य बेहोश करने की क्रिया मिल जाएगा । इसका मतलब है कि आप पीड़ा महसूस करने के लिए स्नूज़िंग और अनफिट होंगे । या दूसरी ओर, आपके पास स्थानीय बेहोश करने की क्रिया हो सकती है । आपके हाथ और कंधे का क्षेत्र निराश हो जाएगा, इसलिए आपको कोई पीड़ा महसूस नहीं होती है । बंद मौके पर आपको स्थानीय बेहोश करने की क्रिया मिलती है, इसी तरह आपको गतिविधि के दौरान सुस्त बनाने के लिए दवा की पेशकश की जाएगी ।

तकनीक के दौरान, विशेषज्ञ:

1. जोड़ एक छोटे से प्रवेश बिंदु के माध्यम से अपने कंधे में आर्थ्रोस्कोप । एक्सटेंशन काम करने वाले कमरे में एक वीडियो स्क्रीन के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है ।

2. आपके कंधे के जोड़ के ऊतकों में से हर एक और संयुक्त पर क्षेत्र की जांच करता है । इन ऊतकों में लिगामेंट, हड्डियों, स्नायुबंधन और टेंडन शामिल होते हैं ।

3. किसी भी नुकसान पहुंचाए गए ऊतकों को ठीक करता है । ऐसा करने के लिए, आपका विशेषज्ञ 1 से 3 सभी अधिक छोटे कटौती करता है और उनके माध्यम से विभिन्न उपकरणों को एम्बेड करता है । एक मांसपेशी, लिगामेंट या लिगामेंट में एक आंसू तय होता है । किसी भी नुकसान वाले ऊतक को बाहर निकाला जाता है ।

आपका विशेषज्ञ आपकी गतिविधि के दौरान इनमें से कम से कम एक तकनीक कर सकता है । मुंबई में रहने वाले लोग मुंबई में सर्वश्रेष्ठ आर्थ्रोस्कोपिक कंधे सर्जन से अधिक मार्गदर्शन प्राप्त कर सकते हैं ।

रोटेटर आस्तीन तय:

1. लिगामेंट के किनारे एकजुट होते हैं । लिगामेंट टांके के साथ गहराई से जुड़ा हुआ है ।

2. लिगामेंट को गहराई से जोड़ने में मदद करने के लिए छोटे बोल्ट (जिसे स्टिच सिक्योर कहा जाता है) का उपयोग अक्सर किया जाता है ।

3. एंकर मिश्र धातु धातु या प्लास्टिक से बने हो सकते हैं । चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के बाद उन्हें समाप्त नहीं किया जाना चाहिए ।

चोट विकार के लिए चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया:

1. कंधे के जोड़ पर आस-पास के नुकसान या किंडल ऊतक को मिटा दिया जाता है ।

2. कोराकोक्रोमियल कण्डरा नामक एक कण्डरा काटा जा सकता है ।

3. एक्रोमियन नामक एक हड्डी के नीचे मुंडा हो सकता है । एक्रोमियन के नीचे एक कठिन विकास (स्पाइक) नियमित रूप से इम्पेरमेंट डिसऑर्डर का कारण बनता है । स्पाइक आपके कंधे में जलन और पीड़ा पैदा कर सकता है ।

कंधे की अनिश्चितता के लिए चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया:

1. बंद मौके पर कि आपके पास एक फटा हुआ लैब्रम है, विशेषज्ञ इसे ठीक कर देगा । लैब्रम लिगामेंट है जो कंधे के जोड़ के किनारे को खींचता है ।

2. Tendons कि में शामिल होने के लिए इस स्थान को इसी तरह तय किया जा सकता.

3. कंधे के जोड़ के निचले हिस्से में लैब्रम पर बैंकार्ट गले में एक आंसू है ।

एक थप्पड़ गले में कंधे के जोड़ के शीर्ष टुकड़े पर लैब्रम और कण्डरा शामिल है ।

चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के अंत में, कटौती संयुक्त के साथ बंद हो जाएगी और एक ड्रेसिंग (स्वाथ) के साथ कवर किया जाएगा । अधिकांश विशेषज्ञ कार्यप्रणाली के दौरान वीडियो स्क्रीन से तस्वीरें लेते हैं ताकि आपको यह दिखाया जा सके कि उन्हें क्या मिला और जो सुधार किए गए थे ।

यदि आपके पास बहुत अधिक नुकसान है तो आपके विशेषज्ञ को एक खुली चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया करनी पड़ सकती है । एक चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया खोलें तात्पर्य है कि आपके पास इस लक्ष्य के साथ एक बड़ी कटौती होगी कि विशेषज्ञ आपकी हड्डियों और ऊतकों को सीधे प्राप्त कर सकता है ।

प्रक्रिया क्यों की जाती है

इन कंधे के मुद्दों के लिए आर्थ्रोस्कोपी का सुझाव दिया जा सकता है:

1. एक फटा हुआ या क्षतिग्रस्त लिगामेंट रिंग (लैब्रम) या टेंडन

2. कंधे की अनिश्चितता, जिसमें कंधे का जोड़ मुक्त होता है और शीर्ष पर किसी चीज के चारों ओर स्लाइड करता है या विघटित हो जाता है (गेंद और लगाव संयुक्त से बाहर निकलता है)

3. एक फटे या क्षतिग्रस्त बाइसेप्स लिगामेंट

4. एक फटे अंग को घुमानेवाली पेशी आस्तीन

5. रोटेटर आस्तीन के चारों ओर एक हड्डी स्पाइक या जलन

संयुक्त की वृद्धि या नुकसान पहुंचाया, नियमित रूप से बीमारी के बारे में लाया जाता है, जैसे रुमेटीइड जोड़ों का दर्द

1. हंसली (कॉलरबोन) के खत्म होने की संयुक्त सूजन)

2. मुक्त ऊतक जिसे समाप्त किया जाना चाहिए

3. कंधे भिडंत विकार, कंधे के चारों ओर स्थानांतरित करने के लिए एक तरफ अधिक स्थान सेट करने के लिए

खतरों

1. कुल मिलाकर बेहोश करने की क्रिया और चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के खतरे हैं:

2. नुस्खे के लिए प्रतिकूल रूप से अतिसंवेदनशील प्रतिक्रियाएं

3. श्वास के मुद्दे

4. मर रहा है, रक्त समूहों, रोग

5. कंधे आर्थ्रोस्कोपी के खतरे हैं:

6. कंधे की दृढ़ता

7. अभिव्यक्तियों को शांत करने के लिए चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया की निराशा

8. रखरखाव की उपेक्षा करने के लिए उपेक्षा करता है

9. कंधे की कमी

10. नस या तंत्रिका की चोट

11. कंधे के लिगामेंट को नुकसान (चोंड्रोलिसिस)

प्रक्रिया से पहले

अपने चिकित्सा सेवा आपूर्तिकर्ता को बताएं कि आप क्या मेड ले रहे हैं । इसमें ड्रग्स, एन्हांसमेंट या मसाले शामिल हैं जिन्हें आपने बिना किसी उपाय के खरीदा है ।

आपकी चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया से पहले चौदह दिनों के दौरान:

आपको संयोग से ब्लड थिनर लेना छोड़ने के लिए कहा जा सकता है । ये शामिल सिरदर्द चिकित्सा, इबुप्रोफेन (एडविल, Motrin), नेपरोक्सन (Naprosyn, Aleve), और अलग अलग नुस्खे.

अपने आपूर्तिकर्ता से पूछें कि आपको किसी भी मामले में अपनी चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के आगमन की आवश्यकता है ।

इस घटना में कि आपको मधुमेह, कोरोनरी बीमारी या अन्य बीमारियां हैं, आपका विशेषज्ञ अनुरोध कर सकता है कि आप अपने प्राथमिक देखभाल चिकित्सक को देखें जो इन स्थितियों के लिए आपका इलाज करता है ।

अपने आपूर्तिकर्ता को बंद मौके पर बताएं कि आप प्रति दिन एक टन शराब, कई या 2 पेय पी रहे हैं ।

बंद मौके पर कि आप धूम्रपान करते हैं या तंबाकू का सेवन करते हैं, रोकने का प्रयास करें । मदद के लिए अपने आपूर्तिकर्ता से पूछें । धूम्रपान मध्यम चोट और हड्डी मरम्मत कर सकते हैं ।

किसी भी मिर्च, इन्फ्लूएंजा, बुखार, दाद ब्रेकआउट, या अन्य बीमारी के बारे में अपने प्राथमिक देखभाल चिकित्सक को शिक्षित करें जो आपकी चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया से पहले हो सकता है ।

चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के आगमन पर:

खाने और पीने को छोड़ने के बारे में दिशानिर्देशों का पालन करें ।

आप पानी का एक छोटा सा स्वाद के साथ लेने के लिए संपर्क कर रहे हैं किसी भी दवा का सेवन करें ।

क्लिनिक में कब दिखाना है, इस पर निर्देशों का पालन करें । शेड्यूल पर दिखाने के लिए कुछ करें।

प्रक्रिया के बाद

आपके द्वारा दिए गए किसी भी रिलीज और आत्म-देखभाल निर्देशों का पालन करें ।

स्वस्थ होने में 1 से डेढ़ साल लग सकते हैं । आपको मुख्य सप्ताह के लिए गोफन पहनने की सबसे अधिक आवश्यकता होगी । इस घटना में कि आपके पास फिक्स का एक बड़ा सौदा था, आपको स्लिंग को लंबे समय तक पहनना पड़ सकता है ।

आप अपनी पीड़ा को नियंत्रित करने के लिए दवा ले सकते हैं ।

उस बिंदु पर जब आप काम पर वापस आ सकते हैं या खेल खेल सकते हैं, इस बात पर निर्भर करेगा कि आपकी चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया में क्या शामिल है । यह बहु सप्ताह से थोड़ी देर तक जा सकता है ।

गैर-घुसपैठ उपचार आपके कंधे में आंदोलन और ताकत को पुनः प्राप्त करने में आपकी सहायता कर सकता है । उपचार की लंबाई आपकी चिकित्सा
Varad007
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q642-Q645)
QUESTION 642 Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts. Which of the following would mitigate the issue? A.Complexity requirements B.Password history C.Acceptable use policy D.Shared accounts Answer: B QUESTION 643 After gaining access to a dual-homed (i.e.. wired and wireless) multifunction device by exploiting a vulnerability in the device's firmware, a penetration tester then gains shell access on another networked asset. This technique is an example of: A.privilege escalation B.footprinting C.persistence D.pivoting. Answer: A QUESTION 644 An organization has hired a red team to simulate attacks on its security posture. Which of the following will the blue team do after detecting an loC? A.Reimage the impacted workstations. B.Activate runbooks for incident response C.Conduct forensics on the compromised system D.Conduct passive reconnaissance to gather information Answer: C QUESTION 645 A security analyst was called to Investigate a file received directly from a hardware manufacturer. The analyst is trying to determine whether the file was modified in transit before installation on the user's computer. Which of the following can be used to safely assess the file? A.Check the hash of the installation file B.Match the file names C.Verify the URL download location D.Verify the code-signing certificate Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
5 Tips to Protect Your Yacht’s Upholstery
If you want your yacht to look like your dream yacht for a long time, there’s no alternative to protect it from the odds. You need to maintain your yacht’s upholstery in Miami the best condition so that it doesn’t grow any mildew or mold. Therefore, you need its complete protection with a standard cleaning method. This article will give you a guideline to protect your yacht’s upholstery. Protect the Upholstery from Moisture: You should ensure the yacht’s upholstery is free from moisture. Since the upholstery materials are delicate, they can be damaged and create a foul odor if they come into direct contact with moisture. Also, the upholstery may grow mold and mildew if they remain in a moisture area. It’s the only way they grow under such conditions. Protect from Sunlight: Direct sunlight can also cause damage to the upholstery material. The dangerous UV rays can be a reason that damages the upholstery material within a short time. Therefore, you need to protect the upholstery protected from direct sunlight or the UV rays. Use a Cover When Storing: You will not use the yacht for a long time. When you don’t use it, make sure the yacht is covered with a safety cover. It will help the yacht upholstery remain in good condition without dirt and mold growth. Also, make sure the cover isn’t left like this for long. Ensure ventilation and moisture-free to get your yacht appropriately stored. Install Properly: You should ensure that the yacht’s upholstery material is installed correctly. Sometimes, if the sealing and finishing aren’t done correctly, the upholstery may grow mold and mildew inside you may not know about. After that, the upholstery becomes damaged over time. So, if you are concerned about protecting your yacht upholstery, make sure you choose the best material and get it installed right. Please get Rid of Mold and Mildew: It’s one of the most irritating situations when your yacht upholstery grows mold and mildew. If you want to get rid of them, ensure regular cleaning of the upholsteries. It will help remove the initial dirt and debris that tend to grow the mold frequently. Once you develop molds, they will create odor, and the look will not remain vibrant as it used to be in the beginning.
Personality transformation and personal development
You focus on developing the body, the brain, and the memory. You like to do this with great enthusiasm. After all, you want to be physically and mentally fit. That's great, but have you ever considered developing your own personality? How can you develop and transform your personality and actively give yourself more time for personal development in everyday life? Your personal development is basically divided into three important areas. However, you do not go through them one after the other, but they repeat themselves again and again: 1. Knowledge: realization of yourself is the analysis of the actual state. Here you first become aware of who you are and what makes you. But this analysis is not finished after one time. The more you work on yourself and your personality, the more often you will learn something new about yourself. So never lose sight of reflecting on yourself and getting to know yourself over and over again. If you want to transform your personality for the better, you can use amazing online resources available for free. 2. Acceptance: Wait, didn't we just say that personal development is about changing yourself? Why should you accept yourself now? It's simple: we don't want to turn 180 degrees and become a different person. We may also just accept ourselves as the person we are and not have to get rid of every little habit and thought. Start accepting and loving yourself as the person you are. This is the only way you will be able to grow in the long run. Personality Development it's more about.., negative beliefs and habits that keep you from living to your full potential. 3. Change: Last but not least, change occurs. Of course, this doesn't happen overnight, and as we've already established, it takes stamina, a concrete goal in mind, and the will to change. Don't let setbacks drag you down and be mindful and loving with yourself along the way.
Trà Xanh Là Gì? Tác Dụng Của Trà Xanh | Cách Uống Trà Xanh Đúng Cách
Trà xanh giờ đây không còn là thức uống xa lạ đối với nhiều người nữa mà trở thành thức uống không thể thiếu trong mỗi nhà. Tuy nhiên, không phải ai cũng biết hết về trà xanh cũng như các uống, cách pha và tác dụng của trà xanh như thế nào. Dưới đây là những thông tin về trà xanh là gì, tác dụng của trà xanh, cách pha trà xanh và cách uống trà xanh đúng cách để có thể phát huy hết công dụng của trà. Hãy cùng Blog Trà Xanh tìm hiểu nhé. Trà xanh là gì? Trà xanh là loại trà thức uống được lấy từ lá non của cây trà xanh. Cây trà xanh là loại cây công nghiệp có tên khoa học là Camellia sinensis. Trà xanh là thức uống không trải quá trình lên men. Trà xanh có thể được dùng bằng cách đem lá trà xanh tươi để nấu trực tiếp với nước sôi uống hoặc trải qua nhiều công đoạn xao khô, lên hương để cho ra thành phẩm trà xanh khô. Trà xanh khi uống thường có mùi thơm cốm nhẹ, vị chát dịu, hậu ngọt, màu nước xanh vàng đẹp mắt. Trà xanh được nhiều người ưa chuộng bởi không chỉ thơm ngon mà còn mang lại nhiều công dụng tốt cho sức khỏe người dùng. Trà xanh là thức uống được rất nhiều người ưa chuộng không chỉ trong nước mà trên toàn thế giới Nguồn gốc của trà xanh Nguồn gốc của trà xanh đến bây giờ vẫn chưa thực sự rõ ràng, những câu chuyện về nguồn gốc của trà rất nhiều từ thần thoại cho đến hiện thực. Có một số chứng cứ chỉ ra rằng cây chè đã xuất hiện tại khu vực phía bắc Đông Nam Á cổ đại từ hơn 4000 năm trước. Bao gồm các khu vực Assam của Ấn Độ, Myanmar, Thái Lan, Lào, Việt Nam và một phần của Trung Quốc. Từ khoảng thế kỷ 15 trở đi, nhờ sự phát triển giao thương giữa các nước Á, Âu, trà được du nhập sang phương Tây và từ đó lại có nhiều loại trà mới xuất hiện. Tại Việt Nam, cây chè đã xuất hiện từ rất lâu đời, tuy nhiên ngành trồng chè chỉ manh nha phát triển khi thực dân Pháp tới Việt Nam và lập các đồn điền vào đầu thế kỷ 20. Hiện nay, cây chè được trồng tại rất nhiều nơi như Trung Quốc, Đài Loan, Nhật Bản, Việt Nam, Ấn Độ, Kenya, Sri Lanka… Đây đều là các quốc gia có sản lượng chè hàng đầu thế giới. Ở Việt Nam trà xanh được trồng nhiều ở Thái Nguyên, Lâm Đồng, Phú Thọ,… Có mấy loại trà xanh Lá trà xanh tươi Dùng lá trà xanh tươi để nấu uống, tắm, rửa mặt hoặc kết hợp với các thực phẩm khác chữa bệnh như: mật ong, chanh, gừng, đường phèn,… Lá trà xanh tươi dùng để nấu uống rất thơm mát, giải khát, giải nhiệt cực tốt Trà xanh khô Trà xanh khô là loại trà đã được chế biến trải qua nhiều công đoạn và xao khổ để bảo quản được lâu hơn, khi uống có hương vị thơm ngon hơn. Nước trà xanh khô khi pha có màu vàng xanh đẹp mắt Trà xanh túi lọc Trà xanh túi lọc cũng là dạng trà xanh đã được xao khô và cho vào túi lọc. Cánh trà trong túi lọc thường rất nhỏ như trà tấm, trà cám. Trà túi lọc rất tiện lợi, có thể mang đi xa và có thể pha bất cứ khi nào mà không cần phải chuẩn bị dụng cụ pha trà cầu kỳ. Trà xanh túi lọc Bột trà xanh Bột trà xanh là loại bột được chế biến bằng cách nghiền nát lá trà xanh để tạo ra chất bột mịn và có màu xanh đẹp mắt. Bột trà xanh được dùng để pha trực tiếp với nước sôi, uống cả nước và cái. Ngoài ra, bột trà xanh còn được dùng để làm bánh, kem, trà sữa và dùng để chăm sóc sắc đẹp vô cùng hiệu quả. Bột trà xanh được rất nhiều chị em phụ nữ yêu thích có thể làm đẹp da, ngừa mụn hiệu quả Tác dụng của trà xanh Trà xanh giảm cân Trong trà xanh có chứa các thành phần chất chống oxy hóa là các hợp chất catechin, polyohenol, EGCG có tác dụng ngăn ngừa hình thành các tế bào mỡ, kiểm soát đường, đốt cháy mỡ thừa, tăng cường khả năng trao đổi chất, từ đó giảm cân nhanh chóng. Tác dụng của trà xanh giúp giảm cân hiệu quả Trà xanh giúp tăng cường trí nhớ Ngoài café thì trà xanh cũng là một trong các loại thực phẩm có chứa cafein. Caffeine có tác dụng giúp cho não bộ luôn được tỉnh tảo, giảm stress, tăng cường trí nhớ được minh mẫn hơn, nhạy bén hơn. Tăng cường canxi Hàm lượng chất florua trong trà xanh có thể giúp xương luôn khỏe mạnh, bảo vệ xương và ngăn các bệnh về các bệnh về xương khớp như viêm thấp khớp, mỏi lưng, mỏi gối và loãng xương,… Trà xanh hỗ trợ giải độc gan Trà xanh giàu cachein là một chất giúp chống oxy hóa rất tốt có khả năng làm giảm lượng mỡ trong gan, nhằm cải thiện chức năng của gan và giúp gan được thải độc một cách tốt nhất. Trà xanh có tác dụng hỗ trợ giải độc gan rất tốt Giảm lượng cholesterol Các hàm lượng chất chống oxy hóa EGCG trong trà xanh có tác dụng ngăn ngừa sự hình thành của các cholesterol xấu gây hại cho cơ thể, đồng thời tăng cường các cholesterol mạnh trong cơ thể. Trà xanh chống lão hóa, đẹp da Uống trà xanh thường xuyên có thể ngăn ngừa lão hóa da rất tốt, nhờ vào các chất chống oxy hóa ngăn ngừa hình thành các gốc tự do gây lão hóa da. Từ đó, uống trà xanh sẽ giúp da dẻ trở nên láng mịn, hồng hào. Trà xanh hỗ trợ điều trị tiểu đường Trong trà xanh chứa rất ít, hầu như không có đường. Các chất polyphenols có trong trà xanh giúp giữ đường luôn ở mức ổn định, giúp ngăn tình trạng tiểu đường, nhất là ở người cao tuổi. Trà xanh hỗ trợ điều trị tiểu đường Trà xanh ổn định huyết áp Trà xanh giúp kiềm chế angiotensin, hormone gây ra tình trạng co rút mạch, tăng huyết áp. Vậy nên uống trà xanh giúp ngăn ngừa và làm giảm huyết áp rất tốt. Trà xanh chống bệnh tim mạch Uống trà xanh giúp làm giảm nguy cơ mắc các bệnh về tim mạch, đột qụy, suy tim ở người già. Bởi trong trà xanh chứa các chất ngăn ngừa các tế bào ở hệ tim mạch bị phá hủy, tăng cường khả năng hồi phục các mô tế bào tim mạch. Trà xanh chống bệnh tim mạch Trà xanh giúp tăng cường hệ thống miễn dịch của cơ thể Trong thành phần của trà xanh chứa các chất polyphenol, flavonoid, đây là các chất giúp tăng cường hệ thống miễn dịch của cơ thể, ngăn quá trình lão hóa da. Giúp cơ thể khỏe mạnh, ngăn khả năng cơ thể bị các bệnh do hệ miễn dịch yếu như nhiễm trùng da, nấm da… Trà xanh ngăn chặn sâu răng Trà xanh có chứa các hợp chất làm thơm nên dùng trà xanh xúc miệng hoặc uống giúp khử mùi hôi trong khoang miệng rất tốt, đặc biệt có khả năng tiêu diệt các vi khuẩn trong khoang răng, gây sâu răng. Trà xanh khử mùi hôi chân Trà xanh được biết đến với tính khử mùi rất tốt, nên thường được nhiều người dùng để ngâm rửa chân, ngăn tình trạng hôi chân. Ngâm chân mỗi tối bằng nước trà vừa có tác dụng giúp cơ thể loại bỏ những căn thẳng mệt mỏi, dễ ngủ vừa khử mùi hôi cực kỳ tốt. Trà xanh khử mùi hôi chân Cách pha trà xanh đúng cách Cách pha trà xanh tươi Rửa sạch lá trà xanh bằng nước sạch và để ráo. Vò sơ lá trà xanh sau đó cho vào bình đựng trà. Sau đó rót nước sôi vào ngập phần trà xanh và ngâm khoảng 3 phút. Cuối cùng đổ nước trần đi giúp lá trà sạch hơn, giảm độ nhựa, ngái và độ chát. Đổ tiếp nước sôi vào ấm, đậy nắp lại và hãm trà trong 10 phút. Có thể cho thêm gừng/ sả/ lá dứa/… vào tùy thích. Rót trà ra và thưởng thức. Lặp lại bước 3 nếu để có thể dùng tiếp. Cách pha trà xanh khô Chuẩn bị: 8g trà, ấm chén, lọc trà, chuyên trà, xúc trà, … Tráng ấm chén: dùng nước sôi 100 độ C tráng qua các dụng cụ để làm sạch và làm ấm trước khi pha. Tráng trà: cho trà vào ấm, dùng nước sôi 80 – 85 độ C đổ vào ngập mặt trà, sau đó đổ đi ngay. Hãm trà: châm tiếp 200ml nước sôi 80 – 85 độ C vào ấm. Hãm trong vòng 20 – 25 giây. Rót trà ra chuyên qua chiếc lọc, sau đó rót ra chén nhỏ và thưởng thức. Nên uống trà xanh bao nhiêu mỗi ngày? Tác dụng của trà xanh rất tốt cho sức khỏe, tuy nhiên nếu không uống đúng cách và quá liều lượng có thể gây ra bất lợi cho sức khỏe. Vậy nên, người bình thường chỉ cần uống trà từ 2 – 5 tách trà mỗi ngày để đạt hiệu quả tốt cho sức khỏe. Bên cạnh đó cần lưu ý: Chỉ nên uống trà ngay sau khi pha xong, tránh để lâu và để qua đêm sẽ dễ gây chát và vi khuẩn xâm nhập. Nên uống trà vào đầu giờ sáng và sau giấc ngủ trưa để giúp tăng tinh thần tỉnh táo bắt đầu giờ làm việc hiệu quả và chỉ uống khi bụng đã no.
Blockchain in Healthcare Market Analysis by Size, Share, Growth, Trends and Forecast 2027
The global Blockchain in Healthcare market is forecast to reach USD 5.72 Billion by 2027. Several hospitals and organizations are implementing the technology to record, analyze, and monitor patient information. Moreover, there is an increase in the supply of counterfeit drugs, and this issue can be restrained by adopting the blockchain technology in the healthcare sector. Initiatives are being taken by the government across the globe to tackle the situation. Stringent regulations such as increased incidence of medical data breach will boost the application of the technology in the sector. For instance, in May 2019, it was revealed that the billing services vendor American Medical Collection Agency was hacked for eight months between August 1, 2018, and March 30, 2019. So far, it is estimated that approximately 25 million patient’s data has been breached. Blockchain technology in the healthcare sector will lead to greater efficiency, and user empowerment, and interoperability leading to streamlined processes. It also allows data to be secured under inherent security features. In the U.S., the FDA has outlined requirements to develop and enhance the drug supply chain security by the year 2023. This will boost the blockchain technology in the region as the companies are trying to manage product quality as well as security. The market is Canada is also growing at a faster CAGR. The increasing number of startup and rise in government spending on the technology will augment the market demand. Market Overview: The pharma and healthcare industry is at a crossroads. Patients are benefiting from the promise of cell and gene therapies; uncommon diseases that were previously thought to be incurable are on the verge of finding true treatments. Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine-learning technologies are creating hopes that therapy discovery and development would be more innovative, as well as faster and cheaper. Manufacturing, the supply chain, and the entire healthcare ecosystem all have the potential to benefit from data-driven initiatives. Consumer attitudes and behaviours are shifting in a variety of ways, from growing use of technology and willingness to share data to an interest in using tools to make prescription and treatment decisions. Such factors will drive pharma and healthcare market growth in the coming years. Key Players covered in this report are: IBM, Microsoft, Gem, Chronicled, Hashed Health, Factom, Guardtime, Pokitdok, Patientory, and Blockpharma, among others. Type Outlook (Revenue, USD Billion; 2017-2027) Permissioned Blockchain Others Applications Outlook (Revenue, USD Billion; 2017-2027) Supply Chain Management Clinical Data Exchange & Interoperability Claims Adjudication & Billing Management Others Based on Region market is segmented into: North America Europe Asia-Pacific South America Middle East & Africa Request a sample Report on Blockchain in Healthcare Market @ https://www.reportsanddata.com/sample-enquiry-form/2947 Further key findings from the report suggest, Permissioned blockchain is the private system, and they offer privacy, fast transactions, and high security. They are designed and used for precise enterprise needs. An increase in demand for limited access is the major factor driving the market. Linux foundation's Hyperledger Fabric is an implementation of private networks. Claims adjudication & billing management application segment held a market share of 25.9% in 2019. It serves as a tool for healthcare settings to maintain duplication process and incorrect filing. It also enhances and helps to manage unintentional billing errors and doubtful transactions. These steps aid in increasing the efficiency, transparency, and rapid claim processing, thereby expanding its application in the healthcare industry in the coming years. Pharmaceutical companies dominated the market throughout the forecast period. The increasing threat of data theft by hackers are encouraging companies to adopt the technology. The sector held a market share of 34.7% in the year 2019. The healthcare company witnessed 15 million patients records compromised in 503 breaches, three times the amount seen in 2017. But just over halfway through 2019, the numbers have skyrocketed with potentially more than 25 million patient records breached. We can also provide the customized data for separate regions like North America, United States, Canada, Mexico, Asia-Pacific, China, India, Japan, South Korea, Australia, Indonesia, Singapore, Rest of Asia-Pacific, Europe, Germany, France, UK, Italy, Spain, Russia, Rest of Europe, Central & South America, Brazil, Argentina, Rest of South America, Middle East & Africa, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, Rest of Middle East & Africa About Reports and Data Reports and Data is a market research and consulting company that provides syndicated research reports, customized research reports, and consulting services. Our solutions purely focus on your purpose to locate, target, and analyse consumer behaviour shifts across demographics, across industries, and help clients to make smarter business decisions. We offer market intelligence studies ensuring relevant and fact-based research across multiple industries, including Healthcare, Touch Points, Chemicals, Products, and Energy. We consistently update our research offerings to ensure our clients are aware of the latest trends existent in the market. Reports and Data has a strong base of experienced analysts from varied areas of expertise. Our industry experience and ability to develop a concrete solution to any research problems provides our clients with the ability to secure an edge over their respective competitors.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
These Ways To Make You Feel Comfortable Wearing a Wig In Summer
In summer, the temperature is too high and it always makes people feel sultry and uninspiring. If you still want to wear a wig to make your hair look fuller and nicer, try these ways to freshen up your hair. How to wear a wig in hot weather? As mentioned earlier, invisible lace wigs can get a little hot and even itchy in hot weather. So, even in summer, you can take the following steps to make sure you feel comfortable. 1. Choose the right wig style If you wear a lace frontal with bundles wig to a mall, office, or anywhere with perfect air conditioning, you can comfortably wear any type of wig. However, if you want to go outdoors, it's best to opt for shorter wigs. Some of the looks include textured pixie cuts, sleek bobs, and wavy lobs. They are lighter and above your neck, giving you room to breathe. If you don't like short colored bundles with closure wigs, opt for a longer or shoulder-length wig that you can easily create with a messy hairstyle or loose ponytail. 2. Choose the right wig color Another thing to consider when wearing a wig in hot weather is color. For example, black absorbs a lot of heat, while white reflects all light instead of absorbing heat. Similarly, red, orange, yellow, green, blue, indigo, and purple, in that order, absorb less heat. If you don't like these bold colors, don't worry, you can wear brown too. 3. Wash your wig often Under normal circumstances, we recommend that you wash your wig every 7-9 times. As I mentioned earlier, human hair wigs collect all that excess grease and sweat, making your wig heavier and later hotter. If you don't wash your wig, this extra weight can damage your wig hair and wig cap. In addition, if your scalp is sensitive, these oil deposits can cause skin breakage. 4. Wear the right wig cap Hand-tied wig caps, have built-in ventilation to keep you cool and comfortable. Alternatively, you can purchase wig caps and padding to keep you cool even in the hot summer months. When buying hats, look for synthetic or bamboo hats with moisture-wicking fabrics to keep your head from sweating. 5. Decorate your wig If you feel very hot and uncomfortable while wearing a wig, you can also use accessories to your advantage. They help enhance your appearance and protect you from extra heat. A good example is a headband or hairpin. They help remove hair from your face and improve your style. You can also use sunglasses or hairpins to keep your forehead cool. 6. Cooling tips If you're wearing a wig and the heat is becoming unbearable, running water on your wrist is the easiest way to cool down. This technique is common among runners -- the science behind it is the surface of the blood vessels near the pulse point. Coldwater or ice will cause your body temperature to drop quickly. If you really can't stand the sultry heat brought by a wig, try wearing a thin hat.
HOÀN THIỆN MÀN NHỰA TẠI NHÀ MÁY RED BULL-BÌNH DƯƠNG
Thi công màn nhựa ngăn lạnh tại cửa ra vào - Giải pháp ngăn thất thoát hơi lạnh, bụi bẩn, phân khu vực làm việc Địa chỉ lắp đặt: Xa lộ Hà Nội, Phường Bình Thắng, Thị Xã Dĩ An, Bình Dương, Việt Nam Thi công bỡi: đội ngũ kỹ thuật Meci Bình Dương Công trình đã được thi công ngày 01/04/2022 và nghiệm thu vào ngày 02/04/2022 https://manremnhua.net/hoan-thien-man-nhua-tai-nha-may-red-bull-binh-duong 1/ Loại màn nhựa nào được chỉ định Với tính chất cửa kho, nhà máy có tần suất ra vào thường xuyên, nên Meci đã tư vấn cho nhà máy Reb Bull sử dụng loại màn nhựa có dạng gân sóng đôi Ưu điểm vượt trội của màn nhựa có gân sóng đôi: - Công dụng chính vẫn là ngăn lạnh, ngăn bụi, ngăn côn trùng, tạp vật vào không gian sản xuất - Tuy nhiên màn này được sản xuất với những đường gân sóng đôi giúp hạn chế ma sát làm giảm độ bền của màn - Giúp màn dễ dàng đóng mở, không bị bám dính Bên cạnh đó, do vị trí lắp đặt là cửa kho, chúng tôi đã chọn màu trắng trong, trong suốt không bị cản trở tầm nhìn có thể quan sát mọi hoạt động trong nhà máy. 2/ Phụ kiện Tại môi trường sản xuất của Red Bull yêu cầu khá khắc khe về vấn đề VSATTP chính vì thế phụ kiện đi kèm cũng phải đảm bảo không không bị ô xi hóa, rỉ sét. Chúng tôi ưu tiên sử dụng phụ kiện thanh treo, bát treo bằng inox SUS 304 để đảm bảo sử dụng được bền chắc hơn. Phụ kiện sử dụng kèm với bộ màn gồm: · Bát treo Inox Sus 304, bản rộng 200mm, dày 1.2mm · Thanh treo Inox sus 304, dày 1.2mm 3/ Hệ màn nhựa nào được sử dụng tại nhà máy Red Bull Hệ màn nhựa cố định được lắp đặt nhanh chóng trong lần này. Đây là hệ màn được sử dụng khá phổ biến hiện nay với: - Hệ màn cấu tạo đơn giản dễ dàng lắp đặt, dễ dàng di chuyển khi cần thiết - Tiết kiệm được chi phí cho nhà máy - Hệ cố định khép kín, ngăn hơi lạnh được tối ưu hơn Ngoài ra Meci còn có các hệ màn nhựa khác 1/ Hệ màn nhựa lùa Đây là hệ màn thường lắp tại các lỗi đi có xe nâng, xe chở hàng thường xuyên qua lại. Hệ sử dụng ray lùa, có thể kéo qua kéo lại, khi không sử dụng. Loại màn cửa này có ưu điểm giúp không bị vướng víu hay làm căng đứt màn khi có xe hoặc vật cồng kềnh qua lại. 2/ Màn nhựa hệ kéo dạt Màn nhựa hệ kéo dạt là dạng tấm màn nhựa khổ lớn, có thể ngăn được tại các khu vực, vị trí có diện tích lớn. Màn vẫn sử dụng bền lâu , công dụng thì tuyệt vời. · Ngăn lạnh tối ưu · Cản bụi, ngăn côn trùng hiệu quả · Tiện lợi, tiết kiệm diện tích không gian · Có khả năng ngăn nước bắn, nước tạt 3/ Vách ngăn nhựa cố định - Ngày nay, vách nhựa pvc được sử dụng để thay thế cho tường thạch cao hoạc vách kính. Với kết cấu gọn nhẹ không chiếm nhiều không gian, tạo không gian thông thoáng. Chất liệu nhựa pvc dẻo dai, độ bền cao tránh được các rủi ro vỡ hay nứt trong quá trình sử dụng hoặc bị va chạm mạnh. - Chi phí lắp đặt không cao, khả năng thay mới thấp, tiết kiệm chi phí doanh nghiệp. >>> Qúy khách có thể tham khảo thêm công trình vách ngăn nhựa pvc thực tế https://mecidoors.com/san-pham/rem-nhua-pvc-ngan-lanh https://youtu.be/UV78Ff-C-a8 https://linktr.ee/mannhuapvc1 https://www.pearltrees.com/mannhuapvc1 https://www.scoop.it/topic/mannhuapvc1 https://www.instapaper.com/u https://www.pinterest.com/pin/898608931872628211 https://twitter.com/NhuapvcM/status/1525448592324165632
Como escolher a melhor marca de colageno hidrolisado?
O colágeno é uma proteína produzida naturalmente por nós, e é o principal nutriente responsável pela formação e sustentação dos tecidos. Conforme envelhecemos, o ritmo de produção de colágeno diminui. A longo prazo, essa diminuição na produção do colágeno se reflete na perda da firmeza dos tecidos, deixando a pele com uma aparência envelhecida, nas dores articulares e também na perda de massa magra. Estudos mostram que a suplementação melhora a produção de colágeno pelas células do corpo em até 65%, atrasando o processo fisiológico do envelhecimento. Não há contraindicação para o consumo dos suplementos de colágeno, portanto, é importante conhecer sobre o produto para exigir um suplemento de qualidade na hora de comprar. 1. Entenda a diferença de colágeno hidrolisado e peptídeo bioativos O colágeno é extraído de fontes de origem animal. Após a extração, ele passa por um processo químico chamado de “hidrólise”. Ao final dessa etapa o colágeno já pode ser consumido, sendo um “colágeno hidrolisado”. O colágeno hidrolisado é um suplemento fonte de proteína, mas não tem benefícios específicos para nenhum tecido do corpo. Este tipo de suplemento é muito indicado para quem adota dietas com o objetivo de ganhar massa muscular e perder gordura, já que esse tipo de colágeno aumenta a quantidade diária de proteínas. Para ser um colágeno com benefícios específicos é necessário que ele passe por mais um processo químico, uma quebra se tornando um “peptídeo”. Com essa estrutura, o suplemento é absorvido de forma direta quando consumido, conseguindo atuar em tecidos específicos. Por esse motivo também recebe o nome de bioativo, que significa que ele vai ter efeito sob o nosso corpo. 2. Defina seu objetivo com a suplementação de colágeno O ponto de partida para definir qual é o suplemento de colágeno ideal para você e suas necessidades é saber o motivo pelo qual você está buscando a suplementação. Existem diferentes suplementos de colágeno, mas se limitam a 3 principais benefícios esperados: A suplementação com o colágeno tipo 1 normalmente é utilizada para fins estéticos. Ela beneficia a elasticidade da pele, diminui as rugas, celulites, melhora a aparência do cabelo e fortifica as unhas. Esse tipo de colágeno foi patenteado por uma empresa que o chamou de Verisol. Portanto, se for buscar por um colágeno para a pele, procure por um colágeno Verisol. Outro suplemento feito à base de peptídeos bioativos do tipo 1, com a matéria prima também patenteada, recebe o nome de Bodybalance. Ele estimula o ganho de massa muscular e melhora da composição corporal quando associado a exercícios. A suplementação com colágeno ajuda a tratar e prevenir a sarcopenia, processo natural de perda muscular, por isso, é indicado para induzir o ganho de massa magra. Principalmente em idosos ou indivíduos com baixa quantidade de proteína na dieta. Além disso, também pode ajudar no processo de recuperação e cicatrização de cirurgias. A melhor composição para um suplemento de colágeno para as articulações é peptídeos bioativos de colágeno hidrolisado tipo 1 com proteína não desnaturada de colágeno tipo 2. Os peptídeos bioativos de colágeno hidrolisado tipo 1 oferecem substratos para a reposição do colágeno naturalmente perdido. Enquanto a proteína não desnaturada de colágeno tipo 2 combate a inflamação prevenindo o desgaste das articulações e cartilagens. Esse tipo de suplemento estimula a produção de colágeno para regiões que estão expostas a grandes pressões, como os olhos, as cartilagens, articulações e os discos intervertebrais. Ele é recomendado para cuidar da saúde ou tratar lesões nas cartilagens e articulações, como artrite e artrose. Seu uso é indicado, principalmente, para atletas, praticantes de exercício físico, indivíduos com sobrepeso e obesidade ou com lesões articulares. 3. Ingredientes que potencializam a ação do colágeno A formulação do suplemento de colágeno pode trazer outros ingredientes que potencializam a ação da proteína e contém benefícios próprios. De preferência, esses outros ingredientes devem ser naturais, como o próprio colágeno. Como por exemplo, vitaminas e minerais. A vitamina C estimula a produção de colágeno pelo corpo, a vitamina A promove renovação celular da pele, o zinco é antioxidante, essas são algumas opções interessantes de serem adicionadas ao colágeno. No caso de um colágeno específico para a pele, outro composto natural que pode ser adicionado é o ácido hialurônico. Além de fazer parte da estrutura da pele, o ácido hialurônico é o principal responsável pela hidratação do tecido. Qual a melhor marca de colágeno hidrolisado? Existem muitos tipos de colágeno, com diferentes apresentações, benefícios e matéria-prima, no entanto, escolher o melhor colageno hidrolisado irá depender primeiramente das suas necessidades. Verisol: Colágeno com foco na saúde da pele, unhas e cabelos com resultado em 8 semanas. Dica de produto: o Collagen Face é composto por Verisol, peptídeos bioativos específicos para a pele. Sua formulação também apresenta ácido hialurônico e complexo de vitaminas antioxidantes. BodyBalance: Colágeno focado no ganho de massa magra e prevenção e tratamento de sarcopenia. Dica de produto: Body é um suplemento de peptídeos bioativos de colágeno hidrolisado para quem busca potencializar o ganho de massa muscular e deseja melhorar seu desempenho de força e resistência. Colágeno tipo 2: Foco no tratamento e prevenção das articulações. Dica de produto: ÁgilPlus é um suplemento feito com peptídeos bioativos de colágeno e proteína não desnaturada de colágeno tipo 2, específico para a manutenção, prevenção e reposição da proteína das articulações, cartilagens e estrutura óssea. Publicado originalmente: https://blog.vhita.com.br em 16 de Fevereiro de 2022.
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
Hoodoo Rootwork
What is hoodoo rootwork? Also called "hoodoo" or "conjure work", rootwork is the spiritual work that began with the ancestors of Africa. During the transatlantic slave trade, Africans were transported on ships bound for the United States, separated from their homeland, and forced to reconcile their traditions with others. ROOTWORK: The Power of Folk Magic 17 Hoodoo began to blend in with Native American culture and magic. White Americans tried to convert Africans and African Americans to Christianity. His descendants, who followed Hoodoo, hid their traditions in secret, harmonizing Hoodoo with certain aspects of Christianity, without finding ways to hide their culture. In essence, hoodoo is a folk spell, driven by the blood and tears of African ancestors. In the tradition of rootwork, condensed oil is also known as "wiping oil", "conditioned oil" and "hoodoo oil". The oil consists of a blend of different ingredients, including flowers, herbs, high quality essential oils, roots, minerals, and carrier oils to form a powerful, purposeful infused formula. Amulets, charms, amulets, and personal matters are sometimes included for the purpose of oil. What do root workers believe? The bone / rootwork emphasizes the power of natural curiosity and the practitioner praying to the gods. It allows the hood to exist outside of a particular spiritual or religious belief system. While the root workers will pray to the Psalms and the Lord during their magic work, they see it as a way to help God in their work. Work can still be done whether the person prays this particular psalm or not. Rootwork is firmly rooted in a very practical approach to magic. Getting results is the most important thing, and most types of mantras are based on very common everyday needs such as: withdrawing money, making love, protecting or dealing with hurtful people. There is scope for both blessing and cursing in Hudoo, for healing and curing disease, and for receiving blessings as well as sending curses. Although it is common in other magical systems to hear such phrases as karma and "no harm", there are no such moral laws within the hoodo. The God of the Old Testament is a God of protection and there is nothing wrong with calling on Him. Justice for hurting your enemies. It is my personal belief that this leads to the growing popularity of other traditions of rootwork with modern magicians. Some magicians choose not to engage in the work of any harmful enemy. These route workers usually call themselves "Lady Hearted". It is important to note that this is not an insulting term. It's just a way to tell them clearly where they draw their personal moral lines. A Beginner guide to rootwork oils Oil plays a key role in rituals. In early religious and spiritual traditions, the oil was used for baptism, anointing the body, healing diseases, beginning in tradition or religion, and during marriage and other rituals. In the tradition of rootwork, we continue to use oil for these purposes today. They also help give us more power to achieve our goals. Every essential oil has a unique fragrance that stimulates all the emotions we are feeling and our desires. For example, if you want to express peace in your life, consider using chamomile or lavender oil to create a sense of peace in your life. Conjuring oil requires time and commitment. Plan and choose your ingredients wisely. Consider the shelf life of oil, and remember your intentions and how you will use the oil. As mentioned earlier, pray for your ingredients and ingredients, and bless your purpose before and after preparing your conjugated oil. Once you have finished making the oil, keep them in a cool, dark place for at least 3 weeks. Or, you can put them on a window with a lot of sunlight so that the herbs can soak in the oil for at least 3 weeks. The oil lasts for several months until water enters the oil. When it comes in contact with water, it becomes unclean and becomes moldy.