crear
50+ Views

TYPO3 web design

We specialize in websites - https://crear.pl
Everything related to their creation and efficient functioning. We help our clients to successfully complete the entire process of creating a website. So joint strategy development, modern design, complete implementation and promotional activities. All the time serving the experience and knowledge gained over the years.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
visit us!
Cards you may also be interested in
Bring your apps to market faster with React Native!
For a successful app development the basic three cost of development is must; time, cost, and quality. But like you can’t be on two boats together here you cannot improve one without harming others. The good news is, React Native is your solution. React Native provides cross-platform mobile apps. It uses native components at a lower cost and with higher quality than traditional development methods. Here are the key tips that bring your apps to market faster with React Native: Supports Cross-Platform App Development Every developer knows how difficult it is to maintain both iOS and Android apps because of different languages and frameworks. React native is a single platform to develop cross-platform apps and offers you a consistent user experience across multiple platforms. Hire dedicated react native mobile developers who are comfortable with native UI libraries, APIs, etc. Code Push Easy Update Before, you have to go through the traditional process of app modification. Now, with help of Code Push, React Native and Apache Cordova use the App Center cloud service that automatically updates the apps during run time, and the user can see the changes without re-launching the app. Work with a tight budget React Native app development services not only saves time by working on cross-platform apps, it saves the cost as well. As a beginner or SME, you need to maximize the ROI on every penny spent. Instead of hiring individual iOS developers and Android developers, you can invest in hiring a good react developer. Reduce Development Complexity React native provides easy to read code that makes the complex task simple. The Facebook UI library is used by this framework to create code that is simple to understand. However, every project has different outputs but react-native provides a simple and straightforward solution to a variety of these problems. React Native has a prominent feature Hot Reload that helps app developers to get a live preview of the code and its actual impact. It also makes sure that the developer commits the least amount of errors, and makes the code “bug-free”. Lots of ready-made solutions and libraries One of the major benefits of react native is; several ready-made solutions and libraries to ease development activities. It provides you with testing libraries such as Chai, Mocha, and Enzyme that help you to write bug-free code. Expo is a free and open-source tool-chain that monitors the progress of your app and tests new features. You can catch the errors easily with the Linting process and ES-Lint is a great tool to accomplish this task in React Native. Apart from that Type Checking can also be done faster now because of Flow and Prototype. For prominent state management, Redux is the best react native library. This helps you to move heavy computation towards the server and build cloud-native apps. Supported by Facebook Facebook is promoting React Native on a bigger platform, by constantly updating the framework with new features and new ways to solve your issues. React Native has a strong developer community online. In today’s technology exploring market along with cross-platform compatibility, react native is being adopted by more and more developers, globally. In React Native’s GitHub repository, nearly 2000 developers have committed more than 16000 times in 72 branches, with a whopping 300 and above releases. Facebook itself uses 750+ screens made in React Native in their apps Plus, React Native is already adopted by giant brands and companies in the tech industry such as Skype, Uber, Tesla, Walmart, Pinterest, and Bloomberg, and it doesn’t look like it is slowing down. Individual users get personalized UX React Native is the best solution because it was built with the ability to segregate Native code, framework code, and styling that helps react native developers to create different styles from the server-side. Here, app developers can easily deliver a personalized user experience to each user on the same application that also helps in digital transformation. Third-party plugins React Native provides several reusable libraries available online, and it is increasing day by day as big and popular giants start supporting it. It allows you to re-use some of the existing components and this is how third-party plugins come in. It helps you to eliminate the need to use specific Web View functions. React Native framework connects the plugin with a native module, it helps your app in faster loading and smoother running, along with better memory management. So, be wise, search the required plugin, and use it to enhance the app’s performance. Access to Native API React Native allows developers to imitate the look and feel of the UI Very close to JavaScript and less like a framework. This helps to make the development process easier and enables the UI to give fast responses. It also seamlessly integrates with the existing code as it is compatible with native software. Hence, it helps developers to build complex apps using simple code. Summing-up: Are you planning to develop a cross-platform app for your business? I must say react native is one of the best choices of frameworks that enables you to build prominent native app UI. So, there you have it. Hire React Native Developers provide you the great and prominent React Native App Development Services for your business and give you a reason why your next app should be built using React Native.
Happy Birthday Wishes With Name(50+unique style).
Happy birthday cake with name. Now you can wish your loved ones Happy Birthday with name and make their day special. There are more than 50+ beautiful templates in it, along with the beautiful cakes in those templates, a beautiful Happy Birthday Wishes have also been written, To wish a happy birthday to your loved one, first of all, you have to come to this website, after entering their name, more than 50 beautiful using templates will come in front of you, you can download and share any one of them. Now you can make their birthday even more special by sharing the downloaded Happy Birthday Wishes with Name Template with them. About this wisheswithname.com tool? This is a happy birthday wishing tool. So you can wish Happy Birthday to your dear ones, wishing someone with their name is a very special thing and this tool does the same thing. This tool helps you to make Happy Birthday special wishes with names and quotes. It has more than 50+ wishing templates and all very superior templates. After downloading your favorite template, you can make their day even more special by putting it on your WhatsApp status, Facebook status, Instagram status. All these images have been created by wisheswithname.com and the owner of all the matches is wisheswithname.com How to wish someone a happy birthday with the name? now happy birthday wishes with names are very easy with help of this tool, just enter the birthday boy/girl's name in the above box, after entering you will see 51+ happy birthday wishing images with the name(you entered). now simply download or share with anyone you like. https://www.wisheswithname.com/
Libraries And Tools You Should Consider For Your Next React Native App Setup
["media_box_1627898855131_0","media_box_1627898820717_0"] React Native is such a technology that has changed the mobile app development process. It was introduced by Facebook to build cross-platform mobile apps. React Native used a JavaScript library and is built by an awesome open source community, which will help in accelerating the development process. Today in this article, we will discuss several libraries and tools to use for your next react native app setup and I hope this helps you make the right decision. 1. React-native Base Framework On the react-native official website, you will get two ways of setting up your react native app: Expo CLI or React native CLI. Expo CLI Quick to start writing the first screen. Quick distribution and installation of the app. Great for demo or POC apps. React Native CLI Easy to add android and iOS native code. For large-scale applications. 2. Static Typing If you are a JavaScript developer, you understand the need for strict typing for the code. React Native use type checking that helps with early error detection and increases code readability. Typescript is a strict syntactical superset of JavaScript because it is an open-source programming language. Typescript Huge community and widely used in the backend and front end frameworks like NodeJs, Angular 2+, Vue Js, etc. Faster than flow. Flow Flow is not a programming language, it’s just a static type checker for JavaScript. Premium React support. 3. HTTP Request Client As most of the applications require to call APIs that is why you need one HTTP client with the help of Axios Axios A well-tested and classic way of doing it. Graphql Appolo client It helps in caching the data. One client for REST APIs and Graphql APIs. 4. Managing Reusable UI Components React Native provides you reuse of code feature. You can simply maintain a codebase and keep a consistent UI, you’ll need to make use of cloud component hubs. Bit. dev Continuously publish components from any codebase. Easily import/install components into any repository. Document and organize components, all in one place. Excellent support for React Native. 5. Unit Testing Setup We all love a quality website or in simple words a website with fewer bugs. For this quality, unit testing is super important. Jest And Enzyme It is a very simple testing framework and works with multiple platforms such as Typescript, Node, React, Angular and Vue. Comes with a mocking framework as well. Huge community. 6. Navigation Through React Native you can manage easily more than a couple of screens then you need to define routing and navigation which is scalable and easy to maintain. React-navigation Huge community Most of the use cases covered name-based routing, passing data from routes, Tab navigation, authentication flows, deep linking, analytics trigger, etc. You can also use pre-defined navigation react hooks 7. Forms The native forms in React are not fun writing, I have struggled in most of the scenario, hence we need a better way of doing forms which is easy to write, maintainable, and importantly developer-friendly. You can consider the following options: Formik Huge community. React hook form Better performance compared to formik. It is developer-friendly and easy to use with React-hook-form. 8. Config Loader You required a nice framework to set up for configs. Try to make your app to be portable across environments, scalable, enabled for continuous deployment. You can use react-native-config. 9. Internationalization (i18n) React Context API Uses the context APIs from the React. Simple to use. React i18 Next Huge community and widely used. It has many rich features like plurals, context, etc. 10. Dynamic App Update React Native App Development Services has a great module that helps you to fix the bug. For this, you can use Microsoft code push for dynamic updates. 11. Analytics Analytics is an important way to know and monitor the behavior of your customers. For the basic use case module, you can use Firebase Google analytics. If you need support and have specific use cases like analyzing ads and their reach or you are seeking analysis in terms of marketing channel, also use Clever tap, Appsflyer. Final Words: Eventually, I hope the above all topics will be helpful to you. Today every business has used react-native to their native app development, as the platform provides you many benefits that save your time and cost as well. Hire Dedicated React Native App Developers from Shiv Technolabs. It is one of the Best React Native App Development companies with well-experienced developers.
How Price Optimization Benefits Retail Businesses?
A perfect price is an ever-changing business target. Identifying the real value of the products relies on many internal as well as external factors. Brand value, cost, promotional activities, competition, product life cycle, government policies, targeted consumers, and financial conditions – all these factors affect the pricing. Therefore, making an effective and convincing price optimization strategy for your potential clients needs a lot of research. Finest pricing strategies are made with keeping the customers in mind. Today’s consumers are very clever. They check as well as compare pricing online before making any buying decision. Furthermore, they anticipate personalized offers depending on their buying history. To please today’s smart customers, a lethargic pricing approach like adding the mark-up percentage into product cost won’t work. Now, the retailers have realized that any successful sales happen through product pricing in the way, which justifies its values. So, marketing trends are flowing away from usual practices of just offering discounts. Nowadays, it is slanting more towards accurate product pricing. Customers don’t care much about the prices as they care about your products. If one right product is offered at authentic and real pricing, it will surely become successful. Why Should You Do Price Optimization? Price optimization is the sweetened spot between getting profits as well as appealing to a keen customer. This helps a company to completely use a consumer’s expenditure potential, how and when they spend. These consumer purchasing habits permit a company to increase profits in new ways if analyzed as well as used properly and it is much better than merely judging the success of any product depending on its earlier performances. Using price optimization has many advantages like: 1. Greater Profits A Spanish apparel retailer is an example of long-term success. It has a committed team of product managers and designers to make sure a well-organized system replaces existing items within only two weeks, helping the company to provide exactly what customers need. For this retailer, to price the products is the most important as it leads towards profits and also assists them in managing inventories, reducing market downs, as well as get greater margins. 2. Challenging the Competition To be competitive as well as optimize product pricing, companies like Amazon uses a dynamic pricing model. The majority of retail businesses regulate the prices of products many times a day depending on market situations. A dynamic price strategy gets a score of competitors’ prices. This automatically provides the finest price to get the targeted market share. An Amazon Case Study made by Boomerang displayed that Amazon price-tested a well-known Samsung TV valued at $350 for 6 months before discounted that to $250 during Black Friday. This price point weakened competitors, as well as Amazon, which can take many businesses under the noses. You may surprise by what is wonderful about pocketing a competitor’s business through quoting at a lower price. For making the discounts provided for the TVs, Amazon has increased the pricing of the HDMI cable, which people generally purchase with the TVs. They correctly predicted that lesser popular items wouldn’t affect the price insights as the TVs would. Therefore, they go ahead with a price increase that provides much more profit. Implementing price optimization models for any business has become a requirement these days. In reality, businesses, which fail in keeping up with their competitors are expected to go down soon. Service-based industries including Hospitality, Travel, and E-commerce, are a few of the most passionate users of retail price optimization. These businesses succeed using dynamic pricing. For instance, Airlines observe the dates of departure, purchase, buying location, and time left till the flight, affluence levels, as well as other details. Relying on all the factors, the flight tickets pricing can fluctuate intensely might be even from one customer to the other. Why You Must Not Use Any General Pricing Model? It’s not possible to create price optimization tools overnight for any business. It needs lots of experimentations to get the right strategies, which maximize your business objective. And that’s why a general pricing model will not assist in getting the right prices. Discovering new pricing models means testing with many things like demands for every product at certain discounted percentages or how much you can increase the product price till the market stops to support you. Also, creating your personal pricing model would help you make dashboards, which are appropriate for your business. This is extremely advantageous because this will demonstrate the analytics you take care of. In contrast, proprietary tools have dashboard items, which are general for most businesses. Proprietary tools offer limited opportunities for customizations. All businesses have their unique customers and have their own sets of season-specific, industry-specific, and market-specific requirements. A general price optimization tool is not well-equipped to meet all these exclusive demands. How to Do Price Optimization Effectively? Getting the right prices shouldn’t feel like flinging darts blindfolded. Therefore, you should find out a price optimization in retail, which perfectly matches your business. 1. Goal Setting Every business is having its own purposes and pricing decisions, which drive a plan have to reflect them. Creating a pricing model would help you evaluate your present capabilities as well as get the areas, which require improvements. The goals in the product pricing could be anyone from the following: Gaining maximum profits via maximum sales Getting stability in profit margins Increasing or maintaining the market shares Receiving a suitable ROI Safeguarding price stability Thrashing the competition Creating goals will certainly help your business by getting better ROI and profit margins. 2. Identify Categories and Groups When you find the right price objective, you can select the category that you need to test your pricing on. Possibly, it needs to be a higher-volume category in which sales take place in huge numbers. For instance, if you sell apparel, you can use denim jackets as an experiment group in which the prices are changed. Similarly, leather coats could be used as a control group in which the pricing stays constant. A category you select should be related to collect valuable and meaningful data about customer reactions to pricing changes. 3. Data Collection The mainstay of any price optimization model is its data-driven framework. The model predicts as well as measures the responses of prospective buyers to various prices of a service or product. To create a price optimization model, data are needed like: Competitor’s Data Customer Survey Data Historic Sales Data Inventory Operating Costs By the way, most of the data is accessible in your business. Competitor’s data could be obtained using web scraping. Using competitive pricing data is important in knowing how your pricing changes affect their behavior. In addition, this also assists your business to find benchmarks for the pricing strategy. When you have data, it’s easy to set superior prices for certain products in the research group depending on competitors’ pricing and your present objectives. 4. Price Testing Price testing provides opportunities for your business to quicken its growth. Preferably, experimentation should give actionable insights with more options. Moreover, the pricing procedure doesn’t need to be extremely complex. Easy business experiments like price adjustment or running certain ads when a competitor’s items get sold out etc. would work well. A test-and-learn technique is the finest course of action for businesses that are discovering a pricing model. It means that you get one action using an experiment group, make a diverse action with the controlled group, and compare the outcomes. This approach makes the procedure easy. Accordingly, the results become easily applicable. 5. Analyze, Study and Improve Finally, you need to analyze how a change in pricing affects the bottom line. The change in the everyday averages of important metrics like revenue and profit before & after the experiments is a very good pointer to the failure or success of a pricing test. The capability of automating pricing has allowed companies to improve pricing for additional products than the majority of organizations get possible. If you want to understand more about how a product’s price optimization can benefit a retail business, contact X-Byte Enterprise Crawling, the best data scrapers. Visit- X-Byte Enterprise Crawling https://www.xbyte.io/contact-us.php
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.
Android mobile apps development is more favored by Developers
Over the years, Android has become a favourite among users but also has gained the place of preference among developers. One of the core reasons behind it being so popular is its open source nature and customisations that iot brings to the table. Over all it offers a complete diversification of platform independence as compared to its rivals. There is no denying the fact that google play has been expanding over the years and has become the most versatile database of mobile applications overtaking Apple app store. The Android platform has been based on the principles of open source and allow user integrated customisations which has boosted it to the top spot among end users. Experienced developers prefer Android for various fundamental reasons. As per the reports, Android is chosen by 34.4 percent of developers while iOS is chosen by 32.7 percent of developers. This percentage comes down to 17.3 for HTML5 mobile apps and 4.5 percent for Windows. Over 84 percent of developers prefer Android tablets for developing apps to iOS as well as Windows. The dominating market share of Android is the major reason why developers are attracted to the platform. Moreover, there are many other reasons also why developers are driven towards Android : 1. It offers greater access and customization 2. It has a greater level of integration between applications and the platform Android has always provided a safe ground for newbie developers by offering them tools and services to jump the android bandwagon. The core issue with Apple is its tightly woven ecosystem, which makes it difficult to leave but Android has a plus point because of being open source. So unless users are looking for Apple’s hallmark, Android could certainly be better mobile OS choice for them. Market reach of Android and its versions Android is the dominating platform over all the other mobility platforms. Many new releases have been witnessed since the first time Android came into the market. Google prepares a monthly report where it mentions about the Android devices and versions that are currently working. Android Kitkat has currently seen a hike from 2.5 percent to 5.3 percent, as a result of low cost android devices being now available in market. Android 4.2x Jelly Bean has also witnessed a rise in sales going from 17.1 percent to 18.1 percent. Jelly Bean still holds 61.4 percent of android market. There was a minor drop in its sales as well but it still dominates the market. Popular Resources: Core Considerations App Development Process No mobile strategy to back your mobile app Wedding Planner Apps – Helping Organize Weddings with Utmost Ease Google recently launched Android Wear specifically for smartwatches. Due to recent buzz in market about upcoming wearable technology, the smartphones are seeing low sales. Besides Android also faces a lot of malware issues. Gingerbread 2.3, Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 and Jelly Bean 4.1 are the most targeted of android versions. The build of these versions have about 88 percent chance of being infected by some kind of mobile related malware. A lot has been further developed in Android. It was the smartphone platform. But not so right now. Android is also the basic foundation behind Big data and more importantly, Internet of things. Various apps have been modulated as per Glassware. Several of them find usage in Android Wear. Various other platforms have always given tough competition to Android but because it is being used by a number of organisations for different devices, Android has emerged to be one of the most stable of all mobility platforms available. Smartphones are still in demand, and Android is the most popular platform for all smart devices. The constant development in this open sourced platform will immensely benefit mobility enterprises as well as consumers. Why Android is more dominating ? Android and iOS have always faced tough competition, winning over users and application developers, while surpassing all minorities of minutest bugs. There have been times when Blackberry and Windows phones added immense competition in the mobility world. But over the years, Google has improved the Android platform by leaps and bounds. Android has thus emerged to be the most powerful of smartphone platforms. Several app developers are working on this open platform to offer highly immersive and intuitive app ecosystem. The multitudinous resources being deployed over one platform has definitely led to its becoming the best operating system available for smart devices that require connection with internet round the clock. Multitude of Android phones in the market: Huge variety of Android phones providing different components and screen sizes, is available in the market. But it often becomes a menace for developers finding different solutions for different hardware specifications. Several of IT organisations are involved with mobility best solutions and their timely devotion to Android development has led to a big win for consumers. Different phones offer different functionality. Some come with long lasting battery life, some add explicit glitz and show to the smartphone usability. Progression of Android versions: Since 2009, Android has undergone immense development with versions like Cupcake ( 1.5 ) , Donut ( 1.6 ) , Eclair ( 2.0 – 2.1 ) , Froyo ( 2.2 – 2.2.3 ) , Gingerbread ( 2.3 – 2.3.7 ) , Honeycomb ( 3.0 – 3.2.6 ) , Ice Cream Sandwich ( 4.0 – 4.0.4 ) , Jelly Bean ( 4.1 – 4.3 ) and Kitkat ( 4.4 ), being released from time to time. Android gives users the freedom to dwell in the device and use it the way they want. iPhones lack innovation: Features like NFC for bluetooth pairing, wireless charging, removal of batteries etc. are not present in iPhones. The best part of iPhones is still its camera , although Android is catching it faster even in this aspect. With the onset of an era where we are going to be covered by smartness of devices from head to toe, Android is going to take the world with storm by establishing its presence in every nook and corner of the planet. iOS is no where in all of this, only witnessing yearly releases of its smartphones every year. Smart devices are not just about smartphones now. The usability has expanded itself to a plethora of devices like upcoming smart watches, home monitoring systems, smart TVs, smart cars and so on. Consequently, it is Android that holds the mobility future and not iOS. Latest Entries: The Foundation of all Successful Apps is Requirements Gathering”, says our CEO for App Develop Does Your Brand Need a Responsive Website to Survive in a Competitive Market? Set your cash register on fire by preparing your ecommerce marketing plan for Christmas 2020!
best power bi online training institute
How Microsoft Power BI Works? Power BI tool turns bits of data into a systematic format. This tool helps in gathering big data and organizes the business or organization with suitable questions and receives the perfect insights. Power BI domain gathers the required information and creates interactive visualizations containing business intelligence capabilities that enable self-service opportunities for the end-users. This tool helps end-users to create reports, dashboards, and other necessary tasks by themselves without depending on other Information Technology Staff or Database Administrators. This provides a clear picture of the actions to be taken for the benefit of a business or organization in taking critical decisions. Why Choose Microsoft Power BI? Microsoft Power BI is among the best robust intelligence platform suitable for data modeling. This tool uses real-time Power BI dashboard for sorting and presenting the data gathered from multiple resources and provides a better output for business use for operations, customers, and other activities. Microsoft http://www.onlinetrainingsexpert.com/power-bi-online-training.html tool is high in demand globally due to its advanced domains on Business Intelligence and Business Analytics due to constant search of the companies for the better and fastest decision- making capabilities. The skilled candidates can be capable of analyzing the data and creating high valuable profit insights which act as the key point for a successful business. Also, Power BI and DAX proficiency create real value for the business.
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing