saidham
100+ Views

Saidham Faridabad performed 54th Mass Marriages

Sai Dham NGO keeps on performs Mass Marriages of 100 Poor Girls four times a year. To mitigate hardship of poor parents, mass marriage of about 25 girls is performed four times in a year i.e. about 100 marriages per year, irrespective of caste, creed and without any expenditure to be incurred by bride and bridegroom parents. So far 1054 marriages have been performed. This is being primarily done to solve difficulties, the poor people face in arranging funds for marriage of their daughters for which they often are forced to borrow few thousands on interest even at 5% per month that many a times they are unable to repay throughout their lives.

Stay tuned to know about the upcoming Mass wedding ceremony.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
CBD for Sleep, CBD Benefits, Side Effects, and Treatment
People have long used the cannabis plant for medicinal and recreational purposes. Compounds called cannabinoids in the plant are responsible for the effects on the brain, and the two most abundant of these are tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) and cannabidiol (CBD). People use CBD for a variety of reasons, including reducing seizures, anxiety, and pain. Some studies have demonstrated that CBD may also be a sleep aid. In this article, we look at whether it works and any associated risks. What the research says In the last decade, growing public interest in the benefits of marijuana, and CBD in particular, has encouraged researchers to study its effects. Early studies indicate that high dosages of CBD may support sleep. One investigation found that, compared with a placebo, a CBD dosage of 160 milligrams (mg) increased sleep duration. The researchers also concluded that the placebo, 5 mg of the insomnia drug nitrazepam, and 40, 80, and 160 mg of CBD helped the participants fall asleep. The stress hormone levels of cortisol are typically peak in the morning, but people with insomnia may have high cortisol levels at night. Independent of insomnia, having high cortisol levels at night is associated with an increased nighttime awakening. In one study on the effects of CBD, researchers found that cortisol levels decreased more significantly when participants took 300 or 600 mg of CBD oil. These results suggest that CBD affects the release of cortisol, possibly acting as a sedative. A more recent analysis of CBD and sleep recruited 103 participants who had anxiety or poor sleep. The researchers studied the effects of CBD combined with those of other prescribed medications. The CBD dosages ranged from 25–175 mg. The researchers found that 25 mg was the most effective dosage for anxiety and that addressing troubled sleep required higher dosages. During the 3-month study, the investigators followed up with the participants monthly. At the first follow-up, 66.7% reported an improvement in sleep, but 25% had worsened sleep. 56.1% of the participants reported improved sleep at the second, but 26.8% had worsened sleep. The researchers conclude that although CBD might help people sleep in the short term, the effects may not be sustained. Side effects and other risks of CBD Overall, the available evidence suggests that CBD is well-tolerated. Some people report fatigue and mental sedation with CBD use, but researchers believe this may be related to the dosage. Taking 10–400 mg of CBD per day for an extended period and by different routes did not have a toxic effect on participants in a large retrospective study. Even dosages of up to 1,500 mg per day were well-tolerated, other researchers report. However, determining whether there are long-term risks of CBD use will require further studies. So far, no reports of lethal CBD overdoses exist. Some researchers may be concerned about CBD abuse, but information on significant complications is limited. One study indicates that dosages of 400–700 mg of CBD, which is considered high, can aggravate cognitive deficits in people with schizophrenia. Combining CBD and THC may, however, improve cognition. Researchers do report that CBD may cause other adverse effects, including: alterations of cell viability in studies conducted in cell cultures decreased fertilization capacity inhibition of drug metabolism in the liver reduced activity of P-glycoprotein and other drug transporters If these effects on drug metabolism and transportation are confirmed, it would indicate that CBD interferes with other medications. Overall, more research is necessary. Still, it is suitable for anyone who wants to use CBD to speak with a healthcare provider first. Check out the best CBD for sleep at Sweet Dream Beauty website.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Know more about your future spouse with the help of a private detective
Are you planning to marry your fiancé soon and are curious about your future spouse? You may be interested in learning about your significant other's work, past and present relationships, financial situation, likes, and dislikes. Why not hire a private detective agency and learn everything there is to know about your future spouse? It is, however, not uncommon to be scammed and cheated in the name of marriage. A married person may want to remarry you and cheat you in order to get close to you and your wealth. Such people will only add anxiety and depression to your new relationship, rather than love. Why is it necessary to hire private investigators for a personal investigation in a marriage? Marriage is a major decision in one's life, and it is best not to make it based on incomplete information. As a result, hiring the best private investigator in Vaishali to gather information (both personal and professional) about your future spouse would be a good idea. Moreover, marriage is a very special occasion in everyone's life, with many events that cost a lot of money. If you spend money, physical effort, and emotional involvement only to discover that the other person is not worth it, it can be devastating. Previously, marriages were arranged between people who were well-known to both families. And the families would have access to information about their financial situation, behavior, employment, relationships, divorce, and marriage. But, as the decades have passed, things have changed, and marriages are now arranged through newspaper ads and matrimonial websites. And it limits the possibility of inquiring in person. That’s why you should give a think about the pre-matrimonial investigation. How do you pick the best private detective agency for your personal investigation? Keep in mind that this is a delicate issue when entrusting this task to any detective agency. If your investigation is not kept confidential, your fiancée may get a hint of it, which could seriously impact your relationship. As a result, you should only hire a detective agency that is completely confidential and has experience solving these types of cases. If you are getting married and have a lot on your mind, consider contacting Venus Detective Agency to hire experts for your case. Visit https://www.venusdetective.com/ to know more about Venus Detective Agency.
Lupin For Chronic Disease
Why You Need Lupin For Chronic Disease Management Heart disease, diabetes, stroke, and other chronic diseases are the leading causes of disability and death in Australia and many countries all over the world. With modern lifestyles and unhealthy food products, chronic diseases escalated and are now one of the biggest health challenges. About 50% of Australians suffer from chronic diseases and 9 out of 10 deaths associates with them. While chronic diseases are common and deadly, many of them are still preventable. Lifestyle choices altered at any time cause most chronic diseases. By maintaining a healthy diet, becoming more physically active, and avoiding tobacco, you can stay safe from these diseases. And, even if you already have an existing condition, changing your lifestyle and eating habits can help you better manage your disease, avoid complications and extend your life. Since the food you eat has a huge impact on your ability to prevent or manage chronic diseases, you need to pick your meals carefully. It's your best chance at living a long and painless life. One of the foods that can help you successfully deal with long-term and incurable illnesses is the healthy legume called lupin. Below is some background information about lupin and why you need lupin for chronic disease management. What Is Lupin? Lupin is a yellow bean coming from the legume family, closely related to soybeans and peanuts. It contains high amounts of protein, fibre, and a multitude of essential vitamins and minerals. Lupin is also non-GMO, low carb, low GI, and gluten-free, which is an advantage to vegans, celiacs, and keto dieters. Although only recently recognised as one of the best superfoods in the world, lupin has been around for centuries. The earliest known consumption of lupin can be traced back to early Mayan and Egyptian civilizations. Some countries in the Mediterranean regions, Latin America, and North Africa have continued their use through the years. However, because of its bitter and toxic qualities, the popularity of early lupin varieties did not take on. Europe and Australia bred this is a newer and sweeter cultivar. Today, lupin is found across different countries and continents, with most of the sweet lupin crops originating from Australia. Lupin is not only distributed in its raw form but also as processed healthy products such as lupin flour and lupin beans. How Can Lupin Fight Chronic Diseases? A small but powerful legume, lupin can help promote wellness and alleviate health problems. This includes the prevention and treatment of chronic diseases and their symptoms. The protein extracts of lupin help relax the blood vessels, which assists in lowering blood pressure, sugar, and cholesterol levels. Because of this, the risks of hypertension, heart attack, stroke, paralysis, and diabetes can be reduced. Recent studies also found that the lupin proteins called conglutins could help reverse the harmful effects of inflammatory diseases at several stages. Some studies even claim that lupin proteins can help cure type 2 diabetes, by effectively controlling the level of insulin that the body produces. Besides that, lupin is rich in valuable nutrients that help optimise body processes, prevent infections, and fight other illnesses. Is Lupin Safe For Everyone? Lupin is generally safe to consume, even for those in the late stages of chronic conditions. However, it could cause allergic reactions to a small population. If you are allergic to peanuts, there's a chance you might also be allergic to lupin. But, aside from allergens, lupin contains all-natural non-harmful substances that far outweigh its risks. Nevertheless, if you experience any unusual reactions after eating lupin, call your doctor immediately. With the alarming number of Australians with chronic diseases, knowing lupin and other helpful foods that can help counter them is absolutely important. If you want to learn more about the uses of lupin for chronic disease and how you can add it to your healthy meals, browse through The Lupin Co. website. Here, you can buy lupin and find helpful information that can help you further understand why you should start bringing it into your diet. You can also speak with us directly by calling 08 6263 1140 or emailing at enquiry@thelupinco.com.au.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
Cigar Tube Bulk and Wholesale
Cigar tubes or cigar tubos are used to pack cigars inside, they are always seen in the cigar shops or when people are smoking cigars. Cigar tubes offer a great way to carry your cigar with you. They are very easy to carry with you and offer superb protection for your cigars. Cigar tubes are good for traveling, when you’re grabbing a few cigars to toss in your jacket, glove box, suitcase, or golf bag, cigars that come in tubes are a logical choice. Some cigars are packaged in wood, glass, or stainless steel tubes. But all the cigar tubes list in FLY tins are aluminum cigar tubes. Aluminum is the most common, they are lightweight, durable, and corrosion-resistant. Cigars in tubes are perfect for showing your appreciation for your favorite cigar lover. Cigar tubes offer a unique and innovative way to differentiate your company or product from competitors. They provide you with an unlimited resource for self-promotion and creating brand awareness. With the tube, it can protect well the premium single cigar inside. The tube also offers added protection when a cigar is being transported or handled in a retail environment. What’s more, the premium cigar with tubos packed is good to be presented as a gift for your relatives or friends. FLY tins offer cigar tubes bulk and wholesale all over the world. We are the original manufacturer who makes the cigar tubes in China. Our cheap metal cigar tubes are your good choice to pack the cigars. We have cooperated with Cohiba, Romeo Y Julieta, Dunhill, Robusto these big brands. We have sizes and shapes of cigar tubes for your choice to suit your cigars. What’s more, our cigar tubes are not only good for cigar packaging but also good for coffee, beans, seeds and so on. Contact us and get your suitable cigar tubes. Aluminum cigar tubes The cigar tubes here are all aluminum cigar tubes,these metal aluminum cigar tubes are the most commonly used. They are lightweight, durable, recyclable, unbreakable, and corrosion-resistant. The aluminum cigar tube is suitable for most cigars and can be used to store cigars. They are convenient to carry, compact and lightweight. Protect your cigar tube from dust and sun with this tubes kit travel case. Below you can check the types of our aluminum cigar tubes. Screw on cap cigar tube The cigar tubes with screw on cap on the bottom of the tube, it is easy to be screw on and off. Thanks to their twist screw caps, these cigar tubes can be tightly sealed off. The lid makes them easy to re-use multiple times as these cigar tubes can be opened and closed as many times as you wish. This type of single cigar tube comes in all sorts and volumes. They are fit for 50 ring, 55 ring, 60 ring, 70 ring cigars. These small empty single cigar tubes are good to take when you are on travel. It gives you a good feeling when you have a cigar with your friends. What’s more the printed brand on the tubes also gives you honor and pride. Check below our specifications to choose the right tubes for your cigar. Slip cover cigar tube Just like slipcover tins, slipcover cigar tubes come with a slip lid. Slipcovers can be easily opened and closed by simply lifting them up. Simply lift up your hand, and the top will slide right off. This makes them convenient to use and reuse numerous times thanks to the fact that these metal cigar tubes can be opened and closed as many times as your please. Slip cover cigar tubes are commonly used because they are cheaper and convenient to use. Customers can also put the brand logo in the tubes with authorization. We always offer cigar tubes to Cuba, Nicaragua, Dominican, and so on. Middle ring tube Middle ring tubes always come in 3 parts, the top tube, the base tube, and the middle connection part. The middle rings are always in gold or silver color, it looks in higher quality and standard. The diameter and length can be customized. With the middle ring, the tube can keep tight enough. Double tubes Double tubes are also classic tubes to pack the cigars. It comes with two tubes, one outer tube, and one inner tube. When pulling out the tube, it gives a good feeling of “pop-out”. It is a good tube case to pack a single cigar. Torpedo cigar tubes The torpedo cigar tubes come in a torpedo shape with sharp tips. It is used to pack these cigars with sharp tips also. These plain cigar tubes are good for short cigars with rolled sharp tips. The torpedo tubes are also with three parts and a middle ring.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Significant Impact of COVID-19 on Hot Fill Packaging in Food & Beverage Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Hot Fill Packaging in Food and Beverage Industry The COVID-19 pandemic has affected the industrial and commercial progress of most of the regions in the world. The persistence of the COVID-19 for a longer period has adversely affected the most vulnerable groups of the population including adults aged more than 60 years, mothers, and children. Globally, countries are expecting a drastic decline in dietary quality in low- and middle-income countries as a result of loss of income, the shutdown of businesses, human and goods movement restrictions imposed by governments, de-globalization, and breakdown of the supply chain of food markets due to both demand shocks and supply constraints. Healthcare facilities have been consistently giving their best to combat COVID-19 and helping resources to divert from nutritional care including micronutrient supplementation, prevention, and treatment of child malnutrition. In normal times, malnutrition remains a multidimensional problem and during the pandemic situation, it has taken a major hit. Thus, the population will be more focused on building higher immunity levels during the post-crisis situation. Furthermore, due to COVID-19, supply, import-export, and demand have been affected as there was less supply the prices of food products and that impacted the demand of the global hot fill packaging market. However, manufacturers are trying to build new strategies to cope with the situation. Every sector in the food industry has been impacted either positively or negatively due to the COVID-19. The hot fill packaging market has positive as well as negative impacts in some of the aspects of the COVID-19 outbreak. The COVID-19 pandemic has introduced a change in eating habits, disruption in the supply chain which affected the market adversely. AWARENESS ABOUT CLEAN AND HEALTHY FOOD INCREASED DUE TO THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC According to the health safety evidence coronavirus appear to be stable at low and freezing temperatures on food surfaces for a certain period, however food hygiene and good food safety practices can prevent their transmission through food. The best practice for food business operators and consumers is to maintain the highest standards of personal hygiene, food hygiene, and the standard protocol of social distancing and limiting social contact, and detecting /isolating the infected persons from food handling operations. World Health Organization (WHO) has advised social distancing and maintaining high personal hygiene standards and food safety as a means of containing and stopping transmission of this virus. Thus, consumers are demanding healthier and safe food to avoid the disease. The food product is cooked thoroughly and then filled into a container during hot filling processes. Products are heated to temperatures above 85°C (185°F) and filled into a given container to ensure a safe product. Once the container is filled and sealed it can be inverted and held in the air for three minutes before being cooled by water. Inverting of the package is done to pasteurize the headspace and lid, this method has been used in industry for filling into glass jars, plastic trays, cartons, and pouches. Thus the rise in demand for preservative-free products helps in increasing the shelf life of the product and rising awareness regarding the benefits associated with the usage of hot fill packaging. The adoption of economical as well as simpler processes will likely enhance the growth of the hot fill packaging market in the forecast period. Thus, due to the safety, sterilization, and sanitization of food with hot-fill packaging, the demand is increasing worldwide, and manufacturers also trying to launch new techniques and products to fulfill the demands of the consumers. For instance, · The below pie chart shows the consumption of packed beverages in 2020 Thus, it can be concluded that the consumption of packed food has been increased to ensure food safety which is adding to the growth of the global hot fill packaging market. COVID 19 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF HOT FILL PACKAGING The supply chain plays a major role when it comes to the sale of food products and due to the persistence of COVID-19, the supply chain has been disrupted worldwide. With the persistence of COVID-19, there have been restrictions on transportation, import, and export of food products. Furthermore, with the movement restriction on workers as well, the manufacturing of hot fill packaging and its products has been affected due to which the demand for consumers has not been fulfilled. Also, with restriction on import and export, it made difficult for the manufacturers to supply their products to various regions which also has impacted the prices of hot fill packaging. Thus, with ongoing restrictions due to COVID-19, the supply chain for the hot fill packaging market has been disrupted which is creating a major challenge for the market. The persistence of COVID-19 and restrictions on movement is disrupting the supply chain worldwide which is posing a major challenge for the global hot fill packaging market. However, manufacturers are trying to sell their products on digital platforms to cope up with the situation and hence getting positive responses from the consumers. For instance, · United States Plastic Corporation has the facility of their latest website technology, product tracking system, and order fulfillment equipment. The company says that “We hold nothing back when it comes to delivering quality products to our customers in an expeditious manner.” INITIATIVES Pipeline Packaging is one of the prominent players in the hot fill packaging industry. The company focuses on expanding its product manufacturing capacities, to cater to the large customer base to develop new products and also has taken initiatives in COVIID -19. CONCLUSION COVID-19 outbreak has affected every sector in the market which includes the hot fill packaging market. Some companies have closed their production facilities to mitigate potential risks from COVID-19. However, the demand for hot fill packaging has increased due to its benefits regarding food safety. Many researchers and manufacturers are urging governments to build awareness about safe and packed food. Manufacturers are introducing new techniques and innovations to increase food safety and thus the business. This is significantly affecting the global hot fill packaging market. Thus, the hot fill packaging market will mark sudden surges in demand during the COVID-19 pandemic and is projected to significantly grow over a long period due to permanent changes in consumer buying behavior.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Love Marriage Specialist (Baba Ji)
In the process of marrying your love, Most people aren’t conscious of the challenges that can arise during their marriage. If a couple who is married faces difficulties in their lives after the wedding then they start looking for a love marriage specialist. Anyone looking for advice to deal with any issues in their relationship can get in touch with our love marriage astrology specialist. Love Marriage Specialist Astrologer The solution to any love-related issues is to contact a love marriage specialist astrologer. Being the top expert in love marriage Our Pandit Ji will go through the horoscopes of his clients. After looking at the husband’s and wife’s horoscopes using his expertise in astrology. After years of study, He has developed the most effective and powerful solutions to these issues. These solutions assist the couple to deal with their issues more effectively. If you are looking for astrology services of a love marriage astrology specialist, it is important to keep at heart that the horoscopes can be mirrors of their lives. The main reason a horoscope is used in astrology lies in a personal consultation and problem-solving. The birth chart of an individual will reveal the truth of their present and past. It’s also the best method to predict the future of someone. This is the reason why many people look for astrological guidance to understand what the next steps are for their relationship. Love Marriage Problem Solution Babaji The problems that couples face are frequent. When two couples who love one another get married, they may not plan for the future. The changes in their lives that follow the wedding can be quite problematic. If they are not addressed at the right time, these issues can cause problems In marriage. If you as well as your spouse are having issues with these We suggest you reach out to our love marriage solution Babaji. Love Marriage Specialist In India The most effective expert in love marriage is often referred to as the best love marriage specialist in India. Our Guru Ji is a professional astrologer that assists his clients in a way that is selfless. He has been practicing Astrology for years and has assisted a lot of young couples to get married to the man they want to marry. He is aware of the challenges young couples confront when they choose to marry. Based on this knowledge He suggests the most effective solutions assist these young couples to live a happy and successful married life. Intercaste Love Marriage Specialist Baba Ji Are you are in love with someone who isn’t from the same class as you? Are you tempted to marry them and live the entire time with them? Do you fear telling about your new caste companion with your loved ones? If you answered yes to any of these questions is yes you need to consult our intercaste love marriage specialist Baba Ji will be in a position to assist you. When you look at your horoscope Guruji can provide you with information about your current love life partner. As one of the top experts in the field of love marriage, Guruji will clearly tell you about the future you will have with the one you love. Guruji will inform you of the good and bad qualities of your spouse so that you can make the choice between staying with them or not. To learn more about Astrology services, get in touch with our Pandit Ji anytime. If you are also a person who is facing these types of marriage problems, You can contact our love marriage expert Sundar Lal Guruji. He can provide you all love and marriage problems solutions online. Contact Sundar Lal Guruji : Call : +91-7733024206 Mail : lovebackmantras108@gmail.com Facebook : Sundar Lal Guruji