aarthurmorgan8
1+ Views

SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps (2021) Ultimate Guide to Accumulate Accomplishment

Explicit Your Concepts With SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps Before Attempting C_PO_7513 Exam:


Study4Exam ensures your victory within the overhauled SAP C_PO_7513 Exam. The SAP C_PO_7513 exam is a critical certification exam, SAP C_PO_7513 exam questions upgrades the brightness of a career. That’s why the internet is stacked with the total arrangement fabric for SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam, but Study4Exam gives total planning and practice in 3 designs to guarantee 100% victory within the SAP C_PO_7513 Exam. Candidates can buy their required organize or bundle specifically from Study4Exam with astounding Rebates Offers. A candidate can utilize a free Demo of SAP C_PO_7513 umps to check its unwavering quality. Following are the formats provided by Study4Exam SAP C_PO_7513 Desktop Software SAP C_PO_7513 PDF SAP C_PO_7513 Online Engine These formats give a brief and keen arrangement to pass the SAP C_PO_7513 exam with great comes about.

Get Ready to Pass the C_PO_7513 Exam Right Now Using Our SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps:


Whereas such sorts of these complex SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exams are exceptionally troublesome to pass SAP Certified Technology Associate Certification, to begin with, attempt. Study4Exam straightforwardness permits candidates for dependable arrangement and hone. Study4Exam all-inclusive SAP experts get to put all their exertion into making reasonable SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps rather than centering on the unessential SAP C_PO_7513 Syllabus .Study4Exam is considered as hone SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam address sometime recently you show up for the ultimate one. Whereas you endeavoring the most recent SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam, SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps offers assistance boost your certainty and overcome botches.

SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps – The Real Gateway For Bright Future:

Here you're not as it were made mindful of the SAP C_PO_7513 exam questions design but are moreover made to involvement the procedures for handling the genuine SAP C_PO_7513 Exam. Study4Exam at that point burrows profound into modern SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps.At the side planning and hone, all these designs are outlined to form fruitful in SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam, stack rapidly, and see awesome.

1) SAP C_PO_7513 Desktop Software:

Desktop Software is a window-based SAP C_PO_7513 Exam Software solution that delivers robust preparation and practices, control over a candidate's entire SAP C_PO_7513 exam process, and the ability to test securely via customization of the update SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps. Candidates can create random variations of the SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam questions.It helps to increase the performance of a candidate for the SAP C_PO_7513 exam.Highlights a candidate’s weak areas, where the candidate needs to put more effort. Covers the proper range of SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam topics which a candidate can expect while attempting the latest SAP C_PO_7513 exam Customer satisfaction is the first priority of Study4Exam offers a free demo for Desktop SAP C_PO_7513 Exam Software which enables a candidate to check every feature of its SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP Process Orchestration 7.50 exam preparation material before the purchase.

2) SAP C_PO_7513 PDF Format:

If candidates want to prepare the update SAP C_PO_7513 exam questions according to their feasible time. SAP C_PO_7513 PDF format is suitable for them. Not only does this SAP C_PO_7513 Exam dumps in PDF format provide a completely faithful, high-fidelity rendering of a source document.But wait, there’s more. New SAP C_PO_7513 pdf format includes detailed management of all sorts of document functions, navigation features, accessibility, and more, and it’s all just ready to go, for users on every platform, inside of SAP C_PO_7513 PDF file.PDF file carries all the SAP C_PO_7513 exam questions, answers and makes candidate preparation stronger. These questions are printable, readable with all types of OS like Windows, Linux, Mac, etc., and cover each topic of the latest SAP C_PO_7513 exam dumps. Professionals of Study4exam have designed update SAP C_PO_7513 Dumps in PDF format which strengthens your preparation before the real C_PO_7513 exam.

Click The Link Download Free Questions: https://www.study4exam.com/sap/c-po-7513

3) Web-based SAP C_PO_7513 Practice Test:
This format is the web-based SAP C_PO_7513 practice test environment for the latest SAP C_PO_7513 exam. Sometimes, it’s become harder to manage the time for the candidate, so Study4exam is providing the web-based SAP C_PO_7513 practice test with a time-counter that is very helpful to manage the time according to the lifetime SAP C_PO_7513 exam. web-based SAP C_PO_7513 practice test does not require installation but it needs good internet service. This format is compatible with browsers like Chrome, Firefox, Edge, Safari, etc.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
Things to Know About Guarantor Service for International Students
Summary:- For those who can’t pay house rent upfront can pay through installments provided they have a guarantor which is normally what is required for student accommodations in the UK. This article provides information about who is a guarantor, what he does, and what if you do not have a guarantor. Managing finances while you study abroad is typically daunting once you’re asked to pay the annual rent of your student accommodation fully. We guarantee the rent for the entirety of your tenancy, so whether you’re 18 or 80, if you don’t have a UK guarantor then this is often the service for you! Who may be a Guarantor? If you were a guarantor for somebody who is unable to repay his renovation loan, you’ll end up repaying the loan for him. The guarantor guarantees a loan by pledging his or her assets as collateral. Unlike a co-signer, a guarantor has no claim to the asset purchased by the borrower. If you have a guarantor you will be able to pay your house rent in easy installments as is set by the provider whether he wants weekly, quarterly or monthly installments.  This is also the question of security of the house owner who wants to be sure of the tenants' whereabouts. Paying for you A guarantor for international students is liable for paying your rent just just just in case you default. Whether you’re trying to hunt out a personal studio room or a shared space, the likelihood is that you’ll be required to supply details of a guarantor with a good credit score and should be working currently in the reading city.  A must if unable to pay rent upfront Most accommodation providers will ask you to provide details of a guarantor who takes the responsibility if you’re unable to pay your rent entirely annually. For international students, finding an appropriate guarantor during a replacement country could even be an outsized order. The whole process of booking accommodation becomes easier, and a lease contract is signed for your tenancy period without any hassles. This student room guarantor service is typically available for a one-time nominal fee. Go for partner services Now, what if you do not have a guarantor who has a robust credit score and takes your responsibility in case of non-payment of rent. Student housing websites and accommodation providers now have partnered with specialist value-added service providers who will help get you a Guarantor to provide students the safest and most secure payment option. There are two payment options available for college kids full payment or by installment. If you’re paying for the entire year ahead, you do not need to provide us with a UK Guarantor. If you decide on the installment option, we’ll ask you to provide us with a knowledgeable UK Guarantor, which can be standard practice within the United Kingdom. This provides us with the security and knowledge that the rent goes to be paid fully. for school kids who cannot provide a guarantor to be able to pay rent in installments can resort to those services. With these services within the future, it’s surely beneficial to travel for PBSAs as ideal stay options because there’s more that’s offered apart from just the accommodation. University Living, the scholar housing marketplace spread across globally, provided additional value-added services like a guarantor for international students to new relocators overseas. Other Recommended Information: Student Box for University Students- A Value added service you will love to have International Students Discount Cards | ISIC | NUS
What Is The Statement Of Purpose Format?
A Statement of Purpose is a type of informational paper that includes personal remarks and is needed as part of the application process for study abroad. It includes a candidate's basic information, work and social hobbies, academic achievements, and future objectives, and is also known as an application essay. An SOP is very important in the study abroad application process since it gives the admissions board important information about the individual and why they want to pursue a specific course at their university. Students must compose a Statement of Purpose Format in the same way that they would an exhaustive and detailed English essay, splitting the entire context into sections. It not only defines who you are as a person, but it also provides insight into your personality. What Is a Statement of Purpose Format and How Do I Write One? An SOP is a crucial document for any international study request, and it must be well-written. We've put together a step-by-step approach for creating an outstanding statement of goal to help you grasp the many aspects of this statement. To get familiar with the SOP, you can see the Statement of Purpose Sample online for the reference. 1. Think about it. The first stage in writing a statement of purpose is to consider the various parts of your candidacy that should be included in it. Academic achievements (particularly at the college level), past work history, and internship programs are all required components of an SOP. • Which subject fascinates me the most? • Why am I interested in pursuing this degree? • What am I hoping to get out of this degree? • What opportunities does this degree provide for me? 2. Implement It's time to create a brief synopsis for your SOP now that you understand what you want to include in it. • Ensuring the veracity of your given details should be your primary concern. • Cite your social and work passions in a unique way. Specify your areas of interest and what interests you. • What led you here should be mentioned in your Statement of Purpose Sample without a doubt. You can begin by stating the aspects of your selected course that persuaded you to enrol in it. 3. Tweak and update After you've scribbled down your SOP using the previous chapter helpful hints, the last and last stage is to evaluate and make adjustments as needed. Make sure you've added everything to the list you made at the start. • A statement of purpose should be between 500 and 1000 words long. • Don't forget about the predefined spacing, margins, and font sizes. • Try getting a second view by having a friend or a knowledgeable expert read your SOP. How long should an SOP last? If you're applying to an institution with a global reputation, your statement of purpose must be at least 1-2 pages lengthy. The same must be roughly 1000 words long in errors in the word count. However, the word limit and length may vary depending on the institution that the candidate is applying to as well as the graduation. For instance, a candidate writing a Statement of Purpose Format for an undergraduate programme should not surpass 800 to 1000 words, whereas a person writing an SOP for a PhD or M.Phil graduate program should write it in roughly 1200 words, if not even more. If you have any remaining issues or require additional professional assistance then you can seek assistance online
Why And How To Use A Niacinamide Serum
Niacinamide may not get as much attention as retinol and vitamin C, but it is a skincare powerhouse that deserves equal recognition. It is the definition of a multitasker, offering a host of distinct benefits that make it a good choice for a wide range of skin types and complexion issues. However, incorporating it into your current skincare routine might sound difficult. Is it OK to use niacinamide along with vitamin C and/or retinol? Is hyaluronic acid a viable alternative? We weigh in on everything you need to know about using niacinamide. What is niacinamide, exactly? Simply put, it's a B vitamin, one of two forms of vitamin B3, and it participates in a number of critical cellular operations in the skin. What benefits does it have for the skin? Buckle your seatbelts, because this is going to be a long list. Niacinamide is a fantastic treatment for acne-prone skin. Niacinamide reduces sebum production, which can help prevent acne and shine. The vitamin is also known for its anti-inflammatory qualities, which aid in the treatment of acne and other skin conditions such as eczema. Niacinamide helps to build the skin barrier, which is advantageous to people who have eczema or sensitive skin. It is also an efficient skin lightening agent, treating hyperpigmentation by blocking pigment transfer from pigment-producing cells known as melanocytes to skin cells on the surface where discoloration is visible. As if that wasn't enough, there's evidence that niacinamide can help to reduce wrinkling and photoaging by maintaining cell function and repairing DNA damage. To summarise, niacinamide has very few limitations. Is it OK to mix niacinamde and retinol? Yes! In fact, retinol and niacinamide are recommended together for faster effects. The soothing characteristics of niacinamide can also assist to alleviate the unpleasant side effects and irritation that usually accompany retinol's wrinkle-fighting effectiveness. Is it safe to combine with other ingredients? Yes, as a general rule, which is why it's found in many skincare products and is easy to incorporate into your present routine. Niacinamide is frequently coupled with salicylic acid, a beta-hydroxy acid typically found in acne products, due to its acne-fighting qualities. Combining niacinimadie's oil-removal properties with salicylic acid's ability to break down excess oil is an effective way to keep pores free and breakouts at bay. Niacinamide is an ideal choice for combining with alpha-hydroxy acids, which are chemical exfoliants that can cause skin irritation, due to its anti-inflammatory and skin barrier-strengthening effects. Because the AHAs exfoliate the dead skin cells that would otherwise make it impossible for the niacinamide to enter, combining them boosts the efficacy of the niacinamide. Finally, because niacinamide and hyaluronic acid can both help with dry skin, they are frequently mixed. What is the one thing that the jury is still out on? Vitamin C. Because vitamin C might inactivate niacinamide, the applications should be separated by 15 minutes. In truth, the two would have to be heated in order to interact negatively, and more and more cosmetics are combining the two in skin-brightening formulations. The bottom conclusion is that if you utilise a product that contains both vitamin C and niacinamide, it was most likely specifically designed to work together. If you're using two different products that include these chemicals, wait 15 minutes between applications or use one in the morning and the other in the evening. Should I use niacinamide? Sure, in a nutshell. One of the nicest aspects of niacinamide is not only the vast list of benefits it offers, but also how well it is tolerated, particularly by those with sensitive skin. This makes it an enticing choice for those whose skin is sensitive to more common acne or skin lightening agents like benzoyl peroxide or retinoids.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
What Causes Strawberry Legs And How To Get Rid Of It?
Summer is arrived, which means you're most likely showing a little more skin. As our gams finally receive their due, pants become shorts, maxi dresses become minis, and skirts become minis. Short hemlines, on the other hand, may be undesirable to those whose legs are spotted, bumpy, or spotty. Let's learn more about how a dermatologist treats and prevents skin diseases known as "strawberry legs." What Are 'Strawberry Legs,' Exactly? Strawberry legs refers to a dotty appearance of the legs, mainly around the hair follicles. The dots depict the buildup of common skin elements in and around the hair and oil glands. Keratin is a type of protein that is found in (the main protein in the skin) * Melanin is a pigment found in the skin (the source of pigment) * Sebum is a type of oil that is produced by (natural oil of the skin) * Bacteria are microorganisms (often, normal skin flora) The name "strawberry legs" refers to the dark pores and dots or red pimples that emerge on the lower thighs and resemble strawberry seeds. Strawberry legs are not hazardous in terms of health, but they are ugly. Strawberry Legs: What Causes Them and How to Treat Them While the appearance of strawberry legs is typically the same no matter what caused it, there are a number of causes. Knowing what's causing your dotted gams can allow you to address the appropriate ailment. The four most prevalent causes of strawberry legs, as well as how to cure them, are listed below. 1. Clogged Pores Clogged pores on your legs are just as common as clogged pores on your face. Because of heredity and thicker body hair, some people have larger pores, and while the pores themselves aren't inherently irritating, they can become problematic when they become blocked with germs, dead skin, and sebum. When clogged pores on the legs are exposed to air, the debris dries up and darkens, in the same way that a blackhead on the face does. Treat with: Chemical and physical exfoliation. Exfoliation, which is part of your facial skincare routine, can be used to cure congested pores on the legs or anyplace else on the body. My personal favourite for my patients is chemical exfoliation, which uses chemicals such as acids and retinols to stimulate skin cell turnover and clear pores. This eliminates keratin, oils, and other skin detritus gently, opening up pores and follicles and preventing secondary bacterial buildup. Acne and folliculitis bacteria grow in oil-clogged hair follicles, so eliminating that build-up is critical. Look for a body wash or moisturiser that contains alpha-hydroxy acids (AHAs) and beta-hydroxy acids (BHAs), notably glycolic acid and salicylic acid, to exfoliate dead skin cells and other debris that create clogged pores. These acids gently exfoliate the skin by minimising the'stickiness' of dead or dying skin cells. This helps to open up the pores while also giving the skin a great textural shift and radiance. 2. Folliculitis Folliculitis is a skin disorder that causes inflamed or infected hair follicles. The most common sign is little red pimples around the hair follicles. Hair loss or scarring in the affected area may occur in extreme situations. The majority of instances, however, are small and normally resolve within a few days. It's crucial to note that folliculitis is a catch-all term for inflammation of the hair follicle. This can be contagious due to microorganisms like staphylococcus or sterile due to oil buildup or shaving stress. Treat with: Antibiotics, both oral and topical. Folliculitis is a "tricky condition" to treat, which is why you should consult a dermatologist before trying any at-home therapies. Folliculitis can be sterile, with red, pus-filled pimples forming as a result of causes like clogged pores and shaving. They can, however, indicate a superficial skin infection caused by bacteria or yeast such as staph and pityrosporum. While the former can be treated with over-the-counter medications, the latter may require prescriptions for antibiotic creams or even pills to resolve. A simple swab can be used by a dermatologist to assess whether or not organisms should be targeted. If there are, it might save you a lot of time and effort in developing successful at-home habits. Treat with: Antibacterial skincare. At-home treatments range from lifestyle changes to skincare. To begin, change out of your sweaty training clothes and shower as quickly as possible. In the shower, lather up with antibacterial soap. Treat with: Laser hair removal treatment. You should also reconsider your shaving routine. Use a soothing shave cream in addition to converting from a multi-bladed razor to a disposable razor. In return for less rough skin, the closest shave is compromised. The risk of folliculitis is inversely associated to a close shave. He also suggests shaving with the grain rather than against it every two to three shaves. If you're prone to razor bumps, laser hair removal with a dermatologist will save you a lot of time and aggravation in the long run. 3. Keratosis Pilaris Keratosis pilaris (KP), popularly known as "chicken skin," is a skin disorder characterised by the appearance of small bumps on the skin. Keratosis pilaris most usually affects the upper outer arms, however it can also affect the thighs. Keratin accumulation in the hair follicles causes this. Treat with: Chemical exfoliation. Chemical exfoliants, like clogged pores, are frequently efficient in the treatment of keratosis pilaris, but prescription-strength treatments may also be beneficial. Exfoliative acids are my first line of defence against keratosis pilaris. If those don't work, a prescription-grade retinoid may be an option, but only after consulting with a dermatologist. While keratosis pilaris is usually a year-round condition, flare-ups are more likely in the winter when the skin is drier. Additionally, swimmers may aggravate the illness due to the dehydrating effects of chlorine and other pool chemicals. 4. Dry Skin Dry skin, as previously indicated, contributes to a number of skin diseases, including strawberry legs. Dehydrated skin is more susceptible to irritation, especially during shaving. Dry skin on the lower legs is more prone to razor burn, keratosis pilaris, folliculitis, and plugged pores, all of which can result in a spotty appearance. Treat with: Creams and moisturisers. For severely dry skin, a daily moisturising body lotion containing ammonium lactate is an excellent place to start, especially if it is scaly. Ichthyosis, or dry, scaly, or thickened skin, may not usually respond to regular creams and moisturisers, thus a dual-purpose formulation may be necessary. Because there is a thicker layer of dead skin on the surface, moisturising alone isn't always adequate. Exfoliating lotions gradually remove that layer, allowing richer moisturisers to penetrate deeper into the healthier layers beneath. In conclusion Strawberry legs are a catch-all name for a range of skin disorders, but there are a few things you can do at home and at the workplace to cure and prevent a bumpy or spotty appearance. Consult a board-certified dermatologist before attempting to treat yourself to ensure you understand the underlying cause of your illness.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing