printersupports
5+ Views

Why is my Brother Printer not Printing Even Though It is Connected?

Step by Step Guide on Brother Printer not Working

Brother Printer is one of the major devices which provides its services in the sector of Printing devices. It provides its services in such a way that the data which you need to be printed can be transferred easily with the help of a working internet connection. Thus, maintaining a network is very important for Brother printers.

If you have a Brother printer that is connected but still not working and you are thinking that how can you find a resolution to the situation, you can easily do this with the help of the steps given below;

Fix Brother Printer Connected but not Working:

If you have a Brother printer that is connected but not working, you can easily find the solution to that situation without any hassle;

1. One of the main reasons why the Brother printer doesn’t work is that the network usually gets interrupted between the device and the printer.
2. Make sure that you have an active internet connection to support the network of the Brother printer.
3. Once you check the network, check the configuration of your device and your Laptop as well.
4. After you get your print, you must enable your firewall again.

Therefore, with the help of these mentioned steps one can easily figure out a solution to the query of Brother Printer Connected to WiFi But Not Printing and can continue using the services of the Brother printer in a hassle-free and timely manner. You can then keep a running status of your printer and can get your work done easily in no time with the help of these points measures for your own convenience.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Lexmark Printer Cannot Communicate with Computer
Find Out How to Resolve Lexmark Printer Issues With Your Computer It has been observed with some users that due to many reasons sometimes the Lexmark printers stop working with your computer abruptly. We have tried to fix the issue here in this post. So, please read on. In case it happens to you too, then you can try the following procedures to handle the problem: Troubleshoot the Printer: Please run the inbuilt troubleshooter in windows to see if it can solve the problem for you. You can press the Start button and choose Settings. Click on update and security and then open the Troubleshooter. Choose printer after scrolling down a bit and then run it. See That the Driver Software is Updated: You can go to Device Manager. Once you are there, please expand the section of the printer. Now right-click and then click on Update Driver. In the Update, the driver does select the Search automatically for updated driver software. Try Uninstalling and then Reinstalling the Printer: Visit the Device Manager again and like in the last step expand the printer section. Again right-click on the printer and select Uninstall Device. If the UAC pops up click on Yes. You need to remove the printer in settings too. From Start select Settings then go to Devices. Further, please select Printers and Scanner. Select Remove Device. If you do not see your printer then ignore this step. Lastly, go to the Printer Server Properties in Hardware and Sound and Devices and Printers, and there remove it by removing all drivers associated with your printer. Now, install the printer back on and restart your PC. Hope the post was helpful in solving your problem of the printer not communicating with the computer. Do not forget to test it once after you have reinstalled the printer.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 155 Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.redundant interfaces B.span EtherChannel clustering C.high availability active/standby firewalls D.multi-instance firewalls Answer: D QUESTION 156 An engineer is configuring a Cisco IPS to protect the network and wants to test a policy before deploying it. A copy of each incoming packet needs to be monitored while traffic flow remains constant. Which IPS mode should be implemented to meet these requirements? A.routed B.passive C.transparent D.inline tap Answer: D QUESTION 157 A network security engineer must replace a faulty Cisco FTD device in a high availability pair. Which action must be taken while replacing the faulty unit? A.Ensure that the faulty Cisco FTD device remains registered to the Cisco FMC B.Shut down the active Cisco FTD device before powering up the replacement unit C.Shut down the Cisco FMC before powering up the replacement unit D.Unregister the faulty Cisco FTD device from the Cisco FMC Answer: A QUESTION 158 An administrator is optimizing the Cisco FTD rules to improve network performance, and wants to bypass inspection for certain traffic types to reduce the load on the Cisco FTD. Which policy must be configured to accomplish this goal? A.intrusion B.prefilter C.URL filtering D.identity Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company is in the process of deploying intrusion prevention with Cisco FTDs managed by a Cisco FMC. An engineer must configure policies to detect potential intrusions but not block the suspicious traffic Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. B.Configure IPS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. C.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by checking the “Drop when inline” option. D.Configure IDS mode when creating or editing a policy rule under the Cisco FMC Intrusion tab in Access Policies section by unchecking the “Drop when inline” option. Answer: B QUESTION 160 An engineer is using the configure manager add <FMC IP> Cisc404225383 command to add a new Cisco FTD device to the Cisco FMC; however, the device is not being added. Why is this occurring? A.DONOTRESOLVE must be added to the command B.The IP address used should be that of the Cisco FTD, not the Cisco FMC C.The registration key is missing from the command D.The NAT ID is required since the Cisco FMC is behind a NAT device Answer: D QUESTION 161 An engineer is configuring Cisco FMC and wants to allow multiple physical interfaces to be part of the same VLAN. The managed devices must be able to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces, including sub-interfaces. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.inter-chassis clustering VLAN B.Cisco ISE Security Group Tag C.interface-based VLAN switching D.integrated routing and bridging Answer: D QUESTION 162 An organization does not want to use the default Cisco Firepower block page when blocking HTTP traffic. The organization wants to include information about its policies and procedures to help educate the users whenever a block occurs. Which two steps must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Edit the HTTP request handling in the access control policy to customized block B.Modify the system-provided block page result using Python C.Create HTML code with the information for the policies and procedures D.Change the HTTP response in the access control policy to custom E.Write CSS code with the information for the policies and procedures Answer: AD QUESTION 163 A company has many Cisco FTD devices managed by a Cisco FMC. The security model requires that access control rule logs be collected for analysis. The security engineer is concerned that the Cisco FMC will not be able to process the volume of logging that will be generated. Which configuration addresses concern this? A.Send Cisco FTD connection events directly to a SIEM system and forward security events from Cisco FMC to the SIEM system for storage and analysis B.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events directly to SIEM system for storage and analysis C.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to a cluster of Cisco FMC devices for storage and analysis D.Send Cisco FTD connection events and security events to Cisco FMC and configure it to forward logs to SIEM for storage and analysis Answer: B QUESTION 164 An administrator must use Cisco FMC to install a backup route within the Cisco FTD to route traffic in case of a routing failure with primary route. Which action accomplish this task? A.Install the static backup route and modify the metric to be less than the primary route B.Use a default route in the FMC instead of having multiple routes contending for priority C.Configure EIGRP routing on the FMC to ensure that dynamic routes are always updated D.Create the backup route and use route tracking on both routes to a destination IP address in the network Answer: D QUESTION 165 A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https://<FMC IP>/capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue? A.Disable the proxy setting on the browser B.Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead C.Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser D.Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 516 Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages? A.show netconf | section rpc-reply B.show netconf rpc-reply C.show netconf xml rpc-reply D.show netconf schema | section rpc-reply Answer: A QUESTION 517 A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements: uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1 uses a reliable protocol must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports Which configuration must be used? A.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024 B.logging origin-id 10.10.10.1 C.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023 D.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024 Answer: A QUESTION 518 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 519 An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication. Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally? A.CCKM B.WPA2 Policy C.Local Policy D.Web Policy Answer: C QUESTION 520 An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down. Which script must the engineer apply? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 521 Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing. Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 522 AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task? A.Include a permit statement as the first entry B.Include at least one explicit deny statement C.Remove the implicit deny entry D.Include a permit statement as the last entry Answer: D QUESTION 523 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers? A.The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only B.The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only C.The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint. D.The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint. Answer: C QUESTION 524 AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down? A.Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces B.Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network C.Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces D.Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE. Answer: C QUESTION 525 An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server. Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers? A.Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers B.Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session C.Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic D.Configure a targeted neighbor session. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
How do I Reset my Canon MG3600 Wireless Printer?
Are You Using a Canon MG3600? Learn How to Reset It in Case You Need To Canon MG3600 is a very good printer. It has a self-cleaning feature as well. Sometimes it needs your help though. If you are having Canon MG 3600 series printer and if you are not able to get your work done out of it then we can understand your problem. But you need not worry. We will sort things out for you in a lucid fashion. Just go through the post and get your Canon ready to shoot. Your Canon printer can start troubling you due to various issues such as connectivity and driver issues. It is possible that your computer lost contact with the network or maybe some firewall issues, etc. In this post, we are going to share with you how to resolve your printer issues and reset them. The following steps will elucidate the ways to solve your problem: 1. You can use the printer troubleshooter. 2. Then check with the Spooler. 3. If things are not sorted then go to Network Discovery Mode. 4. Check with the ink absorber full error too. Please keep updating your printer with the latest driver software for it to work bug-free. You can do it using your PC or MAC. If your wifi router or the configuration was changed then try resetting it. The steps to it are in the following: 1. First, turn your printer on. 2. Press and hold on to the wifi button, till the power button flashes release the button. 3. Press the Color start button. 4. Press the wifi button. 5. Check if the wifi lamp is blinking and the power button is still. When you see the message saying that the ‘The printer will be connected to the following wireless router’ then click on ‘Yes’ and select your network. Hope it solves your problem of how to reset Canon printer.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
How to Reset Drum on Brother Printer?
How do You Reset the Drum on a Brother Printer? Are you seeking information on how to reset the drum on your Brother printer? A drum on a printer is a metal cylinder or tube with a static electrical current that draws and adheres toner powder from the cartridges to the paper as it goes through the machine. To maintain your Brother printer working efficiently, you must reset the drum unit when you replace it with a new one. This was a relatively simple operation. Also, unless you're replacing the unit, never reset the drum on your printer. If you don't know how to reset the drum on your Brother printer, read the instructions below to learn how to do it correctly. 1. First and foremost, you must close your Brother printer’s front cover. 2. After that, you have to make sure that your printing machine is switched on. 3. Then, from the all settings option on your printer's screen, select the settings option. 4. After that, you have to select the Machine Information tab from the settings menu. 5. Continue to hold down the Drum button until after the display message on your machine changes. 6. Finally, hit the Yes button to reset the drum unit on your printer, and then select the home button when finished. You can learn that how to reset Brother printer drum by following the instructions from above when you have replaced the unit with a new one, as it is quite a necessary procedure that you should follow. Aside from that, if you are unable to correctly reset your Brother printer’s drum, you may get assistance from a technical professional by contacting your device's customer support team.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing