Dessieslife
100+ Views

[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-330 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q171-Q189)

QUESTION 171
Case Study 3 - Adventure Works Cycles
Background
Adventure Works Cycles builds stock and custom mountain bikes and is headquartered in San Diego. It has the following assembly and warehouse locations:
Denver, Colorado, United States
San Diego, California, United States
Budapest, Hungary
Most manufacturing is outsourced, with each facility only assembling the bikes. Parts are stocked at all facilities and may be transferred between warehouses or legal entities. All of the parts are at standard cost.
Current environment. Organizational structure
The following diagram shows the structure of Adventure Works Cycles.
Each of the physical locations in the United States (US) is a warehouse.
Hungary assembles and distributes products to the rest of the European Union (EU).
The EU legal entity is expected to add additional warehouse locations.
All legal entities roll up to a financial consolidation company.

Current environment. Purchasing
Higher quality tires that are used in new orders have become popular. Due to the volume of orders, the company wants to negotiate pricing with VendorC. The vendor agrees to a discounted price for 500 tires purchased within the next six months. Once the 500 tires have been purchased, the discount will be re-evaluated based on demand.
Once a purchase is approved, for audit purposes it cannot be changed.
Whenever possible, parts are purchased from vendors also within the EU. A purchase order was placed for a bike seat manufacturer in Italy.
Parts for custom orders may not always be kept in stock and will need to be procured.
Current environment. Purchasing requisitions
The following flow chart depicts the purchase requisition process:
Requirements. Purchasing
Items for purchase requisitions are governed by each country. Each of the country-specific products will be grouped together for selection.
Purchase orders must follow the requisition process.
All existing purchase orders for brakes must account for the change to VendorB.
Requirements. Inventory
Standard costs are based on purchase fluctuations within a single month.
Tires use floating zones due to limited warehouse space.
Requirements. Operations
Due to recent brake failures, Adventure Works Cycles plans to purchase brakes from VendorB instead of VendorA. Although the brakes from Vendor B will continue to use the same item number as the brakes from VendorA, the price is slightly higher from VendorB. Adventure Works Cycles will pay list price from VendorB. The order for VendorB needs approval and the usual approver for purchase requisitions is on vacation.
All brakes from VendorA that are in stock must be tested. The process for brake testing must be implemented for all inbound orders. Quality orders must be automatically created upon receipt of the first shipment against a purchase order only.
UserC needs to consolidate brake inventory after it has been cleared for sale.
Ordering of the new brakes order will incur an additional cost because it is a rush order.
Requirements. Custom orders
Custom orders are placed for items that do not exist in the item master.
Hungary does not process custom orders.
The United States does process custom paint orders. Most custom paint colors are special order and require purchase requisitions.
Quotes must be obtained from a minimum of two suppliers per company policy and compared for the shipping, costs, and other variables. Quotes will not be selected based on lowest price only.
Issues
A special order for 26 high-end tires is received. This item is no longer in stock from the current vendor.
Goods have been received in stock, but the matching invoice has not yet been received at the time of month close.
UserA needs to set up pricing for the items purchased from VendorC and ensure that accounting validates the receipt and invoice against the agreement.
UserB needs to send out a request for quotation (RFQ) for custom paint. The vendor will be selected based on pricing, volume discounts, and lead time.
Hotspot Question
You need to order the high-end tires.
What should you set up? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:


QUESTION 172
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company obtains packaging cartons in metric tons and sells them as individual items.
The packaging cartons come in various sizes and are maintained as product variants.
You need to configure unit conversion for the packaging cartons.
What should you do?

A.Enable unit of measure conversions in the product master.
Configure the intra-class unit conversion feature in the Organization administration module.
B.Disable unit of measure conversions in the product master.
Configure the inter-class unit conversion feature in the Organization administration module.
C.Enable unit of measure conversions in the product master.
Configure the inter-class unit conversion feature in the Organization administration module.
D.Enable unit of measure conversions in the product master.
Configure the intra-class unit conversion feature in the released product.

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
A company that has two legal entities is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Products do not contain variants. One legal entity will use advanced warehouse management and the other legal entity will not use it.
The same product will be sold in both legal entities but require different setup due to the warehousing requirements.
You need to set up the product in both legal entities without duplicating efforts or item numbers.
Which method should you use?

A.released product data entity
B.product master
C.released product
D.item template
E.product

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Orders are reserved against open purchase orders that have not yet been received. As a result, there are issues prioritizing deliveries, which is causing backorders on both sales orders and transfer orders.
Negative inventory is not currently allowed.
Product reservations must be performed against physical stock only.
You need to update the configuration for product reservations.
What should you do?

A.Clear the Reserve Items Automatically check box for transfers.
B.Clear the Reserve Ordered Items check box.
C.Select the Auto batch reservations check box.
D.Select the Physical negative inventory check box.

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory.
Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities.
Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive.
Solution: Physical Available shows what quantity can be sold.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 176
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory.
Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities.
Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive.
Solution: Total Available shows what is available for sale at that point in time.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory.
Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities.
Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive.
Solution: Ordered shows what quantities are on inbound orders to the warehouse.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to manage inventory.
Backorders exist on customer sales orders because incorrect data was given on product quantities.
Users need to look up what quantity can be sold and when more product will arrive.
Solution: On Order shows what quantities are on inbound orders to the warehouse.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
A company uses planning optimization in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Automatic firming is enabled.
Some of the planned purchase orders are not being firmed as expected. The inventory planners therefore need to manually process planned purchase orders.
You need to include the planned purchase orders in automatic firming.
What are two possible configurations you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Lead Time
B.Automatic firming time fence (days)
C.Requirements Date
D.Freeze time fence on master plan

Answer: AB

QUESTION 180
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company is consistently short on inventory for a group of produced finished good items. This creates customer service issues.
You need to ensure that production orders are automatically created when inventory is low.
Which two actions should you perform? Each answer represents a partial solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Update the item maximum.
B.Update the item minimum.
C.Set Capable to Promise.
D.Create a safety stock journal.
E.Create a transfer journal.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 181
A company uses planning optimization in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
A planning optimization job is triggered by mistake from the user interface. The planning optimization job is running with incorrect runtime filters.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?

A.Cancel the job from the plan history.
B.Cancel the job from the dialog box.
C.Disable the environment add-in.
D.Cancel the planning optimization fit analysis.

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company needs to maintain item bar codes.
You need to set up bar codes for the items.
Which option should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct requirements. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 183
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management to sell consumer electronics to retailers across North America.
An inventory manager needs to view purchase orders by different periods of time for all warehouses.
If there are insufficient orders for expected demand, the manager must create new purchase or transfer orders to meet the demand versus the current on-hand inventory that is already allocated for future demand.
The company also needs to keep a surplus of 5 percent of inventory for unexpected demand.
You need to identify a solution to meet these requirements.
Which feature should you use for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 184
Drag and Drop Question
A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company needs to improve the reliability of their forecasting data.
You need to implement demand forecasting to meet the requirements.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct requirements. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 185
Drag and Drop Question
A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to determine which planning engine meets each business requirement.
Which planning engine should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate planning engines to the correct requirements. Each planning engine may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 186
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management with master planning.
The company needs to enable planning optimization functionality to improve master planning processes.
You need to advise which prerequisites the company must fulfill to enable planning optimization.
What must the company do? To answer, drag the appropriate types to the correct prerequisites. Each type may be used once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 187
Drag and Drop Question
A manufacturing company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You must update the safety stock level for raw materials.
You need to calculate and process minimum coverage proposals based on data from historical transactions.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

QUESTION 188
Hotspot Question
A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You complete the prerequisites to implement the master planning optimization.
You need to configure the planning optimization feature.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 189
Hotspot Question
A company that has three legal entities is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
One legal entity supplies the other two legal entities as customers with inventory. Intercompany master planning must be set up and run in the least amount of time.
You need to configure the system to meet the requirements.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Everything You Need to Know MDR Checklist in 2021
With the inception of the European Medical Device Regulation, the medical sphere received something unique. However, the deadline for ensuring EU MDR’s compliance is imminent. As a matter of fact, these regulations require healthcare equipment manufacturers to embrace technological revolutions. By this move, the manufacturers can enable and improve traceability, besides devices’ safety management within the EU. Furthermore, the regulations bring an EU identification system for healthcare devices on the basis of UDI or Unique Device Identifier. So, before understanding the MDR checklist, here are the scopes and duties. What Are the Duties And Scopes Of MDR Compliance? EU regulators may have quality management and risk management systems. Besides, these regulators can conduct the clinical evaluation, compile all technical documentation, and apply conformity assessment techniques. What to Know About MRD Checklist? Now that you’ve understood its scopes and duties, here’s presenting everything about the EU MDR checklist. These are the tasks that you require including in the action plan. They are: • Design concern • Product concern What to Learn About the Design Concerns? There are four basic thumbs’ rules: >> Firstly, it’s imperative to define the product classification on the basis of your intended motive or purpose. Remember that a few devices have already got an upper or lower position in the classification system. For this reason, it is important to consider paying attention to the devices attributed to a higher risk score (let’s say from the MDD 2nd Class to 3rd Class) >> After this, you have to determine the general design as well as safety requirements. >> You also need to have your risk management system and ready-to-activate specific control measures. >> As an effective practice, you can encourage using the harmonized standards earlier than intended. What to Learn About Product Concerns? Follow the below-offered bullets to learn more about product concerns: • Firstly, you need to list the product characteristics before checking against MDR to assess gaps • You need to consider device performance and product evidence • Next, you have to list the physical, biological, and chemical properties • After this, you need to identify SVHCs or Substances of Very High Concern • Now, you need to define the minimum level of the article you wish to investigate • After doing so, you need to gather the information required for the technical documentation • Always keep an eye on relevant legislation for the devices (RoHS, REACH, etc.) • Next, you have to set up the clinical evaluation process • Now, you need to ensure the availability of the technical documentation • Design the post-marketing vigilance procedure before establishing the corrective action • Designate for authorized representation in case the operations aren’t inside EU • EUDAMED is where you have to register the product • Collect information on the ability to cover liabilities financially • Appoint the MDR compliance-dedicated professional to act as the dispatcher and central point of the project Final Words So, these are the tasks that you need to perform. However, each product will have its own sets of tasks, which you need to perform accordingly (as, if, and when required).
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
Guide: How To Cut Down A Tree
When Should A Tree Be Cut Down? Do you have a tree on your property that needs removing? Maybe the tree is too close to your property or too close to your neighbour's property. Perhaps the tree is dying and could become a hazard. Or you're concerned for the safety of your family and neighbours. If you're considering removing a tree, whatever the reason may be, this guide will help you through the process. It is always recommendable to ask professional advice about tree removal. A trained Arborist might save the tree if needed and will best know how to remove it. Tree Removal: Pros And Cons. Pros: Safety: A hazardous tree can cause a LOT of damage, even death! Or, if you think back to the massive bushfires, a large canopy of trees close to your property could be a problem. Space: You make extra space in your garden! Trees can take up a lot of room. Depending on your garden, it might be taking up a lot of valuable space needed for other projects. Cons: Value: Removing trees from your property can devalue it. A study conducted in 2017 by AECOM stated that a "10 per cent increase in the leaf canopy of street trees could increase the value of properties by an average of $50,000" in the Sydney area. Beauty: Less tress can make your garden look less attractive. The aesthetic value of a tree can make your garden look more mature, as long as it looked after, of course. Shade: The shade produced by trees can reduce your energy bill by up to 800$ a year! Permanent: Once tree removal has taken place, there's no going back! Trees take years to grow; depending on the tree, it might take decades or even centuries to grow back. Special Permissions For Tree Removal You should always check to see if local laws protect the tree you wish to remove. If you cut down a tree or even prune a protected tree by law without receiving the proper approval, you can be fined up to $1.1 million by the Land and Environment court! What permits you will need for tree removal depends on your state and local council. You can contact your local council for more information on tree preservation orders and local environment plans. Or you can contact a specialist tree cutting company, like Cutting Edge Tree Maintenance in Newcastle NSW, who will help you through the entire process. Can Cutting A Tree Down Be Dangerous? There are many reasons why cutting down a tree can be very dangerous. The tree can fall on someone or something. The tree can fall in an unexpected direction; it can be affected by the wind or become interlocked with surrounding trees. Using power tools without the proper training can also be a dangerous task! If you feel you don't have the experience needed, don't hesitate to contact a trained specialist. Now you know the pros, con, dangers and permissions needed, let's look at how you cut down a tree! How To Cut Down A Tree: Before you start to cut down your tree: You MUST use all the necessary safety equipment! Eye protection, ear protection, work gloves, steal-top boots. Cutting down a tree can be a dangerous task! Using the proper safety equipment might save your life! Plan your escape route! Make sure you have a clear path to get out of the way of a falling tree! You will need the right tools. In this guide, we will talk about how to cut down a tree using power tools, specifically, a chainsaw, plus a tree-felling wedge and a hammer, all of which makes the job a lot easier. Of course, it can be done with hand tools, e.g. with a saw or an axe, but this is considerably more difficult! Remember, good tools are half the work! Inspect the area! Ensure there is nothing that the falling tree could harm; power lines, structures, fences, pets, etc. The tree will naturally fall in the direction it is leaning to; you must clear this area and a 45º angle on either side of where you expect the tree to fall. Don't forget to consider the height of the tree and how far the tree will fall! Next, once you know that you and everyone around you are safe, you can move on to the next step: First of all, you need to cut a notch into the tree. Make the initial cut at a 70-degree angle. The second cut should be horizontal, meeting the bottom of the first cut. The notch needs to reaches about a quarter of the way through the tree. The notch should also be facing in the direction you wish the tree to fall. On the opposite side of the tree, you need to make the third cut, horizontally, slightly higher than the second cut of the notch. Do not cut all the way through the trunk. It's best to leave about 10 per cent of the width to work as a hinge as the tree falls. Depending on the width of the tree, you will need the tree-felling wedge. This will stop the weight of the tree from blocking the chain. The wedge can also be driven into the cut with a hammer to topple the tree. Once the tree begins to fall, get out of the way! Congratulations, by now, you should have cut down your tree! But you will need to cut the tree into smaller pieces so that it can be removed from your property. How to cut a tree into pieces for removal or firewood: Removing the branches: This first step is called limbing—the act of removing all the branches from a tree. Be very careful when removing branches! Some branches will be under tension caused by the tree's weight, and others will be holding the tree in place. Removal of either type can be dangerous, as the branch can flick, or the whole tree can move. Removing the tree trunk: Once the branches are removed, the tree trunk must be cut into manageable pieces; this is called bucking. Look where the trunk might compress when cut and pinch the saw. It is best to cut one-third of the way through the side where you think the trunk will compress and then finish the cut from the other side. This technique can also be used when part of the tree is being supported, and cutting away the support may cause compression. When needed, a wedge can be used to stop the trunk from compressing. Also, make sure that the blade never touches the floor, as it can dull the blade or even snap the chain. How To Make It Fall In The Direction You Want? If you have a tree leaning a specific direction, and it's needed to fall in another, you'd best call a professional; this requires special tools and technical know-how. Many factors make this difficult and should never be done by an amateur. If you feel like you would prefer to talk directly to a trained Arborist after reading all of this, call Cutting Edge Tree Maintenance in Newcastle, NSW today. They are known as Newcastle's #1 tree cutting, tree removal and maintenance company in the area. They offer free consultations and can provide other solutions if you'd prefer to keep that tree! So why not visit their site now for more information. Cutting Edge Tree Maintenance Address:  42 Wakal St, Charlestown NSW 2290, Australia Phone: (02) 4003 4400 Website: https://newcastletreeandstumpremoval.com.au/ 
khadmaty
خدماتي – اضف اعلانك مجانا https://khadmatys.com/ شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة : شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة هي افضل وارخص شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة حيث ان الشركة تقدم افضل خدمات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة و شركة نقل اثاث بالمدينة المنورة شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة عزل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة تعقيم خزانات بالمدينة المنورة و تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة : شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس وتنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالمدينة المنورة ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالمدينة المنورة و مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة صيانة مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تركيب مكيفات بالمدينة وغسيل مكيفات بالمدينة وشركة نظافة مكيفات بالمدينة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالدمام وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالدمام ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران شركة نقل عفش بالدمام و شركة نقل عفش بالجبيل وشركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بالدمام و جميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام: شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام وشركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام: شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام وشركة غسيل كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة نقل عفش بالخبر : شركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالدمام و نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بجميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية
Top 3 Reasons for Your Basement Leaks
Basement leaks occur due to several reasons at a time. You may not identify the source initially, but inspecting the basement well could help. Rising damp, leaky basement and musty smell inside the basement can be a frustrating situation for homeowners. Therefore, if you know the reasons for your basement leaks, you can fix them immediately. This article will talk about the factors as follows. Lateral Pressure: During rainy days, the soil around the home’s foundation absorbs the water that surrounds the building. And the ground becomes loose and easy-going the more it absorbs the water. Also, the gutter can be clogged due to the heavy rain. Fallen leaves, small particles, etc., can block the drainage system that creates a clog. When the soil expands and throws lateral pressure against the building foundation, you experience a leaky basement. Hydrostatic Pressure: Not only on rainy days, you may experience such leaks, but also throughout the year, the soil remains surrounded by water from the deeper level. Due to the hydrostatic pressure, the water level rises high during rainy days after heavy rainfall. The ground tends to get saturated quickly by this time. The hydrostatic pressure causes the foundation a hit that impacts the basement to create leaks. You shouldn’t delay when you see a leaky basement. Consider installing basement waterproofing in Kent that suits your system. Window Wells: Window wells are helpful to prevent moisture from coming inside the basement. It helps to hold on to the rainwater or anything that can cause a damp situation inside. Overall, window wells provide better ventilation inside the basement. However, if the drain is clogged or blocked for a specific reason, it can be filled with water for a long time. Therefore, you can experience leaks in your basement. Make sure the wells are clean and out of any error. Overall, if these are not the causes of your basement leaks, you should look for other possible reasons behind. It can be a floor crack, plumbing issues, etc. Consult a basement specialist or plumber to check out the condition of the system.