Dessieslife
100+ Views

[July-2021]Braindump2go New MD-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q230-Q249)

QUESTION 230
You have the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed.
You install and customize Windows 10 on a reference computer.
You need to capture an image of the reference computer and ensure that the image can be deployed to multiple computers.
Which command should you run before you capture the image?

A.dism
B.wpeinit
C.bcdedit
D.sysprep

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
You have a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share named DS1.
In the Out-of-Box Drivers node, you create folders that contain drivers for different hardware models.
You need to configure the Inject Drivers MDT task to use PnP detection to install the drivers for one of the hardware models.
What should you do first?

A.Create a selection profile
B.Import an OS package
C.Add a Validate task to the task sequence
D.Add a Gather task to the task sequence

Answer: A

QUESTION 232
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 8.1 and the users shown in the following table.
You plan to use the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit to collect inventory data. The MAP Toolkit has the following configurations:
- Inventory scenario: Windows computers
- Discovery method: Use Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
You need to identify which user to use for the MAP Toolkit inventory discovery. The solution must use principle of least privilege.
What should you identify?

A.User3
B.User1
C.User4
D.User2

Answer: A

QUESTION 233
You are configuring an SSTP VPN.
When you attempt to connect to the VPN, you receive the message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
What should you do to ensure that you can connect to the VPN?

A.Change the VPN type
B.Generate a computer certificate from the root certification authority (CA)
C.Install the root certificate

Answer: B

QUESTION 234
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription.
Contoso.com contains a user named user1@contoso.com.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1.
You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10.
Solution: You start Computer1 from the Windows 10 installation media and use the Install option.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 235
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription.
Contoso.com contains a user named user1@contoso.com.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1.
You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10.
Solution: You assign a Windows 10 license to User1. You instruct User1 to sign in to Computer1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 236
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription.
Contoso.com contains a user named user1@contoso.com.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1.
You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10.
Solution: From Windows 8.1, you run setup.exe from the Windows 10 installation media.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 237
You have a Windows 10 device named Device1 that is joined to Active Directory and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
Device 1 is managed by using Group Policy and Intune.
You need to ensure that the Intune settings override the Group Policy settings.
What should you configure?

A.a device configuration profile
B.an MDM Security Baseline profile
C.a device compliance policy
D.a Group Policy Object (GPO)

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
You use a Microsoft Intune subscription to manage iOS devices.
You configure a device compliance policy that blocks jailbroken iOS devices.
You need to enable Enhanced jailbreak detection.
What should you configure?

A.the device compliance policy
B.the Compliance policy settings
C.a network location
D.a configuration profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 239
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10.
All users use Roaming User Profiles.
You have a user named Public1 that is used to sign-in to a public computer.
You need to prevent changes to the user settings of Public1 from being saved to the user profile.
What should you do?

A.Rename the Roaming User Profile folder to Public1.man
B.Rename Ntuser.dat to Ntuser.v6
C.Rename Ntuser.dat to Ntuser.man
D.Rename the Roaming User Profile folder to Public1.v1

Answer: C

QUESTION 240
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that contains 50 Windows 10 devices. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
You discover that Group Policy settings override the settings configured in Microsoft Endpoint Manager policies.
You need to ensure that the settings configured in Microsoft Endpoint Manager override the Group Policy settings.
What should you do?

A.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create an Administrative Templates device profile
B.From Group Policy Management Editor, configure the Computer Configuration settings in the Default Domain Policy
C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create a custom device profile
D.From Group Policy Management Editor, configure the User Configuration settings in the Default Domain Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 241
You have computers that run Windows 10, are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 only allows connections over HTTPS. App1 uses a certificate from an on-premises certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that the computers can connect to App1 from Microsoft Edge.
Which type of device configuration profile should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager?

A.trusted certificate
B.Simple Certificate Enrollment Protocol (SCEP) certificate
C.imported public key pair (PKCS) certificate
D.public key pair (PKCS) certificate

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
You have computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
All users sign in to the computers by using their Azure AD account.
Enterprise State Roaming is enabled.
From the Settings app, a user named User1 adds a Microsoft account.
Which account will be used for the Synchronizing Windows setting?

A.the work account only
B.the Microsoft account only
C.both the Microsoft account and the work account

Answer: A

QUESTION 243
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 100 computers that run Windows 10.
You need to prevent users and apps from accessing dangerous websites.
What should you configure?

A.Microsoft Defender Application Control
B.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard
C.Microsoft Defender Application Guard
D.Microsoft Defender Firewall

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
Users use one of the following three suffixes when they sign in to the tenant: us.contoso.com, eu.contoso.com, or contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the users are NOT required to specify the mobile device management (MDM) enrollment URL as part of the enrollment process. The solution must minimize the number of changes.
Which DNS records do you need?

A.three TXT records
B.one CNAME record only
C.one TXT record only
D.three CNAME records

Answer: D

QUESTION 245
Hotspot Question
You use the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to deploy Windows 10.
You need to modify the deployment share to meet the following requirements:
- Ensure that the user who performs the installation is prompted to set the local Administrator password.
- Define a rule for how to name computers during the deployment.
The solution must NOT replace the existing WinPE image.
Which file should you modify for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 246
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains the users shown in the following table.
You have Windows 10 devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table.
You create a Windows 10 update ring that has the following settings:
Basics:
- Name: Ring1
Update ring settings:
- Active hours start: 8 AM
- Active hours end: 8 PM
Assignments:
- Included Groups: All devices
- Excluded Groups: Group1
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 247
Hotspot Question
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
The Wi-Fi network profile for Computer1 is configured as shown in the following exhibit.
From which computers will Computer1 will receive updates and to which computers will Computer1 provide updates? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 248
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant named contoso.com that contains a group named ContosoUsers. All the users in contoso.com are members of ContosoUsers.
You have two Windows 10 devices as shown in the following table.
Both Computer1 and Computer2 contain two apps named App1 and App2.
You configure an app protection policy named AppPolicy1 that has the following settings:
- Protected apps: App1
- Assignments: ContosoUsers
- Enrollment state: Without enrollment
- Windows Information Protection mode: Block
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 249
Hotspot Question
You have groups that use the Dynamic Device membership type as shown in the following table.
You are deploying Microsoft 365 apps.
You have devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table.
In the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a Microsoft 365 Apps app as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Revolutionize the market with a well-crafted Clubhouse Clone app
The clubhouse is taking over other popular social media apps like Facebook and Instagram. We are not aware that audio-based social media apps will gain so much popularity among internet users. Yes, the undeniable fact is that Clubhouse has gained immense popularity soon after its inception in the market. Increasing demands fueled the advent of an app like Clubhouse: A glance Clubhouse allows people to create & join groups and converse about various topics. It is an audio-based platform that does not allow users to share images or upload text-based posts. This unique business model of Clubhouse gets noticeable among a wide range of users. It has more than 2 million active users and is valued at $1 billion. The number of app downloads increased amidst the pandemic crisis. Even after the end of the pandemic, the craze for audio-based apps will never go out of trend as people are used to it. This implies that the users are paying larger attention to an audio social media app like Clubhouse. Moreover, there is no fall in launching social media apps and entering the flourishing industry. This is why entrepreneurs wish to launch a similar launch. Change the face of business with your app While Clubhouse being the pioneer of audio-based social media apps, other many popular social media platforms like Facebook, Twitter, and many others. Why can’t you take a chance to launch such a kind of social media app? Yes, it is high time! The common saying goes, “the early bird gets the worm,” be early as possible to launch the social audio app and reap success. Why wait? Launch a Clubhouse Clone app! Do you have a plan to launch a social audio app like Clubhouse? Utilize a Clubhouse Clone Script, a pre-built social audio chat app solution, facilitating you to launch your app right away. To proceed, you have to approach a Clubhouse Clone app development company and get your app crafted. Points to remember while creating your Clubhouse Clone app Before you get started, conduct market analysis and perform in-depth research of your competitors. This will aid you in drafting a successful business plan. After that, you have to be sure that the app will be packed with the necessary features and an intuitive user interface. This is for users' convenience. The inclusion of push notifications is requisite as it will increase user engagement. Keep an eye on your app and keep on updating it according to the changing users’ demands. Make sure to have unique selling points for your points in order to stand out amongst the crowd. Last but not least, it is indispensable to choose the right app development company to craft the Clubhouse like app that fits your business needs. Wrap up In a nutshell, investing in the Clubhouse Clone app development is a smart move. It is your turn to reinvent a business by launching a well-crafted app with the inclusion of salient features.
Tally UAE - Tally Solution UAE - Tally ERP 9 Dealer - Tally Prime UAE, Oman - TallyPrime 2.0
Tally Software Solution Provider in Dubai - Tally Prime 2.0 Tally ERP 9 UAE is the world's fastest and most powerful concurrent Multi-lingual business Accounting and Inventory Management software. Tally.ERP 9, designed exclusively to meet the needs of small and medium businesses, is a fully integrated, affordable and highly reliable software. Built on the proprietary technology of Tally Solutions UAE - C:MuLATE (Concurrent Multi-lingual Accelerated Technology Engine) - Tally.ERP 9 UAE is a perfect fusion between the path-breaking Concurrent Multi-lingual Platform and an Object-Oriented Database Engine. Technology on which someday all business accounting solutions will be built. Tally ERP 9 Dubai is easy to buy, quick to install, and easy to learn and use. Tally ERP 9 VAT is designed to automate and integrate all your business operations, such as sales, finance, purchasing, inventory, and manufacturing. With Tally Solution Dubai, accurate, up-to-date business information is literally at your fingertips anywhere. The powerful new features and blazing speed and power of Tally.ERP 9 Dubai combine with enhanced MIS, Multi-lingual, Data Synchronization and Remote capabilities help you simplify all your business processes easily and cost-effectively. Introducing Tally.ERP 9 Release 6.6. Grow your business with secure access to Tally UAE reports, now on web browsers. Tally Prime, Tally Prime UAE, Tally, Tally VAT release, Tally ERP, Tally ERP 6.6, Tally. ERP 9 is the latest ERP offering of the Tally software series. As with all Tally products, rapid updates are made available for the lifetime of the product via periodic releases, thereby providing a high level of business capability that millions of users trust. https://www.tallyerp9uae.com/tally-prime-uae-dubai.html Tally Prime UAE - Dubai - Abu Dhabi, Oman Real-time processing: Immediate posting & updating of books of accounts as soon as the transactions are entered, thereby facilitating instant statements & Reports. It also facilitates a real-time multi-user environment. Accounting without Codes: Tally Prime UAE allows accounting with the regular names (the way you spell them or use in normal parlance) without any account codes. Technical support: Timely support is available from our experts at the Tally Service Partners (TSPs). Online Help: The Tally.ERP 9 Online Help (Alt+H) provides instant assistance on basic and advanced features or any other relevant topics of Tally UAE. Tally.NET: is an enabling framework that establishes a connection through which the remote user can access the Client's data without copying/transferring the data. Remote Access: Tally.ERP 9 provides remote capabilities to access the data from anywhere and anytime. Control Centre: works as an interface between the user and Tally Dubai installed at different sites and enables the user to centrally configure and administer Site/User belonging to an account.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Property Management Software (PMS) / Tenant Management System (TMS)
With more than a decade of real estate business experience and thousands of happy customers, our market-leading Property Management software in UAE is a proven and trusted premise to large, small, and medium-sized real estate companies in Dubai. Our tenant management system Dubai is a powerful application that enables property agencies and agents to expand their business swiftly through hunting and handling perfect clients. Our software is purposefully created to market, systematize, and manage business processes flawlessly involved in the real estate industry. It is an extensive software that can commendably support your business and intend cost-effective solutions. Property management software Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Bahrain UAE- Save time and effort with our best property management software and CRM property management solution. Our Property Management software UAE guarantees company growth and is organized to meet the requirements of real estate activities of your organization that can be fine-tuned to perform from anywhere in the world. It comprises of Property Lease, Financials, Asset Management, specifically intended and developed to overcome the dynamic dilemma faced by the Real Estate sector. Our priority is our clients and always has been. Clients prefer Peniel for the excellence of our products, the folks behind those products, and the solidity of an experienced company. Our pioneering enterprise solutions are succeeded in today's complex business needs. We at Peniel continue to grow and develop products to match the client requirements and the ever-changing technology landscape along with helping you to achieve your goals. If you are a real estate expert looking for an innovative technique to manage your rental business, expand your portfolio, and streamline your operations, we at Peniel offer you such software that can endow with a huge benefit. Ask Free Demo of Best Real Estate Software in Dubai, UAE. Elate Real Estate - Cloud-Based https://www.penieltech.com/property-management-and-real-estate-software.html , Ajman, UAE for real estate businesses. Best Property Management Software in Dubai, UAE. How Real Estate Management Software is Benefitted? Easy and Flexible: Tenant Management Software UAE is easy to learn and there’s no requirement to have expensive training. The tool is flexible enough to bump into all the present requirements of landlords or property owners Real-Time Precision: Property management software Dubai boosts the mode you commune with your tenants. It enables you to allocate information with them swiftly and evidently through communication tools both automated and manual. Quick Access: The software is crafted with quickness and a database that can accommodate any bulk data to assist you better without conceding the quality of work. Highly Security: The most required characteristic in the real estate management software Dubai, UAE is data security. The software has access authorization in order to avoid information disclosure. Customer Support: Our professionals will resolve your problem and direct you throughout the process. At your ease, email us, utilize the chat facility, or call us on the support number. We promise to support international standards and integrated technical support all through the problem to resolve your issues anytime. Trended as the Best property management software in UAE, Dubai and all over the Middle East for 2019 & 2020. Looking for Property Management System in Dubai? Our Property Management software will help you to manage all kinds of properties as well as third parties for buy, sell, rent, or lease.
Best HR Payroll Software in Dubai - UAE - Bahrain
HR & Payroll Software in Dubai, UAE, Sharjah, Abu Dhabi - HRMS Elatesoft provides best-in-class HR and Payroll Software for Dubai, UAE, Abudhabi, Oman, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, and all over the Middle East. Get Fully Customized HR and Payroll Software UAE according to your business needs. HRMS & Payroll software availed by us is capable of assisting customers in all the basic and even complex business requirements based on the editions they choose. The software is extremely scalable and very flexible. Effectively manage different processes including employee tracking, applicant tracking, performance evaluations, benefits organization, payroll systems as well as time and attendance, etc. We Offer the Best HR and Payroll solutions in Dubai, UAE. Human Resource Management System (HRMS UAE) plays an important role in the development of the company. As employees are the backbone of the company, it is required that the company maintains a healthy relationship with them and keeps a good record of all their vital information. With the increase in the number of employees in the organization, the load of keeping their data along with their important documentation falls on the HR team and it becomes hard to serve all the employees in a better way and hence an HR software is required. HRMS software Dubai is the solution to this. At Elate Softwares we provide this HR Software in Dubai, Abu Dhabi and across UAE. We give HR payroll software Dubai and other management software at the best price on the market. We also provide solutions for HR software for small businesses, Best HRMS in Dubai for small businesses, and HR payroll software UAE for small to medium-size businesses. We deliver solutions for Payroll software UAE, HR software UAE, HR and Payroll software Dubai. https://www.elatesoft.com/elate-hrms-software.php Elatesoft is one of the best HRMS Software Companies in Dubai UAE. We provide HR Management, Talent Management, Performance Management, Training, Time & Attendance, Expense Management, and Payroll Management in Dubai, UAE. Best HRMS & Payroll Software in Dubai, Sharjah, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Al Ain, UAE. best HR and Payroll management software services provider in Dubai, UAE
Discover a Travel Niche: A Step-by-Step Guide
I'm a HUGE backer of specialists discovering a movement specialty. I push for it for various reasons—one of which is that having a specialty makes it simpler to discover a host office that meets your requirements (one of the primary concerns of my site). In the event that that didn't get your tail swaying in fervor, I'm certain the way that having a movement specialty makes it simpler to develop your organization—permitting you to get more cash-flow—will get the job done. 😊 Say back to Me: A Travel Niche Isn't Scary. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Help me out. At the point when you think about a specialty, don't get all focused and think it should be something silly like researcher visits to archaic fight locales. Your movement specialty shouldn't be confounded or uncommon (yet it tends to be). Specialty travel can mean you're gaining practical experience in a specific segment, a kind of movement, an objective, or some other number of things. Set forth plainly, having a movement specialty implies you put limits on what you sell. It very well may be a wide specialty (extravagance travel) or a specialty with a tight center (instructive visits for ESL understudies). You can't be a specialist on everything, so limited it down and choose what you will be a specialist on. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Energy. Energy. Enthusiasm! Discovering a piece in the specialty travel pie isn't just about as hard as you may might suspect. With the large numbers of side interests, objections, and kinds of voyagers there are potential outcomes flourish. The way to tracking down a fruitful specialty for your office is ensuring it's a specialty as well as that your heart is into it. With a large number of diversions, objections, and kinds of voyagers the conceivable outcomes are plentiful. I began a side business 6 years prior. It had incredible potential, yet it slumped. There was request, no opposition, and I had associations with my possible purchasers. So for what reason did it tumble? Looking back, it's self-evident—I didn't have the enthusiasm for it. That was a major exercise for me. At the point when you pick a movement specialty, look past if there is a market and how much rivalry you face. Remember to ensure you have an undying energy for that specialty. Need a little motivation? Take a tune in to our web recording (tune in to more scenes) with Boutique Japan and how they discovered their specialty: Or on the other hand catch wind of how a previous WestJet worker changed his adoration for avionics into a travel service that lone sells air while charging a $60-500 CAD tagging expense for every ticket. DeJuan Shorter, travel consultant and proprietor of The Timely Traveler, staggered on his specialty: vacation travel. Investigate how that occurred in the video beneath: Stage 1: Brainstorming Your Travel Niche Here's a little grain to help fuel thoughts for every one of the sections in the worksheet: Side interests COLUMN We previously examined that energy was vital to a fruitful specialty. This segment recognizes what you love to do, your qualities, and where you're viewed as a specialist as of now. 1)What are you enthusiastic about? (for example legislative issues, aerobatic, sewing) 2)What do you have inside and out information on? (for example wines, cultivating, fishing, sea history) 3)What are you acceptable at? (for example cooking, stand-up satire, building rockets) 4)What do you do in your spare energy? (for example parentage, compose, read wedding magazines) Record all answers that strike a chord without condemning. That implies adding submerged bin weaving without addressing if it's an enthusiasm or simply a prevailing fashion. (Despite the fact that we truly trust it's a trend.) Organization COLUMN You can be effective without an organization yet it's a lot harder since you need to construct trust and set up your mastery. Using the organizations you as of now have set up—or ones you can undoubtedly break into—will save you a ton of time, energy, and cash. The best specialists have a current organization that they were quickly ready to market to. This segment assists you with perceiving your associations. 1)What business networks do you have a place with? (for example BNI, association, sheets) 2)What occasions have you gone to as of late? (for example PTO meeting, tweetup, canine instructional course) 3)What are the regular side interests of your companion gatherings? (for example Climbing, playing golf, drinking) 4)What gatherings do you have a place with? (for example Disease support bunch, ski club, book of scriptures study) 5)What gatherings/networks do your nearby family/companions have a place with? (for example Your children, accomplice, guardians, neighbors) Another to look at is your FB organization. What's more, I have tragic news for you here. It used to be much simpler to plan associations yet FB rolled out an improvement to their API in mid 2015 that doesn't permit APIs to pull information on your companions. 🙁 It was SO a lot simpler previously! Be that as it may, don't fear, you can complete two things: Physically go through FB companions: Tedious, I know. You can either glance through your companion list on FB or you can download the information. How would you download your Facebook companions? To begin with, ensure you are signed in to your Facebook account. Snap on the "Record" down bolt at the upper right part of your screen. This will open more alternatives including "Settings". Select that. The "General Account Settings" page will pull up and they've covered up it here! At the lower part of the rundown of your information (username/email/name/and so on), in little print, there is a "Download a Copy of your Facebook information." interface. In case you're super technically knowledgeable (or up for a test): Here's a decent instructional exercise from http://Lincurio.us that will walk you through how to take your information and picture it. Here's mine: Zooming in permits me to discover more modest gatherings inside gatherings—like my music class companions from school or my sibling's DJ companions. My unlabeled circles on the base are little however could be contact focuses for acquaintances with specific gatherings. Objections COLUMN Since a movement specialty can be a sure objective, this will help uncover any topics in what sort of objections you like. Of the spots you've been to, what are your top picks? 1)What spots would you say you are passing on to see? 2)What do the objections you recorded above share for all intents and purpose? (for example palaces, climate, great food) Since we're all movement darlings, this one can get long. In the event that it does, don't stress. Record them all now and you can return and gathering them into basic topics later. Kind OF TRAVEL COLUMN This one is somewhat harder to clarify. I like to consider it the what tops off an already good thing. It's simply one more approach to find what sort of movement you appreciate and add that as a component to your specialty. Think about these inquiries: 1)Is there a specific segment you'd prefer to offer to? (for example families/gatherings, seniors, music darlings) 2)What sticker price would you feel good selling? On this one, don't be hesitant to push your usual range of familiarity. Numerous specialists tragically push their ways of managing money on their customers. (for example extravagance, deal) 3)What kind of movement do you appreciate? (for example experience, comprehensive, visits, gatherings, free) Golly! You're finished. Time to take a little break. Return 2 days with a new psyche and go through it once more—you'll be astonished what a couple of long stretches of sitting on it can accomplish for novel thoughts. Stage 2: Connecting the Dots to Find Your Travel Niche Since you have your rundown you're going, it's an ideal opportunity to investigate and circle the main 3 side interests and top 3 objections you're generally enthusiastic about. Try not to stress on the off chance that you have pretty much, you can generally change this following stage to work with your picked diversions/objections. On page 2 of the Finding Your Travel Niche Worksheet, we'll center around real specialty prospects. Normally, they will come from one of your pastimes as well as objections. We've made a decent layout on page 2 for you to put your top side interests and objections. Every leisure activity and objective you surrounded gets its own container. You'll fill in each container with significant rundown things that you have on page 1. I thought that it was simplest (and more fun!) to remove the containers so I could without much of a stretch move them around. In particular, I would set aside one box at an effort to work on, place it on page 1 and go down my rundowns to see which things fit with that crate's interest or objective. In case you're chipping away at an interest, investigate the Destinations section first. On the off chance that your case is for an objective, start with the side interest section. To begin, you're searching for associations between your sections. The basic factor between those segments is they're completely determined by a type of energy—an absolute necessity to be fruitful. Record the subjects that fit together well in your Niche Possibilities boxes. Cautioning: Some of your themes may just never work out. You can generally return if motivation strikes on something you thought was an impasse. As far as I might be concerned, I was unable to think about an approach to fuse my adoration for canines into a movement specialty I would appreciate. Discovering canine amicable lodgings around the US or learning the principles of moving canines around? Forget about it. Narrowing it Down Even Further Whenever you've assembled a few prospects from your pastimes and objections segments, you will add your movement type segment in with the general mish-mash. This limits the pipe significantly more. Does your present rundown of side interests/objective groupings fit into the sort of movement you need to sell? For example, my ski side interest and chilly climate objections fit well with my affection for experience and gathering travel. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous points from every segment to make your movement specialty. In the event that you can't track down an undeniable fit, search for an approach to alter it to accommodate your interests or put it away. Something final. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous themes from every section to make your movement specialty. You could have experience travel for gatherings and singles to a specific objective. Or then again trips for ladies just to numerous objections. It's dependent upon you. read full article
CRM Software in Dubai - CRM Dubai - Elate CRM
,You can use CRM software for small businesses as well as large-scalebusinesses business and it will help you build a satisfied customer base and help you take your profits to the next level. We are a CRM Software dealer, providing CRM Solution Dubai, CRM Solution UAE, along with other management software solutions. As a CRM solution provider company in Dubai, UAE, we provide additional support and services with annual maintenance checks for our customers. Customer relationship management (CRM) is the key competitive strategy businesses need to stay focused on the needs of the customers. By using CRM software UAE, businesses are trying to get closer to the customer so that they can create long-term relationships. It is said it takes up to five times more money to acquire a new customer than to get an existing customer to make a new purchase. Hence, customer retention is in particular important to every business because of their resources and competition. Moreover, a dissatisfied customer causes market damage because they are more likely to defect to competition and more like scale businesses to persuade others to defect. Are you looking for CRM Softwares in Dubai? Our Elate CRM software Dubai provides you with a complete solution for every one of your customer activities with your organization. https://www.emeraldsoftwares.com/crm-software-uae-dubai-bahrain.php Elate CRM UAE is the best software for handling all your customers the smart way. This software is can track and notify you about various follow-ups, proposals, and quotations that you need to send to all your customers along with the services that need to be given throughout the day/week. The CRM UAE Software creates all the required documentation such as proposals and the quotations that need to be sent to the clients and the new leads. Automatic Quotation generated will follow the company standards and will give your business a better impression on your clients. Optimize your business with flexible CRM solutions. Elate is a cloud-based software that gives you the tools to boost your sales, marketing, and support. It is time to upgrade the way you handle and interact with your customers with the help of a computer. In the digital age, if you want to race ahead of your competitors, you can harness the power of the computer and digital power. With the help of the CRM software Dubai, you have the power to do things faster and better. Manage all your sales executives and track their activities throughout the day and their sales record. You can assign clients and duties for the day through the system. Customer Relation Management will help you keep in touch with all your customers and never let you. Elate CRM is an award-winning CRM software in UAE. Generate more leads and close sales faster. A fully cloud-based CRM in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah- Request a Free Demo Now!
3 Steps Cheque Printing Software
Online Cheque Printing Software/Application We also offer a Cloud cheque printing solution to support you to print cheques from anywhere. This is an online platform that can print your cheques from your local printer without any glitches. https://chequesprintingsoftware.com/ for Mac OS and Apple MacBook Users is available with this Cheque printing software. All you need to do is to use your browser and print cheques directly without any effort by saving time. We offer solutions for printing cheques straight from your desktop. If you want to print cheques from your office printer, the software can be configured according to your printer settings. Wireless Cheque Printer - Cheque Writer We offer a hassle-free wireless printer for cheque printing. The printer can be utilized both for printing cheques and for other general purposes too. This wireless printer can print other documents on A4 size sheets along with functioning as a cheque printer. You can print cheques on all UAE banks’ cheques (Banks Cheque Printing Software). One can easily configure all the settings as per the requirement of the organization and print cheques in any templates that are loaded in the software. Good Customer Support We are known for healthy customer relationships. Our expert technical team is always available to answer all your quires related to printing. We also offer training after the setup so that you can run this software with no trouble. Customer happiness is our priority as we value our customers. Try Free Demo for cheque printing software. The fastest Cheque Printing Software with advanced features in Dubai, UAE, Bahrain, Abu Dhabi, Bahrain, Oman, Sharjah, Ajman, Kuwait, and the Middle East. Download Free Cheque Print for trial. Now! Fast and Easy Cheque Printing Software With the help of this advanced Cheque Printing Software, you can now print cheques in bulk within less time. This software can effortlessly integrate with any accounting and ERP software to print cheques. You can print cheques on all banks’ cheques and easily configure all the necessary settings that are needed for your business. Our wireless printer makes cheque printing and other basic functions possible through this software. You can load the necessary cheque templates and utilize them with ease.
What Skills Required to Become an Ethical Hacker?
What Skills Required to Become an Ethical Hacker?, Do you want to become a certified hacker? Do you want to protect your website and your system? How about introduction an innovative career in the domain of expert penetration analysis or ethical hacking? If so, Ethical Hacking is the best course for you. The Ethical Hacking Course is planned for learners with no previous knowledge who want to become professional hackers. The great update is that you don’t essential previous programming or hacking knowledge and accept you’re beginning from scratch and by the end of the Hacking course you’ll be at a middle level, being able to secure your system and your data from cyber-attack. The change is, you’ll be responsibility it for the decent of your company. You’ll help from the credit that comes with being skilled in this high-demand in cyber security field. What Skills Do you Prerequisite to Become an Ethical Hacker? If you need to study ethical hacking from scratch, then you need to must learn about the basic ethical hacking skills for this role. We can distribute the essential skills desired to become an ethical hacker into two types skills required for hacking: Soft skills Hard skills For Soft skill you need to some important soft skills to become to a professional hacker are problem-solving skills, persistence, creative thinking, analytical skills and communication skills. On the other hand you must have a general understanding of computer and IT skills and technology. The protruding hard skills for an ethical hacker are: Security concepts, Database skills, advanced TCP/IP, virtualization, cryptography, networking skills, web applications, & concepts, knowledge with Linux. Beside with these ethical hacking skills, you need also have outstanding programming skills as you’d be working with diverse programming languages. Keep in your mind that ethical hacking is a very skill-specific field and your salary would be contingent essentially on your knowledge and professional experience. Upgrade Your Skills and Win the Fight against Cybercrime In the conclusion, the risks are very high. Cyber security Projects expects that the yearly world-wide cost of cybercrime is estimated to exceed $7 trillion by 2021. With that background, cyber security groups must take the inventiveness to fight hacker understanding with hacker awareness and build the skills with Ethical Hacking. If you want to learn hacking from scratch to advance level, it would be best to take an Ethical hacking course in Hyderabad. SSDN Technologies is Advanced Ethical hacking Certificate Programme in Cyber Security will teach you all the essential ethical hacking skills and topics you want to become a professional hacker. You’ll get to learn openly from industry experts through classroom and online training.
Establish A Prosperous On-Demand Business With a Gojek Clone App
The intriguing popularity of multi-purpose apps has made people ignore single-purpose apps whenever they opt for different services. Be it food delivery, grocery delivery, ride-hailing, flower delivery, medicine delivery, beauty service, electrician/mechanic service, or other on-demand services. They can access any of these services under a single roof. In the busy business world, people always seek on-demand services apps in day-to-day activities. One such good example of a multi-service app is Gojek. This platform will connect the customers who want to avail of services with the service providers. It is the most popular app in Indonesia, setting an example for other startups. If you intend to take the chance of entering the boomy on-demand sector, utilize the Gojek Clone Script solution. In this blog, let us see how the Gojek Clone works and possible ways in which you can earn money from it. Captivating business model of the Gojek App Clone The Gojek App Clone involves three segments, namely Customers, Merchants, and Drivers/Delivery people. The working of these segments will differ as the feature integrated will vary. The users who need to avail services should have their accounts in the app. To do so, they have to sign up and create their profile with the required information. They can look for service providers based on their experience. Or else, they can browse for services they need. Upon selection, they can book the service. They have the option to schedule it based on their convenience. In case of purchasing the products, they have to choose the product and it will be added to the cart. After that, they are supposed to choose the payment options as they wish. On the merchant side, they have the option to accept the request and prepare the order. It is in the case of delivering products. Then, the delivery person who is assigned to deliver the order will reach the store and collect it. Through the GPS tracking system, the delivery person reaches the customers’ location to hand over the order. Whereas, in the case of services like plumbing, the service providers will reach the customer's location to render the service. Ways to generate income from an app like Gojek The commission-based revenue model will let you charge a fee from the service providers or merchants for every placed order via the app. Collect a minimal fee from the customers who are making use of the app to avail services every time. The delivery person or drivers have to be charged a certain percentage of a delivery commission fee for getting order requests through the app. Final notes The way people avail services has taken a drastic shift in the last few years. Thus, adapting to the changing environment will obviously turn out to be successful. Therefore, invest in Gojek like app development and step into the ever-growing on-demand market.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Cheque Printing Software Dubai, UAE, Abu Dhabi - # 1 Cheque Writer
Emerald Software caters best Cheque Printing Software in Dubai, Abu Dhabi, and UAE which simplifies the management of payment procedures with the transactions error-free transactions. It has robust characteristics enabled with a highly secured feature that saves your time and provides improved financial security. The software is build to print on any dimension of the cheque with a normal office printer, therefore, trimming a lot of time, cost, and maintenance. Cheque printing software UAE provides a trouble-free yet efficient solution for all kinds of businesses, even individuals who don't have physical checks handy. The software enables you to print cheques in your own tailored layout. One can customize their checkbook as per their requirement. https://www.emeraldsoftwares.com/cheque-printing-software.php Companies trading with more than one currency can effortlessly handle their bank deals with this software as it can cope up with numerous bank accounts and multiple currencies. Our software stores your client’s details and Cheque’s information in a secured database. Features like inserting, deleting, and updating customer records and information efficiently make it unique. One can print a report daily, weekly, monthly, or yearly too. The Simplest Cheque Printing Software with Advanced features in the United Arab Emirates (UAE) with Bank/Cash management solution along with PDC report in English and Arabic Languages. Download Free Cheque Print for trial.! Cheque Writing/ Printing Software System for the United Arab Emirates (UAE) all Banks. Easy to use Free Check printing software for writing cheques. Get an inbuilt cheque format designer according to all UAE Banks Requirements. Quickest cheque printing system which can print cheques instead of writing cheques by manual. fewer mistakes with printed cheques. Best cheque printer in Dubai. UAE. The most trusted Cheque Printing Software / Application in the Middle East (UAE, Qatar, Oman, KSA, Kuwait) with over 1000+ clients with a secure interface. Free trial version available for download. Generate PDC Reminders for the printed cheques, with all UAE bank cheque formats inbuilt.