nidakhan8126
1+ Views

Hire Web Developers in India | Rent a web developer in India

Hire Indian web developers from Pixelcrayons with excellent skills as they deliver the best and satisfying results to clients. Hire Website Developers in India and get optimum quality web development solutions at highly affordable prices.

Some of our USP's are:

Save Upto 60%
Avoid Unnecessary Expenditure
Save Infrastructural Cost
Easy Accessibility

Hire Website Developers of Your Choice

Take a quick glance over the expertise of web app developers that you can avail with PixelCrayons. All our website programmers are highly skilled and always deliver best and satisfying results to our clients.

Custom Web Applications
Our dedicated web programmers strive hard to create a custom website that never let the clients compromise with advanced functionality, security and scalability.

API & Web Integration
At PixelCrayons, our developer can develop and integrate APIs (application program interface) to the diverse web applications with ease.

eCommerce Web Apps
Our eCommerce web programmers have excellent domain expertise in developing online portals for both B2B & B2C. These e-Stores are known mainly for their easy UI and security.

Module Developers
Hire website developers in India and get user-friendly plus feature-packed modules that develop interactive applications quickly.

CMS Developers
Our skilled web app programmer and coder create user-friendly content management systems that provide promising functionality.

SaaS Developers
When you outsource web app development in India, you get developers and programmers who can develop feature-packed and custom SaaS-based products.

Web Portals Developers
When you choose PixelCrayons for hiring web app developers and programmers online in India, you get an advanced level of the website which is updated with the latest trends.

Migration from Other Technologies
If you are planning to migrate your web app from other technologies, then hire our web developers in India. They will provide hassle-free migration.

Support & Maintenance
PixelCrayons’ offshore web app programmers in India help you in complete support and maintenance of your existing website and keep it up-to-date.

We provide on-demand web developers, programmers and coders as per your specific project demands.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Employee Management- How AI Can Make it Easy?
In an organization like yours that works with the internet day in and day out, there should be nothing pulling you back to go one step further and using technology provided to have optimum utilization of resources. Management of employees is one of the major responsibilities when it comes to delivering results for the set goals. It is the efficiency of the work that makes all the difference. Under piles of workloads, meetings and appointments, it often becomes reasonably difficult for a manager to keep a track of all the employee activity and hours. And, to provide feedback and encouragement for further growth. For any organization it’s human resources are its biggest assets and using their potential to fullest holds utmost importance. Adopting latest staff management software that handle the management of challenges, employee dissatisfaction and tackles time constraints then takes a major role. Was the idea ever successful? Yes! As once said by the Jelly Belly Candy Company of California, their secret behind making the best candies is their satisfied workers. The organization takes high interest in maintaining their employee satisfaction rate and then the performance. The idea here is simple, keeping transparency in system reduces chances of any kind of conflict. An automated online staff management and custom invoice software helps you to easily evaluate performances and then decide for accurate performance appraisals. How An Online Staff Management Software Works? 1. It helps you maintain a database for all your former and current employees. It helps you manage a complete database with searchable and secure records that includes every detail related to your employees such as- personal details, bank details, emergency contacts, and performance, etc. 2. Forget the hassle of working with paper The efficiency in staff management software helps you to manage their timesheets and documents. It allows you to further keep a track of all the data to audit or improve submissions and requests. Therefore, reducing the unnecessary need of paper. 3. Keeps record of time and attendance A quick look at all the records to track absenteeism is how an online staff management software helps you to manage work and staff efficiency. This way you can help your employees to be more responsible towards work and stay highly unctual with work and meeting deadlines. 4. Calculating Rewards With an online staff management software, you can easily access reports and then calculate employee performance based on which you can decide their rewards (financial or non-financial) The transparency in an online staff management software with Invoicera lets you give access to your employees to view their reports and stay motivated and keep going. 5. Management Of Expenses One of the most incredible feature of this online invoicing software is that it allows the staff members to record and send any official expenses they have done and get it reimbursed. A transparent database allows effective communication. 6. Payroll It allows you to easily generate payrolls depending upon the hours logged, with just a click of a button. 7. Management of Assets Assigning of assets to employees or even keeping a track of every valuable asset, with a staff management software it can be done easily in a single dashboard. 8. Delegation of Work and Shift Planning In an organization like yours, that believes in perfect timesheets for smooth functioning. A tool that schedules staff timings, shift planning and automatically informs employees can prove very effective. 9. Progress Tracking of the Company The continuous and automatic collection of information in the database of Invoicera’s system lets you keep a track of all the activities without have to worrying about filling sheets day in and day out. It relieves you from spending time to accumulate data and managing if offline. A completely segregated and managed data helps you to have a quick access. Benefits of Employee Engagement and Satisfaction 1. Providing constructive feedback Not actually any employee or manager looks forward to a performance review. Surveys have shown that employees often dread yearly performance reviews. An online staff management software allows senior management to keep control over activities and provide frequent constructive feedback to employees. A configurable dashboard helps in managing the entire staff management system and helps to set the workflow of the company better. 2. Setting goals and motivating employees With an online staff management software, it becomes easy to manage employees and reminding them of their goals and tasks. It helps employees to work freely without being under constant observation of HR and senior management. 3. Better accessibility and Transparent communication Increasing workloads lead to time constraints and clashing schedules giving rise to chances of conflicts. Therefore, hampering the work environment. In order to avoid the same and keep a healthy and flowing work environment, a security system with online management of staff works most effectively. 4. Healthy employee-manager relationships An online staff management software helps you take away all the extra pressure of management and, thus, observe a healthy relationship with your employees. It encourages a low-stress work environment and helps increase productivity at work and reach organizational goals. Here are 6 software tools for monitoring employee productivity: 1. Time Doctor Time Doctor is a time tracking software program for real time monitoring of responsibilities and preventing time waste. It is useful for individuals and companies for tracking remote crew’s time management and productivity. Time Doctor takes screenshots each 3 mins as a manner to verify that personnel are working. It has more than one capabilities for improving employees’ productivity along with casting off multi-tasking, getting staff to focus on top priority and additionally ensuring managers are aware of pinnacle priorities of personnel. 2. WorkiQ WorkiQ is a software that tracks employees’ computer conduct and presents reports on their time spent on efficient and non-effective applications. The dashboards provide clean visuals to tell you which of the personnel are actively engaged with their paintings and which might be continuously distracted. WorkiQ gives you the strength to categorize those sports, track processes throughout all applications, and compare how specific users manner similar devices of labor. 3. Todoist Todoist is software that continues everybody up to date with the entirety from the little things that could slip our minds to the obligations we accomplish every day. Individual assignments, crew obligations, and custom-categorized projects are indexed with cut-off dates, and productiveness is monitored in regard to duties finished on time. The largest perk is that it’s cross-compatible with each platform we use. It’s inside the cloud. You can almost get entry to the platform on any device irrespective of where you can find yourself. 4. Invoicera Invoicera is a time tracking and online invoice software. It tracks employees' activities and time spent on each activity. The time tracking and invoicing software offers many unique features customized to the specific business needs of freelancers, small businesses, and enterprises. It helps you to automate and simplify your time management and communication with online tracking, invoicing and payments, expense management, recurring/subscription billing, client/vendor panels, time tracking, invoice approval process, multi-lingual & multi-currency support, staff permissioning, financial reporting & analysis, purchase order management. 5. WorkStatus WorkStatus is aimed to offer a platform/medium for organizations and individuals to be more productive. It encourages teams to focus on important job tasks rather than wasting their crucial hours on other distractions. It makes processes as clear and transparent for you as possible. WorkStatus follows the industry best practices and always delivers best approaches to help an organization streamline its processes. It takes screenshots every 10 minutes to keep complete tracking of employee activities along with keeping record of URLs, Apps, and activities. It focuses on delivering secure & reliable solutions for a long-term value that enables its customers to concentrate on their core business objectives. CONCLUSION A staff management software gives access to an organization to ample tools for better management, while simultaneously focusing on employee satisfaction and engagement. If used to its fullest potential, employee management software provides a company with an automated, efficient management system and a healthier work environment.
Thẻ visa Vietinbank là gì? Có mấy loại? Điều kiện mở là gì?
Trước khi muốn làm thẻ Visa Vietinbank các bạn cần trang bị cho những những kiến thức cơ bản như hiểu thẻ visa Vietinbank là gì? Cách mở thẻ có những điều kiện và thủ tục như thế nào? Bài viết sau đây VayOnlineNhanh sẽ giải đáp hết những thắc mắc này cho các bạn. Chúng ta cùng nhau tìm hiểu nhé! Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Là Gì? Thẻ Visa Vietinbank là loại thẻ thanh toán quốc tế do tổ chức tín dụng Visa International Service Association (1 công ty tài chính đa quốc gia với trụ sở chính tại Mỹ) liên kết với ngân hàng Vietinbank phát hành với các chức năng thanh toán và giao dịch quốc tế. Thẻ Visa Vietinbank là 1 trong những loại thẻ ngân hàng được nhiều khách hàng lựa chọn sử dụng. Điều kiện phát hành thẻ cũng khá đơn giản chỉ cần bạn là công dân Việt Nam có độ tuổi từ 18 trở lên và đã mở tài khoản ngân hàng trước đó. [caption id="attachment_9703" align="aligncenter" width="660"] Thẻ visa Vietinbank[/caption] Xem thêm: Thẻ Visa Acb là gì? Cách đăng ký mở thẻ chi tiết từ A - Z Ưu Điểm Khi Dùng Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Khi sử dụng thẻ visa khách hàng sẽ nhận những lợi ích sau: Được chi tiêu trước và trả tiền sau, thời gian miễn lãi lên đến 45 ngày. Phương thức thanh toán đa dạng, khách hàng có thể mua hàng trả góp, dịch vụ SMS Banking, thanh toán trực tuyến,... Có nhiều ưu đãi hấp dẫn như khách sạn, nhà hàng, spa,.. Tra cứu thông tin dịch vụ dễ dàng và nhận hỗ trợ 24/7 mọi lúc mọi nơi. Các Loại Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Đang Có Mặt Trên Thị Trường Hiện Nay Ngân hàng VietinBank đang phát 3 dòng thẻ Visa là thẻ Visa Credit (tín dụng) và thẻ Visa Debit (ghi nợ) và thẻ đồng thương hiệu. Cụ thể như sau: Thẻ Visa Debit Vietinbank Visa Debit EMV USD: Đây chính là dòng thẻ ghi nợ quốc tế. Nó được phát hành trên nền tài khoản tiền gửi thanh toán USD. Visa Debit Sakura: Đây cũng là thẻ ghi nợ quốc tế, dành cho đối tượng khách hàng Nhật Bản đang sinh sống và làm việc tại Việt Nam. Visa Debit Vpoint: Đối tượng là các khách hàng của VietinBank. Thẻ Visa Creadit VietinBank VietinBank Cremium Visa: Đây chính là thẻ tín dụng quốc tế được phát hành trên nền tảng thẻ hiện đại. Từ đó nó đáp ứng nhu cầu chi tiêu của nhiều đối tượng khách hàng trong và ngoài nước. VietinBank Cremium Visa Platinum: Nếu sở hữu khách hàng sẽ được tận hưởng những đặc quyền tại các khách sạn 5 sao, câu lạc bộ Golf, Cửa hàng thời trang cao cấp… trên toàn thế giới Thẻ Visa Signature: Đối tượng là nhóm Khách hàng cao cấp của VietinBank. Thẻ có công nghệ thẻ chip theo chuẩn EMV, dòng thẻ này bảo mật, an toàn và cao cấp nhất hiện nay. Thẻ TDQT doanh nghiệp Visa Corporate: Thẻ có công nghệ thẻ Chip theo chuẩn EMV. Đối tượng là các khách hàng công ty/doanh nghiệp với hạn mức tín dụng được cấp cho Công ty/doanh nghiệp. Thẻ TDQT doanh nghiệp Visa Credit SME: Là thẻ tín dụng quốc tế mang công nghệ thẻ Chip theo chuẩn EMV, từ đó đáp ứng nhu cầu cấp và quản lý tín dụng. Đối tượng được cấp là các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ dưới hình thức thẻ tín dụng doanh nghiệp. Thẻ Đồng Thương Hiệu Thẻ Visa payWave Saigon Co.op: Khi sử dụng khách hàng sẽ được ưu tiên phục vụ tại các quầy thanh toán riêng trong siêu thị, cửa hàng trực thuộc hệ thống của Saigon Co.op. Xem thêm: Thẻ Atm Vietinbank có mấy loại? Điều kiện mở thẻ Atm Vietinbank như thế nào? Điều Kiện Mở Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Điều kiện khi mở thẻ visa được quy định cụ thể theo từng loại thẻ, ngoài việc phải mở tài khoản ngân hàng Vietinbank thì còn có các điều kiện đi kèm mà các bạn có thể tham khảo bảng sau: Loại thẻĐiều kiệnThẻ Visa Debit EMV USDCác cá nhân đang sinh sống, làm việc tại Việt Nam, có đầy đủ năng lực pháp luật dân sự và năng lực hành vi dân sự theo quy định của pháp luật và có nhu cầu phát hành thẻThẻ Visa Debit SakuraKhách hàng cá nhân người Nhật Bản đang sinh sống và/hoặc làm việc tại Việt Nam có nhu cầu mở thẻThẻ Visa Debit VpointKhách hàng có CMND, hộ chiếu hoặc căn cước công dân.Thẻ sống khỏeKhách hàng có CMND, hộ chiếu hoặc căn cước công dân Cách Đăng Ký Mở Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Chi Tiết Để đăng ký mở thẻ Visa các bạn có thể thực hiện theo các cách sau: Mở Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Tại Quầy Giao Dịch Mở thẻ Visa  tại quầy theo các bước sau: Bước 1: Xem giờ làm việc ngân hàng Vietinbank để chủ động thời gian đến trực tiếp chi nhánh/ VPGD gần nhất Bước 2: Mang theo đầy đủ các giấy tờ quy định cho từng loại thẻ. Bước 3: Nhân viên ngân hàng cung cấp giấy đăng ký soạn sẵn, bạn điền đầy đủ thông tin và làm theo hướng dẫn của nhân viên. Lưu ý: Khi đi cần chú ý tới giờ làm việc của ngân hàng Vietinbank bởi có nhiều trường hợp do không nắm được giờ làm việc của ngân hàng Vietinbank nên đã đến quá sớm hoặc đến quá muộn. Mở Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Online Ngoài đến trực tiếp, bạn có thể đăng ký qua Online. Tuy nhiên việc đăng ký này có tính bảo mật không cao nên Vietinbank đang tạm thời khóa chức năng làm thẻ Vietinbank trực tuyến. Bạn hãy liên hệ trực tiếp tới Trung tâm thẻ Vietinbank để nhận tư vấn phát hành thẻ cụ thể nhất theo hạng thẻ và nhu cầu của khách hàng. Bạn liên hệ theo các số sau: Trung tâm thẻ Vietinbank: 1900545412 / 04 39421333 Trung tâm dịch vụ chăm sóc khách hàng tổng đài Vietinbank: 1900 55 88 68 / (84) 4 3941 8868 Hồ Sơ Cần Chuẩn Bị Khi Làm Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Để hồ sơ làm thẻ Visa được xét duyệt, bạn cần chuẩn bị những giấy tờ sau: Giấy tờ chứng minh nhân thân: Bao gồm bản sao CMND, bản sao sổ hộ khẩu, sổ tạm trú, giấy tạm trú có xác nhận của chính quyền nơi đang ở. Giấy tờ chứng minh khả năng tài chính: Nếu theo hình thức tín chấp cần bổ sung giấy tờ bổ nhiệm chức vụ còn hiệu lực, thời gian làm việc tối thiểu 2 năm tại đơn vị hiện tại. Nếu không thuộc biên chế thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng lao động, bảng lương sao kê 3 tháng gần nhất Mở thẻ theo hình thức thế chấp cần chuẩn bị: Sổ tiết kiệm, chứng chỉ tiền gửi tại Vietinbank. Khi đó, giá trị tiền gửi tối thiểu của sổ tiết kiệm phải bằng 120% hạn mức tín dụng. Giấy đề nghị và hợp đồng làm thẻ tín dụng: Khi đến làm thẻ tại ngân hàng, bạn sẽ được nhân viên cung cấp giấy này và bạn chỉ cần điền đầy đủ thông tin theo hướng dẫn là được. Biểu Phí Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Chi phí làm thẻ Visa Debit VietinBank hiện nay là 50.000 VND và đối với sinh viên là 30.000 VND. Tuy nhiên bản chất, đây không phải là chi phí làm thẻ mà chỉ là số tiền cần phải nạp để duy trì thẻ ATM. Số tiền này sẽ không mất đi mà sẽ được ngân hàng VietinBank chuyển vào tài khoản của khách hàng, vì vậy việc này sẽ duy trì giao dịch của thẻ. Bạn có thể bấm vào đương link để tham khảo biểu phí thẻ Visa Vietinbank chi tiết dành cho khách hàng cá nhân [caption id="attachment_9706" align="aligncenter" width="660"] Thủ tục làm thẻ Visa[/caption] Cách Sử Dụng Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Khách hàng có thể dễ dàng sử dụng thẻ Visa các cách sau: Thanh toán trực tiếp: Khách hàng xem nơi đang thực hiện giao dịch có chấp nhận thanh toán thẻ Visa không. Nếu có thì có thể quẹt thẻ vào máy thanh toán. Bạn chỉ cầnnhập mã PIN. Thu ngân sẽ nhập số tiền bạn cần phải thanh toán, sau đó bạn chỉ cần ký tên xác nhận vào biên lai là xong. Rút tiền tại các điểm ATM: Đầu tiên kiểm tra máy ATM có chấp nhận thẻ Visa hay không. Nếu có cho thẻ vào khe đọc, nhập mã số PIN, xác nhận các thông tin và đặt lệnh rút số tiền bạn cần. Thanh toán trực tuyến: Đầu tiên chọn mặt hàng muốn mua sau đó nhập đầy đủ các thông tin mà Website bán hàng yêu cầu 1 cách chính xác nhất. Chọn thanh toán qua thẻ quốc tế. Sau đó bạn nhập số thẻ, họ tên chủ thẻ, ngày hết hạn, số CVV trên thẻ. Kiểm tra tính chính xác của các thông tin trước sau đó mới đồng ý thanh toán. 1 Số Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp Khi làm thẻ visa Vetinbank chắc chắn các bạn sẽ có nhiều thắc mắc. Sau đây là 1 số vấn đề được nhiều người dùng quan tâm hiện nay. Cụ thể như sau: Làm Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Mất Bao Lâu? Thời gian làm thẻ Visa theo quy định là từ 5 – 7 ngày tại Vietinbank. Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Rút Tối Đa Bao Nhiêu Tiền? Thẻ Vietinbank rút tối đa bao tại cây ATM trong 1 ngày là 70% hạn mức thẻ, mỗi lần được rút tối đa 3.000.000VNĐ và mỗi ngày được rút tối đa là 30.000.000VNĐ. Làm Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Mất Bao Nhiêu Tiền? Chi phí làm thẻ Visa là 50.000 VND, đối với sinh viên là 30.000 VND. Tuy nhiên đây hoàn toàn không phải là chi phí làm thẻ mà chỉ là số tiền cần phải nạp để duy trì thẻ ATM. Thẻ Visa Vietinbank Có Rút Tiền Mặt Được Không? Câu trả lời là "CÓ" nếu muốn rút tiền mặt, bạn hoàn toàn có thể sử dụng chính chiếc thẻ tín dụng Vietinbank của mình để rút tiền mặt. Bạn có thể rút tiền mặt qua thẻ tín dụng Vietinbank tại bất kỳ điểm cho phép rút tiền trên toàn thế giới. Khi rút tiền, bạn sẽ mất 1 khoản phí theo quy định. Tổng Kết Như vậy đến đây bạn đã trả lời được thẻ Visa Vietinbank là gì và cách mở thẻ như thế nào? Hy vọng các bạn sẽ mở thành công thẻ visa Vietinbank và sử dụng tiện ích tuyệt vời mà thẻ mang lại. Xem thêm các bài viết thông tin về ngân hàng Vietinbank tại VayOnlineNhanh: Ngân hàng Vietinbank là ngân hàng gì? Có các dịch vụ sản phẩm nào? Logo ngân hàng Vietinbank có ý nghĩa gì? Swift code ngân hàng Vietinbank là bào nhiêu? Có tác dụng gì? Mở sổ tiết kiệm ngân hàng Vietinbank như thế nào? Có khó không? Hướng dẫn gửi tiết kiệm online Vietinbank chi tiết từ A - Z Hướng dẫn kiểm tra số dư tài khoản Vietinbank chi tiết từ A -Z Biểu phí chuyển tiền ngân hàng Vietinbank cập nhật mới nhất 2021 Vietinbank Ipay là gì? Cách đăng ký và sử dụng chi tiết Hướng dẫn đăng ký dịch vụ Sms Banking Vietinbank chi tiết từ A - Z Hướng dẫn vay tín chấp ngân hàng Vietinbank chi tiết từ A - Z Cập nhật lãi suất vay thế chấp sổ đỏ ngân hàng Vietinbank mới nhất 2021 Cập nhật lãi suất ngân hàng Vietinbank mới nhất 2021 Bài viết được biên tập bởi: VayOnlineNhanh.VN Nguồn bài viết gốc tại: https://vayonlinenhanh.vn/the-visa-vietinbank/
Start A Powerful Crypto Exchange Like Binance
BlockchainAppsDeveloper offers customizable Binance Clone Script to Start a Cryptocurrency trading platform like Binance. BlockchainAppsDeveloper is the leading Cryptocurrency Exchange Script Development Company that provides an advanced Binance Clone Script to kick-start a Popular and on-demand cryptocurrency exchange platform like Binance. we provide tailor-made Binance Exchange Clone Script and software that supports both Desktop and Mobile applications. BlockchainAppsDeveloper Binance Clone Script is completely a White-Label script Solutions - You can customize our Binance clone website platform as per your desired business needs and requirements. We also develop a feature-packed Binance Clone website or Platform from scratch, Building a crypto exchange platform with the latest architecture, highest liquidity, and first-grade security implementations and functionalities. Binance Clone Script Binance Clone Script is a Cryptocurrency Exchange business solution designed in such a way that it contains all the key essential features of the Binance exchange. As per the client's needs and requirements, additional exchange features can be added and customized in our Binance Clone Script. BlockchainAppsDeveloper's Binance Clone is a built-in PHP / MEAN / MERN / Laravel / JAVA with a powerful architectural design to withstand ransomware attacks Features of Our Binance Clone Script 1. Basic, Advanced & Pro cryptocurrency trading interfaces. 2. Earn profit with leverage (Margin Trading). 3. Over-the-counter (OTC) trading for large trades. 4. Faster P2P Crypto exchange options 5. Spot trading & Derivative (Future) trading. 6. Supports Cryptocurrency Staking & Crypto Lending. 7. Supports multiple payment gateway integrations. 8. High speedy matching & trading engine & supports 50,000 TPS. 9. High Volume Cryptocurrency Liquidity integrations. 10. Escrow method with a trusted 3rd party or smart contract. Binance DEX Clone Script BlockchainAppsDeveloper also provides Binance DEX Clone Script to start and launch a DEX exchange website like Binance DEX that avoids the requirement for a central authority to process the cryptocurrency trade. After a deep analysis of recent cryptocurrency-based market trends, BlockchainAppsDeveloper designs and develops multi-tested and quality-enriched Binance DEX Clone using the latest technology stacks and cutting-edge business solutions. Our Binance DEX Clone business platform is high faster and 100% secure with a custom cryptocurrency trading platform. Binance Clone App Development Binance Clone App to launch and Start the Cryptocurrency Exchange / Trading App like Binance App. At BlockchainAppsDeveloper, we offer an advanced Binance Exchange Clone Application to launch Cryptocurrency trading App like Binance App. Our Binance Clone Application is highly robust, scalable and 100% supports cross-platform compatibility. Now is the right and the perfect time to cover your mass cryptocurrency traders or users with your Cryptocurrency Exchange App. Book A Live Demo - Binance Exchange Clone Script>>> BlockchainAppsDeveloper also develops the crypto exchange clone platform of other on-demand crypto exchanges like LocalBitcoins, Paxful, Remitano. Coinbase, Bitfinex, Bittrex, Bitmex, etc...
Pulse Based Product Market Share, Revenue, Demand, Top Leaders, Industry Trends, Size, Growth Analysis forecast by 2026
Market Analysis: Global Pulse Based Product Market Pulse based product market is set to witness a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019 -2026. The report contains data of the base year 2018 and historic year 2017. Rising production of pulses and expansion in the cultivation area of pulses are the factor for the growth of this market. Market Definition: Global Pulse Based Product Market Pulses are the dried edible seeds in the legume family of certain seeds. Lentils, pigeon peas, black gram, chick peas, kaspa peas and other are some of the common types of the pulses. Pulses are usually available in different shapes, sizes & colors and they usually grow in pods. They are very healthy and nutritious. These pulses are very beneficial as pulse crop has the ability to reduce greenhouse gases, improve soil health and also requires less water as compared to the other crops. Get More Insights About Global Pulse Based Product Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-pulse-based-product-market Market Drivers: Rising awareness about the health benefits of pulses will drive the market growth Increasing usage of pulses in processing of ready- to- eat products will also accelerate the market growth Rising urbanization and changing lifestyle also enhances this market growth Growing demand for high- protein content products contribute as a factor for the market growth Market Restraints: Strict international quality standards and regulation will restrain the market growth Unpleasant flavours of the pulses will also hamper the market growth Segmentation: Global Pulse Based Product Market By Product Chick Peas Kaspa Peas Lentils Pigeon Peas Fava Beans Black Gram Mung Beans Other By Type Pulse Flours Pulse Starches Pulse Protein Pulse Fiber & Grits By End- User Home Use Snack Food Industry Flour Industry Others By Application Bakery Beverages Extruded Snacks Pet Foods Others By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico Europe Germany Sweden Poland Denmark Italy U.K. France Spain Netherlands Belgium Switzerland Turkey Russia Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China India South Korea New Zealand Vietnam Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Middle East and Africa UAE Saudi Arabia Oman Qatar Kuwait South Africa Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-pulse-based-product-market Key Developments in the Market: In February 2018, Chickapea announced the launch of their new product line chickpea lentil mac and cheese which is nutritious and consist of 8g of fiber, less than 500mg of sodium and 19g of protein. These new products are non- GMO, are certified natural, and is gluten free. The main aim of the launch is to provide healthy products to the customers In February 2015, Ingredion announced the launch of their new ten pulses-based flour HOMECRAFT Pulse flours which is specially designed for the manufactures so they can manufacture products which are highly nutritious, certified gluten free and protein- fortified. This new flour has different content of protein and starch so they can meet the requirement of food manufacturer. Its gluten free nature will help them to produce healthy bakery products Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-pulse-based-product-market Competitive Analysis: Global pulse based product market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of pulse based product market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global pulse based products market are Archer Daniels Midland Company, AGT Food and Ingredients, Ingredion Incorporated., Buhler AG, Diefenbaker Spice & Pulse, GPA Capital Food Pvt Ltd, USA Pulses, Puris, Vestkorn, Batory Foods, The Scoular Company, Groupe Emsland, Roquette Frères, Popular Pulse Products Pvt. Ltd., Esteem Bio Organic Food Processing Limited, Beacon Foods Limited, Cargill, Incorporated., Parmanand & Sons Food Products Private Limited, CKP Products Limited., Avena Foods, Limited, among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-pulse-based-product-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Sugar Beet Juice Extract Market · Vitamin, Mineral and Supplements Market · Pea Starch Market · Lemon Extract Market · Shea Butter Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
How to calculate VAT in Excel (template)
In this article, you will learn how to calculate VAT in Excel using a function? And what formula can we use to calculate the amount of VAT paid if the only information you have is the total amount? You can use my free VAT calculator if you need a calculation for multiple items. Well, calculating tax in excel is quite easy. VAT (value-added tax) is the most common type of tax applied to goods. Now GST (goods and services tax) applies to almost all kinds of goods, but for some products, such as spirits, VAT still exists. In the same way you can calculate GST. After reading this article, you will learn: 1) Calculating VAT in Excel 2) How to calculate the selling price of a product The general formula for calculating VAT in Excel: Purchase Price *% VAT The general formula for calculating the sales price: Purchase price + taxes Scenario: Suppose we are dealing with beverages (all kinds). We assume that a different% of VAT applies to each product. And this VAT is listed. We need to calculate the VAT and the sales price. Step 1: Prepare the table We have prepared an Excel spreadsheet below. Step 2. Calculate the amount of VAT In cell E2, write this formula and press Enter. = D2 * C2 The amount of VAT will be calculated in E4 for milk. Drag the formula down to E10. Note: The "%" symbol is mandatory in the % VAT column. If you do not want to use the % symbol, you have to put the percentage before the number "0". This is because Excel converts "number%" to "number / 100". Step 3: Calculate the sales price: In cell F2, write this formula and press Enter. = C2 + E2 The formula for the sales price is "Costs + Taxes" (not including profits). We assume that VAT is the only tax that applies to your product. Then the purchase price + VAT, taxes. And it's done. Your Excel VAT calculator is ready. You can add totals to the bottom row or to the far right column, as most beginners do. But a clever way to display totals is on the top row, right above the headers, so it's always visible (if the top row is frozen). Now you know how to calculate VAT in Excel. You can use this Excel tax formula to create an instant Excel spreadsheet for the VAT calculator. You can override the process to create the tax rate formula in Excel.
Top 5 Excel Add-ins
There are a lot of add-ins created in Microsoft Excel that can ease your work, and in the following list, I will present you some of the most important ones. If you use Microsoft 365, to install add-ins in Excell you need to click the insert tab and click on get add-ins. This will bring up the Microsoft Store where you can select from several different apps. You can click on My add-ins to see a list of all the add-ins already installed. Let's see what are the Top 5 add-ins for Microsoft Excel. 1. Excel Colorizer Once installed on your PC, Excel Colorizer allows you to easily add color patterns to your spreadsheet data. You can start by highlighting an area of your spreadsheet you want to colorize. Choose from four types of color styles. For uniform, select a color from the pallet and click Colorize. This will apply the selected color on your highlighted area. This add-in supports Excel 2013 or later, installed on PC's with Windows or Mac. 2. SOS Click This is another great add-in for Microsoft Excel because it allows you to save your work on different places simultaneously. SOS Click can be downloaded and installed directly from the manufacturer's website and it costs $5 for one app (Word, Excel or PowerPoint) and $10 for all three apps. This add-in turns to be very useful because it can save you a lot of time. With only one click, you can save your work in Excel at eight different locations. SOS Click protects your work from hardware failure, ransomware and virus attacks, etc. This add-in works on PCs with Windows 7 to 10 (both 32 and 64 bit versions), and Microsoft Word, Excel accepts older versions like 2007 and 2010, and newer ones such as 2013, 2016 and 2019. 3. QR4Office QR4Office is usually used in PowerPoint, but it also works great with Excel. This add-in allows you to add a QR code to your spreadsheet. Once installed on your PC, simply enter a URL, select a color and size, and insert it into your Excel spreadsheet. After that you can move and resize the image as needed. When you scan the QR code on a mobile device, it will direct right away to the URL. QR4Office works in Excel 2013 or later installed on Windows or Windows (Microsoft 365) computers. 4. Mini Calendar Mini Calendar allows you to embed a calendar into your spreadsheet for reference and for quickly entering dates. Once installed on your computer, it adds a calendar to your spreadsheet that can be positioned anywhere in the document. Select a cell and then select a date on the calendar to insert it into your spreadsheet. You can also insert the current time. Mini Calendar works on Windows PCs and mobile devices running on Windows 8 Mobile. 5. Places Places is a quick reference guide showing public location data from Foursquare. After installing the add-in on your PC, just select a location in your spreadsheet, and the add-in will display local information nearby. Places works on Windows PCs and mobile devices running Windows 8 Mobile.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
Functional Beverages Market Evolving Opportunities with Innovative Ideas by Key Players |2020-2027
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Functional Beverages Market Functional beverages market is growing with a growth rate of 6.8% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. The increase in health-consciousness among consumers has led to shunning carbonated beverages for the functional beverages market in the forecast period of 2020- 2027. Functional beverages may be considered non-alcoholic beverages as those drinks keep the body hydrated and have a nutritious balance overall. These are fortified drinks that avoid health problems across different age groups. Functional beverages provide significant health-related benefits such as strengthening the immune system, improving mental capacity, controlling cholesterol, improving bone health, improving heart health, and other benefits associated with vision and eye safety, making beverages the first option of customers for grab-and-go foods. Get More Insights About Global Functional Beverages Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-functional-beverages-market Growing consumer awareness of health, rising demand for enhanced beverage products, key players innovation and development drives the functional beverages market growth. Major players undertaking various developments such as the launch of new products, the opening of new research and development centers and new plants to help the functional beverages market grow in the above-mentioned forecast period. On the other hand, food safety concerns and regulations hinder the functional beverages market growth in the forecast period of 2020- 2027. In order to compete with the latest trends and emerging players, many energy drink manufacturers are constantly experimenting with various innovative products, such as sugar-free products and soft drinks which are the major challenges faced by functional beverages market in forecast period. Further, the growing trend towards the consumption of ready-to-eat foods forecast opportunities for the functional beverages market to grow over the forecast period This functional beverages market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographic expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on functional beverages market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-functional-beverages-market Global Functional Beverages Market Scope and Market Size Global Functional beverages market is segmented on the basis of type, packaging, and functions. The growth among segments helps you analyse niche pockets of growth and strategies to approach the market and determine your core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of type, the functional beverages market is segmented into probiotic drinks, energy drinks, fruit & vegetable juices, herbal and fruit teas, fortified water, rehydration solutions, dairy beverages, non-dairy beverages and others. On the basis of packaging, the functional beverages market is segmented into bottle, tetra pack, sachet, tin can, and others. Based on the functions, the functional beverages market is segmented into hydration, energy & rejuvenation, health & wellness, weight management and others. Functional Beverages Market Country Level Analysis Functional beverages market is analysed and market size, volume information is provided by country, type, packaging, and functions as referenced above. The countries covered in the functional beverages market report are the U.S., Canada, Mexico in North America, Germany, Poland, Ireland, Italy, U.K., France, Spain, Netherland, Belgium, Switzerland, Turkey, Russia, Rest of Europe in Europe, Japan, China, India, South Korea, New Zealand, Vietnam, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in Asia-Pacific (APAC), Brazil, Argentina, Chile, Rest of South America as a part of South America, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Kuwait, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA). North America holds the largest market share in the functional beverages market owing to increased demand for functional beverage products in this region and increasing awareness of the health benefits associated with the consumption of functional beverages, it is estimated to hold dominance within the forecast period. Due to increased demand for functional beverages in these regions, Europe and the Asia-Pacific are expected to see significant growth during the forecast period. The increase in consumer per capita income within the Asia-Pacific due to the rise in economy will have a significant impact on the growth of the region's functional beverages market. The country section of the functional beverages market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-functional-beverages-market Competitive Landscape and Functional Beverages Market Share Analysis Functional beverages market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to functional beverages market. The major players covered in the functional beverages market report are · PepsiCo, Inc. · Nestlé · Kraft Foods · General Mills · Campbell Soup Co. · Monster Beverage Corporation · The Coca-Cola Company · Red Bull GmbH · Archer Daniels Midland Co. · DuPont Nutrition & Health · LycoRed Ltd. · Fortitech, Inc. · BASF SE · Nutratech, Inc. · Maxinutrition · Glanbia · Clif Bar & Company · Universal Nutrition · Dr Pepper Snapple Group Inc. · Groupe Danone · Tata Tea · GSK · RushNet · Jivita LLC · Old Orchard Brands · Cadbury Schweppes · Taut · Energy69 among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-functional-beverages-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Dried Fruit Snacks Market · Eubiotics Market · Flavoured Yogurt Market · Food Texture Market · Coriander Oil Market · Ice lollies market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com