kongwei
10+ Views

(May-2021)Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q103)

QUESTION 88
Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call?

A.Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU.
B.When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones.
C.The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address.
D.The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT.

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
Cisco media traversal technology has enabled a secure environment where internal video endpoints call and receive calls from external video endpoints.
How does the Expressway-C and Expressway-E communicate?

A.Expressway-C establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-E, enabling the Expressway-E in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-C of an incoming call from an external endpoint.
B.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-E in the DMZ. Expressway-C, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-E because they are in the same network.
C.Expressway-E establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-C, enabling the Expressway-C in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-E of an incoming call from an external endpoint.
D.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-C in the DMZ. Expressway-E, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-C because they are in the same network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco UCM?

A.call routing
B.traversal subzone
C.call policy

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 91
Which attribute in the SDP for a call is affected by the static NAT address configuration in an Expressway-E?

A.connection
C.version
D.bandwidth

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 92
An engineer is deploying an Expressway solution for the SIP domain Cisco.com.
Which SRV record should be configured in the public DNS to support inbound B2B calls?

A._collab-edge._tls.cisco.com
B._cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com
C._sip._tcp.cisco.com
D._cuplogin._tcp.cisco.com

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 93
A call is sent by Cisco UCM to Expressway with a URI of 75080001@expc1a.pod8.test.lab. If (7508...) @expc1a\.pod8\.test\.lab.* is the pattern string, what would be the replacement string of the transform in Expressway to re-write the call so that it becomes 75080001@conf.pod8.test.lab?

A.\1@conf\.pod8.test.lab.@
B.\1@conf\.pod8\.test\lab.*
C.\1@conf.pod8\.test\.lab
D.\1@conf\.pod8\.test.lab.!

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway.
An H.323 endpoint with an alias of "EndpointA" is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of "EndpointB@pod1.local" is also registered. How is this issue resolved?

A.The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone.
B.The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls.
C.The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of "Standards-Based".
D.Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1.local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is deploying mobile and remote access in an environment that already had functioning Business to Business calling. Mobile and remote access SIP registrations are failing.
To troubleshoot, SIP logs were collected. How is this issue resolved?

A.Change the SIP profile on the SIP trunk for the Expressway-E to Standard SIP Profile for TelePresence Endpoint
B.Change the "Incoming Port" in the SIP Trunk Security Profile for the Expressway-C to not match SIP line registrations
C.Enable autoregistration for the appropriate DN range on the Cisco UCM servers running the CallManager service
D.Write a custom normalization script since the "vcs-interop" normalization script does not allow registrations

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. Logins and failing via mobile and remote access. How is this resolved?

A.Mobile and remote access login has not been enabled for the domain configured in the Expressway-C. The domain must be edited to allow Cisco UCM registrations.
B.SIP is disabled on the Expressway-E. The SIP protocol must be enabled on the server.
C.No Cisco UCM servers are configured in the Expressway-C. Servers must be added for CallManager and IM and Presence services.
D.Although a traversal client zone exists, there is no Unified Communications traversal client zone. One must be created.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit. Mobile and remote access is being added to an existing B2B deployment and is failing.
When the administrator looks at the alarms on the Expressway-C, the snippets are shown. Which configuration action should the administrator take to fix this issue?

A.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TCP must be changed to a value other than 5060
B.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TLS must be changed to a value other than 5061
C.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk must be changed to something other than 5060 or 5061
D.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk is set to something other than 5060 or 5061. It must be set to 5060 for insecure and 5061 for secure SIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator attempted to log in, but Jabber clients cannot log in via mobile and remote access. How is this issue resolved?

A.Skype for Business mode must be disabled on the DNS server because it conflicts with Jabber login requirements.
B.The domain pod1.local must be deprovisioned from the Webex cloud for Jabber logins.
C.A DNS SRV record must be created for _collab-edge._tls.pod1.local that points to the Expressway-D.
D.The username jabberuser@pod1.local is invalid. The user should instead sign-in simply as jabberuser.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit showing logs from the Expressway-C, a copy of the Expressway-E certificate, and the UC traversal zone configuration for the Expressway-C.
An office administrator is deploying mobile and remote access and sees an issue with the UC traversal zone. The zone is showing "TLS negotiation failure". What is causing this issue?

A.The Expressway-E certificate includes the Expressway-C FQDN as a SAN entry
B.The Expressway-C is missing the FQDN of Cisco UCM in the Common Name of its certificate
C.In the UC Traversal Zone on the Expressway-C, the peer address is set to the IP of the Expressway- E, which is not a SAN entry in the Expressway-E certificate
D.The Expressway-E does not have the FQDN of Cisco UCM listed as a SAN in its certificate

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
An administrator has been tasked to bulk entitle 200 existing users and ensure all future users are automatically configured for the Webex Hybrid Calendar Service.
Which two options should be used to configure these users? (Choose two.)

A.Export a CSV list of users in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, set the Hybrid Calendar Service to TRUE for users to be enabled, then import the file back to Manage Users menu in the Cisco Webex Control Hub.
B.Set up an Auto-Assign template that enables Hybrid Calendar.
C.Select the Hybrid Services settings card in the Cisco Webex Control Hub and import a User Status report that contains only users to be enabled.
D.On the Users tab in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, check the box next to each user who should be enabled, then click the toggle for the Hybrid Calendar service to turn it on.
E.From Cisco Webex Control Hub, verify the domain that your Hybrid Calendar users will use, which automatically activates them for the service.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 101
What is a requirement when configuring the Cisco Webex Hybrid Message account for accessing the API of the Cisco UCM IM and Presence Service?

A.Add a new end-user with the "Standard AXL API Access" role
B.Use an application user with only the "Standard CTI Allow Control of All Devices" role
C.Use an application user not the main administrator account with the "Standard AXL API Access" role
D.Use the main administrator account if it includes the "Standard AXL API Access" role

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
The Cisco Webex Hybrid Message service is deployed geographically for separate Cisco Unified IM and Presence clusters.
What must be configured in the Cisco Webex Control Hub to achieve this deployment?

A.geo-locations
B.distributed DNS
C.verified domains
D.resource groups

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
What should an engineer use to create users for a Cisco Jabber Cloud Deployment?

A.Cisco Webex Administration Tool
C.Cisco Webex Directory Connector
D.Cisco Unified IM and Presence Server

Answer: A

2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint it-zertifizierung 156-315.80 Unterlagen
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint it-zertifizierung 156-315.80 Testsoftware deutsch Schulung Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 www.it-pruefungen.ch kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen. www.it-pruefungen.ch wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im www.it-pruefungen.ch können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Schulung von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur www.it-pruefungen.ch könnte so perfekt sein. Checkpoint 156-315.80 zertifizierungen prüfungen Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Die Probefragen von Checkpoint 156-315.80 zertifizierungen prüfungen deutsch Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 www.it-pruefungen.ch kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Checkpoint 156-315.80 (Checkpoint WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 156-315.80 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download. Um die Checkpoint 156-315.80 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Checkpoint 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.it-pruefungen.ch ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
How to calculate VAT in Excel (template)
In this article, you will learn how to calculate VAT in Excel using a function? And what formula can we use to calculate the amount of VAT paid if the only information you have is the total amount? You can use my free VAT calculator if you need a calculation for multiple items. Well, calculating tax in excel is quite easy. VAT (value-added tax) is the most common type of tax applied to goods. Now GST (goods and services tax) applies to almost all kinds of goods, but for some products, such as spirits, VAT still exists. In the same way you can calculate GST. After reading this article, you will learn: 1) Calculating VAT in Excel 2) How to calculate the selling price of a product The general formula for calculating VAT in Excel: Purchase Price *% VAT The general formula for calculating the sales price: Purchase price + taxes Scenario: Suppose we are dealing with beverages (all kinds). We assume that a different% of VAT applies to each product. And this VAT is listed. We need to calculate the VAT and the sales price. Step 1: Prepare the table We have prepared an Excel spreadsheet below. Step 2. Calculate the amount of VAT In cell E2, write this formula and press Enter. = D2 * C2 The amount of VAT will be calculated in E4 for milk. Drag the formula down to E10. Note: The "%" symbol is mandatory in the % VAT column. If you do not want to use the % symbol, you have to put the percentage before the number "0". This is because Excel converts "number%" to "number / 100". Step 3: Calculate the sales price: In cell F2, write this formula and press Enter. = C2 + E2 The formula for the sales price is "Costs + Taxes" (not including profits). We assume that VAT is the only tax that applies to your product. Then the purchase price + VAT, taxes. And it's done. Your Excel VAT calculator is ready. You can add totals to the bottom row or to the far right column, as most beginners do. But a clever way to display totals is on the top row, right above the headers, so it's always visible (if the top row is frozen). Now you know how to calculate VAT in Excel. You can use this Excel tax formula to create an instant Excel spreadsheet for the VAT calculator. You can override the process to create the tax rate formula in Excel.
What is the Fee Structure of Kazan Federal University?
Kazan Federal University is one of the best medical universities which was established in 1804 and located in Kazan, Russia. The university is known as the birthplace of Organic Chemistry & Electron Spin Resonance. The university is offering a quality of education for more than 200 years and has given top doctors to the world. The university has been recognised by EUA, IAU, EURAS and other medical organisations. It is one of the leading universities of MBBS in Russia where numerous students want to get admission. It is the world-leading university for medical education which provides specialization in different fields and students have wide options to choose from according to their interest and preference. The university offers courses in English and Russian language. Kazan Federal University has stop class infrastructure which is equipped with the latest technology and equipment, computer labs, library, hostel, and other facilities for the students. It has the largest library in Russia and is open to all foreign students. The university has an easy admission procedure without any entrance test students need to qualify the eligibility criteria which has been issued by the university for each student. The criteria have an age limit, academic qualification, and NEET exam to be qualified by the Indian students for admission. It has a high passing percentage for the FMGE exam and they get proper training for the exam by the expert teachers. Kazan Federal University has 5th ranking in the country and is one of the renowned colleges of MBBS study in Russia. Kazan Federal University has separate accommodation facilities for boys and girls. It has the best hostel facilities for the students where they provide a fully furnished room with a bed, cu[pboard, desk, and attached washroom available in the room. It has other common facilities for the students like gym, pool, kitchen, laundry, medical, security, cafeteria, cultural activities and many more are offered to the students at the university Kazan Federal University Fees Structure: The universities offer a cost-effective fee for the MBBS program and it is the top reason for international students to choose this university for MBBS in Russia. Kazan Federal University fees has been discussed below:
Paternity DNA Test without Father's DNA
Paternity DNA testing is probably the most effortless test to do, regardless of whether in the comfort of your home or at professional collection center. However, many individuals regularly experience circumstances where the alleged father probably won't be accessible, missing, expired or essentially reluctant to participate in a test. So what precisely does that mean? If the father isn't there, will be there any approach to get this significant data? But thankfully, the good news is yes! There are different kinds of DNA testing that can respond to a paternity question which can give conclusive results. A DNA paternity test without the father requires the cooperation of at least one of his nearby organic family members: Parents, siblings and other children of the father is largely satisfactory contender to be tried. In this kind of family recreation test, we generally suggest including the child’s biological mother as her DNA can essentially improve the results. How about we investigate a portion of the manners in which DNA Paternity Testing can assist you with getting results without the Father's immediate association! Grandparentage DNA Test: This is a standout amongst other DNA tests to utilize when the alleged father is inaccessible for paternity DNA testing. This test gives the most definitive consequences of any DNA family remaking test by assisting with deciding paternity. Regardless of whether you can find paternity utilizing the DNA of a solitary grandparent, the outcomes are more definitive with both. Auntie-Uncle DNA Test: An avuncular test can contrast a kid's DNA with a supposed auntie or uncle to decide their natural relationship. Siblingship DNA Test: If you need to realize that both the youngsters share a similar mother or father however the dad isn't accessible for testing, at that point we can think about the DNA between the two siblings. We as a whole get half of our DNA from our moms and the other half from our dads. For this situation, the mother's DNA encourages incredibly to acquire definitive outcomes. In the event that you decide to do a lawful DNA test for any of the above alternatives, the outcomes are allowable in court and can be utilized for Social Security and Immigration cases. Deciding a paternity relationship utilizing at least one of the above alternatives resembles assembling the bits of a hereditary riddle and our specialists at DDC Laboratories India are the best in the business for the best outcomes. Be that as it may, if testing the dad is basically unrealistic for any of the convoluted reasons in your lives, don't surrender! Consider the elective choices accessible and reach us or call us at: +91 7042446667, 9266615552 and we would be glad to offer you the best DNA test and guidance for your individual circumstance.
Microsoft Prüfungsfragen MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen
Microsoft Prüfungsfragen MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen Managing Microsoft Teams www.itpruefungsfragen.de Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Online-Schulung Microsoft MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen Zertifizierungsinhalte? Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Zertifizierungsprüfung? www.itpruefungsfragen.de hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-700 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Wichtige Infos zu dieser Prüfungsunterlage Prüfungsnummer:MS-700 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Managing Microsoft Teams Version der Prüfungsfragen:V19.99 Anzahl der Prüfungsfragen:149 Fragen Wollen Sie die Microsoft MS-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen? Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.itpruefungsfragen.de Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Microsoft MS-700 (Microsoft Certified Associate - Business Process Integration with Microsoft ERP 6.0 EhP6) Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen. Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von www.itpruefungsfragen.de kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Online-Schulung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. www.itpruefungsfragen.de verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Online-Schulung bestehen können.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing