BabiiBytch
100+ Views


Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
White Water Rafting or River Rafting: A Thrilling Adventure Activity
Are you looking for an extreme adventure activity that will get your heart pumping? Then, river rafting is a perfect choice. White water rafting is the most preferred pursuit, but it's not the only option available to thrill-seekers in India. River Rafting in Rishikesh offers a different kind of challenge: navigating through rapids on swift currents at high speeds on inflatable rubber boats! This thrilling sport requires teamwork and coordination so all skill levels can enjoy it. River rafting in Rishikesh: River rafting operates in different locations in Uttarakhand. The places are Devpreayag, Mori, Chakrata, Rishikesh, and Chamoli. Millions of people gather here for this kind of thrilling activity. River rafting in Rishikesh is one of the most chosen and preferred destinations among adventure-seekers. Usually, the Rishikesh rafting is performed on the "Ganga River" in Rishikesh. The Perfect Season: The Hot Summer from first March to the end of June is the perfect time for experiencing River Rafting in Rishikesh. At this time, people crave the cold splash of the river water, and that's why it is the best time to do so. Besides this perfect season, anyone can enjoy river rafting throughout the year, excluding the Monsoon. Things You Should Carry: For a safe and enjoyable rafting experience, always wear clothes that are appropriate for the climate. Keep a towel to dry off when you get in position on the river. When it's sunny, bring sunglasses and sunscreen. And don't forget essentials like an antibiotic ointment and medical tape. Safety standards You Must Follow: The minimum age for whitewater rafting in Rishikesh is 14 years. The average height requirements are 140 cm, and the maximum weight limit is 210 kg/450 lb. Discuss safety, gear, and river conditions with staff before starting your adventure. Always wear a helmet, life jacket (PFD), and neoprene booties when you're on the water. Gear You Need For White Water Rafting: Rental gear includes wet suits, boots or shoes for river use only, helmets with headlamps, and life jackets (PFD). A full-face climbing helmet is recommended but not required. River rafts are double-decker six-person inflatable boats, and typical gear includes oars, paddles, life jackets (PFD), and personal safety equipment. Clothing During Your Rafting: It would help if you carried take comfortable shoes and clothing during the rafting activity. Some of the vital clothing is as follows: Men should wear a shirt and shorts for the River Rafting Trip, while women can wear a swimsuit or T-shirt and shorts. It is generally advisable not to dress in jeans or sarees because these items are too hot/sweaty in extreme weather. Instead, floaters, sandals, tennis shoes, or water shoes work best. In Conclusion, River rafting is one of the most popular adventure activities in the United States. It offers a thrilling experience for people who want to get away from it all and enjoy nature at its finest. I hope you have found this post more informative and enjoyed it. If you love to explore new things and experiencing thrilling activities, you can consider river rafting. Check out the Rishikesh Camping for knowing more about this. Happy adventure!
Irresistible Unisex Fashion Accessories
Gender-neutral accessories are playing a strong game these days. They are a current obsession for most people as they never go out of style. If we talk about the new generation, there are no conventional thoughts prevailing in society, and gender stereotypes have almost vanished in today’s youth. Not only the jewelry, but you can also witness unisex clothing brands and stores. Everyone is coming to the basics, and here comes the unisex fashion jewelry in action. They are super convenient too! The best jewelry items that you can buy, if you are looking for gender-neutral accessories, are listed below. 1. Earrings Gone are the days when earrings were just worn by women. Now men are defining a different style statement by wearing such classy pieces of earrings. Gender-neutral earrings are ruling the market now. Get these for yourself and wear them with pride and confidence. Your look will completely change within minutes. Try for yourself! 2. Rings Our hands help us achieve even the impossible. So why not give a treat to them when they already are the placeholders of such bold and beautiful things? Adorn your hands with some premium quality rings which are specially designed to be worn by any person on this planet. If you wish to get these for yourselves, please visit TrueGether, the best alternative to Shopify out there. 3. Bracelet The unisex bracelets are the result of immense sublime imagination. This makes them stand out from the crowd and eye-capturing. You can also get the same bracelet for your partner and you will be easily differentiated! Isn’t that so cool? The gender-neutral bracelets look so versatile and go well with most of your outfits. So, you can wear them without having second thoughts. 4. Pendants Elegance is not just a feminine trait; it can be macho too. Similar is the case of subtlety. Pendants come with dignified grace and elegance. Unisex pendants too have these qualities and enhance the person’s quality. Modern men and women are preferring these unisex pendants over the female-centric ones. This truly depicts progressive thinking in the modern age. So, get one for yourself and be a part of the change! 5. Necklaces Necklaces are of two types – ordinary necklaces and extraordinary necklaces. Ordinary ones will lose their grace over time and stop exciting the owner. But the extraordinary ones are those with forever charm and charisma. Unisex necklaces are extraordinary ones. Once you wear them, they will make you feel so much better about yourself. All these above-mentioned accessories are worth purchasing. Try them out and feel on top of the world! Being a no-fee platform, TrueGether provides the minimum prices that are possible for the products and the delivery speed will also suit your rush to learn for sure. Keep visiting the website regularly and grab the best products as per your needs. You can buy from your neighbor or a merchant from the other end of the globe. Also, you’ll get an opportunity to connect with the sellers of the products which would probably help you gain some experience.
The Best In-Interesting depth Facts on Dentist Implants
One Particular-Tooth Implant Individual-teeth implants may be used in people that are passing up a number the teeth. An tooth implant is operatively put into an opening thats generally manufactured by your dental office by the jawbone. When the implant combines (connects) for a bone, it provides a new "actual" towards the crown that might be replacing of your passing up on tooth. A crown (cap), which can be created to resemble a typical tooth, is connected to the implant and fills up the space eventually left by the jaws based on the passing up on tooth. To do this process for work, there has to be more than enough bone tissue by the jaw, in addition the bone fragments really needs to be sufficiently strong to support and support the tooth implant. Be should be added in with a technique labeled bone fragments augmentation if you find not sufficient bone fragments. In addition, innate tooth and supportive body tissues nearby in which the implant is without a doubt situated ought to be in good health. There are various reasons to restore a lacking tooth. A space in between your tooth, if very clear immediately after you laugh or articulate, is definitely a makeup problem. Subject to their site, some losing out on teeth might possibly threaten your presentation. Its absence may affect gnawing, even if a losing out on molar most likely are not noticeable when you connect or look. Anytime implant dentar pret is missing out on, the biting energy onto the remaining pearly whites actually starts to alter. There exists a probability of even more force on and suffering while in the jaw outlets, given that the nibble upgrades to make up with the lost teeth. The nearby tooth enamel can transfer should a omitting tooth is absolutely not exchanged. Detrimental plaque buildup and tartar can gather in new stressful-to-get web sites brought to life by the shifting teeth. Gradually, this can lead to dental cavities and periodontal condition. Just what is a Oral Implant? A dental professional implant is a option for changing a tooth. Implants are designed gizmos which happens to be installed operatively by the higher or minimize jaw, that they function as anchors for substitution the teeth. Implants are constructed of titanium coupled with other elements that are appropriate for our body. An implant-recovered tooth incorporates several of these equipment. The implant, which is manufactured out of titanium, is positioned by the upper or low jawbone. The abutment can be achieved of titanium, older or porcelain. It may be connected to the implant possessing a attach. This piece hooks up the implant into your crown. The restoration (the section that looks exactly like a teeth) will be a crown, ordinarily constructed from ceramic fused towards a aluminum alloy (PFM), but even could be an all-metallic or all-ceramic crown. The crown is affixed whether into your abutment or straight to the implant. It can also be attached or cemented onto the abutment. Should the crown is screwed toward the abutment, the attach hole would be engrossed in restorative products for example , teeth-tinted filling up component (composite). An implant aesthetics and will feel as a healthy tooth. It suits safely and securely while you articulate and chew. One single-tooth implant is definitely a free of charge-positioned machine and does not include therapy in the adjoining the teeth. Including a dental care implant, the nearby the teeth can continue untouched when they are well-balanced, as well as their effectiveness and sincerity is usually kept. The implant can stabilize your aid and chew ward off complications with the jaw. What Will Happen Through the Tooth Implant Treatment? Therapy routinely can be a three-a part process that brings several months. Your dental practice can easily supply the solution, or you might be referenced an expert - including a periodontist, a prosthodontistor an dental and maxillofacial surgeon - for anyone or an element of the treatment options. In the 1st step, the dental professional operatively locations the implant by the jaw bone, with the top of the implant a bit higher than the top of the the bone fragments. A attach is loaded within the implant in order to avoid chewing gum cells and other debris from stepping into. The chewing gum then is collateralized on the implant, the place it will continue to be covered up for about 3 to 6 a few months although implant fuses with bone, a procedure identified as "Osseo integration. "There may be some puffiness or discomfort for a while as soon as the treatment, so agony prescribed drugs often is recommended by doctors to relieve the discomfort. A diet regime of soft dishes, frigid food and warm up soup usually is required all through the recovery process. By the next step, the implant is discovered and therefore the dental practitioner attaches an extension, known as a "page," at the implant. The periodontal tissues is in a position to restore all over the write-up. Just once recovery is complete, the implant and content will serve as the cornerstone for your new tooth. By the very last stage, the dental practitioner makes a made to order artificial teeth, called a "tooth crown," of a length and width, in good physical condition, form and tone that will fit in the other tooth enamel. Soon after done, the crown is connected to the implant post. And already, might be most important thing. If teeth implants are wonderful selection for you, We'll make sure to resolve. If you find yourself losing a teeth, or pearly whites you can be an ideal selection for implants, specially when your smile shows lost teeth! If you are painful because of the way your dentures suitable. Loose dentures can trigger irritated gum line by reason of rubbing or meal stuck within the bridgework. Loose pearly whites from periodontal disorders may need encouragement. Dental implants may offer you a brand new bottom to back up new teeth to function and look like healthy tooth enamel. In such cases, dental implants can aid. disaster and Victory costs for dental implant operation. Dental professional implant triumph is related to proprietor standard, skill set and volume of your bone offered at this website, and also to the patient's dental hygiene. Varied reports have come across the five 12 month period success rate of implants becoming linking 75-95Percent. Sufferers who smoking feel greatly poorer triumph rate. Disaster connected with a dentistry implant is commonly related to failure to osseointegrate thoroughly. Should it be sacrificed, wireless or reveals peri-implant bone fragments loss in more than only one mm throughout 1st year when implanting and over .2mm a year from then on, a tooth implant is recognized as a malfunction. Tooth implants may not be vulnerable to teeth caries nonetheless they can produce a periodontal shape known peri-implantitis where exactly perfect dental hygiene exercises have not been observed. Probability of inability is better in smokers. For that reason implants are frequently applied only after having a individual has ceased smoking when the therapy is very costly. An implant will certainly are unsuccessful resulting from bad placement at the time of surgical procedure, or is usually overloaded primarily making failing to include even more not often. Will do it definitely harm having teeth implants used? The specific course of treatment to operatively fit a tooth implant is performed by nearby sedation and it is primarily certainly not sore. As the sedation would wear off of about 3 or 4 countless hours afterwards, you would possibly assume some displeasure. The quantity of discomfort can be quite distinct from affected person to person, but a majority of people do not have essential disorders. In cases where you can find extensive aches, it is advisable to view your dental professional instantaneously. Sustained pain and discomfort is certainly not a high-quality warning with oral implants and though it does not really imply collapse, the reason for the agony really should be identified at the earliest opportunity. If an implant will never be suitably adding onto the nearby bone tissue or if perhaps disease evolves, the implant may need to be taken off. Do you know the options to implants? The options to implants are dentures or bridges. Nonetheless, you might want to easily recognize the space wherein a tooth is omitting. A denture as a rule consists of a steel and vinyl structure having cheap or porcelain manufactured pearly whites. It is actually a external alternative for some skipping tooth enamel (part denture) or even perhaps a total couple of tooth enamel (thorough dentures). Dentures are quite prevalent nonetheless they can turn into shed, causing it to be not easy to eat food and talk. A number implants is in many cases mounted to assist you to assistance and sustain a denture. A bridge is made of manufactured tooth enamel cemented over to surrounding normal tooth. In case your solved bridge turned out to be to use, your dentist office would reduced the adjacent pearly whites (the actual 2nd molar plus following bicuspid) and fit a three device solved connection during the two tooth. The absent teeth is definitely known as the pontic and it may be proficiently exchanged among the about three unit connect. If your tooth doctor would make use of an implant having a crown to it, he would insert an implant during the information site of primary initially molar. He could attempt this without delay or at some date following primarily molar was taken away. There is no time cap in this article. The implant usually takes about 90 days to get in touch with all the bone and thereafter during that time, your dental office can construct a specific crown on your implant to switch the lost initially molar. A 3 machine fixed connection costs approximately the same as being an implant and possibly a crown, although expense of every one of these operations is different from workplace to office environment. Typically the solution to do specific on the other sits with you and your dental professional. One particular way is not fundamentally as good as another with each is dependent on how well you deliver including your dentist's skills.
Snoop Doggy Dogg
미국의 래퍼 겸 배우. 특유의 목소리와 랩 스타일로 호불호가 갈리는 편이기도 하지만, 미국 힙합 씬에서는 다섯 손가락 안에 꼽힐 만큼 중요한 인물로 거론되는 인물입니다. 이전 예명인 스눕 독은 그 유명한 스누피에서 따왔다고 합니다. 얼굴이 스누피를 닮아서 어머니가 붙여준 별명이라고 하네요. 주로 가사에 섹드립, 마약에 관한 것을 많이 집어넣고 크립스 갱단 출신이라서 자기 갱단 자랑질도 많이 넣기도 합니다. 빈민가 태생으로 범죄에 연루되어 교도소 살이를 하기도 했으며, 자신의 데뷔 앨범이 발매되기 전에 살인 사건에 연루되었었는데 길고 긴 법정 재판 끝에 무죄 판결를 받았습니다. G-Funk라는 새로운 스타일을 정립한 닥터 드레의 첫 솔로 앨범 "The Chronic"에서 다수의 곡에 피쳐링해 앨범의 사회현상적 평가와 더불어 주목받으며 등장, 이후 1993년 드레가 전곡을 프로듀싱 한 데뷔 앨범 "Doggystyle"로 엄청난 성공을 거두며 핫샷 데뷔합니다. 이 앨범은 차트에서 1위를 차지한 최초의 데뷔 앨범이 되었고, 당시 웨스트에서 가장 영향력 있는 레이블 데스 로우 레코드 소속이었으나, 드레가 Suge Knight과의 불화로 레이블을 떠난 후 혼자 힘으로 1996년 2집 "Tha Doggfather"를 발매하고 이후 자신도 슈그 나잇의 갑질에 빡쳐서 레이블을 떠나 당시 대세이던 Master P의 No Limit Records와 계약하여 4, 5집을 발표해 재기했으나, 감옥에 갇힌 Suge Knight의 협박을 받기도 했다고 합니다. 90년대 말에 그는 다시 닥터 드레와 함께 작업하였으며 그 결과 'Bitch Please', 'Still D.R.E.,' 그리고 'The Next Episode'와 같은 뛰어난 트랙을 만들어 냅니다. Drop It Like It's Hot (Feat. Pharrrel Williams) 21세기 들어서는 다수의 앨범에서 프로듀싱 팀 The Neptunes와 작업하며 메가 히트곡 'Drop It Like It's Hot' 등을 만들어내기도 하였습니다. 그러나 요즘은 투 쇼트나 클릭의 E-40처럼 최신 트렌드에 너무 동화되어 서먹함을 느낀 골수 팬들도 많았다고... 소녀시대의 미국 진출 앨범에 피쳐링을 했습니다. 또한 K-POP을 즐겨 듣는다고 얘기한 적이 있습니다. 2012년 11월 5일 부산 벡스코, 10월 6일 일산 킨텍스에서 내한공연을 가졌습니다. Epic Rap Battles of History 시즌 2 12편에 모세 역할로 출연하셨습니다! 그리고 71%의 득표율로 당당하게 승리. 오오 스눕독 오오 2012년 7윌엔 자신의 예명을 "스눕 라이언"이라고 바꿨습니다. 자메이카의 절에서 하사받은 이름이라고. 자신은 그곳에서 다시 태어났으며 사실 밥 말리의 환생이라고 합니다(...) 마리화나를 너무 많이 한 거 아닐까하지만 이는 스눕이 레게 활동 시에만 쓰는 예명으로 엄밀히 말해 개명은 아닙니다. 2013년 4월 22일에 본격적으로 스눕 라이온으로 개명을 하고 레게 장르로 나온 첫 앨범인 'Reincarnated'가 발매되었으며 기존의 힙합 팬들은 아쉬웠겠지만 기대 이상의 퀄리티를 보여주며 제대로 레게 뮤직의 정수를 뽑아냈다는 호평을 받았습니다. 특히 드레이크와 자신의 딸인 Cori.B 가 피쳐링한 'No Guns Allowed'와 같이 총기 소지 반대를 내는 목소리를 낸 곡은 메세지적인 면에서 극찬을 받았습니다. 2014년에 컴백하는 싸이의 (무리수...) 신곡에 피처링을 하고 뮤직비디오에 출연하기도 했습니다. 2015년 5월, 13집 'Bush'가 발매되었고, 프로듀서는 스눕 독의 히트곡 중 하나인 'Drop It Like It's hot'을 제작했던 The Neptunes입니다. 쇼미더머니4에 출연하였습니다. 그런데 스눕독이 출연하는 회에서 10분 싸이퍼 방식이 논란이 되었었죠..... 창피함은 왜 시청자의 몫인지... 여담이지만 미국에서 대마초하면 스눕 독이라고 합니다. 미국에서는 스눕 독의 Smoke Weed Every Day는 필수 요소 수준.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
2pac
The Notorious B.I.G.와 더불어 힙합계의 양대산맥. 서부 힙합의 제왕 힙합계의 엘비스 프레슬리 혹은 비틀즈의 존 레논격인 존재입니다. 그는 특히 존 레논과 비슷한 점이 많은데, 파란만장한 삶을 살았으며, 자신이 만든 노래에 사상과 시대정신을 반영하는 등 마치 사회운동가와도 같은 음악 활동으로 대중의 반향을 불러일으켰으며, 음악계에 큰 족적을 남긴 뒤 이른 나이에 총탄의 이슬로 세상을 떠났다는 점입니다. 본명은 투팍 아마루 샤커(Tupac Amaru Shakur). 가끔 2pac에서 2를 '이'로 잘못 읽어서 실수하는 사람들도 종종 있다고 합니다.(...설마) 친형은 떠그 라이프의 멤버 모프림 샤커. 그의 이름은 잉카의 마지막 황제였던 투팍 아마루에서 따왔다고 합니다. 예명도 본명의 Tupac을 변형시킨 것이라고 합니다. 본토에서는 아직도 Tupac이라고 불리우고 있습니다. 더불어 마카벨리라는 예명도 있습니다. 이 예명은 그가 데스 로우 레코드에 영입된 후 마키아벨리즘에 심취하여 지은 예명이라고 합니다. 뉴욕에서 랩하던 시절엔 MC 뉴욕이란 예명으로 활동했습니다. 그는 1971년 6월 16일에 뉴욕에서 출생했으며, 1996년 라스베가스에서 벌어진 총격사건에서 젊은 나이에 살해된 비운의 천재 랩퍼입니다. 스눕 독, 닥터 드레 등과 함께 웨스트 코스트를 대표하는 랩퍼 중의 한 명입니다. 그러나 팍의 초창기 음악 성향은 그의 고향인 뉴욕에 있는 래퍼들의 영향을 받은건지 웨스트 코스트 랩과는 거리가 있어보입니다. MTV에서 베스트 래퍼를 뽑으면 여전히 5위권 이내, 1위 아니면 2위 하는 인물입니다. 전세계 힙합계를 통틀어서 최고의 랩퍼로 손꼽히는 인물이며, 참으로 드라마틱한 인생을 살았습니다. 20살이 되던 해까지 8번의 체포 경력을 가졌으며 8개월 동안 수감되기도 하였습니다. 물론 따라하다가 인생 종치는 일이 없어야 하겠죠...;; Digital Underground의 수장 쇼크 G에게 프리스타일 랩을 들려준 뒤, 그의 로드매니저로 일하다가 'Same Song'에 객원 래퍼로 피쳐링을 하면서 데뷔 했을때는 그저 그렇게 히트를 쳤고 'Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z' 이후부터 본격적으로 이름을 날렸지만 강도에게 총을 맞았다 되살아난 적도 있다고 합니다. 그 사건 당시에 절친이었던 비기(Notorious B.I.G.)와 배드 보이 소속사 사장인 션 콤즈가 같이 있었기 때문에 비기가 투팍을 총으로 쐈다는 언플이 나오면서 투팍은 비기를 범인으로 간주하지만 사건은 미궁으로 빠지고 마는데... 이 사건은 서부, 동부의 힙합 지역 감정이 생겨난 원인이기도 합니다. 다른 이야기로 따르자면 건물에 괴한이 칩입하자 비기가 친구인 투팍을 구하러 총을 가지고 가다가 경찰의 조사를 받아 오해를 받았다고 합니다. 이 사건으로 인해 배신감을 느낀 투팍이 비기와 퍼프 대디를 죽이려고 총을 가지고 가려다 경찰에 저지되었다고 합니다. 팍은 이 사건을 모토로 'Holla at me'라는 곡을 만들었습니다. 죽음을 넘어서 뭘 봤는지 총격사건 직후에 낸 앨범 'Me Against World'가 히트를 쳤지만 이 앨범이 나온 후 활동하기도 전에 투팍이 강간죄로 구속되어서 교도소로 갔고 이 앨범이 히트를 쳤을 때는 투팍이 교도소에서 소식을 들었다고 합니다. 그러나 데스 로우 사장인 슈그 나잇이 투팍을 보석금에 풀어주고 투팍은 유명 힙합 소속사 데스 로우로 이적을 합니다. 자유를 얻은 투팍은 비기에게 분노하게 되고 아웃로우즈 컴필레이션 앨범에 비기와 퍼프 대디, 배드보이 레코드, 동부 힙합을 디스하는 곡인 'Hit'em up'를 넣게 됩니다. 그러나 사태가 심각해지다 보니 동부 힙합과 협동하는 곡을 만들고 화해하려고 했으나 무산되었다고 합니다. 참고로 많은 사람들이 팍과 비기의 비프가 동서부 힙합 전쟁의 시초로 잘못 알고있는데, 사실 투팍 이전에도 서부 힙합이 부흥할 때 동부 래퍼의 대선배격인 Tim Dog이 폭력적이고 물질만능주의적인 서부 힙합에 강력하게 반대하는 'Fuck Compton'이라는 곡으로 당시 서부 힙합의 대표적인 그룹 N.W.A와 그들의 고향 컴튼을 깐 적이 있습니다. 1집 2pacalypse Now (1991년) 투팍의 데뷔 앨범이며 약 50만장의 판매고를 올렸습니다. 사회 비판적인 성격이 강한 노래가 주를 이루고 있습니다. 그리고 여성이나 경찰을 비꼬는 가사가 나옵니다. 이 앨범을 들은 한명이 경찰을 쏘거나 살인 사건이 일어났다고 할 정도니 말이죠. 실제로 한 소년이 경찰에게 총을 쏜 후 3번 트랙곡인 'soulja's story'가 그에게 '경찰을 쏘게할 동기를 주었다'고 주장하였습니다. 그로 인하여 일부 정치가들에게 비난의 대상이 되었고 당시 부통령이였던 댄 퀘일은 공중파방송에서 투팍을 비난했습니다. 심지어 불매운동까지 벌일 정도로 사회의 파장을 일으킨 앨범입니다. 그리고 1년 뒤...전설이 된 그의 데뷔작이긴 하지만 사회작 파장에 묻혀 대중의 인지도는 적은 편이었습니다. 그래도 이 앨범이 알앤비 차트 13위에 오른 적 있으며 싱글인 'BRENDA'S GOT A BABY'이 3위를 차지한 적 있습니다. 대부분 국내 리스너들에게도 별로 언급되지 않는 앨범이기도 하지만 매니아에서는 호평을 받는 앨범이기도 합니다. 2집 Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z. (1993년) 1집보다 더 과격하게 변해서 돌아온 노래. 1집의 노래들이 경찰과 백인들을 비판하는 한편 '흑인들이 이대로 가난하고 무식하게만 살 수 없다. 우리 스스로 변하자.' 같은 메세지를 전하는 것에도 초점이 맞춰진 것과 달리 2집의 노래들은 사회를 까는 과격한 가사 자체에 중점이 맞춰져 있습니다. 그래도 어느 부분에서는 1집보다는 많이 순해진 앨범. 수록곡 중에선 1집의 메시지가 여성을 비하하는 것이 아니라는 것을 증명하는 듯 흑인 여성들에게 힘을 내라고 전하는 'keep ya head up'과 파티송인 'I get around'가 가장 유명합니다. 3집 Me Against The World (1995년) 4집 'All eyes on me'와 함께 투팍의 최고 명반 중 최고로 꼽힙니다. 투팍이 가진 서정성을 가장 잘 표현한 앨범으로 1, 2집이 사회적인 분노를 담았다면 3집의 경우는 자신의 어머니에 대한 이야기를 담은 'Dear Mama' 같이 시적인 내용이 주가 되고 있습니다. 특징이라면 앨범의 전곡에 샘플링이 사용되었습니다. 앨범은 차트에서 장기간 머무르며 수백만장을 팔았지만 정작 투팍은 앨범이 나올 쯤에는 감옥에 있었다고 합니다. 별다른 활동 없이 앨범만 수백만장을 판 것입니다. 4집 All Eyez on Me (1996년) 데스 로우 레코드가 보석금을 내고 투팍을 석방하는 조건으로 투팍과 계약한 뒤 투팍이 그곳으로 소속사를 옮기면서 발매한 앨범입니다. 힙합 앨범 사상 최초의 더블시디로 제작 되었습니다.(이로 인하여 더블앨범 제작이 유행이 되기도 했다고 하네요). 톱스타 반열에 올라서 투팍의 위치를 대변해주는 앨범으로 Dr. Dre 같은 최고의 프로듀서가 만든 비트와 조지 클린턴이나 로저 트루먼 같은 전설적인 뮤지션들까지 참여해서 그야말로 화려함의 극치를 보여주었습니다. 피쳐링진도 스눕 독과 독 파운드 같은 당시 최고의 인기를 구가하던 서부 힙합 뮤지션과 더불어 메소드 맨 & 레드맨 같은 동부 힙합을 대표하는 래퍼들까지 참여하였습니다. 상업성과 작품성 모두를 겸비한 앨범으로 극찬을 받았으며 지금도 최고의 힙합 앨범을 꼽을 때 베스트 5 안에 반드시 들어가는 앨범이기도 합니다. Makaveli - The 7 Day Theory (1997년) 투팍 사후 1주일만에 발매된 앨범입니다. 원래 발매 예정이었으나 앨범 발매 직전에 투팍이 사망하였습니다. 특이하게 투팍이 아닌 아웃로우즈 시절 예명인 마카벨리라는 이름을 달고 나왔으며 'All Eyes on Me' 같이 대중적이라기보다는 예전의 과격함을 부각시킨 앨범입니다. 자신의 크루인 'Outlawz'를 제외하고는 다른 뮤지션의 참여도 없었지만 앨범 자체의 평가는 상당히 좋습니다. 동부 힙합을 디스하는 듯 나스에 대한 디스곡도 존재합니다. 참고로 나스는 이걸 듣고 울었다고 하네요. R U Still Down (1997년) 투팍이 데스로우로 소속을 옮기기 전에 녹음해뒀던 미발표곡 모음집입니다. 앨범에 수록곡들이 예전 앨범보다 못하더라도 'Do for love'와 같이 명곡이 있어서 들을 만한 편. Greatest Hits (1998년) 사후에 나온 베스트 앨범 미발표곡 중 하나였던 알만한 사람들은 다 아는 'Changes'가 대히트를 쳤습니다. 아마 투팍의 대박을 친 곡들은 여기에 다 수록되어 있으니 베스트 앨범 중에서 입문자에게나 매니아에게도 소장가치가 상당히 있는 편입니다. 2pac & outlaws - Still i rise(1999년) 그의 크루인 'Outlaws'와 함께 합작한 앨범. 투팍의 전담 프로듀서나 다름없는 Johnny J가 대부분을 프로듀싱하였습니다. 이 중에서 'keep ya head up'의 후속곡 격인 'baby don't cry' 수록. Until the end of time(2001년) 역시 미발표곡 모음집. 평가는 그저 그렇고 프로듀싱을 전부 다시 했지만 사람들의 평가는 이전곡들이 더 좋았다고... 그러나 투팍의 이 사후 앨범은 계속해서 차트에 오르기도 했습니다. Better dayz (2003년) 미발표곡 중 이때부터 음악 퀄리티가 하락하기 시작... 그냥 이전 곡이 낫습니다. 투팍의 앨범이면 무조건 사겠다는 열혈팬이 아니라면 소장하지 않는 것이 좋을 정도. Nu-Mixx Klazzics (2003년) 투팍의 리믹스 앨범. 그러나 원곡을 너무 망치고 리믹스도 좋은 편이 아니라서 까이고 있는 앨범. Resurrection (2003년) 영화 투팍의 O.S.T라고 하지만 투팍의 목소리를 갖다 붙인 곡도 있습니다. 평판은 좋지 못한 편. 2pac Live (2004년) 투팍의 라이브 앨범. 정식 라이브도 아닌데 짜깁기로 발매한 앨범(...) Loyal to the Game (2004년) 미발표곡. 에미넴이 프로듀서를 했지만 투팍이 랩한 것에 그냥 음악 덧붙인 수준. Pac's Life (2006년) 미발표곡. 쓰레기 앨범입니다. 투팍의 어머니가 투팍을 너무 추모하고 싶었는지 장르를 따지지 않고 아무나 다 피쳐링을 시켜서 그런지 앨범이 개판입니다. '2pacalypse Now'부터 'All eyez on me'까지는 투팍이 생전이 발매한 스튜디오 정규 앨범이고 그 다음부터 나오는 앨범은 거의 미수록곡을 짜깁기해서 나온 곡입니다. 지금은 거의 망해가는 데스 로우가 아마루 레코드와 힘을 합쳐서 짜깁기 앨범을 만들어 내려는 중(...). 2010년에 투팍 사후 앨범 미발표곡으로 닥터 드레와 제이지를 디스한 'war gamez'라는 곡을 공개했습니다. 죽어서도 이지 이와 더불어 상당한 영향력을 지닌 인물입니다. 더 게임 같은 베테랑이나 켄드릭 라마, 스쿨보이 Q 등의 최근 뜨고있는 신인들에게도 상당한 리스펙을 받으며, 극단적인 경우는 이분의 스타일을 말 그대로 벤치마킹한 소위 짝퉁 투팍 래퍼도 있을 정도. 대표적으로 자 룰 등이 있습니다. 이 작자는 아예 뻔뻔하게 팍의 랩 자체를 모창했습니다. 심지어는 인터뷰에서 자기가 투팍이라고.... -ㅅ- ;; (요즘 누굴 보는거 같은 느낌은 기분탓이겠지...) 그런데 그것이 실제로 일어났습니다. 2012년 4월 15일 코아첼라 뮤직페스티벌에서 홀로그램으로 2pac을 복원해 Snoop Dogg과 함께 'Hail Mary', '2 of Amerikaz Most wanted' 2곡을 부르게 했습니다. 1년동안 40만달러를 투입해서 만들었다고... 이에 대해서 갑을론박이 오고갔으나 공연 반응은 괜찮은 듯 합니다. 일본에 방문 한적이 있습니다. (한쿡은....) 여기서부터는 여담이지만 ... 이 시대, 그리고 서부 힙합이 늘 그래왔듯이 가사에는 폭력과 마약 그리고 섹스에 대한 내용들이 가득합니다. 그러나 그 와중에도 흑인의 인권에 대한 내용, 여성 보호에 대한 내용들을 다뤘습니다. 그의 슬로건인 "깡패 같은 삶(Thug life)"라는 말 자체가 사회에서 소외되고 상처받은 자신같은 사람을 일컫는다고.... 험난한 인생을 살았음에도 상당히 시적인 가사를 써서 이 분야에선 누구도 따라올 수 없다는 평을 받고 있습니다. 생존설도 돌고 있습니다. 그들이 내세우는 근거론 대표적으로 사후에 발표된 뮤직비디오에 투팍이 신고 나온 신발은 투팍 사망 전에는 발매되지 않은 모델이라는 점, 사망 후 바로 화장되었다는 점, 사고 당시 경찰이 나타나지 않았다는 점 등등 이라고 합니다. 심지어 자메이카에서 살아있는 투팍을 만났다고 주장하는 사람도 있다고... 또는 쿠바 그들이 말하기론 2014년에 그가 돌아올 것이라는 데 이미 2015....(여러분 이거 다 거짓말인거 아시죠?) 사후에도 앨범이 계속 나오고 있습니다. 생전에 이미 수백곡을 녹음해놨기 때문에 죽은 뒤에도 계속 앨범이 나오고 있다는 것. 이 쯤 되면 생존설이 생길 만도 합니다. 미스터리 갤러리의 유명한 고인드립 꾸준글 중에는 '투팍은 살아있다'라는 오래된 역사와 전통을 자랑하는 꾸준글도 있습니다. 그러나 이런 곡들은 앨범에 발매되지 않을 만한 퀄리티라는 점, 같이 껴서 나오는 기존곡들의 리믹스가 개판이라는 점 등에 의해 사후 앨범은 계속해서 까이고 있습니다. 그러나 미국인들이 가장 좋아하는 랩퍼라는 위상에는 변함이 없을 듯 하네요. 그러나 엘비스 프레슬리, 커트 코베인, 가장 최근의 마이클 잭슨의 사망 당시에도 생존설은 돌았습니다. 지금껏 나타나지 않는 것을 보면 세상을 떠났음이 확실한거 아닐까요. 그가 화장한 것을 본 사람도 있으니 죽은 것이 맞습니다.(솔직히 생존설이 돌고 살아 나온 가수가 있었나? )이런 쓸데없는 추측보다는 구글링만 해봐도 2pac 부검 사진이라 검색하면 나옵니다. 물론, 생존설을 주장하는 자들은 부검사진이 조작 되었다고 말한지만 말이죠. 궁금한 분들은 한번쯤 읽어보는 것도 (영문의 압박....) http://www.egotripland.com/evidence-2pac-tupac-still-alive/ 이걸 투피에이씨로 읽느냐 투팍 이팍 으로 읽느냐에 따라서 힙덕과 그렇지 않은 사람을 골라낼 수 있다고 합니다. 가끔 자기가 힙합 매니아라고 하는 사람한테 읽으라고 해보는 것도...ㅋ (빙글러들은 없을듯함 ;;;) 이승철은 슈퍼스타k2에서 투팩이라고 읽었다고 합니다. 음악에 입문하기 전에 투팍의 시를 담아낸 '콘크리트에 핀 장미' 라는 책도 발간되었습니다. 타임지에서 선정한 미해결 힙합 살인사건 탑 10중 1위에 올랐다고 합니다.
Jay Park being bitter
☆♡T.O.P Tabi Council Ladies♡☆ @Starbell808 @BBxGD @MelissaGarza @royalpandajedi @Just2bloved @cns1391 ❤BBMG Squad: @BBxGD @LocoForJiyong @MarrickeJ33 @DayDaySMDC ♣BO$$ Squad: @MarrickeJ33 @BBxGD @starbell808 @FromBlue2U @QueenPandaBunny @royalpandajedi @LiyahBoon @MelissaGarza @BabydollBre ♦J-Walkers @amobts @AnnaRodriguezm  @BabydollBre @BBxGD @Bwolfgirl @CarolSilva @ckienitz @DayDaySMDC @dreemer13 @elainarenea @EvilGenius @ibMIMI @JasmineGregory @Jaysbae13 @JordanShuler @JohnEvans @KaeliShearer @kolai4 @lcr4562 @lilbr0wneyes @LocoforJiyong @IsoldaPazo @MaelstromVIP @Mandibular @MandyNoona @maricela17mrn @MarrickeJ33 @MayraYanez @mitchix5 @mrsyookiyun @MzDawson31508 @NadineEsquivel @nmeza29  @ParanormalPanda @PriyaBala @QueenLele @QueenPandaBunny @Remysrose @SashaKmseoul  @SierraBecerra @StefaniTre @sugaontop @TheEnlightment @twistedPuppy @VatcheeAfandi99 @ViStorm @ @yaya12 @ZZyxz My Bunnies: @AlenaSegura @ammagrande @AraceliJimenez @InfinitySky @BBxGD @BTSxEXO @CallMeMsDragon @chenisbaekasy @CrystalBlunt  @divanicola05 @DalyRomero @dallasyamane @DDestinaByrd @dreemer13 @Ercurrent @EvilGenius @faith92 @flxvour @FromBlue2U @HHeavenlyLopez @IsoldaPazo @Jaysbae13 @Jiyongixoxo @KaeliShearer @KaiJae @KristinaCaron @KwonOfAKind @lashonda0917 @LemonLassie @lilbr0wneyes  @lovetop @MandyNoona @MaritessSison @marsamusic @MelissaGarza @miruchii @MissT615 @mrsax2018 @mrsyookiyun @MsLoyalHeart @NiahriTaylor @Nikkitty @nmeza29 @pharmgirlerin @PrettieeEmm @QueenLele @raenel @RedChord @salo @sherrysahar @serbshavemofun @SimplyAwkward @Tabili @tiffany1922 @twistedPuppy @VatcheeAfandi99 @victoria97 @yaya12 @Yugykookie97 @ZZnae @lop0929