Dessieslife
100+ Views

[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)

QUESTION 130
You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service.
All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed.
You need to configure cases.
What should you do?

A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields.
Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases.
C.Create a business rule.
D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
The closure preference setting does not need to be changed.
This is default behavior.

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab.
You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear.
You need to determine why the rule is not working.
What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.A Power Automate flow was not created.
B.The similarity rule is deactivated.
C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule.
D.The similarity rule was not published.
E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 132
You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed.
You need to determine which search features are available for use by default.
Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Advanced Find
B.Quick Find
C.Relevance Search
D.Full-text Quick Find

Answer: AB

QUESTION 133
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator.
You need to add a new status reason to the case entity.
What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app.
Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field.
B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity.
Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value.
C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity.
Select Status Reason and add a new value.
D.Modify the existing solution.
Add another entity named Status.
Then, create a status reason field with additional options.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 134
You set a default entitlement for a customer.
You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Create a case.
B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case.
C.Update the description field on an existing case.
D.Add an activity to an existing case.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 135
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address.
Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2.
You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements:
- Users must have their own queues that no one else can access.
- Users must not be able to view each other's queue.
- Users must be able to work from the support queue.
Solution:
- Set up each user queue to be private.
- Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members.
- Set up the support queue to be public.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2.
You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements:
- Users must have their own queues that no one else can access.
- Users must not be able to view each other's queue.
- Users must be able to work from the support queue.
Solution:
- Set up each user queue to be private.
- Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members.
- Set up the support queue to be private.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2.
You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements:
- Users must have their own queues that no one else can access.
- Users must not be able to view each other's queue.
- Users must be able to work from the support queue.
Solution:
- Set up each user queue to be public.
- Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members.
- Set up the support queue to be public.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule.
You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours.
What should you do?

A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule.
B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in.
C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options.
D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in.

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes.
You need to configure the intervals.
What should you configure?

A.Schedule with travel time and distance
B.Fulfillment preferences
C.Resource crew scheduling
D.Requirement groups
E.Schedule within time constraints

Answer: B

QUESTION 141
You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service.
The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot.
You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot.
Which prerequisite should you configure?

A.Configure context variables for a chatbot.
B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot.
C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity.
D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot.
E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service.
The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website.
The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter.
You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort.
What should you do?

A.Create a new resource characteristic.
B.Create a routing rule.
C.Create a new work stream for each channel.
D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator.
You are configuring a case dashboard.
You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request.
Which filter should you use?

A.Timeframe
B.Priority
D.Visual

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights.
The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows:
- Ages 18 and younger
- Ages 19-25
- Ages 26-40
- Ages 41-55
- Ages 56 and older
You need to configure the system.
What should you define?

A.activity
B.measure
C.segment
D.member

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Hotspot Question
You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal.
You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer.
What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 146
Drag and Drop Question
A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases.
Security roles have not been modified or created.
You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

QUESTION 147
Hotspot Question
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator.
You must track issues submitted by customers.
You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:
QUESTION 148
Hotspot Question
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator.
Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly.
You need to configure the system to correct the issues.
What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 149
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You need to implement queues to meet company requirements.
Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 150
Hotspot Question
You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles.
You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required.
How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
So much better u no longer need to even act as if you care at all suppose any lie or excuse will do
Cards you may also be interested in
Agricultural Information Website
The Best and Most Popular Agricultural Websites. Agriculture uses biological resources by humans to produce food, industrial raw materials, or energy sources and manage their environment. Agriculture is the main economic sector in developing countries. The role or contribution of the agricultural sector in the economic development of a country occupies a very important position. This is partly due to several factors. First, the agricultural sector is a source of food supplies and raw materials needed by a country. The two major demographic pressures in developing countries coupled with the rising incomes of some of the population caused this need to continue increase. Third, the agricultural sector must be able to provide the factors needed for the expansion of other sectors, especially the industrial sector. Therefore, agriculture is a vital thing that should not be underestimated, without farmers, we will not have the Availability of Foodstuffs. For that, several websites explain and provide information about good agriculture. One of the best and most popular agricultural information websites for you to get information about agriculture is the Agribisnis Agrokompleks Website. Agribisnis Agrokompleks is one of the websites that was established to help you by providing information about agricultural science from the upstream to downstream sectors. The beginning of the formation of Agribisnis Agrokompleks in 2018 was to provide you with various information in the form of agriculture, animal husbandry, fisheries and provide information on how to build a good and right business.
How to utilize the usage of patio umbrella for windy conditions
1. Patio Umbrella for Windy Conditions When it comes to umbrellas or patio umbrellas, there are a good many different brands and styles around that will all offer you that classic outdoor look and feel. One of the most popular types of umbrella is the auto tilt patio umbrella. This offers great protection from the elements but only when used in moderate weather conditions. As you know, even if it looks like rain, your problems are not necessarily over once you have an umbrella up as wind can cause problems too. On some days nothing short of a patio canopy will do to keep off those winds from wreaking havoc on your carefully created illusion of sun soaked enjoyment! 2. Blocking out the Winds: One way that you can stop the winds worrying your patio umbrella for windy conditions is to invest in a patio awning. A patio canopy, or even an outdoor canopy provides a great deal more shelter than any normal sized umbrella could ever hope to match and will not only protect your furniture from being ruined but also provide protection for you and your guests so that all of you can enjoy a good day's relaxation with no worries about damaging weather conditions. Many people dislike using umbrellas because they are notorious for flipping inside out due to strong windy conditions. This not only topples them over but means that they tend to get damaged quite easily, leaving you needing to replace them more frequently. With the use of a full outdoor canopy, however, this is no longer an issue as they are made to withstand windy conditions without any problems. 3. Find the Right Fit Each patio awning supplier will have different sized canopies for sale so that you can pick out what is right for your outdoor area, just make sure that you pick one with plenty of headroom so that guests don't end up bumping their heads! A tough and durable canopy will be what makes your investment worthwhile in the long term as they are designed to last many years before they need replacing and will remain looking good throughout this period whether it rains or shines. By choosing a patio canopy instead of a normal umbrella you are not only guaranteeing yourself excellent weather protection but also providing yourself with superior style and design for a great price. Make sure to check out your local shops as well as online retailers when you are making your purchase so that you can find the best deal available and the widest choice of styles to go with it. The last thing you want is to end up getting only half of what you were hoping for or paying too much for something that was just not worth the money, however, there are excellent deals out there on umbrellas if all you need is protection from windy conditions rather than year round shade so take your time and look around before choosing to make sure that you get just what you want! Where a patio umbrella for windy conditions should be placed? You may be surprised at how important it is to place your patio umbrella in the right spot. Where you put an umbrella makes a big difference on things like: The shade level of protection you get from the sun· How much direct sunlight the area gets. Even if there are nearby structures that could block or reflect the sunlight. Plenty of factors can impact this, so let's take a look at some tips that will help make sure that your umbrella placement is done properly. 1. Check Your Sun Exposure: Before you decide where to put your patio umbrellas, check out photos and maps of sun exposure around the location where you want to set up your umbrella – especially if there are any nearby structures that could block the sun. As you might imagine, if your patio umbrella ends up in a spot that doesn't get much sun at all, it won't be offering much relief from the heat and glare. 2. Consider nearby Structures: It's also important to consider nearby structures when figuring out where to place your patio umbrellas – especially those that could cast shadows over your area. For example, certain buildings or trees may come between your patio umbrella for windy conditions and the sunlight during peak hours of sunlight (if you're lucky enough to live in an area with four seasons). If this is the case for you, try placing your umbrella as far away from these structures as possible so that you can best benefit from its protection. 3. Choose a Strategic Location: If you want the best protection from your patio umbrella, check out photos and maps of sun exposure around the location where you're hoping to place it. This way you'll know exactly how much shade each spot will provide over a three-hour period, and which ones are going to have the most sunlight. It's worth noting that if there are nearby structures that could block or reflect the sunlight – especially during peak hours – this can make a big difference too 4. Take Wind into Account: You may not think about wind when placing an umbrella, but in reality it can impact your placement quite significantly. In fact, many outdoor umbrellas aren't meant for windy conditions at all. For example, if the pole of your umbrella isn't rigid enough you might end up with a wobbly structure that falls over in even the slightest breeze. There's also the chance that strong winds could blow your umbrella over altogether – so make sure to choose one that is capable of handling windy conditions. 5. Consider Your Yard: You may not think about it, but where you place an umbrella can be affected by things like: The slope and grade of the ground around where you want to set up your patio umbrellas The amount of shade provided by nearby trees or structures How easily accessible different areas are for bringing in supplies and furniture If you're placing an outdoor patio umbrella for windy conditions on grass (instead of concrete or wood) there's a good chance that you'll want to consider its slope and grade. For instance, if you're hoping to use this area for sitting on, avoid placing it on an incline or hill so that furniture is steady and accessible; likewise, don't place it at the top of a steep slope where children or elderly people might have trouble getting up or down. This may also apply if you choose to go with deck chairs or other pieces of furniture that need space.
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
How Price Optimization Benefits Retail Businesses?
A perfect price is an ever-changing business target. Identifying the real value of the products relies on many internal as well as external factors. Brand value, cost, promotional activities, competition, product life cycle, government policies, targeted consumers, and financial conditions – all these factors affect the pricing. Therefore, making an effective and convincing price optimization strategy for your potential clients needs a lot of research. Finest pricing strategies are made with keeping the customers in mind. Today’s consumers are very clever. They check as well as compare pricing online before making any buying decision. Furthermore, they anticipate personalized offers depending on their buying history. To please today’s smart customers, a lethargic pricing approach like adding the mark-up percentage into product cost won’t work. Now, the retailers have realized that any successful sales happen through product pricing in the way, which justifies its values. So, marketing trends are flowing away from usual practices of just offering discounts. Nowadays, it is slanting more towards accurate product pricing. Customers don’t care much about the prices as they care about your products. If one right product is offered at authentic and real pricing, it will surely become successful. Why Should You Do Price Optimization? Price optimization is the sweetened spot between getting profits as well as appealing to a keen customer. This helps a company to completely use a consumer’s expenditure potential, how and when they spend. These consumer purchasing habits permit a company to increase profits in new ways if analyzed as well as used properly and it is much better than merely judging the success of any product depending on its earlier performances. Using price optimization has many advantages like: 1. Greater Profits A Spanish apparel retailer is an example of long-term success. It has a committed team of product managers and designers to make sure a well-organized system replaces existing items within only two weeks, helping the company to provide exactly what customers need. For this retailer, to price the products is the most important as it leads towards profits and also assists them in managing inventories, reducing market downs, as well as get greater margins. 2. Challenging the Competition To be competitive as well as optimize product pricing, companies like Amazon uses a dynamic pricing model. The majority of retail businesses regulate the prices of products many times a day depending on market situations. A dynamic price strategy gets a score of competitors’ prices. This automatically provides the finest price to get the targeted market share. An Amazon Case Study made by Boomerang displayed that Amazon price-tested a well-known Samsung TV valued at $350 for 6 months before discounted that to $250 during Black Friday. This price point weakened competitors, as well as Amazon, which can take many businesses under the noses. You may surprise by what is wonderful about pocketing a competitor’s business through quoting at a lower price. For making the discounts provided for the TVs, Amazon has increased the pricing of the HDMI cable, which people generally purchase with the TVs. They correctly predicted that lesser popular items wouldn’t affect the price insights as the TVs would. Therefore, they go ahead with a price increase that provides much more profit. Implementing price optimization models for any business has become a requirement these days. In reality, businesses, which fail in keeping up with their competitors are expected to go down soon. Service-based industries including Hospitality, Travel, and E-commerce, are a few of the most passionate users of retail price optimization. These businesses succeed using dynamic pricing. For instance, Airlines observe the dates of departure, purchase, buying location, and time left till the flight, affluence levels, as well as other details. Relying on all the factors, the flight tickets pricing can fluctuate intensely might be even from one customer to the other. Why You Must Not Use Any General Pricing Model? It’s not possible to create price optimization tools overnight for any business. It needs lots of experimentations to get the right strategies, which maximize your business objective. And that’s why a general pricing model will not assist in getting the right prices. Discovering new pricing models means testing with many things like demands for every product at certain discounted percentages or how much you can increase the product price till the market stops to support you. Also, creating your personal pricing model would help you make dashboards, which are appropriate for your business. This is extremely advantageous because this will demonstrate the analytics you take care of. In contrast, proprietary tools have dashboard items, which are general for most businesses. Proprietary tools offer limited opportunities for customizations. All businesses have their unique customers and have their own sets of season-specific, industry-specific, and market-specific requirements. A general price optimization tool is not well-equipped to meet all these exclusive demands. How to Do Price Optimization Effectively? Getting the right prices shouldn’t feel like flinging darts blindfolded. Therefore, you should find out a price optimization in retail, which perfectly matches your business. 1. Goal Setting Every business is having its own purposes and pricing decisions, which drive a plan have to reflect them. Creating a pricing model would help you evaluate your present capabilities as well as get the areas, which require improvements. The goals in the product pricing could be anyone from the following: Gaining maximum profits via maximum sales Getting stability in profit margins Increasing or maintaining the market shares Receiving a suitable ROI Safeguarding price stability Thrashing the competition Creating goals will certainly help your business by getting better ROI and profit margins. 2. Identify Categories and Groups When you find the right price objective, you can select the category that you need to test your pricing on. Possibly, it needs to be a higher-volume category in which sales take place in huge numbers. For instance, if you sell apparel, you can use denim jackets as an experiment group in which the prices are changed. Similarly, leather coats could be used as a control group in which the pricing stays constant. A category you select should be related to collect valuable and meaningful data about customer reactions to pricing changes. 3. Data Collection The mainstay of any price optimization model is its data-driven framework. The model predicts as well as measures the responses of prospective buyers to various prices of a service or product. To create a price optimization model, data are needed like: Competitor’s Data Customer Survey Data Historic Sales Data Inventory Operating Costs By the way, most of the data is accessible in your business. Competitor’s data could be obtained using web scraping. Using competitive pricing data is important in knowing how your pricing changes affect their behavior. In addition, this also assists your business to find benchmarks for the pricing strategy. When you have data, it’s easy to set superior prices for certain products in the research group depending on competitors’ pricing and your present objectives. 4. Price Testing Price testing provides opportunities for your business to quicken its growth. Preferably, experimentation should give actionable insights with more options. Moreover, the pricing procedure doesn’t need to be extremely complex. Easy business experiments like price adjustment or running certain ads when a competitor’s items get sold out etc. would work well. A test-and-learn technique is the finest course of action for businesses that are discovering a pricing model. It means that you get one action using an experiment group, make a diverse action with the controlled group, and compare the outcomes. This approach makes the procedure easy. Accordingly, the results become easily applicable. 5. Analyze, Study and Improve Finally, you need to analyze how a change in pricing affects the bottom line. The change in the everyday averages of important metrics like revenue and profit before & after the experiments is a very good pointer to the failure or success of a pricing test. The capability of automating pricing has allowed companies to improve pricing for additional products than the majority of organizations get possible. If you want to understand more about how a product’s price optimization can benefit a retail business, contact X-Byte Enterprise Crawling, the best data scrapers. Visit- X-Byte Enterprise Crawling https://www.xbyte.io/contact-us.php
EMS Workout Benefits
Have you noticed how much better you feel when you work out? Do you note how you sleep better, and think better? There are many physiological and mental benefits associated with physical activities and fitness. Indeed, many studies confirm the irrefutable effectiveness of regular exercises. Regular physical activities are beneficial to the heart, muscles, lungs, bones, and brain. Exercising improves many aspects of your life. In addition to the extensive benefits of physical activities, there are several advantages that are specific to EMS workout suit Undeniably, the growing popularity of this new technology is primarily due to benefits specific to EMS. EMS workout benefits include; Physiological EMS Workout Benefits Many people exercise for physiological benefits that include improvement in muscle strength and boost of endurance. There are several physiological benefits that are specific to EMS workouts and include; EMS Workout Benefits to muscles EMS training facilitates better muscle activation, enabling your body to use 90% of its potential, unlike conventional training, where you only use 60-70% of your strength. Similarly, EMS increases muscle mass due to the extra stimulation. Benefits to Tendons and Joints Since you do not need to use external loads to achieve deep muscle activation during EMS training, the strain on tendons and joints significantly reduces. Indeed, since EMS workouts are grounded on electrical stimulation and not heavy loads, there is no additional strain on joints and the musculoskeletal system. Vascular and capillary benefits EMS workout benefits the cardiovascular system. Specifically, EMS workouts support improved blood circulation and, as such, reduction in blood pressure. Similarly, improved blood flow decreases the formation of arterial clots reducing vulnerability to heart attack and cerebral thrombosis. Research shows EMS training suit increases blood flow (especially when done in lower frequencies) to muscle tissues. The electrical impulses sent to the full-body suit support blood flow through the contraction and relaxation of muscles. Posture-related Benefits EMS training work the stabilizer muscles correcting and improving posture. Correct body posture is essential in well-being. Incorrect posture is associated with muscular pain due to decompensating. EMS workouts specifically target and train difficult-to-reach stabilizer muscles, reducing postural imbalances of the back, tummy, or pelvic floor. Improvement in overall posture and flexibility reduces muscle pain. EMS Workout Benefits to Mental Health A multitude of research supports the hypothesis that exercising improves mental health. Working out facilitates the secretion of three hormones; endorphins, dopamine, and serotonin. These hormones generate chemical reactions in the brain responsible for that satisfied and happy feeling you get during and after working out. EMS is a high-intensity workout that triggers the release of dopamine a few minutes into the training. Dopamine helps you become more alert and focused, improving performance. After an EMS workout session, the body releases serotonin. Serotonin regulates body temperature in addition to adjusting the imbalances in the nutritional cycle. Ultimately, EMS improves mental health by triggering the release of certain hormones that lighten the mood, relieve stress and dull pain. EMS training is your ingredient of happiness! Time-Saving With EMS training, you can achieve a full-body workout in a mere 20 minutes. Indeed, the EMS full-body suit simultaneously activates many muscles in the body, effectively reducing training time. Fast Results The benefits of regular exercises are achieved much faster with EMS workouts compared to conventional training. Due to robust muscular activation, the results of EMS workouts are evident much quickly. EMS workout benefits are not only physiological but also mental. EMS training enables you to enjoy these benefits with a mere 20-minute workout thrice a week! For more visit our eBay store.
Mẹo Thi Bài Thi Tăng Tốc B2
Tham khảo một số mẹo thi bài thi tăng tốc B2 sau: Mẹo tăng số trước, đạt tốc sau: Khi xe vừa vào khu vực bài thi, vượt qua biển báo và có tiếng chip kêu “bing boong” thì vào số, tăng số. Tiếp theo, nhả chân côn ra, vào ga để xe tăng lên hơn 24km/h. Giữ tốc độ này ở đoạn 25m đầu tiên – đoạn từ biển báo “bắt đầu tăng số, tăng tốc độ” cho tới biển báo “20km/h”. Khi gần tới biển 20km/h, bạn nhả chân ga ra để tốc độ xe giảm xuống dưới 20km/h. Xe chạy qua biển này thì về số thấp hơn và giữ lái thẳng qua vạch kết thúc bài thi. Mẹo tăng tốc trước, tăng số sau: Trước khi bắt đầu vào bài thi, bạn đặt nhẹ chân lên ga, mục đích để lấy đà. Khi xe di chuyển tới vạch bắt đầu, bánh xe trước chạm vào vạch vàng – thiết bị giám sát bắt đầu nhận tín hiệu bài thi thì bạn nhấn ga tăng tốc lên 24km/h. Cho tới khi xe đi gần hết 25m đầu tiên, chuẩn bị tới biển báo 20km/h tối thiểu thì bạn nhả chân ga ra, vào côn, vào số cao hơn. Tiếp theo, bạn giữ lái thẳng như vậy cho tới khi gần đến biển tối đa 20km/h thì nhấn phanh từ từ để giảm tốc độ. Tiếp tục giảm số, về số thấp hơn và giữ như vậy cho tới khi đi qua vạch kết thúc. Bài thi tăng tốc b2 không phải là bài thi quá khó nhưng bạn cũng không nên quá chủ quan. Vì thế thí sinh có thể dựa vào mẹo thi bài thi tăng tốc B2 bên trên để thực hiện bài thi một cách hoàn hảo với điểm số cao nhất. Chúc các bạn thành công. >>>> Bạn cần tìm hiểu về khóa học lái xe B2 ở một Trường đào tạo lái xe Uy tín trực thuộc Sở LĐTB&XH. Liên hệ Hotline: 0919.39.79.69 – 0919.005.019 để có sự hỗ trợ tốt và thông tin cụ thế nhất. --------------------------- bài thi tăng tốc b2 bai tang toc b2 bài thi tăng tốc tăng số b2 Huong dan thi sa hinh B2 bai thi tang toc tang so Bai thi tang toc tang so thi sa hinh B2
State of Decay 3 Reportedly Built Using Unreal Engine 5
State of Decay 3 was announced one year ago at the Xbox Games Showcase event. Since then, not much has been known about the game made by Undead Labs, which seems to be carrying the survival genre with an open world. Fortunately, recent information hunger has been somewhat satisfied after job postings hinted at what game engine Undead Labs used to build State of Decay 3. The job vacancy is listed on the BambooHR website where specifically, it is looking for a Sound Designer who will join the State of Decay 3 development team in Seattle, Washington. One of the sentences in the job description mentions the implementation of audio through “Blueprints (UE5)”. UE5 here refers to Unreal Engine 5 – the game engine from Epic Games which is also used in several other big games such as Senua's Saga: Hellblade II and BioShock 4. Apart from the not so significant upgrade from Unreal Engine 4 to Unreal Engine 5, it doesn't mean that State of Decay 3 can't appear more immersive than other games or their predecessors. Moreover, the Unreal Engine 5 demo that was exhibited by The Coalition some time ago looks charming and it runs on Xbox Series X which incidentally is the main console for State of Decay 3. For the rest, nothing is known about State of Decay 3 other than the fact that it will launch for Xbox Series X/S as well as PC. https://peatix.com/event/2368170 https://peatix.com/event/2474435 https://peatix.com/event/2474933 https://peatix.com/event/2381716 https://www.producthunt.com/@mp3quack https://peatix.com/event/2367916 https://academy.autodesk.com/users/rofifus https://peatix.com/event/2368229
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Europe Mammography Devices Market Share, Size, Growth Opportunities, Regions, Type and Application, Global Driving Factors by Manufacturers, Revenue Market Forecast to 2028
Market Analysis and Insights: Europe Mammography Devices Market Europe mammography devices market is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. Data Bridge Market Research analyses the market to account to USD 848.12 million by 2028 and will grow at a CAGR of 5.35% in the above-mentioned forecast period. Mammography is a specific medical imagery that uses a low-dose x-ray scheme to look within the breasts. The mammography examination, which is called a mammogram, helps in the early identification and treatment of heart disease in females. An x-ray is a non-invasive medical exam that enables doctor’s diagnoses and deal with medical situations. Imaging with x-rays comprises the coverage of a portion of the skin to a tiny quantity of ionizing radiation to produce images of the inside of the womb. X-rays are the original and most generally used type of medical imaging. Get More Insights About Europe Mammography Devices Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=europe-mammography-devices-market The major factors for the growth of the mammography devices market in Europe include increasing prevalence of breast cancer in Europe, along with the technological advancements in the field of breast imaging and rising initiatives regarding breast cancer awareness in the region. Moreover, increasing population also plays a major role in the increasing incidence of breast cancer over the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. The rising government financing for carcinoma therapy is also exceedingly influencing the growth of the Europe mammography devices market. Moreover, rising geriatric population and rapid surge in the acceptance of mammography devices is also adding to the market growth. Likewise, factors such as the rise in the availability of multimodality diagnostics platform, consciousness of premature breast cancer screening, increasingly opt for Europe mammography devices by patients in their old age, increasing magnetic resonance imaging with mammography, rising innovation in low-cost mammography devices and high-incidence and mortality rates for breast cancer are some of the key aspects driving the market of Europe mammography devices market. As the number of occurrence and mortality cases is rising, demand for mammography devices is also expected to increase. This remains a major driver for the mammography devices market and is expected to boost the market during the forecast period. While, the strengthening regulations for authorization of interventions and high investment in the installation of breast implant technologies are expected to impede the growth of the Europe mammography devices market in the above-mentioned forecast period. Additionally, the increased uses of mammography equipment due to rising prevalence of breast cancer in women are also lifting the growth of the Europe mammography devices market. Following, the aging female population, growing breast cancer awareness programs along with the favorable reimbursement policies and launch of new products or technologies will also drive the Europe mammography devices market growth. The various technological innovations in the field of Europe mammography devices and rising technological advances in breast scanning methods will create ample growth opportunities for the Europe mammography devices market to grow in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. The various side effects related to the mammography will challenge the growth of the Europe mammography devices market. This Europe mammography devices market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localized market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographic expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on Europe mammography devices market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/europe-mammography-devices-market Europe Mammography Devices Market Scope and Market Size Mammography devices market is segmented on the basis of product type, technology, application and end user. The growth amongst these segments will help you analyze meager growth segments in the industries, and provide the users with valuable market overview and market insights to help them in making strategic decisions for identification of core market applications. Based on product type, the Europe mammography devices market is segmented into film screen, digital, 3D, analog systems, biopsy systems and others. On the basis of technology, the Europe mammography devices market is segmented into tomo synthesis, computer-aided detection (CAD), and digital mammography. The application segment of the Europe mammography devices market is segmented into oncology, diagnostics and others. On the basis of end user, the Europe mammography devices market is segmented into ambulatory care centers, hospitals and others. Europe mammography devices Market Country Level Analysis Europe mammography devices market is analyzed and market size insights and trends are provided by country, product type, technology, application and end user as referenced above. The countries covered in the Europe mammography devices market report are Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey and Rest of Europe in Europe. The country section of the Europe mammography devices market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of regional brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/europe-mammography-devices-market Healthcare Infrastructure growth Installed base and New Technology Penetration Europe mammography devices market also provides you with detailed market analysis for every country growth in healthcare expenditure for capital equipment, installed base of different kind of products for Europe mammography devices market, impact of technology using life line curves and changes in healthcare regulatory scenarios and their impact on the Europe mammography devices market. The data is available for historic period 2010 to 2019. Competitive Landscape and Europe Mammography Devices Market Share Analysis Europe mammography devices market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, regional presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to Europe mammography devices market. The major players covered in the Europe mammography devices market report are Siemens Healthcare GmbH, Metaltronica S.p.A., Koninklijke Philips N.V., CMR Naviscan., PLANMED OY, Analogic Corporation., Agfa-Gevaert Group., ESAOTE SPA and Barco among other. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=europe-mammography-devices-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Wound Closure Devices Market · Cell Culture Products Market · Microarray Instruments and Reagents Market · Specialty Enzymes Market · Craniomaxilofacial Devices Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com