geoffcash
50+ Views

Geoff Cash is a business consultant

Geoff Cash is a motivational speaker, entertainer, and business consultant. His passion for motivating youth has inspired him to write 6 best-selling books and make countless TV appearances. He is also an active philanthropist and community leader. He also created several multimillion-dollar companies in his career, built powerful sales organizations that generated over 65 million dollars in product revenue, and has been extensively trained by some of today's top marketers.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
I Was Stalked and Filmed on a Subway? :(
Recently I had a very creepy experience on the subway. A had a very odd man sit next to me and start filming me secretly (though obviously not so secretly since I noticed) He also tried to follow me but luckily I tricked him. For more info you can check the video below. **this is not common AT ALL in Korea, it only happened to me in Seoul because that's where I live. This could, and does, happen all over the world no matter what culture~** What I hope you take from this: 1. Be aware of your surroundings at all times. If someone sits next to you (even if it seems totally normal) just take a millisecond to recognize that - don't just stay zoned in on your phone. 2. If you feel uncomfortable - get up and move. I didn't do this but I should have. I didn't need to "prove" he really was creepy, regardless of if he was or not, I have every right to just move away. 3. If someone made you feel uncomfortable, trust your gut and keep an eye on them in some way. If I hadn't noticed him earlier, he might have followed me off the train without me knowing. 4. Let someone know where you are and what was up. Even if its just texting a close friend that is dependable "hey I'm at XYZ bus stop, there was a weird guy on the bus lol" just so someone knows. In case something happens to you, it could help people find you. 5. If you see something weird happening to another girl, try to do something. When I see guys getting too close to girls on crowded trains I always try to make it seem like I'm with the girl too so he's outnumbered, or I stare them down so they know they aren't being sneaky. Be safe out there everyone, and just be alert :)
Global Aluminum Die Casting Machinery Market Size, Analytical Overview, Growth Factors, Demand, Trends and Forecast to 2030
The global aluminium die casting machinery market in 2020 held $3884.9 million and is to grow with a CAGR of 3.4% from 2020-2030.All sectors have relied on Materials and Chemicals to keep their manufacturing lines stocked with raw materials. Because of the critical significance of this business, we have a compelling need to comprehend its influence on the global economy. As urban environments evolve at breakneck speed, the sector has seen a spike in demand for speciality chemicals and diverse types of materials. A chemical compound is a separate substance or combination that has been created or refined intentionally, whereas a material is a compound that is used to make more complicated materials. Chemicals, both organic and inorganic in origin, are the fundamental components of many materials. Ceramics, adhesives, metals, composites, polymers, and glasses are all common materials. Chemicals and materials are used in a wide range of end-use sectors, including automotive, power and energy, agriculture, food and drinks, instrumentation, consumer products, aerospace and military, healthcare, and information technology. Market Dynamics and Factors: To reduce the negative impact of chemical manufacture on the environment, chemical firms are progressively embracing sustainable and environmentally friendly procedures. Chemical businesses may now create chemical goods using alternative fuels because to advancements in technology and chemical sciences. They use carbon dioxide from the atmosphere to make fuels, industrial goods, and other chemicals.For some years from now the pharmaceutical, nutrition, and hygiene industries will likely trend upward, while the automobile, construction, and consumer industries will likely trend lower. With a renewed focus on broadening product portfolios, end-user applications have become the major focus for most chemical firms, and they may take advantage of the current crisis to make product portfolio adjustments. Chemical businesses may consider aligning their product strategy with market movements, prioritising demand, and leveraging existing and near-term trends to profit on new sources of demand, such as hygiene goods and services such as antibacterial coatings. The rapid economic expansion in nations like India and China has driven demand for infrastructure and building, which has resulted in an increase in the number of infrastructural development operations. As a result, the chemicals and materials industry has a very favourable environment to expand in. Browse Full Report On Global Aluminum Die Casting Machinery Market https://www.decisionforesight.com/reports/aluminum-die-casting-machinery-market Market Segmentation: Based on the type, the global aluminum die casting machinery market can be classified into the old chamber die casting machine, hot chamber die casting machine, and gravity die casting machine. On the basis of End-User, the market can be segmented into transportation, mechanical & manufacturing equipment, building & construction, and others. On the basis of product, the aluminum die casting machinery market market is segmented into HPDC (high-pressure die casting), LPDC (low-pressure die casting), and others. Geographic breakdown of the abovementioned segments includes regions comprising North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and RoW. Competitive Analysis: 路 Toyo Machinery & Metal Co.,Ltd. 路 Dynacast, Idra srl 路 Italpresse Gauss 路 Agrati - AEE Srl 路 Toshiba Machine Co., Ltd 路 Zitai Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. 路 UBE, and B眉hler AG 路 Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG Geographic Analysis: On a regional basis, The United States accounted for the biggest proportion of the aluminum die casting machinery market in North America. The country's speciality chemical industry is being boosted by rapid industrial growth and technical developments in the industrial sector.Asia-Pacific accounted for one-third of total market share, the highest among all regions. This is due to the presence of important emerging economies in this region, such as China, India, and Japan, which accounted for the largest share of the Aluminum Die Casting Machinery Market. Paints and coatings, water treatment, personal care products and cosmetics, electronics, agriculture, and other chemicals& materials are largely utilised in the Asia-Pacific area. For foreign investors, these locations provide excellent investment prospects. In Asia, China is the largest market for speciality chemicals.Value chains are rapidly moving eastward, driven by economic development and commercial possibilities in Asia, posing significant difficulties for the European chemical sector. State-controlled players and rising chemical behemoths are developing in a new, more competitive environment. In order to manage volatility on a playing field where trade flows change direction gradually, fragile economic circumstances must be managed. Understanding these difficulties and, more significantly, developing the best strategic alternatives to succeed in this new competitive climate, are at the top of any chemical executive's priority list. The MEA speciality chemicals market is being driven by the revival of the oil and gas sector, expanding agrochemical consumption in African countries, and increasing building activities for the creation of new industrial facilities, commercial centres, and housing projects. Get a Free Sample Report: https://www.decisionforesight.com/request-sample/DFS019938 About Us: Decision Foresight is a market research organization known for its reliable and genuine content, market estimation and the best analysis which is designed to deliver state-of-the-art quality syndicate reports to our customers. Apart from syndicate reports, you will find the best market insights, strategies that will help in taking better business decisions on subjects that may require you to develop and grow your business-like health, science, technology and many more. At Decision Foresight, we truly believe in disseminating the right piece of knowledge to a large section of the audience and cover the in-depth insights of market leaders across various verticals and horizontals. Contact Us: Name: Aloke Kumar (Business Sale Manager) Email Id: sales@decisionforesight.com Website: https://www.decisionforesight.com/
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Wealth Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector
COVID-19 Impact on Wealth Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 The pandemic originated from China and spread to all over the world, so far 218 countries and territories, and 2 international conveyances have been affected with COVID-19, U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 34.5 million, followed by India, Brazil, and then by many European countries such as Russia, France, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reached big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which had adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the Coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies were shut down and several manufacturing facilities were put on hold. There had been disruptions in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. The World Bank stated that the global economy is expected to reduce by 5.2% in 2020. Emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs) are expected to decrease by 2.5% and the economic activity in advanced economies may get reduced by 7% in 2020. U.S. witnessed a decline of 4.8% on an annualized basis in the first quarter of Q1-2020. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has also lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. The Latin American region is affected by COVID-19 in both human and economic terms. The IMF World Economic Outlook stated a decrease of 8.1% in the GDP of Latin America in 2020. However, the situation has improved significantly and the market is recovering from the fall. Companies are taking several measures to overcome such scenarios and more regulations are being incorporated. Wealth management is an investment advisory service that combines other financial services for addressing the needs of affluent clients. Using a consultative process, the advisor gleans information about the client鈥檚 wants and specific situation and then tailors a personalized strategy that uses a range of financial products and services. Wealth management can encompass all parts of a person鈥檚 financial life. Instead of attempting to integrate pieces of advice and various products from multiple professionals, high-net-worth individuals may be more likely to benefit from an integrated approach. In this method, a wealth manager coordinates the services needed to manage their clients鈥 assets, along with creating a strategic plan for their current and future needs, whether it is will and trust services or business succession plans. As the world was confronted by the COVID-19 pandemic, economic, social, and political challenges quickly became apparent across the globe. These abrupt circumstances affected both investors and wealth management firms. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN, AND LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS The pandemic is bound to bring new trends in the market such as an increase in digitalization. The companies require taking strategic decisions to sustain their development in this pandemic crisis. Companies have cut short the capital expenditure to maintain their financial conditions, in addition, they also need to set the sales projection to limit their offerings and avoid any extra spending. Companies need to innovate and develop technologies according to the changing trends of society. The pandemic has boosted the growth in digitalization and this has increased the requirement of wealth management on the digital platform. Critical business workflows are being digitized to enable changes in both client behavior and accommodate field personnel working remotely. Numerous organizations are shifting their focus toward digital platforms to make their business tasks simpler. It is seen that 89% of all companies have already adopted a digital-first business strategy or plan to do so and 70% of companies either have a digital transformation strategy in place or are working on one. The increasing growth in digitalization will boost the market of wealth management during the pandemic. Moreover, in 2020, the numbers of ultra-high net worth individuals, which are generally defined as those having investable assets of more than USD 30 million, grew by 24% worldwide, the fastest rate of increase since 2003. The increase in number created a huge opportunity for growth for the global wealth management market. The market players are now taking many strategic decisions to gain their market share and profit after COVID-19. Passive investing has dominated during the recent record-length bull market, active management poses advantages during volatile and turbulent times, and the firms that transform people, process technology within their equity platforms could be better positioned to grow assets. With the shifts to virtual business practices, many wealth managers have aggressively reached out to their clients by phone to make it a 鈥榤oment that matters鈥 and build further goodwill through human touch. The services which are provided by the market are now shifted towards cloud platform which is very easy and flexible to use. Integrated AI and automation enable faster portfolio development aligned with customer鈥檚 expectations. This automation will be significantly used to build a portfolio for the customers which will be another strategic decision taken by the company. With the adoption and shifting the business to virtual practices, wealth managers have aggressively reached out to their clients by phone to for making a deal and build further goodwill. The distribution channel will much change for the market after the COVID-19 pandemic and this is why many companies are looking to launch their apps and online services to cater to the clients which is also a part of the strategic decision of the companies to maintain the growth of the company. Many firms may reprioritize capital allocation plans and many look for possible mergers and acquisitions for business survival and sustenance. The COVID-19 pandemic has affected the market but the services are now shifted towards cloud platform which is very easy and flexible to use. The COVID-19 has affected the supply of wealth management services as the income of the people were affected has decreased due to the pandemic. The comprehensive wealth management services were affected and the supply chain has also got affected. The players are now trying to position themselves to thrive in the next normal. The investors saw a drop in their portfolios and were given initial market drops. CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. As the industry slowly emerges from the crises and the next normal takes hold, the success of the wealth management firms will depend on their ability to use the crises to accelerate their digital transformation and embrace a more flexible wealth management operating model. Client interaction will change, whether by choice or necessity. Digital enablement will likely continue to be leveraged to meet business and customer needs while how and where employees work and are supervised has already changed. The wealth management companies are accommodating mobile working and flexible working schedules to maintain the operational continuity which will run the business. The companies are trying to regain their share by every means, as these firms will also likely to tap on the data and analytics to learn more about potential customers which will ultimately increase their customer base. Hence, the companies are now adopting new distribution solutions after COVID-19 which will gradually help them to increase their portfolio and services and maintain their operations in the market. Some firms may start to consider mergers or deals as the environment becomes more challenging. This will benefit the companies by generating a profit and making the supply chain stronger. Southeast Asian consumers are hungry to access wealth services via apps and online. This means many wealth relationship interactions can be shifted to apps enabling low-cost services which will also help in business continuity.
How to Become a Great Leader: 6 Techniques to Imbibe Today
Have you ever come across a brilliant leader? They have a vibe that can awestruck you at every possible instance. Ever tried to take some of their traits? Does the constant thought of evolving like your favorite leaders at the office, world leaders, or successful entrepreneurs inspire you?聽 Our favorite one is from the most humble and successful entrepreneur, Mr. Rata Tata 鈥淣one can destroy iron, but its own rust can! Likewise, none can destroy a person, but its own mindset can!鈥 It is your mindset that destroys or builds you. To become a successful entrepreneur and an amicable leader, here are the few traits that you must steal away from the leaders. Make your team move forward and look up to you.聽 6 Ways to Lay the Groundwork As A Great Leader for A Winning Team. 1) Make your Team Accountable In a team, having members who are proactive doers is a blessing. It is beneficial to encourage new ideas and get supported in carrying them out well. Give explicit instruction for everyone to carry it on their shoulders and be accountable for the weight they鈥檙e holding.聽 But, don鈥檛 over-trust! To keep control over the activities of your team member, keep them in monitoring. This will ensure you鈥檙e able to track, scrutinize and share feedback for improvised performance regularly.聽 For this, invest in an automated employee monitoring and productivity tracking software that can seamlessly track your employees and give you a clear picture of their everyday activities without constantly interfering in tasks.聽 A software like Workstatus tracks time, monitors productivity, helps you schedule tasks and creates separate reports for you to have access to activities and regular reports of every employee... Read the full-on Invoicera
Gi峄沬 Thi峄噓 V峄 B峄 膼i峄乽 Khi峄僴 SIMATIC PLC Siemens
Cung c岷 c谩c b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 l岷璸 tr矛nh PLC (CPU): LOGO!, S7-1200, S7-1500, S7-300, S7-400, ET 200S, ET 200SP v脿 ET 200Pro. Ngo脿i ra, c贸 s岷祅 c谩c module m峄 r峄檔g: module I/O, module ch峄ヽ n膬ng, module truy峄乶 th么ng v脿 module ngu峄搉. SIMATIC PLC 膽瓢峄 s峄 d峄g trong c谩c gi岷 ph谩p t峄 膽峄檔g h贸a: x芒y d峄眓g nh脿 m谩y, k峄 thu岷璽 c啤 kh铆, d芒y truy峄乶 s岷 xu岷, t峄 膽峄檔g h贸a qu谩 tr矛nh,鈥 t峄 峄﹏g d峄g nh峄, 膽啤n gi岷 cho 膽岷縩 c谩c 峄﹏g d峄g l峄沶 v脿 c贸 膽峄 ph峄ヽ t岷 cao. Trong 膽贸: 1, LOGO! l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 cung c岷 m峄檛 gi岷 ph谩p thu岷璶 ti峄噉, th芒n thi峄噉 v峄沬 ng瓢峄漣 d霉ng cho c谩c nhi峄噈 v峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 v貌ng h峄 v脿 v貌ng k铆n 膽啤n gi岷. 2, SIMATIC PLC S7-1200 l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 cho c谩c nhi峄噈 v峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 v貌ng h峄 v脿 v貌ng k铆n trong k峄 thu岷璽 c啤 kh铆, nh脿 m谩y v脿 m谩y m贸c. 3, SIMATIC PLC S7-1500 l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 (ki峄僽 m么-膽un) cho nhi峄乽 峄﹏g d峄g t峄 膽峄檔g h贸a trong t峄 膽峄檔g h贸a r峄漣 r岷. 4, SIMATIC PLC S7-300 l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 (ki峄僽 m么-膽un) cho c谩c 峄﹏g d峄g 膽a t谩c v峄 c贸 hi峄噓 su岷 t峄 th岷 膽岷縩 trung b矛nh. 5, SIMATIC PLC S7-400 l脿 b峄 khi峄僴 m岷h nh岷 trong h峄 SIMATIC PLC v脿 l脿 gi岷 ph谩p cho c谩c h峄 th峄憂g t峄 膽峄檔g h贸a quy tr矛nh. 6, SIMATIC PLC ET 200SP l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 d脿nh cho c谩c 峄﹏g d峄g c贸 y锚u c岷 trung b矛nh v峄 ph岷 vi ch瓢啤ng tr矛nh, hi峄噓 su岷 x峄 l媒 v脿 t峄慶 膽峄 ph岷 h峄搃 (膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 ph芒n t谩n). 7, SIMATIC PLC ET 200S l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 th岷 h峄 tr瓢峄沜 c峄 ET 200SP, c农ng 膽峄 d脿nh cho c谩c 峄﹏g d峄g c贸 y锚u c岷 trung b矛nh v峄 ph岷 vi ch瓢啤ng tr矛nh v脿 hi峄噓 su岷 x峄 l媒 (膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 ph芒n t谩n) 8, SIMATIC PLC ET 200Pro l脿 b峄 膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 d脿nh cho c谩c 峄﹏g d峄g c贸 y锚u c岷 trung b矛nh ho岷穋 cao v峄 ph岷 vi ch瓢啤ng tr矛nh, t峄慶 膽峄 x峄 l媒 v脿 m岷g (膽i峄乽 khi峄僴 ph芒n t谩n). Ch煤 媒: 鈥 C谩c d貌ng s岷 ph岷﹎ SIMATIC S7-300/ET 200M s岷 b峄 lo岷 b峄 (phase-out) t峄 ng脿y 01.10.2023. 鈥 C谩c d貌ng s岷 ph岷﹎ SIMATIC ET 200S s岷 b峄 lo岷 b峄 t峄 ng脿y 01.10.2020 v脿 s岷 ph岷﹎ k岷 nhi峄噈 l脿 SIMATIC ET 200SP.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New JN0-1302 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q81-Q101)
QUESTION 81 You are asked to design security policies based on team membership. Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario? A.non-discretionary access control B.role-based access control C.mandatory access control D.discretionary access control Answer: B QUESTION 82 Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices. B.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices. C.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices. D.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices. Answer: BC QUESTION 83 You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports. In this scenario, how should this data be classified? A.public B.encrypted C.restricted D.private Answer: D QUESTION 84 Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.) A.SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device. B.SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform. C.SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric. D.SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller. Answer: AD QUESTION 85 Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.) A.VPLSLAG B.point-to-point LAG C.EVPN multihoming D.VPLS multihoming Answer: CD QUESTION 86 Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue. Which product would you recommend in this situation? A.MX104 B.vMX C.vRR D.Virtual Chassis Answer: B QUESTION 87 Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers? A.BGP B.OSPF C.ICCP D.VCCP Answer: C QUESTION 88 You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below. The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods. Which tool satisfies the requirements? A.Ansible B.SLAX C.Chef D.Puppet Answer: A QUESTION 89 You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit. What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.) A.Layer 3 VPN B.OVSDB C.BGP D.H-VPLS Answer: AC QUESTION 90 You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP. What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.) A.0-512 B.100001-199999 C.64512-65535 D.4200000000-4294967294 Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity. Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) A.EVPN Type-6 routes B.L2VPN C.L3VPN D.EVPN Type-5 routes Answer: CD QUESTION 92 You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing. Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture? A.spine gateway B.leaf gateway C.server based gateway D.underlay gateway Answer: A QUESTION 93 You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic. Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements? A.EVPN B.circuit cross-connect C.BGP Layer 2 VPN D.VPLSLAG Answer: A QUESTION 94 Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities. In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function? A.vRouter B.vSwitch C.compute node D.installer Answer: A QUESTION 95 Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers. B.Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center. C.Cable run lengths are minimized. D.The layout requires minimal uplinks. Answer: AB QUESTION 96 You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet. What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.) A.TRILL B.SPB C.ETS D.DCBx E.PFC Answer: CDE QUESTION 97 Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs. B.Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP. C.Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU. D.LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices. Answer: BD QUESTION 98 Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs? A.Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types. B.EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers. C.EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage. D.Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.) A.Security Policy B.Security Group C.IPsecVPN D.Network Policy Answer: BD QUESTION 100 You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed. Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis B.LLDP C.MC-LAG D.LAG Answer: AC QUESTION 101 You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric. Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH? A.spine nodes B.leaf nodes C.fabric interconnect routers D.fabric perimeter routers Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing
How To Learn A New Language At Home
I've been trying to improve my French recently, and came across these awesome YouTubers called DamonandJo. They have self-taught themselves nearly 6 languages! I believe they speak French, Spanish, Portugese, Italian, German, and of course English! You can either watch the video above (which I suggest cause they have the BEST sense of humor) or check out their tips below: 1. Follow Famous YouTubers in the language you want to learn! There are tons of youtubers in other languages, and often if they are famous enough, there will be english subtitles. Listen to them to hear real people speaking the language rather than a text book! They're usually super entertaining too so it helps :) 2. Follow those YouTubers or famous people on twitter so you see that language each day! The easiest way to get used to a foreign language is to see it all the time and this really helps! 3. Change your phone/facebook/etc language to your desired language! Since you probably already know where everything is in your phone or facebook, you wont be confused and you'll learn a ton of new vocab! 4. Listen to audio books in the language you want!!! Audible has a ton of foreign language books. Try starting with a book you already know well (like Harry Potter for me - I'm trying to read that in Korean right now...) and listen throughout your day! 5. Sign up for foreign magazines or newsletters! Or even better download their app in another language! For example, my boyfriend gets push notification from Le Monde which is a french newspaper :) Even if you only read the headline, its practice. 6. Try cooking a meal using a recipe in a different language! You start to learn that a lot of words you actually already know (for example, saut茅 means the same thing in french and in korean bokkeum (like bokkeumbap) means fried! so literally "fried rice!" 7. Watch TV shows in the language Duh!!!! 8. Talk to yourself and dont be afraid! Practice speaking whenever you can, even to people who are strangers! be brave! What languages are you trying to learn?!
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Level Sensors in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Level Sensors in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET COVID-19 originated in the city of Wuhan, China in 2019 and has been continuously spreading worldwide since then. It has been extended to more than 180 and the U.S. tops the list, followed by India, Brazil, France and Turkey. As of 16th July 2021, World Health Organization (WHO) reported 188 million positive cases worldwide, of which 4.06 million patients lost their lives to the virus. On a positive note, 172 million patients have recovered and 3.4 billion people have been vaccinated. The pandemic has put the lockdown, travel ban and business shutdown in most countries, impacting the global economy. All the significant industries face severe disruption such as a break in the supply chain, shut down of offices and manufacturing units and many more due to the pandemic. However, the demand for the level sensor has drastically increased in automation industries with large-scale manufacturing and storage of liquids or powdered materials. Level sensors play a crucial role in effluent tanks for wastewater management, distribution of clean water and pump stations for irrigation systems, increasing demand in the market. Also, the increase in demand of level sensors in the oil and gas sector has raised the market's growth. STRATEGIC DECISION BY MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 Manufacturers are making many strategic decisions to come back to the market post-COVID-19. The companies are conducting many research and development activities to improve the technology involved in level sensors. With this, the companies are bringing more advance and accurate sensors to the market. Also, the use of advanced level sensors by government authorities in water management has led to the market's growth. Many companies to increase their market reach and business has done partnership with other companies or acquired other companies. For instance, 路 ABB's AquaMaster flowmeters have helped The Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (MWA) to save water. The Authority produces and supplies drinking water to over 11 million people in Bangkok, Nonthaburi and Samutprakarn. Over 400 AquaMaster flowmeters actively serve the Bangkok Metropolitan area helping optimize the management of the water distribution network. GSM-SMS radio technology enables accurate, early warnings on leaks to the MWA central control room. With this, the company has provided a tool that offers high-resolution data that facilitates step testing, leakage detection and water network analysis in the Bangkok Metropolitan area. 路 Siemens introduced Sitrans LR250 PLA (polypropylene lens antenna) radar level measurement transmitter, a field-proven device delivering reliable level readings for inventory management or critical process control. The transmitter has HART (Highway Addressable Remote Transducer), Profibus PA, or Foundation Fieldbus protocols to support the digitalization journey. Also, the transmitter has proven to be a reliable performer for bulk liquid storage tanks, process vessels with agitators, vaporous liquids and low dielectric media. 路 In March 2020, TE Connectivity Ltd., a global industrial technology company with leading positions in connectivity and sensing solutions, completed the acquiring of First Sensor AG and held 71.87% shares of First Sensor. The acquisition helps to support the growth strategy of TE's sensors business and TE Connectivity as a whole. Also, the company will be able to expand its product base, including innovative solutions, market-leading sensors, connectors and systems, plus best-in-class capabilities. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN The rapid adoption of level sensors in the energy and power industries leads to its growth in the market. The rise in the demand for automated industrial operations is indirectly inducing high demand for level sensors. The adoption of level sensors in the food and beverage industry has also increased the market growth rate. The increase in the contactless solution of the level sensor has raised its demand in the market. Also, the use of the level sensor in the oil and gas sector has augmented the market's growth. For instance, 路 In June 2021, Emerson has introduced the Rosemount 1408H Level Transmitter, a non-contacting radar device designed specifically for the food and beverage industry. Its features include a hygienic compact design, fast sweep technology, exceptional radar beam focusing and IO-Link communications, helping manufacturers optimize their operations' efficiency, reduce product losses and ensure food safety. The company has provided its clients with level measurement technology for applications that require stringent hygienic facilities and equipment. 路 In March 2021, KROHNE has introduced the AF-E 400 ultra-compact electromagnetic flowmeter for utilities and industrial automation applications. It is specially designed to fit in applications with little installation space, such as in cooling lines of welding equipment, bending machines and robots, or on chemical dosing skids. It features stainless steel housing and is suitable for continuous use at +90掳C/ +194掳F liquid temperature, allowing for very demanding cooling and hot water applications. Thus the company has provided an advanced electromagnetic flowmeter. 路 In October 2020, NOHKEN Inc. announced the release of Tuning Fork Level Sensor for liquids application. The sensor has excellent durability and is corrosion resistance, compatible with most of the liquids. Also, it has operation check and failure diagnosis functions. The sensor is also compact and has no mounting direction and AC/DC free supply power is available. The COVID-19 pandemic and the consequent lockdowns worldwide have massively disrupted global logistics and supply chains. This has caused new challenges for manufacturing and distribution operations. The increased restrictions on goods' movement have caused havoc in the industry. China, the world's largest manufacturer of raw materials and finished products, has shut down all the manufacturing units due to the spread of viruses. As the raw material was not supplied, level sensor manufacturers worldwide have to face the shortage of the material and could not cater to the customers' demand. CONCLUSION The level sensor market has tremendously evaluated in the last few years. The advancement in technology has provided higher accuracy, efficiency, easy installation and level sensor maintenance, leading to its growth in the market. The increasing use of the level sensor in the oil and gas industry has raised its demand in the market. The new advanced and accurate sensors in the market have increased the government sector's need for the level sensor. Also, the adoption of this technology in different industries such as food and beverage, power generation, chemical and others has led to the market's growth. Also, the contactless solution provided by the company has raised the demand for the level sensor in the market.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q114-Q135)
QUESTION 114 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file. B.Update the Config.json file. C.Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog. D.From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command. Answer: C QUESTION 115 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit. Which task can the web part perform? A.Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group. B.Send an email as another user. C.Send an email as the current user. D.Send an email as the web part. Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API? A.AadHttpClient B.MSGraphClient C.SPMttpCHent D.XMLHttpRequest Answer: B QUESTION 117 This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page. Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. A.No change is needed. B.an Application Customizer C.a Field Customizer D.a web part Answer: B QUESTION 118 You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app. B.Upgrade the backend service. C.Modify the CSS of the content page. D.Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain. E.Remove a bot Answer: BD QUESTION 119 You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do? A.Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab. B.Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. C.Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file. D.Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. Answer: C QUESTION 120 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users? A.The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.The bot must be granted admin access to the users. C.The Teams app must be added for each user. D.The users must send at least one message to the bot. Answer: D QUESTION 121 You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams? A.the HTTP hmac header B.the Microsoft Teams client cookies C.the Microsoft Graph API D.the bearer token Answer: B QUESTION 122 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call? A.microsoftTeams.getContext B.microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings C.microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances D.microsoftTeams.initialize Answer: A QUESTION 123 You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card. B.Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action. C.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card. D.Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action. E.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view. Answer: AC QUESTION 124 You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use? A.a full-width column web part B.a messaging extension C.a task module D.a personal tab Answer: D QUESTION 125 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1. WebPart1 has the following app manifest. You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online. How should you modify the app manifest? A.Change the "coraponentType" value to "TeamsTab". B.Add "Tea*sTab" to the existing "supportedHosts" value. C.No modifications are required. D.Change the "supportedHosts" value to "TeamsTab". Answer: A QUESTION 126 You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements: - Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox. - If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar. Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application? A.Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions B.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions C.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions D.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions Answer: B QUESTION 127 You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService. The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.) The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.) You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission request should you configure? A.the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA B.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA C.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService D.the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService Answer: C QUESTION 128 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next? A.Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource. B.Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog. C.Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code. D.Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed. Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user's calendar. Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit. B.Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types'; C.Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph --save-dev command. D.Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types --save-dev command. E.Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@microsoft/microsoft-graph'; Answer: BE QUESTION 131 You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application? A.Accept B.Authorization C.WWW-Authenticate D.Access-Control-Allow-Credentials Answer: C QUESTION 132 You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory A.Add redirect URIs. B.Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only C.Enable the Default client type option. D.From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope. E.Generate a client secret for the app. Answer: AB QUESTION 133 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 134 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing
How to start an Online Business in 2021 | Their are the few easy steps to start an Online business in 2021 | Get huge profit From Your Business
The most effective method to Start a Business from Scratch: 24 Steps to Becoming Operational THE EXACT STEPS I'VE TAKEN AND THE TOOLS I'VE USED TO START SUCCESSFUL BUSINESS. Beginning a business is perhaps The best thing you can manage to construct wealth. It tends to be overwhelming. In any case, with the correct frameworks, it tends to be made simple. Fortunately everything that need to complete to begin your business have been done multiple times previously. Regardless of whether you're beginning without any preparation, you don't have to rehash an already solved problem or waste intellectual competence on sorting out what to do. There are in any event 24 things that you ought to do when beginning another business and I will walk you through every last one of them bit by bit. I will expect you as of now have a business thought, and I'm not demonstrating how to fabricate or develop your business in this article. These are the viable advances important to start activities. The most effective method to Start a Business in 24 Steps The following are the 24 stages to beginning a business: 1)Set up a significant level and essential business plan 2)Select a name for your Online Business 3)Purchase your domain name 4)Secure online media accounts 5)Build up a brand identity 6)Set up a G Suite account 7)Make a fundamental, primary site 8)Get some business cards 9)Discover an Accountant and a Attorney 10)Set up a LLC 11)Get an EIN 12)Make an working understanding 13)Record important administrative work with your state 14)Open an Online business Bank Account 15)Set up a finance administration for workers and Contractors 16)Set up QuickBooks 17)Set up a fundamental Accounting System 18)Begin utilizing an undertaking the executives arrangement from the very first moment 19)Fabricate an interior wiki framework from the very first moment 20)Set up a Slack record 21)Set up a telephone call number 22)Set up 1Password 23)Make a membership tracker 24)Make an essential arrangement for the following next 12 months In the first place, characterize your business 1. Set up a significant level and essential business plan You wouldn't have any desire to go on a lengthy, difficult experience outing without delineating your excursion. What's more, you wouldn't have any desire to do likewise to your business. That is the reason you need to begin by addressing two essential inquiries: 1)What do you have to do to get to productivity? 2)How are you going to pay for the things that you need to do to get to productivity? Don't overthink this. Be reasonable about the thing it will take. Do your examine, and know your numbers. Put everything to paper, and the business plan will develop into a valuable apparatus and genuine north for in any event the initial 6 a year. 2)Select a name for your Online Business This is a precarious advance. Your name must be acceptable. It doesn't need to be awesome and it doesn't need to be an extravagant, made-up word like Google or Yahoo. Be that as it may, you will say this name a great deal and it will be your URL, as well, in all probability. I composed a whole manual for How to Buy the RIGHT Domain Name, which you should look at. For the most part talking, here is what is important: 1)Be certain about the name. Truly, this is most likely all that truly matters. It's unquestionably the main part of concocting a name. Assuming you don't adore it, you can't sell it. You will sell it every minute of every day/365 for quite a while. At any rate that is the arrangement. 2)Pick something special. The overall dependable guideline is that when you scan Google for the name there is anything but a set up business or item that as of now has a similar name. 3)Your name should be important, brandable, and basic. You would prefer not to make it harder than it as of now is to be found and known. 4)Get the .com of your name. This is basic. It's mind blowing the number of individuals underestimate this and just totally dismiss their domain name. On the off chance that you need individuals to view your business appropriately, ensure you have the .com. A decent interaction for Selecting an Online business name 1)Conceptualize words, ideas, thoughts, convictions, descriptors, and so forth 2)Conceptualize names dependent on your underlying talk in step 1. 3)Check the names in Google. Erase any choices that are now a known business 鈥 particularly not one in your space. 4)Ensure the domain name can be gained. Look at our guide on the most proficient method to purchase a domain name for help here. Try not to hope to enlist a domain name for $7/yr and throw in the towel. You truly need to put resources into a domain name for your business name. In the event that you have a limited financial plan, get imaginative. You can get an incredible name that scratches off all the containers for under $1,500 on the off chance that you put in the exertion. MORE TIPS FOR COMING UP WITH A NAME 1)Emphasize your name with a logo on a major sign in your future office space. 2)Put your name on a T-shirt. 3)Say your name for all to hear. "Greetings, I'm Name from Business Name." How can it feel? Do you like how it sounds? 4)Ricochet your alternatives around and converse with individuals about it. 5)Invest some energy considering everything and let it sit for some time. Do you keep on returning to a similar name? Then, make your business and promoting insurance 3. Purchase your domain name Your domain name is base Of Your Online Business. That implies not being hesitant to burn through cash on your domain. You can Choose any of the domain hosting providers around you or You can check the reviews Provided by the other websites. Contingent upon your business, you may say the URL so much or as regularly as you say the real name of your business. The more spending you have for your domain name, the more you'll have the option to do. 4. Secure online media accounts It's extreme enough to track down a decent name where purchasing the .com is conceivable. All things considered, the Internet is over 30 years of age. A considerable lot of the "great" domain names are taken. Also, on the off chance that you do discover one that works, odds are, you will not get precise match web-based media handles too. However, you ought to do all that you can to get them, yet on the off chance that that falls flat 鈥 get imaginative. Your web-based media handles/URLs are significantly less significant than your site, yet they're as yet worth investing energy into. You can pick how much exertion to place into your online media first thing 鈥 you can basically get the name and hold them, you can populate them with a couple of pictures and snippets of data, or you can go full scale. That is dependent upon you. Until further notice, I simply need you to ensure you have the handles. 5)Build up a brand identity Your image personality is vital. These are the tones, pictures, and logos that clients partner with your image. It seems as though a ton of work鈥攈owever you can generally refresh your image character as it were, so the underlying run simply should be sufficient. 99 Designs is an extraordinary choice for a full brand personality bundle. You can run a plan challenge that permits you to pick from many alternatives. Dissimilar to your business name, your image personality isn't secured stone. It's more than OK to go with a "starter approach" here 鈥 it shouldn't be great (or costly); it simply needs to complete. You can generally return around and do another plan round 鈥 most businesses do. 6. Set up a G Suite account G Suite is the main device for our business. I do nearly everything utilizing G Suite. My group's messages and schedules are altogether on G Suite, as well. We likewise depend intensely on Google Drive/Docs. You'll have to get this set up when you have your domain name. At that point you can undoubtedly get your business accounts set up. As of April 1, 2019, a Basic record is $6 per client. 7)Make a fundamental, primary site Contingent upon your business, your site can be as large or as little as you need. In case you're simply a little independent activity like an independent author, you may require only a solitary page with connections to your composition and perhaps your contact data. In case you're an Online based business selling items and administrations, you'll need a greater site. For the present, the spotlight here is essentially on a fundamental, primary site. You can scale for a greater site later if necessary. It's great to have a one-page site live with data about your organization. At that point you can fabricate further from that point. You can be ready for action surprisingly fast with Squarespace. When you're prepared to do a full component site, it's not difficult to switch over to WordPress, utilizing our guide on the best way to make a site with WordPress. 8. Get some business cards Your image character bundle from 99 Designs will accompany business card plans. You can utilize them to get business cards printed online by Vista Print. This may appear to be an old-fashioned plan to you, however trust me. When you start your business, you'll talk about it and each individual you converse with ought to be given a card with your data on it. I like to keep my telephone number off the card, and hand-compose it on there for individuals who I would really need to call me. It makes it simpler to hand the cards out openly 鈥 and it lets individuals who I do give my number to realize that I truly would not joke about this. Presently, move your business lawfully settled up 9)Discover an Accountant and a Attorney This one is not difficult to set aside for later 鈥 yet you ought to really get it done as soon as possible. You'll save yourself a ton of issue and possibly save your business by and large by excelling here. Line up the lawful and expense masters early. There are bunches of incredible alternatives and your bookkeeper and lawyer can both be far off. I haven't by and by utilized it, however I've heard a great deal of beneficial things about Up counsel. 10. Set up a LLC There are two different ways to do this: 1)Utilize your attorney 2)Utilize an online legal service Regardless of which you pick, setting up a LLC is basic. It's a decent spot to set aside some cash by utilizing a help like Legal Zoom. 11. Get an EIN Getting your Employer Identification Number is something you can deal with alongside the LLC. They ordinarily occur at a similar interaction. You'll require that to do pretty much everything, including business banking. You'll likewise be utilizing it to record your expenses 鈥 so certainly make note of it! 12. Make a working understanding Regardless of whether it's simply you, a working understanding is required. Except if you have others associated with your business, you can pull off Legal Nature here. Odds are, things will develop and you will refresh your working understanding as it were at any rate. In the event that you do have others included, have your lawyer help over here. 13. Record important administrative work with your state In case you're utilizing a legal advisor, they can do the entirety of this for you. Else you'll have to do some investigation into the prerequisites in your state, which likewise fluctuate contingent upon the sort of business you're beginning. 14)Open an Online business Bank Account Pretty clear. You'll require that EIN. It's commonly generally helpful to go with a similar bank you're now utilizing for your own records. One thing to look out for is the upselling that a considerable lot of the greater banks do. For instance, with Bank of America, I felt free to take them up on a proposal for Intuit Payroll. It wound up being a horrible client experience. Individuals at Intuit suggested that I pursue another record straightforwardly with Intuit in light of the fact that they couldn't sort out some way to take care of a portion of the issues we were having. They set out to accuse Bank of America. This wound up working out in light of the fact that as opposed to pursuing Intuit Payroll, I explored different alternatives and discovered Gusto, which is vastly improved. The point here is to utilize your financial balance for a ledger and be careful about utilizing them for different offers or administrations. Pursue your key working apparatuses 15)Set up a finance administration for workers and Contractors As I said, I truly like Gusto. They are excellent. I use them and discover the support of be better than Intuit Payroll. You will not have to stress over this until you begin paying representatives or project workers. It's nice to have it prepared and at hand however. Not exclusively will the assistance mechanize your finance, yet it will likewise deal with assessments and structures that should be recorded. 16. Set up QuickBooks A QuickBooks account is fundamental from the very first moment. This is the means by which you'll deal with your books and guarantee you generally have great records. Returning and bringing in recorded information isn't enjoyable. The sooner you get it set up the better. 17)Set up a fundamental Accounting System The smartest choice here is to work intimately with your bookkeeper. A decent methodology is to ask your bookkeeper what you should do over time to make things simpler when assessment season comes and to ensure all quarterly commitments are met. QuickBooks does the entirety of the truly difficult work, however there are still things you'll have to keep steady over. There is some hybrid with what's now been laid out here, however Shopify set up a decent guide on independent company bookkeeping. 18)Begin utilizing an undertaking the executives arrangement from the very first moment The greatest thing here is to start following the entirety of your work. Regardless of whether you are the lone individual in your organization, you ought to work like an association on the grounds that some time or another you will have no way out. The other advantage other than making positive routines is the authentic data and information that will come from working like this beginning the very first moment. It's truly important for new individuals to come into your association and have the option to glance back at what work has been done before. It's setting that will help them (and your business) be effective going ahead. It doesn't make any difference what device you use. You'll probably transform it a lot of times in any case. We use Trello. There are many extraordinary apparatuses. 19)Fabricate an interior wiki framework from the very first moment Similarly as you should utilize a task the executives apparatus from the beginning phases, it's very important to begin recording everything immediately. In the event that you at any point need to scale your startup, you'll need your mind to scale as well. Your interior wiki resembles your cerebrum. Giving your future group moment admittance to your cerebrum is immense. On the off chance that you as of now have a restrained way to deal with archiving things in the wiki, your group will follow after accordingly. It's awful sorting out the worth of a wiki framework 3 years as it were, 50 individuals profound. You'll think about a perpetual number of reports you wish you'd have worked out as you came. We use Confluence. 20. Set up a Slack record Everybody loves Slack. It simply works. Portable openness is of the utmost importance. There is a Free arrangement that is a decent spot to begin. It's about $7 per client each month for the following arrangement up, which awards you controls like visitor admittance to various channels, and more stockpiling and application associations. read full article