exam24
10+ Views

SC-400 Prüfung, SC-400 Fragen und antworten

www.it-pruefungen.ch-----Die Microsoft Information Protection Administrator-Zertifizierung-orig. Prüfungsfragen-übungsfragen kann nach Bestehen der Microsoft SC-400-Prüfung erreicht werden. Dies ist eine recht schwierige Aufgabe, da die tatsächlichen Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungsfragen für das Durchlaufen der Microsoft Information Protection Administrator nicht beantwortet werden konnten Prüfung. Jetzt ist dieses Problem behoben, da www.it-pruefungen.ch so umfassende Microsoft SC-400-Fragen zur Vorbereitung enthält, die Ihren Erfolg sichern, ohne auch nur einmal zu verlieren.

Microsoft Microsoft 365 SC-400 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen

Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung SC-400 Testfragen
Prüfungsnummer:SC-400
Prüfungsname:Microsoft Information Protection Administrator
Version:V19.99
Anzahl:56 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen
www.it-pruefungen.ch schätzt Ihre Zeit und Ihr Geld, die Sie in die Erlangung von Microsoft Information Protection Administrator investieren müssen. Deshalb setzen wir alles daran, diese Microsoft SC-400 PDF-Fragen zu erstellen, die vollständig mit aktualisierten Microsoft SC-400-Fragen und Antworten ausgestattet sind. Um sicherzustellen, dass Sie authentische Informationen über den Microsoft Information Protection Administrator-Prüfung und die Branchentrends von SC-400 erhalten, wird www.it-pruefungen.ch von mehr als 90.000 Microsoft-Experten aus aller Welt unterstützt.
Ihre aufschlussreichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse ermöglichen es uns, solche Fragen und Antworten zu Microsoft Information Protection Administrator zu stellen, die das SC-400-Muster und das Kriterium der tatsächlichen Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungsfragen darstellen. Auf diese Weise üben Sie mit relevanten und näher an den ursprünglichen Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungsfragen liegenden Fragen und können die Microsoft Information Protection Administrator-Prüfung problemlos bestehen. Darüber hinaus hilft uns das rechtzeitige Feedback dieser Fachleute, unsere Microsoft SC-400-Fragen mit den neuesten Änderungen des technologischen Fortschritts, Branchentrends oder Änderungen des Microsoft SC-400-Lehrplans und -Standards zu aktualisieren.
Wichtige Funktionen von Microsoft SC-400 Fragen:
Der einzige Zweck von www.it-pruefungen.ch besteht darin, jedem Benutzer die neuesten Kenntnisse zu vermitteln, die ihm helfen, die Microsoft 365-Prüfung für Identität und Dienste zu bestehen, und ein vielversprechender Teil des Netzwerkbereichs zu sein. Aus diesem Grund führen wir verschiedene Hilfsmittel und Lernmodi ein und Berichte.
Unsere Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungssoftware liefert nicht nur hilfreiche Informationen, sondern auch eine Vielzahl von Microsoft Information Protection Administrator-zertifizierungsprüfungs, mit denen Sie Ihren Fortschritt während des gesamten Vorbereitungsprozesses für die Microsoft SC-400-Prüfung selbst bewerten können.
Dies geschieht mit einem Tool in unserer Microsoft SC-400-Übungsprüfungssoftware, das Ihre Punktzahl bei jedem Scheinversuch speichert, den Sie anschließend überprüfen können. Sie können Verbesserungen und Verzögerungen im Bohrprozess erkennen und diese fehlerfrei machen, bevor Sie den eigentlichen Microsoft SC-400-Prüfung durchführen.
www.it-pruefungen.ch Bietet Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungsmaterial in zwei Formaten:
www.it-pruefungen.ch möchte sicherstellen, dass Ihre Prüfungsvorbereitung für Microsoft Information Protection Administrator in jeder Hinsicht vollständig und bequem durchgeführt wird. Aus diesem Grund bringen wir unser Prüfungsvorbereitungsmaterial für Microsoft SC-400 in zwei Formaten mit. Microsoft SC-400 Prüfungssoftware und Microsoft SC-400 Fragen PDF-Version, die auf jedem elektronischen Gerät verwendet werden kann.
Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungssoftware: Unsere Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungssoftware ist auf jedem Windows-basierten Computer einfach zu verwenden und kann nach dem Kauf sofort heruntergeladen werden.
Microsoft SC-400 PDF-Fragen: Die PDF-Version von Microsoft SC-400 Fragen und antworten kann auf Mobiltelefonen oder Tablets verwendet oder sogar gedruckt werden, sodass sie portabel ist und für dieses Format überhaupt keine Installation erforderlich ist. Um die Qualität aufrechtzuerhalten, werden beide Produkte ordnungsgemäß aktualisiert.
VERSUCHEN SIE AKTUALISIERT UND GÜLTIG Microsoft Unterlagen und Materialien SC-400 PRÜFUNGSFRAGEN ANTWORTEN:
Eines der nützlichsten Tools ist, dass Sie mit unserem Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungsimulator die Mock-Prüfungs in Bezug auf die Arten und Zeiten der Microsoft Information Protection Administrator von SC-400 anpassen können. Diese Funktion hilft jedem Kandidaten, der über unterschiedliche Fachkenntnisse verfügt und unterschiedliche Ziele in Bezug auf Microsoft Information Protection Administrator verfolgt. Jetzt kann sich jeder entsprechend seinen Vorbereitungszielen auf die Microsoft SC-400-Prüfung vorbereiten.
www.it-pruefungen.ch---Ein weiteres erstaunliches Tool, das sich beim Bestehen der Microsoft Information Protection Administrator-Prüfung als große Hilfe erweist, besteht darin, dass unsere Demo-Prüfungs im realen Microsoft SC-400-Examensfragen erstellt werden.  Auf diese Weise können Sie die tatsächliche Microsoft SC-400-Prüfungsumgebung kennen und sich besser daran anpassen.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
National Library Workers Day!
Hey guys! This isn't a holiday most people know about but its SO IMPORTANT! It's National Library Workers Day! Alright so you might not be thinking this is a huge deal BUT librarians, library technicians, and library aides all around the world (right this very second!) are helping someone learn something new, discover a new world, and best of all, to fall in love with reading. If that isn't enough for you - Why you should love libraries: 1. Libraries serve a vital social service by helping bridge social gaps. No matter what your background is, if you have access to a library, you have access to literacy and computer training. They give you resources to learn as well as people to teach you! 2. Libraries have been around for 5,000 years. They contain a TON of info as well as trained people to help you find whatever you're looking for. 3. Libraries can act as safe havens for students at school. For those with anxiety or for those who do not feel comfortable around their peers, the library is a peaceful escape. 4. Libraries provide support for job seekers via free access to the internet to search for and respond to job applications, and by helping them to improve their employability skills. Among a thousand reasons why you should be proud of library workers, I'm especially fond of this day because my mom is a public school library tech! She worked at the elementary and middle school levels and has been changing kids lives for almost a decade! (Actually, maybe more than a decade?!) It was her dream job since she was little and even though it took her a while, she finally got her own library :) Look! She's even holding a ridiculously large book as a small child! She is never without a book in her hand, car, or purse haha! (But really that's a bible my grandpa had to swear on to become fire chief, but that's besides the point) Also, my mom has a Tardis in her school library. PLUS! She puts in the extra effort to keep her library up with the times. That means focusing part of the small budget on graphic novels since that has proven to be the best way to get middle school boys excited about reading. Or focusing on responsible internet use, how to do research on and offline, and of course, how to find the books you won't want to put down! So if you see or know someone who works or volunteers in a library, thank them for everything they do!
10 Steps of Writing a Great Research Paper
From my experience, college students write at least one research paper before graduating. Composing a perfect paper, or other long papers like thesis and term papers could be stressful, especially if you have never done it before. I'll offer you some writing insights for free, that will make you a pro researcher.  Research writing has proven to be challenging among college students, but with a little practice, it can become an important part of our academic and professional toolkit.  Without wasting any time, let's get directly to the 10 basic steps that you need to follow to write a strong research paper that guarantees you good marks and the right experience.  The Research Writing Process  1. Familiarize yourself with the Task  Before you start writing your research paper, or any other work, be sure of what the professor or instructor is asking for. It may seem obvious, but it's very important. Not reading instructions is one of the main reasons why students receive low marks.  For instance, the instructions may require you to select a topic from the professor's list. If you skip this and find your own topic, despite being interesting, the instructor may as well ask you to mark it yourself. For sure, is that what you were supposed to write about?  You may, however, request the professor to approve your topic. Follow the instructions carefully, and ask where you're unsure.  2. Topic Selection is Key Finding a research topic is one of the most fundamental aspects of research writing. According to SmartWrite, there are at least five basics factors of a research paper topic - it should be interesting, manageable, not overexploited, approved by the instructor, and lastly, consider the availability of research materials.  However, you must follow the professor's guidelines to help pick a suitable topic. Make sure the subject you're exploring is in line with your course or profession.  Here are some topic selection tips: 3. Research This is the main goal of any research paper - to engage in research, present findings, analyze them, and conclude - offering relevant recommendations and solutions to address the research problem. Be sure that the professor will be examining your researching skills.  Different people will research for a paper in different ways. Nonetheless, it's fundamental to be focused.  While researching, you should consider skimming - you don't have to read all the research materials at the beginning. Scheme through the materials to see if they could contain the information you're looking for. You should also find reliable resources. Don't ignore any crucial information - whether it's in support or against your topic.  4. Organize your Research Finding relevant research information is not enough - you need to present your findings in an organized manner. Your content should flow. The structure of your research proposal or project may vary depending on the course or professor's instructions.  You may require to turn in a bibliography with your research paper. Again, you need to be sure of what the assignment is all about. Check if the instructor has highlighted the key elements that you should focus on while writing your research paper. 5. Thesis Formulation By now, you should have understood the research topic, already selected a relevant topic, and researched. Now, you need to formulate a thesis - a statement answering the question, what is your research paper about? Whether your paper argues or not, you need a thesis statement.  6. It's Time to Create an Outline The outline highly depends on your assignment. For instance, an outline for an argumentative research paper may vary from the one for descriptive research. Have you checked if the professor asked you to turn in an outline? In such a case, by failing to do so, be sure you'd lose some marks. If you a lucky the professor may ask you to turn in the outline within some specified time. Be sure to follow the given guideline.  An outline helps you to be organized while writing your research paper - it ensures you remain focused and follows the instructions. Assign more word count to the sections that have more weight. After all, you're aiming for the highest marks, right?  7. Now, Write  Finally, it's time to actually write your paper. You may feel like you have wasted much time in the previous steps, but believe me, the work you have done will help you write a strong, interesting, and clear paper.  Please note that this is not the time to find the perfect words or grammar for your paper (not yet). You will have a chance to edit and proofread your writing in the later steps. For now, focus on writing, with the thesis statement, instructions, and outline in mind.  8. Edit your Content  Congratulations on writing your research paper on time. Now, get back to work. Your research paper is not yet ready to be turned in. But relax, you're not being told to redo the work - I know it's hectic - just a few amendments.  In the previous step, you weren't supposed to worry about perfection, but now you do. Think about the structure, organization, wording, and length. It's clear that you organized your paper based on the outline, does it really make sense? If it does, kudos! If not, why not make some changes? You still have time, right? But don't procrastinate.  This is a good point to refer back to the first step, does your paper follow the instructions? If not, where can you bring in the missing pieces? Read through your content and check if you can make the paper clearer.  Make sure your paper is well-cited to avoid losing marks. Failure to reference your work counts as plagiarism.  9. Grammar Editing  By now, you are sure that your research paper has followed the professor's instructions, is well organized and detailed, and is as clear as possible.  Some many materials and resources can help here. Have you heard of any proofreading websites? I'm not saying Grammarly or ProWriting Aid, but freelance writers who polish your papers in minutes?  You may need to take a break, between writing your content and editing for grammar. It may help you to get more focused, and improve your ability to identify and correct grammatical errors.  10. Re-read your Paper and Submit  Now that you have finished the 9 basic steps, it's time to take a break. Truly, you serve it. A day later (or a few hours if you don't have much time), you can read the print copy of your work. At this stage, you may identify some errors that you could have missed while reading your screen version.  If you are sure your research paper contains all information and is error-free, it's time to submit it.  Now, there are the 10 basic steps to follow while writing your research paper. You may also want to learn How to Write a Research Proposal and the 9 Different Types of Essays.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
Parenting 101: 6 Best Bedtime Stories
Children love to hear stories from their parents before bedtime. It is a wonderful way for parents and children to bond and helps children to develop their interest in reading. It sharpens their memory, improves their creativity, and language. Here are the 6 best bedtime stories of all times for children. You can easily get children’s reading books from online selling sites. 1) The Ant and the Grasshopper This is one of the classic bedtime stories that talks about the importance of working hard and planning for the future. In the story, there is an idle and lazy grasshopper and the hardworking ants. In the summer season, the ants work hard every day to store food for the winters. Meanwhile, the grasshopper does nothing but laughing at the ants. The story ends with the ants enjoying the winter season and helping the grasshopper who’s suffering in cold. 2) Aladdin and the Magic Lamp This is one of the most famous bedtime stories which is admired by all kids. It is full of adventures and magic. It teaches us that infinite strength and wealth always comes from within. We should always be our true identity because whether rich or poor, we are a diamond in the rough. The love story of Aladdin and Jasmine is really beautiful too. 3) Cinderella Cinderella is a magical and adventurous fairy tale. No bedtime collection would ever be completed without this classic tale of Cinderella. In the story, Cinderella wanted to attend a ball that her stepmother didn’t want her to do. But she somehow managed to attend the ball and while returning, she slipped and missed a glass slipper. She couldn’t pick it up due to her hurry. A prince found it and gave it back to Cinderella. They lived happily ever after. 4) The Three Little Pigs This is a beautiful story of the three little pigs. It gives the important message that if we take our time to do something good, it will surely pay off. In the story, each pig built their own house. The two pigs did not work hard and didn’t spend much time in the construction of the house. While the third pig worked really hard by carrying heavy bricks and then assembled them into a solid house. 5) Goldilocks and the Three Bears This is a classic bedtime story that talks about the moral that we should always consider how our actions might affect other people. A girl named Goldilocks showed selfishness and walked into the house of bears. She found three bowls of porridge on the table to eat. The first one was too salty, the next one too sweet while the last one was perfect, so she ate it all. 6) The Little Red Riding Hood This is a story about greed and hope, the fight between good and evil, and a story about responsibilities and second chances. It gives the lesson that people are not what they seem most of the time, hence we should not talk to strangers. The nice and innocent wolves in the story turned out to be the worst ones in the end. So, spoil your kids with these amazing stories so that they can gain the most important lessons in their lives.
How would you know your job interview went well?
An interview is usually done in person but because of the pandemic, most of the employers are doing virtually now. At first, before your scheduled interview, you do all this preparation, nerve-wracking thinking, and mirror practice. Funny it may seem but some people are getting nervous attending an interview and it is normal to feel that way because it is a combination of excitement and anxiousness. The important thing is that you have a focus on your goal. Remember to keep your confidence and mind at ease to have a smooth flow of conversation. Take a few breathing exercises to relax your body and mind. Here are some ideas that an job interview whether it is scheduled or walk in interview dubai went well: Longer Conversation Having a long conversation with your interviewer means you are able to break the ice. The interviewer is the decision-maker and you as an applicant should be able to work out the conversation to the next level. The more you feel comfortable with them and how you make them comfortable towards you is important. Some interviews where the topic changes randomly which means it is more about you as a person already, here you can say that there is a positive result. Engagement Most interviews are questions and answers but if you can manage to go beyond that and able to build a two-way conversation then it is a good point. If the interviewer, while on the flow of communication is mentioning you as a first-person instead of third or in general view when he or share is talking about the job role then it means there is a great possibility of getting the job vacancies. Anxious but Excited If upon interview, the “you” is being mentioned as a part of the organization like career development, salary expectation, benefits interest are being asked then it means they see you suitable for the role. Clear Answers When an interviewer wanted you to be in their organization, they will not leave you hanging by a thread. They go straight to the point when answering all your questions and make sure that you understand. Potential Colleagues and Seniors Unexpectedly you feel belong, even for a brief moment when an interviewer initiate to present you to other employees, then it is an interview that you can look forward to especially if they introduce you to a person in higher management means they want the position to be filled up as soon as possible. Closing Questions It is a plus point when the closing questions of the interviewer is about your starting date and another thing if they will also ask if you have other job interview to attend to. Next Step and Feedback If you are scheduled for a second or final interview it means they are interested to know more about your potential for the position you have applied. Knowing that they informed you for the next step is great opportunity to build up yourself more with them. You would also know if an interview went well if the interviewer give you a date when you will received the result not just a blunt “will call you” closing remarks. It is a good point especially when they already ask you to bring your credentials once you get back in their office. The mentioned ideas above are only for reference as the results will be different depending on the interviewer, surrounding, atmosphere, flow of conversation and other aspects of an interview process and evaluation. 
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing