akayhelp
10+ Views

Samsung || WiFi Not Working Not Connecting In Samsung Galaxy F02

If your Samsung Galaxy F02 Phone's  WIFI Not Working. So today I will tell you its solution. So read my blog carefully. First of all, go to Settings. Then, go to General Management. Then go to Reset. Then click on Reset Network Settings. Then click on Reset Settings. No data will be deleted from here.

This will reset all network settings, including those for:

Wi-Fi
Mobile Data
Bluetooth

Put your Samsung Galaxy F02 phone's password here. But your wifi is connected to where it will disconnect. So remember that you remember your WIFI's password. Then click on the Reset Setting.

This will reset all the settings on your Samsung Galaxy F02 phone except:

Security Settings
Language Settings
Accounts
Personal Data
Settings For Downloaded Apps

After doing this, check if your problem read more...
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
EMS Suits as Pain Relievers. Does EMS Training Really Reduce Pain?
Electrical muscle stimulation training is increasingly becoming popular due to its effectiveness in building muscles, toning, and losing weight. However, the benefits of EMS extend beyond fitness to encompass tackling pain, particularly back and knee pain. Does EMS Training Really Reduce pain? Here are some points for you. Using EMS Suit to Tackle Back Pain Back pain, notably lower back pain, is a common health problem across the globe. According to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), in 2018, 28% of men and 32% of women reported having experienced lower back pain at least once in the last three months. These statistics indicate the prevalence of the condition in the USA. And it is insane, to say the least. Back pain adversely affects performance at work and general well-being, lowering the quality of life. Lower back pain can either be acute, sub-acute, or chronic. There are several risk factors associated with lower back pain, including occupational posture, age, height, excessive weight, and depressive moods. Whether your back pain is linked to spending hours over a desk or a previous injury, EMS suits offer the most convenient solution to reducing your back pain and improving your quality of life. EMS Suit and Back Pain Treatment The role of EMS in relieving pain is grounded on the exercise it provides to muscles and joints. Many people do not recognize the benefits of exercising when it comes to pain reduction. There is an ongoing myth that exercising aggravates back pain and increases discomfort. However, this is not the case if your form is correct. How EMS Workouts Reduce Lower Back Pain EMS workouts strengthen muscles hence reduction of back-related pain. When the electrodes are applied to the skin above the muscles, the electrical currents intensify muscle contraction externally. EMS training suit also helps with pain management through closing the nerve “gates’ that transfer pain messages to the brain. The ability of EMS to close nerve “gates” is grounded on the “gate control” theory of pain. The gate control theory of pain hypothesizes that non-painful stimulus, for instance, electrical currents, can close nerve gates that transfer the pain signal to the brain. EMS workouts strengthen muscles, especially around the spine and the core, and improve posture, thus reducing the risk of back pain. EMS training is typically low-impact and, as such unlikely to cause unnecessary strain on joints muscles. Unlike traditional working out where you need to spend hours on end at the gym, with EMS, you only need 20 minutes every couple of days, reducing strain on muscles while allowing the body time to regenerate between sessions. As you can see, EMS suits is a progressive technique to back pain management. It is not only cheap but also time-sensitive. Order your YD Strong EMS suit at Best Electric Muscle Stimulator | EMS training Suit - Brute Suits today! EMS Suit for Knee Pain Treatment Another common type of acute and sub-acute pain globally is the patellofemoral pain syndrome, commonly referred to as “runner’s knee.” Runner’s knee is associated with pain around or under the kneecap. Pain management for a runner’s knee often encompasses a therapeutic exercise program. Patellofemoral pain syndrome occurs when nerves sense pain in the soft tissue and bone around the knee cap. EMS training is a therapy that reduces knee pain since the electrodes placed over the muscle of the affected leg provide message and mobilization. EMS workouts are, as such, also ideal for individuals recovering from a knee injury. For more visit brute suits eBay store.
How Much Does it Cost to Build a Mobile App?
In a world where mobile devices generate around 54% of global internet traffic, a very common question arises “How much does it really Cost to Develop a Mobile app?” You can easily find App Cost Calculators accessible online that can be used to acquire an estimate. Smaller apps with limited functionality range in price from $5K to $60K. Variable developer rates, the complexity of the project, and the duration of time it takes to develop a mobile app, all are important elements that influence the cost to develop a mobile app. Note:- Ensure that you take mobile app development services from a good mobile app development company. Factors considered for App Development Cost Before diving into the price, you must first determine the application's specialty. The general public's or user's demands should be thoroughly understood, and this study can provide answers to a variety of issues. Understanding the criteria may be used to summarise a variety of elements, each of which plays a unique role in developing a mobile app. The following are some factors to consider when calculating the app development cost: Make a selection Gaming app, Social media app, Personal, e-commerce, etc. Design Basic, Individual, Custom Platform iOS, Android Infrastructures and features Number of Screens, Backend's Complexity, etc. Time taken to develop a mobile app!! Talking about the cost of app development while disregarding the most important component, time. When it comes to establishing the cost or budget of app development, time is key. In general, the time it takes to build an app is determined by the sort of app you're making, the tools and resources you're using, the number of developers you've hired or outsourced, and the app's functionality. Conclusion When calculating the app development cost, first consider the location of the development team, as well as the complexity of the app development. Both of these variables have a significant impression on the entire development cost. Given the strong adoption rates of both iOS and Android, developing an app for both platforms at the same time is a sensible approach for businesses looking to go mobile as infrastructure can be the most expensive element while developing a mobile app.
Law Essay Tips: 5 Tips on Writing an Effective Essay
So, it is that time of the year when you have to submit back to back law essays while maintaining the content quality throughout the document. As daunting as it may sound, you cannot just skip the submissions and have to meet the deadlines to get good grades. However, to lessen your burden, you can avail online Law essay writing service similar to law essays to help the UK on the internet. Besides, if you are determined to complete the task yourself, you might need some guidance to compose a well-crafted paper. For this, we have covered the top 5 tips and tricks to help you on the go. 1. Brainstorming It is a no-brainer that creating an effective piece of writing that requires planning and a complete understanding of the essay prompt. You must know all the basic rules of composition and prepare your mind accordingly. Skipping this step often ends up in a vague and poorly structured document. So, next time you sit down to put your thoughts into words, make sure you are certain about your ideas. You can also polish your writing skills by composing a small write-up to give yourself a head start. 2. Picking a Topic With multiple topic options at hand, you should go for the one you have interest in. Usually, students are more into topic relating to crimes and international law which makes it easier for them to write about it. Similarly, if you have a particular preference, work by it. Even if the choice is unpopular among the law students, stick to it. Your originality and uniqueness are what’s going to impress your professor. 3. Creating an Outline A Law essay is not something you can write about without thinking about what content to include in each of the sections. Here, creating an outline allows you to give a structure that you can follow throughout the document. If you are writing a short essay, make sure it has three parts, an introduction, body paragraph, and conclusion. In case it is a long essay, there must be at least three main ideas i.e. body paragraphs and rest remains the same. Follow this standard structure of writing below to come up with an organized essay. Sample Outline · First Paragraph – Introduction - Starting sentence - Thesis statement · Second Paragraph – Main Body - Information on the topic - Relevant statistics - Researches - Any other data related to the topic · Third Paragraph – Conclusion - Restating thesis statement - Supporting arguments - Call to action (if required) 4. Writing an Essay Now that you have the topic in mind and the structure defined, the next step to begin writing. It is done in four separate steps. Creating a Thesis Statement A thesis statement defines the matter around which your essay revolves. It can either be a phrase or a sentence that fits your writing style and requirements. However, it must sync with your introductory paragraph as it is included in the first section of the essay. This statement might take some of your time to craft, but it will be worth it in the end. Composing the Introduction You should make sure that the first paragraph of your essay is captivating enough to get the reader curious to read more. You can begin with a noble quote, fact, revelation or use a storyline to convey your main argument to the audience. Remember to choose the approach that goes perfectly with your thesis statement. Writing the Body Paragraph In this section, you need to explain the purpose of your writing, describe the main problem, and support your statements. It is structured in a way that the main idea comes after an introductory sentence, followed by supporting arguments and relevant authentic information. If you have divided the body paragraph into three sections, each one of them follows the same approach. Just ensure that you do not cite fake researches, and all the quotes citations are in one format. Concluding the Essay Many writers prefer to write the conclusion before the introduction so that they always have the end goal in mind. Considering you are writing a Law essay, you can include relevant laws, rules, and principles about the issue that is being addressed in the document. Furthermore, this is where you need to sum up your topic and give your opinion on the matter. So, make sure the conclusion clearly states your stance with the thesis statement restated in the paragraph. 5. Proofreading and Editing Before you consider the essay to be finished, do a review, and edit your written content. At times, some mistakes go unnoticed and might become a reason for poor grades. Remember, that law essays take time to compose as you have to include authentic information with correct references. If you think you cannot do this on your own, reach out to your professors or friends to help you. Otherwise, we are always here for you. Ping us today and submit your queries and get an expert to guide you in no time. Good Luck!
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9