Dessieslife
100+ Views

[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-400 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q124-Q144)

QUESTION 124
A company has an application that provides API access. You plan to connect to the API from a canvas app by using a custom connector.
You need to request information from the API developers so that you can create the custom connector.
Which two types of files can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.YAML
B.WSDL
C.OpenAPI definition
D.Postman collection

Answer: CD

QUESTION 125
You plan to create a canvas app to manage large sets of records. Users will filter and sort the data.
You must implement delegation in the canvas app to mitigate potential performance issues.
You need to recommend data sources for the app.
Which two data sources should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.SQL Server
B.Common Data Service
C.Azure Data Factory
D.Azure Table Storage

Answer: AC

QUESTION 126
A travel company has a Common Data Service (CDS) environment.
The company requires the following:
- Custom entities that track which regions clients have traveled.
- The dates their clients traveled to these regions.
You need to create the entities and relationships to meet the requirements.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Create a N:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity.
B.Create a 1:N relationship from the ContactRegion intersect entity and Region.
C.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create 1:N relationships to Contact and Region.
D.On the main form for ContactRegion, add lookup fields for Contact and Region, and a date field for the visit date.
E.Create a 1:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity.
F.Create the Region entity.
G.On the main form for ContactRegion, add a sub-grid to view country information.
H.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create N:1 relationships to Contact and Region.

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 127
A company uses Common Data Service rollup fields to calculate insurance exposure and risk profiles for customers.
Users report that the system does not update values for the rollup fields when new insurance policies are written.
You need to recalculate the value of the rollup fields immediately after a policy is created.
What should you do?

A.Create a plug-in that uses the update method for the rollup field. Configure a step on the Create event for the policy entity for this plug-in.
B.Update the Mass Calculate Rollup Field job to trigger when a new policy record is created.
C.Change the frequency of the Calculate Rollup Field recurring job from every hour to every five minutes.
D.Create new fields on the customer entity for insurance exposure and risk. Write a plug-in that is triggered whenever a new policy record is created.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records.
Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments.
You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary.
Solution: Use position hierarchy security and define the two departments as positions.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records.
Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments.
You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary.
Solution: Create a security role that has organization-level access to opportunities. Give this security role to all members of the two departments who need access.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records.
Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments.
You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary.
Solution: Use access team templates and give access to members in the two departments.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company wants a button to display in the command bar when viewing accounts.
You need to add the button using the Ribbon Workbench.
In which three areas can you add a button for the Account entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.In the home area for Accounts.
B.In the main body of a form.
C.On the main application window.
D.On the associated view of the account.
E.On the Account form.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 132
You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot in an environment named Environment1. A colleague creates a Power Automate flow in the default solution in the default environment.
The chatbot in Environment1 does not recognize the flow in the default environment.
You need to ensure the chatbot can access the flow.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in Environment1.
B.Send a copy of the Power Automate flow from the default environment.
C.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in the default environment.
D.Export the solution from the default environment and import the solution into Environment1.
E.Share the Power Automate flow from the default environment.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 133
A customer wants to design a complex business process flow that includes six custom entities and four stages for each entity. One of the stages will have 15 steps.
You need to explain the flaw in this design to the customer.
What is the flaw in this design?

A.The maximum number of custom entities has been exceeded.
B.The maximum number of steps for a stage has been exceeded.
C.The maximum number of stages for an entity has been exceeded.
D.The minimum number of stages for an entity has not been met.
E.The minimum number of steps for a stage has not been met.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
You are creating a custom connector in Power Apps to connect to a third-party application.
The definition in the connector must be set so that it is not visible to the end user.
You need to select the appropriate visibility parameter.
Which parameter should you use?

A.important
B.none
C.internal
D.advanced

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
A client requires that the system send an email from a button on their customer contact form.
You need to call the action from JavaScript.
Which two functions achieve this result? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Xrm.WebApi.online.executeMultiple()
B.Xrm.WebApi.online.updateRecord()
C.Xrm.WebApi.online.createRecord()
D.Xrm.WebApi.online.execute()

Answer: AD

QUESTION 137
You are a Dynamics 365 developer working on a model-driven app.
You add a button to an entity form and to the view for the entity that calls a JavaScript function. When you click the button, it results in an error.
You determine that the JavaScript function is calling another JavaScript function in a different web resource.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?

A.In the JavaScript web resource, add the missing web resource as a dependency.
B.Add &ribbondebug=true to the app URL and run the Command Checker tool.
C.From the Ribbon Workbench, add the missing JavaScript web resource as a CustomRule in EnableRules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
A multinational company requires that all phone numbers be standardized as country code + area code + phone number.
The application design team decides that a custom Power Apps component framework (PCF) control should be used to prompt users for an area code and to correctly format the phone number.
You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number.
You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number.
In which function should you call webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords?

A.updateView
B.notifyOutputChanged
C.getOutputs

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Hotspot Question
You create a suite of Power Platform-based order management canvas apps for a bakery that has five retail stores. Each store uses a tablet device to manage inventory and process orders.
You need to make the following changes to the original order tracking app:
- When an online order for delivery is received, send the order to the bakery that is located closest to the order destination.
- When an online order for pickup is received, require store staff to enter an estimated time in an app.
- Staff must prepare the order and then use the app to notify the customer when the order is ready.
- Allow the store manager to personalize the company's corporate weekly newsletter and add store-specific specials.
You must minimize the amount of custom code and configuration required to implement the solution.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 140
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Common Data Service (CDS) and manages their engineers using a model-driven app.
You create a new reusable custom component named Component1 by using the Power Apps component framework (PCF).
You need to package Component1 for deployment into the model-driven app.
Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:


QUESTION 141
Drag and Drop Question
A company is creating a new system based on the Common Data Service.
You need to select the Common Data Service features that meet the company's requirements.
Which features should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 142
Drag and Drop Question
An international organization has a series of client-server applications that manage red light cameras and traffic violations across a wide geographic region. The daily volume of traffic violations is very high and growing.
You plan to use Microsoft Power Platform apps to manage the following types of data:
- Existing vehicle licensing data must be imported into Common Data Service and easily queried.
- Red light camera images must be stored in a repository for later analysis.
- Information about traffic violations must be stored and related to vehicle details.
You need to select data storage mechanisms for the new apps.
Which data storage mechanisms should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanisms to the correct data types. Each storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 143
Hotspot Question
You open a canvas app in edit mode. A warning message displays as shown in the graphic.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 144
Drag and Drop Question
An organization has a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. In the development environment, you create a business rule named BusinessRule1 on the Account entity. You deploy BusinessRule1 to production as part of a managed solution.
You need to remove BusinessRule1 from the production environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 PDF and PL-400 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
5 Ways to Make The Most of Your Laser Hair Removal Treatment
Laser hair removal is one of the most popular treatments all over the world. The combination of experienced practitioners and cutting-edge technology can provide you with the best hair removal results for the various treatment areas. Here's how you can make sure you get the best results. 1. Begin with a consultation. During the consultation, you will meet with a dermatologist who will review your medical history, discuss treatment goals, explain how the treatment works, discuss the type of results the client can expect, and determine if the client is a good candidate for treatment. Consultations typically last 20-30 minutes. 2. Plan ahead of time Your dermatologist will advise you to shave the treatment areas before your laser hair removal appointment. Prior to treatment, do not wax any of the treated areas. Hair is removed from the follicle by waxing. The hair follicles in the treated areas must be intact for laser hair removal to work. The pigment required by the laser for hair removal is found in the hair follicle. If the hair follicle is not present, the laser will burn the skin rather than remove hair. If your underarms are one of the areas to be treated, we recommend that you do not wear any deodorant. 3. Set realistic expectations  Although laser hair removal can permanently reduce body hair, there is no scientific evidence that it can permanently remove ALL body hair. There is no such thing as permanent hair removal. Clients should not expect to be completely hair-free after laser hair removal. This is why the FDA refers to laser hair removal results as "permanent hair reduction." We have, however, seen incredible results where the hair is almost completely gone. The majority of you will notice a significant reduction in body hair. Hair that grows back after each session is sparse, fine, and lighter in colour. Laser hair removal reduces the amount of shaving you'll need to do in the future while also reducing the amount and thickness of the hair that grows back. After completing a full series of laser hair removal treatments, you will typically require one or two maintenance sessions per year to maintain results. 4. The Importance of Timing When the skin is least exposed to the sun, the best time of year to get laser hair removal is in the winter. For the majority of our patients, this occurs in the fall. Many factors will influence the best time of year for treatment. First and foremost, consider the client's lifestyle. Does the client spend a lot of time outside with their skin exposed? Second, it will be determined by how tanned a client's skin is. The more dark the skin, the less energy the laser can use for a safe and effective treatment. With the laser's energy decreasing, more sessions will be required to achieve the desired results for a client. Another factor to consider is the body part being treated. Laser hair removal on the face typically requires one session every 6 weeks to achieve the desired results. This treatment series can be finished in the fall/winter season. Laser hair removal in the neck to tummy area typically requires one session every 8 to 10 weeks to achieve the desired results. Laser hair removal on areas below the tummy usually requires one session every 15 weeks to achieve the desired results. It may take more than a year to achieve the desired results with laser hair removal on the lower leg area. It is important to note that the further away the body area is from the face and heart, the longer the healing time and the hair growth cycle takes. This makes receiving laser hair removal treatments more difficult during the summer months. The skin should not be exposed to direct sunlight for the best laser hair removal results. This is why, unless they don't mind staying indoors and covered up, most clients don't get laser hair removal in the summer. 5. Book Your Appointments Ahead Of Time Depending on the area being treated and the stage of hair growth, it may take several laser hair removal sessions to weaken the hair follicle enough that it does not grow back. A dermatologist may recommend that you come in for treatment once every 8 to 15 weeks to achieve the desired results, depending on the area of the body being treated. It's a good idea to pre-book all of their laser hair removal sessions and get them on their calendar at the start of your treatment plan. This not only ensures that you get your preferred appointment times, but it also helps you stay on track with their treatments and reduces the likelihood of missing a session. If you go too long between treatments and miss a laser hair removal session, you risk falling out of the hair growth cycle and needing more sessions.
How to Become a Great Leader: 6 Techniques to Imbibe Today
Have you ever come across a brilliant leader? They have a vibe that can awestruck you at every possible instance. Ever tried to take some of their traits? Does the constant thought of evolving like your favorite leaders at the office, world leaders, or successful entrepreneurs inspire you?  Our favorite one is from the most humble and successful entrepreneur, Mr. Rata Tata “None can destroy iron, but its own rust can! Likewise, none can destroy a person, but its own mindset can!” It is your mindset that destroys or builds you. To become a successful entrepreneur and an amicable leader, here are the few traits that you must steal away from the leaders. Make your team move forward and look up to you.  6 Ways to Lay the Groundwork As A Great Leader for A Winning Team. 1) Make your Team Accountable In a team, having members who are proactive doers is a blessing. It is beneficial to encourage new ideas and get supported in carrying them out well. Give explicit instruction for everyone to carry it on their shoulders and be accountable for the weight they’re holding.  But, don’t over-trust! To keep control over the activities of your team member, keep them in monitoring. This will ensure you’re able to track, scrutinize and share feedback for improvised performance regularly.  For this, invest in an automated employee monitoring and productivity tracking software that can seamlessly track your employees and give you a clear picture of their everyday activities without constantly interfering in tasks.  A software like Workstatus tracks time, monitors productivity, helps you schedule tasks and creates separate reports for you to have access to activities and regular reports of every employee... Read the full-on Invoicera
Winter Wear Essentials Every Indian Girl Must Have
In this blog, I’m going to be talking about winter essentials. These are the things that you must have in your wardrobe and especially if you’re planning on redoing your wardrobe or adding a few new pieces. You might want to find things to add to your wardrobe that make it chicer and more fashionable. All the things I’ll be listing down are super comfortable and warm. They’ll keep you fuzzy and cozy so you don’t have to worry about feeling cold but at the same time, you’ll also look super fashionable. So, without further ado, let’s get started. · Turtlenecks We all used to hate turtlenecks during our childhoods! But as we were growing up, somewhere we found our love for turtlenecks back again. The best thing about these is that you can pair these with anything so whether you want to pair them with a skirt, trouser, or jeans, these go with almost everything. I would recommend having one black and one white at least and then you can play around with other colors as well. You can find various vibrant options from Shopify alternatives. · Plaid Skirts A plaid skirt goes with everything. With a trench coat on top, it looks so good and gives European vibes. So, if you like wearing something like that, a plaid skirt is a must-have. Even if you buy a skirt that’s a little above your knees, you can wear it with stockings and it’ll still keep you warm so you don’t have to worry about feeling cold. There are very fashionable ways to wear skirts in winter. It flatters your body very well, especially if you are a pear-shaped body type. So, this is something you should definitely think about. · Knit Sweaters Everyone has sweaters, if not from the market, then definitely through our moms who have been knitting these beautiful sweaters for us for the longest time. You can wear this casually of course but you can also wear this in a lot of very glamorous ways. I have seen people wear these with pendants and with chokers as well. You can buy knit sweaters in a variety of colors and feel fabulous! · Winter Shrugs Something very similar to knit sweaters is knit shrugs and these are also super warm. The best thing is that these are open from the front so you can wear something very glamorous inside and that will be visible too. Whenever I buy shrugs, I make sure I buy at least one or two sizes above my actual size because I like the oversized feel of it. But this totally depends on you. · Trench Coats Trench coats are basically very long coats that I think everybody should have in their wardrobe. This again gives a very European and classy feel and a very vintage vibe as well. It would also be a good idea to wear this with a muffler or a scarf and overall, the outfit would look very warm. This would just completely bind the outfit together. Make sure the fit of the trench coat falls perfectly on your body. You don’t want something very loose and obviously, you don’t want something very tight. Well, that’s about it. Those were my winter essentials for every girl. These are the things you should be having in your wardrobe for winter. I hope you enjoyed reading it and found it useful as well.
Irresistible Unisex Fashion Accessories
Gender-neutral accessories are playing a strong game these days. They are a current obsession for most people as they never go out of style. If we talk about the new generation, there are no conventional thoughts prevailing in society, and gender stereotypes have almost vanished in today’s youth. Not only the jewelry, but you can also witness unisex clothing brands and stores. Everyone is coming to the basics, and here comes the unisex fashion jewelry in action. They are super convenient too! The best jewelry items that you can buy, if you are looking for gender-neutral accessories, are listed below. 1. Earrings Gone are the days when earrings were just worn by women. Now men are defining a different style statement by wearing such classy pieces of earrings. Gender-neutral earrings are ruling the market now. Get these for yourself and wear them with pride and confidence. Your look will completely change within minutes. Try for yourself! 2. Rings Our hands help us achieve even the impossible. So why not give a treat to them when they already are the placeholders of such bold and beautiful things? Adorn your hands with some premium quality rings which are specially designed to be worn by any person on this planet. If you wish to get these for yourselves, please visit TrueGether, the best alternative to Shopify out there. 3. Bracelet The unisex bracelets are the result of immense sublime imagination. This makes them stand out from the crowd and eye-capturing. You can also get the same bracelet for your partner and you will be easily differentiated! Isn’t that so cool? The gender-neutral bracelets look so versatile and go well with most of your outfits. So, you can wear them without having second thoughts. 4. Pendants Elegance is not just a feminine trait; it can be macho too. Similar is the case of subtlety. Pendants come with dignified grace and elegance. Unisex pendants too have these qualities and enhance the person’s quality. Modern men and women are preferring these unisex pendants over the female-centric ones. This truly depicts progressive thinking in the modern age. So, get one for yourself and be a part of the change! 5. Necklaces Necklaces are of two types – ordinary necklaces and extraordinary necklaces. Ordinary ones will lose their grace over time and stop exciting the owner. But the extraordinary ones are those with forever charm and charisma. Unisex necklaces are extraordinary ones. Once you wear them, they will make you feel so much better about yourself. All these above-mentioned accessories are worth purchasing. Try them out and feel on top of the world! Being a no-fee platform, TrueGether provides the minimum prices that are possible for the products and the delivery speed will also suit your rush to learn for sure. Keep visiting the website regularly and grab the best products as per your needs. You can buy from your neighbor or a merchant from the other end of the globe. Also, you’ll get an opportunity to connect with the sellers of the products which would probably help you gain some experience.
Buy tramadol online us cash on delivery
Chest pain and Tramadol Chest pain is a common symptom of a heart attack. People have described this as feeling like an elephant is standing on its chest. And tramadol online is a medical treatment for any kind of pain like joint, chest or muscle. Thus, you need to see the article. visit here: https://onlinehealths.com/product-category/buy-tramadol-online/ call us: +1(707) 510-0015 When you have chest pain, the first thought that comes to your mind is that you might be having a heart attack but chest pain is just a common sign of a heart attack and it can be cured by Tramadol. Moreover, These kinds of experiences could all be signs that your heart muscle isn’t getting enough oxygen. Besides Shortage or tightness in your heart causes you some serious disease like a heart attack. Further chest pain is something you should not avoid, you have to take care of your heart unnecessarily it might be dangerous to get ignored. Not all chest pain was related to the heart but some heart attack might threaten your life. There are some causes of chest pain: Heart problems Lung problems Digestive problems Heart problem: Heart attack Angina Pericarditis Myocarditis Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy Mitral valve prolapse Heart Attack: The reduction in blood flow through heart blood vessels causes the death of heart muscle cells. Angina: The blockage in the heart's blood vessels that reduces blood flow and oxygen to the heart muscle. Pericarditis: This is an infection of the sac around the heart. It often causes sharp or steady pain along the upper neck. Myocarditis: This may cause fatigue, fever, or a fast heartbeat, including trouble breathing. Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy: This genetic disease Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy causes the heart muscle to grow abnormally thick. Sometimes this might lead to problems with blood flow out of the heart. Mitral valve prolapse: Mitral valve prolapse is a condition in which a valve in the heart fails to close properly. Lung problems: Pleurisy: This is an irritation of the lining of the chest or lungs. This can be a sharp pain or when you sneeze, or cough it feels a lot. Pleurisy chest pain occurs when you might be interacting with bacterias it cause a viral infection. Pulmonary embolism: When a blood clot travels through the bloodstream and in the lungs, this can cause acute pleuritis, trouble breathing, and fast rapid heartbeat. It may also cause fever. Pneumothorax: This is often caused by an injury to the chest, pneumothorax happens when a part of the lung collapses. Digestive problems Acid reflux: This disease occurs when stomach content backs into the throat. This may cause a burning sensation in the heart; it is known as heartburn. Esophagus disorder: the tube that connects your throat to your stomach called the esophagus. disorder of the esophagus that can make swallowing difficult or more painful. Heart-related chest pain: Although chest pain is often associated with heart disease, many people with heart disease say they experience discomfort that isn't necessarily identified as pain. generally, chest discomfort related to a heart attack or another heart problem may be described by more of the following: Pressure, burning, or tightness in your chest The crushing or serious pain that radiates to your back, shoulders, and one or both arms Shortness of breath Cold sweats Dizziness or weakness Nausea or vomiting How long should chest pain last with Tramadol 200mg? Symptoms usually go away with the rest in about 5 to 10 minutes. WIthin a consumption of a single pill of tramadol online can help you to sleep. Is it gas or heart attack? “If you burp or pass gas and the pain goes away, you could just be experiencing a gas problem ” or “If the pain continues and you have a loss of breath, it can be a heart-related issue.” Can sleeping position cause chest pain? Yes, sleeping positions can cause chest pain, However, chest sleeping causes pressure on the chest and heart, which makes it an uncomfortable position for people with heart problems or high blood pressure. There is a medicine called Tramadol To treat severe pain or a heart severe serious injury. The doctor gives this medicine to the patient who is suffering from serious pain or some long-term injury pain. Conclusion: tramadol is a medicine doctors prescribed to give to a heart patient. When you have chest pain, the first thought that comes to your mind is that you might be having a heart attack but chest pain is just a common sign of a heart attack and it can be cured by Tramadol. But, ask your doctor before taking the pill tramadol online.
How would you know your job interview went well?
An interview is usually done in person but because of the pandemic, most of the employers are doing virtually now. At first, before your scheduled interview, you do all this preparation, nerve-wracking thinking, and mirror practice. Funny it may seem but some people are getting nervous attending an interview and it is normal to feel that way because it is a combination of excitement and anxiousness. The important thing is that you have a focus on your goal. Remember to keep your confidence and mind at ease to have a smooth flow of conversation. Take a few breathing exercises to relax your body and mind. Here are some ideas that an job interview whether it is scheduled or walk in interview dubai went well: Longer Conversation Having a long conversation with your interviewer means you are able to break the ice. The interviewer is the decision-maker and you as an applicant should be able to work out the conversation to the next level. The more you feel comfortable with them and how you make them comfortable towards you is important. Some interviews where the topic changes randomly which means it is more about you as a person already, here you can say that there is a positive result. Engagement Most interviews are questions and answers but if you can manage to go beyond that and able to build a two-way conversation then it is a good point. If the interviewer, while on the flow of communication is mentioning you as a first-person instead of third or in general view when he or share is talking about the job role then it means there is a great possibility of getting the job vacancies. Anxious but Excited If upon interview, the “you” is being mentioned as a part of the organization like career development, salary expectation, benefits interest are being asked then it means they see you suitable for the role. Clear Answers When an interviewer wanted you to be in their organization, they will not leave you hanging by a thread. They go straight to the point when answering all your questions and make sure that you understand. Potential Colleagues and Seniors Unexpectedly you feel belong, even for a brief moment when an interviewer initiate to present you to other employees, then it is an interview that you can look forward to especially if they introduce you to a person in higher management means they want the position to be filled up as soon as possible. Closing Questions It is a plus point when the closing questions of the interviewer is about your starting date and another thing if they will also ask if you have other job interview to attend to. Next Step and Feedback If you are scheduled for a second or final interview it means they are interested to know more about your potential for the position you have applied. Knowing that they informed you for the next step is great opportunity to build up yourself more with them. You would also know if an interview went well if the interviewer give you a date when you will received the result not just a blunt “will call you” closing remarks. It is a good point especially when they already ask you to bring your credentials once you get back in their office. The mentioned ideas above are only for reference as the results will be different depending on the interviewer, surrounding, atmosphere, flow of conversation and other aspects of an interview process and evaluation. 
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
How to get the Facebook screen to normal size on your tablet?
Are you looking for information on how to restore the Facebook screen back to the regular size on your tablet? When using the Internet, you may make inadvertent or intentional changes to your browser's settings. Similarly, while you access your Facebook account on your tablet, the screen may be accidentally minimized or maximized. However, by changing a few settings for Facebook on your tablet device, you may restore the screen back to its original size. You may also seek help from a Facebook customer service live person by calling their helpline number; however, you should try resetting the screen to its original size by going through the settings once. Learn to get the Facebook screen to normal size on a tablet You can learn how to get your Facebook screen back to normal size on your tablet by following the instructions below. • First and foremost, you have to open a browser on your tablet • After that, go to Facebook's website and log in with your user ID and password • Next, go to the upper-right corner of the browser window to view the drop-down menu • After that, choose 100 percent by moving your cursor towards the zoom option • Alternatively, you can set the Facebook screen back to the normal size by tapping the "Ctrl" and "0" keyboard shortcut In this manner, you may restore your Facebook screen to its original size on your tablet. Aside from that, you may call the Facebook customer service phone number to speak with a live customer care representative from their support center and obtain assistance with any difficulties you may be having with your Facebook account. You may also obtain help from Facebook customer service professionals for your account-related queries or concerns by using the chat feature or sending an email to them.