antonykidles
100+ Views

How to calculate VAT in Excel (template)

In this article, you will learn how to calculate VAT in Excel using a function? And what formula can we use to calculate the amount of VAT paid if the only information you have is the total amount?
You can use my free VAT calculator if you need a calculation for multiple items.
Well, calculating tax in excel is quite easy. VAT (value-added tax) is the most common type of tax applied to goods. Now GST (goods and services tax) applies to almost all kinds of goods, but for some products, such as spirits, VAT still exists. In the same way you can calculate GST. After reading this article, you will learn:
1) Calculating VAT in Excel
2) How to calculate the selling price of a product

The general formula for calculating VAT in Excel:
Purchase Price *% VAT

The general formula for calculating the sales price:
Purchase price + taxes

Scenario:
Suppose we are dealing with beverages (all kinds). We assume that a different% of VAT applies to each product. And this VAT is listed. We need to calculate the VAT and the sales price.

Step 1: Prepare the table
We have prepared an Excel spreadsheet below.
Step 2. Calculate the amount of VAT
In cell E2, write this formula and press Enter.
= D2 * C2
The amount of VAT will be calculated in E4 for milk. Drag the formula down to E10.
Note: The "%" symbol is mandatory in the % VAT column. If you do not want to use the % symbol, you have to put the percentage before the number "0". This is because Excel converts "number%" to "number / 100".

Step 3: Calculate the sales price:
In cell F2, write this formula and press Enter.
= C2 + E2
The formula for the sales price is "Costs + Taxes" (not including profits). We assume that VAT is the only tax that applies to your product. Then the purchase price + VAT, taxes.
And it's done. Your Excel VAT calculator is ready.
You can add totals to the bottom row or to the far right column, as most beginners do. But a clever way to display totals is on the top row, right above the headers, so it's always visible (if the top row is frozen).
Now you know how to calculate VAT in Excel. You can use this Excel tax formula to create an instant Excel spreadsheet for the VAT calculator. You can override the process to create the tax rate formula in Excel.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
3 Reasons Why Women Choose Breast Enhancement Surgery
Every year, many women all over the world choose breast augmentation to improve their appearance and boost their confidence. This procedure has grown in popularity in recent years, and it is no longer limited to the wealthy and famous. Women from all walks of life can now get this type of surgery. Breast augmentation can significantly improve your appearance and self-esteem. Do you want to know if you're a good candidate for breast augmentation? There are numerous reasons why women choose to undergo this procedure, and some of the factors that may make you an ideal candidate include: You Are Dissatisfied With The Size Of Your Breasts Many women with smaller breasts are dissatisfied with their bust size. This can have a wide-ranging impact on their lives, which is why it is critical to take action to make a difference. If you are dissatisfied with the size of your breasts, you may be an ideal candidate for breast augmentation. This will allow you to increase the size of your breasts to a comfortable size, which will have a positive impact on many aspects of your life. Your breasts are out of proportion to the rest of your body. Some women have underdeveloped breasts, which means they are out of proportion with the rest of their body. This can have an impact on both their appearance and their self-esteem. If you believe your breasts are too small for your frame, your breast surgeon may agree that you are a good candidate for breast augmentation. Your breasts are asymmetrical. Asymmetrical breasts are not uncommon, but some women are more affected than others. If you have one breast that is smaller than the other and are self-conscious about it, breast augmentation may be the ideal solution for you. This will allow you to benefit from symmetrical breasts, which will not only improve your appearance and self-esteem but will also make it easier for you to find clothes and underwear that fit.
Overcome Stress By Getting Impressive Assignment Writing
Are you stressed because of all the assignments you have to submit within a short time? Relieve your stress by availing our high standard essay typer services in Canada. We provide essay writing services in all subjects and variety of topics. Our professional writing services assist the student to write credible academic assignments that provide critical analysis of the topic. We work with over 400 writers coming from a number of domains. These writers have both academic and professional qualification. They will help you write a factual and analytical essay within a short period of time. Introducing Write my essay Canada This service is unique and provided to Canadian students struggling with their assignments. We will assign an online essay typer through this service who will provide the complete guide to structure and content of the essay within the short period of time. Our online essay typer help services in Canada is one of the best and will help you understand how assignments are written within the stipulated time period. What will the help me write my essay Canada guide contain? 1. Depending on the genre and the nature of the assignment, case study or a report, the guide will definitely start with an introduction or an executive summary. The introduction will contain the background of the topic and the main intention of the assignment. If it is an essay, the introduction will end with a thesis statement that will encapsulate the objective and conclusion of the essay 2. Relying on the main requirements file, the guide will then separate the information from the sources collected into separate paragraphs. Each paragraph will speak of a distinct theme. They will also be external and internal analysis of the case if it is a business report. The sources will be utilised to study the findings if it is a traditional essay. 3. The conclusion will summarise the whole report and provide recommendations that would reiterate the thesis statement. 4. The guide will also contain a thorough bibliography with all the sources utilised and links to the same If you want further information, you can always get in touch with our customer service executive who are available 24/7. Our online essay writing services in Canada are provided to students in need of support with their academics. Our professional online essay writing services also provide editing and proofreading service. We provide Grammarly and Turnitin reports with all the guides. These reports will show that that the essay guide is based on original research and is error free. All our essay writers are proficient in English and have in-depth knowledge of their subject domains. They will only use peer reviewed sources to answer the questions on the assignment. They will edit and proofread the assignments before it is submitted. Our editing and proofreading services are also provided on an emergency basis. Students who have not enough time to go through their assignments before they submit can get this help whenever they want to. Our professional online assignment writing services will assist the student to understand how a critical analysis of a source is done properly so that it answers the main question. Students also have difficulty understanding what is a literature review. Our expert writers will help the student carry out thorough literature review and provide a literature gap on the basis of the same. We can also help you write your research proposals and provide additional assistance whenever you need help. Our research proposal guides help you understand the methodology needed for the dissertation, the objectives, literature gap and will also help you figure out the important sources required to provide a thorough literature review. We also provide dissertation assistance and can help you structure your thesis according to the standards of the University. You can always look up the samples of the assignments on our website to understand the quality we represent. We are a professional writing agency that supports the student and helps them grow as a researcher. It is very difficult to get adequate help when necessary in this competitive world. Student Assignment Solution provides assistance to the students with their writing. We always make it a point to tell the students to treat the assignments provided as guides only and to learn and grow from the same. They can use this as a reference point to write their other assignments easily.
4 Things You Should Know When Considering a Breast Reduction
Breast reduction surgery, also known as reduction mammaplasty in the medical community, is a cosmetic procedure that removes excess breast tissue, fat, and skin from your chest. A reduction mammaplasty can make you feel more confident and relieve back, neck, and shoulder pain. Here are some things to consider if you're thinking about having a breast reduction. Your insurance company may pay for the cost. If your health insurance company determines that your breast reduction is medically necessary, they will cover the cost of your procedure less the deductible you still have to pay for the year. For example, removing more than half of your breast tissue is likely to be considered medically necessary rather than cosmetic. Consult your plastic surgeon if your breasts are causing health problems such as back, bone, or joint pain, or difficulty breathing, particularly while sleeping. Many problems can be solved with a breast reduction. If you're thinking about having your breasts reduced, you're probably wondering if the procedure is right for you. If your excess tissue is causing chronic skin irritation, such as a rash beneath your breasts or difficulty fitting into bras or clothing, a breast reduction may be the solution. Similarly, if your excess tissue restricts your activity, such as running, causes nerve pain, or causes chronic pain that necessitates pain medications, this procedure can significantly improve your quality of life. If you don't like what you see in the mirror because one or both of your breasts are too large, or you don't like the size, shape, or placement of your nipples, a breast reduction may be beneficial. Breast reduction surgery is performed as an outpatient procedure. A breast reduction, like most cosmetic procedures, is performed as an outpatient procedure. This means you won't have to pay for a hospital stay. You will, however, require someone to drive you home afterwards. We can give you a better idea of how long your procedure will most likely take after we discuss your goals during your initial consultation. A Breast Lift is also an option. Breast reduction procedures accomplish a number of goals. They primarily reduce breast size and reshape the breasts. A side benefit is that the nipples can be corrected as well. Many people are unaware that a breast reduction can help to eliminate sagging. If you have significant sagging, a breast lift can be performed at the same time as your breast reduction.
Get No Credit Check Payday Loans In Crisis
A crisis can happen in life at any time, and you need money to come out of it. However, during times of pandemic, expecting financial assistance from friends and family is unreal; no credit check payday loans turn to be the right source to get some immediate financial assistance and address any crisis you encounter. On-Time Assistance Sometimes our financial assistance is so immediate that we have no waiting time to handle it. Unlike other financial alternatives where you have to compromise on the waiting times to get funds deposited into the account, No Credit Check Payday Loans sanction immediate funds into your account without any delay if you are found eligible. As the entire process takes a maximum of 24 hours to complete, you can receive funds for on-time assistance of any need you encounter. Absence of Pledging The process will be simple when you avail of no credit check payday loans because of the absence of pledging. You will not be risking any of your assets despite asking for the funds during times of emergency. Collateral free loans also keep the process simple and quick. You can submit simple documentation from the comfort of home without the need for visiting the lender’s branch throughout the process. Not Objective Loans No credit check loans are the right choice for your sudden financial crisis. The loans are designed to render a free-spending hand to use the loan amount to pay your multiple needs without hassle. The reason for your financial crisis could be anything like piled-up bills, pending EMIs, medical emergency or anything you could count on. The loan amount can be used for multiple purposes as long as you showcase good repayment capacity for the loan. Avail What You Need The loans are easy to avail and quick at processing. However, this does not mean taking the loans for granted. There are suggested to be availed for an absolute emergency. When you avail the loan to handle the financial crunch you have encountered, you should be sure about the funds you want to pay off the crisis. The loans are capped in the limits of $500 to $5000; you have to calculate your absolute financial needs and take the loan accordingly to prevent yourself from revolving debts in spite of taking high-interest loans. Easy Installment Payments Though you avail Payday Loans as emergency credit, you don’t have to worry about e repayments. The lender allows you to repay the loan in easy installments. You can choose the loan tenure between 90-365 days, where managing the small loan becomes quite easy. You have to choose the tenure balancing both the cost of the loan and your repayment capacity. The longer loan tenures give you short EMIs and vice versa so, choose your tenures accordingly.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
erro ao pagar boleto caixa tem
https://www.tweetrank.com.br/nao-consigo-pagar-boleto-no-caixa-tem/ Como você já deve estar ciente, o governo federal criou o Auxílio Emergencial com o intuito de dar um apoio para as pessoas que mais sofreram financeiramente com a pandemia. Milhares de brasileiros foram beneficiados com esse auxilio que começou ano passado. O Caixa Tem, por sua vez, conta com uma série de funções diferentes, entre elas existe o pagamento de boleto por meio do dinheiro que a pessoa recebeu do Auxílio. Em outras palavras, é possível pagar qualquer boleto com esse dinheiro, incluindo: Conta de água; Luz; Telefone, Internet; Entre outros. No entanto, não é incomum que o app do Caixa Tem apresente certos problemas ao realizar o pagamento de algum boleto no iOS ou Android. Dessa forma, quando um usuário tenta pagar algum boleto, surge uma mensagem informando o erro, ou as vezes nem isso. Em decorrência desse problema, a Caixa pronunciou-se informando que, de fato, o seu aplicativo está apresentando certas intermitências pontuais. Em principal, quando o usuário tentar realizar pagamentos, devido ao grande volume de solicitações ao mesmo tempo. Mas, de qualquer modo, a própria Caixa informou que o usuário poderá continuar tentando realizar a ação durante o dia. Além disso, o app pode ser acessado em qualquer dia, estando disponível 24 horas. Ou seja, é normal que ocorra alguns erros ao tentar realizar certa operação devido a grande demanda de acessos. Sendo assim, o banco sempre busca implementar novas melhorias para que o app possa funcionar de forma melhor. Se você também está enfrentando esse tipo de problema, então não há com o que se preocupar, é normal. Confira a seguir algumas dicas simples que podem ajudá-lo a solucionar esse problema! 1. TENTE NOVAMENTE: Caso tenha tentado pagar um boleto pelo app do Caixa Tem e não obteve sucesso, então você pode tentar mais uma vez. Para fazer isso, basta seguir os passos seguintes: Primeiramente acesse o app do Caixa Tem e entre em sua conta; Logo no menu inicial, selecione a opção “realizar pagamentos”; O app irá abrir automaticamente uma janela de bate papo; Entre as opções fornecidas, escolha “ler códigos de barras com a câmera” ou então “digitar código de barras”; Se você possuir mais de uma conta na Caixa, você deverá escolher qual delas deseja usar para efetuar o pagamento; Em seguida, confirme os seus dados e toque em “sim, realizar pagamento”; Por fim, basta digitar a sua senha de seis dígitos da conta Fonte: https://www.tweetrank.com.br/nao-consigo-pagar-boleto-no-caixa-tem/
Is A Breast Lift Right For You?
Our body ages as time passes. Breasts lose volume and fullness. They droop and make you self-conscious as a result of these changes. Continue reading to learn everything you need to know about a breast lift and the benefits you can expect. What Does a Breast Lift Entail? The breasts are lifted and firmed during a breast lift surgery. A lollipop incision is ideal for breasts that require a minimal bit of lift. If only the areola and nipple need to be elevated, a single incision around the areola can be used to obtain the desired effects. If your nipples and areola are below the level of the inframammary crease, you'll need a third incision to see results. Breast Lift Advantages A breast lift has numerous physical and psychological advantages. After significant weight gain or loss, many women notice that their breasts alter shape and sag. A breast lift can boost your self-esteem, which can improve your quality of life. Let's have a look at some of the physical advantages. Physical Advantages A breast lift has various physical advantages. Without augmentation, a breast lift can give you a larger appearance. This is due to the fact that the surgery makes your breasts appear firmer and larger. You can achieve a more youthful, renewed appearance by elevating your breasts. You can enjoy the results of your weight loss and feel proud of your successes and newly better physique by removing stretched out, superfluous, flabby skin and altering the location of the nipple. Is It True That I'm a Good Candidate? Your medical history will be reviewed by a cosmetic surgeon to evaluate if you are a good candidate for a breast lift. If your nipple and areola are located beneath the inframammary fold or the crease beneath your breast, you may be a suitable candidate for a breast lift. If your nipples appear to be pointing downward and you want them to face forward, you may benefit from a breast lift. Many women who have breast lifts are unhappy with how their breasts seem when they wear a bra. In a bra, a breast raise can make your breasts appear rounder, fuller, and more attractive. It can also treat asymmetry or a tuberous appearance of the breasts that may have developed since puberty or as a result of breastfeeding. If you're unhappy with the size of your breasts after your breast lift, talk to your doctor about a breast reduction or breast augmentation with fat. What Should I Anticipate? It will take a few months for your newly shaped breasts to settle into place after your breast lift. The benefits, on the other hand, are long-lasting. Your body will continue to age and be affected by gravity, but you will be able to enjoy the results of your treatment for decades. It is safe to nurse after a breast lift, although childbearing, breastfeeding, or gaining a lot of weight can make the treatment less effective. Maintain an active lifestyle and a healthy weight for the greatest outcomes.
Grow Your Career with Machine Learning
If you’re happy about data, automation, and algorithms, machine learning is the correct career change for you. Your days will be complete with moving huge amounts of raw data, implementing algorithms to method that data, and then automating the development for optimization. Another reason machine learning is such a capable profession? There are so many career paths you could select to take within the industry. With an education in machine learning, you can get a high-paying job as a Machine Learning Engineer, Data Scientist, NLP Scientist, Business Intelligence Developer, or a Human-Centered Machine Learning Designer. Part of the goal these situations are so profitable is because people with machine learning abilities are in high demand and low source. There have even been reports of request wars over AI talent as tech giants rush to safe the top attentions in the industry. Future of Machine Learning Machine Learning can be a reasonable benefit to any company be it a top MNC or a startup as things that are presently being done physically will be done tomorrow by machines. Machine Learning revolution will visit with us for long and so will be the upcoming of Machine Learning. Here are some things you can start responsibility today to situation yourself for a future career in machine learning. 1. Understand what machine learning is. 2. Be inquiring. 3. Translate business problems into mathematical terms. 4. Be a team player. 5. Preferably, have a background in data analysis. 6. Learn Python and how to use machine learning public library. 7. Take online courses or join a data science bootcamp. 8. Gain knowledge of the industry you want to work in. Conclusion As a result, we have planned the future of Machine Learning. Also, study algorithms of machine learning. Along with we have planned its application which will support you to deal with real life. Get best machine learning training in delhi from SSDN Technologies to upskill your career.
Breast Reduction Surgery - Health Benefits And How To Know If You Need One
Although many women seek breast augmentation to increase their size by a cup size or two, just as many women seek breast reduction to reduce their size by a size or two. Besides this, breast reduction surgery has a variety of health benefits. Although many women are aware that breast reduction surgery is an option, they are unaware that breast reduction may be able to help them with some of their health problems. What Is The Problem? Many women who have large breasts endure pain in many parts of their bodies. The proportions of the body are frequently distorted by large breasts. This imbalance can put tension on various muscles and joints. With age, this becomes more difficult. The weight of the breasts pulls the shoulders forward naturally. Nerve fibres may be squeezed as a result of this. Women may have nagging, continuous discomfort as a result of the compression of nerves. What Are the Benefits of Breast Reduction? Breast reduction surgery can reduce the size and contour of the breasts, reducing the tension on the back muscles and spinal column. Many women see a reduction in back and even hip pain once they lose weight. Many women report a boost in self-confidence in addition to the physical benefits of breast reduction surgery. Many people believe that only small-breasted women have body concerns, but this is not true. Women with abnormally large breasts also have insecurities about their bodies. Having the physique of your dreams might help you gain the self-confidence you've always desired. Following their surgery, many ladies discover that they can finally exercise the way they've always wanted to. Because the weight of the breasts makes it difficult to move in certain directions, a woman's ability to work out as she likes may be hampered. How Do I Know Whether I Need a Breast Reduction? Consider breast reduction surgery if your breasts are large and they make you feel insecure. You may also have physical symptoms such as shoulder pain caused by your bra straps, which is a result of the bra supporting too much weight. Back and neck ache are additional symptoms that your body is trying to sustain your breasts' weight. Numbness in the hands and fingers, as well as headaches and, in severe cases, shortness of breath, have been reported by some women. Is Breast Reduction Surgery a Good Option for Me? Most women who are in good health are good candidates for breast reduction. There are a few things that could prevent you from having this surgery done. Schedule a consultation your plastic surgeon to see whether you're a good fit. Obtain started today by booking your consultation if you're ready to get the physique you've always wanted, relieve discomfort, and enhance your health.
Tiền Ơi - Cách Vay Tiền Tại TienOi.Com.Vn Nhận Ngay 10Tr Với CMND
Tiền Ơi là 1 trong những thương hiệu tài chính hỗ trợ khoản vay tiền nhanh trong ngày chỉ bằng cmnd với hạn mức vay hỗ trợ tối đa lên đến 10 triệu. Bạn chỉ cần ngồi tại nhà và đăng ký hồ sơ trực tuyến trên webstie tienoi.com.vn, nếu được duyệt thì bạn sẽ nhận được tiền trực tiếp vào tài khoản ngân hàng chỉ sau 5 phút. Cùng VayOnlineNhanh tìm hiểu chi tiết về sản phẩm dịch vụ của Tiền Ơi trong bài viết dưới đây nhé! Tóm tắt sản phẩm vay Tiền Ơi Thương hiệu cho vay: Tiền ơi - tienoi.com.vn trực thuộc công ty TNHH Business Maste Hình thức vay: Vay tiền online Hạn mức vay: Tối thiểu 500k - tối đa 10 triệu Kỳ hạn thanh toán: 90 ngày - 180 ngày Lãi suất: 18%/ Năm Dịch vụ ưu đãi: 0.01% lãi suất khi vay lần đầu Thủ tục - hồ sơ: Chỉ cần CMND Tiền Ơi (Tienoi.Com.Vn) Là Ai? Tiền Ơi (Tienoi.Com.Vn) là dịch vụ hỗ trợ tài chính được Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TP.HCM cấp phép hoạt động ngày 22/04/2020, đây là sản phẩm của công ty TNHH Business Master. Tại nền tảng vay Tiền Ơi, khách hàng có thể đăng ký khoản vay tiền bằng cmnd có hạn mức lên tới 10 triệu cực nhanh chóng với vài cái click chuột. Số tiền sẽ được giải ngân nhanh chóng ngay sau đó, đáng ứng nhu cầu tài chính của nhiều khách hàng. Thông Tin Liên Hệ Chỉ với điện thoại thông minh, hoặc máy tính kết nối mạng, bạn có thể dễ dàng vay tiền nhanh chóng. Thông tin liên hệ Tiền Ơi trong trường hợp cần thiết cụ thể như sau: Thương hiệu: Tiền ơi - CÔNG TY TNHH BUSINESS MASTER Website: https://tienoi.com.vn/ Trụ sở đặt tại: 195 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 15, Quận Bình Thạnh, Hồ Chí Minh, Vietnam. Giấy phép: Giấy CN ĐKDN số 0316241530 Hotline tư vấn miễn phí: 1800 88 8882. Địa chỉ email hỗ trợ: info@tienoi.com.vn. Giấy CN ĐKDN số 0316241530 do Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TP.HCM cấp ngày 22/04/2020. Thông tin liên hệ qua kênh Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/www.tienoi.com.vn Ưu Điểm Tiền Ơi được thành lập khá muộn (năm 2020) tuy nhiên từ ngày đầu hoạt động, nền tảng này đã nổi bật với thủ tục đơn giản, tỷ lệ duyệt vay cao và nhận được rất nhiều những phản hồi tích cực của khách hàng. Dưới đây là những ưu điểm vượt trội của dịch vụ vay Tiền Ơi: Thủ tục vay đơn giản, quá trình vay trực tuyến 100% không cần gặp mặt trực tiếp. Thời gian duyệt vay nhanh chóng trong 15 phút, nhận giải ngân trong ngày. Chỉ cần có CMND/CCCD chính chủ có thể đăng ký vay, không cần TSĐB hoặc người bảo lãnh. Thông tin khoản vay và quy trình vay minh bạch, công khai. Được hưởng mức lãi suất cực tranh trên thị trường vay tiền online. Vay tiền trực tuyến, nhanh chóng 24/7 đáp ứng kịp thời nhu cầu cần tiền gấp của khách hàng. Hệ thống bảo mật cao, đảm bảo thông tin khách hàng an toàn tuyệt đối. Đa dạng phương thức thanh toán linh hoạt. Hạn Chế Bên cạnh những ưu điểm không thể phủ nhận thì Tiền ơi vẫn còn một số điểm hạn chế tương tự như nhiều đơn vị cho vay online khác như: Số tiền khách hàng có thể vay không cao, chưa đáp ứng được nhu cầu vay vốn lớn của khách hàng kinh doanh, đầu tư,... So với ngân hàng, lãi suất tại đơn vị cho vay ở mức cao hơn. Điều Kiện Vay Tiền Tại Tiền Ơi Dù được đánh giá có dịch vụ vay tiền trả góp theo tháng chỉ cần CMND vay đơn giản, nhanh chóng, tuy nhiên khách hàng có nhu cầu vay tại Tiền Ơi cần đáp ứng một số điều kiện như sau: Là cá nhân người Việt Nam ở độ tuổi lao động từ 21 tuổi trở lên và dưới 70 tuổi. Có công việc và thu nhập ổn định để đảm bảo khả năng trả nợ. Có CMND/CCCD chính chủ còn hiệu lực sử dụng. Tài chính ngân hàng đứng tên chính chủ người vay. Tại thời điểm vay, khách hàng không có nợ xấu, nợ chú ý theo trung tâm tín dụng CIC. Quy Trình Giải Ngân Tại Tiền Ơi Quy trình giải ngân khi vay tiền nóng tại Tiền Ơi được rất nhiều khách hàng quan tâm vì sẽ ảnh hưởng trực tiếp đến thời gian nhận tiền. Tại Tiền Ơi, các bước giải ngân khoản vay như sau: Bước 1: Nhân viên đơn vị sẽ thông báo kết quả hồ sơ của khách hàng được duyệt vay. Bước 2: Hệ thống sẽ gửi tin nhắn qua SĐT của khách hàng hoặc gửi mail xác nhận. Bước 3: Khách hàng truy cập tài khoản cá nhân trên trang web www.tienoi.com.vn và ký hợp đồng vay vốn trong thời gian 1 ngày làm việc. Nếu quá thời gian 1 ngày, hồ sơ của bạn sẽ bị hủy. Bước 4: Thực hiện giải ngân khoản vay qua hình thức chuyển khoản ngân hàng tới tài khoản mà bạn đã đăng ký trước đó. Bước 5: Khách hàng nhận đủ số tiền đã đăng ký vay. Thời gian giải ngân khoản tại Tiền Ơi thường chỉ mất khoảng 15 phút, hoặc trong vòng 2 tiếng kể từ hồ sơ được duyệt vay. Chi Tiết Sản Phẩm Vay Tiền Tại Tiền Ơi Nắm rõ thông tin khoản vay tín chấp lãi suất thấp sẽ giúp bạn dễ dàng cân đối tài chính và nhu cầu của mình. Chi tiết sản phẩm vay tiền tại Tiền Ơi như sau: Hạn Mức Cho Vay Khách hàng có nhu cầu vay tiền có thể nhận được số tiền trong hạn mức từ 500.000 – 10.000.000 đồng. Hạn mức khoản vay tại đơn vị sẽ không bị giới hạn đối với khách hàng mới vay lần đầu. Lãi Suất So với các nền tảng vay tiền khác, mức lãi suất vay tiền tại Tiền Ơi được đánh giá là thấp nhất thị trường, dao động không quá 18%/năm. Đặc biệt, Tiền Ơi đang có chương trình lãi suất ưu đãi 0,01% chỉ áp dụng cho khách hàng đăng ký vay lần đầu. Tuy nhiên, khách hàng cần lưu ý là ngoài tiền lãi, người vay cần phải chịu một khoản phí dịch vụ khi đăng ký vay. Nhưng bạn có thể hoàn toàn yên tâm, bởi thông tin các khoản phí, mức lãi suất,... sẽ được báo chi tiết cho bạn trước khi hoàn tất quá trình vay và có đầy đủ trong điều khoản hợp đồng vay. Kỳ Hạn Thời gian vay tiền tại Tiền Ơi thường không kéo dài quá lâu, theo quy định, kỳ hạn khoản vay sẽ dao từ 7 – 180 ngày, tùy nhu cầu của từng khách hàng khác nhau. Ví Dụ Khoản Vay Trường hợp khách hàng đăng ký vay thành công 1 triệu đồng trong thời gian 30 ngày. Đến kỳ hạn thanh toán, số tiền bạn phải trả là 1.003.000 đồng. Như thế có thể nhận thấy, sự chênh lệch giữa số tiền vay ban đầu và số tiền phải trả sau 30 ngày là 3.000 đồng. Dựa vào đó, dễ dàng tính được mức lãi suất ưu đãi cho khách hàng vay lần đầu là 0,003%. Nếu bạn có nhu cầu vay lại thì sẽ được căn cứ vào lịch sử tín dụng, thời gian thanh toán để xác định mức lãi suất và hạn mức vay phù hợp. Vay tiền tại Tiền Ơi là hình thức vay tín chấp tiêu dùng nên khách hàng sẽ phải chịu mức lãi suất cao hơn vay thế chấp tại ngân hàng, tuy nhiên không quá 20%. Hướng Dẫn Đăng Ký Hồ Sơ Vay Tiền Tại Tiền Ơi Để nhận khoản vay nhanh chóng, khách hàng cần thực hiện các bước đăng ký hồ sơ vay tiền tại Tiền Ơi như sau: Bước 1: Truy cập website Khách hàng truy cập trang web và lựa chọn hạn mức vay phù hợp. Bằng cách điền số tiền vào chỗ trống “Tôi cần vay ____  VND” hoặc kéo thanh công cụ đến hạn mức đó. Nhấn “ Đăng ký ngay” để chuyển sang bước tiếp theo. [caption id="attachment_11248" align="aligncenter" width="660"]📷 Lựa chọn hạn mức vay tại Tiền Ơi.[/caption] Bước 2: Nhập số điện thoại Điền thông tin SĐT chính chủ của mình sau đó nhập mật khẩu và xác nhận lại ô bên dưới. Tiếp đó nhấn chọn“ Đăng ký”. Khi đó, hệ thống sẽ hiển thị 2 lựa chọn để xác nhận số điện thoại là: Nhận mã bằng SMS hoặc nhận mã bằng cuộc gọi. Nhập mã được cấp vào ô để hoàn thiện đăng ký tài khoản. Bước 3: Khai báo thông tin Cung cấp đầy đủ các thông tin mà hệ thống hiển thị bao gồm: Họ tên, ngày sinh, giới tính, tình trạng hôn nhân,... Số CMND/CCCD Địa chỉ đang làm việc và sinh sống. Thông tin về công việc: Tên công ty, vị trí, mức lương và chi tiêu thiết yếu hàng tháng. Bước 4: Khai báo thông tin tài khoản Khách hàng điền thông tin số tài khoản chính chủ để nhận giải ngân khi hồ sơ được duyệt, bao gồm: tên ngân hàng, số tài khoản. Ngoài ra, người vay cần cung cấp tên người thân hoặc bạn bè nhằm tăng độ tin cậy. Bước 5: Đăng tải ảnh CMND Tải ảnh chụp 2 mặt trước sau của CMND/CCCD lên hệ thống, đi kèm là ảnh chụp chân dung để hoàn thiện hồ sơ Bước 6: Xét duyệt và giải ngân Sau khi đơn vị nhận được thông tin đăng ký vay sẽ tiến hành kiểm tra và phê duyệt hồ sơ. Nếu hồ sơ vay có vấn đề thì hệ thống sẽ ngay lập tức loại bỏ. Trường hợp hồ sơ được duyệt vay, số tiền sẽ được chuyển vào tài khoản của bạn trong 24 giờ. Kinh Nghiệm Đăng Ký Hồ Sơ Tại Tiền Ơi Giúp Tăng Tỷ Lệ Duyệt Vay tiền online nhanh chóng, thuận tiện, thủ tục đơn giản được nhiều người tìm đến khi cần giải quyết khó khăn tài chính. Tuy nhiên không phải tất cả hồ sơ đều được hệ thống phê duyệt, đồng ý hỗ trợ vay vốn. Sau đây là một số kinh nghiệm đăng ký hồ sơ tại Tiền Ơi giúp tăng tỷ lệ duyệt vay: Cung cấp đầy đủ các thông tin mà hệ thống yêu cầu. Trường hợp bạn điền thiếu, hoặc bỏ qua không điền thì hệ thống có thể sẽ mặc định là hồ sơ của bạn không đủ và sẽ loại bỏ ngay. Lựa chọn hạn mức và thời gian vay vốn phù hợp với điều kiện tài chính. Khi xét duyệt hồ sơ, nếu số tiền bạn đăng ký vượt quá nhiều lần so với mức thu nhập thì rất khó để đơn vị tin tưởng khả năng thanh toán. Điều đó sẽ dẫn đến bạn không được duyệt vay. Có lịch sử tín dụng tốt, không vướng nợ xấu. Hầu hết các đơn vị hiện nay đều tra cứu hồ sơ trên CIC, nếu bạn có nợ xấu thì tỷ lệ duyệt sẽ rất thấp. Hướng Dẫn Thanh Toán Khoản Vay Tại Tiền Ơi Các cách thanh toán khoản vay tại Tiền Ơi khi đến kỳ hạn mà khách hàng có thể lựa chọn như sau: Thanh Toán Bằng Chuyển Khoản Bước 1: Khách hàng đến trực tiếp chi nhánh/PGD ngân hàng và mang theo giấy tờ tùy thân. Bước 2: Nộp tiền và nhờ nhân viên hỗ trợ thực hiện giao dịch chuyển khoản tới tài khoản được chỉ định của Tiền Ơi: Tên tài khoản BK Công ty TNHH Nhựt Tân Thành Phát Ngân hàng: WOORIBANK Nội dung: Tên + số CMND Số tài khoản: Đây là tài khoản được đơn vị Tiền Ơi cung cấp Bước 3: Nhận lại giấy biên lai nộp tiền và kiểm tra tình trạng khoản vay. Khách hàng cần lưu ý khách hàng trước hoặc đúng thời gian đã ký kết. Tránh trường hợp chuyển khoản sát giờ, đơn vị chưa nhận được tiền thì bạn có thể bị quá hạn và phải chịu phí phạt. Thanh Toán Qua Ví Điện Tử Các bước thanh toán khoản vay qua ví điện tử như sau: Bước 1: Khách hàng truy cập vào tài khoản ngân hàng có hệ thống Internet Banking/Mobile Banking. Bước 2: Nhấn thanh toán cho tài khoản ảo Baokim online và điền thông tin mà hệ thống Tiền Ơi cung cấp. Bước 3: Kiểm tra lại giao dịch và chọn xác nhận thanh toán, nhận lại Biên nhận thanh toán. Khi thanh toán, khách hàng cần chú ý thời gian tránh thanh toán muộn sẽ phải chịu phí phạt. Ngoài ra, chỉ thanh toán vào thông tin tài khoản thanh toán mà Tiền Ơi cung cấp tránh trường hợp chuyển vào tài khoản khác bị lừa đảo và mất tiền Thanh Toán Qua Viettel Post Bước 1: Đến quầy Viettel Post và mang đầy đủ giấy tờ tùy thân, sau đó yêu cầu hỗ trợ giao dịch thanh toán Bảo Kim. Bước 2: Cung cấp đầy đủ các thông tin thanh toán cần thiết để hoàn thiện thủ tục. Bước 3: Xem lại thông tin tài khoản nhận và nộp tiền. Bước 4: Nhận lại biên lai giao dịch và truy cập hệ thống Tiền Ơi để kiểm tra tình trạng thanh toán. Hướng Dẫn Gia Hạn Khoản Vay Tại Tiền Ơi Trong trường hợp bạn có lý do không thể thanh toán đúng theo kỳ hạn thì Tiền Ơi cho phép người vay gia hạn thêm 3 ngày. Sau thời gian 3 ngày, nếu khách hàng vẫn chưa thanh toán khoản vay thì sẽ bắt đầu tính phí phạt. Khách hàng muốn gia hạn thêm thời gian có thể thực hiện theo 2 cách: Liên hệ với hotline: 1800 888882. E-mail: info@tienoi.com.vn. 1 Số Câu Hỏi Thường Gặp Dưới đây là danh sách 1 số câu hỏi thường gặp của khách hàng khi vay tiền tại hệ thống website tienoi.com.vn Tiền Ơi Có Lừa Đảo Không? Tiền Ơi không hề lừa đảo bởi đơn vị đã được Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TP.HCM cấp phép hoạt động ngày 22/04/2020, là dịch vụ tài chính tuân thủ đúng các quy định của pháp luật. Thông tin Tiền Ơi lừa đảo là hoàn toàn không đúng sự thật, có chăng là do các bên đối thủ tung tin nhằm hạ bệ đơn vị. Nợ Xấu Có Được Vay Tại Tiền Ơi Không? Theo quy định, khách hàng có nợ xấu sẽ không được chấp nhận vay tiền tại Tiền Ơi. Bạn có thể liên hệ hotline 1800 888882 để biết thêm thông tin cụ thể. Tiền Ơi Có Thu Phí Dịch Vụ Không? Khi vay tại Tiền Ơi, khách hàng sẽ cần thanh toán phí dịch vụ, khoản phí này sẽ được thông báo cụ thể cho bạn hoặc ghi trong hợp đồng vay. Tổng Kết Trên đây là thông tin cụ thể về dịch vụ hỗ trợ tài chính Tiền Ơi và quy trình đăng ký vay. Hy vọng qua nội dung bài viết giúp bạn có thêm kiến thức về đơn vị cho vay này và có thêm gợi ý địa chỉ vay uy tín trên thị trường khi cần vay tiền. Chúc bạn thành công! Xem thêm các bài viết review thương hiệu cho vay tại VayOnlineNhanh: Thông tin được biên tập bởi: VayOnlineNhanh.Vn Nguồn bài viết gốc tại: https://vayonlinenhanh.vn/tien-oi/ #vayonlinenhanh #finance #bank #credit #fintech #loan #loanservices
Where is the WPS pin located on my hp printer?
When you are using the HP printer on your Windows 10, it will prompt you to enter the “WPS pin on hp printer”. The WPS pin would help you to connect to the wireless network. In addition to this, the HP printer uses WPS technology for establishing a connection with wireless devices. The WPS is safe, faster, and secure than a USB connection. Remember, for establishing a connection with other devices, there is a need to find or locate the WPS pin on hp printer. It is important to understand, this technology of the HP printer can be used by connecting the wireless printer with the help of the WPS PIN code to the personal device either via wired network or via wireless router and print documents easily. Through this article, you will learn the sequential steps to locate and use the WPN pin on the HP printer. So, let us get started! What is WPS Pin? For making a connection with the other device, you will need to locate the WPS pin on hp printer. If you do not know what is WPS it clearly stands for the “Wifi Protected setup” which is 8 digit number generated by the HP printer for a wireless connection with the routers. In general terms, it is the network security standard that is wireless and it helps you to make connections between the devices and the router. Remember, the WPS can work for wireless networks only which uses a password that is encrypted with the WPA2 personal or WPA Security protocols. How and where you can find the WPS pin on HP printer In most of the HP models, the WPS pin is located on the printer screen, however, there are certain HP printer models that do not have a display screen. So, let us check the different connection types for the screen and non-screen printers. Different types of WPS connections for HP printers: • WPS Push Button (For non-screen Printers) • WPS Pin ( For Screen enabled Printers) How to connect HP printer using WPS Pin? For this, you need to follow the steps mentioned below: First of all, go to the Control panel of your HP printer and then tap on the Wireless button. Go to the “Settings” option. Once tapping on the Wifi Protected Setup, follow the prompts that are provided on the screen. Enter the Pin and tap on this pin. When you do it, the WPS Pin will be displayed on the screen. In the next step, you have to access the configuration utility or the software for the wireless access point or wireless router. Enter the WPS pin and wait till the process gets completed. Once you have completed the setup, go to the “All programs” and open the HP folder of the printer. Now, go to the wireless access point or wireless router and enter the WPS pin. After completing the setup, go to “All Program” and select the option labeled as “ Connect a New printer”. You can now install the Network printer driver. Congratulations! The WPS pin is now generated on your HP printer wirelessly with your Windows 10. In a conclusive viewpoint: Hopefully, you are now able to find out the WPS pin on hp printer and you now know how to use it. However, if you are still stuck somewhere or facing difficulties in the process then it is suggested to visit the official website and get assistance from the technical experts. You can also download the hp scan doctor software driver and fix the issues.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps(Q788-Q824)
QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails? A.2 B.3 C.4 D.5 Answer: C QUESTION 118 An engineer must design a Cisco UCS environment that will connection to a storage area network. The solution must include support for these conditions: - connectivity to the existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet network - booting the server infrastructure from the network - integration with the existing Fibre Channel storage arrays - lossless data transfer Which solution should be used to meet these requirements? A.FCP B.FCoE C.CIFS D.NFS Answer: B QUESTION 119 An engineer requires a solution that achieves Ethernet traffic forwarding on all available paths from the hosts to the Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender and from the Fabric Extenders to the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches. The NIC teaming from the Fabric Extender to a server should use an LACP EtherChannel. Which solution should be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Virtual Port Channel B.Enhanced Virtual Port Channel C.Virtual Port Channel Plus (vPC+) D.Back-to-Back Virtual Port Channel Answer: B QUESTION 120 A customer wants to deploy a Layer 2 extension over a transport infrastructure for multiple data centers. The data center technology should support a localized Layer 3 gateway, a separate flooding domain, and STP isolation per data center. Which DCI technology meets these requirements? A.Pseudowire B.VXLAN EVPN C.E-Line D.E-LAN Answer: B QUESTION 121 A network architect must design a large-scale Cisco SAN topology. The customer has a limited budget, so a design that provides use of resources is required. To support this requirement, the architect to share array ports, ISL, and line card bandwidth. The customer has also presented these additional considerations: - The customers plans to expand the network by 10% over the next two years. - The customer's policy requires physically separated infrastructure to support high availability. Which solution should be used to meet these requirements? A.Collapsed-core B.Mesh C.Core-edge D.Edge-core-edge Answer: C QUESTION 122 A company has several data centers with hundreds of Cisco UCS blade chassis. A network consultant plans to active Cisco Discovery Protocol to the servers to facilitate Layer 1 troubleshooting. For security reasons, the company wants to restrict the servers from sending different MAC addresses to the fabric interconnect after the MAC address from the first packet is learned. Which two policies be modified to support this design? (Choose two.) A.Pin Group Policy B.Network Control Policy C.vNIC Policy D.vNIC Template Policy E.Ethernet Adapter Answer: BD QUESTION 123 A customer asks an engineer to develop a framework to configure Cisco services that will be used to replace process of manual device configuration. The engineer plans to use a programmatic interface and must keep these considerations in mind: - The customer's environment requires the script to authenticate before executing further actions. - The customer's security requirements mandate the use of HTTPS transport. - The support stall has limited shell scripting knowledge, so the scripts should be easy to read and write and be serf-documenting. Which two solutions should be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Python scripts B.REST calls C.Bash scripts D.domain-based policies E.YAML Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-_mRnMoWZa3gT8x6ZLE-tDSAB0k08ME_?usp=sharing
Understanding the basics of perfect hair growth oil USA!
Well, no one can disagree that staying indoors includes certain benefits. With this, now all of us can take out some time for ourselves and make use of those imperfect hair hacks and tips that we all have heard or ever wanted to use. You might also have heard of hair growth pills US, hair growth oil USA, and many more hair products widely used by many people. And among all the products, hair oil is one of the most crucial products. Several doctors and experts have suggested using hair oil and this is why they have explained different types of hair oils and the way to use them. We all know that oil plays one of the most crucial roles in protecting the hair from any damage as it penetrates your hair and will reduce the water absorbed in them. It will fill all the gaps between the cuticle cells and will prevent the stubborn elements from entering follicles. There are ample mineral oils and vegetable oils that have the adaptability to prevent your hair damage and also can boost your hair growth. Types of hair oils in the market! Coconut Oil:- Coconut oil has been proven well for reducing the loss of protein from your hair. The protective film will be formed when the fatty acids with lauric acid are present in the coconut oil. It is widely used for treating dryness, frizziness, and even for protection. It is also well known for the prevention of UV damage. Argan Oil:- Argan oil is one of the crucial ingredients in the hair growth product range. It is very much rich in tocopherols, polyphenols, and antioxidants. A very rich source of Vitamin A, Vitamin C, and Vitamin E, argan oil is an excellent choice for nourishing and conditioning your hair. Argan oil is a great antioxidant and along with this, it is also a good choice for reducing inflammation on your scalp, itching on the scalp, and dandruff. Tea Tree oil:- Tea tree oil is a natural oil and is very well prominent for having antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-fungal characteristics. This oil can be put to use for curing dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis, and follicular infections. This oil is also very much preferred for killing hair lice. Castor Oil:- Castor oil is also known as a traditional old-age remedy for curing hair fall and thinning of hair. It is rich in monounsaturated acids, which are also superb humectants. It will lock your moisture in hair only and will protect you from dryness. Essential points while choosing the hair oil While you are choosing the perfect hair oil for you, you must have an assessment of the scalp, hair textures, any infection, weather or climatic conditions, and so on. For instance, if you are having dry or frizzy hair then you should make the choice of coconut oil for getting moisturized hair. Precautions to be taken seriously You must know that there are some essential oils that are widely used for the maintenance of healthy hair. But sometimes these oils might even cause you some allergic reactions, thus before applying any of them, you must conduct a patch test somewhere near the skin behind your ear. When you are sure that there is no redness or any kind of irritation, it becomes safe for you to use them. One thing that you need to make sure of is that you are never using hair growth pills US as they are going to harm your hair. Summing it up! There are a lot of hair growth oils today in the market and this is why you should have proper knowledge when thinking of hair growth US. We hope this guide has given you all the necessary information that you need for getting those perfect hair goals in a less span of time.
Nợ Xấu Là Gì? Tra Cứu Nợ Xấu Thế Nào? Nợ Xấu Có Vay Được Không?
Nợ xấu là gì? Các nhóm nợ xấu? Cách tra cứu nợ xấu? Cách giải quyết khi bị nợ xấu tại ngân hàng? Trong quá trình vay vốn tại ngân hàng, nếu bạn không thanh toán đúng hạn thì sẽ có nguy cơ cao bị rơi vào nhóm nợ xấu ảnh hướng đến điểm tín dụng cá nhân và nhiều hệ luỵ. Trong bài viết này, VayOnlineNhanh sẽ cùng bạn đi tìm hiểu nợ xấu là gì, khi nào thì bị nợ xấu cùng các thông tin liên quan. Nợ xấu là gì? Nợ xấu trong tiếng Anh là bad debt, hay còn gọi là nợ khó đòi, là khoản nợ mà người đi vay không thể hoàn trả cả gốc lẫn lãi khi đã đến kỳ thanh toán như đã cam kết trên các hợp đồng tín dụng đã ký trước đó. Theo định nghĩa chuyên ngành, nợ xấu là những khoản nợ được phân loại từ nợ nhóm 3 (dưới tiêu chuẩn), nợ nhóm 4 (nghi ngờ) và nợ nhóm 5 (khả năng mất vốn cao), có thể hiểu đơn giản đó là những khoản nợ đã quá hạn thanh toán trên 90 ngày. Các cá nhân và tổ chức doanh nghiệp bị liệt vào danh sách nợ xấu sẽ gặp rất nhiều khó khăn trong quá trình vay vốn ở cả ngân hàng lẫn một tổ chức tín dụng khác ở những lần tiếp theo. Các nhóm nợ xấu trên hệ thống CIC CIC là viết tắt của cụm từ Credit Information Center, hay còn gọi là Trung Tâm Thông Tin Tín Dụng trực thuộc Ngân Hàng Nhà Nước Việt Nam. Theo sự phân loại của CIC, nợ xấu sẽ được phân thành 5 nhóm, nhóm càng cao thì tỷ lệ vay vốn ở những lần sau càng thấp. Nợ xấu là nợ thuộc nhóm 3, 4 và 5 trong số 5 nhóm nợ được phân loại theo quyết định số 22/2014/QĐ-NHNN ngày 4/6/2014 của Ngân hàng Nhà nước Nợ xấu nhóm 1 - Nợ đủ tiêu chuẩn Các khoản nợ trong hạn mà ngân hàng hay các tổ chức tín dụng đánh giá là có khả năng thu hồi vốn và lãi đúng kỳ hạn. Các khoản nợ quá kỳ hạn trả dưới 10 ngày (khách vay sẽ bị phạt quá hạn 150% nếu quá hạn từ 1 đến 10 ngày). Nợ xấu nhóm 2 - Nợ cần chú ý Các khoản nợ quá hạn từ 10 đến 30 ngày. Các khoản nợ được điều chỉnh kỳ hạn trả nợ lần đầu (đối với khách hàng là các tổ chức tài chính, doanh nghiệp thì cần có hồ sơ đánh giá khả năng trả cả gốc lẫn lãi để được xét điều chỉnh kỳ hạn lần đầu). Nợ xấu nhóm 3 - Nợ dưới tiêu chuẩn Các khoản nợ quá hạn từ 30 đến 90 ngày. Các khoản nợ được cơ cấu gia hạn lần đầu nhưng vẫn tiếp tục quá hạn dưới 30 ngày tính theo ngày được gia hạn. Các khoản nợ được miễn, giảm khi khách hàng không đủ khả năng chi trả lãi vay theo hợp đồng đã ký kết. Nợ xấu nhóm 4 - Nợ có nghi ngờ Các khoản nợ quá hạn từ 91 đến 180 ngày. Các khoản nợ được cơ cấu gia hạn lần đầu nhưng vẫn tiếp tục quá hạn từ 30 đến 90 ngày tính theo ngày được gia hạn. Các khoản nợ được gia hạn lần 2. Nợ xấu nhóm 5 - Nợ có khả năng mất vốn Các khoản nợ quá hạn từ 180 ngày trở lên. Các khoản nợ được cơ cấu gia hạn lần đầu nhưng vẫn tiếp tục quá hạn trên 90 ngày tính theo ngày được gia hạn. Các khoản nợ được gia hạn lần 2 nhưng vẫn quá hạn chi trả được gia hạn ở lần 2. Các khoản nợ được gia hạn lần 3 trở lên, kể cả chưa bị quá hạn hoặc đã quá hạn. Xem thêm: Cic là gì? Hướng dẫn kiểm tra nợ xấu qua cic Cách kiểm tra nợ xấu cá nhân Có 2 cách để xem nợ xấu cá nhân là thông qua ngân hàng hoặc kiểm tra online qua kênh thông tin của CIC. Thông qua ngân hàng Bước 1: Cung cấp thông tin cả 2 mặt chứng minh nhân dân cho tổ chức tín dụng bạn muốn vay vốn. Bước 2: Tổ chức sẽ kiểm tra thông tin và báo kết quả. Bạn phải đóng phí cho CIC là 100.000 nghìn đồng mỗi lần. Kiểm tra online qua CIC Bước 1: Truy cập website của CIC https://cic.gov.vn/ Và đăng nhập nếu bạn đã có tài khoản. Nếu chưa đăng ký tài khoản, bấm vào “Khai thác nhu cầu vay” như hình bên dưới [caption id="attachment_2029" align="aligncenter" width="935"]📷 kiểm tra nợ xấu online qua CIC[/caption] Bước 2: Đăng ký thông tin cá nhân Điền đầy đủ các thông tin cá nhân theo yêu cầu. Sau đó bấm “Tiếp tục”. Lưu ý là cần điền số điện thoại và email thật chính xác vì đây là địa chỉ để CIC cập nhật gửi kết quả kiểm tra lại cho bạn. [caption id="attachment_2030" align="alignnone" width="763"]📷 đăng ký tài khoản cic để kiểm tra nợ xấu[/caption] Bước 3: Nhập mã xác nhận OTP Mã OTP sẽ được gửi về số điện thoại bạn đã đăng ký, nhập mã đó và ô bên dưới, bấm “Tôi xin chấp nhận điều khoản cam kết” và bấm “Tiếp tục”. [caption id="attachment_2031" align="aligncenter" width="443"]📷 nhập mã otp để hoàn tất đăng ký cic[/caption] Bạn sẽ nhận được kết quả kiểm tra nợ xấu qua email cá nhân sau 1 ngày. Lý do khiến bạn bị nợ xấu Có rất nhiều lý do khiến bạn rơi vào tình trạng nợ xấu, các lý do này có thể do khách quan hoặc chủ quan. Việc nắm bắt một số nguyên nhân cơ dẫn đến nợ xấu có thể giúp bạn tránh được những rắc rối không đáng có. Mất kiểm soát việc sử dụng thẻ tín dụng dẫn đến không có khả năng chi trả các khoản nợ tín dụng khi đến hạn. Mua hàng hóa trả góp nhưng không đóng tiền đầy đủ theo đúng hợp đồng đã cam kết. Cố tình không thanh toán các khoản nợ đến hạn và quá hạn. Không thanh toán số tiền tối thiểu cho thẻ tín dụng theo quy định của ngân hàng. Chậm thanh toán vài tháng liên tục. Bị kiện ra tòa do có khoản nợ phát sinh với cá nhân hay doanh nghiệp khác. Quên hoặc không chấp nhận hoặc cố tình không thanh toán các khoản phạt quá hạn dẫn đến các khoản phạt này chuyển qua nợ xấu. Vì một lý do khách quan, bất ngờ dẫn đến việc không thể chi trả khoản nợ trước đó. Bị nợ xấu có vay được tiền tại ngân hàng và các công ty tài chính không? [caption id="attachment_11478" align="aligncenter" width="580"]📷 Nợ xấu có vay tiền được không?[/caption] Khi bạn đi vay tín chấp hoặc thế chấp tại các ngân hàng hay các tổ chức tín dụng, các tổ chức này sẽ cung cấp thông tin lên CIC tạo thành một bộ hồ sơ cá nhân về lịch sử sử dụng tín dụng của bạn. Đối với những người có nhóm nợ xấu càng cao thì càng khó tiếp cận được với các khoản vay. Nhóm 1: Đối với nhóm này thì khả năng vay vốn sẽ cao hơn các nhóm còn lại tuy nhiên sẽ phải trải qua vòng xét duyệt hồ sơ khắt khe hơn những người chưa có nợ xấu. Những người ở nhóm 1 vẫn có thể bị đẩy qua nợ xấu nhóm 2 nếu tình trạng trả quá hạn xảy ra thường xuyên và bị các tổ chức tín dụng đánh giá khả năng thanh toán không tốt. Nhóm 2: Hiện nay chưa có ngân hàng nào cho khách hàng ở nhóm 2 vay vốn. Bạn chỉ có thể vay được tại một số công ty tài chính như Prudential Finance, FE Credit,... Tuy nhiên các tổ chức này sẽ tùy từng trường hợp, lý do trả chậm để xem xét rồi mới đưa ra quyết định có cho vay hay không. Nhóm 3, 4, 5: Vì có quá nhiều rủi ro tín dụng, khả năng trả nợ thấp nên không có bất kỳ ngân hàng nào chấp nhận cho các khách hàng ở nhóm này vay vốn dưới bất kỳ hình thức nào. Bạn phải đợi 2 năm để tình trạng tín dụng trên hệ thống CIC trở lại bình thường mới có thể tiếp tục xét duyệt hồ sơ vay vốn. Đặc biệt, ở một số ngân hàng có hệ thống kiểm soát rủi ro khắt khe thì sẽ không cấp tín dụng cho các khách hàng từ nhóm 3 trở lên dù trải qua bao nhiêu năm đi nữa. Tuy nhiên, bạn vẫn có thể vay tiền online qua hệ thống tổ chức tín dụng tư nhân và tất nhiên là sẽ phải chịu mức lãi suất cao hơn khi vay tiền tại ngân hàng gấp nhiều lần. Ảnh hưởng của việc bị nợ xấu Nhiều người nghĩ nợ xấu không quan trọng, Tuy nhiên thực tế nó gây ra rất nhiều hệ lụy khác. Dưới đây là một số ảnh hưởng khi bạn vướng phải nợ xấu: Không thể tiếp cận các nguồn vốn vay từ ngân hàng: Các ngân hàng sẽ từ chối cho vay đối với các khách hàng ở trong nhóm nợ 3, 4 và 5. Không thể sử dụng thẻ tín dụng: Thẻ của bạn sẽ bị khóa và không được tiếp tục cấp hạn mức tín dụng. Nguy cơ mất tài sản đã thế chấp khi vay vốn: Các ngân hàng và tổ chức tín dụng có quyền tịch thu tài sản nếu khách hàng không có khả năng chi trả. Ảnh hưởng đến điểm xếp hạng công dân: Ở một số quốc gia, nợ xấu là một tiêu chí để đánh giá điểm của từng công dân. Làm gì khi bị nợ xấu? Nợ xấu gây rất nhiều khó khăn cho bạn trong việc vay vốn ở ngân hàng. Do đó, bạn nên tìm các giải pháp để loại trừ nợ xấu đang tồn tại và ngay lập tức thanh toán hết các khoản nợ và phạt của mình, đây là cách tốt nhất để giải quyết nợ xấu. Đăng ký thông tin với nhân viên tín dụng và họ sẽ báo cho bạn khi có khoản vay. Thông tin tín dụng sẽ được cập nhật từ 1 đến 3 tháng tùy tổ chức tín dụng bạn đang vướng phải nợ xấu, bạn chỉ cần nhập số tiền vay và thời gian vay sẽ tính được số tiền cần phải trả mỗi tháng, từ đó có thể cân đối chi tiêu để không bị dính vào nợ xấu. Trong bao lâu thì sẽ đươc xóa nợ xấu? Tùy vào các nhóm, thời gian xóa nợ xấu trên CIC sẽ khác nhau, đối với nhóm 2 thì thời gian xóa nợ là 12 tháng. Thời gian xóa nợ ở các nhóm 3, 4, 5 sẽ là 5 năm. Trong khoảng thời gian đó nếu khách hàng không phát sinh thêm bất kỳ nợ xấu nào thì mới có thể đến ngân hàng làm thủ tục vay vốn. Tuy nhiên đối với một số khách hàng phát sinh nợ xấu do các lý do khách quan vẫn có thể xem xét được vay vốn trong điều kiện nguồn thu nhập tốt và có phương án vay rõ ràng. Cần làm gì để tránh bị nợ xấu? Việc trang bị những kiến thức để tránh nợ xấu là vô cùng quan trọng, điều này sẽ giúp bạn tránh những rắc rối không đáng có, bạn cần chú ý những lưu ý dưới đây để tránh bị nợ xấu: Trước khi đi vay cần phải tự đánh giá khả năng và phương án chi trả phù hợp với bản thân để tránh tình trạng nợ quá mức kiểm soát. Cần đưa ra các kế hoạch sử dụng vốn vay hợp lý để thúc đẩy sản xuất kinh doanh và mang về lợi nhuận cho cá nhân và doanh nghiệp. Có ý thức trong việc trả nợ đúng hạn, nhiều chủ doanh nghiệp xem nhẹ việc này, tuy nhiên theo luật hiện nay, chỉ cần trả trễ hạn vay 1 ngày cũng tính vào nợ quá hạn. Ghi nhớ ngày đáo hạn trên hợp đồng, đó là ngày ngân hàng nhận được tiền từ người đi vay. Trường hợp người vay chuyển khoản vào đúng ngày thanh toán nhưng lại rơi vào cuối tuần và đầu tuần tiền mới được chuyển đến ngân hàng thì cũng được xem là nợ xấu. Trường hợp bạn rơi vào những tình huống bất khả kháng và không thể trả được khoản vay hãy liên hệ với nhân viên ngân hàng để được tư vấn giải quyết một cách tốt nhất. Tổng kết Nợ xấu là khoản nợ người đi vay không thể hoàn trả gốc và lãi khi đến kỳ thanh toán, nó được chia ra làm 5 nhóm tùy theo mức độ khác nhau. Bạn có thể dễ dàng tra cứu được tình trạng tín dụng của bản thân, từ đó đưa ra các hướng xử lý cho phù hợp. Nợ quá hạn gây ra rất nhiều hệ quả xấu trong hoạt động tín dụng của bạn, vì vậy bạn biết một số thông tin cơ bản để tránh rơi vào tình trạng không mong muốn này. Nợ xấu là trường hợp mà ai cũng có thể gặp phải, do đó mỗi người cần trang bị những kiến thức cần thiết để sử dụng các quỹ tín dụng của mình một cách hiệu quả. Hi vọng thông qua bài viết của vayonlinenhanh.vn các bạn đã có biết nợ xấu là gì? và những cách phòng tránh nó nhé! Xem thêm các bài viết kiến thức ngân hàng tại VayOnlineNhanh Bài viết được biên tập bởi: VayOnlineNhanh.VN Nguồn bài viết gốc tại: https://vayonlinenhanh.vn/no-xau-la-gi/ #vayonlinenhanh #finance #bank #credit #fintech
Download GBWhatsApp
GB WhatsApp is a well known WhatsApp MOD (GBWhatsApp) and an alternative version of the WhatsApp app, one of the top chatting apps available for Android. GB WhatsApp download on your Android. Every smartphone user is now familiar with the GBWA app called WhatsApp. Aren’t you? I can hear an answer that comes from you is a “Yes”. We use GBWhatsApp free for our common needs such as chatting, voice and video calling, etc, on top of all these, WhatsApp offers some features like sharing locations, documents, contacts and more. GBWhatsApp download the latest version from this site. Do not forget to also check the WhatsApp Plus APK. What Is GB WhatsApp? GB WhatsApp is a Moded version of WhatsApp that offers ultimate features, which the ordinary WhatsApp does not. Are you looking for the GBWhatsApp new version? If yes, you have landed at the right place, a hub of GB WhatsApp new version APK along with other Gbmods Whatsapp. Download GB WhatsApp is the best mod version of WhatsApp, developed by a third party named GBWA, which can be found easily on the internet. Nowadays, this is a very popular tool for those who use multiple accounts of WhatsApp. The advantage of multiple accounts is not only the reason to use GBWhatsApp, but also some other reasons for usage are obtainable which I am going to share with you in this article. Download GBWhatsApp APK latest version clicking the above download button, you can also get other WhatsApp Mod at GBPlus. Also Check FMWhatsApp Clash of Clans Mod APK
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing