saifalimandoth
1+ Views

Soeglobal

Soeglobal is the topmost Accounting institute in Chennai. Soeglobal provides the best accounting course and certifications for candidates. If you want to know the top Accounting Certification here is the blog. https://www.soeglobal.com/top-accounting-certifications/
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What is Amazon Web Services and why is it so successful?
What is Amazon Web Services and why is it so successful? The world of the web is expanding radically at a fast pace. Amazon web services is also one of those, which is a cloud computing platform designed by Amazon.com which has captured the whole e-commerce market. If you look at the current situation, AWS is playing the role of a frontrunner as compared to other cloud computing platforms. It comes with several advantages, such as: It is more reliable. It is flexible in nature because of its plans and structures for cloud computing. It acts as the best cloud computing platform, and it also provides services for networking, mobile development, email, etc. Compared to the other competitors, it controls or captures almost a third of the cloud market. Take AWS Training in Noida Cost saving is the niche. Depending on the customer's usage, its cost and revenue differ, and small businesses get real benefits from the service of cloud computing. It acts as the best platform for the newly-started from the bottom level, as they provide the equipment required over there. Also, their migration costs are also very low as compared to other competitors'. AWS also puts resources into action. Due to its usage flexibility, customers never need to think about the usage of computing. Moreover, the company provides some extra benefits to the customers so that they will stay with the company in the long run. AWS offers scalable solutions. Somehow, there is a need to build a huge physical storage space for the companies that are planning to have a large amount of storage. To store this huge amount of data in the cloud, it is necessary to make a contract for data storage after paying some initial amount. The same rules are going to be applied for power computing. Also, Check AWS Course in Pune With AWS, companies are not going to pay extra charges; they pay only for the data space they utilize. There is no extra cost and no minimum usage limitation to build the storage system. There is a simple rule that says the quantity in use; the customers need to pay for that usage only and no extra cost is there. Startups and small businesses that require cloud computing storage enjoy the services of AWS as the cost of bearing the services is very low as compared to other competitors. AWS has a world-wide network of data centers where the customer’s data is stored and monitored with high security. To figure out the potential attacks and stop the hacking procedure, the data centers strictly maintain security procedures for the cloud data of customers. Ref: https://www.apsense.com/article/what-is-amazon-web-services-and-why-is-it-so-successful.html
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Discover a Travel Niche: A Step-by-Step Guide
I'm a HUGE backer of specialists discovering a movement specialty. I push for it for various reasons—one of which is that having a specialty makes it simpler to discover a host office that meets your requirements (one of the primary concerns of my site). In the event that that didn't get your tail swaying in fervor, I'm certain the way that having a movement specialty makes it simpler to develop your organization—permitting you to get more cash-flow—will get the job done. 😊 Say back to Me: A Travel Niche Isn't Scary. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Help me out. At the point when you think about a specialty, don't get all focused and think it should be something silly like researcher visits to archaic fight locales. Your movement specialty shouldn't be confounded or uncommon (yet it tends to be). Specialty travel can mean you're gaining practical experience in a specific segment, a kind of movement, an objective, or some other number of things. Set forth plainly, having a movement specialty implies you put limits on what you sell. It very well may be a wide specialty (extravagance travel) or a specialty with a tight center (instructive visits for ESL understudies). You can't be a specialist on everything, so limited it down and choose what you will be a specialist on. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Energy. Energy. Enthusiasm! Discovering a piece in the specialty travel pie isn't just about as hard as you may might suspect. With the large numbers of side interests, objections, and kinds of voyagers there are potential outcomes flourish. The way to tracking down a fruitful specialty for your office is ensuring it's a specialty as well as that your heart is into it. With a large number of diversions, objections, and kinds of voyagers the conceivable outcomes are plentiful. I began a side business 6 years prior. It had incredible potential, yet it slumped. There was request, no opposition, and I had associations with my possible purchasers. So for what reason did it tumble? Looking back, it's self-evident—I didn't have the enthusiasm for it. That was a major exercise for me. At the point when you pick a movement specialty, look past if there is a market and how much rivalry you face. Remember to ensure you have an undying energy for that specialty. Need a little motivation? Take a tune in to our web recording (tune in to more scenes) with Boutique Japan and how they discovered their specialty: Or on the other hand catch wind of how a previous WestJet worker changed his adoration for avionics into a travel service that lone sells air while charging a $60-500 CAD tagging expense for every ticket. DeJuan Shorter, travel consultant and proprietor of The Timely Traveler, staggered on his specialty: vacation travel. Investigate how that occurred in the video beneath: Stage 1: Brainstorming Your Travel Niche Here's a little grain to help fuel thoughts for every one of the sections in the worksheet: Side interests COLUMN We previously examined that energy was vital to a fruitful specialty. This segment recognizes what you love to do, your qualities, and where you're viewed as a specialist as of now. 1)What are you enthusiastic about? (for example legislative issues, aerobatic, sewing) 2)What do you have inside and out information on? (for example wines, cultivating, fishing, sea history) 3)What are you acceptable at? (for example cooking, stand-up satire, building rockets) 4)What do you do in your spare energy? (for example parentage, compose, read wedding magazines) Record all answers that strike a chord without condemning. That implies adding submerged bin weaving without addressing if it's an enthusiasm or simply a prevailing fashion. (Despite the fact that we truly trust it's a trend.) Organization COLUMN You can be effective without an organization yet it's a lot harder since you need to construct trust and set up your mastery. Using the organizations you as of now have set up—or ones you can undoubtedly break into—will save you a ton of time, energy, and cash. The best specialists have a current organization that they were quickly ready to market to. This segment assists you with perceiving your associations. 1)What business networks do you have a place with? (for example BNI, association, sheets) 2)What occasions have you gone to as of late? (for example PTO meeting, tweetup, canine instructional course) 3)What are the regular side interests of your companion gatherings? (for example Climbing, playing golf, drinking) 4)What gatherings do you have a place with? (for example Disease support bunch, ski club, book of scriptures study) 5)What gatherings/networks do your nearby family/companions have a place with? (for example Your children, accomplice, guardians, neighbors) Another to look at is your FB organization. What's more, I have tragic news for you here. It used to be much simpler to plan associations yet FB rolled out an improvement to their API in mid 2015 that doesn't permit APIs to pull information on your companions. 🙁 It was SO a lot simpler previously! Be that as it may, don't fear, you can complete two things: Physically go through FB companions: Tedious, I know. You can either glance through your companion list on FB or you can download the information. How would you download your Facebook companions? To begin with, ensure you are signed in to your Facebook account. Snap on the "Record" down bolt at the upper right part of your screen. This will open more alternatives including "Settings". Select that. The "General Account Settings" page will pull up and they've covered up it here! At the lower part of the rundown of your information (username/email/name/and so on), in little print, there is a "Download a Copy of your Facebook information." interface. In case you're super technically knowledgeable (or up for a test): Here's a decent instructional exercise from http://Lincurio.us that will walk you through how to take your information and picture it. Here's mine: Zooming in permits me to discover more modest gatherings inside gatherings—like my music class companions from school or my sibling's DJ companions. My unlabeled circles on the base are little however could be contact focuses for acquaintances with specific gatherings. Objections COLUMN Since a movement specialty can be a sure objective, this will help uncover any topics in what sort of objections you like. Of the spots you've been to, what are your top picks? 1)What spots would you say you are passing on to see? 2)What do the objections you recorded above share for all intents and purpose? (for example palaces, climate, great food) Since we're all movement darlings, this one can get long. In the event that it does, don't stress. Record them all now and you can return and gathering them into basic topics later. Kind OF TRAVEL COLUMN This one is somewhat harder to clarify. I like to consider it the what tops off an already good thing. It's simply one more approach to find what sort of movement you appreciate and add that as a component to your specialty. Think about these inquiries: 1)Is there a specific segment you'd prefer to offer to? (for example families/gatherings, seniors, music darlings) 2)What sticker price would you feel good selling? On this one, don't be hesitant to push your usual range of familiarity. Numerous specialists tragically push their ways of managing money on their customers. (for example extravagance, deal) 3)What kind of movement do you appreciate? (for example experience, comprehensive, visits, gatherings, free) Golly! You're finished. Time to take a little break. Return 2 days with a new psyche and go through it once more—you'll be astonished what a couple of long stretches of sitting on it can accomplish for novel thoughts. Stage 2: Connecting the Dots to Find Your Travel Niche Since you have your rundown you're going, it's an ideal opportunity to investigate and circle the main 3 side interests and top 3 objections you're generally enthusiastic about. Try not to stress on the off chance that you have pretty much, you can generally change this following stage to work with your picked diversions/objections. On page 2 of the Finding Your Travel Niche Worksheet, we'll center around real specialty prospects. Normally, they will come from one of your pastimes as well as objections. We've made a decent layout on page 2 for you to put your top side interests and objections. Every leisure activity and objective you surrounded gets its own container. You'll fill in each container with significant rundown things that you have on page 1. I thought that it was simplest (and more fun!) to remove the containers so I could without much of a stretch move them around. In particular, I would set aside one box at an effort to work on, place it on page 1 and go down my rundowns to see which things fit with that crate's interest or objective. In case you're chipping away at an interest, investigate the Destinations section first. On the off chance that your case is for an objective, start with the side interest section. To begin, you're searching for associations between your sections. The basic factor between those segments is they're completely determined by a type of energy—an absolute necessity to be fruitful. Record the subjects that fit together well in your Niche Possibilities boxes. Cautioning: Some of your themes may just never work out. You can generally return if motivation strikes on something you thought was an impasse. As far as I might be concerned, I was unable to think about an approach to fuse my adoration for canines into a movement specialty I would appreciate. Discovering canine amicable lodgings around the US or learning the principles of moving canines around? Forget about it. Narrowing it Down Even Further Whenever you've assembled a few prospects from your pastimes and objections segments, you will add your movement type segment in with the general mish-mash. This limits the pipe significantly more. Does your present rundown of side interests/objective groupings fit into the sort of movement you need to sell? For example, my ski side interest and chilly climate objections fit well with my affection for experience and gathering travel. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous points from every segment to make your movement specialty. In the event that you can't track down an undeniable fit, search for an approach to alter it to accommodate your interests or put it away. Something final. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous themes from every section to make your movement specialty. You could have experience travel for gatherings and singles to a specific objective. Or then again trips for ladies just to numerous objections. It's dependent upon you. read full article
How to start an Online Business in 2021 | Their are the few easy steps to start an Online business in 2021 | Get huge profit From Your Business
The most effective method to Start a Business from Scratch: 24 Steps to Becoming Operational THE EXACT STEPS I'VE TAKEN AND THE TOOLS I'VE USED TO START SUCCESSFUL BUSINESS. Beginning a business is perhaps The best thing you can manage to construct wealth. It tends to be overwhelming. In any case, with the correct frameworks, it tends to be made simple. Fortunately everything that need to complete to begin your business have been done multiple times previously. Regardless of whether you're beginning without any preparation, you don't have to rehash an already solved problem or waste intellectual competence on sorting out what to do. There are in any event 24 things that you ought to do when beginning another business and I will walk you through every last one of them bit by bit. I will expect you as of now have a business thought, and I'm not demonstrating how to fabricate or develop your business in this article. These are the viable advances important to start activities. The most effective method to Start a Business in 24 Steps The following are the 24 stages to beginning a business: 1)Set up a significant level and essential business plan 2)Select a name for your Online Business 3)Purchase your domain name 4)Secure online media accounts 5)Build up a brand identity 6)Set up a G Suite account 7)Make a fundamental, primary site 8)Get some business cards 9)Discover an Accountant and a Attorney 10)Set up a LLC 11)Get an EIN 12)Make an working understanding 13)Record important administrative work with your state 14)Open an Online business Bank Account 15)Set up a finance administration for workers and Contractors 16)Set up QuickBooks 17)Set up a fundamental Accounting System 18)Begin utilizing an undertaking the executives arrangement from the very first moment 19)Fabricate an interior wiki framework from the very first moment 20)Set up a Slack record 21)Set up a telephone call number 22)Set up 1Password 23)Make a membership tracker 24)Make an essential arrangement for the following next 12 months In the first place, characterize your business 1. Set up a significant level and essential business plan You wouldn't have any desire to go on a lengthy, difficult experience outing without delineating your excursion. What's more, you wouldn't have any desire to do likewise to your business. That is the reason you need to begin by addressing two essential inquiries: 1)What do you have to do to get to productivity? 2)How are you going to pay for the things that you need to do to get to productivity? Don't overthink this. Be reasonable about the thing it will take. Do your examine, and know your numbers. Put everything to paper, and the business plan will develop into a valuable apparatus and genuine north for in any event the initial 6 a year. 2)Select a name for your Online Business This is a precarious advance. Your name must be acceptable. It doesn't need to be awesome and it doesn't need to be an extravagant, made-up word like Google or Yahoo. Be that as it may, you will say this name a great deal and it will be your URL, as well, in all probability. I composed a whole manual for How to Buy the RIGHT Domain Name, which you should look at. For the most part talking, here is what is important: 1)Be certain about the name. Truly, this is most likely all that truly matters. It's unquestionably the main part of concocting a name. Assuming you don't adore it, you can't sell it. You will sell it every minute of every day/365 for quite a while. At any rate that is the arrangement. 2)Pick something special. The overall dependable guideline is that when you scan Google for the name there is anything but a set up business or item that as of now has a similar name. 3)Your name should be important, brandable, and basic. You would prefer not to make it harder than it as of now is to be found and known. 4)Get the .com of your name. This is basic. It's mind blowing the number of individuals underestimate this and just totally dismiss their domain name. On the off chance that you need individuals to view your business appropriately, ensure you have the .com. A decent interaction for Selecting an Online business name 1)Conceptualize words, ideas, thoughts, convictions, descriptors, and so forth 2)Conceptualize names dependent on your underlying talk in step 1. 3)Check the names in Google. Erase any choices that are now a known business — particularly not one in your space. 4)Ensure the domain name can be gained. Look at our guide on the most proficient method to purchase a domain name for help here. Try not to hope to enlist a domain name for $7/yr and throw in the towel. You truly need to put resources into a domain name for your business name. In the event that you have a limited financial plan, get imaginative. You can get an incredible name that scratches off all the containers for under $1,500 on the off chance that you put in the exertion. MORE TIPS FOR COMING UP WITH A NAME 1)Emphasize your name with a logo on a major sign in your future office space. 2)Put your name on a T-shirt. 3)Say your name for all to hear. "Greetings, I'm Name from Business Name." How can it feel? Do you like how it sounds? 4)Ricochet your alternatives around and converse with individuals about it. 5)Invest some energy considering everything and let it sit for some time. Do you keep on returning to a similar name? Then, make your business and promoting insurance 3. Purchase your domain name Your domain name is base Of Your Online Business. That implies not being hesitant to burn through cash on your domain. You can Choose any of the domain hosting providers around you or You can check the reviews Provided by the other websites. Contingent upon your business, you may say the URL so much or as regularly as you say the real name of your business. The more spending you have for your domain name, the more you'll have the option to do. 4. Secure online media accounts It's extreme enough to track down a decent name where purchasing the .com is conceivable. All things considered, the Internet is over 30 years of age. A considerable lot of the "great" domain names are taken. Also, on the off chance that you do discover one that works, odds are, you will not get precise match web-based media handles too. However, you ought to do all that you can to get them, yet on the off chance that that falls flat — get imaginative. Your web-based media handles/URLs are significantly less significant than your site, yet they're as yet worth investing energy into. You can pick how much exertion to place into your online media first thing — you can basically get the name and hold them, you can populate them with a couple of pictures and snippets of data, or you can go full scale. That is dependent upon you. Until further notice, I simply need you to ensure you have the handles. 5)Build up a brand identity Your image personality is vital. These are the tones, pictures, and logos that clients partner with your image. It seems as though a ton of work—however you can generally refresh your image character as it were, so the underlying run simply should be sufficient. 99 Designs is an extraordinary choice for a full brand personality bundle. You can run a plan challenge that permits you to pick from many alternatives. Dissimilar to your business name, your image personality isn't secured stone. It's more than OK to go with a "starter approach" here — it shouldn't be great (or costly); it simply needs to complete. You can generally return around and do another plan round — most businesses do. 6. Set up a G Suite account G Suite is the main device for our business. I do nearly everything utilizing G Suite. My group's messages and schedules are altogether on G Suite, as well. We likewise depend intensely on Google Drive/Docs. You'll have to get this set up when you have your domain name. At that point you can undoubtedly get your business accounts set up. As of April 1, 2019, a Basic record is $6 per client. 7)Make a fundamental, primary site Contingent upon your business, your site can be as large or as little as you need. In case you're simply a little independent activity like an independent author, you may require only a solitary page with connections to your composition and perhaps your contact data. In case you're an Online based business selling items and administrations, you'll need a greater site. For the present, the spotlight here is essentially on a fundamental, primary site. You can scale for a greater site later if necessary. It's great to have a one-page site live with data about your organization. At that point you can fabricate further from that point. You can be ready for action surprisingly fast with Squarespace. When you're prepared to do a full component site, it's not difficult to switch over to WordPress, utilizing our guide on the best way to make a site with WordPress. 8. Get some business cards Your image character bundle from 99 Designs will accompany business card plans. You can utilize them to get business cards printed online by Vista Print. This may appear to be an old-fashioned plan to you, however trust me. When you start your business, you'll talk about it and each individual you converse with ought to be given a card with your data on it. I like to keep my telephone number off the card, and hand-compose it on there for individuals who I would really need to call me. It makes it simpler to hand the cards out openly — and it lets individuals who I do give my number to realize that I truly would not joke about this. Presently, move your business lawfully settled up 9)Discover an Accountant and a Attorney This one is not difficult to set aside for later — yet you ought to really get it done as soon as possible. You'll save yourself a ton of issue and possibly save your business by and large by excelling here. Line up the lawful and expense masters early. There are bunches of incredible alternatives and your bookkeeper and lawyer can both be far off. I haven't by and by utilized it, however I've heard a great deal of beneficial things about Up counsel. 10. Set up a LLC There are two different ways to do this: 1)Utilize your attorney 2)Utilize an online legal service Regardless of which you pick, setting up a LLC is basic. It's a decent spot to set aside some cash by utilizing a help like Legal Zoom. 11. Get an EIN Getting your Employer Identification Number is something you can deal with alongside the LLC. They ordinarily occur at a similar interaction. You'll require that to do pretty much everything, including business banking. You'll likewise be utilizing it to record your expenses — so certainly make note of it! 12. Make a working understanding Regardless of whether it's simply you, a working understanding is required. Except if you have others associated with your business, you can pull off Legal Nature here. Odds are, things will develop and you will refresh your working understanding as it were at any rate. In the event that you do have others included, have your lawyer help over here. 13. Record important administrative work with your state In case you're utilizing a legal advisor, they can do the entirety of this for you. Else you'll have to do some investigation into the prerequisites in your state, which likewise fluctuate contingent upon the sort of business you're beginning. 14)Open an Online business Bank Account Pretty clear. You'll require that EIN. It's commonly generally helpful to go with a similar bank you're now utilizing for your own records. One thing to look out for is the upselling that a considerable lot of the greater banks do. For instance, with Bank of America, I felt free to take them up on a proposal for Intuit Payroll. It wound up being a horrible client experience. Individuals at Intuit suggested that I pursue another record straightforwardly with Intuit in light of the fact that they couldn't sort out some way to take care of a portion of the issues we were having. They set out to accuse Bank of America. This wound up working out in light of the fact that as opposed to pursuing Intuit Payroll, I explored different alternatives and discovered Gusto, which is vastly improved. The point here is to utilize your financial balance for a ledger and be careful about utilizing them for different offers or administrations. Pursue your key working apparatuses 15)Set up a finance administration for workers and Contractors As I said, I truly like Gusto. They are excellent. I use them and discover the support of be better than Intuit Payroll. You will not have to stress over this until you begin paying representatives or project workers. It's nice to have it prepared and at hand however. Not exclusively will the assistance mechanize your finance, yet it will likewise deal with assessments and structures that should be recorded. 16. Set up QuickBooks A QuickBooks account is fundamental from the very first moment. This is the means by which you'll deal with your books and guarantee you generally have great records. Returning and bringing in recorded information isn't enjoyable. The sooner you get it set up the better. 17)Set up a fundamental Accounting System The smartest choice here is to work intimately with your bookkeeper. A decent methodology is to ask your bookkeeper what you should do over time to make things simpler when assessment season comes and to ensure all quarterly commitments are met. QuickBooks does the entirety of the truly difficult work, however there are still things you'll have to keep steady over. There is some hybrid with what's now been laid out here, however Shopify set up a decent guide on independent company bookkeeping. 18)Begin utilizing an undertaking the executives arrangement from the very first moment The greatest thing here is to start following the entirety of your work. Regardless of whether you are the lone individual in your organization, you ought to work like an association on the grounds that some time or another you will have no way out. The other advantage other than making positive routines is the authentic data and information that will come from working like this beginning the very first moment. It's truly important for new individuals to come into your association and have the option to glance back at what work has been done before. It's setting that will help them (and your business) be effective going ahead. It doesn't make any difference what device you use. You'll probably transform it a lot of times in any case. We use Trello. There are many extraordinary apparatuses. 19)Fabricate an interior wiki framework from the very first moment Similarly as you should utilize a task the executives apparatus from the beginning phases, it's very important to begin recording everything immediately. In the event that you at any point need to scale your startup, you'll need your mind to scale as well. Your interior wiki resembles your cerebrum. Giving your future group moment admittance to your cerebrum is immense. On the off chance that you as of now have a restrained way to deal with archiving things in the wiki, your group will follow after accordingly. It's awful sorting out the worth of a wiki framework 3 years as it were, 50 individuals profound. You'll think about a perpetual number of reports you wish you'd have worked out as you came. We use Confluence. 20. Set up a Slack record Everybody loves Slack. It simply works. Portable openness is of the utmost importance. There is a Free arrangement that is a decent spot to begin. It's about $7 per client each month for the following arrangement up, which awards you controls like visitor admittance to various channels, and more stockpiling and application associations. read full article
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
Is Dissertation the Same Thing as a Thesis?
You would wonder if there's a difference between a thesis and a dissertation. Though they seem similar to each other due to their approach, these two have differences. Yes, people use dissertation and thesis interchangeably sometimes and often confuse the same. But there are some differences between both of them, which everyone needs to understand. The papers- thesis and a dissertation- contain the same structure: introduction, literary review, body, conclusion, bibliography, and appendix. But, apart from that, these two terms are different and contain different guidelines. This article will guide you on whether a thesis is similar to a dissertation or not. Let's address the similarities and differences between a thesis and a dissertation. But before that, we need to understand what these two terms mean? What is a Dissertation? Which Course Needs Dissertation Writing? When pursuing a PhD, you will have to conduct your research. After that, you need to write an academic paper at the culmination of the PhD program, which is the dissertation. A dissertation is a lengthy research work that will be your research work throughout your program. Usually, students can earn their PhD after they submit and defend their dissertation. It is original or expanded research on an existing or a new topic that a PhD candidate conducts. What is a Thesis? How Crucial is it for Earning a Master's Degree? A thesis is a research paper. But, you need to work on it when you are pursuing a college master's degree program. You will have to submit your thesis at the final terms of your master's degree. It is an academic paper that lets you showcase your skills. Thus, you can show your expertise and skills on the subject matter of your master's degree. Hence, it is different from a dissertation according to courses. Now, let's discuss the similarities between a college thesis and a dissertation. Then, we will move on to their purposes and differences between the two. Similarities between a Thesis and a Dissertation: Several similarities are present between a thesis and a dissertation. Due to such similarities, people sometimes use them interchangeably. As you already know, both are research papers conducted for specific courses. Other than that, the similarities between the two include: A college thesis and a dissertation are research papers for the final project for students in graduate programs. They have to submit it by the end of their programs to earn their degrees. A dissertation and a thesis paper need proper research. Also, both need an accurate and deep understanding of the topic or research problem. The students must look into specific research questions for both the thesis and dissertations. Students must follow ethical practices while collating and documenting their research data in a thesis and a dissertation paper. Whether you write a college thesis paper or a dissertation paper, you need adequate academic writing skills, which add some similarities to these terms. In both a thesis and a dissertation, plagiarism is not accepted. Your paper may get disqualified if there's any plagiarism in it. Before submission, both thesis and dissertations need effective and efficient editing and proofreading. Students need to have proper analysis skills for both thesis and dissertation to support their findings. The basic difference between a Thesis and Dissertation The distinction between them lies at the time of its completion. A thesis ends at the end of a master's program, whereas a student does a dissertation during a PhD program. Let's check out the other differences between a dissertation and a thesis. The most crucial difference between a dissertation and a thesis is that a thesis is research on an existing idea. Meanwhile, dissertation research is research on a new concept that the student needs to defend. With a thesis, you can show the knowledge you gained throughout your master's program. Whereas through a dissertation, you can contribute some new ideas or knowledge to your field. When writing a dissertation, you have to develop your new idea or concept and prove that it's valid. But, a thesis is a research on an existing concept or idea in your field. A dissertation is much longer compared to a thesis. A thesis usually has 100 pages. But, dissertation research contains more information and background knowledge compared to a thesis. It also requires more pages. In a dissertation, you have to include your research proposal, literature review, grant proposal, research topic creativity, and other details on the topic. Comparing a thesis and a dissertation in terms of length is three times lengthier than a thesis. Difference between a Thesis and Dissertation- Location wise: Both a dissertation and a thesis are different in terms of location. In different locations, people use these terms differently. Hence, locational differences can also inform you whether these terms have similarities. We will discuss the differences between a dissertation and a thesis in the USA and Europe. USA: A thesis is a long research paper that graduate students perform to earn a university or college degree in the USA. Meanwhile, a dissertation is a long research paper that students perform for a higher college or university degree. The students submit a thesis to earn a master's degree and a dissertation to earn a doctoral degree. The students don't have to perform original research and work based on previous and existing ideas in a thesis. But, a dissertation needs original research on the subject that also contains new ideas of the student in their field. In the USA, a thesis is shorter than a dissertation. Dissertation research requires much more results and takes more time compared to a thesis. Europe: Europe has the reverse idea of both a dissertation and a thesis compared to the USA. In Europe, a thesis is a long research paper for students to complete their original research and ideas of the field they are undertaking. On the other hand, a dissertation is a long academic research paper that students write, especially for a university degree. In Europe, a PhD requires a paper having new concepts or knowledge based on a student's original research. On the other hand, a master's degree requires a paper that contains knowledge and information based on existing ideas. Usually, a dissertation revolves around one particular question, whereas a thesis contains each chapter for a separate research topic and methodology. The time required for both a thesis and dissertation is different here. You can perform your research and analysis for several months for a dissertation. But in the thesis, it takes a much longer time, and it can even reach 2-3 hours, depending on your research time. The essential purpose of thesis papers is that a thesis aims to understand a student's knowledge of their field. The student has to research an existing concept done by others in the same field. On the other hand, a dissertation aims to understand whether students can develop something new in their field of study and conduct original research. These papers require intense research, analysis skills, time, and effort since they are lengthy and informative. Hence, these papers can show whether the students have effectively mastered the knowledge of their programs and are capable of receiving their degrees or not. Conclusion Both a thesis and a dissertation seem similar. However, both these terms have different purposes and help attain different degrees. Hence, we can say that a thesis and a dissertation have similarities, but you cannot interchangeably. A thesis is for a master's degree meanwhile a dissertation is for a doctoral program. Here we can see how much difference they have in terms of the purpose. Several differences exist between dissertation help research and college thesis in structure, location (USA and UK), length, and many more. We have discussed all such differences in this article. Yes, these terms may have some similarities in terms of points. But you shouldn't use one term for the other as they have different ideas, guidelines, and uses.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New JN0-1302 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q81-Q101)
QUESTION 81 You are asked to design security policies based on team membership. Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario? A.non-discretionary access control B.role-based access control C.mandatory access control D.discretionary access control Answer: B QUESTION 82 Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices. B.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices. C.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices. D.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices. Answer: BC QUESTION 83 You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports. In this scenario, how should this data be classified? A.public B.encrypted C.restricted D.private Answer: D QUESTION 84 Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.) A.SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device. B.SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform. C.SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric. D.SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller. Answer: AD QUESTION 85 Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.) A.VPLSLAG B.point-to-point LAG C.EVPN multihoming D.VPLS multihoming Answer: CD QUESTION 86 Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue. Which product would you recommend in this situation? A.MX104 B.vMX C.vRR D.Virtual Chassis Answer: B QUESTION 87 Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers? A.BGP B.OSPF C.ICCP D.VCCP Answer: C QUESTION 88 You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below. The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods. Which tool satisfies the requirements? A.Ansible B.SLAX C.Chef D.Puppet Answer: A QUESTION 89 You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit. What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.) A.Layer 3 VPN B.OVSDB C.BGP D.H-VPLS Answer: AC QUESTION 90 You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP. What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.) A.0-512 B.100001-199999 C.64512-65535 D.4200000000-4294967294 Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity. Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) A.EVPN Type-6 routes B.L2VPN C.L3VPN D.EVPN Type-5 routes Answer: CD QUESTION 92 You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing. Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture? A.spine gateway B.leaf gateway C.server based gateway D.underlay gateway Answer: A QUESTION 93 You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic. Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements? A.EVPN B.circuit cross-connect C.BGP Layer 2 VPN D.VPLSLAG Answer: A QUESTION 94 Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities. In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function? A.vRouter B.vSwitch C.compute node D.installer Answer: A QUESTION 95 Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers. B.Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center. C.Cable run lengths are minimized. D.The layout requires minimal uplinks. Answer: AB QUESTION 96 You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet. What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.) A.TRILL B.SPB C.ETS D.DCBx E.PFC Answer: CDE QUESTION 97 Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs. B.Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP. C.Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU. D.LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices. Answer: BD QUESTION 98 Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs? A.Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types. B.EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers. C.EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage. D.Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.) A.Security Policy B.Security Group C.IPsecVPN D.Network Policy Answer: BD QUESTION 100 You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed. Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis B.LLDP C.MC-LAG D.LAG Answer: AC QUESTION 101 You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric. Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH? A.spine nodes B.leaf nodes C.fabric interconnect routers D.fabric perimeter routers Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing