akayhelp
10+ Views

SIM Card Not Working Not Connecting in Samsung M62 Problem Solve

If your phone is having any Sim Card Not Working or Not Connecting Problem on Samsung Galaxy M62. Else your Samsung Galaxy M62 phone's SIM is not being detected or there is some other problem. If you want to know the solution of Sim Card Not Working, Not Showing, or Not Connecting Problem, then please read my blog carefully. First of all, you have to make sure that your system is up to date or not. So for this, you have to go to your phone's Settings. In settings, you will see a Software Update, go on it. Then go to read more...
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security May See A Big Move By 2031
Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market 2021 is a complete research study that portrays the present Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security industry situations. Our latest study will provide the readers a complete knowledge about the past, present, and futuristic Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market aspects. In the beginning, elemental information stating the basic overview, product type, applications and Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security development status is presented in this report. The key Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market trends which have led to the development of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security will drive useful market insights. The key market factors which will influence the growth of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security industry like market share, key geographical regions, major key vendors are studied in-depth in this report. All the major Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security regions and their contribution to the global market share are analyzed comprehensively. This report also studies the growth opportunities and the limiting factors of the Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market. A detailed description related to supply chain structure, Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market size, consumer volume, and import/export scenario has been covered in this report. Analysis of major Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security players, their company profile, market volume, Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security production capacity, competitive landscape study will provide a complete picture of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security industry. Request for a sample copy of this report: https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/#requestForSample Major dominant companies are listed below: Airbus, BAE Systems, General Dynamics, Honeywell International, Northrop Grumman, Lockheed Martin, Teltronic, Raytheon, Huawei Technologies, Hexagon, Johnson Controls International, Thales, Motorola Solutions Product Categories 2021: On Premise, Cloud Product End-use Applications: Oil & Gas, Airports, Hospitals, Highways & Bridges, Railway infrastructures, BFSI, Defense, Government infrastructures, Others Do you have any questions? Consult about the report at:https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/#inquiry Recent news shows how the Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market report presents a top-down picture of product specification, innovation, product type, and production analysis, taking into account major factors such as revenue, cost, gross margin, and gross margin. It focuses primarily on market competition, segmentation, major shareholders, and industry conditions. The competitive landscape mapping the trends and outlooks in the report highlights a clear insight into the market share analysis of the major industry players. The Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market 2021 report shows the competitive scenario of the major market players depending on sales revenue, customer requests, organization profile and business tactics used in the market that will help to emerge market segments to make vital business decisions. This study also covers the top company profile, product specifications and image, market share and contact information for various regional, worldwide and local vendors in the global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market. Top Geographical regions (2022-2031): - North America (US, Canada, and Mexico)- Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia, Italy, Spain, and Rest of Europe) - Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, and Rest of Asia) - Latin America (Brazil, Argentina, and the Rest of Latin America) - The Middle East and Africa (GCC, South Africa, Israel, and Rest of MEA) Buy now this premium report to grow your firm : https://techmarketreports.com/purchase-report/?reportId=134755 Reasons to Investment this Report: 1. Statistical Information Of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Risk Factors, Challenges And Scope. 2. Qualitative and quantitative analysis of the market based on the segmentation. 3. Provision of market value data. 4. Diagnosis by geography emphasizing the ingestion of this product/service. 5. Competitive landscape which incorporates the market ranking. 6. The current as well as the future market outlook of the industry. 7. Top-Vendor Landscape of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market. View Detailed of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Research Report,click the link Here : https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/ Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market research provides answers to the following key questions: -What will be the market size and the growth rate from 2022 to 2031? -What are the key factors driving and retaining factors of Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market? -Who are the key market vendors and what are their strategies in the Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market? -What are the trending factors influencing the Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market shares in the regions? -What trends, challenges, and barriers are influencing Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security growth? -What are the market opportunities and threats faced by the vendors in the Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market? Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Report mainly covers the following: 1. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Industry Overview 2021 2. Region and Country Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Analysis 3. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis 4. Production by Regions 2022-2031 5. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Manufacturing Cost Structure and Process 6. Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Forecast (2022-2031) 7. Key success factors and Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Share Overview 8. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Research Methodology Access to the full report of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security with index, tables and figures, as well as details on the main companies @ https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/#toc Media Contact Company Name: Market.us (Powered By Prudour Pvt. Ltd.) Contact Person: Mr. Benni Johnson Email: inquiry@market.us Phone: +1 718 618 4351 Address: 420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 300 New York City, NY 10170
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
How to Choose Best Mobile App Development Company
Since you're looking for some advice to make a decision, you already know that the process is not like shooting fish in a barrel. However, simultaneously, plainly tracking down the right application development company is an essential advance in changing your application thought into the real world. What is a Mobile Application Development Company? An application development company is a company that specializes in creating functional applications. Most of them work for other clients looking to build applications but have no in-house software development experience or services. That is why it is important to have a dedicated team model that will take care of everything while focusing on the business. While there are thousands of application development companies worldwide, you can be careful not to choose the cheapest provider. So instead, carefully select the only mobile app development company in New York that you work with based on your specific requirements and observations. Tips for Choosing the Best Application Development Companies Let's find out some of the key factors that can help identify an IT company capable of delivering custom mobile apps that can impress users and generate revenue for owners. These are the considerations to take into account before hiring the services of mobile application development companies. #1. Find a good portfolio Once you have made a list of your target companies, now look for a leading mobile app development company in Los Angeles with a good portfolio. A portfolio is important for identifying technical expertise, project topic, business domain, and more. Ask the company if it has worked on a project similar to your company's requirements in the past. Your previous job will give you an idea of their experience and skill set. #2. Better ROI to assist you in standing out from your competition, you should offer your customers more than just a site. Getting a mobile app helps you get there. Companies can now enjoy a higher return on investment and reach customers via mobile devices thanks to the shift from desktop to smartphone. A good app development company should outline a plan to monetize your app and present it as the right destination for your target audience. The company must focus primarily on flexibility, usability, and brand visibility. #3. Experience and Expertise You should also be able to see that the company you chose is up to the task. They must understand the critical functions of the application that you want to create and have a clear vision of working with them. Developers should also explain how to implement the features they propose and suggest suitable frameworks to use. Finally, check to see if your app can seamlessly integrate with some of your other workflows and systems. #4. Data Security In today’s era, the leak of the app idea is the biggest threat to entrepreneurs and businesses. Because of lax security measures implemented by mobile app development companies, many low-quality replicas appear in app stores before the original. Businesses and entrepreneurs should ensure that the IT company they choose to design and develop their mobile business applications must follow strict security measures. The idea and concept of the app must remain confidential before it finally hits the app stores. The development company must be ready to sign a confidentiality agreement to ensure the security of the concept and idea of the application. #5. QA and Testing Measurements Most of the custom mobile apps have technical bugs and errors. Regular interruption in the operation of mobile applications leads to the loss of users' interest in them. That is why great application design and development methodologies are not enough. Development companies need to follow some of the latest manual and automation testing and quality control measures to ensure the final product is free of technical errors or bugs by the time it hits the app stores. #6. Post Development Support It can be easy to choose a company ready for maintenance and support for a few days or months after a successful mobile app development. However, there is a possibility that you will run into an issue that you need to resolve urgently after the application development has been completed successfully. Therefore, you can also have a long-term agreement with the company for maintenance and support. You should look for a company interested in your business, and not just in application development. The company's interest in your business can guide you appropriately. There are chances that you will miss a deadline, over budget, and surprises in the enterprise software development industry. Final Thoughts Choosing the services of the right mobile app development companies is a great investment, and that is why it is important to invest your money in the right direction. And before investing, look at the considerations written above to get in touch with the right company.
With Best Possible Extermination, Get Rid Of Bed Bugs Easily
Are you worried about the bed bugs in your house or office? Or do you think the bed bugs are taking so much interest in your living space? Then don’t worry, you will be getting the best possible solutions to handle this thing on a comfortable note. Visit the website to find out more about affordable bed bug exterminator in Nashville. If you are interested in home based treatment of bed bugs then you need to contact the exterminators near your area. Doing so will get you best possible results with the methods to eradicate bed bugs from your house or living space. You will get great deals of offers in the treatment of bed bugs Together with the home sanitation, the treatment of bed bugs needs professional & effective implementations as per your needs & comfort. Whether you want this job to get completed in a week or 3-4 days as per your preferences, you can hire the services of bed bugs removal in your area. Some of the professionals present inside the market can let you enjoy this service by offering you complete 50-60 days warranty in terms of verifying the full eradication of bed bugs from your area. For better results, you need three level of satisfaction:- Identification of bed bugs You will be creating so many potential threats and risk to your family member’s health & other belongings by watching the video tutorials or applying some DIY methods at your own for removing the beds bugs from your house. But the fact is, you can’t remove it fully until the professional help. You need to know certain things about the nature & behavior of beds bugs and you to handle them carefully without letting them attack your space. With the best possible identification servicesby Exterminator in Nashville, you can lower down this risk. Prevention of bed bugs After the correction identification of bed bugs in your house, experts can handle the prevention process by freeing your space for better living and healthy lifestyle. Full eradication with effective services With no stone or corner left, friendly services of bed bugs treatment can let you enjoy your neighborhood by giving you an option to rent bed bug heater near me. Author Resource:- David has over 10 years of experience in writing about different pest control and extermination services.
