Cards you may also be interested in
How can I learn to program in java?
Learning java, like most programming languages, requires a lot of study and practice. Follow the steps given below to learn java programming step by step. 1. Learn Java Syntax The style in which a programming language is written is known as syntax. Java’s syntax is quite similar to C++ and C#. Some of the things you will encounter learning it are · Identifiers: Class names, variable names, method names, and labels are examples of identifiers in java. · Literals: A literal is a value definite to the variable. It can be characters, numbers, strings, and Boolean values. · Variables: The three variables in java are local variables, class variables or static variables and instance variables or non-static variables. · Keyword: It is a part of java’s syntax. Abstract, class, byte, boolean, and interface are examples of a keyword. 2. Practice Java Basics After going through the Java syntax, you can start practicing the basics by giving an online java test. Some of the concepts you should know about it are: · Functions and Methods- A class is composed of functions or methods, and every function/method in java needs to be inside a class. · Classes- Classes are the template in which objects are made. Classes can have local, instance, and class variables. · Arrays- Arrays can be an array of strings or integers. These are ordered collections using square brackets. · Generics- Generics allow types to be passed around as parameters at time you’re specifying interfaces, classes, and functions. 3. Put Your Java Knowledge Into Practice After getting some Java skills under your belt, you can proceed to work on a project. Solve real-world problems like you can replicate a website or application. Doing this will help you dive deep into the concepts. 4. Move To Intermediate And Advanced Programming Having gained some confidence, you can move to intermediate and advanced levels to understand various tools and frameworks. In order to do good in java programming, you need to constantly sharpen your java skills. Join the Java community as it will help you learn so many things.
Tháo lắp Máy lạnh Samsung Uy tín – Thợ di dời nhanh
Bạn đang cần đến dịch vụ tháo lắp máy lạnh? Bạn đang cần một địa chỉtháo lắp máy lạnh Samsunguy tín nhất – chất lượng nhất?. Bạn hãy yên tâm vì đã có trung tâm điện lạnh Limosa có thể đáp ứng hoàn tất các nhu cầu của bạn.  1. Tại sao dịch vụ tháo lắp máy lạnh Samsung tại nhà của Limosa được khách hàng tin tưởng? – Limosa – Dịch vụ tháo lắp máy lạnh Samsung giá rẻ, nhanh chóng và kịp thời: Chỉ sau 30 phút sau khi tiếp nhận yêu cầu tháo lắp máy lạnh Samsung chúng tôi sẽ có mặt ngay tại nhà khách hàng. – Nhờ đội ngũ cán bộ nhân viên trẻ trung – thân thiện – năng động – nhiệt huyết – có tay nghề cao và có thâm niên nghiệp vụ chuyên sâu, Limosa đã và đang nhận được những phản hồi tích cực cũng như nhận được sự ủng hộ tuyệt đối từ khách hàng , – Phân bổ khắp nơi trên các đại bàn, khu vực thành phố Hồ Chí Minh. – Hoạt động lâu năm trong lĩnh vực tháo lắp điều hòa, nhân viên dày dặn kinh nghiệm tự tin rằng có thể tháo lắp mọi thương hiệu máy lạnh trong và ngoài nước. – Sự tin dùng và tín nhiệm cũng như đánh giá cao của khách hàng luôn là động lực để chúng tôi phấn đấu, góp phần đưa Limosa trở thành một trong những thương hiệu sửa chữa – bảo trì – tháo lắp máy lạnh Samsung, cung cấp thiết bị máy móc hàng đầu tại Việt Nam – Đối với Limosa, sự hài lòng và những đánh giá chân thành của khách hàng chính là niềm vui, niềm động lực của chúng tôi để vươn lên, chúng tôi sẽ cố gắng khắc phục những gì tốt nhất để mang lại lợi ích cho khách hàng. Tác giả : CEO Võ Văn Hiếu --------------------------------------- Vui lòng liên hệ tư vấn và chăm sóc khách hàng LIMOSA: ☎️ Tổng đài: 19002276 📞 Hotline Zalo: 0933599211 💥 Thời gian: T2-CN (8h -19h) ✅ Địa chỉ: 15/29 Khuông Việt, P. Phú Trung, Q. Tân Phú Hồ Chí Minh *Nguồn: https://limosa.vn/thao-lap-may-lanh-samsung/ https://limosa.vn/bang-gia-thao-lap-may-lanh/ https://ello.co/limosathaolapmaylanh
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Impact of COVID-19 on Grain-Oriented Electrical Steel in Chemicals & Materials Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Grain-Oriented Electrical Steel in Chemicals and Materials Industry Grain oriented electrical steel is a category of electrical steel which comprises iron-silicon alloys that are developed to provide the low core loss and high permeability, which are required for efficient and economical electrical transformers in power generation application. COVID-19 has adversely affected the demand of the global grain oriented electrical steel market, particularly, power and energy sector. Pandemic has also affected the import and export of the steel products across all the regions, which has resulted in the decline in the demand of the grain oriented electrical steel. The demand of the grain oriented electrical steel has declined approximately by 12%-14% in the COVID-19 period. The COVID-19 has unbiasedly affected all sectors due to which the mandate of the several products in the global as well as in the domestic market has fallen down. The prevailing grain oriented electrical steel demand conditions in the majority of developing nations demonstrates that the electrical steel consumption have deteriorated in the pandemic situation. Several large industries who are engaged in the manufacturing of grain oriented electrical steel product have faced several challenges towards the sale of the raw material for the finished goods due to shutdowns in the manufacturing of the several industries such as in automotive and electronic goods. This has led to the lower demand of the electrical steel in the global market AFTER MATH OF COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVE TO BOOST THE GLOBAL GRAIN ORIENTED ELECTRICAL STEEL MARKET The demand of the home appliances have fallen during the COVID-19 by approximately by 45% due to which the demand of the electrical steel products in the electrical manufacturing industry has decreased. The large industry has resulted in less demand of the new machinery and components due to which demand of the electrical steel in manufacturing of motors and electrical ballasts have reduced during the pandemic situation. Post COVID, developing economies, such as China is expected to move more rapidly towards normalization of economic activity for the different sectors. This will increase the demand of the electrical steel products, and will increase the import for grain oriented electrical steel. With the stringent government regulation, particularly, in the field of infrastructure, the demand of the grain oriented electrical steel products such as hot-rolled sheets and cold rolled sheets would subsequently increase. Automobile manufacturers are heavily investing funds in the market. With the increase in the demand for the modern electric vehicles, the demand for the grain oriented electrical steel is set to rise in the global market. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE Pre-pandemic, manufactures had financial stability; however, COVID-19 had forced the manufactures into extreme slumps. The effects of the pandemic will largely affect the small and medium business. The grain oriented electrical steel is extensively used in the manufacturing of the electric motors and components which are brought to application in the electric appliances. During the COVID-19, manufacturing of the heavy electrical equipment have tumbled down which result in the fall in the demand for the electricals steels in motors application. Several types of components are used in the transformers which have different flux density which help to lower the wastage of the energy during transmission but the demand of the different size of transformers have fallen down due to which demand of the grain oriented electrical steel from equipment manufacturers have fallen down. During the pandemic, several electrical equipment manufacturers have shut down the production for more than six months which has had a bad impact on the demand of electrical steel market. PRICE IMPACT Steel industry is also playing a crucial role in the electrical steel market since tons of steel and other metals are used in the manufacturing of the grain oriented electrical steel. The pandemic has also impacted the demand of the steel products in all the regions. In the U.S., steel mills have to adjust their production activities to avoid rising inventories and declining prices of the steel products which result in lower revenue generation. As demand of the steel is declining, integrated steelmaker in U.S. steel manufacture has decided to idle blast furnaces and cut production of steel. Japan steel production is expected to decline by 25.9% as per the Vietnam Steel Association (VSA), companies associated with the VSA registered a 15% decline in steel production and a 38% reduction in steel exports in Q1 2020. COVID-19 has adversely affected the steel prices as the demand of the steel has fallen down as lockdown in several industries. IMPACT ON DEMAND During the COVID-19, manufacturing of the heavy electrical equipment have tumbled down, which resulted in the declined demand for the grain oriented electricals steel. Several types of components are used in the transformers which have different flux density that help to lower the wastage of the energy during transmission. However, the demand of the different size of transformers has collapsed. During the pandemic, several electrical equipment manufacturers have shut down the production for indefinite time period, which have adverse impact on the demand of grain oriented electrical steel market IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Power and energy industry is heavily relying on Supply Chain Management (SCM). Improvement in the supply chain has always been demanded by the manufacturers and the end users. The COVID-19, which led to the abrupt halt of the transportation sector, indirectly affected the supply chain for the grain oriented electrical steel market. Manufacturers had to bear the storage cost as well as had to face the consequences for the late conveyances. The delivery of raw goods was adjourned or annulled, which resulted in the rise of the cost to the end users. The Import-export of the final product was also severely wedged, hindering the completion of major projects, resulting in increased costs. CONCLUSION The COVID-19 crisis has created the pandemic situation widely, which affected the growth of the overall steel industry. The demand in the energy and power, building and construction, automotive activities have withered down globally. The nationwide lockdown across the globe for all the manufacturing units, construction activities and others, resulted in lower demand of grain oriented electrical steel products, which eventually, lead to huge loss for manufactures. The manufacturer of grain oriented electrical steel components and equipment had to abruptly halt the production which had its impact on the supply-chain. Flux in the demand of the electricity in different countries have lowered and has proportionally affected the demand of the grain oriented electrical steel products in the energy and power sector. The fluctuation in the price of steel has also impacted the manufacturing of the grain oriented electrical steel. Progressive demand of electricity and power in the man industry and launch electrical vehicles will increase the demand of grain oriented electrical steel in coming years.
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Six Signs That Your Commercial Water Heater Needs Repair Soon
In any household, the water heater is a precious investment. Electric water heaters are a great choice in terms of efficiency when it comes to providing hot water to your house. They have benefits like they never run out of hot water. Also, compact and lower electricity bills, but these do not make them invulnerable to any problem. Therefore, you must keep looking if there is an issue and immediately fix it by contacting any water heater repair Palo Alto CA Unfortunately, a lot of people only recognize something is wrong with their water heater when the damage is done. Therefore, here we are with seven signs that you need to look for if you feel that something is wrong with your water heater. Discoloration Of Water The water that comes out of your tap should have no color. Sometimes, It might seem murky due to high pressure but after the pressure is even, it should turn colorless. Therefore, if you notice that the talking water is rusty. Also, if it is brownish or has tiny dark particles, there is something wrong with your electric water heater. Because of sedimentation, the water turns into a brownish color. If this happens, you and your family could be confronting a severe health hazard. Immediately you need to reach out to a qualified water heater professional to settle it. If nothing works, it indicates that your tank has corrosion. Weird Noises It is not unusual to hear a slight noise coming from the electric water heater. Though, if you start noticing noisy and loud sounds like banging, sizzling, or cracking, you must call a professional right away. The possible wrongdoer is a collection of sediment at the base of the tank. The sediment buildup causes the system to exhaust and operate inefficiently. A well-qualified professional examines, diagnoses and settles down the problem. Low Water Pressure Generally, you enjoy a good, smooth amount of pressure when you wash your hands or take a shower. But lately, you started noticing that your water pressure is getting slower and weaker. Additionally, it is getting hard for your electric water heater to heat your water. The most probable reason is the collection of mineral residues against the heating elements. Usually, they are responsible for weaker or lower water pressure than is normal. Besides, in some cases, the weak water pressure might be the outcome of a bent or broken distribution pipe. Furthermore, improper installation can also result in lower water pressure of your water heater. Hot Water Doesn’t Last Long Does it look like your hot water is running out way faster than usual? Also, is your hot water becoming ice cold within no time? It could probably be an indication that your water heater needs some attention. Shortly running out of hot water is a major sign that you might have a damaged component. A professional repair person can set you on the way to get the water heater repairs you require. Hot Water Leakage Now you must be thinking that the water leakage is a pretty obvious sign. Though, this is not often the case. Generally, a small amount of water trips down the water heater when there is a leakage. Hence, it results in damage that is unapparent until extensive damage is done. Thus, you are required to get your water heater examined routinely by experts. Moreover, hot water can result in damage to your house, that is why you should benefit from the services of electric water heaters in Palo Alto, CA as soon as you notice even a minor leakage. Fluctuation In Water Temperature If there is an issue with the water heater, you will notice an instability in the water temperature. The water temperature will continuously change without you making any changes to it. Normally, this happens because of the buildup of mineral residues around the components of the water heater. Reach out to any good commercial water heater repair in Palo Alto, CA as soon as you detect continual fluctuations in the water temperature. Conclusion The water heater is an essential need nowadays. Therefore, you need to maintain it well to make sure you enjoy a hassle-free lifestyle. A high-quality water heater reduces the maintenance and repair charges. Also, it serves as an energy saver. Though, you need to be cautious about its maintenance. Always look for the signs if it is giving any, for the smooth functioning of your water heater. Besides, when one component of a water heater is deteriorated and not fixed up. It gradually influences other components. Also, if you have fixed up a heater a couple of times over a short period. You need to contact commercial water heater replacement Palo Alto, CA rather than wasting more on additional repairs.
Find the Best AC Gas Refilling in Noida that too From the Most Trusted Provider
Not only gas refilling, you can also choose to book the certified, and, best AC repair in Noida and nearby cities from Mavens Care to encounter the perfection that too direct to your doorstep. There are a lot of issues which are most regular and popular to be found in an AC. The most repeated between all of them is related to cooling, gas leakage, or need for refilling the gas in an AC that too with the compatible one like R-410A, R-32, and, much more. It is recommended not to choose any kind of DIYs, as doing so might give birth to ultimate failure. Moving ahead in this blog, we will discuss some of the aspects resulting the demand for professional AC Gas Filling in Noida and nearby areas. Some of the aspects are – Gas leakage The fault of gas leakage is not so common but when it occurs, it requires the best treatment that too from an expert. Reason – The utmost reason behind the gas leakage in your AC is it is gaining age and sometimes it took place due to any sort of external injury happened to the machine or gas chamber. As the covering or packing of the chamber losses its place the gas starts leaking. It is always recommended not to experiment anything as it might turn risky. In such scenarios, book the best AC repair in Noida and nearby areas from Mavens Care to experience the perfection.   Periodic gas refilling This is the time when your AC demands gas refilling. Every AC comes with definite time period for its refilling of gas. It is suggested by the expert not to ignore it as ignoring might result in other sort of AC related faults such unit is making excessive of noise, improper cooling, mistake in compressor or its fan, etc. Reason – There is no specific reason behind this sort of situation. But always remember to timely check your AC’s gas as different brands have different time period of periodic gas refilling and remember to hire the most reliable AC Gas Filling in Noida Delhi and nearby cities from Mavens Care at the time of need. AC is not cooling sufficiently This is one of the most regular mistake one might encounter in their AC. It mainly happens due to the lack of gas. Indirectly, it indicates the requirement for an expert to treat your AC in the best way possible. Reason – If your AC is not cooling efficiently or showing some sort of irregularities, than the utmost reason might to shortage of gas or leakage in the chamber. Final Verdict – We hope have cleared all your doubts related to the issues generating the need for AC gas refilling. Book the most skilled, promising, and, experienced, and, best AC Repair in Noida and adjacent cities from Mavens Care to get your fully pleased that direct to your doorstep. RESOURCE URL : https://mavenscare.com/blog/find-the-best-ac-gas-refilling-in-noida-that-too-from-the-most-trusted-provider/
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Hand Tools in the Semiconductors & Electronics Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Hand Tools in the Semiconductors and Electronics Industry COVID-19 made a major impact on the hand tools market as almost every country has opted for the shutdown for every production facility except the ones dealing in producing the essential goods. To prevent the spread of coronavirus disease, the government has taken some strict actions such as the shutdown of production and sale of non-essential goods, blocked international trade, and many more. The only business which is dealing in this pandemic situation is the essential services that are allowed to open and run the processes. The companies such as pharmaceuticals and chemicals, among others, are allowed to continue operation but with certain safety rules. A hand tool is any tool that is not a power tool – that is, one powered by hand (manual labour) rather than by electricity or fuel. Some examples of hand tools are garden forks, secateurs, rakes, hammers, spanners, pliers, screwdrivers, chisels, and others. Hand tools are generally less dangerous than power tools. The global hand tools market size is estimated to be USD 8.4 billion in 2021 and is projected to reach USD 10.3 billion by 2026, growing at a CAGR of 4.0%. The growth of the market is attributed to the increasing commercial as well as residential construction and infrastructure projects, adoption of hand tools in households for residential/DIY purposes as well as growing manufacturing setups and increasing repair and maintenance operations across the world. However, factors such as an increase in safety risks and concerns due to improper use of hand tools are restraining the market growth. The shutdown of production facilities during the pandemic situation has had a significant impact on the market. The future of the hand tools market looks promising, with opportunities in increasing commercial as well as residential construction and infrastructure projects. The global hand tools market is expected to decline in 2020 due to the global economic recession caused by COVID-19. However, the market will witness recovery in the year 2021. The major drivers for this market are the increasing commercial as well as residential construction and infrastructure products. Emerging trends, which have a direct impact on the dynamics of the hand tools industry, include the introduction of more efficient power tools and the increase in hand tool automation to reduce physical work that might boost hand tool usage. IMPACT ON PRICE Although the COVID-19 pandemic continues to transform the growth and prices of various industry-related products, the price of the products with respect to the hand tools market maintain a steady line throughout the pandemic. This denotes that there are no major changes in the price of the hand tools due to the effect of the pandemic. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Supply chains are complex systems where the risks and costs associated with mismanagement and communication failures in globally connected organizational networks are relatively high. For instance, · In May 2019, Stanley Black & Decker announced the opening of a new plant for the production of its brand CRAFTSMAN in Fort Worth, Texas. The new facility has an area of 425,000-square-foot and is expected to employ approximately 500 full-time employees Some of the most influential factors that affect the supply chain in regards to the hand tools manufacturing companies are companies seeking strategies to protect their position in the value chain, looking for new markets, finding new possibilities to leverage skills and offering more value to customers. AFTERMATH OF COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVE TO BOOST THE MARKET Government efforts to encourage the adoption of hand tools in household alternatives have developed at a rapid pace in recent years. Governments in the European Union, China, Japan, Canada, India, and South Korea are among the major geographies where governments are taking aggressive measures to increase the adoption of hand tools in residential/DIY purposes as well as growing manufacturing setups and increasing repair and maintenance operations. For instance, · There have been some major policy developments in the European Union. Improvements in hand tool requirements and the digitalization of hand tool based industries, which focuses on government procurement of increased usage of hand tool based systems which form a greater initiative · Another guideline, the 'Performance Buildings Directive,' has been established, which establishes minimum requirements for hand tool infrastructure installation in buildings Such favourable initiatives are anticipated to boost the adoption of hand tools in commercial and residential based projects and thus drive the adoption of the repair and maintenance operations market during the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. STRATEGIC DECISIONS OF MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE Revenue growth for the hand tools market has experienced a decline in 2020 due to constricted economic activity expected as a result of the COVID-19 outbreak. So, the hand tools manufacturing companies have adopted various strategies to overcome the decline in revenue. Some of the most common strategies adopted by industries are as follows, · The reduction of experimentation costs due to the speeding up of the testing phase · The reduction of the number of costly physical prototypes and redesign linked to their fast obsolescence · The improvement of design quality via the availability of information very early on in the development process CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers could win the fight against COVID-19. Also, COVID-19 has likely influenced the development of the hand tools market because of the closing down of processing plants, impediment in-store network, and decline in the world economy. With COVID-19 affecting countries at different times and rates, access to global demand through open markets, the pandemic situation created by COVID-19 has a major impact on the hand tools market as it has lowered its demand owing to the shutdown of most of the manufacturers all across the globe. Along with industrial disruptions, the commercial, construction, and infrastructure projects across the world were either cancelled or put on hold owing to the lockdown impositions. On the other hand, as the homeowners spent most of their time at homes during the pandemic, there was a noticeable shift in focus towards home improvements, interiors and home decoration activities at the residential/DIY level, which in turn called for a slight demand for hand tools. Thus, the hand tools and woodworking tools market is getting affected by COVID-19. This has resulted in a lower estimated year-on-year growth rate as compared with 2019. On the other hand, improvisation of technologies has led to gain strong industrial growth. However, the growth has been high after the market has opened after COVID-19, and it is expected that there would be considerable growth in the sector owing to high technology and interfaces that are expected to drive the overall demand of the market.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Most Importance of Courier Services for your Online Businesses
In business, the pace of progress is so high. To achieve goals, products must move quickly from one place to another. Life is so rapid nowadays, and no one wants to wait for days or weeks for a single thing to receive or deliver. To provide timely delivery, an online business needs a courier service. The time of deliverance at the destination is crucial because it does not matter how instantly you made a product. If it is not delivered on time, it will be a total waste. What is a Courier Service? A courier service aims to send a parcel from one location to the destination as quickly as possible. They can be booked or even paid online just at one touch. A sender can decide whether a courier may collect it or it will be delivered to a nearby location and later be picked up by the courier. It is vital to use a courier service for shipping Canada to transport products safely and efficiently to the U.S. They need an experienced courier service that can provide affordable rates and assistance in customs procedures. Online businesses Most people prefer to manage their businesses online. They engage a large population. Online businesses are beneficial in attracting people across borders. Online business is the new form of business, and it is flourishing rapidly. But one thing that ensures the growth of these businesses is courier service. Sending your product to different areas of the world is troublesome. But a reliable courier service can make the functioning of your business relatively smooth. They are known for their tracking capabilities and super speed of deliverance. Importance of well-grounded courier service A trustworthy courier service works as a backbone for an online business. It acts as a bridge between you and your customer. Many people are still hesitant to trust such courier services. But its importance and benefits are so convincing. Time is very precious, not just for the customer but for the business owner as well. Sometimes, things are time-sensitive that must be delivered on time. In such situations, courier service can be significantly faster than any other method. On-time delivery increases the chances that the customer will come again. There are some susceptible products, and they need proper attention. A reputed courier service gives details on how they will handle the product from picking to transportation. Sometimes you feel restless because of the package, whether it is conveyed to the customer or not. This can be so problematic or even affect your peace of mind. The delivery tracking system is an efficient feature provided by many courier services. That keeps you aware of where your shipment is via email, SMS, or phone calls. Receiving any products after due time or mishandled packages can easily change anyone's mood. The worth of your product drops to zero within seconds. Choosing the exemplary courier service to avoid such an experience is essential. After all, customer satisfaction is the priority of any online business owner. And the reviews from the customers can be a game-changer for the whole business. Common issues There can be some issues related to the courier service, like the delay in delivery of the product or mishandling of the product that can create a wrong impression on the customer. The uncertainty in the location of the shipment might cause a panic attack. Some companies provide the cheapest rates. That can be appealing at first but they compromise on their services.
Best Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows 7 In 2021
https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/ Best Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows, If you’ve used Malwarebytes, you’ll know that it’s extremely useful and protects your PC by detecting and removing any malware that may be harmful to your PC or the applications that are installed. But if you’re looking for Malwarebytes alternatives, you’ve come to the right place. You can determine if your computer is in danger by going through the process; sometimes your computer becomes slower and slower for no apparent reason, and we wonder why this is happening. The majority of the time, this is due to malware on your computer. As a result, you don’t have to be concerned about going online because malicious software or viruses might infiltrate your computer. I’ll illustrate to you with not only 1 but 7 alternatives that will help you protect your computer. Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows 7 1. Avira Antivirus Avira Antivirus is one of the best Malwarebytes alternatives you will find on the web or simply anywhere else. It has all the features you are looking for and the best part is that it is free of cost. You can download it on any of your systems i.e. Windows, Mac, iOS, and Android. This free antivirus has been designed with the sole purpose of keeping you secure from any kind of malware attack on your system. If you plan on taking the browser extension along with the antivirus, it will protect your computer from internet thefts and virus attacks. You can easily browse different websites by quietly preventing companies from accessing what you are doing. 2. HitmanPro Unlike Malwarebytes, Hitman Pro does not supply continuous real-time defense; nevertheless, if malware is detected by this light-weight program, it is successfully removed. HitmanPro works on various malware varying from Trojans, rootkits, viruses to ransom and spyware. A free variation of Hit man Pro will offer you a other opinion scan. One can just call it an auditor, to see if your actual anti virus scheme works. If an infection is discovered, a totally free 30-day license is offered so you can clean it up, therefore, providing rather a cost-effective solution for you. Alert for fast real-time malware detection along with cloud technology so its light-weight. 3. Emsisoft Emergency Kit Emsisoft is an acclaimed anti-malware and anti-virus service, which provides free scan and clean, even for brand-new viruses. And additional four-layer protection simply upgrades your software application to a US$ 19.99/ year plan, so you can have continuous and all the time protection. When compared to Malwarebytes, the 2 have opposing functions which to a particular level can match each other. Emsisoft software application is an anti-virus/anti-malware whilst Malwarebytes is complete anti-malware software. 4. Bitdefender Antivirus Free Edition If you are searching for a free Malwarebytes alternative to protect your computer from security threats, then Bitdefender free version might be the best pick for you. The free version of Bitdefender is capable enough to remove hidden malware, rootkits, PUPs, and other types of security threats. 5. IObit Malware Fighter Free IObit is an excellent tool to kill the malware, Trojans and other viruses that affect the performance of your computer. It gives the new performance on your Pc. The most interesting thing about IObit Malware Fighter is expert in detecting the visible as well as hidden malware. Features of IObit Malware Fighter It is an advanced malware and spyware removal utility that detects and removes the deepest infection of a computer. Enjoy dual protection from Anti-Malware and Anti-virus protection. It provides anti-tracking Browser Protection It is a real-time and proactive privacy protection. It is very fast and user-friendly. 6.  MalwareFox Anti-Malware MalwareFox Anti-Malware is very under-rated, but the security suite is pretty advanced. According to the company, MalwareFox can detect and remove malware that even the most well-known anti-virus and anti-malware application fails. Once installed, it actively monitors every process and apps while running in the background. It also protects your PC against keyloggers, Etc. 7. Dr.Web Cure It! Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows It is another best free security tool that you can use on Windows 10 computers. Guess what? Like Malwarebytes, Dr.Web Cure It! also scans and removes various threats like malware, rootkit, and Trojans from your computer. It’s a portable tool that needs no installation. That means you can easily carry Dr.Web Cure It! on Pendrive to scan another computer as well. FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Q 1. Is there a better alternative to Malwarebytes? The best alternative is Spybot – Search & Destroy, which is free. Other great apps like Malwarebytes Anti-Malware are AdwCleaner (Free), Microsoft Defender (Free), Avast Free Antivirus (Free Personal) and HitmanPro (Paid). Q 2. Is Malwarebytes good 2021? Yes, Malwarebytes is safe. It has a decent antivirus scanner, real-time protection that offers multiple layers of protection against malware, system vulnerabilities, and online threats Q 3. Is there a truly free malware removal tool? Avast Free Antivirus offers free, real-time anti-malware protection. Conclusion: If you’ve any thoughts on the Best Malwarebytes Alternatives for Windows 7 in 2021, then feel free to drop them in the below comment box. Keep visiting our website: Trustedgyan for new updates. I hope you like this post so please share it on your social media handles & Friends. Don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter to get new updates related to the posts, Thanks for reading this article till the end. https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/
How to choose Accounting and Bookkeeping Services for your Business
One of the most critical decisions to take while running a business is choosing the right bookkeeping and accounting services provider. It's a time taking process, a lot like finding a business partner, but when you find the right one, it's worth the time and effort. The right accounting and bookkeeping services provider will help you to save time, resources, and money. Things being what they are, how make a vital choice? Think about the entire picture, including budget and resources. Ensure and establish common ground as you will be working with the service provider for quite a long time. 1. Needs and Objectives One of the principal things to settle on is to keep in mind what you need from the service provider. How often do you require them? Daily? Weekly? Quarterly? Monthly? Just remember not to delay bringing in an expert until tax time. 2. Certified or Chartered Ensure that the service provider's team members have verified knowledge and experience and are professionally certified. It's ideal, to begin with, a professional provider right from the beginning since you will require one when things get complicated. 3. Budget Having an in-house accounting & bookkeeping staff is presumably going to be out of range for most small businesses. Set up a budget and hire an accounting services provider when you know you are going to have a volume of financial transactions which can only be handled by experts. Accountants and bookkeepers will consider their task finished when they deal with your books and taxes, but a good accountant and bookkeeper is going to be considerably more proactive. The right bookkeeper can save money by reducing costly mistakes that are commonly made by entrepreneurs who try to deal with their books, such as incurring tax penalties. Wrapping up!! A decent accountant & bookkeeper can do so much more than just filing your taxes. Take your time while deciding upon which accounting services provider is best for your business. SOS- Established in 2006 with an aim is to support small and medium enterprises (SMEs) and help them grow in the market. For Accounting & Bookkeeping Services, Contact/Whatsapp us @ 981-139-6692!!