Alexexampass
100+ Views

[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)

QUESTION 206
Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal.
Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant.
Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table.
Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators.
Microsoft Exchange Online Environment
All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy.
In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online.
You have the users shown in the following table.
User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app.
A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject.
Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant.
Problem Statements
Fabrikam identifies the following issues:
Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links.
Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web.
Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit.
User2 reports that he lost his mobile device.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension.
Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online.
Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour.
Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard.
Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator.
Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department.
Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months.
Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact.
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Minimize administrative effort.
Retention requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users:
Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year.
Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years.
Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year.
Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days.
Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days.
Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created.
You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.Get-DevicePolicy
B.Get-MobileDevice
C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics
D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 207
Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal.
Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant.
Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table.
Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators.
Microsoft Exchange Online Environment
All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy.
In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online.
You have the users shown in the following table.
User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app.
A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject.
Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant.
Problem Statements
Fabrikam identifies the following issues:
Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links.
Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web.
Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit.
User2 reports that he lost his mobile device.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension.
Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online.
Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour.
Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard.
Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator.
Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department.
Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months.
Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact.
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Minimize administrative effort.
Retention requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users:
Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year.
Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years.
Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year.
Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days.
Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days.
Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created.
User3 leaves the company.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?

A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group.
B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group.
C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox.
D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox.

QUESTION 208
Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal.
Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant.
Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table.
Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators.
Microsoft Exchange Online Environment
All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy.
In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online.
You have the users shown in the following table.
User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app.
A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject.
Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant.
Problem Statements
Fabrikam identifies the following issues:
Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links.
Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web.
Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit.
User2 reports that he lost his mobile device.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension.
Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online.
Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour.
Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard.
Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator.
Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department.
Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months.
Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact.
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Minimize administrative effort.
Retention requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users:
Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year.
Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years.
Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year.
Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days.
Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days.
Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created.
You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails.
What should you do?

A.Run a message trace and review the results.
B.Query the mailbox audit log.
C.Use the URL trace reporting feature.
D.Review the quarantine mailbox.

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal.
Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant.
Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table.
Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators.
Microsoft Exchange Online Environment
All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy.
In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online.
You have the users shown in the following table.
User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app.
A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject.
Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant.
Problem Statements
Fabrikam identifies the following issues:
Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links.
Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web.
Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit.
User2 reports that he lost his mobile device.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension.
Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online.
Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour.
Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard.
Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator.
Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department.
Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months.
Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact.
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Minimize administrative effort.
Retention requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users:
Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year.
Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years.
Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year.
Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days.
Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days.
Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created.
Hotspot Question
You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 210
Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal.
Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant.
Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table.
Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators.
Microsoft Exchange Online Environment
All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy.
In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online.
You have the users shown in the following table.
User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app.
A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject.
Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant.
Problem Statements
Fabrikam identifies the following issues:
Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links.
Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web.
Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit.
User2 reports that he lost his mobile device.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension.
Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online.
Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour.
Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard.
Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator.
Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department.
Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months.
Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact.
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Minimize administrative effort.
Retention requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users:
Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year.
Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years.
Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year.
Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days.
Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days.
Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created.
Hotspot Question
You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes.
Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 211
Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal.
Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses.
User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant.
Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table.
Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators.
Microsoft Exchange Online Environment
All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy.
In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online.
You have the users shown in the following table.
User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app.
A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject.
Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant.
Problem Statements
Fabrikam identifies the following issues:
Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links.
Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web.
Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit.
User2 reports that he lost his mobile device.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension.
Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online.
Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour.
Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard.
Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator.
Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online.
Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department.
Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months.
Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact.
When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.
Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Minimize administrative effort.
Retention requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users:
Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year.
Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years.
Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year.
Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days.
Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days.
Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created.
Hotspot Question
You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3.
You run the following commands.
Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device
-NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com"
Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device
-NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com"
What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 212
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table.
Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group?

A.Group1 only
B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4
C.Group2 and Group3 only
D.Group3 only
E.Group1 and Group4 only

Answer: AE

QUESTION 213
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019.
The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019.
What should you do?

A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet.
B.Create an address book policy (ABP).
C.Modify the default email address policy.
D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 214
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks:
- Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com.
- Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com.
The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet.
Solution: You create one mail flow rule.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 215
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks:
- Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com.
- Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com.
The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet.
Solution: You create two new remote domains.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 216
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks:
- Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com.
- Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com.
The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet.
Solution: You modify the default remote domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 217
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device.
You discover that inbound email messages are delayed.
The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant.
4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later.
You need to prevent inbound email delays.
What should you configure?

A.Organization Sharing
B.an MX record for the domain
C.a transport rule
D.a connector

Answer: D

QUESTION 218
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains:
When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain.
You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain.
Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain.
Does this meet the goal?

B.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 219
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains:
When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain.
You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain.
Does this meet the goal?

B.Yes

Answer: B

QUESTION 220
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains:
When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain.
You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain.
Solution: You create an email address policy.
Does this meet the goal?

B.Yes

Answer: A
Explanation:
This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online.

QUESTION 221
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
The company has a finance department.
You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users.
What should you do first?

A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter.
B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter.
C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter.
D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00.

Answer: C

QUESTION 222
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com.
Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate.
You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam.
What should you do?

A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature.
B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter.
C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter.
D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 223
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization.
A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email.
You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement.
Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B
Explanation:
You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy.

QUESTION 224
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes.
All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales.
The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group.
You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group.
Solution: You create a mail flow rule.
Does this meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: A

QUESTION 225
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential.
What should you do?

A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1.
B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1.
C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group.
D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1.

Answer: AB

2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to start an Online Business in 2021 | Their are the few easy steps to start an Online business in 2021 | Get huge profit From Your Business
The most effective method to Start a Business from Scratch: 24 Steps to Becoming Operational THE EXACT STEPS I'VE TAKEN AND THE TOOLS I'VE USED TO START SUCCESSFUL BUSINESS. Beginning a business is perhaps The best thing you can manage to construct wealth. It tends to be overwhelming. In any case, with the correct frameworks, it tends to be made simple. Fortunately everything that need to complete to begin your business have been done multiple times previously. Regardless of whether you're beginning without any preparation, you don't have to rehash an already solved problem or waste intellectual competence on sorting out what to do. There are in any event 24 things that you ought to do when beginning another business and I will walk you through every last one of them bit by bit. I will expect you as of now have a business thought, and I'm not demonstrating how to fabricate or develop your business in this article. These are the viable advances important to start activities. The most effective method to Start a Business in 24 Steps The following are the 24 stages to beginning a business: 1)Set up a significant level and essential business plan 2)Select a name for your Online Business 3)Purchase your domain name 4)Secure online media accounts 5)Build up a brand identity 6)Set up a G Suite account 7)Make a fundamental, primary site 8)Get some business cards 9)Discover an Accountant and a Attorney 10)Set up a LLC 11)Get an EIN 12)Make an working understanding 13)Record important administrative work with your state 14)Open an Online business Bank Account 15)Set up a finance administration for workers and Contractors 16)Set up QuickBooks 17)Set up a fundamental Accounting System 18)Begin utilizing an undertaking the executives arrangement from the very first moment 19)Fabricate an interior wiki framework from the very first moment 20)Set up a Slack record 21)Set up a telephone call number 22)Set up 1Password 23)Make a membership tracker 24)Make an essential arrangement for the following next 12 months In the first place, characterize your business 1. Set up a significant level and essential business plan You wouldn't have any desire to go on a lengthy, difficult experience outing without delineating your excursion. What's more, you wouldn't have any desire to do likewise to your business. That is the reason you need to begin by addressing two essential inquiries: 1)What do you have to do to get to productivity? 2)How are you going to pay for the things that you need to do to get to productivity? Don't overthink this. Be reasonable about the thing it will take. Do your examine, and know your numbers. Put everything to paper, and the business plan will develop into a valuable apparatus and genuine north for in any event the initial 6 a year. 2)Select a name for your Online Business This is a precarious advance. Your name must be acceptable. It doesn't need to be awesome and it doesn't need to be an extravagant, made-up word like Google or Yahoo. Be that as it may, you will say this name a great deal and it will be your URL, as well, in all probability. I composed a whole manual for How to Buy the RIGHT Domain Name, which you should look at. For the most part talking, here is what is important: 1)Be certain about the name. Truly, this is most likely all that truly matters. It's unquestionably the main part of concocting a name. Assuming you don't adore it, you can't sell it. You will sell it every minute of every day/365 for quite a while. At any rate that is the arrangement. 2)Pick something special. The overall dependable guideline is that when you scan Google for the name there is anything but a set up business or item that as of now has a similar name. 3)Your name should be important, brandable, and basic. You would prefer not to make it harder than it as of now is to be found and known. 4)Get the .com of your name. This is basic. It's mind blowing the number of individuals underestimate this and just totally dismiss their domain name. On the off chance that you need individuals to view your business appropriately, ensure you have the .com. A decent interaction for Selecting an Online business name 1)Conceptualize words, ideas, thoughts, convictions, descriptors, and so forth 2)Conceptualize names dependent on your underlying talk in step 1. 3)Check the names in Google. Erase any choices that are now a known business — particularly not one in your space. 4)Ensure the domain name can be gained. Look at our guide on the most proficient method to purchase a domain name for help here. Try not to hope to enlist a domain name for $7/yr and throw in the towel. You truly need to put resources into a domain name for your business name. In the event that you have a limited financial plan, get imaginative. You can get an incredible name that scratches off all the containers for under $1,500 on the off chance that you put in the exertion. MORE TIPS FOR COMING UP WITH A NAME 1)Emphasize your name with a logo on a major sign in your future office space. 2)Put your name on a T-shirt. 3)Say your name for all to hear. "Greetings, I'm Name from Business Name." How can it feel? Do you like how it sounds? 4)Ricochet your alternatives around and converse with individuals about it. 5)Invest some energy considering everything and let it sit for some time. Do you keep on returning to a similar name? Then, make your business and promoting insurance 3. Purchase your domain name Your domain name is base Of Your Online Business. That implies not being hesitant to burn through cash on your domain. You can Choose any of the domain hosting providers around you or You can check the reviews Provided by the other websites. Contingent upon your business, you may say the URL so much or as regularly as you say the real name of your business. The more spending you have for your domain name, the more you'll have the option to do. 4. Secure online media accounts It's extreme enough to track down a decent name where purchasing the .com is conceivable. All things considered, the Internet is over 30 years of age. A considerable lot of the "great" domain names are taken. Also, on the off chance that you do discover one that works, odds are, you will not get precise match web-based media handles too. However, you ought to do all that you can to get them, yet on the off chance that that falls flat — get imaginative. Your web-based media handles/URLs are significantly less significant than your site, yet they're as yet worth investing energy into. You can pick how much exertion to place into your online media first thing — you can basically get the name and hold them, you can populate them with a couple of pictures and snippets of data, or you can go full scale. That is dependent upon you. Until further notice, I simply need you to ensure you have the handles. 5)Build up a brand identity Your image personality is vital. These are the tones, pictures, and logos that clients partner with your image. It seems as though a ton of work—however you can generally refresh your image character as it were, so the underlying run simply should be sufficient. 99 Designs is an extraordinary choice for a full brand personality bundle. You can run a plan challenge that permits you to pick from many alternatives. Dissimilar to your business name, your image personality isn't secured stone. It's more than OK to go with a "starter approach" here — it shouldn't be great (or costly); it simply needs to complete. You can generally return around and do another plan round — most businesses do. 6. Set up a G Suite account G Suite is the main device for our business. I do nearly everything utilizing G Suite. My group's messages and schedules are altogether on G Suite, as well. We likewise depend intensely on Google Drive/Docs. You'll have to get this set up when you have your domain name. At that point you can undoubtedly get your business accounts set up. As of April 1, 2019, a Basic record is $6 per client. 7)Make a fundamental, primary site Contingent upon your business, your site can be as large or as little as you need. In case you're simply a little independent activity like an independent author, you may require only a solitary page with connections to your composition and perhaps your contact data. In case you're an Online based business selling items and administrations, you'll need a greater site. For the present, the spotlight here is essentially on a fundamental, primary site. You can scale for a greater site later if necessary. It's great to have a one-page site live with data about your organization. At that point you can fabricate further from that point. You can be ready for action surprisingly fast with Squarespace. When you're prepared to do a full component site, it's not difficult to switch over to WordPress, utilizing our guide on the best way to make a site with WordPress. 8. Get some business cards Your image character bundle from 99 Designs will accompany business card plans. You can utilize them to get business cards printed online by Vista Print. This may appear to be an old-fashioned plan to you, however trust me. When you start your business, you'll talk about it and each individual you converse with ought to be given a card with your data on it. I like to keep my telephone number off the card, and hand-compose it on there for individuals who I would really need to call me. It makes it simpler to hand the cards out openly — and it lets individuals who I do give my number to realize that I truly would not joke about this. Presently, move your business lawfully settled up 9)Discover an Accountant and a Attorney This one is not difficult to set aside for later — yet you ought to really get it done as soon as possible. You'll save yourself a ton of issue and possibly save your business by and large by excelling here. Line up the lawful and expense masters early. There are bunches of incredible alternatives and your bookkeeper and lawyer can both be far off. I haven't by and by utilized it, however I've heard a great deal of beneficial things about Up counsel. 10. Set up a LLC There are two different ways to do this: 1)Utilize your attorney 2)Utilize an online legal service Regardless of which you pick, setting up a LLC is basic. It's a decent spot to set aside some cash by utilizing a help like Legal Zoom. 11. Get an EIN Getting your Employer Identification Number is something you can deal with alongside the LLC. They ordinarily occur at a similar interaction. You'll require that to do pretty much everything, including business banking. You'll likewise be utilizing it to record your expenses — so certainly make note of it! 12. Make a working understanding Regardless of whether it's simply you, a working understanding is required. Except if you have others associated with your business, you can pull off Legal Nature here. Odds are, things will develop and you will refresh your working understanding as it were at any rate. In the event that you do have others included, have your lawyer help over here. 13. Record important administrative work with your state In case you're utilizing a legal advisor, they can do the entirety of this for you. Else you'll have to do some investigation into the prerequisites in your state, which likewise fluctuate contingent upon the sort of business you're beginning. 14)Open an Online business Bank Account Pretty clear. You'll require that EIN. It's commonly generally helpful to go with a similar bank you're now utilizing for your own records. One thing to look out for is the upselling that a considerable lot of the greater banks do. For instance, with Bank of America, I felt free to take them up on a proposal for Intuit Payroll. It wound up being a horrible client experience. Individuals at Intuit suggested that I pursue another record straightforwardly with Intuit in light of the fact that they couldn't sort out some way to take care of a portion of the issues we were having. They set out to accuse Bank of America. This wound up working out in light of the fact that as opposed to pursuing Intuit Payroll, I explored different alternatives and discovered Gusto, which is vastly improved. The point here is to utilize your financial balance for a ledger and be careful about utilizing them for different offers or administrations. Pursue your key working apparatuses 15)Set up a finance administration for workers and Contractors As I said, I truly like Gusto. They are excellent. I use them and discover the support of be better than Intuit Payroll. You will not have to stress over this until you begin paying representatives or project workers. It's nice to have it prepared and at hand however. Not exclusively will the assistance mechanize your finance, yet it will likewise deal with assessments and structures that should be recorded. 16. Set up QuickBooks A QuickBooks account is fundamental from the very first moment. This is the means by which you'll deal with your books and guarantee you generally have great records. Returning and bringing in recorded information isn't enjoyable. The sooner you get it set up the better. 17)Set up a fundamental Accounting System The smartest choice here is to work intimately with your bookkeeper. A decent methodology is to ask your bookkeeper what you should do over time to make things simpler when assessment season comes and to ensure all quarterly commitments are met. QuickBooks does the entirety of the truly difficult work, however there are still things you'll have to keep steady over. There is some hybrid with what's now been laid out here, however Shopify set up a decent guide on independent company bookkeeping. 18)Begin utilizing an undertaking the executives arrangement from the very first moment The greatest thing here is to start following the entirety of your work. Regardless of whether you are the lone individual in your organization, you ought to work like an association on the grounds that some time or another you will have no way out. The other advantage other than making positive routines is the authentic data and information that will come from working like this beginning the very first moment. It's truly important for new individuals to come into your association and have the option to glance back at what work has been done before. It's setting that will help them (and your business) be effective going ahead. It doesn't make any difference what device you use. You'll probably transform it a lot of times in any case. We use Trello. There are many extraordinary apparatuses. 19)Fabricate an interior wiki framework from the very first moment Similarly as you should utilize a task the executives apparatus from the beginning phases, it's very important to begin recording everything immediately. In the event that you at any point need to scale your startup, you'll need your mind to scale as well. Your interior wiki resembles your cerebrum. Giving your future group moment admittance to your cerebrum is immense. On the off chance that you as of now have a restrained way to deal with archiving things in the wiki, your group will follow after accordingly. It's awful sorting out the worth of a wiki framework 3 years as it were, 50 individuals profound. You'll think about a perpetual number of reports you wish you'd have worked out as you came. We use Confluence. 20. Set up a Slack record Everybody loves Slack. It simply works. Portable openness is of the utmost importance. There is a Free arrangement that is a decent spot to begin. It's about $7 per client each month for the following arrangement up, which awards you controls like visitor admittance to various channels, and more stockpiling and application associations. read full article
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Situs Graphic Design Terbaik Pilihan
Desain yang menarik adalah desain yang mampu menunjukkan Anda sebagai seorang profesional. Karena, orang akan menilai reputasi bisnis Anda mulai dari tampilannya terlebih dahulu, seperti desain kartu nama, desain kantor, desain seragam, desain kemasan dan desain banner. Bukan rahasia lagi kalau desain adalah hal utama bagi beberapa perusahaan dan bisnis di bidang apapun itu. Impresi yang bagus dari desain bisa memberi kesan positif untuk siapapun yang memandang. Impresi yang dimaksud dihasilkan dari visual yang diproyeksi dalam bentuk graphic. Design graphic merupakan komposisi visual yang harusnya bisa selesaikan masalah komunikasi lewat rangkaian garis, tipografi, gambar, warna, juga bentuk. Terkhusus buat perusahaan, semua alur desain harus menyatu, sehingga betul-betul mewakili nilai perusahaan. Menerjemahkan ide jadi suatu karya visual untuk menjadi hasil yang ekstra. Tak heran bila banyak pelaku usaha atau perusahaan mencari partner digital design graphic. Hal ini tertuang dari salah satu jasa graphic design jakarta yang di utus oleh TDC Indonesia sebagai development design graphic. Terutama logo, desainnya penting dicermati. Logo bisa dibilang wajah perusahaan dan merupakan aset paling kuat. Misalnya saja, apa yang ada di otak saat melihat apel tergigit? Sepersekian detik otak akan berpikir perusahaan rintisan Steve Jobs, meski yang dilihat cuma apel di toko buah. Hal ini amat penting, karena dari logo nantinya orang akan terbayang merek dari perusahaan anda. Sehingga dengan logo yang simple dan mudah di kenal orang akan membuat orang lebih percaya. Bahkan bisa memberikan value yang lebih terhadap perusahaan apabila logo designnya bagus. Nah, berikut ini adalah situs graphic design terbaik pilihan kami yang bisa menjadi rekomendasi anda. Sribu Sribu menawarkan konsep sayembara di mana klien bisa memasang kebutuhan mereka dan menawarkan imbalan bagi desain terbaik. Klien yang dimiliki oleh Sribu sangatlah beragam mulai dari UMKM hingga perusahaan besar. Anda bisa mendapatkan logo design dari Sribu dengan melakukan konsultasi kepada orang-orang designer yang ada si Sribu. Tentunya mereka sangatlah profesional dan berpengalaman. 99designs 99designs merupakan salah satu dari sedikit situs penyedia jasa freelancer yang hanya fokus menawarkan jasa desain grafis. Situs ini menawarkan fitur yang serupa dengan platform Sribu, di mana klien bisa membuat kontes sayembara dan mendapatkan submisi desain dari berbagai desainer dari seluruh dunia. Klien juga bisa mencari desainer yang tepat bagi proyek mereka lewat fitur pencarian yang komplit. Dribbble Di Dribbble, kamu bisa mengaktifkan opsi bahwa kamu menerima penawaran kerja. Kamu diberi kebebasan mengatur proyek seperti apa yang kamu inginkan, apakah proyek full-time ataupun part-time. Kamu juga bisa memasukkan daftar kemampuan dan informasi lainnya guna mempermudah calon klien menemukanmu dalam daftar pencarian. Kamu bisa mendapatkan ratusan rekomendasi logo design terbaik di Dribbble. Upwork Upwork adalah mereka memiliki tes kemampuan yang bisa kamu ambil agar calon klien bisa lebih mempercayai jasamu. Tes yang ditawarkan merupakan tes pilihan ganda yang skornya bisa dipajang di halaman profilmu. Upwork juga memberlakukan sistem rate per jam yang bisa kamu tentukan sendiri. Atau kalau kamu mau, kamu bisa menetapkan rate tetap untuk klien dengan proyek yang lebih simpel. Fiverr Fiverr sudah tidak perlu mendapatkan perkenalan berkat pamornya sebagai situs penyedia jasa freelance yang cukup terpercaya dan murah. Situs ini sudah digunakan banyak desainer grafis pemula maupun senior dalam menjajakan jasa design mereka. Dari sinilah nama Fiverr berasal. Selanjutnya kamu bisa menambahkan harga sesuai dengan paket tambahan yang kamu tawarkan sendiri.
Why And How To Use A Niacinamide Serum
Niacinamide may not get as much attention as retinol and vitamin C, but it is a skincare powerhouse that deserves equal recognition. It is the definition of a multitasker, offering a host of distinct benefits that make it a good choice for a wide range of skin types and complexion issues. However, incorporating it into your current skincare routine might sound difficult. Is it OK to use niacinamide along with vitamin C and/or retinol? Is hyaluronic acid a viable alternative? We weigh in on everything you need to know about using niacinamide. What is niacinamide, exactly? Simply put, it's a B vitamin, one of two forms of vitamin B3, and it participates in a number of critical cellular operations in the skin. What benefits does it have for the skin? Buckle your seatbelts, because this is going to be a long list. Niacinamide is a fantastic treatment for acne-prone skin. Niacinamide reduces sebum production, which can help prevent acne and shine. The vitamin is also known for its anti-inflammatory qualities, which aid in the treatment of acne and other skin conditions such as eczema. Niacinamide helps to build the skin barrier, which is advantageous to people who have eczema or sensitive skin. It is also an efficient skin lightening agent, treating hyperpigmentation by blocking pigment transfer from pigment-producing cells known as melanocytes to skin cells on the surface where discoloration is visible. As if that wasn't enough, there's evidence that niacinamide can help to reduce wrinkling and photoaging by maintaining cell function and repairing DNA damage. To summarise, niacinamide has very few limitations. Is it OK to mix niacinamde and retinol? Yes! In fact, retinol and niacinamide are recommended together for faster effects. The soothing characteristics of niacinamide can also assist to alleviate the unpleasant side effects and irritation that usually accompany retinol's wrinkle-fighting effectiveness. Is it safe to combine with other ingredients? Yes, as a general rule, which is why it's found in many skincare products and is easy to incorporate into your present routine. Niacinamide is frequently coupled with salicylic acid, a beta-hydroxy acid typically found in acne products, due to its acne-fighting qualities. Combining niacinimadie's oil-removal properties with salicylic acid's ability to break down excess oil is an effective way to keep pores free and breakouts at bay. Niacinamide is an ideal choice for combining with alpha-hydroxy acids, which are chemical exfoliants that can cause skin irritation, due to its anti-inflammatory and skin barrier-strengthening effects. Because the AHAs exfoliate the dead skin cells that would otherwise make it impossible for the niacinamide to enter, combining them boosts the efficacy of the niacinamide. Finally, because niacinamide and hyaluronic acid can both help with dry skin, they are frequently mixed. What is the one thing that the jury is still out on? Vitamin C. Because vitamin C might inactivate niacinamide, the applications should be separated by 15 minutes. In truth, the two would have to be heated in order to interact negatively, and more and more cosmetics are combining the two in skin-brightening formulations. The bottom conclusion is that if you utilise a product that contains both vitamin C and niacinamide, it was most likely specifically designed to work together. If you're using two different products that include these chemicals, wait 15 minutes between applications or use one in the morning and the other in the evening. Should I use niacinamide? Sure, in a nutshell. One of the nicest aspects of niacinamide is not only the vast list of benefits it offers, but also how well it is tolerated, particularly by those with sensitive skin. This makes it an enticing choice for those whose skin is sensitive to more common acne or skin lightening agents like benzoyl peroxide or retinoids.
Giá bán phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng
Bạn đang có nhu cầu mua phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng. Bạn đang phân vân không biết nên mua phần mềm quản lý nào. Trong bài viết này Phần mềm quản lý bán hàng sẽ cùng anh chị làm rõ giá bán phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng. Các chức năng cơ bản của phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng Một phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng cần những chức năng sau: Bán hàng - Quản lý doanh thu Khi khách hàng mua hàng bạn có thể tạo hóa đơn để tính tiền. Các sản phẩm sẽ được lấy từ danh sách đã được bạn khai bao từ trước. Mức giá bán có thể thay đổi hoặc để mặc định theo khai báo bán đầu. Khi bạn lưu hóa đơn, doanh thu sẽ được ghi nhận. Bạn cũng có thể ghi nhận công nợ cho khách hàng. Các báo cáo doanh thu cuối ngày, hàng bán, báo cáo kinh doanh sẽ được hiển thị trên máy tính hoặc điện thoại di động. Quản lý hàng hóa, giá bán Phần mềm quản lý bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng KiotViet giúp anh chị có thể quản lý hàng hóa, giá bán sản phẩm dễ dàng. Ở bất kỳ đâu có internet bạn cũng có thể thêm mới, sửa đổi, xóa sản phẩm và giá bán. Quản lý tồn kho, thất thoát Thất thoát khi kinhd aonh cửa hàng vật liệu xây dựng rất đau đầu. Do vậy bạn cần kiểm soát được tồn kho. Các thông số thất thoát sẽ cho bạn thấy rõ tình hình quản lý kho của mình đang như thế nào. Quản lý thu chi, dòng tiền kinh doanh Các khoản chi và thu của cửa hàng đều được ghi nhận. Báo cáo kết quả kinh doanh và báo cáo dòng tiền giúp anh chị thấy được tình hình và hiệu quả kinh doanh của cửa hàng. Một số chức năng khác mà có thể phần mềm quản lý vật liệu xây dựng cung cấp là: - Phần quyền nhân viên; - Quản lý giao hàng; - Quản lý khách hàng, khuyến mãi; - Quản lý công nợ trả trước. Giá bán phần mềm bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng Phần mềm quản lý bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng của KiotViet đáp ứng được đầy đủ các tính năng nêu trên. Giá bán phần mềm quản lý bán hàng vật liệu xây dựng của KiotViet là 180.000đ/tháng. Nếu anh chị mua gói chuyên nghiệp với thời gian 2 năm sẽ được khuyến mãi lớn lên đến 3.800.000đ. Liên hệ 0929 292 606 (Mr Trung) để được hỗ trợ nhanh nhất.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q114-Q135)
QUESTION 114 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file. B.Update the Config.json file. C.Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog. D.From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command. Answer: C QUESTION 115 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit. Which task can the web part perform? A.Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group. B.Send an email as another user. C.Send an email as the current user. D.Send an email as the web part. Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API? A.AadHttpClient B.MSGraphClient C.SPMttpCHent D.XMLHttpRequest Answer: B QUESTION 117 This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page. Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. A.No change is needed. B.an Application Customizer C.a Field Customizer D.a web part Answer: B QUESTION 118 You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center. You plan to update the app. Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app. B.Upgrade the backend service. C.Modify the CSS of the content page. D.Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain. E.Remove a bot Answer: BD QUESTION 119 You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat. You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message. What should you do? A.Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab. B.Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. C.Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file. D.Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot. Answer: C QUESTION 120 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users. What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users? A.The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.The bot must be granted admin access to the users. C.The Teams app must be added for each user. D.The users must send at least one message to the bot. Answer: D QUESTION 121 You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams? A.the HTTP hmac header B.the Microsoft Teams client cookies C.the Microsoft Graph API D.the bearer token Answer: B QUESTION 122 You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams. You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call? A.microsoftTeams.getContext B.microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings C.microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances D.microsoftTeams.initialize Answer: A QUESTION 123 You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card. B.Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action. C.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card. D.Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action. E.Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view. Answer: AC QUESTION 124 You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations. When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences. Which type of extension should you use? A.a full-width column web part B.a messaging extension C.a task module D.a personal tab Answer: D QUESTION 125 You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1. WebPart1 has the following app manifest. You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online. How should you modify the app manifest? A.Change the "coraponentType" value to "TeamsTab". B.Add "Tea*sTab" to the existing "supportedHosts" value. C.No modifications are required. D.Change the "supportedHosts" value to "TeamsTab". Answer: A QUESTION 126 You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements: - Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox. - If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar. Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application? A.Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions B.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions C.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions D.Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions Answer: B QUESTION 127 You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService. The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.) The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.) You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission request should you configure? A.the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA B.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA C.the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService D.the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService Answer: C QUESTION 128 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word. You need to sideload the add-in. You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next? A.Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource. B.Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog. C.Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code. D.Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed. Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Currently, App1 can read user profile information. You need to allow App1 to read the user's calendar. Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit. B.Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types'; C.Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph --save-dev command. D.Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types --save-dev command. E.Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from '@microsoft/microsoft-graph'; Answer: BE QUESTION 131 You develop a web API named WebApi1. When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform. You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication. Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application? A.Accept B.Authorization C.WWW-Authenticate D.Access-Control-Allow-Credentials Answer: C QUESTION 132 You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform. You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory A.Add redirect URIs. B.Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only C.Enable the Default client type option. D.From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope. E.Generate a client secret for the app. Answer: AB QUESTION 133 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 134 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website. Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing
What Causes Strawberry Legs And How To Get Rid Of It?
Summer is arrived, which means you're most likely showing a little more skin. As our gams finally receive their due, pants become shorts, maxi dresses become minis, and skirts become minis. Short hemlines, on the other hand, may be undesirable to those whose legs are spotted, bumpy, or spotty. Let's learn more about how a dermatologist treats and prevents skin diseases known as "strawberry legs." What Are 'Strawberry Legs,' Exactly? Strawberry legs refers to a dotty appearance of the legs, mainly around the hair follicles. The dots depict the buildup of common skin elements in and around the hair and oil glands. Keratin is a type of protein that is found in (the main protein in the skin) * Melanin is a pigment found in the skin (the source of pigment) * Sebum is a type of oil that is produced by (natural oil of the skin) * Bacteria are microorganisms (often, normal skin flora) The name "strawberry legs" refers to the dark pores and dots or red pimples that emerge on the lower thighs and resemble strawberry seeds. Strawberry legs are not hazardous in terms of health, but they are ugly. Strawberry Legs: What Causes Them and How to Treat Them While the appearance of strawberry legs is typically the same no matter what caused it, there are a number of causes. Knowing what's causing your dotted gams can allow you to address the appropriate ailment. The four most prevalent causes of strawberry legs, as well as how to cure them, are listed below. 1. Clogged Pores Clogged pores on your legs are just as common as clogged pores on your face. Because of heredity and thicker body hair, some people have larger pores, and while the pores themselves aren't inherently irritating, they can become problematic when they become blocked with germs, dead skin, and sebum. When clogged pores on the legs are exposed to air, the debris dries up and darkens, in the same way that a blackhead on the face does. Treat with: Chemical and physical exfoliation. Exfoliation, which is part of your facial skincare routine, can be used to cure congested pores on the legs or anyplace else on the body. My personal favourite for my patients is chemical exfoliation, which uses chemicals such as acids and retinols to stimulate skin cell turnover and clear pores. This eliminates keratin, oils, and other skin detritus gently, opening up pores and follicles and preventing secondary bacterial buildup. Acne and folliculitis bacteria grow in oil-clogged hair follicles, so eliminating that build-up is critical. Look for a body wash or moisturiser that contains alpha-hydroxy acids (AHAs) and beta-hydroxy acids (BHAs), notably glycolic acid and salicylic acid, to exfoliate dead skin cells and other debris that create clogged pores. These acids gently exfoliate the skin by minimising the'stickiness' of dead or dying skin cells. This helps to open up the pores while also giving the skin a great textural shift and radiance. 2. Folliculitis Folliculitis is a skin disorder that causes inflamed or infected hair follicles. The most common sign is little red pimples around the hair follicles. Hair loss or scarring in the affected area may occur in extreme situations. The majority of instances, however, are small and normally resolve within a few days. It's crucial to note that folliculitis is a catch-all term for inflammation of the hair follicle. This can be contagious due to microorganisms like staphylococcus or sterile due to oil buildup or shaving stress. Treat with: Antibiotics, both oral and topical. Folliculitis is a "tricky condition" to treat, which is why you should consult a dermatologist before trying any at-home therapies. Folliculitis can be sterile, with red, pus-filled pimples forming as a result of causes like clogged pores and shaving. They can, however, indicate a superficial skin infection caused by bacteria or yeast such as staph and pityrosporum. While the former can be treated with over-the-counter medications, the latter may require prescriptions for antibiotic creams or even pills to resolve. A simple swab can be used by a dermatologist to assess whether or not organisms should be targeted. If there are, it might save you a lot of time and effort in developing successful at-home habits. Treat with: Antibacterial skincare. At-home treatments range from lifestyle changes to skincare. To begin, change out of your sweaty training clothes and shower as quickly as possible. In the shower, lather up with antibacterial soap. Treat with: Laser hair removal treatment. You should also reconsider your shaving routine. Use a soothing shave cream in addition to converting from a multi-bladed razor to a disposable razor. In return for less rough skin, the closest shave is compromised. The risk of folliculitis is inversely associated to a close shave. He also suggests shaving with the grain rather than against it every two to three shaves. If you're prone to razor bumps, laser hair removal with a dermatologist will save you a lot of time and aggravation in the long run. 3. Keratosis Pilaris Keratosis pilaris (KP), popularly known as "chicken skin," is a skin disorder characterised by the appearance of small bumps on the skin. Keratosis pilaris most usually affects the upper outer arms, however it can also affect the thighs. Keratin accumulation in the hair follicles causes this. Treat with: Chemical exfoliation. Chemical exfoliants, like clogged pores, are frequently efficient in the treatment of keratosis pilaris, but prescription-strength treatments may also be beneficial. Exfoliative acids are my first line of defence against keratosis pilaris. If those don't work, a prescription-grade retinoid may be an option, but only after consulting with a dermatologist. While keratosis pilaris is usually a year-round condition, flare-ups are more likely in the winter when the skin is drier. Additionally, swimmers may aggravate the illness due to the dehydrating effects of chlorine and other pool chemicals. 4. Dry Skin Dry skin, as previously indicated, contributes to a number of skin diseases, including strawberry legs. Dehydrated skin is more susceptible to irritation, especially during shaving. Dry skin on the lower legs is more prone to razor burn, keratosis pilaris, folliculitis, and plugged pores, all of which can result in a spotty appearance. Treat with: Creams and moisturisers. For severely dry skin, a daily moisturising body lotion containing ammonium lactate is an excellent place to start, especially if it is scaly. Ichthyosis, or dry, scaly, or thickened skin, may not usually respond to regular creams and moisturisers, thus a dual-purpose formulation may be necessary. Because there is a thicker layer of dead skin on the surface, moisturising alone isn't always adequate. Exfoliating lotions gradually remove that layer, allowing richer moisturisers to penetrate deeper into the healthier layers beneath. In conclusion Strawberry legs are a catch-all name for a range of skin disorders, but there are a few things you can do at home and at the workplace to cure and prevent a bumpy or spotty appearance. Consult a board-certified dermatologist before attempting to treat yourself to ensure you understand the underlying cause of your illness.
How COVID-19 Impacted on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ?
COVID-19 Impact on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 23 July 2021 by WHO stated 192 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4.1 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 175 million people have recovered and a total of 3,605 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force automation management market. In response to the COVID-19 virus, many companies are moving towards working in a more virtual environment. This has placed a focus on organizations embracing collaboration tools and practices to support the virtual workplace. Moreover, the government mandate of work from home policies has driven organizations to increasingly focus on more effective ways of engaging with customers in a remote working environment and improve sales. This has driven the adoption and implementation of sales force automation management software/solutions. Moreover, the increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management software. The governments of various countries were focusing on the digitization of business processes and making it mandatory to adopt technologies that support physical distancing, cashless transactions, social distancing norms, and others. Directly this will positively impact the use of customer relationship management solutions. For instance, · According to Postclick, Inc., 66% of marketing automation software users feels it is either ‘moderately’ or ‘very’ effective in salesforce management. It also states 90% of agencies feel their marketing automation software strategy is successful. Moreover, automation management software can improve productivity and efficiency by 40%. · According to HubSpot, Inc., Sales automation has been becoming increasingly popular in recent years, and it isn’t slowing down any time soon. 42% of teams using a CRM use it to automate meeting scheduling, 40% of teams using a CRM use it to automate content automation, AI adoption in sales has been forecasted to grow 139% between 2020 and 2023. IMPACT ON DEMAND The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries; companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. People are also more reliant on digital sources. The e-commerce and healthcare market is increasing rapidly in this pandemic, and thus there has been an increased online customer due to which there has been a huge demand for sales forces management solutions. Moreover, it was observed that the gradual spike in demand observed was due to the shift of consumers from traditional platforms to online digital platforms, 81% of users are now accessing their SFAM software using devices such as laptops, desktops, smartphones, and tablets among others. SFA management includes contact management, pipeline management, task management, and customer relationship management. Also due to lockdown and COVID-19 norms, digitization and automation have become mandatory for any business. Providers need pipeline management, task management, customer relationship management, and sales force management solutions to provide their customers excellent experience to boost sales during this pandemic period. Also, providers need sales force management solutions that provide automated workflows that create a streamlined sales process to manage business leads, sales forecasts, and team performance. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The supply chain was adversely affected in the initial phase of the pandemic as lockdown prevailed in many regions globally; the government had limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. Industries were facing operational and supply chain disruptions, breakdowns, and labor shortages. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. The companies are doing their best to meet the increasing demand. LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They’d continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force management market. Thus, developers and providers were focusing on strategic decisions like partnerships, acquisition, product launch, mergers, and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. For instance, · In July 2021, Salesforce acquired Slack Technologies, Inc. the key feature of this acquisition was to strengthen its SFM capabilities using advanced technology such as AI/ Cloud and Service Cloud software for the consumer. Moreover, this acquisition will also help to strengthen its SFM/ CRM capabilities which will help the company to expand its market · In November 2020, Microsoft announced a partnership with Adobe Inc. and C3.ai to offer SFM/ CRM solutions utilizing artificial intelligence (AI). This partnership jointly marketed an integrated suite of industry-specific AI-enabled SFM/ CRM solutions for applications in marketing, sales, and customer service CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. However, covid-19 boosted the growth of the global sales force automation management market due to the pandemic behavior and governmental norms. An increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management solutions and services amongst various service providers to support governmental norms and to provide effectively, enhanced, and personalized online and digital services to the consumers due to growing digitization of business practices. Manufactures were focusing on partnerships and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. The government’s decisions of digitization, automation, and increasing growth of e-commerce and the healthcare industry are boosting the market growth.