hiteshtbi
50+ Views

Benefits of Integrating Map Plugins in a WordPress business website

WordPress is one of the most popular CMS platforms available in the market. With the help of this CMS, a number of individuals have made their website thrive in the online marketplace. This platform comes with an easy-to-use backend that could easily be managed by an inexperienced individual as well. Further, Wordpress has a plugin directory that provides its users with a useful plugin that can easily improve their website’s functionality efficiently as well. Hence, it won’t be wrong to state that WordPress CMS is a perfect solution for merchants to make their business accessible to a wider range of audiences.

However, without the use of proper accessibility tactics, it is almost impossible for merchants to ensure that their WordPress website brings higher profits and sales from their business. One of the best ways to ensure that a website is fully accessible is to use tools such as WordPress interactive map plugin. However, merchants are often unaware of the benefits of using such interactive tools in their website interface. This could eventually cause them to make their website look outdated in front of their target audience. With this article today, we will discuss the benefits of using the WordPress interactive map plugin for WordPress websites. But before we dive into that, let us first understand a little about the map plugin itself.

What is the WordPress Map Plugin?


Map Plugin basically helps merchants in showcasing their physical location on their website alongside their address. Also, it helps users in finding the location of the physical store through the business website. These plugins basically use Google map API to showcase the location on the map. Merchants can either use a premade map plugin from the WP plugin directory or else they can choose to build Custom Interactive Map Wordpress Plugin as well for their business website.

Benefits of Integrating WordPress Map plugin


Wordpress Map plugin can be an amazing addition to any website. As it offers merchants a number of amazing business benefits without any hassles. However, due to a lack of awareness and proper knowledge merchants often avoid using this. This eventually makes them miss out on the overall opportunity to achieve greater sales and profits from their website. Below is a detailed list of benefits that a user can avail by integrating the map plugin in their WP website’s backend:

By integrating the map plugin merchants can easily make their website appear more accessible to their target user. Further, for merchants who sell predominantly to their local audience, the WordPress map plugin can help them in easily getting discovered as well.

A map plugin also makes a business look more reliable and trustworthy. Since it gives a physical location where users can reach out to in case something goes wrong.
Further, Google Map enables users to see your physical store on their screen. For first-time customers, this can also play a crucial factor in building trust.

To wrap up
Wordpress Map plugin can be an amazing tool for WordPress users. With the help of this plugin, merchants can easily improve their brand’s visibility, ranking, security, and accessibility without any hassles. So, adapt to the WordPress Map plugin today to achieve higher profits from a WordPress website.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
khadmaty
خدماتي – اضف اعلانك مجانا https://khadmatys.com/ شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة : شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة هي افضل وارخص شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة حيث ان الشركة تقدم افضل خدمات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة و شركة نقل اثاث بالمدينة المنورة شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة عزل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة تعقيم خزانات بالمدينة المنورة و تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة : شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس وتنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالمدينة المنورة ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالمدينة المنورة و مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة صيانة مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تركيب مكيفات بالمدينة وغسيل مكيفات بالمدينة وشركة نظافة مكيفات بالمدينة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالدمام وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالدمام ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران شركة نقل عفش بالدمام و شركة نقل عفش بالجبيل وشركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بالدمام و جميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام: شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام وشركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام: شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام وشركة غسيل كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة نقل عفش بالخبر : شركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالدمام و نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بجميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية
Children who grow up with pets become more sensitive and sympathetic adults!
Contact with animals gives children a greater sense of responsibility, enhances empathy and increases their understanding of the cycle of life. But Why? Several studies show how children who live with pets have a more developed emotional intelligence (EI), i.e. the ability of effectively understand, manage, and express one’s feelings and interpreting those of others. This is considered to be a key factor for a better quality of life. Unlike the intelligence quotient (IQ), which experts consider to be unalterable, the emotional intelligence can progress with time, through practice. Animals can help children do this. Here are the benefits our four-legged friends can have on our kids. 1. Empathy Children living with pets early learn to take care and feed another creature, initially by observing their parents, storing up all elements they will use in every future interaction with animals. Several studies demonstrate that children who own pets feel more empathy towards other people and animals. 2. Self-esteem Taking care of animals necessarily entails responsibilities, which give children a sense of personal fulfilment and help them feeling independent and competent. Nienke Endenburg and Ben Baarda, authors of the book The Waltham Book of Human–Animal Interaction, reports an experiment in which children with low self-esteem showed great progresses after they spent 9 months with a pet in their classroom. 3. Cognitive development Spending time with pets can ease the acquisition of language and improve oral competences in children. They don’t only play with animals, but also talk to them and often read stories in their presence. Moreover, “conversing” with animals helps children fighting stutter. 4. Stress reduction Animals offer a unique emotional support, and are able to weaken negative feelings. During a research children were asked to tell who they would talk to if they find themselves in a spot, and most of them mentioned their own pets. Effectively, we often feel unconditionally supported by them, whilst other people would judge and criticise certain situations. What do you think?
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-700 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q58-Q83)
QUESTION 58 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and replicate the data to a Microsoft data center. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 59 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement cross-premises Microsoft Azure virtual network between the distribution centers, factories, and the Microsoft data center. Does the solution meet The goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and the center data repository in the cloud. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 61 A company is implementing a new Dynamics 365 cloud deployment. The stakeholders need to confirm that performance testing meets their expectations. The single-user rest procure-to-pay scenario is complete. You need to successfully complete the multi-user load test. Which tool should you recommend? A.Microsoft Azure DevOps B.Microsoft Dynamics Lifecycle Services C.PerfSDK D.Visual Studio Answer: C QUESTION 62 A company currently using Dynamics AX 2009 plans to upgrade to Dynamics 365. You need to recommend a data migration tool to transfer critical data. Which two data migration tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 Data migration tool (DMT) B.Data upgrade C.Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF) D.Data Management Workspace Answer: AC QUESTION 63 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and has two legal entities that distribute the same items. One of the legal entities uses advanced warehouse management. New items that are created must meet the business needs of both companies and allow for consolidated analytics. You need to recommend a master data management strategy to standardize the item master and meet the business requirements. What should you recommend? A.Create the product record and release to each company where setup variations are completed. B.Use Common Data Management to create the item templates for both legal entities. C.Create an item in each company with different item numbers. D.Use an advanced warehouse setup for the product and release to both companies. E.Create an item in each company with the same item number. Answer: B QUESTION 64 You are planning to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. Accountants in your organization need to be able to enter multiple lines into payment journals. You need to recommend a tool tor expediting data entry. What should you recommend? A.Use the desktop version of Microsoft Excel to use the Excel Data Connector app. B.Use the Data migration tool. C.Use an aggregate data entity to expose data to the Microsoft Excel Data Connector app. D.Use Microsoft Excel online to use The Excel Data Connector app. Answer: A QUESTION 65 A company produces automotive components. The company uses Microsoft Excel to track the quantity of parts on hand. The company wants to automate processes to track inventory using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to ensure that the company can track supplies and determine when to purchase new inventory. Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Demand forecasting B.Master planning C.Purchase requisitions D.Purchase agreements E.Purchase policies Answer: AC QUESTION 66 A local art school is considering a new Dynamics 365 Finance cloud implementation. The school needs to select a system authentication type. Which two setup options does the implementation require? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use a valid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account. B.Use a valid Active Directory account C.UseOAuth. D.Use assigned roles. E.Use an enabled Dynamics 365 Finance user. Answer: AC QUESTION 67 A company has a Dynamics B65 Finance environment. The company's architect is working with a developer to perform multi-user testing with the Performance SDK. You need to ensure the environment is prepared to achieve the goal. Which two prerequisites must be met? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Visual Studio 2019 Enterprise Edition B.Visual Studio 2015 Professional Edition C.Tier-2 Sandbox D.Tier-1 Sandbox Answer: BC QUESTION 68 A company is using Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to ensure that latest service updates from Microsoft are always installed in the production environment. What should you recommend? A.Run the upgrade analysis tool. B.Run the code upgrade service to analyze the code. C.Request updates by using a service request. D.Run through the project onboarding checklist E.Configure continuous updates. Answer: E QUESTION 69 A travel agency is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The agency must validate and perform these tasks during each regression cycle. - Purchase and sales processes - Payment gateway functionality to third-party integration - Vendor payment - Notifications - Chart control - Page refresh data consistency You need to determine which tasks can be performed using the Regression suite automation tool (RSAT). Which three tasks can be performed? Each Correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.chart control B.notifications C.page refresh data consistency D.configure vendor payment settings E.purchase and sales processes Answer: BCE QUESTION 70 Fourth Coffee plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company owns and operates the following divisions: You need to ensure that Fourth Coffee can report financial results by division. Which strategy should you recommend? A.Create two legal entities, create one warehouse and associate the financial dimension to the warehouse. B.Create one legal entity with one site that has two warehouses. Associate the financial dimensions to the warehouses. C.Create two legal entities, create one site and associate a financial dimension per company. D.Create one legal entity with two sites. Associate financial dimensions to sites. Answer: D QUESTION 71 A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance Operations (on-premises). The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed. You need to design the solution for the company. What should you address in the design? A.job-protected family and medical leave B.workers' compensation C.employee retirement D.data privacy Answer: D QUESTION 72 A client wants to create a custom view-only security role that allows users to view the customer list in the accounts receivable module. You create a security role named Read Only UserAR and add the role to users. You create a custom duty named Customer ViewList. You need to recommend how to implement the privileges. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the CustCustomerMasterinquire duty to ReadOnlyUserAR. B.Add ReadOnlyAR to users. C.Add the Customers privilege to CustCustomerMasterinquire. D.Add CustomerViewList to ReadOnlyUserAR. E.Add the Customers privilege to CustomerViewList. F.Add the Customers privilege to the CustCustomer Answer: BDE QUESTION 73 A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance and Supply Chain Management. The company would like to add a third-party solution for scheduling appointments. You need to recommend a solution to transfer critical schedule information. Which two actions should you perform to make a recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Analyze the impact of the new system in each business unit. B.Categorize business requirements for functional consultants to identify gaps in functionality. C.Describe the new functionality that is missing in the current system. D.Identify business processes that must be added, removed, or modified by functional consultants. Answer: BD QUESTION 74 A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance. Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require department dimensions. You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal. What should you recommend? A.Legal entities B.Financial dimensions C.Account structures D.Financial dimension sets Answer: C QUESTION 75 A German company is implementing a cloud-based Dynamics 365 system. The company needs to determine the best data storage solution for the following requirements: - Data must be stored in the European Union. - Data cannot be viewed by the United States government under the Patriot Act. - Data transfer exceptions can be made but must be authorized by the corporate legal team. You need to determine which cloud services may have to transfer data to the United States. Which three services should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Lifecycle Services B.Technical support C.Usage data D.Power BI dashboard E.Data center failover Answer: ABC QUESTION 76 A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits. You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed. Where should you capture this information? A.Fixed Assets module B.Service module C.Service agreement D.Sales order Answer: A QUESTION 77 A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site. Credit card authorizations are required for online sales. You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the merchandise is picked up in the store. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce. B.Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance. C.Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail. D.Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data. E.Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS. Answer: BCE QUESTION 78 You are configuring automated business processes for an organization. The business analyst has identified the following requirements: Invoices need to be approved before payment. A person who submits an item to workflow cannot approve that item. You need to recommend a configuration workflow. What should you recommend? A.Create an advanced rule to validate signing limit in the workflow. B.Leave workflow settings at default to prevent approvals. C.Create a special rule in the workflow to prevent approval. D.Enable Disallow approval by submitter in the workflow configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 79 A client plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. The client is unsure whether to use a cloud-based or on-premises implementation. For which scenario should the client install the on-premises version of the app? A.The client is concerned about their retail stores losing internet connection and not being able to process offline store transactions. B.The client needs to comply with data sovereignty rules in a region where Microsoft Azure Data Centers are limited. C.The client wants direct access to production environments. D.The client has integrations that depend on direct Microsoft SQL access. Answer: D QUESTION 80 A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance. The company wants to automate expense reports processing. The new process must provide visibility into all steps of the approval process. You need to recommend a solution. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Microsoft Power Automate to create a workflow. B.Use the Business process modeler (BPM) to create a business process flow. C.Use the PowerApps platform to create a business process flow. D.Create a workflow that runs on Application Object Server (AOS). Answer: AD QUESTION 81 A company uses an on-premises product management application that manages 200 products. Product information does not change frequently. You need to synchronize data between the application and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Data in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management must update in near real time when changes are made in the application. What should you recommend? A.OData B.Batch data API C.Application Integration Framework D.Lifecycle Services Answer: A QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the distribution centers and center data repository in the cloud. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 83 An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to create a plan to define performance test scenarios. Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Define the performance testing scenarios. B.Define whether users of the system will be adequately trained. C.Determine the size of the production environment in the cloud. D.Define the expected normal and peak volumes for the functional areas in-scope. E.Define measured goals and constraints for response time and throughput for each scenario. Answer: ADE 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 PDF and MB-700 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r4l36_hZZ_fSdnHI7pgaVzQ-D9Aqe0M5?usp=sharing
EMS Training Vs. Gym
Going to the gym can feel like a job. A tough job. Going to the gym involves building a habit that encompasses routine exercises to improve your physique. It requires constant motivation. Getting yourself there, encouraging yourself to work out, and ensuring you keep up the proper routine can feel like backbreaking work. This is one of the reasons many people are embracing EMS training. EMS training suits offer training at the comfort of your home, and you only need 20 minutes every couple of days to enjoy a full-body workout. Does this sound too good to be true? That is EMS training. Convenient, time- sensitive, and cost-effective. More and more people are actively shifting from traditional gym workouts to EMS workouts. To help you get on board with this high-tech training, we are looking at the pros and cons of conventional gym and EMS training. Why is EMS Increasingly becoming Popular? Workout EMS suits are effective workout companions that have been tested to ensure they provide the necessary exercise to tone, build muscles, or reduce weight. You can customize your workouts on the app to achieve the desired physique. However, a gym membership relies on how hard you work and how well you use the equipment at the gym. Achieving your ideal body is more challenging with a gym membership. Time When looking at the time it takes for a workout, either at the gym or with EMS, there is an evident winner. EMS training is more time-sensitive. EMS workouts require a mere 20 minutes every couple of days, unlike gym membership, where one has to dedicate 5-10 hours a week to see results. EMS training is quick and very convenient for individuals pressed for time. Location With a gym membership, you have to actually go to the gym to access the equipment and get a workout. However, an EMS suit can be worn anywhere, anytime. EMS training can be accomplished at the comfort of one’s house. You can achieve your fitness goals anywhere, whether at home or outdoors. Cost Gym membership is more expensive than EMS training. Buying an EMS body suit is a one-time commitment. You spend 800 dollars, and you have workout gear that delivers results and does not necessitate going to the gym. On the other hand, with a gym membership, you have to meet a monthly dedication of an average of $40 or $50 a month, and considering the initiation fee, the amount could go as high as $800 a year. While the gym and EMS training might seem tied at this point, most people fail to consider that a gym membership is a long-term commitment that requires an individual to be constantly motivated. The membership is useless if you do not use it and use it properly. People have been asking for a better system of achieving fitness goals that do not encompass spending hours on end at the gym, working out day in day out. EMS training is that answer. EMS workouts take less time and energy while providing the right amount of exercise to shape and change the body to achieve your ideal body. To order EMS workout suit visit our eBay store.
Everything You Need to Know MDR Checklist in 2021
With the inception of the European Medical Device Regulation, the medical sphere received something unique. However, the deadline for ensuring EU MDR’s compliance is imminent. As a matter of fact, these regulations require healthcare equipment manufacturers to embrace technological revolutions. By this move, the manufacturers can enable and improve traceability, besides devices’ safety management within the EU. Furthermore, the regulations bring an EU identification system for healthcare devices on the basis of UDI or Unique Device Identifier. So, before understanding the MDR checklist, here are the scopes and duties. What Are the Duties And Scopes Of MDR Compliance? EU regulators may have quality management and risk management systems. Besides, these regulators can conduct the clinical evaluation, compile all technical documentation, and apply conformity assessment techniques. What to Know About MRD Checklist? Now that you’ve understood its scopes and duties, here’s presenting everything about the EU MDR checklist. These are the tasks that you require including in the action plan. They are: • Design concern • Product concern What to Learn About the Design Concerns? There are four basic thumbs’ rules: >> Firstly, it’s imperative to define the product classification on the basis of your intended motive or purpose. Remember that a few devices have already got an upper or lower position in the classification system. For this reason, it is important to consider paying attention to the devices attributed to a higher risk score (let’s say from the MDD 2nd Class to 3rd Class) >> After this, you have to determine the general design as well as safety requirements. >> You also need to have your risk management system and ready-to-activate specific control measures. >> As an effective practice, you can encourage using the harmonized standards earlier than intended. What to Learn About Product Concerns? Follow the below-offered bullets to learn more about product concerns: • Firstly, you need to list the product characteristics before checking against MDR to assess gaps • You need to consider device performance and product evidence • Next, you have to list the physical, biological, and chemical properties • After this, you need to identify SVHCs or Substances of Very High Concern • Now, you need to define the minimum level of the article you wish to investigate • After doing so, you need to gather the information required for the technical documentation • Always keep an eye on relevant legislation for the devices (RoHS, REACH, etc.) • Next, you have to set up the clinical evaluation process • Now, you need to ensure the availability of the technical documentation • Design the post-marketing vigilance procedure before establishing the corrective action • Designate for authorized representation in case the operations aren’t inside EU • EUDAMED is where you have to register the product • Collect information on the ability to cover liabilities financially • Appoint the MDR compliance-dedicated professional to act as the dispatcher and central point of the project Final Words So, these are the tasks that you need to perform. However, each product will have its own sets of tasks, which you need to perform accordingly (as, if, and when required).
Why Is Electrolyte Water Essential for the Body?
We are all aware that the benefits of drinking water are very remarkable: from controlling body temperature and blood pressure to enhancing mood, memory, and productivity. But do electrolytes added to the water, increase the benefits of H2O? What are Electrolytes? When dissolved in water, electrolytes are minerals that contain an electric charge. The meals you consume and the liquids you drink, keep your body electrolytes. These minerals, such as sodium, potassium, calcium, and magnesium, transport via the body and use their electrical energy, which include: · Balance your body's water amount · Balance the pH level of your body · Move your cells with nutrition · Stir your cells with garbage · Regulate your nerves, your muscles, and your heart and brain · Help reconstruction of tissue damaged Electrically loaded minerals such as sodium, potassium, calcium, and magnesium are injected into electrolyte water. Electrolyte water can sometimes be called mineral water or alkaline water. Whether you think it or not, seawater and tap water even contain different kinds of salt electrolytes. It is not recommended to drink salt water; it has a correct balance of minerals, which is essential for health promotion. Drinking water-electrolyte was specially developed with an optimal concentration of only the most advantageous electrolytes to boost hydrating and other body processes. Like sports drinks, electrolytes have been added for increased hydration but sports drinks often contain high quantities of sugar and calories. What is Electrolyte Water Up to 60% of the human adult body is comprised of water. Your body cannot execute all its vital tasks when you lose even a modest bit of this 60 percent. Electrolytes are dehydrated and control your hydration. Electrolyte levels in your blood may be too low in some circumstances, resulting in an imbalance. An electrolyte imbalance might adversely affect your health. Symptoms maybe – · Fatigue · Fast or irregular heartbeat · Numbness and tingling · Confusion · Muscle weakness and cramping · Headaches · Convulsions 1. Improves Performance During Workouts It is recommended that electrolyte-enhanced water be drunk frequently while practicing to restore the electrolytes lost in sweat. This improves the functioning of your heart, brain, muscle, and nerve system. 2. Supports Nervous System All of us can imagine sports athletes picking up sports beverages to recharge their lost electrolytes, but not only athletes have to maintain their bodies fluid and hydrated. Understanding the need for continuous moisture keeps us safe and productive in the end. Even a minor loss in moisture can result in reduced cognitive capacities, less attention and awareness, and less time to respond. Your reaction time is equal to someone with a blood level of alcohol at dehydration of 3% by .08%. 3. Protection from Heat Stroke Hot environments place you in danger from moderate heat rash to life-threatening heatstroke in a range of heat-related diseases. Your body usually handles heat by releasing it and sweating it across your skin. However, in hot temperatures, this cooling system can begin to malfunction, resulting in a dangerously high body temperature. You need to limit your heating time to avoid heat-related ailments. However, it is also essentially important to get sufficient fluids and electrolytes to keep your body cool. You can get electrolyte waters of different flavors all enriched with electrolytes and essential minerals at sites like eBay such as TrueGether. They offer timely discounts to their customers and all the products are very affordable!
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
Tài Lộc Wedding - thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp nhất TPHCM
Tài Lộc Wedding nổi tiếng trong lĩnh vực cung cấp các dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp tại khu vực TPHCM. Tuy nhiên, không tự nhiên mà Tài Lộc Wedding lại chiếm được sự tin tưởng của khách hàng nhiều đến như vậy. Sau đây, hãy cùng xem xem điều gì đã đưa thương hiệu này trở thành một địa điểm cung cấp các dịch vụ cưới hỏi được yêu thích nhất trong những năm gần đây. 1. Tài Lộc Wedding - thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi UY TÍN Tài Lộc Wedding luôn lấy uy tín là tiền đề để phát triển thương hiệu lâu dài và bền vững. Do đó, để trở thành một thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi uy tín, chúng tôi đặt nền móng của chữ "tín" bằng những khía cạnh sau đây: 1.1 Uy tín xây dựng từ trung thực và tận tâm Trước hết, để lấy được chữ "tín" từ khách hàng, chúng tôi đặt hết sự tận tâm vào từ sản phẩm dịch vụ mà chúng tôi cung cấp. Tất cả các dịch vụ được chau chuốt và cam kết chất lượng một cách trung thực để khách hàng cảm thấy thật sự yên tâm trong quá trình sử dụng dịch vụ của Tài Lộc Wedding. Trung thực chính là mang những sản phẩm chất lượng cao, những dịch vụ tốt ngoài mong đợi đến với khách hàng, giúp bạn tin tưởng tuyệt đối vào những gì mà Tài Lộc Wedding mang lại. 1.2 Kinh nghiệm tích lũy trong thời gian dài Để mang tới trải nghiệm dịch vụ thật tốt cho khách hàng không phải là một điều dễ dàng, mà chúng tôi cần phải trải qua một khoảng thời gian dài trau dồi và đúc kết kinh nghiệm. Với trên 5 năm thực hiện điều đó, Tài Lộc Wedding đã có thể tự tin khẳng định rằng mình là một thương hiệu mạnh trong lĩnh vực cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp trong khu vực quận Phú Nhuận, Gò Vấp và các quận lân cận trong địa bàn TPHCM. 1.3 Thái độ và quy trình phục vụ chuyên nghiệp Khách hàng luôn là ưu tiên hàng đầu đối với Tài Lộc Wedding, do đó mà chúng tôi phục vụ với thái độ vô cùng tôn trọng và tận tình đối với các khách hàng để bạn được cung cấp đầy đủ các kiến thức dịch vụ và các thông tin liên quan một cách rõ ràng, chi tiết nhất. Ngoài ra, thương hiệu của chúng tôi đã mất nhiều năm để đúc kết, rút ngắn và chuyên nghiệp hoá các quy trình dịch vụ, giúp cho khách hàng dễ dàng sử dụng chúng một cách nhanh chóng, hiệu quả nhất và loại bỏ các thủ tục rườm rà không cần thiết. 1.4 Lắng nghe, tiếp thu phản hồi để hoàn thiện Yếu tố quyết định sự thành công của một thương hiệu không gì khác ngoài khả năng biết lắng nghe những ý kiến đóng góp của khách hàng, thậm chí những phàn nàn, những đánh giá chân thực nhất để chắt lọc và sửa đổi. Trải qua vô vàn lần phục vụ những khách hàng khác nhau, chúng tôi đã trải qua nhiều lần làm mới mình để đáp ứng được những nhu cầu của những khách hàng khó tính nhất. Và hiện tại, Tài Lộc Wedding tự tin về sự chuyên nghiệp của các dịch vụ mà chúng tôi sắp mang lại cho bạn. 1.5 Số lượng khách hàng yêu cầu phục vụ lớn Đi song song với chất lượng sản phẩm và dịch vụ, chúng tôi đã có cơ hội phục vụ rất nhiều các khách hàng với con số thống kê sơ bộ lên tới trên 10,000 khách. Đây là một con số không hề nhỏ để khẳng định rằng: đã có quá nhiều khách hàng tin tưởng độ uy tín của Tài Lộc Wedding trong những năm gần đây. Cùng với đó, chúng tôi luôn khao khát nâng con số khách hàng được phục vụ lên thêm nhiều lần để mang tâm huyết của mình nhân rộng ra nhiều hơn nữa. Tài Lộc Wedding mong muốn sẽ có thêm nhiều người có cơ hội trải nghiệm tính ưu việt của các dịch vụ cưới hỏi tại đây, trong đó có cả bạn! 2. Tài Lộc Wedding - thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi CHẤT LƯỢNG cao Tài Lộc Wedding còn có thể khẳng định được sự uy tín nhờ vào chất lượng sản phẩm dịch vụ và giá thành dịch vụ mà thương hiệu này đưa ra: 2.1 Chất lượng sản phẩm cao, được tuyển chọn kỹ lưỡng Các sản phẩm được cung cấp đến tay khách hàng trong các dịch vụ cưới hỏi như áo dài cưới, áo dài bưng quả, áo vest hay tráp ăn hỏi đều là những sản phẩm chất lượng cao. Bởi lẽ, áo cưới, mâm quả như bộ mặt của cả gia đình trong ngày lễ trọng đại của cô dâu chú rể. Áo dài, vest cưới tại Tài Lộc Wedding được may từ những loại vải cao cấp, phom dáng hiện đại, tráp ăn hỏi được trang trí đẹp đẽ, các loại quả, bánh, rượu, trà đều được tuyển chọn chất lượng vô cùng nghiêm ngặt. Tất cả đều được chau chuốt vô cùng kỹ càng trước khi đến với từng khách hàng trong ngày hạnh phúc của đôi uyên ương trẻ. 2.2 Giá thành dịch vụ vô cùng cạnh tranh Giá cả dịch vụ mà Tài Lộc Wedding đưa ra cũng là một yếu tố quyết định sự lựa chọn của khách hàng. Chúng tôi có những chính sách về giá cả hết sức hợp lý và tạo điều kiện cho khách hàng. Các chương trình giảm giá, giá tốt theo combo cũng như các chương trình tri ân khách hàng được thực hiện vô cùng đều đặn và thường xuyên. Do đó, chẳng có lý do gì khiến bạn chần chừ khi lựa chọn Tài Lộc Wedding là nơi trao gửi tâm tình của mình! Hãy đến ngay với chúng tôi để được trải nghiệm những dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp và tận tâm nhất. Nếu bạn đang có nhu cầu sử dụng các dịch vụ của chúng tôi, hãy gọi ngay qua số hotline 0941.847.255 để được tư vấn chi tiết và cụ thể nhất! Thông Tin Liên Hệ Tài Lộc Wedding Cửa Hàng Cho Thuê Áo Dài Mẫu Đẹp ✅ Giá Rẻ ✅ Chất Lượng ✅ Đa Dạng Mẫu Mã ✅ và Màu Sắc Số 1 Thị Trường TPHCM Website : http://tailocwedding.vn/ Địa Chỉ : 1102 Tự Lập, Phường 4, Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh 70000, Việt Nam Map : https://goo.gl/maps/f2HL7mMA78F7GS1X6 Hotline : 0941847255 Giờ mở cửa: 9h00 đến 21h00 Từ thứ 2 đến Chủ nhật Mạng Xã Hội:https://www.facebook.com/tailocwedding https://twitter.com/Tailocwedding https://www.instagram.com/tailocwedding/ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnu6DhWImlCO7zGJv-Y_cSQ/ https://www.pinterest.com/tailocwedding/ https://www.linkedin.com/in/tailocwedding/ https://tailocwedding.business.site/