olanyman1812
1+ Views

Canon.com/ijsetup | Steps to setup canon printer | IJSetup

Canon is one of the firms thriving at the pinnacle concerning the imaging devices such as printers and scanners. The extensive catalog for printers assists Canon in attracting a wide variety of consumers as we all are aware that Canon excels in optical and imaging technologies and hence delivers outstanding results in both niches. Have a look at Canon's printer catalog by visiting. This article will assist you in downloading and installing the canon driver setup file on your system. Canon printer driver is mandatory so that the printer works in coordination with the system.https://canonnijsetup.weebly.com/
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-41.20 it-schlungen zertifizierung
VMWare 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-41.20 it-schlungen zertifizierung buch Associate VMware Network Virtualization www.it-pruefungen.ch www.it-pruefungen.ch hilft Ihnen, originale VMWare 1V0-41.20 zertifizierung buch deutsch Associate VMware Network Virtualization in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit. VMWare VCTA-NV 2021 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 1V0-41.20 Prüfungsnummer:1V0-41.20 Prüfungsname:Associate VMware Network Virtualization Anzahl:35 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das VMWare 1V0-41.20 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 1V0-41.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur VMWare Prüfung 1V0-41.20 Schulungsfragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
5 Items Rich Hipster Gamers Should Have
You love video games. You've loved them your whole life, and damn if you don't want to express that to everyone you know. Well, now that online shopping is a ubiquitous experience, it has become easier. No need to look an acne-ridden teen in the eye as you make your nerdy purchases. Now you can do it from the comfort of your ergonomic gaming chair! What better way to accent your living room (gaming den) than with this amazingly well-crafted coffee table? Modeled after the classic Super Nintendo controller, this table will have your friends experiencing fits. Just make sure they don't get frustrated enough to throw it across the room. At the low, totally reasonable price of $7,000, you better act fast, as only one of these tables exists! Grab it today from Etsy user BohemianWorkbench. Okay, so maybe furniture isn't, like, your bag, man. that's cool, I get it. There's still plenty to go around for the most devout of video game fans, though, so don't worry! Next up on this listing is this wonderful Pac-Man pendant. "Pac-Man?" you scoff, a modern person. "What would I want with that?" Well just slow your role there friend. Pack the high horse away. This is not just any Pac-Man. This is a Pac-Man wrought from 14k gold and goddamn DIAMONDS. It's dazzling, it's beautiful, it's retro. Eat your heart out. This guy sells for the cool, easy price of $2,280. It's available through Traxnyc's online Etsy shop. What better way to flaunt your passions? Okay, jewelry isn't your thing either. Don't despair! There is a plethora of other things out there that will truly encapsulate your devotion for the gaming industry. Next up on our listings is this fantastic piece of artwork, a real original. Well technically it's a reproduction of a game still, but it was created by an artist using acrylic paint on canvas. Called "Sonic and Tails Take Flight" it is truly an impressive work of art. You can pick up this marvel of modern (post-modern?) art for just $1,200 from Etsy user Squarepainter. Okay, so your apartment is already covered in priceless works of gaming art, and you just can't find the room to squeeze one more onto it. No worries, dear friend! There is yet hope that you can find just the item to complete your gaming dungeon of a home. this could be it! An internet-famous 10-gallon fish tank modeled after the Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past. Described as being perfect for Betta fish, this one-of-a-kind item is made with a 10-gallon fish tank and the master sword platform is made from LEGOs, with a lovely vinyl backdrop. This is a must-have for fish owners and fans of the franchise. This comes in at the severely low price of $650, a steal for such a unique item, and is available from TheWiredLife's Etsy shop. Okay, I think we've found it. The ultimate item, totally necessary for your home to be the complete shrine to all things gaming. Are you American? DO YOU LOVE AMERICA? YEAH YOU DO. DO YOU LOVE GAMES? YEAH YOU DO. This is the ultimate combination of both of those two loves. It is exactly what the doctor called for, boasting over 60 retro arcade titles packed into one awesome cocktail table. It can be free-to-play or coin operated, so it even acts as a super awesome piggy bank. Really, why wait? For just $1,899.95, it's highway robbery on your part. Get it now from 60ArcadeGames' Etsy shop.
How to Reset Drum on Brother Printer?
How do You Reset the Drum on a Brother Printer? Are you seeking information on how to reset the drum on your Brother printer? A drum on a printer is a metal cylinder or tube with a static electrical current that draws and adheres toner powder from the cartridges to the paper as it goes through the machine. To maintain your Brother printer working efficiently, you must reset the drum unit when you replace it with a new one. This was a relatively simple operation. Also, unless you're replacing the unit, never reset the drum on your printer. If you don't know how to reset the drum on your Brother printer, read the instructions below to learn how to do it correctly. 1. First and foremost, you must close your Brother printer’s front cover. 2. After that, you have to make sure that your printing machine is switched on. 3. Then, from the all settings option on your printer's screen, select the settings option. 4. After that, you have to select the Machine Information tab from the settings menu. 5. Continue to hold down the Drum button until after the display message on your machine changes. 6. Finally, hit the Yes button to reset the drum unit on your printer, and then select the home button when finished. You can learn that how to reset Brother printer drum by following the instructions from above when you have replaced the unit with a new one, as it is quite a necessary procedure that you should follow. Aside from that, if you are unable to correctly reset your Brother printer’s drum, you may get assistance from a technical professional by contacting your device's customer support team.
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Why is my Brother Printer not Printing Even Though It is Connected?
Step by Step Guide on Brother Printer not Working Brother Printer is one of the major devices which provides its services in the sector of Printing devices. It provides its services in such a way that the data which you need to be printed can be transferred easily with the help of a working internet connection. Thus, maintaining a network is very important for Brother printers. If you have a Brother printer that is connected but still not working and you are thinking that how can you find a resolution to the situation, you can easily do this with the help of the steps given below; Fix Brother Printer Connected but not Working: If you have a Brother printer that is connected but not working, you can easily find the solution to that situation without any hassle; 1. One of the main reasons why the Brother printer doesn’t work is that the network usually gets interrupted between the device and the printer. 2. Make sure that you have an active internet connection to support the network of the Brother printer. 3. Once you check the network, check the configuration of your device and your Laptop as well. 4. After you get your print, you must enable your firewall again. Therefore, with the help of these mentioned steps one can easily figure out a solution to the query of Brother Printer Connected to WiFi But Not Printing and can continue using the services of the Brother printer in a hassle-free and timely manner. You can then keep a running status of your printer and can get your work done easily in no time with the help of these points measures for your own convenience.
Lexmark Printer Cannot Communicate with Computer
Find Out How to Resolve Lexmark Printer Issues With Your Computer It has been observed with some users that due to many reasons sometimes the Lexmark printers stop working with your computer abruptly. We have tried to fix the issue here in this post. So, please read on. In case it happens to you too, then you can try the following procedures to handle the problem: Troubleshoot the Printer: Please run the inbuilt troubleshooter in windows to see if it can solve the problem for you. You can press the Start button and choose Settings. Click on update and security and then open the Troubleshooter. Choose printer after scrolling down a bit and then run it. See That the Driver Software is Updated: You can go to Device Manager. Once you are there, please expand the section of the printer. Now right-click and then click on Update Driver. In the Update, the driver does select the Search automatically for updated driver software. Try Uninstalling and then Reinstalling the Printer: Visit the Device Manager again and like in the last step expand the printer section. Again right-click on the printer and select Uninstall Device. If the UAC pops up click on Yes. You need to remove the printer in settings too. From Start select Settings then go to Devices. Further, please select Printers and Scanner. Select Remove Device. If you do not see your printer then ignore this step. Lastly, go to the Printer Server Properties in Hardware and Sound and Devices and Printers, and there remove it by removing all drivers associated with your printer. Now, install the printer back on and restart your PC. Hope the post was helpful in solving your problem of the printer not communicating with the computer. Do not forget to test it once after you have reinstalled the printer.