Dessieslife
100+ Views

[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)

QUESTION 52
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
- Customer request number
- Customer name
- Description
- Estimated value of the sale
- Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
- Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
- Name of the product line
- Date the quote was sent to the customer
- Approximate start and finish dates of the project
- Date the order was received, if won
- Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
- Generate a sequential job number.
- Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue.
What should you do?

A.Use a calculated field
B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup
C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
- Customer request number
- Customer name
- Description
- Estimated value of the sale
- Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
- Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
- Name of the product line
- Date the quote was sent to the customer
- Approximate start and finish dates of the project
- Date the order was received, if won
- Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
- Generate a sequential job number.
- Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app.
What should you do?

A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database
B.Configure SQL Server database permissions
C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee
D.Configure an on-premises data gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
- Customer request number
- Customer name
- Description
- Estimated value of the sale
- Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
- Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
- Name of the product line
- Date the quote was sent to the customer
- Approximate start and finish dates of the project
- Date the order was received, if won
- Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
- Generate a sequential job number.
- Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
Hotspot Question
You need to implement features for the solution.
Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
Explanation:
Box 1: Model-driven app
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS).
Box 2: Power BI Desktop
You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop.
1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working.
2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane.
3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual.
4. Etc.
Box 3: Power Automate

QUESTION 55
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
- Customer request number
- Customer name
- Description
- Estimated value of the sale
- Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
- Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
- Name of the product line
- Date the quote was sent to the customer
- Approximate start and finish dates of the project
- Date the order was received, if won
- Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
- Generate a sequential job number.
- Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
Hotspot Question
You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 56
You are an app designer for a hotel.
The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work.
You need to create a new environment for the app.
Where should you create the environment?

A.Power Platform Admin center
B.Power Apps Maker portal
C.Dynamics 365 Admin center

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest.
Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms.
You need to create the community field.
Which type of field should you create?

A.local option set
B.text
C.global option set
D.text area

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service.
The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system.
You need to transform and import the data from the product information system.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Dataflow
B.Business process flow
C.Power BI Desktop
D.Data gateway

Answer: AD

QUESTION 59
In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database.
Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution.
You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database.
Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Custom entity
B.Account entity
C.Common Data Service User security role
D.Sitemap

Answer: BC

QUESTION 60
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips.
Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app.
You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form.
Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1.
You need to set TIM1 to a default value.
What should you do?

A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1.
B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1.
C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1.
D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations.
You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app.
You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library.
What should you do?

A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app
B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library
C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values.
You need to create and update the value of the variables.
Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Collect
B.Patch
C.Navigate
D.Set
E.UpdateContext

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 64
You are creating a canvas app.
You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline.
Which set of functions should you use?

A.SaveData, LoadData
B.Set, Patch
C.Patch, Collect
D.Set, Collect

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
You are creating a canvas app.
You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Add a drop-down field in the app
B.Create a Global Option Set
C.Add a new business rule
D.Add a component to the component library

Answer: AB

QUESTION 66
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents.
The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table.
You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD.
Proposed solution:
Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents.
The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table.
You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD.
Proposed solution:
Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents.
The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table.
You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD.
Proposed solution:
Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service.
You need to secure all fields that support field-level security.
Which field can you secure?

A.createdon
B.accountid
C.owninguser
D.cr7b_accountid

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team.
Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company.
You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team.
Where must you configure this restriction?

A.Dashboard
C.Dataset
D.Settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database.
Users report that they do not see any data in the app.
You need to ensure that users can view data in the app.
What should you do?

A.Share the app with the users
B.Add a Power Apps license to the users
C.Assign a security role to the users
D.Publish the app

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
You are creating an app for a company.
You need to evaluate the default solution.
Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution
B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher
C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher
D.You can change the version number of the default solution

Answer: BD

2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Winter Wear Essentials Every Indian Girl Must Have
In this blog, I’m going to be talking about winter essentials. These are the things that you must have in your wardrobe and especially if you’re planning on redoing your wardrobe or adding a few new pieces. You might want to find things to add to your wardrobe that make it chicer and more fashionable. All the things I’ll be listing down are super comfortable and warm. They’ll keep you fuzzy and cozy so you don’t have to worry about feeling cold but at the same time, you’ll also look super fashionable. So, without further ado, let’s get started. · Turtlenecks We all used to hate turtlenecks during our childhoods! But as we were growing up, somewhere we found our love for turtlenecks back again. The best thing about these is that you can pair these with anything so whether you want to pair them with a skirt, trouser, or jeans, these go with almost everything. I would recommend having one black and one white at least and then you can play around with other colors as well. You can find various vibrant options from Shopify alternatives. · Plaid Skirts A plaid skirt goes with everything. With a trench coat on top, it looks so good and gives European vibes. So, if you like wearing something like that, a plaid skirt is a must-have. Even if you buy a skirt that’s a little above your knees, you can wear it with stockings and it’ll still keep you warm so you don’t have to worry about feeling cold. There are very fashionable ways to wear skirts in winter. It flatters your body very well, especially if you are a pear-shaped body type. So, this is something you should definitely think about. · Knit Sweaters Everyone has sweaters, if not from the market, then definitely through our moms who have been knitting these beautiful sweaters for us for the longest time. You can wear this casually of course but you can also wear this in a lot of very glamorous ways. I have seen people wear these with pendants and with chokers as well. You can buy knit sweaters in a variety of colors and feel fabulous! · Winter Shrugs Something very similar to knit sweaters is knit shrugs and these are also super warm. The best thing is that these are open from the front so you can wear something very glamorous inside and that will be visible too. Whenever I buy shrugs, I make sure I buy at least one or two sizes above my actual size because I like the oversized feel of it. But this totally depends on you. · Trench Coats Trench coats are basically very long coats that I think everybody should have in their wardrobe. This again gives a very European and classy feel and a very vintage vibe as well. It would also be a good idea to wear this with a muffler or a scarf and overall, the outfit would look very warm. This would just completely bind the outfit together. Make sure the fit of the trench coat falls perfectly on your body. You don’t want something very loose and obviously, you don’t want something very tight. Well, that’s about it. Those were my winter essentials for every girl. These are the things you should be having in your wardrobe for winter. I hope you enjoyed reading it and found it useful as well.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
Order adderall online in usa at home
How easy is it to get adderall ADHD is becoming more common day by day in the world. Most kids go through this disorder each day in their life. Parents are tensed about how to control its symptoms in their loved ones. visit here: https://onlinehealths.com/product-category/buy-adderall-online/ call us: +1(707) 510-0015 As it affects a diagnosed person’s daily activities, it can ruin their relationships with everyone else because of their behaviour problems caused by ADHD. Where there is no proper cure to the disorder, fortunately, there are several therapies and medications that can improve the situation and help control the symptoms and make them minimal. Thus, Adderall is an effective medicine used to treat ADHD very effectively. It helps control the symptoms of it and makes them minimal. How does adderall treat ADHD? ADHD causes a person's lack of attention and makes them hyperactive. And People lose focus when doing any task or conversing with somebody. Adderall contains two chemicals mainly which are amphetamine and dextroamphetamine. They both are the central nervous system stimulants. So, Adderall helps increase the focus and reduce the impulsivity as it increases dopamine and norepinephrine in the brain. What is it like to take adderall for ADD/ADHD? When people with ADHD take adderall for treatment, it makes them feel more energetic, focused, excited or self-confident. Besides, Adderall makes a person more awake during the day. However, it can slow a child’s growth. Although its positive effects are very effective, it can cause several complications to the body instead of making them better. So one should take this medicine only when prescribed by a doctor or an expert. Does adderall cause anxiety? The most severe side effects of adderall include anxiety and panic attacks. In some people adderall can cause many side effects: mild or severe. Also, People who take adderall sometimes experience hallucinations or delusional thoughts. Moreover, it can definitely cause anxiety and panic attacks, seizures also in some people. If you experience any of these things, you need to tell your doctor right away. Does adderall have long term side effects? Adderall is considered to be safe as long as the doctor recommends you to take it. But most people experience several side effects which can be caused by adderall such as loss of appetite, dry mouth, insomnia etc. Long term use of adderall can cause some serious side effects which includes: severe insomnia (trouble sleeping) fatigue depression skin disorders moodiness or irritability symptoms of psychosis And heart damage anorexia and unwanted weight loss Moreover, If you encounter any of these written above, you need to consult your doctor if you should continue with adderall or not. Is adderall effective for ADHD? Adderall is considered as an effective medication when taken along with some therapies like Cognitive Behavioural Therapy. Hence, Cleveland Clinic claims that Adderall improves the symptoms of ADHD in 70 to 80 percent of children and 70% of adults. Conclusion Conclusively, adderall is an effective medication to improve the symptoms of ADHD when taken along with some behavioral therapies. You can see the positive results in a diagnosed person soon after they start taking the treatment. However, it can also cause some serious side effects in some people. To prevent them you need to take them only when prescribed by an expert.
Microsoft Prüfungsfragen MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen
Microsoft Prüfungsfragen MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen Managing Microsoft Teams www.itpruefungsfragen.de Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Online-Schulung Microsoft MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen Zertifizierungsinhalte? Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Zertifizierungsprüfung? www.itpruefungsfragen.de hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-700 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Wichtige Infos zu dieser Prüfungsunterlage Prüfungsnummer:MS-700 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Managing Microsoft Teams Version der Prüfungsfragen:V19.99 Anzahl der Prüfungsfragen:149 Fragen Wollen Sie die Microsoft MS-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen? Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.itpruefungsfragen.de Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Microsoft MS-700 (Microsoft Certified Associate - Business Process Integration with Microsoft ERP 6.0 EhP6) Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen. Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von www.itpruefungsfragen.de kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Online-Schulung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. www.itpruefungsfragen.de verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Online-Schulung bestehen können.
Microsoft zertifikat MS-900 Prüfungsfragen pdf
Mit den Microsoft zertifikat MS-900 Prüfungsfragen pdf Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de würden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben und Erfolg erzielen. Sie werden Sie nicht nur zum Erfolg führen, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten in der IT-Branche effizient entfalten. Sie umfassen zahlreiche Wissensgebiete und können Ihre Kenntnisse verbessern. Wenn Sie noch warten, zögern oder deprimiert ist, denn Sie wissen nicht, wie man die Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, keine Sorge. Die Schulungsunterlagen von www.it-pruefungen.de wird alle Ihren Probleme lösen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:180 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.de hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Fundamentals beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.de Produkte kaufen möchten, wird www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere www.it-pruefungen.de Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur Microsoft MS-900 Microsoft 365 Fundamentals von www.it-pruefungen.de Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
What Makes an Ad Campaign a Success?
“What makes an ad campaign a success?” This is the question we often hear from advertisers who are planning to start an ad campaign. Well, the answer to this question solely depends on how appealing your ad campaign is to your targeted audiences. In this blog, we are going to discuss 4 primary factors which can help you make your ad campaign successful. 4 Primary Factors To Make an Ad Campaign a Success Here are four primary factors that should be considered while running an ad campaign to make it a SUCCESS. 1. Powerful Tagline Predictable and boring advertising taglines get rejected which results in the failure of a campaign. Therefore your campaign’s tagline should be unique and powerful, which can easily draw people’s attention. Some Best Ad Campaign Taglines of All Time Apple: Think Different L’OREAL: Because you’re worth it Airbnb: “Belong Anywhere” Phonepe: Karte Ja. Badhte Ja Paypal: PayPal Is New Money Microsoft: ‘We All Win’ Burger King: ‘the whopper detour’ Spotify: ‘listen like you used to’ Cadbury: ‘donate your words’ 2. Consistency Consistency is the key to make any campaign a success. You have to advertise consistently if you want your targeted audience to remember your brand and products. How does consistency help to make an ad campaign successful? Build Brand Awareness Build Trust Makes Your Brand Memorable 3. Choosing the Right Advertising Platform While running any campaign, one should always choose the right platform for their ad campaign. Campaigns can give different results on different advertising platforms. Now the question might arise “where to advertise your business?” How to choose the right advertising platform? Your advertising campaign depends on 3 factors: your business, Your targeted audience, and Your campaign goal. What is your Business? To choose the right platform you have to analyze what type of business you have. Is it B2B or B2C Is it local or worldwide? How is your target audience? After you have analyzed your business type, now you need to know who is your target audience? This can depend on: Age Gender Geographical Location What is the goal of your advertising campaign? When selecting the right platform for your advertising campaign. First, you need to fix an advertising goal. Is it to increase website visit Is it to increase sales Is it to build brand awareness 4. Set Advertising Budget After selecting your advertising platform, now you have to set an advertising budget. How much money you spend on your campaign will greatly affect the success of your advertising campaign. How to set an Advertising Budget? Analyze your audience’s purchasing power, so that you can estimate a return for your advertising investment and set a budget accordingly.
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
A BEGINNER’S GUIDE TO SUMMER SUNGLASSES TRENDS 2021 ["media_box_1624277652473_0"]
Summer is the time when most people flaunt their fashion sense with chic outfits and accessories. At this time, a pair of sunnies is essential to keep the eyes protected and complete the summer look. Therefore, we curated the trending sunglasses designs for our readers who struggle to find their perfect pair. Milky Sunglasses Vivid and bright colors are back in fashion this year and many latest sunglasses come in vibrant shades. A popular design this year is semi-opaque plastic frames that have a subtle tint. Most of the time, this color is milky pink or a Fuschia shade. However, you can explore more to find the perfect color for you. These frames are lightweight and offer flexibility because of the high-quality plastic material. Aesthetic Pink Sunglasses These sunglasses for girls are a treat because of the cloudy pink shades. Some brands also offer this color in a tortoise pattern that gives a vintage vibe. You can wear them in the oversized sunnies design for a luxurious look or get a small-sized frame. Either way, you will turn heads around on every event because of the chic vibe of these shades. Moreover, a pair of pink sunglasses for girls are a wardrobe essential for every fashionista. Wide Cat-Eye Sunglasses The regular cat-eye shades are now out of the window since these oversized shades appeared on the map. If you love a model-off-duty vibe, these sunglasses are the perfect choice for you. Besides, they are functional as well as they protect the eyes with wide lenses. Nowadays, you can find rimless cat-eye sunglasses that come with sharp-cut lenses for an edgy look. Browline Sunglasses The best way to time travel is to adorn vintage accessories. You can look timeless and chic with these retro-style sunglasses available in various color combinations. Besides, they have a high-fashion vibe that never goes unnoticed. You can pair them with casual jeans and a t-shirt or wear them with a formal pantsuit. The versatility of these shades makes them an essential piece during summer and all around the year. Iconic Round Sunglasses The retro vibe of round sunglasses will never go out of style because of the evergreen vibe. This pair will always stand out among other shades as it gives a unique look with minimal effort. Also, round sunglasses go well during fall and winter as well. Hence, you do not have to invest in a new pair of shades every season. These glasses come in metal and acetate material to cater to every choice. Besides, they have a straight front that gives a high-fashion vibe. Colorful Sunglasses Summer is the right time to experiment with colors and play with them in different accessories. You can wear different neon shades such as blue, pink, yellow, and green in combination with black. Also, there are several color options available with a hint of white. These sunglasses with a monotone neutral outfit can give the most fashionable look that you desire for this summer season. https://www.technologyshout.com/contact-us/ Jeweled Sunglasses These sunglasses are ideal for you if you are a fan of crystals and embellishments. Many jewel-tone frames come with intricate details that amplify any look. However, this pair is not for the faint of the heart as it can make a heavy impact and draw all eyes towards you. But, if you love attention and want to make an impression, go big with these jeweled sunglasses. https://www.advertisementshout.com/ Sporty Sunglasses Summer is the time to play different sports and spend time outdoors. Meanwhile, wearing delicate sunglasses during athletic activities can put off the sporty vibe. Therefore, you can go for sturdy sporty sunglasses for men or ladies to keep your eyes safe from glares during a summer afternoon. Most of these shades have lenses that cover the eyes from all sides. Also, they have durable materials that resist breakage and damage.