instanttfn
5+ Views

Why is my CenturyLink password not working

About recovering CenturyLink email password:

"Regular issues and issues with answers for reset CenturyLink email password, fail to remember your CenturyLink email username, change email password from CenturyLink. "

Today, practically all administrations are accessible on the web. All online administrations expect passwords to guarantee the security of the client account. In the issue of recollecting various passwords, it's normal for clients to fail to remember some of them. The equivalent applies to CenturyLink Email too. Infrequently, we may experience clients griping that their CenturyLink email password isn't working. That is the reason CenturyLink has given a genuinely basic technique for resetting the password. Kindly note that it is preposterous to expect to recover precisely the same CenturyLink password that you were formerly utilizing. You can just reset the CenturyLink email password and make another one.

In the event that you are a CenturyLink Email client and failed to remember your password, you should keep perusing this post. Here, we will furnish you with complete data on CenturyLink email password recovery. In addition, we'll likewise give tips to making an ideal CenturyLink email password.

The following are the means to reset your Centurylink email password.

To begin with, clients ought to go to the Centurylink landing page.

Then they should choose at login and should proceed.

Clients should tap for me alternative referenced at the highest point of the page.

From that point onward, clients should choose change email password which is referenced in the dropdown menu.

Making another window will open.

Presently clients should enter their present password in the necessary space.

Also, clients should enter their new password in the space.

In the new affirmation password, clients should again enter their password.

When the new password is entered, select Save.

The email password will be reset.

Therefore, the above are the means to reset or change the Centurylink.net email password. The means are simple and can be performed by the clients themselves. Clients reset their password for different security reasons with the goal that their Centurylink.net email remains put away and ensured.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Difference between freight forwarder and NVOCC
If you are looking for a third-party logistics provider in UAE, you may have come across these two terms: NVOCC and freight forwarders. You're not alone if you struggle to differentiate between NVOCC and freight forwarding and figure out which is best for your business needs. Typically, there is much confusion surrounding these two types of operation – even within the shipping industry itself. To help you understand the difference between the two, we have made an explicit article for you; read the following to learn more. What is an NVOCC? Non-Vessel-Operating Common Carrier (NVOCC) provides all the same ocean transportation services as a carrier without operating the vessel being used. Instead, they enter into volume-based ocean freight managements with various shipping lines that run on the desired trade lanes and set their tariffs for selling space on these liner services. NVOCCs issue their bill lading, which serves as a contract of carriage between the shipper and the consignee. In other words, Trailer Bridge provides ocean services throughout the Caribbean on its assets. Beyond the Caribbean, Trailer Bridge utilizes and coordinates with its trusted international partnerships to ensure seamless shipments for customers. NVOCC also deals with stuffing and sales of cargo. They sign contracts with the prime shipping lines to procure and transport specific cargo units for them in a financial year. The NVOCC is the most major trade maker for the container shipment business. The NVOCC does all functions and services of an ocean carrier. However, they do not operate the physical vessels that transport goods. What are freight forwarding services? In logistics, freight forwarders are individuals or organizations that work as agents for importers and exporters by helping them establish relationships with carriers such as trucking companies, ocean liners, and air freighters. Not only do they take responsibility for the entire process of shipping and storing the goods, which includes handling and processing cargo documents, they also bargain with the cost of the transport while choosing an established trade route that best optimizes speed, price, and reliability. Freight forwarders in Dubai work with travel agents but with cargo instead of people. The forwarding agents implement their knowledge in international freight rates to evaluate them to develop a good package deal that benefits both freight forwarders in Dubai and their clients. They also manage import and export documentation and clearance activities. What is the difference between freight forwarding services and NVOCC? There are differences that people do not recognize when it comes to responsibilities and documentation. To differentiate, one can take the help of the Bill of Lading. If you have an NVOCC as your service provider, then the master bill of lading won't be direct with the shipment bearer. They are considered to be carriers though of a different type, yet they do have their bill of lading and other crucial documents. Since clients are not familiar with the international and global connections, the freight forwarders in Dubai offer their services as intermediaries in separate negotiations to other countries. It makes sure that the arrival of goods is punctual and procedures are going on as scheduled. However, both NVOCC and freight forwarders in Dubai have been seen to apply and administer e-commerce and advanced technology in their activities.
How to Delete an iFunny Account? Deactivating an iFunny account?
What is an iFunny Account? iFunny is a set of funny GIFs, videos, and memes. Users can find friends within the remark sections and construct their very own meme collections. There are over 10 million customers within the iFunny group. How to Delete an iFunny Account? Deactivating an iFunny account? A little info About the Company iFunny website was launched in April 2013 and at the moment it is, without doubt, one of the finest online interest portals for accessing humorous pictures that may be accessed worldwide. As per supply at the moment, there are greater than 9.3 million guests accessing the website on a month-to-month foundation. Pros Easy to make use of. Just decide a frame, decide your picture, and share. Several humorous frames. Beautiful and humorous UI. Make your life to be extra enjoyable with many humorous frames. sharing photographs with a social community. Users can find friends within the remark sections. Users can share posts with friends through quite a few social networking choices. Users have discovered this app very useful in spending time and fascinating themselves for laughter functions. Cons Anyone can add you to group chats, the place all pedophiles are. Lots of uploads are precisely the identical stuff you’d see on Facebook, Tumblr, Reddit, or another website. The spam filters could be concurrently trigger-happy for normal customers and cannot maintain our spam accounts. There is little racism. You’re not the one who has free speech, people can argue with you freely. Hard to get began on the app. Pornographic images, bullying, and drug references. Many registered customers need to deactivate or delete their iFunny Account permanently or temporarily because of one purpose or the opposite, it could be the difficulty of fraud, lengthy trip, or that the person doesn’t need to be online once more for the purpose best recognized to her or him. Whatever the explanation, in the meantime, it’s apparent some no longer believe the social giant, and I maintain listening to the identical query again and again from my reader. How to Delete an iFunny Account? Currently, there are two methods to delete your account from iFunny, which are given below. To continue click here.
Arts and crafts ideas for senior citizens
Are you aware about the factors that affect healthier aging?Healthy aging is the process which allows elderly to take an active part in community with no bias and enjoy high quality of life. There are certain ways by which we can keep up our health and function as we age. This can include maintaining our diet, doing regular exercise, getting health checkup and control of different threat for disease. We cannot avoid aging. However, the problems related to aging should be addressed which can be more than physical and health changes. We can face even more major issues in our lives. Apart from normal aging and health problems, older adults, nowadays, face problems like falls, loneliness, abuse, care for long-term and depression which can endanger healthy aging. How to maintain good health while aging: There are different ways to maintain good health while aging. These include: · Encourage better brain health and function · Encourage better physical health · Examine common aging health issues. · Find out ways to improve chronic conditions · Get recommended for improved health outcomes for older adults · Approach medical, legal and financial improvement care planning https://seniorstoday.in/health/face-masks-update Addressing common neglected health problems for seniors: Addressingcommon senior health issues that are neglected which normally obstruct healthy aging is sometimes known as geriatric syndromes. It can be normally seen in older people who are more than 60 years. They influence greatly on health and life quality. They also affect the ability of elderly to socialize, remain active and take care of themselves. Unfortunately, these problems are ignored and we don’t take effective actions, but seniors normally suffer from these issues for years. People may think that nothing can be done as these problems are part of aging. But, that is not true. When there is a correct examination, these issues may assist elders feel better and even live longer. Falls Fallsare common in the elderly. Some of it causes little injury. At the same time, they are frightening as it can restrict the activities of the older people. It normally creates fear among elders and as a result they involve less activities. Major falls can lead to wounds like head injuries and broken hips. Main reason for this can be insufficient strength, health problems, side effects of certain medicinesand low balance. These can be addressed with right physical activities. Memory distress Memory distress can lead to worry and concerns for elderly. There may be reduction in thinking abilities. Evaluation assists in determining whether an elderly is cognitively impaired, and to what level. This examination can detect causes which can be treated that are usual in elderly. Seniors may not get it examined thinking that it may be Alzheimer’s disease or dementia. Depression Normally, older people who are healthy may have lesser number of depressions. This may still be one of the common neglected problems. Depression can be common in those who are either isolated socially or those who have any kind of disease. If you notice that you do not enjoy activities which used to give you excitement, then it is essential to get yourself treated and cure depression. Pain According to a research, almost 50% of older people who are above 65 years suffer from any kind of physical pain. It can be caused due to less social and physical activities, not taking good care of your body and being in isolation, loneliness and depression. Few pains may be symptoms of new health or chronic problem which should be treated well. It can be decreased by few types of psychotherapy or exercises. Apart from these common neglected problems in healthy elderly, there are other problems such as: getting side-effects from multiple medicines, difficulties in controlling bladder, bad vision or hearing and so on. Conclusion We should always keep in our mind that healthier aging does not only mean that elders do not have any health issues. Rather,it also means to evaluate and address them on time before they get worse or impact the rest of their health. It can be done by promoting the activities which foster brain health Get more updates at Seniors Today. https://seniorstoday.in/food/iced-coffees-from-around-the-world
8 Simple App Launch Strategies to Make Your App a Hit
Getting an app developed is not even half the battle. It is far less than that. The real challenge is getting your app downloaded by software developers company thousands of users. In this post I will show you 8 simple app launch techniques that can get your app off to a flying start. PREREQUISITES: It is important to set an objective for your launch efforts. “We want as many downloads as possible” is a bad goal because it is vague. “We aim to get 25,000 downloads in 3 months” is a specific goal. Having a specific goal helps you focus on your efforts and puts the right pressure on you. Here are some strategies to help you launch your app: 1. Pre launch buzz. A) Before you launch your app, get a micro website ready for your app. Create a microsite announcing the launch. This site will be used to describe what your software application development is all about. The main aim, however, is to collect email-ids of people who show interest in your upcoming app. Interactly’s coming soon page. PandaDoc’s beautifully designed coming soon page. B) Have an incentive in place to motivate people to give their email. For example, say, your app provides digital prints on T-shirt. A free print or a special price to early birds is a good bait. An additional tip: you can give extra bonus to people who get more invitations. C) Promote your site on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp groups, etc. Promote your launching soon site to your network. Ask your friends, family and colleagues to post it to their network. You can use Facebook paid boost to promote your post. You goal is to capture at least 5000 emails so that you’ve a decent audience to reach out to on the launch day. You can be more ambitious and target 10,000+ IDs. See how Noah Kagan of AppSumo grew a waiting list of 20,000+. D) Click here for some well designed wordpress templates for your landing page. 2) Referral Marketing This is one of the most powerful marketing weapons out there. Dropbox, Uber and almost all successful apps in recent times have grown exponentially just by this one neat approach. Ask your app users to refer mobile application development company to their friends. In return, you give them something valuable. Example -Dropbox gives extra storage space for every referred friend who joins Dropbox. Uber went viral with their use of promo codes. For every friend who joins Uber, each referring user got $10. Everybody wins – the person who refers, the person who installs and you get a new customer. Come up with creative ways to set up a referral system within your app. AirBnB travel credit referral program Uber’s famous referral program to acquire new users 3) Local Press If your app is innovative, you can call a press conference and make an announcement. There are many PR agencies which offer services to arrange a press conferences for a reasonable fee. They invite journalists, help you draft the press release to them, guide you with the Do’s and Don’ts, etc. The next day you can expect your news piece to be published in several newspapers that will give a huge boost to your downloads. Obviously, your product or proposition should be interesting or relevant enough for the journalists’ editor to approve the story. One of our apps was featured in more than 20+ local newspapers post a press conference, leading to over 8000 downloads within a week. 4) Global reach – Get featured on Techcrunch, LifeHacker, TheNextWeb A handful of media platforms can make your app an overnight success – well almost. It is the holy grail of any startup to get featured in these outlets. If you have something unique and innovative, you can pitch to editors of major media platforms to carry your story. Since they are inundated with requests such as yours, you need to pitch it right. Read how to get featured on such sites here, here and here 5) Offline marketing Advertising comes to mind when you think of offline marketing. Huge billboards, newspaper ads and all. But they can be pretty darn expensive. Instead startups have employed other effective and relatively inexpensive tactics to get exposure and downloads. A little creativity and experimentation is all it takes (and a bit of money of course!) to get your app off the ground. Here are some ideas: A. Informational pamphlets Print useful informational pamphlets. Provide genuinely useful stuff that will interest your target users. Informational pamphlets (a handbook, city map, etc.) distributed at hotels (where tourists hang out) by Captivtour – a travel audio guide app B) Sponsor events Sponsor local events and in return get exposure to your app. You can also give away promo codes to the attendees. C) If you have a restaurant ordering app, place standees at restaurants with discount coupon codes printed to incentivise downloads. 6) Tie up with influencers If your app is targeted for patients, tie up with doctors. If your app is for tourists, have some kind of deal in place with tour operators or hotels. If you have an app catering to design, reach out to influential bloggers in the design niche. 7) Emailing bloggers There are millions of blogs out there. There are blogs on almost every imaginable niche. And it’s almost certain that there are bloggers who address an audience similar to yours. Some bloggers have a huge following with tens of thousands of daily visitors. They are always on the lookout for interesting content that would benefit their readers. Write to them about your app in it development company and its launch. How it is a good fit for their readers. Give them coupon codes that they can give away to their readers. Most bloggers dont like to push products, not even in return for payment. But most are keen on content that is useful to their readers – that should be your pitch to them. If 50 blogs carry your news, and each one results in 500 downloads on an average, that’s a cool 25000 downloads. How to approach and write to bloggers? Read this piece Here is a comprehensive article on how to get the word out with PR 8) Pay per installs Both Apple Appstore and Google Play Store rank your app higher if it has a good number of downloads. The more the downloads, better are your chances to rank up higher. Once you’re in the top 10 charts of a category, you will ride the wave of massive organic downloads. Facebook, Google, Twitter, Youtube, etc. provide pay per install options for advertising your app. You can advertise your app on their platform. You will be charged based on the number of downloads. Refer to this post on a detailed discussion on pay per download options. Conclusion: Expecting users to find you automatically because you have a great app is naive. You need to have your launch planned and be ready to experiment with various techniques. I hope the above 8 techniques will help your app get off the ground with flying colors. Related Posts: How we manage to meet our client's highest expectations What do you need to know about ReactJS React VS Angular
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
Top 10 Trends in The HR Tech Space
The core purpose of the human resource department of any organization is people management. It is one of the most challenging, complex, and time-consuming tasks to manage people. Traditional processes to manage your human resource is proven to be inefficient in the present world. Industry 4.0 and the recent pandemic that surged the world have made every business adapt to the digital transformation. Automation and artificial intelligence (AI) are gaining popularity in the HR system tech space. In this blog, we will explore the new possibilities of technology in the HR space. Technology Counter know that the possibilities are immense that’s why we are just covering the eight latest trends in the HR tech space. Forever Work from Home:   Many organizations have officially announced that their workforce can work permanently work from home. It was challenging for employers and employees to adapt to remote working in the start. Because businesses were setting up; new processes and workflows to ensure business continuity. Cloud-Based HR Operations:   Thanks to the online HR software that connects the entire workforce on a single platform. It is essential for any organization of any size because its entire team is working remotely. There is much comprehensive human resource software that integrates all the HR aspects in one single platform.   Priority on Employee Health:   Organizations have started giving employee health a priority. Because they have understood that the employee's physical and mental wellbeing; impacts the productivity and revenue of your organization. Organization Branding:   Every organization today is on social media to increase the visibility of its business. According to research, 72% of HR leaders agree that a positive brand will help attract better talent. Furthermore, it will help to reduce the employee acquisition cost and strengthen the bottom line. Enrich the Recruiting Experience:   Implementation of technology has a tremendous impact on the entire recruitment process. Many organizations are embracing digital transformation in their human resources process. As a result, the HR department generates everything from resumes to offer letters digitally for a seamless recruiting process. Training and Development:   Most of the global workforce is working remotely, which is why learning and development are virtual at the moment. The HR leaders are embracing advanced tools like artificial intelligence (AI), Augmented (AR), and Virtual reality (VR) to make the training process more efficient. AI Analytics:   In industry 4.0, data is the new gold that organizations need to use efficiently.  Businesses today generate a large volume of big data, which can be structured or unstructured. As a reason, it will be challenging for your team to sort this data manually. Strong Data Security:   The traditional HR processes are highly insecure and inefficient. It is a threat to confidential information about your organization and employees. As a result, data security is the most popular tech trend in the human resource department. Conclusion:   Technology helps business owners to transform their organization entirely and make their processes efficient. Technology is constantly evolving, which is why business owners need to track the latest trends and implement them if it solves their business challenges.    Source : https://technologycounter.com/blog/latest-trends-in-the-hr-tech-space