manluu
1+ Views

Top Main Technologies That Enable Big Data Analytics (Pt. 2)

So, in the previous article, we have explored how data analytics can help small and medium businesses to ripe the benefits. Now, let’s understand how businesses can leverage big data to improve their operations and sales. We can start with a few common big data applications.

Implementing price differentiation tactics

Companies are employing big data analytics to implement customer-product level pricing strategies in order to meet targets. According to one estimate, a 1 percent price increase can enhance operating earnings by nearly 8.7 percent. As a result, using big data to figure out the best pricing approach can boost profit margins dramatically.

Increasing consumer responsiveness

B2C marketers are embracing big data analytics, and data mining approaches to gain deeper insights into customer behavior. In this instance, proper data analysis procedures are required. This will assist them in developing more relationship-driven marketing tactics, which will result in increased consumer responsiveness and, as a result, more sales.

Integration of big data into the sales and marketing process

Companies are progressively investing in customer analytics, operational analytics, fraud, and compliance monitoring, research and development, and corporate data warehouse. All of these are now regarded to be part of the sales and marketing process. While customer analytics is still the most important aspect of this investment, research suggests that focusing on the other four categories has resulted in more revenue per customer and improved existing products and services.


Existing systems are running out of bandwidth while handling duties due to changing customer needs and the natural changes brought on by big data analytics in sales and support channels. To handle these new difficulties, businesses are turning to artificial intelligence and automation technology. Big data insights have aided in the development of smart and scalable systems that can be utilized for automated contextual marketing.

Big data insights across the organization

Companies are increasingly turning to big data insights to boost revenue and save working capital expenditures. By bringing scalability at an organizational level, big data analytics is assisting firms in becoming more nimble in their operations

For the “Top Main Technologies That Enable Big Data Analytics (Pt.3), we will get into the main part of the five technologies.

There are many big data analytics consulting companies nowadays that you can reach out to, they’re often offshore development centers. Leave us a comment down below so that we can get you in touch with the top-ranked software companies in Vietnam.
manluu
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
Why we should use Birbal as a Video Interview Tool?
With only 16% of applicants comprising the right skill set and knowledge, according to Gartner’s recent report, how are you supposed to get your hands on the right candidate in time? Over endless recruitment processes, recruiters spend over 56 hours every month. In the meantime, your peers can sweep your candidates off their feet with their offers. On the other hand, a wrong hire can cost you around 30% of an employee’s annual salary while replacement can increase it by 200%. So why not embrace intelligent automation to eliminate all these risks? Yes, you heard it right. Birbal is a Video Interview Talent Analytics platform backed by AI that automates sourcing, screening, and interviewing thousands of candidates asynchronously to find the best fit for your organization. Developed using Ethical AI models, Natural Language Processing, Speech Recognition, and Facial Recognition technologies, Birbal helps you to impartially assess candidates based on their behavior, cognitive abilities, domain knowledge, and communication skills. Furthermore, Birbal aligns to global privacy and security regulations, hence ensuring absolute security of users’ and candidates’ data. Birbal provides a smooth gateway to manage time-consuming HR operations and provides an escalated and equitable candidate experience. HRs can easily define job descriptions using the default JD templates and manage several job profiles right from the dashboard. Furthermore, when it comes to bulk resume screening, Birbal’s powerful AI algorithms analyze multiple resumes based on your preset criteria and rank resumes based on merit. On the other hand, Birbal also saves two-thirds of your time when it comes to interview scheduling. You simply need to add questions, set answer formats, and time limits before sharing the interview window link to candidates. Being platform-independent, candidates can register themselves and schedule an interview as per their preference from any device they want using the interview link. Once they register, Birbal proctors candidates’ surroundings, their camera and microphone output quality, before allowing them to proceed to the interview window. After getting a green signal, candidates will find themselves on the interview window with a predetermined questionnaire to which they need to respond to in video formats. The best part about Birbal’s asynchronous recruitment process is that candidates can re-record their answers before sharing them with the organization to give their best shot. Each response gets stored on Birbal’s secured cloud server, enabling easy and remote accessibility. Furthermore, Birbal automates the entire evaluation process. Using AI, NLP, speech, and facial recognition technologies, our intelligent talent analytics platform assesses candidates' content, intonation, and non-verbal communication, providing you with clear insights into their behavioral, cognitive abilities, domain knowledge, and communication proficiency. Utilizing the generated insights, Birbals shortlists and ranks candidates who are apt for the role and sends feedback to both successful and unsuccessful candidates along with interview reports and recommendations, thus providing a transparent overview to candidates about their performance. You can simply base your decision on Birbal’s insights or share the report amongst your hiring team for collaborative and real-time decision-making. As a part of the end result, you reduce 80% of your hiring time, reduce hiring costs by 60%, make data-driven decisions, escalate candidate experience, improve the scalability of your brand, enable remote hiring, and much more! Being effective for mass recruitment, with Birbal, you can delve deeper into the IT, Marketing and Sales, Nursing and Medical, and other talent pools to select the right fit for sectors like BPO, Retail, FMCG, Hospitality, Education, Consultancy, Banking and Finance, Information Technology, and more! So why wait? Schedule a demo today to experience the transformation of your recruiting process for the best!
How Do I Build the Best but Cheapest Gaming Computer?
One that offers decent gaming performance in current titles should be a cost-effective gaming machine (PC) and will last you a few years before you think about upgrading. This will translate into a gaming PC that will now provide gaming experience with a high frame rate of 1080p and will provide playable gaming experience in the next 3-4 years. Since the gaming industry is heading toward 4 K gaming, even for a budget-oriented PC, a decent 1080p gaming experience should not be a concern. Given that we have chosen a slightly lower display resolution, both the GTX1060 and RX580 are decent low-cost GPU choices. A more future proof option will be GTX1070 or Vega56 if your budget allows it. All current titles can be run by a quad-core CPU, so a Ryzen 3 1500X or I3 8350 is a decent budget-oriented option, while Ryzen 2600X or i5 8400 are more future-proof choices Ram memory prices have dropped a bit, so depending on your budget, you can choose to get either 8 GB or 16 GB. For Ryzen, I must note that you should get at least 2933MHz certified memory, while the 2600MHz RAM modules are good enough for gaming with Intel. You can choose a cheap motherboard to be cost efficient, but I would prefer one with Intel Ethernet and a newer audio solution like Realtek 1220 because you are gaming. A marginally better network response than cheap network adapters is offered by Intel Ethernet, and the only better alternative is a Killer Ethernet adapter. For instance, an Asus Strix B350-F is a budget option for Ryzen 2600X that can provide the above features but is relatively cheap because it is being replaced by B450.0. Being cost-effective means that your case can bypass fancy led lighting, so having airflow is one important thing. For optimum airflow, get one that has a 12 cm fan in front and at the back, while the PSU is on the bottom of the case. Finally, cost-effective means you may want to miss getting an SSD, but I highly recommend that you (and maybe one or two games) get at least 256 GB SATA SSD for the machine. Beware, for maximum efficiency, have at least 20 percent of the SSD empty. Those with slightly deeper pockets can choose an NVME M.2 512GB SSD with a 2TB hard drive configuration. For hardcore gaming, laptop computers are not really suitable. Since their hardware is restricted to thermal and power requirements, they typically have variants of clocked desktop hardware. If possible, avoid buying a gaming laptop.
Microsoft 365 Prüfung MS-100 Unterlagen und Materialien
Wir www.it-pruefungen.de bieten Übungsexamen zur Vorbereitung auf Ihre IT-Zertifizierungs-prüfung. Die Prüfungsfragen zur Prüfungsvorbereitung auf Microsoft Microsoft 365 Prüfung MS-100 Unterlagen und Materialien((deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services )bei www.it-pruefungen.de sind aktuell und original. Jedem, der die Schulungsfragen zur Microsoft Zertifizierung MS-100 nutzt und die IT Prüfungen beim ersten Mal nicht erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Schulungsunterlagen 100% zu erstatten. Wir garantieren Ihnen Bestehen der Microsoft MS-100 testprüfung download Microsoft 365 Identity and Services eim ersten Versuch, wenn Sie MS-100 bei www.it-pruefungen.de bestellen und auswendig lernen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die Fragen&Antworten bei www.it-pruefungen.de stammen aus den wahren Originalfragen im Testcenter, und werden von unserem professionellen Team zusammenfasst und dann werden von den erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten im Testcenter korrekturgelesen, wir garantieren die fachliche Qualität zu den MS-100 Fragen&Antworte. www.it-pruefungen.de verspricht Ihnen, die vollen Gebühren zurückzugeben, gestützt auf die Leistungsliste mit Siegel vom PROMETRIC oder VUE Testcenter, falls Sie bei erster Probe durchgefallen sind. Wir versprechen, dass Ihre Interessen nicht verletzt werden. Alle Microsoft MS-100 Prüfung Fragen&Antworten www.it-pruefungen.de Microsoft 365 Identity and Services werden gut ausgearbeitet. Sie enthalten mehr als 98%ige Fragen der Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie brauchen nur diese Fragen&Antworten zu lernen, dann können Sie die Prüfung bei der ersten Probe bestimmt bestehen.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Thay Pin Dell VH748 Cho Máy Dell 5460, 5470, 5480, 5560
Pin Dell VH748 Dành Cho Những Ai Cần Pin Chất Lượng, Đúng Giá, Vừa Túi Tiền Pin laptop Dell VH748 được Doctorlaptop nhập từ các nhà phân phối sản phẩm của hãng dell uy tín, pin máy laptop Dell Inspiron VH748 có chất lượng rất tốt được sản xuất tại nhà máy uy tín hàng đầu thế giới chuyên gia công sản xuất pin cho các hãng Dell, Asus, Acer, Hp, Lenovo, Toshiba, Sony vaio. Chúng tôi tuyệt đối không nhập pin laptop Dell Inspiron VH748 chất lượng thấp, vì pin sử dụng hàng ngày và lâu dài. Nên pin laptop phải có chất lượng thì mới bền được nhé quí vị. Tuyệt đối là không. Đội ngũ nhập pin của Doctorlaptop làm việc rất chăm chỉ test pin và kiểm tra pin liên tục để chỉ tuyển chọn những nhà phân phối pin laptop có uy tín và chuyên sản xuất pin chất lượng tốt. Một lần nữa, Doctorlaptop nói không với loại pin kém chất lượng. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT CỦA PIN DELL  Tên BatteryPin Dell vh748 Loại Pin Li-Po [ Lithium Polymer ]  Mã Pin Dell VH748  Số Cell 3 Cell  Điện Thế Sử Dụng 11.1V  Công Suất 51.2WH  Chất Lượng 100% mới Màu Sắc Đen Giá Pin Laptop dell chính hãng mua là bao nhiêu         Trên thị trường thì có nhiều loại pin cho laptop dell thượng vàng hạ cám chất lượng bèo béo beo giá thật rẻ củng có. Có nơi bán giá trên trời giá cao ngất ngưỡng củng có.         Riêng shop Doctorlaptop chỉ có đúng 2 loại thôi nhé. Pin Dell Vostro VH748 Oem pin thay thế Giá bán là Call                          ( Pin Oem pin thay thế của hãng thứ 3 sàn xuất nhé ) Pin Laptop Dell Vostro VH748 chính hãng Giá bạn mua là 980k                           ( Pin chính hãng này là hàng xách tay về nhé ) Mã Pin Dell vh748 được sử dụng cho các modell pin laptop sau : Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5460  Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5470  Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5480 Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5560 Nguồn xem chi tiết : https://linhkienlaptop.net/pin-dell-vh748/
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079) Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079) merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Serbelawan, Simalungun (0816267079) tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung serbelawan Ekspedisi Bandung serui Ekspedisi Bandung siak Ekspedisi Bandung sibolga Ekspedisi Bandung siborong borong Ekspedisi Bandung sibuhuan Ekspedisi Bandung sidareja Ekspedisi Bandung sidikalang Ekspedisi Bandung sidoarjo Ekspedisi Bandung sidrap Ekspedisi Bandung sigi Ekspedisi Bandung sigli
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079)
Bingung mencari Jasa Ekspedisi dan Pengiriman Barang yang terjangkau namun aman pengiriman sampai ke alamat tujuan ? Dapatkan kemudahan pengiriman dan tarif terjangkau di Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079) Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079) merupakan perusahaan yang menyediakan jasa pengiriman barang ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan pengiriman melalui via darat, laut, maupun udara yang tentunya dengan tarif yang terjangkau dan pengiriman yang aman.Adapun beberapa pelayanan yang LOGISTIK EXPRESS yang dapat kami berikan kepada anda : Melayani Pickup Area Bandung dan Kab. Bandung sekitarnya. Pengiriman barang sampai ke alamat tujuan. Jasa Pengiriman ke Seluruh Wilayah Indonesia Layanan Muatan Cargo Besar Minimal 30Kg, 50kg, dan 100kg Seluruh Indonesia. Bisa Request Packing kiriman Kirim barang dengan Logistik ExpressJasa Pengiriman Bandung Salak, Pakpak Bharat (0816267079) tentu murah tentu mudah. Dibantu dengan team operasional yang handal dan customer service profesional LOGISTIK EXPRESS siap mengirimkan barangmu sampai ke alamat tujuan dengan aman. Layanan Customer Service & Order : 0816267079 Cek layanan pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung salakan Ekspedisi Bandung salatiga Ekspedisi Bandung samarinda Ekspedisi Bandung sambas Ekspedisi Bandung samboja Ekspedisi Bandung sampang Ekspedisi Bandung sanana Ekspedisi Bandung sangatta Ekspedisi Bandung sanggau Ekspedisi Bandung sanur Ekspedisi Bandung saparua Ekspedisi Bandung sape Ekspedisi Bandung sarilamak Ekspedisi Bandung sarolangun
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
How Machine Learning Is Changing IT Monitoring In 2020
The IT infrastructure has become remarkably complex; it becomes crucial for IT leaders to create new monitoring processes relevant to their organizations. IT monitoring covers a wide range of products allowing analysts to determine if the IT team performs at the expected level of service and manage any problems detected. This can be done by basic testing or using advanced tools like machine learning (ML). As the speed of change in the industry increases, IT operations are required to help the business stay afloat to fill experience gaps and allow customers to focus on their business. The challenge that the IT monitoring team facing is the tendency to use legacy systems that need to be actively running. This puts the IT monitoring team at a significant disadvantage and leaves them scrutinizing unnecessary noise and missing information packets. What if the performance of these systems is optimized? Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) continue to play a vital role in taking the pressure off internal processes. The road to leverage AI and ML are partly driven by the need to implement data first when building core systems, partly because of the cross-industry leap to cloud. In such crises as COVID19, companies are trying to capitalize on the power of AI-powered tools, and more organizations are creating pathways that reflect the need for strategic change. Machine learning in IT monitoring # 1 | Adjusted alerts Sharpening the known pain point in traditional anomaly detection systems, using a combination of supervised and unsupervised machine learning algorithms, we can reduce the signal-to-noise ratio of alarms as well as correlate those alerts across multiple toolkits in real-time. Additionally, algorithms can capture corrective behavior to suggest remedial steps when a problem occurs in the future. # 2 | Comparing the indicators We can determine correlations between metrics sent from different data sources in our infrastructure and applications through advanced anomaly detection systems based on machine learning algorithms. Additionally, some ML platforms provide one-time cost optimization reports that can compare instance usage to AWS spend. # 3 | Business Intelligence Different anomalies can be detected within massive amounts of data to turn them into valuable business insights via real-time analytics and automated irregular detection systems. Machine learning logic can be applied to metrics obtained from various sources to perform automated anomaly detection before processing the data to mark anomalies that can be scored to be used for identifying how much irregularity the event is. # 4 | Natural language processing Machine learning helps define millions of events into a single manageable set of insights using topology, semantic, natural language processing, and clustering algorithms. Similar to the previous solutions, using these algorithms helps reduce the triggered events and alerts, which allow more efficient use of resources and faster problem resolution. # 5 | Cognitive perception There is an alternative use of machine learning for IT monitoring to combine ML with crowdsourcing to filter out massive log data to identify events. This helps focus on how humans interact with the data rather than focus solely on mathematical analysis. This approach is called perceptual insights, and it denotes important events that may occur, and that needs to be taken into account. Although the application of machine learning is not strictly straightforward, its potential is clear to transform IT monitoring. As IT infrastructure continues to grow, it is clear that many industries are turning to ML to find effective and budget-friendly solutions today and in the future. One side note Vietnam software outsourcing industry has recently become dynamic. When it comes to Vietnam Machine Learning engineers, they are well equipped with the necessary knowledge and skillsets.
How School ERP Software simplifies fee management
Schools, universities, and other educational institutions mostly have the issue of manually tracking fees collected from a large number of students. Than parents and school administration are searching for alternatives to make pay fees easier. Before the pandemic, school management software made it easier for schools to fully adopt these innovative technologies. When new school sites open educational institutions so they delighted to continue using their online school administration system. All thanks to fee management module to help school and parents. What is Fee Management System? The online fees management system is a great component of an school management system. It is primarily used to manage the financial records of students digitally. Schools can manage different charge structure and generate receipts for fees, customize the receipts, and monitor and audit fees reports. The top-most column of the fees management system is the online fees payment with a variety of payment methods. Managing fees manually has a variety of obstacles, but fees management software makes it much easier. Fee management is a module of school management software that facilitates online transmission fees. Acceping payments online via several channels so a merchant uses a payment gateway. Although it processes online payments, a payment gateway does additional functions as well. In this way, the merchant's bank account receives payment data from the consumer and processes it. You can pay securely to the merchant by using this school software module. It protects the card holder from identity theft and ensures that money is accessible for the transaction. It gives the customer the option of accepting and declining a payment. Thanks to the School ERP Software everything can be do in just one click. Advantage of Fee Management Module Fees Can Be Pay From Anywhere An important benefit of utilizing an online school management system in schools is that it allows parents and donors to pay at any time and from anywhere in the world. Use the payment gateway so all they need is a smartphone or tablet with an internet connection. When it was time for fee payment, parents had to stand in line. For parents, using a payment gateway streamlines the procedure. Traditional fee and payment collection were also only available during office hours with the traditional system. Payments can be done 24 hours a day and thanks to the school software's flexibility. Fees Can Be Transferrer Immediately Schools and educational institutions that collect cash, checks must perform a great deal of manual labor. This is a waste of everyone's time and including the school's and the parents. It's also possible to get scammed by fake cash and bad checks. Paying fees online through the school management system eliminates this danger. It also ensures prompt fee transfers and speeding up the entire procedure and allowing students to access their monies more quickly. Secure fee transactions with online fee payment Paytm, PayUmoney, Hdfc, debit cards, credit cards, and net banking are just a few of the handy payment channels available to parents. They can also pay the fees using UPI money transfers utilising applications like Phonepay, Google pay, and many others. In some circumstances, parents will be notified through email when the transaction has successful or fail. It depend on the customization. Best School management software benefits as they gain the confidence of parents and who can then manage it digitally. E-receipts save paper because they are online The educational institutes deliver their standardized receipts copy and preserve a copy of the same during the physical fee payment. One of the most useful features of the online fees management system is the ability to generate instant e-receipts. Once the fee is pay online and the parent receives a copy of it via the mobile app. Because For parents who desire to pay their fees in banks or at schools, so schools can publish invoices. Manage the payment of fees in instalment Because parents are willing to make sacrifices so that their children can receive the greatest possible institutions. Schools may offer the option of paying fees in instalments to ease the financial burden on parents under this method. Because of school software, the parents can budget their finances accordingly. High Data Security The most important thing is the security in school management software. The built-in security is provided by a digital payment gateway so it's one of the major advantages. Encryption is use by payment gateways to safeguard confidential customer information. The school's and the parent’s financial information is safe in this way from theft. Encourage cashless transactions process All financial transactions are now cashless thanks to school management software. Paying with credit or debit cards eliminates the possibility of cash stolen or fake id. Schools save time also they don't have to dig through voluminous books, receipts, and documentation. They only need to look at the payment gateway's automated reports. This is more convenient for both the school and parents because parents no longer have to drive or wait in long lines to pay. Using software for school enhance the productivity Faster Payment Processing To ensure that payments are pay faster than with checks or cash, the fee management system can deposit them in the bank. Then they process them within a few days. A school management system ensures a faster inflow of receiving cash but in the school's account. This may be used for scheduled activities and events by transferring the payment in a few hours. Daily accounting easier because of the fast processing. Storing information to make payments easier Payment gateways encrypt and securely store your credit card and bank account information. As a result, processing payments to the school will be quicker and easier in the future. Because it's encrypt, so fraudsters can't get their hands on it. The school management software modules are making everything easier to pay fees anytime, anywhere. Creating Receipts Automatically In a traditional payment system, the school's administration team must prepare and mail receipts to parents for each fee transaction. A School ERP Software helps instant generates fee receipts for online transactions. Once the transaction has complete successfully and parents, fee payers will be notified via email and messaging. The parent is also get alert instantly if any transaction fails. So in short fee management software allowing them to repeat the payment. The Automated and Comprehensive Report The admin will receive automate and thorough information on fee transactions if your school has a payment gateway installed. Every transaction is can be track by the payment gateway that also generates reports on the activity. They will have access to a single dashboard so they can see all of the fees collected. In a matter of second so you will have instant access to these reports. It can generate by the school software. Sum Up Now the finance team can relax because of the school software. Fee management is a critical part of the school management software. To keep up-to-date and collect payments via credit cards and your school can use this software. When it comes to fees, parents and schools can use the payment gateway to pay for everything from annual fees to entry charges to dormitory costs to bus fares. So without any further confusion and question, you can go for school management. Article Source:- https://medium.com/@nletseoteam/how-school-erp-software-simplifies-fee-management-55cc7e44900b
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-900 Zertifizierung, MS-900 der neuste Braindump IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch Unsere Microsoft MS-900 IT-Prüfungen Microsoft 365 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung MS-900 mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität Microsoft MS-900 Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:200 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MS-900: Microsoft MS-900 Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der MS-900 Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese MS-900 Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen MS-900 Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von Microsoft MS-900 (Microsoft 365 Fundamentals) abdecken. MS-900 Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der MS-900 Prüfung für Microsoft Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.
Hướng dẫn nâng cấp ram cho máy tính laptop hiệu quả
Nâng cấp RAM hay thay thế RAM mới? Không phải laptop nào cũng có thể nâng cấp RAM, đơn cử như một số laptop chỉ có một khe RAM thì cách duy nhất của bạn là thay mới RAM hoàn toàn. Hoặc laptop bạn đang sử dụng RAM 4GB với 2 thanh RAM, mỗi thanh có dung lượng 2GB. Và bạn muốn nâng cấp lên 8 GB thì việc thay thế mới bằng 2 thanh RAM 4 GB hoặc 1 thanh 8 GB là điều bắt buộc. Trước khi nâng cấp hãy xác định laptop của bạn hỗ trợ bao nhiêu khe cắm RAM để có kế hoạch nâng cấp RAM chính xác nhất, tránh trường hợp mua đến 2 thanh RAM mà chỉ lắp được 1 thanh. Ngoài ra, nếu máy tính của bạn quá cũ nhiều khi việc nâng cấp RAM cũng không thể giải quyết được vấn đề. Bạn có thể nhờ tư vấn về việc nâng cấp thêm ổ cứng SSD thay vì HDD, sẽ có hiệu quả đấy! Những Lưu ý quan trọng trước khi nâng cấp RAM Nếu máy tính của bạn đang dùng hệ điều hành Windows 32 bit thì hệ thống chỉ nhận khoảng 3 GB RAM mà thôi, vậy nên cho dù bạn nâng cấp RAM bao nhiêu đi chăng nữa thì máy tính không sử dụng hết được, dẫn đến tình trạng dở khóc dở cười là nâng cấp RAM rồi mà tốc độ vẫn như cũ không cải thiện được gì. Vậy nên trước khi nâng cấp RAM bạn cần kiểm tra xem hệ điều hành đang sử dụng có hỗ trợ đầy đủ hay không để có biện pháp giải quyết phù hợp. Nếu muốn máy tính của bạn nhận từ 4GB RAM trở nên thì phải cài đặt hệ điều hành 64 bit. Ngoài ra, bạn kiểm tra xem máy tính có cài đặt giới hạn dung lượng RAM khi hệ điều hành khởi động hay không, nếu có thì bạn nên tắt đi vì nếu không máy tính sẽ không nhận đủ hết RAM trên máy. Có thể việc nâng cấp RAM cho laptop hay máy tính không phải lúc nào cũng mang lại hiệu quả lớn, song nếu bạn muốn máy tính chạy nhanh hơn mà tiết kiệm chi phí thì đừng nên bỏ qua việc nâng cấp RAM cho máy tính.