sonalid1701

Scaler Academy Curriculum

To be a great software engineer, you need the following skills:
- Good at Problem Solving
- Ability to build a tech system from a real-world problem

Scaler Academy's curriculum has been formulated keeping the above requirement in mind. To ensure that each learner gets thorough knowledge of Computer Science fundamentals, and attains specialization in backend or full-stack while gaining proficiency in System Design (High-Level Design and Low-Level Design) through a project.
Our batches are categorized basis on their proficiency: Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced.

Experience Scaler Academy with our Free Trial: https://www.scaler.com/academy/

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market is Booming Across Globe | Key Players PerkinElmer Inc., Natus Medical Incorporated, Trivitron Healthcare, Baebies, Inc., Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
Middle East & Africa newborn screening market is considered to be one of the most expanding markets in the global healthcare industry. Newborn screening is the testing that diagnoses harmful and fatal disorders in newborns which can adversely affect their long-term health. The newborn screening tests can detect around thirty metabolic and genetic diseases and some common are phenylketonuria (PKU), congenital hypothyroidism (CH), galactosemia (GAL), and sickle cell disease. Increased government initiatives to aware people regarding newborn screening are playing a vital role in expansion of newborn screening market. Newborn screening is a mandatory test in over 60 countries. Middle East & Africa newborn screening market is projected to register a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 to 2026. Get More Insights About Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Segmentation: Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market Newborn screening market is segmented into five notable segments which are test type, product type, technology, disease type and end user. On the basis of test type, the market is segmented into dried blood spot test, hearing screen test, critical congenital heart diseases (CCHD) test On the basis of product type, the market is segmented into instruments, reagents & assay kits On the basis of technology, the market is segmented into tandem mass spectrometry, hearing screen technology, pulse oximetry screening technology, immunoassays and enzymatic assays, electrophoresis, DNA-based assays On the basis of disease type, the market is segmented into phenylketonuria (PKU), cystic fibrosis (CF), sickle cell disease, newborn hearing loss, critical congenital heart diseases, maple syrup urine disease, others On the basis of end user, the market is segmented into pediatric clinics, hospital, clinics Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Competitive Analysis: Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market Some of the major players operating in the Middle East & Africa newborn screening market are PerkinElmer Inc., Natus Medical Incorporated, Trivitron Healthcare, Baebies, Inc., Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Danahar, Hill-Rom Services Inc., Intelligent Hearing Systems, Interacoustics A/S, Masimo, Medtronic, Otodynamics Ltd, Vivosonic Inc., ZenTech S.A., among others. Recent Developments In September 2019, Masimo continued Haemoglobion monitoring to investigate the detection of perioperative anemia. The research helped to investigate in the detection of anemia using intermittent haemoglobin monitored using SPHB. The researchers found a delay in the detection of anemia which was later associated with median perioperative with low SPHB and thus improved patient outcomes. In September 2019, Medtronic announced the clinical data from Onyx Global Study to represent the multi centre, randomized clinical outcomes in nearly 2000 high bleeding patients. The study provides advances for physicians to determine DAPT (dual antiplatelet therapy) followed by PCI among high bleeding patients. The evidence for the approval of the product was to help clinicians respond to the needs of better clinical practice. In January 2017, PerkinElmer, Inc., had announced its acquisition with Tulip Diagnostics Private Limited. With this the company had developed its emerging market in diagnostics. It also enhances its ability to screen the infectious diseases. Hence there will be increased diagnostics portfolio around the globe. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Research Methodology: Middle East and Africa Newborn Screening Market Primary Respondents: Key Opinion Leaders (KOL’s): Doctors, Nurses, Research Institutes and Medical Professionals. Industry Participants: CEO’s, V.P.’s, Marketing/Product Managers, Market Intelligence Managers and, National Sales Managers. Request for Detailed TOC https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=middle-east-and-africa-newborn-screening-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Digital Hearing Aids Market · Breakthrough Therapy (BT) Designation Market · Interventional Cardiology and Peripheral Vascular Devices Market · Magnetic Resonance Imaging Devices Market · Breast Biopsy Devices Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Portion Cups Market Business Strategies by Leading Industry Players Forecast to 2028
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Portion Cups Market Portion cups market size is expected to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 7.40% for the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. Data Bridge Market Research report on portion cups market provides analysis and insights regarding the various factors expected to be prevalent throughout the forecasted period while providing their impacts on the market’s growth. Portion cups are the type of medium sized containers that are used for storage and packaging of various foodstuff. It is generally made up of materials such as plastics, aluminium, aluminium foil and others. Get More Insights About Global Portion Cups Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-portion-cups-market The portion cups market is expected to rise in demand due to the rapid growth of the food and beverages industry. Also, the high disposable income level, large number of foodservice outlets all across the globe along with rapid change in the lifestyle of the people are also projected to impact the growth of the portion cups in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. The rise in number of hotels and restaurants across the globe is also anticipated to flourish the demand of the portion cups market owing to the above-mentioned reasons and is also is projected to grow substantially during the forecast period. Furthermore, the rise in usage of portion cups across various applications and low costs of raw materials are also expected to push the growth of portion cups market in the above-mentioned forecast period. The major factor which actively drives the demand of portion cups market is the easy availability of these cups in various storage capacities and materials. Likewise, the rapid increase in awareness of cross-cultural cuisines and the rise in popularity of fast food among the youth population will further offer various growth opportunities for the growth of portion cups market over the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. However, the strict regulations of government authorities and regulatory bodies regarding usage of plastics are expected to impede the growth of the portion cups market in the above-mentioned forecast period, whereas the reduced demand for packaged condiments can challenge the growth of the portion cups market. This portion cups market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localized market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on the portion cups market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-portion-cups-market Global Portion Cups Market Scope and Market Size Global Portion cups market is segmented on the basis of material type, capacity, application, end user and distribution channel. The growth amongst the different segments helps you in attaining the knowledge related to the different growth factors expected to be prevalent throughout the market and formulate different strategies to help identify core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of material type, the portion cups market is segmented into plastic, paper, aluminum foil, sugarcane and others. Plastic has further been segmented into polypropylene (PP) polyethylene (PE), polyamide (PA), bioplastics, polyethylene terephthalate (PET) and polystyrene (PS). Polyethylene (PE) has further been sub-segmented into high-density polyethylene (HDPE) and low-density polyethylene (LDPE). Bioplastics has further been sub-segmented into polylactic acid (PLA), polyhydroxyalkanoates (PHA) and starch blends. On the basis of capacity, the portion cups market is segmented into up to 1oz, 1-2oz, 2-3oz, 3-4oz, 4-5oz, 5-6oz and above 6oz. Based on application, the portion cups market is segmented into tomato sauce, bbq sauce, guacamole, hummus, soups, dressings/toppings, bakery, dairy, ice creams and others. On the basis of end user, the portion cups market is segmented into food service outlets, institutional and households. Food service outlets have further been segmented into full-service restaurants, quick service restaurants and ice cream vendors. Institutional have further been segmented into cinemas, airlines and railways, schools and offices and hospitals. The distribution channel segment for portion cups market is segmented into retailers, e-retail and direct sales. Retailers have further been segmented into supermarkets, hypermarkets, specialty stores, discount stores and convenience stores. Portion Cups Market Country Level Analysis The portion cups market is analyzed and market size, volume information is provided by country, material type, capacity, application, end user and distribution channel as referenced above. The countries covered in the market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Rest of Europe in Europe, China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in the Asia-Pacific (APAC), Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Israel, Egypt, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA), Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America. Asia-Pacific leads the portion cups market because of the strong population base, rapid urbanization, industrialization, economic growth, along with rapid rise in food and beverage sector. North America is expected to expand at a significant growth of the over the forecast of 2021 to 2028 due to rise in consumption of ready-to-eat food items such as bakery items and dairy products. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-portion-cups-market Competitive Landscape and Portion Cups Market Share Analysis The portion cups market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to portion cups market. The major players covered in the portion cups market report are · Dart Container Corporation · Placon · Sabert Corporation · BSIbio · Huhtamaki · Graphic Packaging International, LLC · Georgia-Pacific Consumer Products LP · WINPAK LTD. · D&W Fine Pack · Eco-Products, Inc. · Fabri-Kal · Sonoco Products Company · Pactiv LLC · Amhil Enterprises · Dot It Restaurant Fulfillment · POLAR PAK COMPANY · London Bio Packaging · Berry Global Inc. · NatureWorks LLC · International Paper among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-portion-cups-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Linerless Labels Market · Bag-in-Box Containers Market · Sugarcane Based PET Bottle Market · Kegs Market · Inorganic Chemical Packaging Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
How to Become A professional Machine learning engineer?
With the evolution of technology everything is changing rapidly. One must know its understanding and therefore the values it plays. Machine learning is programming language which provides automation. It provides a computing system which focuses on enlargement of computer programs which provides an access to the info and provides the relevant uses of the info. Becoming an expert within the field of Machine Learning required tons of investment in time and dedication through only you are going to be more understandable. There are many medium through which one can do the best machine learning course and up skill their knowledge. Now let’s get into this. Machine Learning Machine Learning is that the subdivision of AI with some basic relevant skills likes mathematics, statistics, computing, domain understanding, and a few mportant details about set of tools. This procedure of learning begins with observations, or data like instructions and experiences for the patterns in data which makes good decisions within the future. Let’s have a glance on some important steps to understand the particular path. 1.) Learning the skills: - one should known about the Python coding or any similar language because because it is extremely important for an individual to urge into this field. If one knows to get, make, read and edit computer codes then they're at the proper way. Python is currently the leading programming language within the field of machine learning applications. Always attempt to learn other languages also like C, C++, R, and JAVA to form a private a more captivated applicant. 2.) Undergo the web data research courses: - Before learning the precise skills for Machine Learning, it's essential to possess good knowledge about data analysis. The info analysis encompasses subjects like statistics, which assists a private to understand about data sets. 3.) Finish online courses associated with Machine Learning: - after knowing about the info analysis, one must start work into the sector of Machine Learning. Machine learning’s subjects are like designing machine learning system, executing neutral networks, and generating algorithms. One should start taking best machine learning course. This helps private tons. There are many platforms that are proving the certified courses in Machine learning, one got to just find a far better platform for this. 4.) Gain a correct certification or degree: - Taking the certification or doing degree in Machine Learning will getting to be vital within the future preferences. It’s mandatory to possess because without this any company won’t hire anyone. These degrees and courses construct you image ahead the corporate and make a private a valuable one. This is often only way for job recruitments. To enhance the position the sector of Machine Learning, one must do the courses from reputed sources. 5.) Gain experience: - One got to have the experience during this field before getting placed; they have to figure upon personal Machine learning projects. One should attempt to come up with their self made projects. This may clarify the knowledge inside you. Participate in several competitions which are associated with best machine learning course that also provide experience. Apply for Machine Learning internship, there one will get realize the precise skills which companies require within the Machine learning Engineer. Summary Machine Learning is sort of a course which can provide you immense knowledge and better career opportunities in future. If one will purely follow these stairs to become an honest Machine learning engineer, getting to they'll they're going to definitely going to grab this respectable position within the market. With the assistance of best machine learning course will have the greater opportunities and power ahead? Learning is that the medium through which one can make or break their life; it totally depends upon the candidate. Following the key rules of Machine learning will let an individual to achieve their life. As this field of learning moving so fast thereupon everyone should specialise in their skills and qualities and if one doesn’t have there's nothing to stress about one can take certificate course in machine learning which will make their learning easier. Hope this text helps you in clearing all the points and queries. Now buckle up yourself and obtain into this course to possess an excellent life ahead. Find more interesting top 10 trending technologies.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-330 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q171-Q189)
QUESTION 171 Case Study 3 - Adventure Works Cycles Background Adventure Works Cycles builds stock and custom mountain bikes and is headquartered in San Diego. It has the following assembly and warehouse locations: Denver, Colorado, United States San Diego, California, United States Budapest, Hungary Most manufacturing is outsourced, with each facility only assembling the bikes. Parts are stocked at all facilities and may be transferred between warehouses or legal entities. All of the parts are at standard cost. Current environment. Organizational structure The following diagram shows the structure of Adventure Works Cycles. Each of the physical locations in the United States (US) is a warehouse. Hungary assembles and distributes products to the rest of the European Union (EU). The EU legal entity is expected to add additional warehouse locations. All legal entities roll up to a financial consolidation company. Current environment. Purchasing Higher quality tires that are used in new orders have become popular. Due to the volume of orders, the company wants to negotiate pricing with VendorC. The vendor agrees to a discounted price for 500 tires purchased within the next six months. Once the 500 tires have been purchased, the discount will be re-evaluated based on demand. Once a purchase is approved, for audit purposes it cannot be changed. Whenever possible, parts are purchased from vendors also within the EU. A purchase order was placed for a bike seat manufacturer in Italy. Parts for custom orders may not always be kept in stock and will need to be procured. Current environment. Purchasing requisitions The following flow chart depicts the purchase requisition process: Requirements. Purchasing Items for purchase requisitions are governed by each country. Each of the country-specific products will be grouped together for selection. Purchase orders must follow the requisition process. All existing purchase orders for brakes must account for the change to VendorB. Requirements. Inventory Standard costs are based on purchase fluctuations within a single month. Tires use floating zones due to limited warehouse space. Requirements. Operations Due to recent brake failures, Adventure Works Cycles plans to purchase brakes from VendorB instead of VendorA. Although the brakes from Vendor B will continue to use the same item number as the brakes from VendorA, the price is slightly higher from VendorB. Adventure Works Cycles will pay list price from VendorB. The order for VendorB needs approval and the usual approver for purchase requisitions is on vacation. All brakes from VendorA that are in stock must be tested. The process for brake testing must be implemented for all inbound orders. Quality orders must be automatically created upon receipt of the first shipment against a purchase order only. UserC needs to consolidate brake inventory after it has been cleared for sale. Ordering of the new brakes order will incur an additional cost because it is a rush order. Requirements. Custom orders Custom orders are placed for items that do not exist in the item master. Hungary does not process custom orders. The United States does process custom paint orders. Most custom paint colors are special order and require purchase requisitions. Quotes must be obtained from a minimum of two suppliers per company policy and compared for the shipping, costs, and other variables. Quotes will not be selected based on lowest price only. Issues A special order for 26 high-end tires is received. This item is no longer in stock from the current vendor. Goods have been received in stock, but the matching invoice has not yet been received at the time of month close. UserA needs to set up pricing for the items purchased from VendorC and ensure that accounting validates the receipt and invoice against the agreement. UserB needs to send out a request for quotation (RFQ) for custom paint. The vendor will be selected based on pricing, volume discounts, and lead time. Hotspot Question You need to order the high-end tires. What should you set up? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 172 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company obtains packaging cartons in metric tons and sells them as individual items. The packaging cartons come in various sizes and are maintained as product variants. You need to configure unit conversion for the packaging cartons. What should you do? A.Enable unit of measure conversions in the product master. Configure the intra-class unit conversion feature in the Organization administration module. B.Disable unit of measure conversions in the product master. Configure the inter-class unit conversion feature in the Organization administration module. C.Enable unit of measure conversions in the product master. Configure the inter-class unit conversion feature in the Organization administration module. D.Enable unit of measure conversions in the product master. Configure the intra-class unit conversion feature in the released product. Answer: C QUESTION 173 A company that has two legal entities is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Products do not contain variants. One legal entity will use advanced warehouse management and the other legal entity will not use it. The same product will be sold in both legal entities but require different setup due to the warehousing requirements. You need to set up the product in both legal entities without duplicating efforts or item numbers. Which method should you use? A.released product data entity B.product master C.released product D.item template E.product Answer: C QUESTION 174 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Orders are reserved against open purchase orders that have not yet been received. As a result, there are issues prioritizing deliveries, which is causing backorders on both sales orders and transfer orders. Negative inventory is not currently allowed. Product reservations must be performed against physical stock only. You need to update the configuration for product reservations. What should you do? A.Clear the Reserve Items Automatically check box for transfers. B.Clear the Reserve Ordered Items check box. C.Select the Auto batch reservations check box. D.Select the Physical negative inventory check box. Answer: B QUESTION 175 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory. Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities. Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive. Solution: Physical Available shows what quantity can be sold. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 176 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory. Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities. Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive. Solution: Total Available shows what is available for sale at that point in time. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 177 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory. Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities. Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive. Solution: Ordered shows what quantities are on inbound orders to the warehouse. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 178 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory. Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities. Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive. Solution: On Order shows what quantities are on inbound orders to the warehouse. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 179 A company uses planning optimization in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Automatic firming is enabled. Some of the planned purchase orders are not being firmed as expected. The inventory planners therefore need to manually process planned purchase orders. You need to include the planned purchase orders in automatic firming. What are two possible configurations you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Lead Time B.Automatic firming time fence (days) C.Requirements Date D.Freeze time fence on master plan Answer: AB QUESTION 180 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company is consistently short on inventory for a group of produced finished good items. This creates customer service issues. You need to ensure that production orders are automatically created when inventory is low. Which two actions should you perform? Each answer represents a partial solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Update the item maximum. B.Update the item minimum. C.Set Capable to Promise. D.Create a safety stock journal. E.Create a transfer journal. Answer: BD QUESTION 181 A company uses planning optimization in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. A planning optimization job is triggered by mistake from the user interface. The planning optimization job is running with incorrect runtime filters. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Cancel the job from the plan history. B.Cancel the job from the dialog box. C.Disable the environment add-in. D.Cancel the planning optimization fit analysis. Answer: A QUESTION 182 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company needs to maintain item bar codes. You need to set up bar codes for the items. Which option should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct requirements. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to sell consumer electronics to retailers across North America. An inventory manager needs to view purchase orders by different periods of time for all warehouses. If there are insufficient orders for expected demand, the manager must create new purchase or transfer orders to meet the demand versus the current on-hand inventory that is already allocated for future demand. The company also needs to keep a surplus of 5 percent of inventory for unexpected demand. You need to identify a solution to meet these requirements. Which feature should you use for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 184 Drag and Drop Question A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company needs to improve the reliability of their forecasting data. You need to implement demand forecasting to meet the requirements. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct requirements. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 185 Drag and Drop Question A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to determine which planning engine meets each business requirement. Which planning engine should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate planning engines to the correct requirements. Each planning engine may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 186 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management with master planning. The company needs to enable planning optimization functionality to improve master planning processes. You need to advise which prerequisites the company must fulfill to enable planning optimization. What must the company do? To answer, drag the appropriate types to the correct prerequisites. Each type may be used once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 187 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You must update the safety stock level for raw materials. You need to calculate and process minimum coverage proposals based on data from historical transactions. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 188 Hotspot Question A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You complete the prerequisites to implement the master planning optimization. You need to configure the planning optimization feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 189 Hotspot Question A company that has three legal entities is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. One legal entity supplies the other two legal entities as customers with inventory. Intercompany master planning must be set up and run in the least amount of time. You need to configure the system to meet the requirements. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-400 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q124-Q144)
QUESTION 124 A company has an application that provides API access. You plan to connect to the API from a canvas app by using a custom connector. You need to request information from the API developers so that you can create the custom connector. Which two types of files can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.YAML B.WSDL C.OpenAPI definition D.Postman collection Answer: CD QUESTION 125 You plan to create a canvas app to manage large sets of records. Users will filter and sort the data. You must implement delegation in the canvas app to mitigate potential performance issues. You need to recommend data sources for the app. Which two data sources should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.SQL Server B.Common Data Service C.Azure Data Factory D.Azure Table Storage Answer: AC QUESTION 126 A travel company has a Common Data Service (CDS) environment. The company requires the following: - Custom entities that track which regions clients have traveled. - The dates their clients traveled to these regions. You need to create the entities and relationships to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a N:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. B.Create a 1:N relationship from the ContactRegion intersect entity and Region. C.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create 1:N relationships to Contact and Region. D.On the main form for ContactRegion, add lookup fields for Contact and Region, and a date field for the visit date. E.Create a 1:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. F.Create the Region entity. G.On the main form for ContactRegion, add a sub-grid to view country information. H.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create N:1 relationships to Contact and Region. Answer: CDF QUESTION 127 A company uses Common Data Service rollup fields to calculate insurance exposure and risk profiles for customers. Users report that the system does not update values for the rollup fields when new insurance policies are written. You need to recalculate the value of the rollup fields immediately after a policy is created. What should you do? A.Create a plug-in that uses the update method for the rollup field. Configure a step on the Create event for the policy entity for this plug-in. B.Update the Mass Calculate Rollup Field job to trigger when a new policy record is created. C.Change the frequency of the Calculate Rollup Field recurring job from every hour to every five minutes. D.Create new fields on the customer entity for insurance exposure and risk. Write a plug-in that is triggered whenever a new policy record is created. Answer: C QUESTION 128 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use position hierarchy security and define the two departments as positions. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Create a security role that has organization-level access to opportunities. Give this security role to all members of the two departments who need access. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use access team templates and give access to members in the two departments. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 131 A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company wants a button to display in the command bar when viewing accounts. You need to add the button using the Ribbon Workbench. In which three areas can you add a button for the Account entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the home area for Accounts. B.In the main body of a form. C.On the main application window. D.On the associated view of the account. E.On the Account form. Answer: ADE QUESTION 132 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot in an environment named Environment1. A colleague creates a Power Automate flow in the default solution in the default environment. The chatbot in Environment1 does not recognize the flow in the default environment. You need to ensure the chatbot can access the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in Environment1. B.Send a copy of the Power Automate flow from the default environment. C.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in the default environment. D.Export the solution from the default environment and import the solution into Environment1. E.Share the Power Automate flow from the default environment. Answer: AE QUESTION 133 A customer wants to design a complex business process flow that includes six custom entities and four stages for each entity. One of the stages will have 15 steps. You need to explain the flaw in this design to the customer. What is the flaw in this design? A.The maximum number of custom entities has been exceeded. B.The maximum number of steps for a stage has been exceeded. C.The maximum number of stages for an entity has been exceeded. D.The minimum number of stages for an entity has not been met. E.The minimum number of steps for a stage has not been met. Answer: A QUESTION 134 You are creating a custom connector in Power Apps to connect to a third-party application. The definition in the connector must be set so that it is not visible to the end user. You need to select the appropriate visibility parameter. Which parameter should you use? A.important B.none C.internal D.advanced Answer: C QUESTION 135 A client requires that the system send an email from a button on their customer contact form. You need to call the action from JavaScript. Which two functions achieve this result? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Xrm.WebApi.online.executeMultiple() B.Xrm.WebApi.online.updateRecord() C.Xrm.WebApi.online.createRecord() D.Xrm.WebApi.online.execute() Answer: AD QUESTION 137 You are a Dynamics 365 developer working on a model-driven app. You add a button to an entity form and to the view for the entity that calls a JavaScript function. When you click the button, it results in an error. You determine that the JavaScript function is calling another JavaScript function in a different web resource. You need to resolve the error. What should you do? A.In the JavaScript web resource, add the missing web resource as a dependency. B.Add &ribbondebug=true to the app URL and run the Command Checker tool. C.From the Ribbon Workbench, add the missing JavaScript web resource as a CustomRule in EnableRules. Answer: C QUESTION 138 A multinational company requires that all phone numbers be standardized as country code + area code + phone number. The application design team decides that a custom Power Apps component framework (PCF) control should be used to prompt users for an area code and to correctly format the phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. In which function should you call webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords? A.updateView B.notifyOutputChanged C.getOutputs Answer: A QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You create a suite of Power Platform-based order management canvas apps for a bakery that has five retail stores. Each store uses a tablet device to manage inventory and process orders. You need to make the following changes to the original order tracking app: - When an online order for delivery is received, send the order to the bakery that is located closest to the order destination. - When an online order for pickup is received, require store staff to enter an estimated time in an app. - Staff must prepare the order and then use the app to notify the customer when the order is ready. - Allow the store manager to personalize the company's corporate weekly newsletter and add store-specific specials. You must minimize the amount of custom code and configuration required to implement the solution. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 140 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Common Data Service (CDS) and manages their engineers using a model-driven app. You create a new reusable custom component named Component1 by using the Power Apps component framework (PCF). You need to package Component1 for deployment into the model-driven app. Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 141 Drag and Drop Question A company is creating a new system based on the Common Data Service. You need to select the Common Data Service features that meet the company's requirements. Which features should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 142 Drag and Drop Question An international organization has a series of client-server applications that manage red light cameras and traffic violations across a wide geographic region. The daily volume of traffic violations is very high and growing. You plan to use Microsoft Power Platform apps to manage the following types of data: - Existing vehicle licensing data must be imported into Common Data Service and easily queried. - Red light camera images must be stored in a repository for later analysis. - Information about traffic violations must be stored and related to vehicle details. You need to select data storage mechanisms for the new apps. Which data storage mechanisms should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanisms to the correct data types. Each storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 143 Hotspot Question You open a canvas app in edit mode. A warning message displays as shown in the graphic. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 144 Drag and Drop Question An organization has a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. In the development environment, you create a business rule named BusinessRule1 on the Account entity. You deploy BusinessRule1 to production as part of a managed solution. You need to remove BusinessRule1 from the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 PDF and PL-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NSQzfMucvTbS9I3sXHEidLQmYRPXR1p4?usp=sharing
10 Things I Wish I Knew Before I Started College
1. You may not find your BFFs right away. Making friends is hard. Like, really hard. And figuring out who your "life-long best friends" are going to be is so unrealistic because you barely know who you are let alone what kind of friends you're looking for. There's no such thing as cliques anymore, you can be friends with anyone and everyone which gives you the liberty to meet new kinds of people. You'll be amazed which people strike your interest and what living next door to someone can create. College friends can become family so quickly. However, I didn't find my BFFs until my sophomore year and looking back, I'm happy for it. Because now I feel that I fit in and the wait was just what I needed. I wouldn't trade them for the world. 2. You'll gain most of your weight because of alcohol. Of course you're going to drunkenly eat a million extra slices of pizza and gorge on unlimited food in the dining hall. You're going to skip the gym because it's too far of a walk even though you walk all over campus. You'll blame your weight gain on Netflix yet you will completely ignore the gallons of alcohol you will chug on the weekends. You don't really know why you're so obsessed with Natty because it's the equivalent of piss water yet you still drink it leading to more weight gain. As soon as you realize that there are calories in alcohol, you'll learn to stay away. 3. It's easy to fall in love with your friends. Friendships often times lead to hookups or relationships. Why? Because you start to realize that your best friend is also someone you desire. They kind of go hand in hand. Sometimes you're going to meet someone and not know how to explain how you went from shaking their hand in your dorm a year ago to waking up in their dorm one or two times a week. There's going to be plenty of platonic love and friendships that you're going to form but there will also be a friend of yours that you're going to fall in love with. Even if it only goes as far as a crush. And then in 20 years you're going to be laughing on the couch telling your kids why mom wouldn't give you the time of the day in the beginning because you were too much of a frat guy. 4. Once you skip class once, you'll likely do it again. I PROMISE. DON'T DO IT. 5. It's okay to move on from high school and leave your high school friends behind. High School is a leash and I personally believe that 99% of the friends that you had there are people you should leave behind. I only stay in contact with about 5 friends from high school which I think is a lot. I know people in college who are constantly obsessing over their high school memories and friends and to be honest, no one wants to hear about it. High School friends only know you from child hood and I think they prevent you from being independent to a degree. I love the remaining few from my past who have remained true and faithful friends all these years but we're all over the country doing our own thing and we're all still very close because we can come home on a break and pick back up where we left off. I don't have to talk to them everyday. I know there's some of you out there saying I'm totally wrong and your BFF was from high school all through college and I applaud you. But I would have never arrived to where I am now had I discarded my high school persona and friends, and trust me, I LOVED LOVED LOVED high school. 6. You will have a break down and sob to your mom on the phone. IT'S OKAY. There was a big oak tree right outside of my dorm that I would always walk over to when I was having a break down. It had the perfect metal table underneath and it was secluded from the campus lawn. I remember many, many phone calls being dialed to my mother begging her to come rescue me. I had a really bad freshman year because I was incredibly homesick, I didn't feel like I fit in, and I was unhappy with life in general. So I would sit crying to my mom how badly I wanted to transfer. Today, I am so happy I had that space because it was a comforting spot when there was only stress. And just to let you know, I ended up staying at my university and I miss it constantly. 7. Grades aren't everything. NO ONE CARES YOU HAVE STRAIGHT A'S. C'S GET DEGREES. MAYBE NOT YOUR FAVORITE INTERNSHIP. MAYBE NOT A SCHOLARSHIP. BUT THEY GET YOU THROUGH COLLEGE AND A GPA IS NOT REQUIRED IN A JOB INTERVIEW. But yes, I have above a 3.0 (otherwise my mom would kill me). 8. You can be whoever you want to be. Want to dye your hair a crazy color? Do it. Interested in expressing your love for anime? There's a club for that. Picking up a new sport? You have a 24hr free gym membership. Are you gay? Go kiss some boys. Trying for a preppy or grunge look? Switch it up. Is your dream to be in a sorority? Defy the stereotypes. You can be whoever the hell you want to be and no one is going to tell you otherwise. Pick up a new language. If you want to be a stoner who loves alcohol and cheetos, COOL. There really is no one in between you and the person you dream of being. And if you really just want to be a cat lady who just so happens to have a pet parrot, please be my guest. 9. Studying is necessary. You will fail if you do not study. I repeat, you will fail if you do not study. 10. Books for class are optional. Please check to see if the book for your plant biology class is optional. Odds are that even if it's required, you'll never open the thing once. It'll be a complete waste of money and you'll sell it back for $4 at the end of the semester. Most of the time you can get by without paying for a book but they are insanely expensive for no reason. After freshman year, I started to refrain myself from buying books because it was a cost that was unnecessary. And if you insist on buying that overpriced book, I'm sure you can find a used one for way cheaper online. Good luck.
Can career success be determined by your height and weight
There are reasons to believe that success of a person depends on how tall he is and how much he weighs. In fact recently there has been a study which has been published in the British Medical Journal which bags the above statement. In this study hundred and twenty thousand people from Britain were involved. It was found that people who were shot were less successful compared to others who were taller. among women it was observed that those who were heavier but not as successful as their slim counterparts. Our height and weight are mostly based on genetics. In spite of the fact that we don't have a lot of control in how tall we are and also how much we weigh, the appearance of a person leads to his success in the workplace. For this reason a lot of people are trying to achieve that optimum height and weight. They are going to use long lengths to fix their body type. In some cases people are even opting for surgeries. More and more people are now enquiring about height surgery which could be painful and risky in order to make themselves taller. similarly a very popular surgical procedure known as liposuction has been gaining popularity Another study that was carried out on 6815 people bi a team of researchers at Edinburgh University found that shorter people were not as intelligent as the ones who are taller. This means that there is a correlation between IQ and height. The reason for this could be that the thyroid hormones which are responsible for making a person taller could also have an impact on the development of neurons so while these thyroid hormones help you grow taller they can also have a beneficial effect on the neural development. This can result in a higher IQ. among the CEOs of fortune 500 companies it has been observed that a majority of them are over 6 feet tall. while among the US population only about 14.5% of Are over 6 feet tall. Less than 3% of short people under the height of 5 feet 7 inch are CEOs Height and weight can also influence the amount of money a person earns. researchers at a University have realised that a man's annual income can increase by as much as £ 1600 4 every 2.5 inches gain in his height
7 Things Every Guy Should Do By Age 20 #LISTEN_now
Listen Article Here -- 7 Things Every Guy Should Do By Age 20 What’s up everyone Welcome again After a long time I came with one more interesting and very important Topic for every 20-year guy or student who wants to make his life superior Today I will discuss 7 Things Every Guy should do by age 20 things to do in 20 First of all, I hope you’re all safe and healthy with what’s going on these are Some crazy times so make sure that you’re commenting below to let me know how you’re feeling during this corona crisis time. Having said that life doesn’t stop, right because time doesn’t stop we need to keep evolving growing we need to keep moving but how do you know if you’re good, how do you know if you’re on track to being successful but being happy if you’re not there. Well, today I have a list for you guys every guy should be doing this by the time they’re 20 and if you’re already in your 20s and you’re not doing these things and it’s time to step up to the plate and get these things in order so that you can live your best life are you ready? let’s go The first thing you need by the time you’re 20 is a special hobby– so a hobby is anything that you enjoy doing for fun, right but to me, there’s always special hobbies and that’s different those are hobbies that can actually turn into careers at some point like let’s say here for a moment that you are a great basketball player it’s a hobby you play for fun but you’re amazing Well how far can you actually take that hobby can you go into the NBA at some point, well if you think you can and that’s a very special hobby right it’s something that you should try to develop and this goes for any sports any arts and crafts like painting or even playing video games right so many gamers started out playing video games as a hobby and then it turned into a business if you’re following my journey here on itsverified , if you follow me for a while then you know that that’s how I started which is crazy right By the time you’re 20, you should have one or two special hobbies that you can really pursue they go from hobbies to projects to careers .so start thinking about those right away The next thing that you should have by the time you’re 20 savings — not a lot no need and you’re still young but enough for a rainy day you know I mean like especially nowadays I mean guys look at what’s happening in the world markets are crashing businesses are failing and this is something that I’ve never really experienced before as an adult you know I mean so for me this is different this hits different because I’m my own man I have to take care of my own finances As you guys get older you know in your 20s and maybe 30s 40s you need to be ready you need to have your savings on point all right enough to make sure that you can live for a little bit longer without getting paid and I know that’s tough but you need to prioritize and what that means is you know not to get the super nice car right away save some money or that if anything happens then you know that at least you’re good for a little while longer so start saving right away be smart with your finances Next up on today’s list is taking care of your personal appearance –That’s very important the way that you present yourself .you should wear clothes that make you look presentable they don’t need to be expensive or from you know high-end brands but clothes that fit you well that are clean and that are a good representation of who you want to be Then, of course, comes grooming you to know what I mean like you have to take care of your body’s appearance I’m talking about taking showers, shaving, getting haircuts whenever Possible I actually have some areas of my body where my skin is way more sensitive like my armpits, for example, they get irritated so easily and many different products that suit your skin type is designed and available in the market to not irritate your skin use any smooth formula that feels amazing on your skin and your body washes have twice the number of moisturizers that many big or small brands offer Number four on today’s list is a huge one I’m talking about investing into your health — guys you have one body you have to take care of that body you got to keep it forever okay you guys know that I love working out I work out pretty much every single day I try to work out every single day until I’m tired then I take a day off Alright, it’s usually like five-six days a week I try to eat healthy because you don’t know the power of good nutrition. You’re gonna have more energy your skin is gonna look better your hair is gonna look better you’re gonna feel incredible so try eating healthy try working out if you’re of age don’t be drinking every single night take it easy guys I know these are crazy times people are stressed-out people are frustrated but take it easy on the alcohol instead of doing that let’s make sure that you’re getting all the nutrients all the vitamins into your body so that you’re healthy especially right now you have to make sure that your immune system is up to par it needs to be perfect right now I’m talking about making sure that you take your vitamins making sure that you’re drinking your protein shake after you work out making sure that you’re eating super healthy drinking loads of water that’s gonna change your body and you guys should be doing that right now if you haven’t started yet Number five on this list this may be less important than keeping your body super healthy but I’m telling you it’s gonna come up it’s gonna happen and you should know how to do this I’m talking about knowing how to change a car tire — look if you get a flat tire and you have an amazing girl next to you it could be embarrassing if you don’t know how to change hat tire All right trust me it’s gonna be a little weird if she’s like well you’re a man you should know how to do that and you’re like I don’t really know how to do that learn today it could be so embarrassing for you it happens to everyone it happened to me probably three months ago I parked the car I went to get some food got back into my car drove away and all of a sudden my car just started shifting to the right I’m like what is happening I had a flat tire I had to do it myself but to get dirty greasy went down there and changed it and I felt I felt good you know what I mean it couldn’t make you look like a hero you know and you can help others so if you’re going if you’re driving somewhere and you see somebody that needs help you can help them out because you know how to do this so either watch a video ask your parents doesn’t matter practice but know how to change a tire it’s a simple skill that every man should know how to do by the time they’re 20 Listen Full Article Here -- https://www.itsverified.org/7-things-every-guy-should-do-by-age-20listen-now/ Keep Your Eyes Health stronger Listen How To -- https://bit.ly/3nSbDcD
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
Quais os Serviços Necessários para ter um Site no ar?
Está iniciando os serviços virtuais, mas perdido e não sabe o que é necessário para ter um site no ar? Não se preocupe, é exatamente estas questões para que resolveremos neste post. 1: Registro de domínio: O primeiro passo é escolher um domínio para o seu site. Domínio é o endereço do seu site, aquilo que as pessoas irão digitar para chegar à sua página. Por isso, escolha um domínio, de preferência curto e memorável, para que seja fácil das pessoas lembrarem e acessarem. 2: Hospedagem de sites A hospedagem é onde ficarão os dados e informações do seu site, e-mails e outros arquivos. Ou seja, diz respeito a maneira com que os seus dados são armazenados. Por isso, é fundamental que seja um serviço e profissional. Mas fique tranquilo, é possível encontrar uma hospedagem de sites barata e de excelente qualidade. 3: Escolher a plataforma para criação de sites Diferente do que você imagina, o valor para criar um site pode ser exatamente o que você deseja pagar. Isso porque existem diversas formas para você executar este serviço, veja: Criar você mesmo através da plataforma WordPress Criação de sites personalizados Construtores de sites Sites prontos para editar Pronto, agora você já sabe quais serviços você precisa adquirir para criação de um site profissional para seu negócio. Tudo que você precisa é garantir um bom domínio, uma hospedagem profissional e escolher a plataforma de criação de sites que lhe oferecer melhor custo x benefício. Confira todas as informações do assunto em: https://bqhost.com.br/blog/servicos-necessarios-para-ter-um-site-no-ar/