akayhelp
10+ Views

Samsung || WiFi Not Working Not Connecting In Samsung Galaxy Xcover 5

If your Samsung Galaxy Xcover 5 Phone's  WIFI Not Working. So today I will tell you its solution. So read my blog carefully. First of all, go to Settings. Then, go to General Management. Then go to Reset. Then click on Reset Network Settings. Then click on Reset Settings. No data will be deleted from here.

This will reset all network settings, including those for:

Wi-Fi
Mobile Data
Bluetooth

Put your Samsung Galaxy Xcover 5 phone's password here. But your wifi is connected to where it will disconnect. So remember that you remember your WIFI's password. Then click on the Reset Setting.

This will reset all the settings on your Samsung Galaxy Xcover 5 phone except:

Security Settings
Language Settings
Accounts
Personal Data
Settings For Downloaded Apps

After doing this, check if your problem read more...
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Polyolefins Market Growth and Size to Reach $446.6 Billion by 2028
Polyolefins Market Size to Reach $446.6 Billion by 2028 | CAGR: 12.5%: AMR Increase in demand from the healthcare sector and rise in deployment of renewable energy fuel the growth of the global polyolefins market. By type, the polyethylene segment held the highest share in 2020. By region, the market across Asia-Pacific would remain lucrative by 2028. According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the global polyolefins market was estimated at $133.9 billion in 2020 and is expected to hit $446.6 billion by 2028, registering a CAGR of 12.5% from 2021 to 2028. The report provides an in-depth analysis of the top investment pockets, top winning strategies, drivers & opportunities, market size & estimations, competitive scenario, and wavering market trends. Increase in demand from the healthcare sector and rise in deployment of renewable energy fuel the growth of the global polyolefins market. On the other hand, fluctuations in raw material prices restrain the market growth. However, growth of the food sector in emerging economies is expected to create new opportunities in the future. Download Sample PDF (271 Pages PDF with Insights): https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/11483 Covid-19 Scenario · The outbreak of the pandemic led to disrupted manufacturing activities and distorted supply chain, due to extended lockdown across the world. In addition, the supply chain has been disrupted. · There’s been a sharp decline in demand for polyolefins from several industries such as packaging, automotive, electronics, and others. · However, several government bodies have now come up with relaxations and the market is expected to recoup soon. The global polyolefins market is analyzed across type, application, and region. On the basis of type, the polyethylene segment contributed to nearly two-thirds of the total market share in 2020, and is expected to retain its dominance during the forecast period. Simultaneously, the polypropylene segment is projected to grow at the fastest CAGR of 14.5% from 2021 to 2028. Request the Covid19 Impact Analysis @ https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-for-customization/11483?reqfor=covid On the basis of application, the film & sheet segment accounted for the major share in 2020, garnering nearly one-third of the global polyolefins market. The same segment would also cite the fastest CAGR of 13.2% from 2021 to 2028. On the basis of region, Asia-Pacific generated the market share in 2020, contributing to around three-fifths of the global market. The market across the region would also portray the fastest CAGR of 13.6% throughout the forecast period. The other regions studied in the report include North America, Europe, and LAMEA. The key market players analyzed in the global polyolefins market report include SABIC, Total SE, Repsol, Reliance Industries, Formosa Plastics Corporation, LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Ineos Group AG, Ducor Petrochemical, and Sinopec Group. These market players have incorporated several strategies including partnership, expansion, collaboration, joint ventures, and others to brace their stand in the industry. Interested in Procuring this Report? Visit Here: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/polyolefins-market/purchase-options Avenue Basic Plan | Library Access | 1 Year Subscription | Sign up for Avenue subscription to access more than 12,000+ company profiles and 2,000+ niche industry market research reports at $699 per month, per seat. For a year, the client needs to purchase minimum 2 seat plan. Avenue Library Subscription | Request for 14 days free trial of before buying: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/avenue/trial/starter Get more information: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/library-access About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of "Market Research Reports" and "Business Intelligence Solutions." AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain. Pawan Kumar, the CEO of Allied Market Research, is leading the organization toward providing high-quality data and insights. We are in professional corporate relations with various companies and this helps us in digging out market data that helps us generate accurate research data tables and confirms utmost accuracy in our market forecasting. Each and every data presented in the reports published by us is extracted through primary interviews with top officials from leading companies of domain concerned. Our secondary data procurement methodology includes deep online and offline research and discussion with knowledgeable professionals and analysts in the industry. Contact: David Correa 5933 NE Win Sivers Drive #205, Portland, OR 97220 United States Toll Free: 1-800-792-5285 UK: +44-845-528-1300 Hong Kong: +852-301-84916 India (Pune): +91-20-66346060 Fax: +1-855-550-5975 help@alliedmarketresearch.com Web: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com Follow Us on: LinkedIn Twitter
세상에 이런 인스타그램 계정이?
Editor Comment 분야를 망라하고 ‘인스타그램’ 열풍이 거세지면서 세계 각지에서 다양한 콘텐츠를 게시하는 사용자들이 급증하고 있다. 다채로운 자료들을 공유하고 SNS가 소통의 장이 된 요즘, <아이즈매거진>이 그중 눈에 띄는 몇몇 계정을 소개한다. 패션은 물론 푸드와 그동안 보지 못했던 이색적인 게시물들이 가득한 인스타그래머만 엄선했으니, 과연 자신이 팔로우한 이들도 있을지 지금 바로 아래에서 확인해보자. 더불어 매일 스토리에 게재되는 새로운 인플루언서 소식과 흥미로운 정보들이 즐비한 @eyesmag도 항상 주목하길 바란다. 지하철 맞아? 만인이 애용하는 대중교통수단 중 하나인 지하철. 그중 세계 각국의 지하철 풍경만 게시하는 계정이 있다. 목격자들의 제보로 운영되는 @subwaycretures는 도저히 이해할 수 없는 이색적인 사진들이 즐비하다. 공작새를 동행한 남자부터 교묘하게 연출된 웃기고 황당한 사진까지 과연 공공장소가 맞는지 의심이 될 정도. 생동감 있는 현장 속 영상과 우리나라에선 볼 수 없는 다채롭고 진귀한 광경이 가득해 더 큰 흥미와 호기심을 선사한다. NEVER STOP NOPO 허름한 노포가 힙스터들의 성지가 된 것은 더 이상 옛말이 아니다. 정갈하게 차려진 한 상이 아닌, 대를 이은 정성과 비법이 그득한 맛집. ‘더 노스 페이스’ 브랜드 이름을 따 재치 있는 아이디를 사용 중인@thenopoface는 속수무책으로 사라져가는 노포들에 대한 아쉬움을 담아 ‘Never stop nopo’라는 타이틀로 우리나라 곳곳 세월의 구수함이 느껴지는 식당들을 소개한다. 추억 속 맛과 인테리어로 한결같은 매력을 선사하는 노포의 정겨움을 느끼고 싶다면 지금 바로 팔로우하길 추천한다. 앙증맞은 미니어처 실제보다 몇 십 배 작은 크기의 미니어처 가방을 선보이는 아티스트가 있다. @n.studio.tokyo는 명품 가방을 동전만한 사이즈로 재구현해 특출난 금손 실력을 자랑한다. 제품은 물론 패키지까지 동일하게 구성된 모습에 마치 현존하는 아이템처럼 느껴지기도. 앙증맞은 디자인에 소장 욕구를 자극하지만 과연 실제 구매가 가능할지는 미지수다. 작은 세상에 온 듯한 느낌을 자아내는 예술가의 작품이 궁금하다면 지금 바로 방문해보자. 세상에서 가장 슬픈 곳 세계의 슬픈 지역들을 한데 모은 @sadtopographies. 세상에서 ‘가장 슬픈 곳’들을 구글맵에서 찾아 게시하는 호주 출신의 예술가 데미언 루드(Damien Rudd)는 현존하지 않을 법한 놀랄 만큼 우울하고 암담한 장소들을 소개한다. 캐나다에 위치한 ‘황폐한 섬’과 텍사스의 ‘마음이 찢어지는 거리’, 콜로라도의 ‘고독한 호수’, 슬로베니아의 마을 ‘슬픔’ 등 이름만 들어도 안타까운 지명을 명명하게 된 이유가 궁금해진다. 왠지 모르게 마음이 울적한 날이라면, 위안 삼아 이 계정을 보며 동질감을 느껴보는 것은 어떨까. 스니커의 재탄생 암스테르담 기반의 풋 웨어 디자인 스튜디오 @studiohagel은 상상초월의 리메이크 스니커로 세간의 이목을 사로잡는다. 이케아 쇼퍼백으로 제작한 ‘스피드 트레이너‘부터 무라카미 다카시 ‘에어 포스’, 톰 삭스 x 나이키 ‘오버슈‘를 모티브한 슈즈 등 이들의 무한한 상상력은 보는 이로 하여금 감탄을 자아낸다. 또한 과연 신을 수 있는지 의문이 생기는 버블 아웃솔이 부착된 모델과 지퍼 디테일의 컨버스까지. 새로운 시선으로 재탄생한 흥미로운 스니커가 가득하다. 풍선 파괴자 자신을 ‘풍선 파괴자(Ballon destroyer)’라고 소개하는 예술가가 있다. 노르웨이 태생의 비주얼 아티스트 얀 하콘 에리히센(Jan Hakon Erichsen). 풍선을 칼로 터뜨리고 과자를 부시는 행위를 통해 대중들과 소통하는 그는 풍선이 터질 때까지 행동을 반복한다. 다소 우스꽝스러운 형상이지만 공포와 분노, 좌절에 초점을 맞춰 다양한 미디어 작업을 하는 것이 에리히센의 철학. 파괴적인 작품들이 가득한@janerichsen을 보다 보면 나도 모르게 시간이 금세 흘러가는 일이 부지기수다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
Rodent Control Market : Prime determinants of growth and Create new opportunities in the market
Rise in urbanization coupled with exponential growth of population, changes in climatic conditions, and easy availability of rodent control products & services drive the global rodent control market Allied Market Research published a report, titled, "Rodent Control Market by Type (Chemical, Mechanical, Biological, and Others) and Application (Commercial, Residential, Agriculture, Industrial, and Others): Global Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027" According to the report, the global rodent control industry garnered $2.4 billion in 2019, and is estimated to generate $3.9 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 6.4% from 2020 to 2027. Prime determinants of growth Rise in urbanization coupled with exponential growth of population, changes in climatic conditions, and easy availability of rodent control products and services drive the global rodent control market. However, stringent regulations and ban on the use of chemical-based rodent control hinder the market growth. On the other hand, R&D activities to develop bio-based rodenticides create new opportunities in the market. Click Here To Access The Sample Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/6518 The chemical segment to continue its lead position during the forecast period Based on type, the chemical segment held the highest market share in 2019, contributing to more than one-third of the global rodent control market, and is estimated to continue its lead position during the forecast period. Industry players are focusing on providing a comprehensive product portfolio that includes less toxic rodent control chemicals, maintaining safety standards of the Food Quality Protection Act which drives the growth of the segment. However, the biological segment is expected to witness the highest CAGR of 7.3% from 2020 to 2027. Research firms are actively working on different projects to develop new species of pathogens for rodent prevention, which makes it the fastest-growing segment. The residential segment to maintain its dominant position in terms of revenue by 2027 Based on application, the residential segment contributed to the highest market share in 2019, accounting for nearly one-third of the global rodent control market, and is expected to maintain its dominant position in terms of revenue by 2027. Surge in building construction activities in developing areas and government initiative for rodent control in various regions have propelled the growth of the segment. However, the commercial segment is expected to register the highest CAGR of 6.8% during the forecast period. Increase in use of chemical and mechanical methods to eradicate rodents in hospitals, households, farms, and restaurants has significantly fueled the growth of the market. For Purchase Enquiry at: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/purchase-enquiry/6518 North America to rule the roost Based on region, the North America region contributed the major market share, accounting for nearly half of the total share of the global rodent control market in 2019, and is estimated to maintain its dominance during the forecast period. The strengthening of the housing market, steadily improving economy, and government initiatives such as vector control programs have fueled the market growth. On the other hand, the Asia-Pacific region is estimated to register a CAGR of 7.5% from 2020 to 2027. This is owing to the expansion of agricultural lands and the number of organic food producers in China and India. Interested in Procuring this Report? visit: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rodent-control-market/purchase-options Leading market players · Syngenta AG · Senestech Corporation · Anti cimex · BASF SE · Bayer AG · Ecolab Inc. · Neogen Corporation · PelGar International · Rentokil Initial Plc · Rollins Inc. Obtain Report Details: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/rodent-control-market-A06153 About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of "Market Research Reports" and "Business Intelligence Solutions." AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domains. AMR offers its services across 11 industry verticals including Life Sciences, Consumer Goods, Materials & Chemicals, Construction & Manufacturing, Food & Beverages, Energy & Power, Semiconductor & Electronics, Automotive & Transportation, ICT & Media, Aerospace & Defense, and BFSI. We are in professional corporate relations with various companies and this helps us in digging out market data that helps us generate accurate research data tables and confirms utmost accuracy in our market forecasting. Each and every data presented in the reports published by us is extracted through primary interviews with top officials from leading companies of domain concerned. Our secondary data procurement methodology includes deep online and offline research and discussion with knowledgeable professionals and analysts in the industry. Contact: David Correa 5933 NE Win Sivers Drive #205, Portland, OR 97220 United States Toll Free: 1-800-792-5285 UK: +44-845-528-1300 Hong Kong: +852-301-84916 India (Pune): +91-20-66346060 Fax: +1-855-550-5975 help@alliedmarketresearch.com Web: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com Follow Us on: LinkedIn Twitter
Who is the best no win no fee motorbike solicitors?
Road accidents are often frightening and traumatic, even in modern cars which are well equipped with the modern and latest safety devices. Analysis shows that motorbike riders are 63 times more prone to road accidents and get injured or killed in accidents on roads and traffic negligence than car drivers. The impact of these critical accidents and injuries caused can have lifetime consequences and you and your loved ones can suffer for a longer period. It’s seen that the physical and psychological impact of a motorbike/motorcycle accident is often very alarming and serious. At National Accident Supportline we can help you in many ways. We understand your pain and the issues you are going through due to someone else’s negligence. We can advise you of all the claim and compensation procedures on personal I injury claims or motorcycle accident claims or be it a roadside accident claim. Our experts help you with free advice on win no fee basis that can help you with the medical support and financial compensation that is needed to rebuild life back to normal. Sometimes one is not prepared for the claim and has many queries and concerns. We are here to help you in all regards. Tell us about your injury and accident that you have faced and can ask as many questions that satisfy your mind. We are available to reply to you with the best accident help and support advice in town. It’s always advisable that precautions and road safety instructions should be adhered strictly. Wearing of Helmet, gloves, hi-vi vest, over suit is must. Beside the motorcycle should be well maintained and properly checked before driving on roads. What's included in motorcycle accident compensation? We understand your pain and losses. Medical expenditure and more, all is needed to revive back. Our experts connects you with the right solicitor and they can help you with your claim on no win no fee basis. The aim is to help the sufferer retrieve their compensation they deserve. The claim depends upon the severity of wounds and injury type, your recovery time, effects on your personal life and work etc. Motorbike Accident or personal injury claim can be categorized in terms of damages; general or normal damage or pain or suffering or any loss. One might be suffering a long term loss of income due to accident and in need of financial support and other medical expenses. It means your accident has left you into severe damage, loss of income and sometimes unfortunate damage to the body as well. You can discuss all relative queries with our experts Other expenses that you might want to claim due to motorbike accident may include travel, vehicle damage, spare parts need, motorbike repair and replacement vehicle for daily transportation need etc. Our advisory team is always available for support and the answers that you get gives you a clear picture of our working and how well we can support you for claim and compensation services by getting you connected with the experts. How does no win no fee work in case of Motorbike Accident? You only pay when your claim is succeed. Else you don’t pay anything. Our experts can well guide you regarding your motorbike accident claim on no win no fee basis. Since there are no hidden charges and one is worry-free. Are there any time limits for motorcycle accident claims? Firstly accidents are traumatic and leaves one speechless. If you have suffered a motorbike accident that wasn’t your fault and you feared to claim at that very time, you are still eligible to claim. But make sure the time period doesn’t exceed more than three years or so. Within this time frame you are eligible to claim for your damages. Call us 03002122730, NASL your only reliable advisory team in UK, that is helping many to get back to their normal routine by helping them with their claim and compensation support in a non-fault motorbike accident claim. https://pressbooks.com/catalog/enrichmentprograms
How COVID-19 Impacted on Educational Robots in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Educational Robots in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The COVID-19 virus originated in China in late 2019 was a massive blow to the world, spreading rampantly and hitting every nation. The largest economies have been hit and slowed down, forcing everyone to quarantine and fight for their lives. The worst-hit countries being the U.S. and followed by India, Brazil, and major European countries, which drive the world economy has caused an economic slowdown. Economic activity among advanced economies shrank 7% in 2020 as domestic demand and supply, trade, and finance have been severely disrupted. Emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs) are expected to shrink by 2.5% this year, their first contraction as a group in at least sixty years. Per capita incomes are expected to decline by 3.6%, which will tip millions of people into extreme poverty this year. Platforms such as BYJU’S, a Bangalore-based educational technology and online tutoring firm founded in 2011, have become world’s most highly valued edtech company. Since announcing free live classes on its Think and Learn app, BYJU’s has seen a 200% increase in the number of new students using its products. Ten cent classroom, meanwhile, has been used extensively since mid-February after the Chinese government instructed a quarter of a billion full-time students to resume their studies through online platforms. This resulted in the largest “online movement” in the history of education, with approximately 730,000, or 81% of K-12 students, attending classes via the Ten cent K-12 Online School in Wuhan. The pandemic has forced many activities to be remote, and the work from home culture is developed. Like every activity the education sector has also taken, the remote approach and e-learning have been rising in this pandemic situation. While countries are at different points in their COVID-19 infection rates worldwide, there are currently more than 1.2 billion children in 186 countries affected by school closures due to the pandemic. Even before COVID-19, there was already high growth and adoption in education technology, with global edtech investments reaching USD 18.66 billion in 2019 and the overall market for online education projected to reach USD 350 Billion by 2025. Whether it is language apps, virtual tutoring, video conferencing tools, or online learning software, there has been a significant surge in usage since COVID-19. Co-founder of Digital Bodies Maya Georgieva summarizes the change succinctly: “We’re moving from the information age to the experience age.” As every field moves into the new 4IR era, the adoption and application of the new and emerging technologies are changing expectations and opportunities for the new college graduates. The online education market has seen a significant rise amidst the pandemic, but education is only learning or theoretical based. There is still a majority of the education, which is practical based or hands-on training, facing many difficulties. What previously had been a hands-on, manual process has often become, in this 4IR world, a technology-assisted, robotic or virtual practice. For instance, telemedicine, virtual reality (VR), augmented reality (AR), and extended reality (XR) technologies are now essential tools in health care. They supplant some of the physical and manual diagnostic practices of the past. The Fourth Industrial Revolution is a way of describing the blurring of boundaries between the physical, digital, and biological worlds. It’s a fusion of advances in artificial intelligence (AI), robotics, the Internet of Things (IoT), 3D printing, genetic engineering, quantum computing, and other technologies. It’s the collective force behind many products and services that are fast becoming indispensable to modern life. Educational Robot One such training-based sector is the educational robots used to train engineering graduates in their application and working as Educational Robots range from small kits that can be built at home for kids and a great entry point for the robotics sector to the more advanced industrial robots with robust mechanisms and sophisticated software to control the movements. The robotics kit market is on the rise as the educational institutes are shifted to E-Learning and access to the institute laboratories is impossible. The robotics kit being cheap and affordable is the focus for distance education as each student can own a kit of the basic components for practice. The educational robot market and is poised to grow by 590.82 thousand units during 2020-2024, progressing at a CAGR of almost 28%. By 2022, an operational stock of almost 4 million industrial robots is expected to work in factories worldwide. These robots will play a vital role in automating production to speed up the post-Corona economy. The positive effects of the pandemic are the growing interest in robotics and automation. Industrial sectors and organizations that had been reluctant to invest in this technology are showing renewed interest. Additionally, the IFR has registered an increased number of media requests resulting in an all-time high in press citations. Robots will play a vital role in automating production and accelerating the post-pandemic economy. At the same time, robots are driving the demand for skilled workers. Governments and companies worldwide must focus on providing the right skills necessary to work with robots and intelligent automation systems. BLUE FROG ROBOTICS & BUDDY, fischerwerke GmbH & Co. KG, Innovation First International Inc., LEGO System AS, Make block, Modular Robotics Incorporated, PAL Robotics, Pitsco Inc., ROBOTIS Co. Ltd., and SoftBank Group Corp., are some of the major market participants. Conclusion The COVID-19 pandemic has hit many industries forcing remote work, which is beneficial for the IT industry but very detrimental for the manufacturing sector. The manufacturing industry equipped with remote work capabilities such as industries revolutionized by industry 4.0, were less affected comparatively. The core of industry 4.0 is the use of robots and IoT, which is new to many and the educational institutes are equipping themselves with this new technology. The educational robots that were on the rise before the pandemic have been hit, and industrial robotics is stagnant amidst which the small robotics kit industry is on the rise as it is affordable and can be acquired by individual students. Many industries are adopting automation and robotics and require a skilled workforce equipped with the same knowledge. This has given a boost and motivation to many educational institutes to adopt robotics in the curriculum. Although the market is stagnant for the educational robots market amidst the pandemic, it is forecast to rise exponentially in the next few years.
인스타그램 속 숨은 스토리 필터 TOP 8
Editor Comment 인스타그램(Instagram) 사용자라면 단 24시간 동안만 일상을 공유하는 스토리를 활용해봤을 것이다. 그중 자신의 계정에는 없지만, 몇몇 유저들이 사용하는 특별한 스토리를 본 적이 있는가. 기본 효과 속 어디에도 찾을 수 없어 도무지 알 수 없던 인스타그램의 숨은 기능. 바로 특정 인스타그래머를 팔로우해야만 생성되는 색다른 필터의 세계를 소개한다. 트렌드에 민감한 인싸가 되고 싶다면 지금 이 기사를 주목해보자.   @gk3 레트로 무드의 그래픽 필터를 사용한 스토리는 마치 추억 속 컴퓨터 모니터에 등장한 듯 하다. 인스타그램 프로덕트 디자이너가 직접 제작한 효과는 90년 대 복고풍 윈도우 데스크톱 화면을 그대로 재현한 모습. 더불어 다양한 타이포그래피와 자신의 기분을 표현할 수 있는 배터리 모드까지 제공해 이색적인 사진 촬영이 가능하다. @nahir.espe 얼굴 사이에 드러나는 꽃과 게임 심즈의 캐릭터 아이콘, 과일, 네온사인 등 다채로운 그래픽을 사용할 수 있는 인스타그래머. 독특한 기법의 셀카는 물론 다른 색상을 입힌 듯한 풍경 또한 연출할 수 있다. 디지털 외 필름 카메라로 촬영된 효과와 AR 필터는 나만의 유니크한 스토리를 완성시켜주기도. @exitsimulation 마치 SF 영화가 상기되는 신비로운 무드의 필터를 찾는다면 @exitsimulation만한 계정이 없다. 이목구비를 분산시키는 효과와 마스크, 디지털 그래픽으로 풍성한 필터는 미래적인 상상력으로 완성된 가상의 진풍경을 연출시켜 준다. 남들이 보지 못한 매혹적인 사진을 얻고 싶다면 지금 바로 팔로우하자.  @ramenpolanski 프랑스에 거주하는 아티스트 @ramenpolanski는 형형색색의 레인보우부터 아이폰 속 화면이 연상되는 다양한 필터를 공유한다. 평소 셀카를 즐겨 찍는 이라면 감각적인 이미지를 구현할 수 있는 만능 계정. 특히 에펠탑 아이콘 효과는 실제 에펠탑 앞에서 촬영한 인증샷이 넘쳐나는가 하면, 눈과 마스크로 탄생한 유니크한 후기들도 가득하다. @fvckrender 크리스털로 반짝이는 셀카를 촬영하고 싶다면 이 계정을 주목해보자. 케이티 페리와 스와로브스키 등 다양한 브랜드와 작업한 디지털 아티스트가 만든 필터는 빛나는 보석과 홀로그램 효과를 이용해 평범한 사진에 색다른 분위기를 선사한다. 전자음악이 연상되는 미래적인 느낌의 로봇 마스크 또한 놓칠 수 없는 기능. @filt.ar 자신의 얼굴을 이토록 다양하게 표현할 수 있을까. 만화 속 우스꽝스러운 화난 효과부터 페인팅과 인스타그램 피드까지 셀카를 즐겨 찍지 않더라도 이 필터를 체험하다 보면 금세 시간이 흐르기 부지기수다. 밋밋한 화면에 특벽한 효과를 불어 넣어주는 아티스틱한 페이스 메이크업 효과로 화장을 하지 않아도 자신 있게 촬영할 수 있는 점이 포인트.   @tokyyto 컬러풀한 색감을 좋아한다면 놓칠 수 없는 계정. 빛과 레이저 및 알록달록한 패턴과 장난스럽게 그려진 그림이 가득한 필터는 인물 촬영은 물론 일상적인 풍경마저 새로움을 더해준다. 뿐만 아니라 귀여운 캐릭터 AR은 마치 증강 현실 속 투입된 듯한 느낌을 자아낸다. @cardenasbrend 여러 계정을 팔로우하기 싫은 ‘귀차니즘’들을 위해 단 하나의 인스타그래머를 소개한다. 무려 30가지가 넘는 필터를 제공하는 @cardenasbrend. 아이콘과 특수 효과, 메이크업, 액세서리 등 풍성한 볼거리가 넘쳐난다. 특히 실제 경험해보지 못한 헤나와 SNS 상에서 선풍적인 호응을 불러일으켰던 계란 이미지 등 독창적인 그래픽이 눈길을 끈다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.