langcollin66
1+ Views

Tips for planning and writing a dissertation

Planning and writing a thesis
Below you will find important tips to keep in mind when planning and writing your dissertation. Knowing ahead of time about potential mistakes and good options will make it easier for you to write, avoid psychological crises, and are guaranteed to get better on your schedule. Also, if you are thinking about "pay someone to write my paper", then this information will be useful to you.

Do your research to save time and integrate general specialized literature
You will have to do a lot of research for your dissertation - whether it is searching for a topic, the relevance of your work, or current scientific sources in your field that you should follow. Probably the most important aspect of research: saving time. Saving time by filtering out unimportant information should be one of the talents of every academic writer. The important thing here is to get a quick overview of the source, read the passages, rather than rush through the text, just flip through the literature and devote yourself only to clearly relevant chapters.
You can find up-to-date specialist literature by reading your department's introductory books and carefully reviewing the list of sources. Perhaps you will find work that roughly corresponds to your ideas about the subject, and you can, in turn, look into the catalog of this work. Plus, your supervisor will be happy to help you. Plus, it never hurts to simply contact your faculty members via email and ask them for literature recommendations. Even if you've never attended a workshop with them, it's worth a try.
Find the relevant topic
Basically, you should always research a well-grounded and relevant topic in advance. Learn about the current state of research and think about the extent to which your work can be integrated into this scientific landscape.
It is important to review the existing specialist literature and to incorporate current trends. It is absolutely imperative to avoid having already completed work on the topic of your dissertation.
It will also be helpful to be prepared for any questions in your defense. Perhaps even your master's thesis can be converted into a doctoral dissertation. In this lucky case, all you have to do is update your research.
Convince the manager of your work
Even if you only have a referral on the topic of your dissertation, you should ask your university for possible technical support. The sooner you find a supervisor, the better he will be able to help you with your research topic.
Plus, he can save you a lot of research with his skills, such as providing you with important literature or helping you narrow down the topic accordingly. He has a PhD himself and can certainly help you with time management.
There are several ways to find a manager. Ideally, you have already completed the workshop with him. If you don't know each other, you may need a little more conviction. Prepare well for your topic and inspire you with specialist knowledge. Another way to find a supervisor is through special events.
Here you can simply talk to the presenters after their presentation or ask them about possible professional contacts. Another option is to look in specialized magazines. Who writes something on your topic and can possibly help you? Even if you are looking for an academic advisor outside of your university, it pays to be prepared for any questions you may have.
You can also use the information on https://payforessay.pro/programming -homework-help/.

Additional Resources:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
شركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة
شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة هي شركة عالمية ومعروفة بالسمعة الطيبة فإذا كنتِ سيدتي ترغبين في أن يعود الكنب الخاص بكِ إلى رونقه المعهود أو كما يكون جديدًا كما تم شراءه من قبل ما عليكِ سوى أن تتواصلي مع شركتنا، فمهما كانت البقع الموجودة في الكنب ودرجة الأوساخ يتم التخلص الكامل منها ومن خلال مواد لا تشكل أي ضرر ولو بنسبة 1% على القماش محل التنظيف. شركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة من خلال خطوات عمل الشركة في عملية تنظيف الكنب والسجاد والمفروشات بشكل عام سيحصل العميل على كنب نظيف خالي من أي بقع وتتمثل خطوات عملنا في الآتي: تقوم العمالة في البداية بتفريغ الحجرة التي يتواجد بها الكنب لضمان عدم تعرض أي محتوى للكسر. يتم إخراج السجاد أو الموكيت الموجود في الأرض إلى مكان أخر لحين الانتهاء من العمل. يتم التخلص من البقع الموجودة داخل الكنب في البداية، من خلال الفني ومادة التنظيف التي يراها مناسبة لنوع البقعة. بعد التأكد من التخلص الكامل من البقعة يتم البدء في عملية تنظيف الكنب. أما أن يتم التنظيف من خلال ماكينات التنظيف وأجهزة نظافة متخصصة أو من خلال ماكينات البخار. أيضًا من يحدد عملية التنظيف وكيفيتها الفني المختص بأعمال التنظيف والغسيل بكل احترافية . بعد الانتهاء من التنظيف يعقبه عملية التطهير والتعقيم للكنب بكل دقة وامان . يتم تنظيف الأرض بالكامل ومن ثم إعادة كل جزء تم إخراجه من مكانه مع تنظيفهم بالكامل. غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة
exam HPE6-A79 Prüfungsfragen, HPE6-A79 Zertifizierung
Die IT-Prüfungen und Zertifizierungen sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. HP HPE6-A79 exam Prüfungsfragen (Aruba Certified Mobility Expert Written Exam) wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die HP HPE6-A79 Prüfung bestehen? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit www.it-pruefungen.ch brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. www.it-pruefungen.ch HP HPE6-A79 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung. HP HPE Aruba Certified HPE6-A79 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung HPE6-A79 Prüfungsnummer:HPE6-A79 Prüfungsname:Aruba Certified Mobility Expert Written Exam Anzahl:60 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Testsoftware zu HP HPE6-A79 (Aruba Certified Mobility Expert Written Exam) von www.it-pruefungen.ch nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.ch wählen, können stehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen der HP HPE6-A79 Prüfung (Aruba Certified Mobility Expert Written Exam) und bieten neue Prüfungsinhalte. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service.
VMWare Prüfung 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungssoftware
VMWare Prüfung 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungssoftware VMware HCI Master Specialistsind im Großen und Ganzen so gleich wie die echte Prüfung. Bevor sie 5V0-21.21 auf www.it-pruefungen.de buchen, können sie im Voraus die kostenfreien 5V0-21.21 Demotesten downloaden. Deshalb können sie um den Durchfall nicht besoregn. Falls sie zum Unglück diese VMware HCI Master SpecialistPrüfung nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen, um jeden Preis die Kosten auf dem Einkauf 5V0-21.21 zurückzugeben. Darüber hinaus werden die 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nach der neusten Prüfung von Experten aktualisiert. Und die schon eingekauften Kandidaten brauchen nur im Empfang die Posten zu nehmen. Solange sie 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsübungen einkaufen, können sie innerhalb 12 Monate kostenfrei die 5V0-21.21 Aktualisierungsunterlagen genießen. VMWare VMware Certified Master Specialist 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsnummer:5V0-21.21 Prüfungsname:VMware HCI Master Specialist Anzahl:55 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Um in der von Konkurrenzen erfüllten Gesellschaft einen geeigneten Job zu finen oder sich zu bilden, bereiten die meisten Menschen auf die VMWare 5V0-21.21 Zertifizierung VMware HCI Master Specialistvor. Vor allem die schon im Bereich der IT ausgeübten Menschen. Um sich den Inhalt dieser VMware HCI Master SpecialistPrüfung besser zu erwerben oder auswendig zu lernen,wenden die meisten Kandidaten sich an 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsübungen, die dieser Prüfung einfacher machen. Und es ist für die Kandidaten sehr schnell, die Schwerpunkten zu finden und besser zu beherrschen. In 5V0-21.21 www.it-pruefungen.de gibt es mehr von den erfahrenen Dozenten und Experten geschriebene originale Prüfungsfragen und präzise Antworten. Mit diesen detalierten Analysen und Erläuterungen wird die Prüfung leichter, zu bestehen.
انشاء مسابح
شركة انشاء مسابح بالدمام والخبر والجبيل والقيطف والظهران والاحساء و شركة صيانة مسابح بالدمام والقطيف .شركة ثورة الاعمار لانشاء مسابح بالدمام والخبر والجبيل والقطيف والظهران. وصيانة المسابح لديها الخبرة الكبيرة في تقديم أفضل خدمات انشاء المسابح, وصيانة المسابح, حيث ان الشركة تمتلك التصميمات العالمية التي يمكنها تنفيذها لجميع المساحات بالمستويات الممتازة, كما أنها تمتلك الجودة في الخدمات المقدمة يمكنها أن تنشئ المسابح ذات المظهر الراقي والجذاب, وتساعد السادة العملاء على ختيار التصميمات المناسبة لمنزلهم, كما تختار المواد الخاصة بالبناء ذات الجودة, والدقة في التنفيذ .وتعمل على اختيار أفضل وأجمل أنواع الإضاءة التي تناسب المكان, وتجعله يظهر بالمظهر الرائع والبراق, فهي المهندسين المتخصصين والفنيين البارعين والعمالة المتخصصون .والعمالة الممتازة من أجل أن تنجز جميع الأعمال في وقت قياسي جدا, كما تقدم الشركة الخصومات والأسعار, فهي الشركة رقم واحد في مجال انشاء المسابح وصيانة المسابح بشكل احترافي ومتقدم. شركة انشاء مسابح بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران, توفر خدماتها لكافة المواطنين والعملاء المتواجدين بالمدن السابق ذكرها حيث أصبحت عملية إنشاء وصيانة المسابح أسهل ما يمكن خاصة وأن الشركة توفر لعملائها خدمة على أعلى مستوى لكل من يرغب في إنشاء مسابح جديدة ومن يرغب أيضا في عمل صيانة وإصلاحات للمسابح الخاصة به. شركة انشاء مسابح بالقطيف و شركة انشاء مسابح بالظهران
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
How do I change my AOL Mail Login Screen Name?
Are you an AOL Mail user and looking to change the screen name of your AOL email account? If yes! Then you are on the right page as we are going to guide you on how to change my AOL Mail login screen name in this post. The process to change your AOL screen name is easy and clear. You may need to log in to your AOL email account to change the AOL screen name of your account. Let’s move on to the steps to change the screen name of your AOL email account. Steps to change my AOL Mail login screen name To access your AOL email account, use your AOL login credentials on the AOL login page. The steps to change the screen name of your AOL email account are given below: Using your mobile or computer, visit the AOL Mail login page Or download and install the AOL Mail app on your mobile by visiting the App or Play Store Now, on the AOL login page, enter the username and password of your AOL email account After entering the AOL login credentials, review it carefully and tap on Login Now, tap on the ‘Profile icon’ and head to the ‘Settings’ section Now, in the top right corner, click on Edit Then, choose a new screen name for your AOL email account in the corresponding field and click on Save Finally, you have changed the screen name of your AOL email account successfully Note: After going through the above steps, you will be able to change your AOL email account screen name. Make sure to enter the AOL login credentials carefully to avoid any type of delay on the login page. Conclusion In short, AOL Mail allows you to change the AOL screen name and you can change it whenever you wish to do that. To change my AOL login screen name, you need to log in to your email account using your login credentials. You can choose a new AOL screen name by navigating to the settings of your AOL email account. The steps to change the screen name of your AOL email account are mentioned in this post. We hope that by going through this post you have successfully changed the screen name of your AOL email account.
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
سباك بالدمام
افضل  سباك بالدمام  والخبر والجبيل والقطيف والظهران والاحساء و أفضل سباك في الدمام وافضل سباك بالدمام لكشف تسربات المياه .هل تبحث عن سباك امين ويعمل بشكل جيد هل واجهت مشكلة فى الاسعار نحن نقدم لك الحل ?? السباكة من الأشياء الهامة التي لا يمكن الاستغناء عنها سواء في منزل أو شركة أو مشروع, يتم التعامل بحرص مع جميع ما يخص السباكة, يمكنك التواصل مع سباك محترف وسباك ممتاز بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران, حيث أن السباك تم تدريبه على أعلى مستوى للتعامل مع كافة أنواع السباكة منها الحمامات والمطابخ وكذلك البلاعات, نعمل بحرص على توفير كافة المستلزمات بجانب سعر بسيط وغير مكلف, نعمل طوال اليوم لتقديم خدمات ليس لها مثيل ، نعمل على تقديم ضمانات عديدة على الخدمات الخاصة بالسباكة, ننصح بها كايضاً إذا كنت كنانية على الخدمات الخاصة بالسباكة, ننصح بها كايضاً إذا كنت كنانية الا كنت كنانيةتعتبر مهنة السباكة من أقدم المهن والحرف اليدوية التي تعلمها البشر فمع نشأة فكرة الحمامات الخاصة المنزلية أو الحمامات العامة المغطاة بدلا من حمامات الخلاء المفتوحة علي الطبيعة تطورت مهنة السباكة حيث أن زيادة عدد البشر جعل من المستحيل في بعض الأماكن والتجمعات السكانية الكثيفة العثور علي بقعة خلاء لقضاء الحاجة في خصوصية فقام الإنسان بتطوير فكرة الحمام الخاص وجعل له مكاناً مخصصاً ومصدر ماء منفصل. سباك بالخبر سباك بالظهران سباك بالقطيف
How to utilize the usage of patio umbrella for windy conditions
1. Patio Umbrella for Windy Conditions When it comes to umbrellas or patio umbrellas, there are a good many different brands and styles around that will all offer you that classic outdoor look and feel. One of the most popular types of umbrella is the auto tilt patio umbrella. This offers great protection from the elements but only when used in moderate weather conditions. As you know, even if it looks like rain, your problems are not necessarily over once you have an umbrella up as wind can cause problems too. On some days nothing short of a patio canopy will do to keep off those winds from wreaking havoc on your carefully created illusion of sun soaked enjoyment! 2. Blocking out the Winds: One way that you can stop the winds worrying your patio umbrella for windy conditions is to invest in a patio awning. A patio canopy, or even an outdoor canopy provides a great deal more shelter than any normal sized umbrella could ever hope to match and will not only protect your furniture from being ruined but also provide protection for you and your guests so that all of you can enjoy a good day's relaxation with no worries about damaging weather conditions. Many people dislike using umbrellas because they are notorious for flipping inside out due to strong windy conditions. This not only topples them over but means that they tend to get damaged quite easily, leaving you needing to replace them more frequently. With the use of a full outdoor canopy, however, this is no longer an issue as they are made to withstand windy conditions without any problems. 3. Find the Right Fit Each patio awning supplier will have different sized canopies for sale so that you can pick out what is right for your outdoor area, just make sure that you pick one with plenty of headroom so that guests don't end up bumping their heads! A tough and durable canopy will be what makes your investment worthwhile in the long term as they are designed to last many years before they need replacing and will remain looking good throughout this period whether it rains or shines. By choosing a patio canopy instead of a normal umbrella you are not only guaranteeing yourself excellent weather protection but also providing yourself with superior style and design for a great price. Make sure to check out your local shops as well as online retailers when you are making your purchase so that you can find the best deal available and the widest choice of styles to go with it. The last thing you want is to end up getting only half of what you were hoping for or paying too much for something that was just not worth the money, however, there are excellent deals out there on umbrellas if all you need is protection from windy conditions rather than year round shade so take your time and look around before choosing to make sure that you get just what you want! Where a patio umbrella for windy conditions should be placed? You may be surprised at how important it is to place your patio umbrella in the right spot. Where you put an umbrella makes a big difference on things like: The shade level of protection you get from the sun· How much direct sunlight the area gets. Even if there are nearby structures that could block or reflect the sunlight. Plenty of factors can impact this, so let's take a look at some tips that will help make sure that your umbrella placement is done properly. 1. Check Your Sun Exposure: Before you decide where to put your patio umbrellas, check out photos and maps of sun exposure around the location where you want to set up your umbrella – especially if there are any nearby structures that could block the sun. As you might imagine, if your patio umbrella ends up in a spot that doesn't get much sun at all, it won't be offering much relief from the heat and glare. 2. Consider nearby Structures: It's also important to consider nearby structures when figuring out where to place your patio umbrellas – especially those that could cast shadows over your area. For example, certain buildings or trees may come between your patio umbrella for windy conditions and the sunlight during peak hours of sunlight (if you're lucky enough to live in an area with four seasons). If this is the case for you, try placing your umbrella as far away from these structures as possible so that you can best benefit from its protection. 3. Choose a Strategic Location: If you want the best protection from your patio umbrella, check out photos and maps of sun exposure around the location where you're hoping to place it. This way you'll know exactly how much shade each spot will provide over a three-hour period, and which ones are going to have the most sunlight. It's worth noting that if there are nearby structures that could block or reflect the sunlight – especially during peak hours – this can make a big difference too 4. Take Wind into Account: You may not think about wind when placing an umbrella, but in reality it can impact your placement quite significantly. In fact, many outdoor umbrellas aren't meant for windy conditions at all. For example, if the pole of your umbrella isn't rigid enough you might end up with a wobbly structure that falls over in even the slightest breeze. There's also the chance that strong winds could blow your umbrella over altogether – so make sure to choose one that is capable of handling windy conditions. 5. Consider Your Yard: You may not think about it, but where you place an umbrella can be affected by things like: The slope and grade of the ground around where you want to set up your patio umbrellas The amount of shade provided by nearby trees or structures How easily accessible different areas are for bringing in supplies and furniture If you're placing an outdoor patio umbrella for windy conditions on grass (instead of concrete or wood) there's a good chance that you'll want to consider its slope and grade. For instance, if you're hoping to use this area for sitting on, avoid placing it on an incline or hill so that furniture is steady and accessible; likewise, don't place it at the top of a steep slope where children or elderly people might have trouble getting up or down. This may also apply if you choose to go with deck chairs or other pieces of furniture that need space.
Nội Dung Khóa Học Thuê Xe Bổ Túc Tay Lái Quận 1
Nội dung khóa học thuê xe bổ túc tay lái quận 1 tùy thuộc vào kỹ năng thành thạo của mỗi học viên: Đối với học viên lần đầu làm quen xe Hướng dẫn cụ thể các thiết bị trên xe và cách vận hành xe ô tô Làm quen vô lăng xe và đánh lái cơ bản trong đường ít người Đối với học viên đã học lái xe Hướng dẫn thêm những kỹ năng đánh lái đúng kỹ thuật, chuẩn xác Rèn thêm những tiết học đường trường, sa hình phục vụ cho kỳ thi sát hạch ô tô (B11- B2- C) Bổ túc tay lái đường trường nơi đông người, xe cộ chật hẹp Đối với học viên đã có bằng lái Rèn kỹ năng lái xe đường trường Thực hiện kỹ năng lái xe an toàn hơn, đúng kỹ thuật hơn Cách đánh lái vững vàng tự tin hơn Xử lý tình huống khẩn cấp Cách ra vào bãi xe, đỗ xe đúng nơi >>> Bạn đang có nhu cầu học lái xe B2, thuê xe bổ túc tay lái quận 1. Liên hệ chúng tôi Trường dạy lái xe Uy Tín - Văn phòng trực thuộc quản lý của Sở GTVT TPHCM. Hotline: 0919.39.79.69 - 0919.005.019 ------------------------ Thuê xe ô tô tập lái quận 1 chất lượng hàng đầu Mướn xe tập lái quận 1 Cho thuê xe tập lái quận 1 tốt nhất Thuê xe bổ túc tay lái quận 1 Thuê xe ô tô tập lái ở đâu quận 1
How COVID-19 Impacted on Distance Learning Market in ICT Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Distance Learning Market in ICT Industry Coronavirus or more popularly known as COVID-19 has created an unprecedented pandemic situation which has wreaked havoc across the world. After originating from Wuhan, it quickly spread across the globe affecting more than 60 million people and responsible for more than 1.5 million deaths. Major companies are cutting down their regular expenses by closing offices and introducing work from home facilities for their employees. Other medium and small businesses are cutting salaries, firing employees as well as filing for bankruptcy due to their unsustainability. Major pharmaceuticals are collaborating with government agencies to get emergency approvals and roll out vaccines on a commercial level. However, any vaccine shot is far away as their vaccines are not able to pass basic clinical trials. Amidst all this, digitalization has accelerated at a rapid pace as the citizens have been forced to stay indoors due to lockdown restrictions. The entire education system was turned on its head as the educators were forced to change their mode of teaching from offline to online which has turned from a choice to necessity. This distance learning was facilitated by video conferencing applications such as Zoom, google meet and Webex among others which have accelerated them to new highs. For instance, Zoom, a video conferencing platform saw its daily number of participants grow more than 25 fold in one quarter as well as their quarterly revenues became twice of their previous year annual revenues. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR VENDORS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE The demand for distance learning has surged exponentially as the students and educators are using the video conferencing platforms on a daily basis. They are introducing newer features and tweaking their subscription plans to in order leverage this situation and convinces the users to subscribe to their plans. They are also rolling out free trial versions. The companies are focusing on achieving economies of scale through predatory pricing tactics. AFTERMATH OF COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVE TO BOOST THE MARKET COVID-19 overall has had a positive impact and a boon for the platforms over which online or distance learning is conducted. Even though, the concept of distance learning started many years, it truly took off or was rather forced to take off due to this pandemic. Many schools and universities have completely digitalized their operations and the others are on the way to replicate the same. A large number of students can be gathered all at once and the lecture can be delivered quite efficiently. One of the biggest challenges that the universities are facing is this massive transformation within a very short span of time and it encloses distance, scale and personalized teaching. Amongst the rising cases, some of the economies have decided to continue distance learning as primary mode of education. They are also opening online portals for the same. For instance, In November 2020, Reuters reported that Sweden have decided to give the flexibility to the high schools in deciding their optimum mode of education and whether they want to switch from online to classroom based education while maintaining social distancing. INCREASING NUMBER OF USERS TO CATER TO DIGITAL DEMAND OF SERVICES The companies are taking various strategic decisions to increase and sustain their active users by rolling out various types of plans. Not only that, they are also increasing their back end support to ensure the smooth running of their front end operations. In addition, they are also raising funds to increase financial support and expand their operations For instance, In September 2020, Fokuz, which is a video conferencing platform, has raised USD 2 million from angel investors from US-based healthcare and manufacturing company. TO FORM PARTNERSHIP, ACQUISITION STRATEGIES TO INCREASE THE REACH AND STABILIZE THE SUPPLY In November 2020, Lumen has expanded their partnership with Zoom on their already existing contract which they entered back in September. IMPACT ON DEMAND The pandemic has exponentially accelerated the demand of distance learning as the government has mandated the requirement of social distancing and the educational institutions are being mandated to switch their courses to online mode. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Even though there has been a disruption in supply chain, there has been no disruption in distance learning as the entire mode of delivery has been through internet. IMPACT ON PRICE The COVID-19 has impacted the price of video conferencing platforms as the demand for distance learning has surged among schools and universities. CONCLUSION COVID-19 has positively impacted the distance learning as the educational institutes such as schools and universities have been forced to switch up their mode of delivery from offline to online due to social distancing norms put in by government. Due to this, the video conferencing application on which distance learning takes place have seen a huge surge in users and have been scrambling to keep their operations running smoothly. Governments have been actively supporting distance learning due to this. These platforms are raising funds in order to improve their backend services to ensure that there are no outages. Distance learning has become mandatory as they have introduced flexible study times and will continue to further as this pandemic rages on. This
Prüfungsfragen zur VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung
Prüfungsfragen zur VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung deutsch Professional VMware Workspace ONE 21.X von www.it-pruefungen.de Wenn Sie die VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung deutsch Professional VMware Workspace ONE 21.Xbestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von www.it-pruefungen.de zu wählen. Durch die VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. VMWare VCP-DW 2V0-62.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 2V0-62.21 Prüfungsnummer:2V0-62.21 Prüfungsname:Professional VMware Workspace ONE 21.X Anzahl:60 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 2V0-62.21 (VMWare Certified Professional - Desktop) bei www.it-pruefungen.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 2V0-62.21 (VMWare Certified Professional - Desktop) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE. www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine gute Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert. Und zwar können Sie die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von www.it-pruefungen.de werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. www.it-pruefungen.de wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die VMWare 2V0-62.21 Test Zertifizierung Professional VMware Workspace ONE 21.Xzu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einjährige Aktualisierung.