garimatyagi8130
10+ Views

Tips on Cracking NIFT Entrance Examination

Aspirants are very well aware of the fact that making their way into elite design colleges such as NIFT or NID is no piece of cake. A lot of them actually wonder if it is of any benefit to joining coaching classes in order to crack the NIFT entrance examination. There are many coaching centers that offer programs for students to prepare for the entrance exams.

Let’s discuss the tips on cracking the NIFT that you can prepare well at NIFT Coaching in Laxmi Nagar too…

- Develop Visualization & Other Creative Skills: The crucial purpose of the
examination is to test the candidate’s skillsets and how creative they are. Besides that, the questions are framed to judge their general knowledge along with observational and visualization skills. Many think that having great sketching skills is enough for one to crack the examination; however, it is not entirely true- you need to have all skillsets.
- Better Speed: along with all skill sets and exceptional sketching skills, you need to
have improvised speed. You sure can represent your imaginations but it is useless if
you cannot deliver it within the assigned time limit. Use your unique skills and present your imagination on the paper within the duration. You should work on
improvising your speed and skills during your coaching sessions.

- Solve sample papers: It is actually important for you to practice sample papers and
last year's question papers to get the idea about the kind of things you will be coming across with. You need to understand the kind of level you will be facing and whatnot.

Solve sample papers and practice properly. You can join for NID coaching in Laxmi Nagar to learn and prepare well for the entrance examination.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Choose Between Different Bags for Different Occasions?
Handbags allow a woman to carry her entire world with her wherever she goes. It is one of her most dependable companions, but which bag should you use for which occasion? That is a trick question to which you may not know the correct answer. Presenting you with 4 various sorts of handbags. Always keep in mind that, aside from style, different bags are designed for specific reasons. And you should only use them for those reasons. The proper purse along with the proper clothing will offer you a flattering appearance. Choosing a handbag is influenced by your particular preferences, lifestyle, and fashion statement. Here is a list of handbags that you can use for different occasions: 1. Clutches A handbag is a must-have for your wardrobe because it is small yet so-elegant. Not only is the clutch bag a timeless item, but it's also extremely useful to have on hand for those days when you don't want to haul around a large tote bag. It's the ideal way to lighten the weight. Clutches come in a wide range of unusual shapes and sizes, making them ideal as novelty bags. Some are even large enough to hold more than your driver's license, lip gloss, and credit card. They do not normally have a strap because the wearer may normally carry the purse in their hands - hence the name. While this purse can be used with both casual and formal attire, it is most usually associated with formal attire, where it can provide a delicate and feminizing accent to an already attractive outfit. 2. Tote Bags The tote bag is a large, capacious bag that can accommodate practically anything you want to carry. Use this bag whenever you go out for a casual get-together, shopping, or to enjoy the day with the sun and the surf. These purses are stylish and look great with any dress. The wide straps make it simple to transport. They are ideal for daily use. You can even take it with you when you travel. 3. Backpack A backpack is worn on both shoulders and is held in place by straps. This evenly distributes the weight of the material inside the backpack, making it pleasant, convenient, and easy to transport. It can accommodate your makeup, laptop, paperwork, food, bottles, and even books. A backpack will look great with both formal and informal outfits. If you're going out to meet pals, opt for casual-looking shoes rather than leather. 4. Straw Bags Straw bags are timeless classics that should be on everyone's summer shopping list, and for good reason. There is a straw bag for every fashion taste and style, from rounder totes to the classic over-sized woven carryalls, and the selections are unlimited. This free-spirited bohemian, summery style is your go-to summer purse, and it's well worth the investment. It's ideal for a day of casual shopping, but you can also load it with a towel, your favorite sunglasses, and a bottle of chilled white wine for a day at the beach (or even a beach vacation). For shopping from a range of high-quality and stylish bags of your choice, do visit TrueGether, Shopify alternative. The site provides beautiful handbags, clutches, totes, backpacks, luggage bags, and many more whatever you need! Explore their unique collection and enjoy shopping!
10 Steps of Writing a Great Research Paper
From my experience, college students write at least one research paper before graduating. Composing a perfect paper, or other long papers like thesis and term papers could be stressful, especially if you have never done it before. I'll offer you some writing insights for free, that will make you a pro researcher.  Research writing has proven to be challenging among college students, but with a little practice, it can become an important part of our academic and professional toolkit.  Without wasting any time, let's get directly to the 10 basic steps that you need to follow to write a strong research paper that guarantees you good marks and the right experience.  The Research Writing Process  1. Familiarize yourself with the Task  Before you start writing your research paper, or any other work, be sure of what the professor or instructor is asking for. It may seem obvious, but it's very important. Not reading instructions is one of the main reasons why students receive low marks.  For instance, the instructions may require you to select a topic from the professor's list. If you skip this and find your own topic, despite being interesting, the instructor may as well ask you to mark it yourself. For sure, is that what you were supposed to write about?  You may, however, request the professor to approve your topic. Follow the instructions carefully, and ask where you're unsure.  2. Topic Selection is Key Finding a research topic is one of the most fundamental aspects of research writing. According to SmartWrite, there are at least five basics factors of a research paper topic - it should be interesting, manageable, not overexploited, approved by the instructor, and lastly, consider the availability of research materials.  However, you must follow the professor's guidelines to help pick a suitable topic. Make sure the subject you're exploring is in line with your course or profession.  Here are some topic selection tips: 3. Research This is the main goal of any research paper - to engage in research, present findings, analyze them, and conclude - offering relevant recommendations and solutions to address the research problem. Be sure that the professor will be examining your researching skills.  Different people will research for a paper in different ways. Nonetheless, it's fundamental to be focused.  While researching, you should consider skimming - you don't have to read all the research materials at the beginning. Scheme through the materials to see if they could contain the information you're looking for. You should also find reliable resources. Don't ignore any crucial information - whether it's in support or against your topic.  4. Organize your Research Finding relevant research information is not enough - you need to present your findings in an organized manner. Your content should flow. The structure of your research proposal or project may vary depending on the course or professor's instructions.  You may require to turn in a bibliography with your research paper. Again, you need to be sure of what the assignment is all about. Check if the instructor has highlighted the key elements that you should focus on while writing your research paper. 5. Thesis Formulation By now, you should have understood the research topic, already selected a relevant topic, and researched. Now, you need to formulate a thesis - a statement answering the question, what is your research paper about? Whether your paper argues or not, you need a thesis statement.  6. It's Time to Create an Outline The outline highly depends on your assignment. For instance, an outline for an argumentative research paper may vary from the one for descriptive research. Have you checked if the professor asked you to turn in an outline? In such a case, by failing to do so, be sure you'd lose some marks. If you a lucky the professor may ask you to turn in the outline within some specified time. Be sure to follow the given guideline.  An outline helps you to be organized while writing your research paper - it ensures you remain focused and follows the instructions. Assign more word count to the sections that have more weight. After all, you're aiming for the highest marks, right?  7. Now, Write  Finally, it's time to actually write your paper. You may feel like you have wasted much time in the previous steps, but believe me, the work you have done will help you write a strong, interesting, and clear paper.  Please note that this is not the time to find the perfect words or grammar for your paper (not yet). You will have a chance to edit and proofread your writing in the later steps. For now, focus on writing, with the thesis statement, instructions, and outline in mind.  8. Edit your Content  Congratulations on writing your research paper on time. Now, get back to work. Your research paper is not yet ready to be turned in. But relax, you're not being told to redo the work - I know it's hectic - just a few amendments.  In the previous step, you weren't supposed to worry about perfection, but now you do. Think about the structure, organization, wording, and length. It's clear that you organized your paper based on the outline, does it really make sense? If it does, kudos! If not, why not make some changes? You still have time, right? But don't procrastinate.  This is a good point to refer back to the first step, does your paper follow the instructions? If not, where can you bring in the missing pieces? Read through your content and check if you can make the paper clearer.  Make sure your paper is well-cited to avoid losing marks. Failure to reference your work counts as plagiarism.  9. Grammar Editing  By now, you are sure that your research paper has followed the professor's instructions, is well organized and detailed, and is as clear as possible.  Some many materials and resources can help here. Have you heard of any proofreading websites? I'm not saying Grammarly or ProWriting Aid, but freelance writers who polish your papers in minutes?  You may need to take a break, between writing your content and editing for grammar. It may help you to get more focused, and improve your ability to identify and correct grammatical errors.  10. Re-read your Paper and Submit  Now that you have finished the 9 basic steps, it's time to take a break. Truly, you serve it. A day later (or a few hours if you don't have much time), you can read the print copy of your work. At this stage, you may identify some errors that you could have missed while reading your screen version.  If you are sure your research paper contains all information and is error-free, it's time to submit it.  Now, there are the 10 basic steps to follow while writing your research paper. You may also want to learn How to Write a Research Proposal and the 9 Different Types of Essays.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
LOVE ISNT COMPLICATED WE ARE
We have heard people saying that love is like air; you can’t see it; instead, you can feel it. Love is something which could change your complete life and that also for good. Love doesn’t enter your life after giving a knock or after texting you anywhere. Love always comes unexpectedly, but whenever it comes, it spread happiness everywhere. Everything suddenly becomes beautiful and what adds to the beauty are our emotions. People usually say that love is complicated, but love is not complicated; instead, we humans are. When we don’t get someone we love, we keep chasing them, and when we get them, we start taking them for granted. We stop making efforts or increase our expectations and make a mess of everything and sometimes even lose our loved ones. Many couples give us ideal couple goals, and we even feel jealous of them sometimes. But as Rome was not built in a day, these couple goals didn’t even happen all of a sudden. It takes a lot of effort to develop an understanding among each other and be the perfect couple. But sometimes, things go out of control. Sometimes we forget that not everybody in this world gets this beautiful and pure gift of God referred to as love. We stop making efforts for our relationship, or sometimes we start losing interest in our partner. Couples end up fighting and then getting divorced. But instead of getting separated, we could also visit coach personnel. They are the professionals who work to save our relationships. They are best at giving us a new outlook and giving us a second chance to our relationships instead of getting separated. When to see coach personnel? There are situations that we think we can’t handle. Instead of solving them, we start ignoring them. This is where the problem arises. And when things seem to go out of control, we should go for a coach personnel. Problems like ignoring each other’s feelings, showing attitude to each other, or not giving much time make things worse. The first thing we should do is try to solve things on our own because no one could understand us as a couple better than us. But if things didn’t work out and we want to save our relationship at any cost, we should take the help of a personnel coach. They will listen to us and understand our problems and then guide us in the right direction. They will show us a new outlook and will try to create an understanding between the couple. They will try their best to resolve all the issues between a couple and change their decision to get separated. Here, the best part of coach personnel is that they are not biased. Most of the time, we usually talk to our friends or relatives about our relationship problems, but their suggestions could be biased, which is not the case with personnel coaches. Instead, they are expert professionals who would look into the matter by taking both the partners into consideration and giving a piece of sensible advice that will help us make the right decision. I would conclude by saying that love is not at all complicated. Instead, it is magical, but we are complicated, and our thoughts are. We usually fight on the simplest things and make them complicated. But during this stage, there is no harm going for a coach personnel. They are for our help and will always give the right suggestion without being partial to anyone.
Best Photo Editing Company
#BestPhotoEditingCompany – There are thousands of image processing companies online. This can make it difficult to find the best editing service for your job. As the days have gone by, the e-commerce platform is now a very popular platform. the demand for photo editing services is creasing. Many of them continue to strive to be one of the best photo editing company service providers along the cutting path.  The photo editing industry faces stiff reporting. 15 Best Photo Editing Service Company In 2021 Always remember the importance of photo editing services and hire a photo editing company. Photo editing companies always support e-commerce or others. And the goal is to make the customer’s image interesting. They provide high-quality and inexpensive photo editing services with round-the-clock support. List Of Best Photo Editing Service Company Everyone strives to keep their beautiful moments and memories in their photo albums in this new time. And they rely on tape service providers. Through this blog, you will learn about the top 15 tape-cutting service providers in 2021.  which direction to take for entertainment or business purposes. Here are the top 15 photo editing company provider- 1. Clipping Path Client Inc 2 . Clipping Path India 3 . Offshore Clipping Path 4 . Fix The Photo 5 . Clipping Path House 6 . Clipping Path King 7 . Clipping Path Graphics 8 . UK Clipping Path 9 . Pixelz 10 . Clipping Path Center 11. Clipping Path USA 12. Color Expert BD 13. Tech Cloud LTD 14. Adept Clipping Path 15. Clipping Path Studio #photoeditingcompany #bestphotoediting #photoediting
Best Way To Remove The White Background
Learn how to Best Way to Remove the White Background from your photos with this step-by-step tutorial in Photoshop that addresses white background hair and other challenges for photo designers and editors. However, there are different, most effortless ways to get remove white backgrounds in Adobe Photoshop. This means that there are different tools for selecting objects in the image. In this article, I will describe and illustrate some ways to get rid of a white background and replace one color or place an object above another image. In addition, I will give you tips on “when and how to use this tool to achieve the perfect result.” How To Remove The White Background In Photoshop? There are many reasons why you might want to remove white background from a photo. You may not have a transparent version of the logo, or you may need a cut of your product to make a composite. Fortunately, Adobe Photoshop offers many options for removing white backgrounds. In fact, with Photoshop, you can remove any background; you need to practice a little bit. Remove White Backgrounds Using Various Tools In Photoshop. Using Different tools in photoshop to Remove White Background- Removing background images in Photoshop is not so difficult. If the white background is, you can easily remove it. You can do it quickly and. It would help if you had some practice and patience. Photoshop has many tools. But a pen is the best tool. To get the perfect background, you sometimes have to adjust a bit and do color correction. We often use magic wire or a pen to do such a job. So here are some interesting differences and techniques for removing white backgrounds in Photoshop. Such as the Lasso tool, the Object Selection tool, the Quick Selection tool, and more.
Safety Tips for Motorcycle Riders
Motorcycles are an extremely convenient & popular way of commuting in the United States of America. A 2018 census put the estimated number of owners at around 126, 224, 000 while a 2021 survey shows a promising 33% rise in quarterly sales despite a country-wide lockdown due to the pandemic. However, the exposed nature of a motorcycle also makes it one of the most dangerous vehicles from the rider’s perspective. Reputed Montgomery motorcycle accidents lawyers cite speeding and unruly riding as the biggest reasons behind most motorcycle accidents & fatalities, followed by inadequate protective wear, vehicle faults & environmental conditions. Automobile and motorcycle accident attorneys from the Law Offices of Manley Traeger law firm offer a list of vital safety tips for motorcycle riders below. Safety should be the highest priority Motorcycle riding requires different skills, reflexes, and perceptions of surroundings. Riders should be aware of all the traffic laws across the state. They should remain calm and adopt a responsible attitude towards themselves & other commuters to reduce the chances of a severe accident. Helmets are a must No matter how short the distance, helmets must be worn all the time. A rider without a helmet is 5X more likely to suffer grievous or fatal injuries in case of an accident. Protective gears can be priceless Besides a helmet, protective gear such as knee & elbow pads can minimize the amount & extent of physical damage. Protective pads, leather clothing, boots with non-skid soles, and gloves should be a staple if one intends to go on a long trip with their motorbike. Reflective clothing is a great way to make other people aware of one's existence. Practice defensive riding Riders should avoid aggressive riding at all costs. It is best to assume that most commuters are not aware of you. Ride with headlights on, stay out of blind spots, watch for lane changes & turns and signal well ahead of any maneuvers. Drunken riding is a crime against humanity Never drink and drive or ride. Stay sober while riding and take breaks in between long hours of riding. Fatigue, drowsiness, or intoxication can adversely affect your ability to react and lead to fatal consequences. Maintenance is essential Make sure to perform periodic maintenance on your motorcycle and keep it in perfect condition. · Check the tires for air pressure, cracks, tears, foreign objects, etc. · Look out for oil, coolant & hydraulic leaks. · Test all your lamps for both high & low beams. · Make sure that the clutch, gears, and throttle are functioning properly. · Test both and front brakes for firmness. · Test the horn. Proper maintenance and responsible driving are a must for safe motorcycle riding. Manley & Traeger urge all motorcycle riders to ride with care, responsibility, and common sense. If you have been involved in a car or bike accident and require legal assistance, leading Montgomery motorcycle accident lawyers & car accident lawyers from Selma to stand ready to assist. Connect with us through our contact number or chat with us live to schedule a FREE case evaluation. Our seasoned motorcycle accident attorneys are here to help you on a contingency basis. Call us today!
If you want to be healthy and wealthy at the same time, you must have a spiritual coach in your life :
Do I need a spiritual coach? Presently this is an inquiry I hear, similar to A LOT as a spiritual coach myself. All the yeses, at the moment, that I hear the words shaping. I profoundly believe that the vast majority would profit by having a spiritual coach in their lives at some point. Before you can decide whether having spiritual coaching is the correct advance for you, first, how about we cover what precisely a spiritual coach is. What makes these coaches extraordinary, like holistic mentors, business coaches, relationship coaches, and possibly sports group coaches? What is a spiritual coach? A spiritual coach is somebody who encourages you to interface with who you are. They work with you to change/divert/explore your life, reveal your longings, make strides towards your objectives, accomplish your fantasies, bust restricting convictions, and eliminate detours. A spiritual coach utilizes a more profound, more comprehensive methodology. They work with you on the working framework underneath your awareness. I'm sure you've seen the human mind depicted as the ice shelf skimming in the water, a little part of us appearing to the world, and an extraordinary large segment of us under the water covering up underneath the surface. A spiritual coach encourages you to dive deep into the piece of your ice shelf that is beneath the waterline. When you can comprehend, work with, change, and use this bit of your working framework, you can transform yourself. A spiritual coach will work with main drivers as opposed to treating side effects. Would you like to make it deliberately? Would you like to possess your capacity? Do you want development, progress, bounty, love, and profound fulfillment from your life? The product cultivated with a spiritual coach incorporates association with the heavenly, working with the universe, assuming responsibility for your joy, venturing into your capacity, moving your psyche, and a whole lot more. What can a spiritual coach help you with? Your default settings and subliminal contemplations Like your telephone, we as a whole have default settings. On the off chance that you change how something shows up in one piece of your telephone yet don't change the general location, it won't persist or roll out a foundational improvement. If you change one activity and one idea, however, you don't work with the fundamental boundaries or subliminal programming for why you have the barrier or issue; in any case, you are treating a manifestation rather than disposing of the main driver. The more significant part of our programming is actualized between the ages of 0-7. We are uninformed of this programming cycle, exactly how much data our psyche mind tracks, documents, and uses consistently. Conclusion- How we see things change definitely, second by second. Working with a a spiritual coach will help you surveying and re-program your molding, so you are utilizing your oblivious speculation for your potential benefit. It will likewise help you stay away from your conscious brain saying/craving a specific something and working in complete resistance to your psyche mind. On the off prospect that you want to realize how your psyche functions and move your programming to your advantage, a spiritual coach is appropriate.
Painter of Petulant Girls: Yoshitomo Nara
Yoshitomo Nara never considered being a painter until he was 18 years of age. Indeed, even while considering workmanship in Germany, he was uncertain about picking painting as a vocation. It was not until 1993 that Nara began seeking after painting genuinely. Before long, he got his first task to create special banners for the Swedish film Lotta Leaves Home. During this time, the craftsman fostered his unmistakable style: childish compositions of creatures and kids. Obliged to American twee and Japanese kawaii, these works portray a scope of enthusiastic intricacies, from disobedience and protection from thought and quietness. Nara has displayed universally, at long last carrying his work to the United States in 1995. In 2019, Yoshitomo Nara turned into the most costly Japanese craftsman when his canvas Knife Behind Back sold for a record-crushing USD 25,000,000 at Sotheby's Contemporary Art Evening Sale in Hong Kong. From that point forward, his works consistently show up at barters from Sotheby's and other significant closeout houses. Yoshitomo Nara Paintings are very famous and are available for sale online. Nara is a music lover Nara was brought into the world in Hirosaki, Japan to working guardians and experienced childhood in the rustic local area of Aomori. The craftsman is the most youthful of his siblings. With an age hole of more than ten years between his kin, Nara went to Japanese TV shows and comic books for comfort. "I was so forlorn and just encompassed by apple trees… I could converse with no one aside from nature," said Yoshitomo Nara in a meeting for ArtReview. "So I conversed with the trees, the canine, and the pigs." At eight years old, Nara started paying attention to the radio station from a close-by US Air Base, at last fostering an interest in American and European pop, troublemaker, and society music. In spite of the fact that he didn't comprehend the verses of these melodies, he discovered them moving and freeing. Nara before long gathered the American and European records that molded his imaginative style. In the wake of finishing his schooling in Tokyo, Nara went to Germany. From 1988 to 1993, he learned at Kunstakademie Düsseldorf. In 1994, he got comfortable in Cologne, where he remained for an extensive stretch. Nara embraced a progression of cooperative activities in the last part of the 1990s, including cover workmanship for The Star Club and Shonen Knife and a book cover for writer Banana Yoshimoto. In 2013, Nara chose to adjust the bearing of his vocation. "I felt awkward with being given a specific name, regardless of whether it was good or negative," the craftsman told Ocula in 2016. "I understood that I'd since quite a while ago ignored the 'discussion with myself,' which had been the establishment of my imaginative movement. So I quit coordinated effort works and began working with earthenware production to restart the discussion." Around a similar time, Nara went to photography, reporting his excursion. The 2017 presentation Takeshi Motai: The Dream Traveler at the Chihiro Art Museum displayed a portion of these photography works. He additionally delivered an assortment of ephemera from his life and travel, named Yoshitomo Nara Photo Book 2003-2012. As he loved the music he also liked to create stickers. Yoshitomo Nara stickers are the most favorite of all his fans. Nara keeps on making artworks, figures, and drawings at his studio in Tochigi Prefecture. Today, his pictures of evil honest characters are among his generally sought-after craftsmanships. These creations highlight essential tones and straightforward, strong lines against void foundations. The impending Phillips x Poly Auction occasion will give one of these notorious works a gauge upon demand. Nara's Missing in real life (2000) portrays a young lady wearing a larger than usual green dress and investigating her shoulder in a severe way. There are many such artists to be explored. One can see the Auction Calendar of AuctionDaily to see their upcoming art sale. Media Source: AuctionDaily
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 220-1002 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q729-Q741)
QUESTION 729 After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications? A.Account access B.Mobile data C.Location access D.Contacts access Answer: A QUESTION 730 A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working from a shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remote access methods is MOST likely to be successful in this case? A.Telnet B.Remote desktop C.Third-party screen sharing D.Secure shell Answer: A QUESTION 731 A technician is working on a desktop computer that is not performing as expected. Program windows sometimes open and close without user intervention. Windows cannot check for OS updates, and some websites are not accessible. Which of the following tasks should the technician perform FIRST? A.Roll back recent driver updates. B.Replace the defective keyboard. C.Reset all the settings in the Internet Options. D.Unplug the Ethernet cable. Answer: A QUESTION 732 Which of the following application installation methods requires the use of a valid IP address? A.USB B.Network-based C.Script-based D.CD-ROM Answer: B QUESTION 733 A technician is updating a network switch at a location facility. The technician needs to ensure the data is not sent in plaintext over untrusted networks. Which of the following should the technician use? (Choose two.) A.SSH B.SCP C.TFTP D.FTP E.RDP F.VNC Answer: AB QUESTION 734 A user cannot print to a network printer. A technician runs the Windows 10 troubleshooting utility, but it does not find any errors. Which of the following printer settings should the technician check NEXT? A.Duplex B.Spooler C.Collate D.Resolution Answer: B QUESTION 735 A technician needs to make changes to a production system. Before doing so, which of the following should be completed in case the changes have unintended consequences beyond their original scope? A.Draft a complete scope of the changes. B.Formulate a back-out plan for the changes. C.Ensure all relevant end users are notified of the changes. D.Create a risk analysis involving the changes. Answer: D QUESTION 736 A technician needs to view hidden files. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be used for this purpose? A.Credential Manager B.BitLocker C.System D.Folder Options Answer: D QUESTION 737 The IT department is assisting with an upgrade of the third-party software the payroll department uses to track time and create paychecks. When modifications were made three years ago, there were issues with the upgrade. Which of the following change management processes should the IT department use after scoping the change but before implementing the new version of the software? A.Risk analysis B.Managerial approvals C.Economic feasibility D.Software compatibility E.Backout plan Answer: A QUESTION 738 A user is unable to access certain files from a specific folder. Which of the following commands should a technician use to modify the file permissions for a specific file? A.chown B.ls C.grep D.cp Answer: A QUESTION 739 A user's login screen does not look normal when booting the computer. A technician states the computer was showing the company's workstation imaging system screen, but it has since been fixed. Which of the following did the technician update? A.Operating system B.Drivers C.Boot order D.BIOS firmware Answer: A QUESTION 740 A technician is running Windows on a company's Mac workstations without incurring an additional expense to the company. The Windows licenses were purchased in the past. Users are required to run both Windows and Mac operating systems on their machines, but never at the same time. Which of the following would be the BEST way to accomplish this? A.Perform a PXE boot on the workstations. B.Install virtualization software. C.Utilize Mission Control on the Mac workstations. D.Install Boot Camp on the workstations. Answer: B QUESTION 741 A user's smartphone takes longer to access websites than it did prior to a weeklong vacation. The user also observes the smartphone no longer says LTE in the corner of the screen, but it has significant improvements in speed when connected to a local hotspot. Which of the following is the cause of the symptoms the smartphone is experiencing? A.Network settings B.Weak signal C.Data limits D.Airplane mode Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing
6 Things to check before Buying Jewellery Online
The online jewellery market is flourishing at a rapid rate. You can find almost every type of jewellery online. From valuable stones like diamonds to precious metals like platinum, all are available in zillion designs at an Online Jewellery Store in India. No doubt purchasing this expensive jewellery leave a dent in your pocket, so you should be double sure that the money is going in the right hands before making a purchase. In this era where online frauds are constantly increasing, it's better to be safe than sorry. That's why we made you a list of six things you should check before buying any kind of jewellery online. Let's get started. 1. Brand reliability Don't fall into the traps of hefty discounts. Always buy jewellery from a trusted brand. But how can you find out if the brand is reliable? Check the online reviews on the website and other platforms as well. Read some news related to the brand. The user interface of the website can also say a lot. Well-established brands have a user-friendly interface due to numerous feedbacks and updates. You can always ask for referrals from your friends and family who have experience in online jewellery shopping. Check the reliability of popular brands too. 2. Pricing It doesn't matter if you are a first-timer or buying jewellery for the hundredth time. The price of jewellery keeps on changing. Every piece of jewellery is unique, so you cannot compare the price with other online jewellery stores. But you can always cross-check it by going through the information of the product. It contains details about the metal weight, precious stone weight, their cost, making charges etc. You can cross-check it with the rates declared by the jewellery associations, compare the making charges with other products of the store and of course, discounts. During festival seasons, you can purchase your favourite jewellery at a heavy discount. 3. Purity Nobody likes to buy an artificial piece of jewellery at a rate of original. That's why the government has made so many rules, identification marks, and certifications. Before making any purchase, always check these things. The Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) is a government agency responsible for certifying and hallmarking gold and silver jewellery. For diamond jewellery, you can check for certifications issued by GIA, INGEMCO, AGS, HRD, or other reputable organizations. Always buy your jewellery from a genuine platform that follows all government rules. Hallmarks and certifications are a symbol of the quality and purity of jewellery. 4. Return and exchange policy Suppose you want to return or exchange the jewellery after purchasing it. You got the wrong size, it doesn't look good on you, you received a damaged product, or it's too different from what you have expected. No matter what the reason is, your return experience should be hassle-free which you can ensure by reading the return and exchange policy before making the purchase. Every jewellery store goes through a different process while returning the product. The time period, refund policy, terms and conditions for successful return may vary from company to company. That's why it's a must to go through the policies before purchasing. 5. Delivery No purchase is complete until the product reaches your doorsteps and you have cross-checked it. Insured delivery is as important as any other part of the purchasing process. Delivery policies differ from company to company. Some may take 2–3 business days, while some may take even more. Custom jewellery takes the most time to deliver. Most jewellery stores offer a tracking ID so that you can track your order either from the official website or any other third-party company that has the responsibility of the safe delivery of your jewellery. Always buy jewellery with an insured delivery policy. 6. Secure payment While the shopping is done online, the payment will also be made online. Making an online payment is as risky as it sounds. That's why you should always check for a secure payment connection. There are many options available to make the payment. You can use your credit card, debit card, net banking, and many jewellery stores also offer cash on delivery. EMI options are also available. Whether the payment is small or big, make the payment with SSL encryption only so that your banking information will be safe and secure. Other than these, make sure you receive a proper invoice with detailed information about the charges. Check the jewellery after you receive it for proper sizing, damage, any dissimilarity in colour or design from the product you ordered, etc. Jewellery is close to our hearts, but these little precautions will save us from a nightmare. With these simple steps, you can enjoy your shopping experience without any worry. Follow these easy guidelines and you are all set to explore that perfect piece of jewellery. Happy Shopping!