itprospt39
5+ Views

What To Do When The Mouse Cursor Disappears In Chrome?


There are some issues that users find to be common in the process of using Google Chrome. One of them is that occasionally the cursor disappears in chrome.
#cursordisappearsinchrome #mousenotshowinguponchrome #itprospt
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
How COVID-19 Impacted on Educational Robots in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Educational Robots in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The COVID-19 virus originated in China in late 2019 was a massive blow to the world, spreading rampantly and hitting every nation. The largest economies have been hit and slowed down, forcing everyone to quarantine and fight for their lives. The worst-hit countries being the U.S. and followed by India, Brazil, and major European countries, which drive the world economy has caused an economic slowdown. Economic activity among advanced economies shrank 7% in 2020 as domestic demand and supply, trade, and finance have been severely disrupted. Emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs) are expected to shrink by 2.5% this year, their first contraction as a group in at least sixty years. Per capita incomes are expected to decline by 3.6%, which will tip millions of people into extreme poverty this year. Platforms such as BYJU’S, a Bangalore-based educational technology and online tutoring firm founded in 2011, have become world’s most highly valued edtech company. Since announcing free live classes on its Think and Learn app, BYJU’s has seen a 200% increase in the number of new students using its products. Ten cent classroom, meanwhile, has been used extensively since mid-February after the Chinese government instructed a quarter of a billion full-time students to resume their studies through online platforms. This resulted in the largest “online movement” in the history of education, with approximately 730,000, or 81% of K-12 students, attending classes via the Ten cent K-12 Online School in Wuhan. The pandemic has forced many activities to be remote, and the work from home culture is developed. Like every activity the education sector has also taken, the remote approach and e-learning have been rising in this pandemic situation. While countries are at different points in their COVID-19 infection rates worldwide, there are currently more than 1.2 billion children in 186 countries affected by school closures due to the pandemic. Even before COVID-19, there was already high growth and adoption in education technology, with global edtech investments reaching USD 18.66 billion in 2019 and the overall market for online education projected to reach USD 350 Billion by 2025. Whether it is language apps, virtual tutoring, video conferencing tools, or online learning software, there has been a significant surge in usage since COVID-19. Co-founder of Digital Bodies Maya Georgieva summarizes the change succinctly: “We’re moving from the information age to the experience age.” As every field moves into the new 4IR era, the adoption and application of the new and emerging technologies are changing expectations and opportunities for the new college graduates. The online education market has seen a significant rise amidst the pandemic, but education is only learning or theoretical based. There is still a majority of the education, which is practical based or hands-on training, facing many difficulties. What previously had been a hands-on, manual process has often become, in this 4IR world, a technology-assisted, robotic or virtual practice. For instance, telemedicine, virtual reality (VR), augmented reality (AR), and extended reality (XR) technologies are now essential tools in health care. They supplant some of the physical and manual diagnostic practices of the past. The Fourth Industrial Revolution is a way of describing the blurring of boundaries between the physical, digital, and biological worlds. It’s a fusion of advances in artificial intelligence (AI), robotics, the Internet of Things (IoT), 3D printing, genetic engineering, quantum computing, and other technologies. It’s the collective force behind many products and services that are fast becoming indispensable to modern life. Educational Robot One such training-based sector is the educational robots used to train engineering graduates in their application and working as Educational Robots range from small kits that can be built at home for kids and a great entry point for the robotics sector to the more advanced industrial robots with robust mechanisms and sophisticated software to control the movements. The robotics kit market is on the rise as the educational institutes are shifted to E-Learning and access to the institute laboratories is impossible. The robotics kit being cheap and affordable is the focus for distance education as each student can own a kit of the basic components for practice. The educational robot market and is poised to grow by 590.82 thousand units during 2020-2024, progressing at a CAGR of almost 28%. By 2022, an operational stock of almost 4 million industrial robots is expected to work in factories worldwide. These robots will play a vital role in automating production to speed up the post-Corona economy. The positive effects of the pandemic are the growing interest in robotics and automation. Industrial sectors and organizations that had been reluctant to invest in this technology are showing renewed interest. Additionally, the IFR has registered an increased number of media requests resulting in an all-time high in press citations. Robots will play a vital role in automating production and accelerating the post-pandemic economy. At the same time, robots are driving the demand for skilled workers. Governments and companies worldwide must focus on providing the right skills necessary to work with robots and intelligent automation systems. BLUE FROG ROBOTICS & BUDDY, fischerwerke GmbH & Co. KG, Innovation First International Inc., LEGO System AS, Make block, Modular Robotics Incorporated, PAL Robotics, Pitsco Inc., ROBOTIS Co. Ltd., and SoftBank Group Corp., are some of the major market participants. Conclusion The COVID-19 pandemic has hit many industries forcing remote work, which is beneficial for the IT industry but very detrimental for the manufacturing sector. The manufacturing industry equipped with remote work capabilities such as industries revolutionized by industry 4.0, were less affected comparatively. The core of industry 4.0 is the use of robots and IoT, which is new to many and the educational institutes are equipping themselves with this new technology. The educational robots that were on the rise before the pandemic have been hit, and industrial robotics is stagnant amidst which the small robotics kit industry is on the rise as it is affordable and can be acquired by individual students. Many industries are adopting automation and robotics and require a skilled workforce equipped with the same knowledge. This has given a boost and motivation to many educational institutes to adopt robotics in the curriculum. Although the market is stagnant for the educational robots market amidst the pandemic, it is forecast to rise exponentially in the next few years.
sap online training by expert
What is SAP? SAP –“System Application and Products”is real-time software. SAP manages customer relations and business operations. SAP is referred to the company, SAP SE (Systems, Applications & Products) in Data Processing and the products developed by that company. SAP Company offers various products to meet the essential needs of the organization. The most prominent product of the company is ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) Software. Along with ERP, company also offers a wide range of other products ranging from analytics to human resource management. Types of SAP Versions: SAP R/1:It is the first version of SAP developed around 1972. It is initially known as “R/1 System.” R stands for Real-time data processing. It is a one-tier architecture where 3 layers (likely presentation, application and Database) are installed in a single system or server. SAP R/2:This is the second version of SAP released in 1979. It includes IBM database and a dialogue- oriented application. It is used to handle different currencies and languages. R/2 is a two-tier architecture with 3 layers of Presentation, Application and Database are installed in 2 separate servers with Presentation in server 1 and Application, Database in server 2. SAP R/3:This is the upgraded version of R/2. It is designed as the client/server version of the software with a 3-tier architecture which installed 3 layers Presentation, Application and Database in 3 different servers. What is ERP? ERP – Enterprise Resource Planning is a software process implemented in companies to manage and integrate business needs. Various ERP software applications are used to implement resource planning by integrating all processes into one system in a company. An ERP Software system also integrates planning, purchasing inventory, sales, marketing, human resources, finance, etc. An ERP software solution evolved with years has emerged much web-based system application for remote users across the world. SAP ERP Functionalities: Human Resource Management (SAP HRM) Or Human Resource (HR) 1.Project System (SAP PS) 2.Plant Maintenance (SAP PM) 3.Production Planning (SAP PP) 4.Sales and Distribution (SAP SD) 5.Quality Management (SAP QM) 6. What is Material Management (SAP MM) 7.Financial Accounting and Controlling (SAP FICO) 8.Financial Supply Chain Management (SAP FSCM)
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
State of Decay 3 Reportedly Built Using Unreal Engine 5
State of Decay 3 was announced one year ago at the Xbox Games Showcase event. Since then, not much has been known about the game made by Undead Labs, which seems to be carrying the survival genre with an open world. Fortunately, recent information hunger has been somewhat satisfied after job postings hinted at what game engine Undead Labs used to build State of Decay 3. The job vacancy is listed on the BambooHR website where specifically, it is looking for a Sound Designer who will join the State of Decay 3 development team in Seattle, Washington. One of the sentences in the job description mentions the implementation of audio through “Blueprints (UE5)”. UE5 here refers to Unreal Engine 5 – the game engine from Epic Games which is also used in several other big games such as Senua's Saga: Hellblade II and BioShock 4. Apart from the not so significant upgrade from Unreal Engine 4 to Unreal Engine 5, it doesn't mean that State of Decay 3 can't appear more immersive than other games or their predecessors. Moreover, the Unreal Engine 5 demo that was exhibited by The Coalition some time ago looks charming and it runs on Xbox Series X which incidentally is the main console for State of Decay 3. For the rest, nothing is known about State of Decay 3 other than the fact that it will launch for Xbox Series X/S as well as PC. https://peatix.com/event/2368170 https://peatix.com/event/2474435 https://peatix.com/event/2474933 https://peatix.com/event/2381716 https://www.producthunt.com/@mp3quack https://peatix.com/event/2367916 https://academy.autodesk.com/users/rofifus https://peatix.com/event/2368229
best power bi online training institute
How Microsoft Power BI Works? Power BI tool turns bits of data into a systematic format. This tool helps in gathering big data and organizes the business or organization with suitable questions and receives the perfect insights. Power BI domain gathers the required information and creates interactive visualizations containing business intelligence capabilities that enable self-service opportunities for the end-users. This tool helps end-users to create reports, dashboards, and other necessary tasks by themselves without depending on other Information Technology Staff or Database Administrators. This provides a clear picture of the actions to be taken for the benefit of a business or organization in taking critical decisions. Why Choose Microsoft Power BI? Microsoft Power BI is among the best robust intelligence platform suitable for data modeling. This tool uses real-time Power BI dashboard for sorting and presenting the data gathered from multiple resources and provides a better output for business use for operations, customers, and other activities. Microsoft http://www.onlinetrainingsexpert.com/power-bi-online-training.html tool is high in demand globally due to its advanced domains on Business Intelligence and Business Analytics due to constant search of the companies for the better and fastest decision- making capabilities. The skilled candidates can be capable of analyzing the data and creating high valuable profit insights which act as the key point for a successful business. Also, Power BI and DAX proficiency create real value for the business.