Who is the best no win no fee motorbike solicitors?
Road accidents are often frightening and traumatic, even in modern cars which are well equipped with the modern and latest safety devices. Analysis shows that motorbike riders are 63 times more prone to road accidents and get injured or killed in accidents on roads and traffic negligence than car drivers. The impact of these critical accidents and injuries caused can have lifetime consequences and you and your loved ones can suffer for a longer period. It’s seen that the physical and psychological impact of a motorbike/motorcycle accident is often very alarming and serious. At National Accident Supportline we can help you in many ways. We understand your pain and the issues you are going through due to someone else’s negligence. We can advise you of all the claim and compensation procedures on personal I injury claims or motorcycle accident claims or be it a roadside accident claim. Our experts help you with free advice on win no fee basis that can help you with the medical support and financial compensation that is needed to rebuild life back to normal. Sometimes one is not prepared for the claim and has many queries and concerns. We are here to help you in all regards. Tell us about your injury and accident that you have faced and can ask as many questions that satisfy your mind. We are available to reply to you with the best accident help and support advice in town. It’s always advisable that precautions and road safety instructions should be adhered strictly. Wearing of Helmet, gloves, hi-vi vest, over suit is must. Beside the motorcycle should be well maintained and properly checked before driving on roads. What's included in motorcycle accident compensation? We understand your pain and losses. Medical expenditure and more, all is needed to revive back. Our experts connects you with the right solicitor and they can help you with your claim on no win no fee basis. The aim is to help the sufferer retrieve their compensation they deserve. The claim depends upon the severity of wounds and injury type, your recovery time, effects on your personal life and work etc. Motorbike Accident or personal injury claim can be categorized in terms of damages; general or normal damage or pain or suffering or any loss. One might be suffering a long term loss of income due to accident and in need of financial support and other medical expenses. It means your accident has left you into severe damage, loss of income and sometimes unfortunate damage to the body as well. You can discuss all relative queries with our experts Other expenses that you might want to claim due to motorbike accident may include travel, vehicle damage, spare parts need, motorbike repair and replacement vehicle for daily transportation need etc. Our advisory team is always available for support and the answers that you get gives you a clear picture of our working and how well we can support you for claim and compensation services by getting you connected with the experts. How does no win no fee work in case of Motorbike Accident? You only pay when your claim is succeed. Else you don’t pay anything. Our experts can well guide you regarding your motorbike accident claim on no win no fee basis. Since there are no hidden charges and one is worry-free. Are there any time limits for motorcycle accident claims? Firstly accidents are traumatic and leaves one speechless. If you have suffered a motorbike accident that wasn’t your fault and you feared to claim at that very time, you are still eligible to claim. But make sure the time period doesn’t exceed more than three years or so. Within this time frame you are eligible to claim for your damages. Call us 03002122730, NASL your only reliable advisory team in UK, that is helping many to get back to their normal routine by helping them with their claim and compensation support in a non-fault motorbike accident claim. https://pressbooks.com/catalog/enrichmentprograms
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
Here you can see Custom Lip-gloss Boxes For Your Lip Shine
All things considered, planned and impeccably pressed custom lip shine confines are exceptionally mainstream in the corrective business. These exceptionally planned bundling assists with expanding the time span of usability of your restorative item while giving your client the additional advantage of having an excellent item to bring anyplace. These are fantastic things to remember for your gathering giveaways, particularly for occasional occasions like weddings and gatherings. Not exclusively will they make an appealing showcase, you can likewise have them uncommonly customized for a small portion of the expense. Offer your Product in the best manner There are a few reasons corrective brands decide to utilize custom lipstick boxes to show their items. While conventional print advertising has been well known for quite a long time, present-day printing advancements empower restorative brands to offer their clients the most practical and expert-looking item-promoting effort that is at any point been accessible. From enormous configuration promoting with full shading lithography to customization with full shading silk screening or embellishing, present-day printing innovation empowers organizations to deliver sparkle box plans that reflect the appearance of their items while offering them an excellent look and feel while as yet being reasonable to their clients. Custom Cosmetic Boxes in all Shapes and Sizes Since lip sparkle boxes are exceptionally printed and planned to utilize proficient quality materials, restorative organizations can be certain their item show will be interesting to a wide range of purchasers. Since these containers arrive in a wide assortment of sizes and shapes, they're extraordinary for obliging distinctive estimated gatherings of individuals too. Young ladies, for instance, who regularly have relatively little adornments, maybe more well-suited to see the value in the eye-getting uniquely printed lip gleam boxes versus less expensive, less attractive ones. Subsequently, organizations can focus on an unmistakable market with this sort of item while getting a better yield on venture than with mass-delivered bundling alternatives. Advantages of Custom made Cosmetic Boxes Another advantage of custom corrective bundling is the capacity to have the option to control definitely what goes inside each crate. With the assistance of CAD programming, an organization can configuration, shape, and print everything from an external perspective of the container down to the mark data. The outcome is a container that looks and feels precisely as it ought to while offering a profoundly redid, unique look and feel. From the shade of the gleam to the plan and surface of the lip shine itself, restorative organizations can offer purchasers essentially limitless plan decisions. By just printing their own name data outwardly of the case, they can likewise guarantee that lone their organization name will show up outwardly of each case - something that is certain to cause shoppers to have a positive outlook on giving over their cash to an organization. With custom lip sparkle boxes, organizations have considerably more command over precisely how their bundling is introduced and bundled. While numerous lip medicine boxes offer foil protection to keep the lip analgesic or gleam from softening into the covering, a few organizations likewise use thwarting methods to make delicious-looking bundling. Utilizing thwarting strategies, corrective organizations can print huge, foil-shrouded boxes total with the entirety of the item data printed straightforwardly on the foil. Clients will not need to stress over perusing item data since every last bit of it is on the foil. Thusly, clients can essentially have a positive outlook on buying their makeup from a corrective organization since they realize they're getting precisely what they pay for when they buy these uniquely bundled lip items. Materials if Custom Cosmetic Box Packaging Redone restorative bundling encloses come with a wide range of materials. The absolute most famous materials incorporate cardboard, material, vinyl, plastic, bubble wrap, paper, cellophane, texture, and wood. Obviously, cardboard and cellophane are both pretty simple to reuse if your corrective bundling has a utilization. In case you're keen on more interesting bundling choices, be that as it may, material and air pocket wrap are two incredible options in contrast to customary bundling boxes. Material and air pocket wrap both can tolerate upping to high temperatures, which makes them exceptionally advantageous and durable for use as corrective bundling. What's more, assuming you need to eliminate squander, utilizing boxes made of cardboard is the most ideal approach since you can just discard them after use. There are various reasons why corrective items have custom imprinting on them. Most importantly, in the event that you don't have the cash to make dazzling custom bundling yourself, requesting printing administrations for your item box bundling can be an extraordinary choice. There are various respectable printing administrations that can assist you with making proficient-looking bundling materials, yet additionally uniquely printed lip gloss boxes, handbags, and different extras. The best restorative bundling things are those that are customized by the client. This implies that on the off chance that you know precisely who will be opening your case or tote, you can ensure that it has an exceptionally customized look and that it will likewise stand apart however much as could be expected among your loved ones. Another advantage of utilizing wholesale custom boxes and other customized things is that individuals will be bound to take a risk on you, particularly on the off chance that you have something truly novel on it. Individuals are attracted to things that stick out, and the basic demonstration of putting a specially printed box with your image name on it could get somebody to require another glance at your item or administration. Regardless of whether they don't, essentially they'll have an extra perspective for your item, which could lead them to need to make a buy later on. There are numerous motivations to put resources into custom bundling, yet none that will be a higher priority than that reality that your clients will be bound to purchase from you on the off chance that they see that you required some investment to consider their fulfillment first.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing