junedahmed
5+ Views

Apple Watch App Development Company - IndianAppDevelopers

Are you looking for an Indian Apple Watch app development company? IndianAppDevelopers create an impeccable custom wearable app for the iOS platform with robust features which take user experience to the next level. In addition, we build fully native Apple Watch apps specifically for medical, fitness, lifestyle, and other industries.

Hire our 4+ years of average experience skilled wearable app developers who provide unique end-to-end wearable app solutions to empower your brand to your audiences.

Do you have an Apple Watch app development project? or Planning to hire Apple watch app developers? Let's talk about that!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How is EMS Training Beneficial for your Physical Therapy?
Although Electrical Muscle Stimulation (EMS) is a relatively new technology in the fitness world, the benefits associated with the technology are increasingly becoming popular. The benefits of EMS training include but are not limited to strengthening muscles, weight loss, pain reduction, and increased flexibility. These benefits are particularly important for physical therapy. Physical therapy encompasses providing services in situations where movement and function are threatened by aging or an injury. These services are designed to restore movement. EMS technology has its roots in physical therapy. Indeed, a version of EMS, Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation, commonly abbreviated as TENS, has been used in physical therapy for decades. Even though EMS is used exclusively for workouts in the fitness industry, the technology maintains some of the benefits of TENS and, as such good solution for individuals who need physical therapy. Why is EMS Training Beneficial for your Physical Therapy? Many individuals are in physical therapy to build strength, correct posture, increase flexibility, increase range of motion and functionality and manage and reduce pain. The core function of EMS training is to strengthen muscles, the key factor to many of the reasons people go to physical therapy. The role of best EMS suit in effectively and efficiently strengthening muscles is the main reason EMS is beneficial to your physical therapy. The electrical impulses enable the muscles to contract as such facilitating muscle development and subsequently strengthening. When can you Use EMS in Therapy? Muscular Atrophy You can use EMS for your physical therapy when you have muscular atrophy. Muscular atrophy describes a condition where muscles waste away due to aging or disuse. Neurogenic muscle atrophy occurs when an injury harms the nerve attaching to the muscles. Whether the condition is due to osteoarthritis, stroke, rheumatoid arthritis, or an injury, it is necessary to rebuild the muscles to avoid long-term loss of movement. EMS training suits effectively rebuilds muscles since it forces muscles to contract, resulting in muscle growth and strengthening. The efficiency of EMS implies a weak individual can quickly rebuild their muscles compared to the time it would take in conventional training. For the same reason, EMS is the perfect solution for people with low endurance. Pain Management EMS training strengthens all major muscles in the body by providing more muscle contractions than conventional training and, as such vital in pain management, particularly lower back pain or knee pain. Lower back pain is often a result of poor core strength associated with improper posture and incorrect muscle balance. EMS training strengthens core muscles without exerting too much pressure and, as such, reduces lower back pain. Which Type of Exercises Should You Do? It is important to recognize the role of EMS in physical therapy largely depends on the type of injury and your physical capabilities. The exercises appropriate for your physical therapy must be tailored to address the issue. Ultimately, depending on your injury, you can easily determine which muscles to strengthen and subsequently customize your workout sessions to focus on those particular muscles. If you have any underlying medical condition, it is necessary to consult a doctor prior to starting your EMS training. For more visit our eBay store.
Things to Know Before Creating an App like Airbnb
Traveling to new places can become a costly affair especially if you’re visiting a new country. The hotel expense can itself make you pay through your nose. But not anymore! The advent of apps like Airbnb has transformed the way we planned our vacations. It helps save money, meet new people with trust, and helps us experience life like a local. But all this hasn’t happened in a day. Airbnb started in 2007 with two friends offering a mattress and a free breakfast to earn some cash and make use of their spare room. Fast forward to today, the company has 150 million users with its presence in more than 65, 000 towns. The company offers powerful travel services by making optimum use of websites, and mobile apps. If you’re astounded by the success of a travel app like Airbnb and are thinking of developing a similar business, then you can hire Android app developer. Read on till the end to find out how. Overview: What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a travel service that offers a platform for people to rent their apartments. The company offers interesting offers and tempting markets to landowners looking for short and long time rentals. So, in a nutshell, the platform connects the people who want to rent their vacation homes or spare rooms to tourists who need accommodation. Like Uber changed the cab-hailing services forever, Airbnb did the same with the way people look for flats. If a user travels abroad and rents a room from a local family, s/he can enjoy the comfort and cultural immersions. Also offers the chance to roam in an authentic neighborhood and live the life of a local. How does Airbnb Work? There are two major players in the game. You have to understand how the app works for the clients and hosts. So the travelers and tenants are the different users of the app. How does Airbnb Work for Travellers? One has to visit the Airbnb webpage or mobile app and sign-up as a visitor using their email address or other social media accounts. A visitor has to provide authentic information such as profile picture, living address, name, and more. Once a visitor has registered they can start looking for accommodation options using filters such as price, type of room, venue, and more. A visitor can select their desired place and would receive a confirmation mail regarding the same. They can make their respective payments using multiple payment methods such as PayPal, Gpay, Apple Pay, Debit or Credit cards, etc. Live, travel, and enjoy your stay! How does Airbnb Work for Tenants? One has to register as a host using the web or mobile app. Once you register, one has to provide all their property details such as pictures of the property, number of guests it can accommodate, type of apartment, venue, and more. A host can make use of professional Airbnb photographers and upload high-quality photos of their apartments. The host can directly communicate with the travelers to exchange important information such as cleanliness and hygiene standards, quiet hours, and much more. A host can also allow or reject the traveler’s request if they don’t feel comfortable. The host would receive the payment 24 hours after the traveler checks in. Enjoy your income without investing a single dime. How to Develop an App like Airbnb? Develop a Business Idea: Having an idea is the prime requirement for developing any business. Your vision of the business you want to develop should be written down along with the business model you want to follow and how you’d generate revenue from the same. As there are already numerous travel and home rental apps on the Play Store that have targeted various niches it’s difficult to make an impact on the current market like Airbnb did if you don’t have a business idea with thriving potential. Selecting a Platform: It’s a myth that cross-platform technologies offer the best user experience and a vast user base. An underlying fact is that one needs to develop an Android or iOS app first to be on the safe side. It’s advisable to test the waters by developing an app for one of the preceding platforms. It would help you to analyze the market and your audience’s response to your product. You can learn a lot by investing in an app for a single platform and then apply your learnings in your app for other mobile platforms. Android covers almost 75% of the user base. Hence, you can develop an app for the same to get an honest and diverse user response. The iOS users are elite and capable of spending more. So investing in an iOS app would earn you more short-term travel sales from the go. Engaging UI/UX: Don’t underestimate the importance of offering an engaging user interface for your app. Your app’s user interface would be an amalgamation of the features, design, color schemes, and user flow that you have programmed. It’s a simple equation where a captivating user interface would result in an engaging user experience. A seamless flow that can be learned intuitively would make your users prone to using your app. You can try checking out the UI/UX designed by some of the most acclaimed apps today. Hiring an Experienced App Development Company: All the preceding tasks can be carried out smoothly with the help of an experienced app development company. You should observe and analyze the prior work done by the company as you don’t want to risk your dream project working with an IT service company that doesn’t possess the required expertise. Check for additional services that the company provides such as non-disclosure agreements, post-project consultations, and the likes. The app that you design would define the fate of your business. You can also hire iOS developer for your app. Develop a Marketing Strategy: Creating an app is one thing while marketing is a whole other process. A lot of thought should be given to the same as marketing online can prove to be a costly process. It’s a sad truth that even if you design a great app but don’t market it well, it will never reach its potential users as it should. If such a situation arises then all the hard work, money, and hours you’ve invested would go to waste. An expert app development company would provide you with marketing strategies that make your app sellable.
How Salesforce Managed Services can Help to Scale up the ROI?
Once the implementation of Salesforce CPQ is done. The question that strikes our mind is, are we using our resources to optimize our goals? Here Salesforce CPQ managed services came into the light to provide support and make the organization understand how they can fully utilize their Salesforce platform to achieve their desired ROI. Why not save time and improve the user experience to maximize your ROI. A few suggestions can work in favor of organizations to choose managed services to maximize their growth and achieve the desired profit margins. Cost Prediction It’s easy to predict the cost with managed services because the service consultant will provide a budget and define the cost to be incurred by the organization. This completely depends upon the requirement and maturity of the organization. The company is benefited to scale the factors based on finance while making strategic plans. The business environment is dynamic and keeps on changing, this also applies to Salesforce, at times may be difficult to have all types of resources available as it incurred a lot of cost in hiring personnel and training them within a similar time frame. AblyPro’s Managed Services help the business to simplify the process by providing them with a team of experts with a set of defined knowledge as per the requirement of the business to achieve a respectable ROI. Expertise Generally, an organization thinks of hiring an in-house consultant to handle Salesforce practices, but it’s very important to realize when you are hiring a consultant or any small team they come with a specific set of knowledge. But in a competitive environment, there is a need to enhance the skill set quite often. So when you hire a Salesforce CPQ consulting firm you inherit all the skills on a larger scale required to increase the potential of the business. So, when we link this all together, we can understand how our ROI is hampered. Implementation of Salesforce is not enough to increase the Scale of ROI, the focus should be on analyzing whether all the features of Salesforce CPQ are efficiently optimized or not. Our managed services clarify the process and make it easy for the organization. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ As mentioned it’s good to have more brains because a consultancy comes with the experience of hundreds of projects. AblyPro is a perfect example of this, our team consists of 200+ Salesforce experts with a different experiences. Contact us today to learn more about our Salesforce CPQ Managed Services and check how AblyPro helps to achieve the desired ROI. Article Content Source- https://ablypro.com/how-salesforce-managed-services-can-help-to-scale-up-the-roi
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
With Best Possible Extermination, Get Rid Of Bed Bugs Easily
Are you worried about the bed bugs in your house or office? Or do you think the bed bugs are taking so much interest in your living space? Then don’t worry, you will be getting the best possible solutions to handle this thing on a comfortable note. Visit the website to find out more about affordable bed bug exterminator in Nashville. If you are interested in home based treatment of bed bugs then you need to contact the exterminators near your area. Doing so will get you best possible results with the methods to eradicate bed bugs from your house or living space. You will get great deals of offers in the treatment of bed bugs Together with the home sanitation, the treatment of bed bugs needs professional & effective implementations as per your needs & comfort. Whether you want this job to get completed in a week or 3-4 days as per your preferences, you can hire the services of bed bugs removal in your area. Some of the professionals present inside the market can let you enjoy this service by offering you complete 50-60 days warranty in terms of verifying the full eradication of bed bugs from your area. For better results, you need three level of satisfaction:- Identification of bed bugs You will be creating so many potential threats and risk to your family member’s health & other belongings by watching the video tutorials or applying some DIY methods at your own for removing the beds bugs from your house. But the fact is, you can’t remove it fully until the professional help. You need to know certain things about the nature & behavior of beds bugs and you to handle them carefully without letting them attack your space. With the best possible identification servicesby Exterminator in Nashville, you can lower down this risk. Prevention of bed bugs After the correction identification of bed bugs in your house, experts can handle the prevention process by freeing your space for better living and healthy lifestyle. Full eradication with effective services With no stone or corner left, friendly services of bed bugs treatment can let you enjoy your neighborhood by giving you an option to rent bed bug heater near me. Author Resource:- David has over 10 years of experience in writing about different pest control and extermination services.
Where is the WPS pin located on my hp printer?
When you are using the HP printer on your Windows 10, it will prompt you to enter the “WPS pin on hp printer”. The WPS pin would help you to connect to the wireless network. In addition to this, the HP printer uses WPS technology for establishing a connection with wireless devices. The WPS is safe, faster, and secure than a USB connection. Remember, for establishing a connection with other devices, there is a need to find or locate the WPS pin on hp printer. It is important to understand, this technology of the HP printer can be used by connecting the wireless printer with the help of the WPS PIN code to the personal device either via wired network or via wireless router and print documents easily. Through this article, you will learn the sequential steps to locate and use the WPN pin on the HP printer. So, let us get started! What is WPS Pin? For making a connection with the other device, you will need to locate the WPS pin on hp printer. If you do not know what is WPS it clearly stands for the “Wifi Protected setup” which is 8 digit number generated by the HP printer for a wireless connection with the routers. In general terms, it is the network security standard that is wireless and it helps you to make connections between the devices and the router. Remember, the WPS can work for wireless networks only which uses a password that is encrypted with the WPA2 personal or WPA Security protocols. How and where you can find the WPS pin on HP printer In most of the HP models, the WPS pin is located on the printer screen, however, there are certain HP printer models that do not have a display screen. So, let us check the different connection types for the screen and non-screen printers. Different types of WPS connections for HP printers: • WPS Push Button (For non-screen Printers) • WPS Pin ( For Screen enabled Printers) How to connect HP printer using WPS Pin? For this, you need to follow the steps mentioned below: First of all, go to the Control panel of your HP printer and then tap on the Wireless button. Go to the “Settings” option. Once tapping on the Wifi Protected Setup, follow the prompts that are provided on the screen. Enter the Pin and tap on this pin. When you do it, the WPS Pin will be displayed on the screen. In the next step, you have to access the configuration utility or the software for the wireless access point or wireless router. Enter the WPS pin and wait till the process gets completed. Once you have completed the setup, go to the “All programs” and open the HP folder of the printer. Now, go to the wireless access point or wireless router and enter the WPS pin. After completing the setup, go to “All Program” and select the option labeled as “ Connect a New printer”. You can now install the Network printer driver. Congratulations! The WPS pin is now generated on your HP printer wirelessly with your Windows 10. In a conclusive viewpoint: Hopefully, you are now able to find out the WPS pin on hp printer and you now know how to use it. However, if you are still stuck somewhere or facing difficulties in the process then it is suggested to visit the official website and get assistance from the technical experts. You can also download the hp scan doctor software driver and fix the issues.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
How to Choose Best Mobile App Development Company
Since you're looking for some advice to make a decision, you already know that the process is not like shooting fish in a barrel. However, simultaneously, plainly tracking down the right application development company is an essential advance in changing your application thought into the real world. What is a Mobile Application Development Company? An application development company is a company that specializes in creating functional applications. Most of them work for other clients looking to build applications but have no in-house software development experience or services. That is why it is important to have a dedicated team model that will take care of everything while focusing on the business. While there are thousands of application development companies worldwide, you can be careful not to choose the cheapest provider. So instead, carefully select the only mobile app development company in New York that you work with based on your specific requirements and observations. Tips for Choosing the Best Application Development Companies Let's find out some of the key factors that can help identify an IT company capable of delivering custom mobile apps that can impress users and generate revenue for owners. These are the considerations to take into account before hiring the services of mobile application development companies. #1. Find a good portfolio Once you have made a list of your target companies, now look for a leading mobile app development company in Los Angeles with a good portfolio. A portfolio is important for identifying technical expertise, project topic, business domain, and more. Ask the company if it has worked on a project similar to your company's requirements in the past. Your previous job will give you an idea of their experience and skill set. #2. Better ROI to assist you in standing out from your competition, you should offer your customers more than just a site. Getting a mobile app helps you get there. Companies can now enjoy a higher return on investment and reach customers via mobile devices thanks to the shift from desktop to smartphone. A good app development company should outline a plan to monetize your app and present it as the right destination for your target audience. The company must focus primarily on flexibility, usability, and brand visibility. #3. Experience and Expertise You should also be able to see that the company you chose is up to the task. They must understand the critical functions of the application that you want to create and have a clear vision of working with them. Developers should also explain how to implement the features they propose and suggest suitable frameworks to use. Finally, check to see if your app can seamlessly integrate with some of your other workflows and systems. #4. Data Security In today’s era, the leak of the app idea is the biggest threat to entrepreneurs and businesses. Because of lax security measures implemented by mobile app development companies, many low-quality replicas appear in app stores before the original. Businesses and entrepreneurs should ensure that the IT company they choose to design and develop their mobile business applications must follow strict security measures. The idea and concept of the app must remain confidential before it finally hits the app stores. The development company must be ready to sign a confidentiality agreement to ensure the security of the concept and idea of the application. #5. QA and Testing Measurements Most of the custom mobile apps have technical bugs and errors. Regular interruption in the operation of mobile applications leads to the loss of users' interest in them. That is why great application design and development methodologies are not enough. Development companies need to follow some of the latest manual and automation testing and quality control measures to ensure the final product is free of technical errors or bugs by the time it hits the app stores. #6. Post Development Support It can be easy to choose a company ready for maintenance and support for a few days or months after a successful mobile app development. However, there is a possibility that you will run into an issue that you need to resolve urgently after the application development has been completed successfully. Therefore, you can also have a long-term agreement with the company for maintenance and support. You should look for a company interested in your business, and not just in application development. The company's interest in your business can guide you appropriately. There are chances that you will miss a deadline, over budget, and surprises in the enterprise software development industry. Final Thoughts Choosing the services of the right mobile app development companies is a great investment, and that is why it is important to invest your money in the right direction. And before investing, look at the considerations written above to get in touch with the right company.