dashtechinc
1+ Views

Feature-rich Solution: EMR/EHR (A Digital Record of Health Information)

Medical software has become a staple of the healthcare industry in recent years. From EMR/EHR and practice management software to medical billing and patient scheduling, there is a wide range of options as well as tools and features when it comes to medical software. These medical features offer several benefits to help with healthcare organizations from small specialty clinics to larger hospital systems.
Some clinicians use the terms EHR and EMR interchangeably, the benefits they offer vary greatly. An EMR (electronic medical record) is a digital version of a chart with patient information stored in a computer and an EHR (electronic health record) is a digital record of health information.

Dash offers open-source EMR/EHR software development services that promote interoperability, improve doctor-patient communication, streamline clinical workflows, and maximize clinical productivity amongst healthcare organizations. We develop interoperable EMR/EHR software solutions to manage everything from operational tasks, electronic documents, customizable chart templates, clinical dashboards & reports, appointment schedules, patient profiles, prescription lists, and distributed access control modules.

We’ll help you find the right software for your needs and budget. Schedule a call to chat with our experts now.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
7 Popular Games Banned by the Chinese Government
China is known as a country that has very strict rules for its citizens. Various rules apply to various sectors, one of which is the video game industry. The video game industry must follow all the procedures and rules if they want their game products to be released in that country. Otherwise, their games will be banned or banned from circulation in China. On this occasion, Gamebrott will present 7 popular games that were banned by the Chinese government. in their country what popular games are banned by the Chinese government? Come on, let's find out together! 1. Animal Crossing: New Horizons The first game I will discuss is Animal Crossing: New Horizons. Who would have guessed that this popular game made by Nintendo could be banned or blocked by the Chinese government. It turns out that there is a certain reason why this cute and funny game is banned by the Chinese government. The game that was released on March 20, 2020 for Nintendo Switch was once used by players for protests against the Chinese government. This was done by an activist named Joshua Wong from Hong Kong. He protested in the game Animal Crossing: New Horizons for being one of the easy media to get support. Moreover, the protest action that he carried out in the middle of 2020 was the spread of COVID-19. By protesting in-game, he and his supporters don't have to leave the house. Apparently this is known by the Chinese government. Not long after the viral action of Joshua Wong in the game Animal Crossing: New Horizons, the Chinese government decided to block this game. This makes gamers unable to buy it from within the country and are forced to buy it from outside. 2. Battlefield 4 Furthermore, there is a war FPS game titled Battlefield 4. A game made by developer DICE which was first released on October 29, 2013 for the PS3, Xbox 360 and PC platforms also received a ban for circulation in China. This is because the Battlefield 4 game focuses on war where players will face one of the main enemies of the Chinese military army. In addition, many contexts give a bad impression of China to the world through a game. That's why the Chinese government decided to ban or block the Battlefield 4 game from circulation in their country which happened in 2013. 3. Command & Conquer: Generals Still around war-themed games, a real time strategy game titled Command & Conquer: Generals made by developer EA Pacific also received a block from the Chinese government. There are many reasons why the game Command & Conquer: Generals, which was first released on February 10, 2003 for PC, was banned. One of them is on a campaign mission in China, players attack the Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center and make it their headquarters. In addition, the popular Tiananmen Square in China was destroyed by a nuclear explosion. No wonder the Chinese government banned or blocked the game Command & Conquer: Generals because the contents of the game destroyed iconic places in China. 4. Devotion The next popular game that was banned by the Chinese government was a horror game called Devotion. This game developed by developer Red Candle Games was first released on February 19, 2019 for PC and macOS gaming platforms. Devotion received a strong rebuke from China for slipping a secret message that was unpleasant for the Bamboo Curtain country. The game inserts a message that writes the name of Chinese President Xi Jinping and the name of the character Winnie the Pooh written close together. If you don't understand the context, let me explain briefly. Since 2013, President Xi Jinping has often been associated with Disney's Winnie the Pooh character on the internet. That's because of the similarities between President Xi Jinping and Winnie the Pooh. Since then, the Chinese government has been adamant not to associate their President with the fictional character and considers Winnie the Pooh's character an insult. That's why the Chinese government and its citizens are very angry with the secret message in the Devotion game. Red Candle Games has apologized to those who were offended by this. 5. Football Manager 2005 Game manager football genre can not be separated from the blocking of the Chinese government in their country. This happened in the 2005 game Football Manager, which was developed by the developer Sports Interactive, which was released on November 5, 2004 for PC and Mac OS X. What makes this game blocked by the Chinese government is the context in which Tibet is considered an independent country. In addition to blocking, the Chinese government also gives a strong reprimand to anyone who buys or sells FootballManager 2005 will be fined 3000 Yuan or around Rp. 66 million. 6. I.G.I.-2: Covert Strike Another war game banned by the Chinese government, namely I.G.I.-2: Covert Strike. FPS stealth game developed by developer Innerloop Studios was released on February 21, 2003 for the PC platform. I.G.I.-2: Covert Strike was blocked by the Chinese government for violating the country's game distribution regulations. That's because of the mission where the player sneaks into the Chinese military base and steals the information. The Chinese government considers this a bad slander against them. 7. Plague Inc. and Plague Inc. Evolved And the last on this list is a game made by developer Ndemic Creations titled Plague Inc and Plague Inc Evolved. This game is known as a fictional simulation of how a virus spreads and infects all mankind on earth. At the beginning of the peak of the COVID-19 pandemic in early 2020, this game suddenly became popular where players entered the name of their virus as COVID-19 or Corona Virus. It turned out that the simulation game for the spread of this virus did not get a positive response from the Chinese government and its citizens. Developer Ndemic Creations officially announced that they will withdraw the game from circulation in China. This is because the Cyberspace Administration of China asked them to withdraw all circulation of the game and DLC content related to Plague Inc in their country. That's information about 7 popular games that were banned by the Chinese government in their country. What do you think? Are these games supposed to be blocked in China? https://gust.com/programs/game-action-android-terbaik-saat-ini https://gust.com/programs/how-to-download-songs-in-mp3-quack-easily-2 https://gust.com/programs/shutokou-battle-street-supremacy-review-psp-2
How a Food ordering app can help your startup business to succeed?
Nowadays, people prefer to order everything online. Nowadays food ordering applications like Zomato, Swiggy, Uber Ats are very popular. People are choosing to eat only online. Whether it's a job, a party, or a function, people are asking to come online. Online customers do not have to wait or face any other hassle to get their meal at home. The food ordering app is very popular these days. From web services to deliver tiffins at home at the right time to deliver delicious dishes from your favorite restaurants, online food delivery services are now able to meet the needs of every food. Whether you own a restaurant or planning to start a business in the food segment, online food ordering app development can immensely help you get success. The food ordering business is considered to be a very good business nowadays. A food delivery app can help your food business grow in more ways than one. The user gets only one place to dine from different restaurants so that people are attracted. There are a few factors to keep in mind if you want to turn your food ordering application into a business or further your business. How to Start a Food Ordering Business Plan your Food Ordering Business: If you are planning to start your own food ordering business, you need to do some planning and research. You can offer copper food in a way that people of all ages prefer. You just have to be more discriminating with the help you render toward other people. What kind of food do people demand more? When you customize your meal according to your target market requirement, you can be sure that you will have consistent compliance with the order for food delivery. You need to figure out which area you want your food to sell more in and what type of demand there is. At present, if there is an office, hostel, school, college, and any hospital, there is more demand for food delivery. So, first of all, you have to consider the demand of that area. Prepare your needed materials: You don't need any more capital investment to start a food ordering business. You do not face any difficulties. You can easily start your food ordering business. You have to have a good restaurant for food ordering business or you have to have a good cook if you want to deliver your own restaurant. You need to have a vehicle for delivery and a good delivery boy. There should be good containers and utensils for delivery so that your customer can get his food well. You just have to be more discriminating with the help you render toward other people. You must have a website or application. If a customer does not want to put the app on their phone, they can also order food from your restaurant from the website. Strong Delivery Network: The delivery network needs to be strong for the food ordering business. The better your delivery network, the more customers you will be able to serve. You need good staff for delivery who can deliver your food to your customer on time. You can also contact a company that can hire you as a partner for delivery and or you can hire staff. You must have a license to deliver your food. So you don't have any trouble. The packaging of your food delivery should be the same so that the food of the customer is not damaged and the customer gets satisfactory service. Create a Food Ordering Application: It is very important to have a good application for the business of Your ordering. If your website is good and attracts people then the customer will use your application more often. Your application should be attractive and meet the demand of the people. To grow your business and succeed quickly, you need to have your own app where you list products in a compelling way so that your users can easily browse through your app and place their orders within a few clicks. Swayam Infotech will help you to create a simple application in this way to increase your Food ordering business. How does the Food ordering business make money? The food ordering business is considered to be the most profitable business at the present time. You can add a charge if you become an app for a copper restaurant. If no one is able to reach your restaurant, you can build your app and deliver it to people. So your business will also grow and you will get more customers. You can deliver your meal anytime and anywhere. So that your customer does not have any problem and he will prefer to order food from your own restaurant. If you are the owner of a Food ordering application and you want to deliver food by adding another restaurant in this application from partnership you will get more profit. The customer will get all the restaurants and the food they like in one app so that the customer will use your app more. If the customer gets a satisfactory service then you will use your own application instead of using someone else's application and you will get more profit. Some restaurant businesses do not want to hire their delivery staff. They want to use your delivery staff for your delivery and they will pay you the delivery charge. You can hire and deliver to your own delivery staff and charge delivery charges as per the orders of the restaurants. There is a great need for the Food ordering Platform nowadays. Swayam Infotech has partnered with and helped with many startups and businesses. You can contact Swayam Infotech to develop a Food ordering application and website, Either for your business startup or grow your existing business through its provided smart solutions and services. Also, Swayam Infotech has a Food ordering Platform ready you can visit and you can schedule a meeting for detailed discussion.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Upcoming Free Steam Games
If you want to spend the balmy summer evenings of the upcoming weekend in front of your PC, you don't even have to spend money on exciting games. Steam and the Epic Games Store operators are again offering several games that can be tried out for free or kept permanently. The start is made by the build-up game "Frostpunk" on Steam. The mixture of survival, story and construction can be tested in its entirety without obligation until August 16. Instead of romantic South Seas or medieval settings, an icy end-time world awaits the player in "Frostpunk", where every decision can mean the difference between life and death. The Epic Games Store, on the other hand, offers "Rebel Galaxy", an open-world game in space. Here, players have to trade and compete against pirates. The game can be downloaded for free until August 19 and kept forever. Additionally you can check out the GameGator Store for some cheap games. The Battle Royale veteran "PUBG: Battlegrounds" can also be played for free on Steam. The title still has many fans, so those interested don't need to worry about having enough players. The co-op shooter "Payday 2" can also be tried out this weekend without obligation. "Payday 2" puts the player in the role of bank robbers or police officers. Finally, the last free weekend is an old acquaintance: The multiplayer shooter "Battlefield 4" can be tried out without obligation until August 16, plus a free weapon bundle as a permanent gift. Although the title is already eight years old, the battles with tanks, helicopters and boats are still a lot of fun.
Netmarble Announces Seven Knights 2 for Mobile Platforms Globally
Netmarble has just announced the release of Seven Knights 2 Global for Android and iOS platforms. This game is a sequel to the mobile RPG Seven Knights which was released 7 years ago. Seven Knights was first released globally in 2015. In celebration of this announcement, Netmarble launched the official Seven Knights 2 website which provides more information about the series' iconic characters rendered into 3D and photorealistic appearances. Netmarble has not provided an official trailer for a global release. However, when viewed from the Korean version of the trailer which was released first, the graphics shown are very different from the first series of this game. Seven Knights 2 is set 20 years after the first series and will have 46 collectible characters on the day of its release. This game is a cinematic Mobile RPG where players can collect and develop their characters by fighting and enjoying a cinematic story with a total of 2 hours of high quality cutscenes. Not only that, strategic battles that use real-time control and in-game loadouts as well as various combinations of stats, formations, pets, and heroes can make players enjoy this game without feeling bored. To date, the first Seven Knights has been played by more than 60 million players globally. Seven Knights 2 is also successful in Korea by ranking 1 on the App Store and ranking 2 on Google Play in terms of revenue after its release in November 2020. Seven Knights 2 will be released at the end of 2021 for Android and iOS platforms. There is still no further information for the exact release date but Netmarble can confirm the release of this game before 2022. https://blogs.uajy.ac.id/angelina/rekomendasi-game-ppsspp-terbaik-saat-ini-untuk-kalian-mainkan-di-android/ https://blog.ub.ac.id/agustia/cara-mengatur-game-ppsspp-agar-tidak-macet-dan-bersuara-jernih-saat-dimainkan/ https://student.blog.dinus.ac.id/dianaokta/inilah-beberapa-rekomendasi-game-ppsspp-terkeren-untuk-pc-dan-android/ https://blogs.uajy.ac.id/angelina/rekomendasi-game-ppsspp-terbaik/
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Best Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows 7 In 2021
https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/ Best Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows, If you’ve used Malwarebytes, you’ll know that it’s extremely useful and protects your PC by detecting and removing any malware that may be harmful to your PC or the applications that are installed. But if you’re looking for Malwarebytes alternatives, you’ve come to the right place. You can determine if your computer is in danger by going through the process; sometimes your computer becomes slower and slower for no apparent reason, and we wonder why this is happening. The majority of the time, this is due to malware on your computer. As a result, you don’t have to be concerned about going online because malicious software or viruses might infiltrate your computer. I’ll illustrate to you with not only 1 but 7 alternatives that will help you protect your computer. Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows 7 1. Avira Antivirus Avira Antivirus is one of the best Malwarebytes alternatives you will find on the web or simply anywhere else. It has all the features you are looking for and the best part is that it is free of cost. You can download it on any of your systems i.e. Windows, Mac, iOS, and Android. This free antivirus has been designed with the sole purpose of keeping you secure from any kind of malware attack on your system. If you plan on taking the browser extension along with the antivirus, it will protect your computer from internet thefts and virus attacks. You can easily browse different websites by quietly preventing companies from accessing what you are doing. 2. HitmanPro Unlike Malwarebytes, Hitman Pro does not supply continuous real-time defense; nevertheless, if malware is detected by this light-weight program, it is successfully removed. HitmanPro works on various malware varying from Trojans, rootkits, viruses to ransom and spyware. A free variation of Hit man Pro will offer you a other opinion scan. One can just call it an auditor, to see if your actual anti virus scheme works. If an infection is discovered, a totally free 30-day license is offered so you can clean it up, therefore, providing rather a cost-effective solution for you. Alert for fast real-time malware detection along with cloud technology so its light-weight. 3. Emsisoft Emergency Kit Emsisoft is an acclaimed anti-malware and anti-virus service, which provides free scan and clean, even for brand-new viruses. And additional four-layer protection simply upgrades your software application to a US$ 19.99/ year plan, so you can have continuous and all the time protection. When compared to Malwarebytes, the 2 have opposing functions which to a particular level can match each other. Emsisoft software application is an anti-virus/anti-malware whilst Malwarebytes is complete anti-malware software. 4. Bitdefender Antivirus Free Edition If you are searching for a free Malwarebytes alternative to protect your computer from security threats, then Bitdefender free version might be the best pick for you. The free version of Bitdefender is capable enough to remove hidden malware, rootkits, PUPs, and other types of security threats. 5. IObit Malware Fighter Free IObit is an excellent tool to kill the malware, Trojans and other viruses that affect the performance of your computer. It gives the new performance on your Pc. The most interesting thing about IObit Malware Fighter is expert in detecting the visible as well as hidden malware. Features of IObit Malware Fighter It is an advanced malware and spyware removal utility that detects and removes the deepest infection of a computer. Enjoy dual protection from Anti-Malware and Anti-virus protection. It provides anti-tracking Browser Protection It is a real-time and proactive privacy protection. It is very fast and user-friendly. 6.  MalwareFox Anti-Malware MalwareFox Anti-Malware is very under-rated, but the security suite is pretty advanced. According to the company, MalwareFox can detect and remove malware that even the most well-known anti-virus and anti-malware application fails. Once installed, it actively monitors every process and apps while running in the background. It also protects your PC against keyloggers, Etc. 7. Dr.Web Cure It! Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows It is another best free security tool that you can use on Windows 10 computers. Guess what? Like Malwarebytes, Dr.Web Cure It! also scans and removes various threats like malware, rootkit, and Trojans from your computer. It’s a portable tool that needs no installation. That means you can easily carry Dr.Web Cure It! on Pendrive to scan another computer as well. FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Q 1. Is there a better alternative to Malwarebytes? The best alternative is Spybot – Search & Destroy, which is free. Other great apps like Malwarebytes Anti-Malware are AdwCleaner (Free), Microsoft Defender (Free), Avast Free Antivirus (Free Personal) and HitmanPro (Paid). Q 2. Is Malwarebytes good 2021? Yes, Malwarebytes is safe. It has a decent antivirus scanner, real-time protection that offers multiple layers of protection against malware, system vulnerabilities, and online threats Q 3. Is there a truly free malware removal tool? Avast Free Antivirus offers free, real-time anti-malware protection. Conclusion: If you’ve any thoughts on the Best Malwarebytes Alternatives for Windows 7 in 2021, then feel free to drop them in the below comment box. Keep visiting our website: Trustedgyan for new updates. I hope you like this post so please share it on your social media handles & Friends. Don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter to get new updates related to the posts, Thanks for reading this article till the end. https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Significant COVID-19 Impact on Wealth Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector
COVID-19 Impact on Wealth Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 The pandemic originated from China and spread to all over the world, so far 218 countries and territories, and 2 international conveyances have been affected with COVID-19, U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 34.5 million, followed by India, Brazil, and then by many European countries such as Russia, France, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reached big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which had adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the Coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies were shut down and several manufacturing facilities were put on hold. There had been disruptions in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. The World Bank stated that the global economy is expected to reduce by 5.2% in 2020. Emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs) are expected to decrease by 2.5% and the economic activity in advanced economies may get reduced by 7% in 2020. U.S. witnessed a decline of 4.8% on an annualized basis in the first quarter of Q1-2020. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has also lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. The Latin American region is affected by COVID-19 in both human and economic terms. The IMF World Economic Outlook stated a decrease of 8.1% in the GDP of Latin America in 2020. However, the situation has improved significantly and the market is recovering from the fall. Companies are taking several measures to overcome such scenarios and more regulations are being incorporated. Wealth management is an investment advisory service that combines other financial services for addressing the needs of affluent clients. Using a consultative process, the advisor gleans information about the client’s wants and specific situation and then tailors a personalized strategy that uses a range of financial products and services. Wealth management can encompass all parts of a person’s financial life. Instead of attempting to integrate pieces of advice and various products from multiple professionals, high-net-worth individuals may be more likely to benefit from an integrated approach. In this method, a wealth manager coordinates the services needed to manage their clients’ assets, along with creating a strategic plan for their current and future needs, whether it is will and trust services or business succession plans. As the world was confronted by the COVID-19 pandemic, economic, social, and political challenges quickly became apparent across the globe. These abrupt circumstances affected both investors and wealth management firms. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN, AND LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS The pandemic is bound to bring new trends in the market such as an increase in digitalization. The companies require taking strategic decisions to sustain their development in this pandemic crisis. Companies have cut short the capital expenditure to maintain their financial conditions, in addition, they also need to set the sales projection to limit their offerings and avoid any extra spending. Companies need to innovate and develop technologies according to the changing trends of society. The pandemic has boosted the growth in digitalization and this has increased the requirement of wealth management on the digital platform. Critical business workflows are being digitized to enable changes in both client behavior and accommodate field personnel working remotely. Numerous organizations are shifting their focus toward digital platforms to make their business tasks simpler. It is seen that 89% of all companies have already adopted a digital-first business strategy or plan to do so and 70% of companies either have a digital transformation strategy in place or are working on one. The increasing growth in digitalization will boost the market of wealth management during the pandemic. Moreover, in 2020, the numbers of ultra-high net worth individuals, which are generally defined as those having investable assets of more than USD 30 million, grew by 24% worldwide, the fastest rate of increase since 2003. The increase in number created a huge opportunity for growth for the global wealth management market. The market players are now taking many strategic decisions to gain their market share and profit after COVID-19. Passive investing has dominated during the recent record-length bull market, active management poses advantages during volatile and turbulent times, and the firms that transform people, process technology within their equity platforms could be better positioned to grow assets. With the shifts to virtual business practices, many wealth managers have aggressively reached out to their clients by phone to make it a ‘moment that matters’ and build further goodwill through human touch. The services which are provided by the market are now shifted towards cloud platform which is very easy and flexible to use. Integrated AI and automation enable faster portfolio development aligned with customer’s expectations. This automation will be significantly used to build a portfolio for the customers which will be another strategic decision taken by the company. With the adoption and shifting the business to virtual practices, wealth managers have aggressively reached out to their clients by phone to for making a deal and build further goodwill. The distribution channel will much change for the market after the COVID-19 pandemic and this is why many companies are looking to launch their apps and online services to cater to the clients which is also a part of the strategic decision of the companies to maintain the growth of the company. Many firms may reprioritize capital allocation plans and many look for possible mergers and acquisitions for business survival and sustenance. The COVID-19 pandemic has affected the market but the services are now shifted towards cloud platform which is very easy and flexible to use. The COVID-19 has affected the supply of wealth management services as the income of the people were affected has decreased due to the pandemic. The comprehensive wealth management services were affected and the supply chain has also got affected. The players are now trying to position themselves to thrive in the next normal. The investors saw a drop in their portfolios and were given initial market drops. CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. As the industry slowly emerges from the crises and the next normal takes hold, the success of the wealth management firms will depend on their ability to use the crises to accelerate their digital transformation and embrace a more flexible wealth management operating model. Client interaction will change, whether by choice or necessity. Digital enablement will likely continue to be leveraged to meet business and customer needs while how and where employees work and are supervised has already changed. The wealth management companies are accommodating mobile working and flexible working schedules to maintain the operational continuity which will run the business. The companies are trying to regain their share by every means, as these firms will also likely to tap on the data and analytics to learn more about potential customers which will ultimately increase their customer base. Hence, the companies are now adopting new distribution solutions after COVID-19 which will gradually help them to increase their portfolio and services and maintain their operations in the market. Some firms may start to consider mergers or deals as the environment becomes more challenging. This will benefit the companies by generating a profit and making the supply chain stronger. Southeast Asian consumers are hungry to access wealth services via apps and online. This means many wealth relationship interactions can be shifted to apps enabling low-cost services which will also help in business continuity.