Cards you may also be interested in
How To Make Oyakodon (親子丼), Donburi with Chicken and Egg
A 'donburi' - or 'don' for short - in Japanese cuisine is any type of meal that is eaten over a steaming bowl of rice. Among the most internationally popular are katsudon, a rice bowl topped with a fried cutlet and covered in katsu sauce, or gyudon, which is topped with simmered cuts of beef and chopped onion. Perhaps my favorite of all the donburi meals out there, however, is oyakodon, which literally translates to 'parent-and-child' donburi because it uses both the egg and the chicken. (A little gross when you think about it, but whatever. It's delicious.) A warm bowl of oyakodon gives me the same kind of wholesome 'well-being' feeling I would get when I ate a bowl of chicken noodle soup growing up. I blame this either entirely on the chicken and onion itself or the aromatic flavors the donburi is cooked with. In any case, oyakodon is perhaps one of the simplest donburi bowls to make, and I highly suggest you try it out yourself! Pretty much all of the harder to find ingredients (particularly dashi and mirin) should be easy to find in the international section of your local supermarket. ------------------------------------------------------------- Oyakodon, Chicken and Egg Rice Bowl Chicken thigh, skin on (You can use any cut of chicken really, but I prefer using boneless skin-on chicken thigh because of all of its flavor.) 2 eggs 1/2 cup dashi broth (or chicken broth if you have trouble finding dashi near you) 2 teaspoons soy sauce 2 teaspoons honey 2 tablespoon sake (or mirin) a pinch of salt green onions, chopped 1. Place your chicken onto a cold saute pan with some oil, making sure as much meat is making contact with the pan so that cooking will be nice and even. Adjust to medium heat and continue pressing down the meat with a spatula as it cooks to make sure that every bit of the chicken is touching the pan as it goes from cold to hot. It'll make your chicken nice as crispy! 2. As your chicken cooks, mix dashi, soy sauce, honey, and a little bit of salt in a small bowl. In another bowl, throw in two eggs and lightly beat them just enough to break up the yolk. 3. Once the chicken skin is browned, remove from heat and cut the meat into small, bite-size pieces. Don't worry if your chicken isn't cooked thoroughly because it will be put back in the pan later. 4. Drain excess oil in the pan, and put it back on your stove to medium-high with the chicken. Add sake or mirin and cook until the liquid is evaporated. before adding the dashi/soy sauce/honey mixture. Cook until the liquid boils. Add the green onions and egg mixture, and cover until the eggs reach a preferred consistency. 5. Serve over rice, and as an option, garnish with flat-leaf parsley or furikake, a seaweed-based garnish you can find at most Japanese markets. Enjoy!
How To Make Gyeran Bbang (계란빵), A Popular South Korean Egg Muffin
When I first got into Korean cooking, I had never actually eaten at a Korean restaurant. I didn't actually know what most of the dishes I was making were supposed to taste like, but as I live in a town with no real Korean restaurants, I was curious to find out more about the different foods the region had to offer. The nice thing about Korean food is, for the most part, the recipes are simple and easy to follow. The trickiest part about Korean cooking is being able to get all of the ingredients in place, which might require you to locate a nearby Asian grocery store or find a nice place to buy them online. (If that is your situation, I would recommend ordering from H-Mart's official website, one of the larger Korean grocery chains here in the US.) However, gyeran bbang - which translates to 'egg bread' - is a pretty simple Korean food to make without needing to dig that much for ingredients. In fact, you probably already have most if not all the ingredients in your refrigerator right now! Gyeran bbang is a popular street food that is often sold by vendors in South Korea. It was also made recently popular in the Korean television show "The Return of Superman" when actor Jang Hyunsung made them with his two sons. Gyeran bbang is perfect for any time of day, but is especially delicious when served warm for breakfast or on a cold winter day. An oval muffin pan is traditionally used to make the bread's shape, but a standard muffin pan works just as well. I've even seen gyeran bbang in adorable heart shapes! --------------------------------------------- Gyeran Bbang (Egg Bread) 3/4 cup flour 10 eggs 1/2 salted butter, melted 1/3 cup sugar 1/4 cup milk 3/4 teaspoon baking powder Salt, to taste 1. Preheat the oven to 350F. Whisk two eggs in a mixing bowl until they are slightly foamy. Add the sugar and continue whisking until all of it has dissolved. 2. Sift the flour and baking powder into the egg mixture. Add the melted butter and milk and mix well. Place the batter in a ziplock bag. 3. Brush the inside of the muffin pan with melted butter. Cut a 1/4" hole in one corner of the ziplock bag and squeeze 2 - 3 tablespoons worth of batter into each space. It should cover about the first 1/4". Smooth the batter with a spoon, if needed. 4. Carefully break an egg on top of each muffin. Sprinkle each egg with a generous pinch of salt, then cover each egg with the rest of the contents of the ziplock bag. (Make sure each muffin space is only 3/4 of the way full so that each muffin has room to rise.) 5. Bake the muffins for about 24 - 26 minutes or until golden brown. Turn off the oven, but leave the muffins inside for an additional five minutes to continue cooking the egg yolks. Serve warm.
5 Effective Ways to Improve Pharmaceutical Productivity and Quality in Manufacturing
An improved pharmaceutical company with better quality and productivity in manufacturing can help to ensure better branding. Besides, it helps to provide an organized workplace where reduced production costs can bring much efficiency. This article will talk about the ways to improve the overall scenario of a pharmaceutical manufacturing company. Ensure Flexibility: Every workplace must provide flexibility in organizing and nurturing work to bring out the best output from the workers. Your pharmaceutical company’s employers also require flexibility to work on themselves to become more productive. Upgrade the System: No matter how successful your pharmaceutical company is, don’t avoid upgrading systems with time. Instead, use technology in manufacturing, analyzing, monitoring, and collecting information for the company. Implement new features, facilitate with new forms and equipment to improve the overall productivity. For example, San Diego calibration services in measuring the accuracy of devices, equipment, etc., can help you provide efficiency in manufacturing. Try to get involved in new inventions that can impact your pharmaceutical company’s betterment. Ensure Security in Every Way: Physical security in the workplace is a significant matter to consider, but you must focus on cybersecurity also. Nowadays, digital acts in the pharmaceutical industry are also getting improved, for which you must ensure a safe and secure environment in collecting data. Reduce Paperwork: Instead of preferring paperwork, documentation for the company, focus on involving digital media. It would help if you made the environment a computer or device-based platform where collecting data would be more accessible. Plus, the waste can be minimized, and thus, you can improve productivity and quality in managing the system. Employ Skilled Workers: The staff you employ plays the most vital role in bringing changes to your company. Therefore, always focus on recruiting workers with proper certifications, knowledge, experience, and skills in this field. Overall, a pharmaceutical manufacturing company’s image relies on the quality products you supply. Therefore, always emphasize improving them in the first place, even if the cost gets increased. Ensure proper time management and human resource in the company to improve productivity in the long run.
Farmtrac Tractor Price, Farmrtrac Tractor Price In India, Farmtrac Champion XP 44 - Tractor Guru
In Tractorguru.in we are giving on street cost of Farmtrac Tractor Price with Specifications, Mileage and Features and giving Farmtrac Dealers close by you in India. Tractor Guru have more then 360+ listed tractor International as well as Indian Tractors. Get the Best Farmtrac Tractors Price in India 2021. Farmtrac is a one of the famous & trusted tractor brand Owned by Escorts Agri Machinery. One of the Best Selling Tractor by Escorts for Indian Farmers is Farmtrac Champion XP 44. Farmtrac Champion XP 44 is a 44 HP category tractor with 3 cylinder, engine at rated RPM 2200. The Farmtrac Champion XP 44 is fitted with 6 X 16 front tyres and 13.6 X 28 Rear tyres. Farmtrac Champion XP 44 has 50 litres Fuel of tank capacity. Farmtrac Champion XP 44 is available in 2 WD drive type. Farmtrac Champion XP 44 Tractor has lifting capacity of 1800 kg. Farmtrac Champion XP 44 Weighs 1940. The Farmtrac Champion XP 44 in India is around ₹ 6,30,000 - ₹ 6,50,000 it could include factors like ex-showroom price, RTO registration amount, road tax amount and insurance amount. Get know more about Farmtrac Tractor Feature, Specifications. Tractor Guru have more then 360+ listed tractor International as well as Indian Tractors. Get more information about tractors on info@tractorguru.in or Call directly on +91 7777024840. Or want to buy or sell your tractor, Download our Mobile App: - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=tractorguru.india.usedtractor.farming.agriculture
Do I require exceptional shoes for Spartan Race?
The ideal shoe to wear at a deterrent race should have sufficient foothold and dependability to explore through the hindrances without slipping or falling. Furthermore, most Spartan Race courses include trail running, and in this way, there could be no more fabulous shoes to wear than authentic path running shoes. One of the main concerns somebody has when arranging their first hindrance course race or mud run is the unit they need. Frequently the most significant inquiry is "The thing that are the best shoes for OCR." While nobody can listen for a minute, the best shoe for you is, we can investigate what alternatives there are out there. It can consume a large chunk of the day to track down the right shoe. They are continually creating and changing, so regardless of whether you're searching for the best shoes for a spartan race and getting you up the rope climb or the quickest depleting shoe for your tactical mud run, we should investigate the most mainstream OCR shoes. How to pick the right running shoes for a Spartan Race? During each Spartan Race, I'm constantly shocked by the tremendous distinction in shoe types that sprinters are wearing. I've seen everything, from the rec center coaches to the cool-kid Vans and the open-toes shoes. Try not to commit those youngster errors and treat your feet with nice path running shoes. Here are the fundamental highlights to search for while picking the right shoes for a Spartan Race. Materials The plan and the materials are what affect the genuine path running shoes and modest shoes. Obstruction dashing is hard on the feet and your shoes. But, after you see every one of the highlights and innovation in a legitimate path running shoe, you'll comprehend why It merits each penny to put resources into all-around constructed running shoes. Footing All through a standard deterrent race, the path is sporadic and loaded with rough minor scale hindrances like roots, rocks, free sand, mud, and water. Thus, you'll need a forceful footing framework to confront various territory varieties. If your present running shoes have a level outsole with just a waffle-like surface, you're in danger of slipping and get harmed. Indeed, even with the best help and padding, your exercise center shoes are futile during a sloppy deterrent race. Water seepage Water seepage and fast-drying capacities are essential highlights to search for while picking a decent pair of shoes for your next Spartan Race. Be that as it may, waterproof should keep waterproof shoes produced using Gore-Tex away from because they also block the water from going out. Moreover, those shoes are heavier due to the significant overlay. As a Spartan Race, it is unavoidable to step in a deep water puddle during an impediment race. Rather than attempting to keep the water from coming (where is unimaginable when your feet are lowered in water), get the Best Shoes For Spartan Race with a respectable water seepage framework. Your feet will dry quicker, and you'll have a less shot at creating excruciating rankles. The solitary Spartan Race without water or mud is the Stadium release, and in any event, a downpour could be pouring onto your feet during such occasion. Breathable texture The breathability of your shoes is essential. The air ought to course effectively all through the covering. A solid ventilation highlights forestalls rankle by obstructing the collection of dampness around your toes. It additionally radically work on your general solace, particularly during a long Spartan Race like the Beast (13 miles/21km) or Ultra-Beast (30 miles/50 km). Lightweight The ideal shoes for an impediment race would be lightweight to the point that you'll fail to remember you are wearing them. Your muscles and joints are scrutinized during the race, and you needn't bother with the additional loads. However, big shoes mean heavier advances, which means more weight on your legs. The primary concern, you'll save energy with lightweight running shoes. Adaptability Your feet need the capacity to move openly and rapidly adjust to any surface. Consequently, the adaptability of your shoes is essential for execution, and it's considerably more basic to stay away from wounds. Then again, the durability is additionally helpful to avoid potential wounds. For example, a shoe with an excess of adaptability can prompt a curved lower leg or foot crack. A decent pair of trail running shoes will have that optimal harmony among adaptability and durability. The toe box is adequately adaptable to adjust to the challenging path and obstructions, while the remainder of the shoe is vigorous and shock retentive. Upper With a course loaded up with soil and rock, it's crucial to wear a shoe to keep such irritating flotsam and jetsam from infiltrating. But, unfortunately, ordinary running shoes are made of the breathable cross-section that let such interlopers collect inside the shoe. In this manner, search for the path running shoes with an enemy of garbage upper that squares such trespassers. Additionally, curved guards and toe guards are advantageous to save the uprightness of the shoe. FAQs Is Salomon Speedcross 4 waterproof? Be cautious when purchasing a couple of Salomon trail running shoes since they additionally have the waterproof adaptation. The Gore-Tex alternative isn't appropriate for hindrance hustling. It's more intendant for climbers have don't purposely bounce in deep water puddles. Is Salomon Speedcross 4 beneficial for wide feet? No Salomon Speedcross is undoubtedly not a solid match for sprinters with wide feet. If you are searching for a wide choice of trail running shoes, I propose the Inov-8 Men's Roclite 290.
The True Lives Of First Generation Kids
I've been wanting to write a card about this for a while because I feel like this is a really unique experience that, at the same time, a lot of people can relate to. My mom was born in the Middle East, raised in Mexico, and moved to New York City when she was a young girl. Because of this, she had a really different way of raising us than maybe the 'normal' American parent would, and I don't think I really understood why I felt so weird and different growing up until I could look back at the whole experience and realize - hey, I'm a first generation. My favorite show on television right now is 'Fresh Off The Boat', a loosely biographical comedy based on the life of celebrity restaurateur Eddie Huang and his childhood as a first generation Taiwanese American. The Huangs might be from Taiwan, but I feel like the things they experience and the way that they handle situations are so reminiscent of anyone who comes from a similar family situation. Inspired by that show, and facets of my own life, I figured I'd put together a list of ABSOLUTELY TRUE (AND TRULY HILARIOUS) experiences first-generation kids deal with when growing up. Granted, many of these are my own experiences and might not be true for all first generation kids. However, I hope you all get a laugh! Your grandparents don't speak English - and taught you all the best insults in the language they DO speak. Okay, maybe Teta (aka 'Grandma') didn't want me to know how to call people sloppy, dumb, and fat in Arabic, but she talked so much Middle Eastern smack that those are some of the only words I know. You never get to eat the cafeteria lunch - just whatever was left over from last night's dinner. There's nothing quite like trying to explain to the other kids at the table what falafel is. (Not many 4th graders have come across it before, and don't realize that they'll be devouring them by the dozen when they become the 'trendy' foreign food 15 years later.) You have so many cousins that family photos require the panorama feature. So you've got your first cousins, your second cousins, your third cousins once removed, the cousin who is a cousin of your other cousin (which also makes you cousins, according to your mom), and the cousins who aren't actually cousins but are so close to your family they're treated just the same. Your mom isn't saying you have to marry someone of the same background, but she isn't NOT saying that. Just like she's not telling you that your wedding ceremony has to be in your family's church/mosque/temple/religious center of choice and that you must give her lots of small, chubby, adorable grandbabies. You have to warn your non-ethnic friends about your family before they show up to a party. Take your shoes off, sample the hummus, and I apologize in advance that no one on my mom's side knows how to pronounce the 't' in 'Courtney'. (You guys, my uncles paid for a bellydancer to show up to our Fathers' Day party one year. I cannot make this up.) You have an uncle that pushes alcohol on everyone even though half of your cousins are still in high school. Here's looking at you, Uncle Alfif. (Or as we say in my family - Alcoholic Al.) And your parents aren't really fans of the fact you never tried learning 'the language'. Why do I need to learn how to speak a language I'm only going to be able to use when I'm talking to old people at family functions? I already learned all the good words from my bilingual cousins anyway. Are you a first generation American kid who has their own stories? Let me know in the comments below!
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
Top Advantages Of A Commercial Dairy Farm Business You Should Know
Farming is the ancient profession of human beings. In fact, the very first professional of the earth was a farmer – growing foods for self and family. And they learned it naturally. However, everything has changed a lot with the passage of time. And there are changes too in the same industry. The application of modern tools and techniques makes the business more attractive, profitable, and inevitable. Even the Dairy Industry in Cyprus has improved a lot. So, let’s check some of the key benefits of the commercial dairy farm business. Low-investment The first thing is an investment. If you want to start a business – regardless of its type and size- you need a smart amount. Otherwise, your business may not run properly. But for a daily commercial dairy business, you need less investment. Getting a loan from a bank and other financial institutions is easier too. Smart business At the same time, dairy farming is the way of having a smart business. You will number of cattle and other animals. Selling milk and meat will bring revenue to your business. Simultaneously, your business will grow if you take the proper care. For all such reasons, commercial dairy farming is a smart business strategy. Rising demands Needless to say that we need animal protein in our everyday meals. Only the dairy farms can meet the needs. So, if you own a dairy farm, you can meet your needs. Also, you can help society to meet protein needs. Milk is a great source of protein. And you are farming the source of this protein. Isn’t that great? No environmental damages Further, dairy farming is an eco-friendly business. To run other industries and businesses, you need fossil fuels. But your cattle need grasses and plants for their survival. Ultimately, you have to plants and grasses. The environment remains free of pollution. Available farming equipment On the other part, the farming equipment is easily available. In fact, you can use traditional tools for farming. However, you need to follow the seasons to plant and keep your cattle free of diseases.
How To Make Nabeyaki Udon (鍋焼きうどん), Udon Noodle Soup with Shrimp Tempura
Nabeyaki udon is one of the first Japanese dishes I really learned how to make. One of my favorite things about Japanese recipes - especially when compared to other East Asian cuisines - is how a lot of it is not only extremely simple to make, but how savory and flavorful the final result ends up being. Case in point, nabeyaki udon blends ingredients like shrimp, mushroom, and dashi broth to create a flavor so clean and full of 'umami' that it might just replace your sick day bowl of chicken noodle. In this card, I'm going to teach you not only how to make this udon soup but how to make shrimp tempura from scratch for the recipe's integral ingredient. However, I will be honest in saying that a lot of the time, I end up cheating and buying premade shrimp tempura made elsewhere. (Check Trader Joe's. Cough cough.) -------------------------------------------------------------- Nabeyaki Udon (Shrimp Tempura Udon Soup) To Make Tempura Shrimp: 2 large tiger shrimp, shelled and deveined with the tails still attached (If your shrimp are frozen, let them thaw in cold water for about 20 minutes.) Salt Potato starch Frying oil (I use soybean.) 1 3/4 cups of water 2 tablespoons tempura flour 1. In a small bowl, cover the shrimp with a little salt and enough potato starch to coat evenly. Add a little bit of water to the bowl, gently tossing the shrimp to coat them in it. 2. Rinse the shrimp in cold water, and then then dry them well with a paper towel. Make diagonal cuts into the length of the shrimp, then gently straighten the shrimp out with your fingers. 3. In a separate bowl, put cold water in a bowl and mix in the tempura flour until fully combined. 4. Sprinkle the shrimp with a bit of salt and apply a very thin coating of more tempura flour to each. Dip one shrimp into the batter and gently place the shrimp into a frying pan of oil, heated to around 350F. 5. As the shrimp fries, use a pair of cooking chopsticks to reattach stray bits of tempura back to the shrimp. Add the second shrimp, fully frying both. 6. Once the tempura becomes crisp, carefully shake off the excess oil and transfer the shrimp onto a plate or cooling rack. To Prepare Toppings: 6 fresh shiitake mushrooms, stemmed (You can use dried shiitake mushrooms as well, but you must submerge them for at least 30 - 60 minutes in a small bowl of water to prepare them for the recipe.) 1 1/4 cup water 1 1/2 tablespoon sugar 1 tablespoon soy sauce Green onion, chopped diagonally Flat parsley, chopped Kamaboko (steamed fish cake), sliced diagonally 1 egg 1. Preparing Mushrooms: On medium-high heat, place the mushrooms into a small saucepan with the 1 1/4 cups of water. As the water boils, use a spoon to skim the foam. Once boiling, cover the water with a square piece of paper towel, place the lid on, and reduce the heat to low to prevent bubbling over. Cook for 20 minutes before stirring in sugar, gently lifting and reapplying the paper towel to do so. Cook for an additional 7 minutes. Add in soy sauce, and keep the mushrooms on low heat until the water in the saucepan has almost evaporated completely. Then turn off the burner and allow the mushrooms to sit in the saucepan until cool, absorbing the remaining liquid. To Make The Broth: 1 bag of fresh (or frozen) udon noodles 1 1/2 cups water 2/3 teaspoon dashi soup base 1 1/2 tablespoons soy sauce 1 1/2 tablespoons mirin 1. Drop the udon noodles into a medium-sized saucepan of boiling water. After 25-30 seconds, separate the noodles with cooking chopsticks and drain them with a colander. Let them immediately soak in a shallow bowl of ice water, then set them aside in a dry bowl while creating the broth. 2. Add the 1 1/2 cups of water to a small saucepan or ceramic cooking pot, setting the burner to medium-high. Lightly stir in dashi base, soy sauce, and mirin. 3. Drop in the udon noodles. If you are not using a ceramic cooking pot, let the udon noodles cook in the bowl for about a minute before transferring it into a large soup bowl. 4. Add the ingredients to the bowl, keeping in mind that the pride of a bowl of Japanese udon noodles is having a beautiful presentation! Add the slices of kamaboko, the shiitake mushrooms, and chopped green onion. While still freshly hot, crack an egg into the bowl of soup and sprinkle on the flat parsley. Finally, lay the shrimp tempura across the soup. Enjoy!
Trademark Registration In Agra
Trademark refers to an property which incorporates a recognizable sign/symbol/words that represent a brand and distinguishes one brand from the opposite . it's a singular identity of a brand. Just like humans, brand name/identities also are vital for a business to survive within the market. Agra may be a market with tons of entrepreneurs and competition which makes it difficult for your business to face call at this crowd. Here, trademark registration in Agra service by AskYourProfessional involves the rescue. We at AYP, assist you get your trademark registration in Agra wiped out few easy steps and in minimal time. Having experience of years during this field, we all know how the market works and different legal things to stay in mind for your business. By availing trademark registration in Agra, you get full rights of your brand name/logo and you'll run your business smoothly. Want to read more about Trademark Registration? Click here. Advantages of Trademark Registration in Agra Legal Protection: If you own a business in Agra, the market is very competitive and you don’t know subsequent step of your competitor. you would like to be legally strong to guard your brand. Here comes trademark registration in Agra which causes you to the legal owner of your brand and nobody can use your brand name/logo without permission. you'll take a action against someone who infringes to try to to so. Unique Identity: Trademark Registration in Agra gives your brand a singular identity which increases your brand value and makes your brand to face call at the gang . Asset: Registered trademark can act as an asset for the business owner because it are often rented/sold/franchised. that's why it's also referred to as an property . Brand Value: It creates a way of trust, increases your goodwill as a registered and known brand are often easily trusted by the purchasers . Documents required for Trademark Registration in Agra Trademark registration in Agra is now simplified with Ask Your Professional. to urge trademark registration in Agra, you would like to: Fill out our contact form/ Contact us directly at +91 8791164133 Submit the specified documents. Get your trademark registration wiped out minimal time. Documents required for people & Sole Proprietorship Any individual can easily get trademark registration in Agra. there's no need for forming a legal entity or business entity to register a trademark. The documents needed are: Copy of the brand . just in case logo isn't provided, the trademark application are often filed for the name. Signed Form-48. Form-48 may be a authorization from the applicant to a Trademark Attorney for filing the trademark application on his/her behalf. Identity Proof of the individual or Proprietor. Address Proof of the individual or Proprietor. Contact Us for any legal Query we will be happy to serve you :-)