jonesbrianna
1+ Views

6 Magical Steps to Create a Poker Game App in 2021-22

A card game app is very fun and addictive, the process of card game development is simple and an excellent start for the ones who are new to the gaming industry and app development. The poker game doesn’t require large scale media like other game apps which is suitable for a small development team. Creating a poker game app requires professionalism and quality in your final work as the market is excessively competitive.

Let’s walk through the following magical steps of poker game app development -

Get the Development Kit
Poker games are very simple that a development kit can be used instead of building everything from the ground. You can get a development kit which is compatible with both iOS and Android platforms. As the small application survives on volume, this can be achieved only through cross-platform capabilities. There are many development kits available offering cross-platform capabilities like App Game Kit, Unity 3D and more.

Create the Flow of Application
In poker software development, it is required to create a storyboard and flow of the application. It is simply a sequence of images which shows how the application should work. The storyboard should contain all the details and notes and should be run through before finalising. This is going to be the foundation of your program and to avoid any kind of issue, give time to this juncture.

Design and Sound of the App
The first-time developers bring the design, art and sound assets of the application very late into the process of development which is a big mistake. The interface design and sound effects in the poker app development are very relevant as they are the ones who directly interact with the user. You can also purchase or outsource these assets to give a fine polish to the application, where the majority of the independent game developers fail.

Start with Programming
For the card game App development, the waterfall development is preferred rather than agile development as everything is highly linked together. The programming is simple for the card games, you just need to create a foundation for the game and gradually expand upon it. There is no short cut to the programming of the game and many developers prefer to work chronologically on their game.

Integrating Artificial Intelligence
The actual rules of a poker game should be kept in mind so that it is balanced appropriately. It is necessary to have a computer opponent for a single player and for this you need to program an all-inclusive set of logical instructions to replicate a human player. This is the most challenging part of development but there are a set of AI rules which are already programmed that you can follow.

Testing and Publishing the Game
Due to lack of comprehensive testing, the poker app development often fails. The application is required to be tested thoroughly so that you can encounter all the issues that could be faced by the user. Ensure that the application just doesn’t work well but also looks amazing and provides an exceptional user experience.

Final Verdict

Developing a poker game is not very complicated as most of the assets required are already developed. The success of poker game apps also depends on polishing the game, offering a variety of fun sets and even introducing its own variation of poker game which is both fun and addictive.
If you are serious about your card game app development idea or looking for a reliable card game development company. Mobiweb Technologies has an expertise in Rummy game app development services as per the modern business needs.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Choose Best Mobile App Development Company
Since you're looking for some advice to make a decision, you already know that the process is not like shooting fish in a barrel. However, simultaneously, plainly tracking down the right application development company is an essential advance in changing your application thought into the real world. What is a Mobile Application Development Company? An application development company is a company that specializes in creating functional applications. Most of them work for other clients looking to build applications but have no in-house software development experience or services. That is why it is important to have a dedicated team model that will take care of everything while focusing on the business. While there are thousands of application development companies worldwide, you can be careful not to choose the cheapest provider. So instead, carefully select the only mobile app development company in New York that you work with based on your specific requirements and observations. Tips for Choosing the Best Application Development Companies Let's find out some of the key factors that can help identify an IT company capable of delivering custom mobile apps that can impress users and generate revenue for owners. These are the considerations to take into account before hiring the services of mobile application development companies. #1. Find a good portfolio Once you have made a list of your target companies, now look for a leading mobile app development company in Los Angeles with a good portfolio. A portfolio is important for identifying technical expertise, project topic, business domain, and more. Ask the company if it has worked on a project similar to your company's requirements in the past. Your previous job will give you an idea of their experience and skill set. #2. Better ROI to assist you in standing out from your competition, you should offer your customers more than just a site. Getting a mobile app helps you get there. Companies can now enjoy a higher return on investment and reach customers via mobile devices thanks to the shift from desktop to smartphone. A good app development company should outline a plan to monetize your app and present it as the right destination for your target audience. The company must focus primarily on flexibility, usability, and brand visibility. #3. Experience and Expertise You should also be able to see that the company you chose is up to the task. They must understand the critical functions of the application that you want to create and have a clear vision of working with them. Developers should also explain how to implement the features they propose and suggest suitable frameworks to use. Finally, check to see if your app can seamlessly integrate with some of your other workflows and systems. #4. Data Security In today’s era, the leak of the app idea is the biggest threat to entrepreneurs and businesses. Because of lax security measures implemented by mobile app development companies, many low-quality replicas appear in app stores before the original. Businesses and entrepreneurs should ensure that the IT company they choose to design and develop their mobile business applications must follow strict security measures. The idea and concept of the app must remain confidential before it finally hits the app stores. The development company must be ready to sign a confidentiality agreement to ensure the security of the concept and idea of the application. #5. QA and Testing Measurements Most of the custom mobile apps have technical bugs and errors. Regular interruption in the operation of mobile applications leads to the loss of users' interest in them. That is why great application design and development methodologies are not enough. Development companies need to follow some of the latest manual and automation testing and quality control measures to ensure the final product is free of technical errors or bugs by the time it hits the app stores. #6. Post Development Support It can be easy to choose a company ready for maintenance and support for a few days or months after a successful mobile app development. However, there is a possibility that you will run into an issue that you need to resolve urgently after the application development has been completed successfully. Therefore, you can also have a long-term agreement with the company for maintenance and support. You should look for a company interested in your business, and not just in application development. The company's interest in your business can guide you appropriately. There are chances that you will miss a deadline, over budget, and surprises in the enterprise software development industry. Final Thoughts Choosing the services of the right mobile app development companies is a great investment, and that is why it is important to invest your money in the right direction. And before investing, look at the considerations written above to get in touch with the right company.
Leading Manufacturer and Supplier of Sports Equipment
In the market, there is a large range of best sports accessories and fitness equipment provider available in India. Today, it is very difficult to choose the Company which can provide best sporting goods and accessories as per different games requirements for the usage in national and international games championships. After too many search on Internet regarding best sports accessories provider, found one of the best leading supplier i.e. Vinex Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. Company manufacturers complete range of sports accessories and equipment by using different new technologies. The company manufactures different sports equipment including Athletic Track and Field Accessories, Agility and Speed Training Equipment, Football and Soccer Equipment, Baseball Accessories, Basketball Equipment, Boxing Equipment, Coaching Clipboards, Cricket Accessories, Goals (All Types), Mats, Netball Equipment, Referee Accessories, Storage-Carrying Accessories, Table Tennis Table Equipment and many more. Company not only manufacture product for youths but also produce a large range of games for kids including Balloon Balls, Beach Toys, Skipping Ropes, Tents & Tunnels, Seesaw, Swing, Ring Toss, Throwing Set, Chessboards, Ludo, Snakes, Ladders, Crossword, Tic Tac Toe Sheet, Badminton Rackets, Shuttlecock, Carrom Boards with its striker and powder. Company also produces various primary educational accessories including Mats of different Objects, Cones and Boards. The best thing about company is that their products are used in more than 160 countries that show their brilliance in the era of sports. Company’s sports products are being used in good range of national and international sports championships across the world and continuously honored as no.1 exporter in athletics equipments from India by SGEPC (Sports Goods Export Promotion Council of India). Company produces sports goods as per different games specifications with accurate customization, high product quality and timely shipments. Company has an experience of 64 years in manufacturing good quality sports accessories, this is main positive factor for supporting their quality control and knowledge in the production of best sports equipment. It has achieved SA 8000 and ISO 9001 certifications. Company offers best customer supports for completing online ordered product delivery and provides 24 hours support to sort out their queries related to product. It emerges with secure Online Payment Gateway for processing online transaction. This is the company that manufactures products in more than 100 different categories and has 2500+ products. It involves massive facility & fine strategies but a great deal of discipline in order to grow in these price-sensitive market. The most surprising thing about this company is that they produce everything under one factory and deliver each product after manually review. The company offers best way to do shopping online and do payment securely via Online Payment Gateway. Company facilitates customers to ask their query related to product at any time via email or contact numbers. I have wrote so short about this company and its products and its successful achievements in the field of Sports Industry. You should visit their website https://www.vinex.com for soccer equipment or call at +91-8126110505 / 01212441111
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
Digital X-ray Market: Emerging Trends and Developments
The growth of the market is attributed to the increasing geriatric population and subsequent growth in global disease incidence, favorable regulations and government initiatives & investments, the advantages of digital X-ray systems, and technological advancements and product development. The Digital X-ray Market is expected to reach USD 13.04 billion by 2023 from USD 8.68 billion in 2018, at a CAGR of 8.5%. Ask for PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1164 Market Segmentation: - Based on application, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into general radiography, dental applications, fluoroscopy, and mammography. In 2018, the general radiography segment is expected to account for the largest share of the digital X-ray market. The growth in this market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of diseases like tuberculosis, osteoporosis, and CVD; growing aging population; and product launches. By technology, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into direct radiography and computed radiography. The direct radiography segment is expected to register the highest rate during the forecast period. Recent Developments:- In July 2018, Hologic acquired Faxitron Bioptics. Faxitron Bioptics is a leader in digital specimen radiography. This acquisition enabled Hologic to expand their interventional breast business. In May 2018, Siemens Healthineers partnered with ScreenPoint Medical. This partnership helped Siemens to develop AI-based applications for breast imaging. In April 2018, Konica Minolta, Inc launched KDR Primary Digital Radiography System. In March 2018, Hologic partnered with Philips. This partnership allowed both companies to expand their product portfolio by providing integrated suites of diagnostic imaging modalities, advanced informatics, and services for comprehensive breast screening and diagnosis. Regional Analysis:- In 2018, North America is expected to dominate the market. The large share of this geographical segment is attributed to factors such strong economies in the US and Canada, which have allowed for significant investments in new technologies. Request for sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=1164 Key Players:- The mammography x ray market is highly competitive with the presence of several small and big players. Some of the players in the digital X-ray market are Canon Inc. (Japan), Carestream Health (US), Fujifilm Corporation (Japan), GE Healthcare (US), Hitachi Ltd. (Japan), Hologic, Inc. (US), Philips Healthcare (Netherlands), Shimadzu Corporation (Japan), Siemens Healthineers (Germany), Konica Minolta, Inc. (Japan), Samsung Medison Co., Ltd. (Korea), and Agfa Gevaert (Belgium)
The slow death of the fan forum
Way back before the web turned into the behemoth it presently is, football fanzines were the objective for fan remark and conversation. Back during the 1990s, Football Forums started to succeed and develop, with very much run autonomous locales viably supplanting fanzines in the mind of football fans hoping to impart their insights and talk about their clubs with their kindred fans. Yet, a look at fan discussions nowadays (and the fan forums for my own club, Gillingham FC, specifically) recommends things are particularly on the wind down. The football gathering is gradually vanishing, and it’s bit by bit being supplanted by web-based media. Before we shut it down last year the Gills365 Forum was performing unequivocally contrasted with different Gills forums out there, yet it was as yet in consistent decay contrasted with past seasons as far as the volume, profundity and level of conversation. Taking a gander at different discussions apparently to be a comparative story, with just a modest bunch of clients — and sometimes only a few — giving the main part of the movement on the loads up. Also, the actual club shut down their discussions subsequent to letting what was before a flourishing local area separate and vanish through an absence of consideration. 10 years prior certain Gills discussions would handily pull in more than 200–300 posts each week. A little while these days you could separate that number by 10. The justification for this can be found in the manner individuals utilize the web to impart nowadays. Forums may have been the go-to places for all football visits and discussion, thinking back to the 1990s and mid 2000s, however we now live in the realm of web-based media, and the conversation has moved to organizations like Facebook and Twitter. Facebook bunches permit a comparable assemblage of fans on an objective page, however with an all around perceived stage and without the requirement for any kind of specialized nous. Setting up a gathering page is simple, and on the off chance that you can get individuals you need onto it routinely, you’ll have a hive of conversation and action in two or three weeks. Then, at that point there’s Twitter. It’s my online media outlet of decision, and is significantly more prompt and live than Facebook. Twitter dominates during live occasions, as fans can in a flash share their interpretation of occasions, as they occur, and continuously. It’s something we exploited effectively on Gills365, which was the principal Gills outlet anyplace to accept online media. Our #gills365 hashtag demonstrated tremendously well known during matches specifically, with fans at the ground tweeting their updates adding #gills365 to their tweets to allow ousted allies to finish the activity with a totaled feed of the multitude of inhabitant fans’ updates. All the more as of late fans have begun making their own networks on Facebook, and there are several very much upheld conversation bunches on Facebook where individuals can impart their perspectives to individual fans. The two stages have a lot to bring to the table. Facebook offers all the more a local area building angle, though Twitter is considerably more ‘at the time’. The development in prominence of both has implied football fans have floated towards them, as opposed to fan gatherings, for their football conversations. Twitter permits fans the chance to peruse and react straightforwardly to writers, media sources and even players themselves, and has given an additional measurement to the game as those columnists and players who decide to do so assist with narrowing the hole between the expert game and its fans. With Facebook offering suitable, free, options in contrast to gatherings, and Twitter offering the capacity to remark and impart insights live and continuously, the time of the fan discussion would seem to have passed.
EMS Workout Benefits
Have you noticed how much better you feel when you work out? Do you note how you sleep better, and think better? There are many physiological and mental benefits associated with physical activities and fitness. Indeed, many studies confirm the irrefutable effectiveness of regular exercises. Regular physical activities are beneficial to the heart, muscles, lungs, bones, and brain. Exercising improves many aspects of your life. In addition to the extensive benefits of physical activities, there are several advantages that are specific to EMS workout suit Undeniably, the growing popularity of this new technology is primarily due to benefits specific to EMS. EMS workout benefits include; Physiological EMS Workout Benefits Many people exercise for physiological benefits that include improvement in muscle strength and boost of endurance. There are several physiological benefits that are specific to EMS workouts and include; EMS Workout Benefits to muscles EMS training facilitates better muscle activation, enabling your body to use 90% of its potential, unlike conventional training, where you only use 60-70% of your strength. Similarly, EMS increases muscle mass due to the extra stimulation. Benefits to Tendons and Joints Since you do not need to use external loads to achieve deep muscle activation during EMS training, the strain on tendons and joints significantly reduces. Indeed, since EMS workouts are grounded on electrical stimulation and not heavy loads, there is no additional strain on joints and the musculoskeletal system. Vascular and capillary benefits EMS workout benefits the cardiovascular system. Specifically, EMS workouts support improved blood circulation and, as such, reduction in blood pressure. Similarly, improved blood flow decreases the formation of arterial clots reducing vulnerability to heart attack and cerebral thrombosis. Research shows EMS training suit increases blood flow (especially when done in lower frequencies) to muscle tissues. The electrical impulses sent to the full-body suit support blood flow through the contraction and relaxation of muscles. Posture-related Benefits EMS training work the stabilizer muscles correcting and improving posture. Correct body posture is essential in well-being. Incorrect posture is associated with muscular pain due to decompensating. EMS workouts specifically target and train difficult-to-reach stabilizer muscles, reducing postural imbalances of the back, tummy, or pelvic floor. Improvement in overall posture and flexibility reduces muscle pain. EMS Workout Benefits to Mental Health A multitude of research supports the hypothesis that exercising improves mental health. Working out facilitates the secretion of three hormones; endorphins, dopamine, and serotonin. These hormones generate chemical reactions in the brain responsible for that satisfied and happy feeling you get during and after working out. EMS is a high-intensity workout that triggers the release of dopamine a few minutes into the training. Dopamine helps you become more alert and focused, improving performance. After an EMS workout session, the body releases serotonin. Serotonin regulates body temperature in addition to adjusting the imbalances in the nutritional cycle. Ultimately, EMS improves mental health by triggering the release of certain hormones that lighten the mood, relieve stress and dull pain. EMS training is your ingredient of happiness! Time-Saving With EMS training, you can achieve a full-body workout in a mere 20 minutes. Indeed, the EMS full-body suit simultaneously activates many muscles in the body, effectively reducing training time. Fast Results The benefits of regular exercises are achieved much faster with EMS workouts compared to conventional training. Due to robust muscular activation, the results of EMS workouts are evident much quickly. EMS workout benefits are not only physiological but also mental. EMS training enables you to enjoy these benefits with a mere 20-minute workout thrice a week! For more visit our eBay store.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Where is the WPS pin located on my hp printer?
When you are using the HP printer on your Windows 10, it will prompt you to enter the “WPS pin on hp printer”. The WPS pin would help you to connect to the wireless network. In addition to this, the HP printer uses WPS technology for establishing a connection with wireless devices. The WPS is safe, faster, and secure than a USB connection. Remember, for establishing a connection with other devices, there is a need to find or locate the WPS pin on hp printer. It is important to understand, this technology of the HP printer can be used by connecting the wireless printer with the help of the WPS PIN code to the personal device either via wired network or via wireless router and print documents easily. Through this article, you will learn the sequential steps to locate and use the WPN pin on the HP printer. So, let us get started! What is WPS Pin? For making a connection with the other device, you will need to locate the WPS pin on hp printer. If you do not know what is WPS it clearly stands for the “Wifi Protected setup” which is 8 digit number generated by the HP printer for a wireless connection with the routers. In general terms, it is the network security standard that is wireless and it helps you to make connections between the devices and the router. Remember, the WPS can work for wireless networks only which uses a password that is encrypted with the WPA2 personal or WPA Security protocols. How and where you can find the WPS pin on HP printer In most of the HP models, the WPS pin is located on the printer screen, however, there are certain HP printer models that do not have a display screen. So, let us check the different connection types for the screen and non-screen printers. Different types of WPS connections for HP printers: • WPS Push Button (For non-screen Printers) • WPS Pin ( For Screen enabled Printers) How to connect HP printer using WPS Pin? For this, you need to follow the steps mentioned below: First of all, go to the Control panel of your HP printer and then tap on the Wireless button. Go to the “Settings” option. Once tapping on the Wifi Protected Setup, follow the prompts that are provided on the screen. Enter the Pin and tap on this pin. When you do it, the WPS Pin will be displayed on the screen. In the next step, you have to access the configuration utility or the software for the wireless access point or wireless router. Enter the WPS pin and wait till the process gets completed. Once you have completed the setup, go to the “All programs” and open the HP folder of the printer. Now, go to the wireless access point or wireless router and enter the WPS pin. After completing the setup, go to “All Program” and select the option labeled as “ Connect a New printer”. You can now install the Network printer driver. Congratulations! The WPS pin is now generated on your HP printer wirelessly with your Windows 10. In a conclusive viewpoint: Hopefully, you are now able to find out the WPS pin on hp printer and you now know how to use it. However, if you are still stuck somewhere or facing difficulties in the process then it is suggested to visit the official website and get assistance from the technical experts. You can also download the hp scan doctor software driver and fix the issues.