yofita
50+ Views

تفاوت موسسات کنکوری در چیست؟ کدام یک می تواند به من کمک کند ؟

کدام یک از موسسات کنکوری را انتخاب کنم ؟


یکی از سوالات رایج دانش اموزان کنکوری این است که در کدام یک از موسسات کشور برای کنکور ثبت نام کنند و هزینه صرف کنند ما در اینجا سعی بر این داریم تا موسسات داخل سطح کشور را با هر نوع فعالیتی مورد بررسی قرار داده و به صورت منطقی با دلایل و شواهد به نقاط قوت و ضعف هر فعالیت موسسات بپردازیم تا در آخر خود دانش اموز بتواند با مطالعه این مقاله موسسه ای که مناسب با شرایط و به دلخواه خودش هست را برای کنکور خود برگزیند 
.موسسات حضوری و کلاس های کنکوری در سطح کشور :
از جمله فعالیت هایی که در زمینه کنکور انجام می شود اجرای کلاس های کنکوری است که قطعا همه ی دانش اموزان این کلاس ها را در استان و یا شهرستان های محل سکونت خود با اسامی مختلفی دیدند و یا حتی از این کلاس ها استفاده کرده اند که می خواهیم به نقاط ضعف این نوع موسسات بپردازیم.
معایب موسسات حضوری و کلاس های کنکوری در چیست ؟
اتلاف وقت: قطعا یکی از مشکلات این موسسات در این است که تایم دانش اموزان بسیار تلف می شود .دانش اموز تایم زیادی را برای رفت و امد ،حاضر شدن و اماده شدن برای رفتن به کلاس ،برگشتن به منزل با دوستان و صحبت با ان ها و قطعا تایمی برای رفع خستگی پس از رسیدن به منزل هم توسط دانش اموزان هدر می رود 
مناسب نبودن سطح آموزش: در موسسات حضوری افراد متعددی در کلاس ها حضور پیدا می کنند کم ترین تعداد کلاس های کنکوری بین 10الی 15 دانش اموز در کلاس است قطعا در میان این دانش اموزان تعدادی قوی هستند ، تعدادی کاملا ضعیف هستند و باید از پایه با این دانش اموزان کار شود .اما در این کلاس ها اساتید یک سطح متوسط را در نظر گرفته و شروع به تدریس می کنند که قطعا دانش اموز سطح صفر باز هم متوجه درس نمی شود و دانش اموز قوی هم به دلیل بلد بودن درس داده شده دچار حواس پرتی می شود و نکات تکمیلی که مورد نیازش بوده را دریافت نخواهد کرد 
هزینه کلاس ها:در کلاس های حضوری که در سطح شهر وجود دارد تعدادی برای از اساتید برای تدریس هر کتاب در هر مقطع مبلغی حدود یک میلیون تومان دریافت می شود .و در بعضی موارد نیز برای تدریس کتابهای هر سه مقطع یک کتاب مبلغ یک میلیون و پانصد الی دو میلیون دریافت می کنند که برای هشت کتاب چیزی حدود 12 میلیون الی 16 میلیون باید در مجموع پرداخت شود 
مناسب نبودن سطح استاد: یکی از نکات مورد اهمیت در این است که بیشترین امار قبولی رتبه های خوب و رشته های عالی در کشوراز دانش اموزان استان تهران هستند که این امار نشان دهنده ی بالا بودن  سطح تدریس و اساتید را در تهران می رسانند .قطعا اساتیدی که در استان های دیگر و یا شهرستان های مختلف در حال تدریس هستند ممکن است از بهترین اساتید همان استان و یا شهرستان باشند پس ممکن است قابل قیاس با اساتید برتر کشور نباشند 
جاماندن دانش اموز در صورت غیبت:همانطور همه ی دانش اموزان مطلع هستند در صورت غیبت در یکی از این کلاس های حضوری قطعا استاد مورد نظر توضیحات را دوباره برای دانش اموزان نخواهد گفت و دانش اموز مجبور است فقط از جزوه دانش اموزان دیگر استفاده کند 
متوجه نشدن مطالب سر کلاس:بیشتر دانش اموزان سر کلاس و هنگام تدریس استاد بیشتر از ان که دنبال یادگیری مطالب باشند به دلیل کم بودن تایم به دنبال یادداشت و نوشتن جزوه مناسب هستند تا جزوه خود را در خانه مطالعه کنند و مطالب را بیاموزند.
نتیجه:خب با توجه به موارد گفته شده شاید کلاس های حضوری ان چنان که مورئ نیاز ما هست نتواند برای کنکور به ما کمک کننده باشد البته نکته قابل توجه در این جاست که ما می خواهیم ایده ال ترین را برای کنکور خود انتخاب کنیم که مطمعن باشیم اگر هزینه ای صرف می شود نتیجه خوبی دریافت خواهیم کرد.
آزمون های آزمایشی موجود در سطح کشور:
همانطور که مستحظر هستید بیشتر دانش اموزان برای امادگی کنکور در ازمون های ازمایشی ثبت نام می کنند .خب بنده به عنوان یک مشاور  ازمون دادن  و تمرین تست را ضروری می دانم اما متاسفانه دانش اموزان به طور صحیح این کار را انجام نمی دهند 
حال مشکلات دانش اموزان در چیست ؟ ازمون دادن به منظور محک زدن خودمان است .پس هنگامی که یک درس را به طور کامل مطالعه کردیم و تمرین تست انجام دادیم نوبت ازمون است 
یکی از دلایل رشد نکردن تراز دانش اموزان در این است که: دانش اموز هنوز درس را به طور کامل مطالعه نکرده است ،نحوه ی مطالعه ی دروس را بلد نیست (قطعا مطالعه برای ازمون تستی با مطالعه برای امتحانات تشریحی کاملا فرق دارد )دانش اموز نحوه ی تستی به جواب رسیدن ،تستی فکر کردن و یا حتی از لحاظ اموزشی و فهم درس هم مشکلات متعددی دارد و فقط کتاب را مطالعه می کند خب قطعا این دانش اموز رشد چندانی نخواهد داشت 
به طور مثال: اگر ما در مدرسه درسی را مطالعه نکرده باشیم و یا حتی مطالعه کرده باشیم اما یاد نگرفته باشیم اگر معلم از ما امتحان بگیرد حتما نمره ما در ان امتحان پایین خواهد شد .اگر معلم از ما 20بار دیگ هم امتحان بگیرد باز هم رشد چندانی نخواهیم داشت تا وقتی که ان مبحث مورد امتحان را کامل یاد بگیریم در ازمون هم کار انجام می شود هنگامی که دانش اموز در اموزش مشکل دارد و یا کلا از تست زدن چیزی نمی داند قطعا چند بار ازمون دادن هم رشدی نمی کند تا زمانی که کامل روی ان میحث مسلط شود 
نتیجه :ازمون دادن برای افزایش دقت و سرعت العمل نسبی بسیار مفید است اما به اموزش و فهم دروس هیچ کمکی نخواهد کرد 

پس چجوری میتونم کار کنم که هم خیلی عالی و بدون اشتباه پیش برم هم هزینه ای که دارم انجام میدم درست و اصولی خرج کرده باشم هم وقتم رو تلف نکرده باشم هم بهترین هارو داشته باشم و …
برای جواب به این سوالات میپردازیم به موسسات غیر حضوری و نحوه ی کار آنان وکمک برای انتخاب بهترین موسسه غیر حضوری 
از بین موسسات غیر حضوری کدام یک بهترین است ؟
ازبین موسسات غیر حضوری بنا به دلایلی که در ادامه این مطلب گفته خواهد شد به این نتیجه خواهیم رسید که موسسه کنکور آسان است (انتشارات گیلنا ) بهترین موسسه در سطح کشور است که هر ساله رتبه های برتر متعدد حتی با معدل های 11 ،12و 13 دارد که در بین موسسات مختلف این امار خیره کننده است .
چرا موسسه کنکورآسان است برترین موسسه ی کنکوری غیر حضوری کشور است ؟
اولین مورد که میتوان  به ان اشاره کرد این است که موسسه ی کنکور اسان است (انتشارات گیلنا)بنیان گذار مستند آموزشی در سطح کشور (اولین موسسه در سطح کشوراز سال 1373 که به تدریس روش های تست زنی ان هم از طریق dvd روی اورد ) موسسات دیگر قطعا سابقه کار کم تری دارند و روند اموزشی خود را از روی کنکوراسان است تقلید می کنند 
موسسه کنکورآسان است همواره در حال جذب برترین اساتید کشور است و اولین اساتیدی را در مجموعه خود دارد که برای اولین دست به تولید روش های تست زنی و ساده سازی مفاهیم کردند .
برنامه های تلوزیونی کنکوراسان است از سال 85 روی انتن زنده تلویزیون است یعنی دقیقا زمانی که هیچ موسسه غیرحضوری دیگری در سطح کشور وجود نداشت  
موسسه کنکور اسان است ذارای برترین مشاورین کشور است و اولین موسسه ای است که شروع به مشاور غیر حضوری و اصولی کرد و پلن های متعددی را برای اجرای این نوع مشاوره با تیم های قوی در نظر گرفت و مشاوره را برای همه افراد رایکان در نظر گرفت .متاسفانه موردی که اکنون دیده می شود این است مه همه موسسات غیر حضوری روش تدریس و مشاور خود را مانند کنکورآسان است انجام می دهند و قطعا کسی که کپی برداری مس کند تمام زیر ساخت ها را نمی تواند کپی کند تنها یک شکل ظاهری را می تواند پیاده سازی کند 
چرا موسسه کنکور آسان است در قیاس با موسسات حضوری برتری قابل توجهی دارد ؟
تدریس دروس توسط برترین اساتید کشور که برای اولین بار لول و سطح بالایی از دروس را در سطح کشور تدریس کرده اند انجام می شود و کیفیت تدریس ها در بالاترین سطح برای پاسخ گویی ذهنی به سوالات کنکور است 
برترین موسسه کشور در سال های متوالی است که توانسته از دانش اموزان با معدل های 11 ،12،13 رتبه برتر بسازد و حدی از قدرت برساند که این دانش اموزان دروس خود را در کنکور 100% بزنند 
تدریس ها در قالب DVDبه دانش اموز داده می شود و با بالاترین سطح انرژی اساتید تدریس خود را انجام داده تند و دانش اموز همیشه معلم را در خانه خود دارد و می تواند از ان DVD ها استفاده کند 
سطح علمی دانش اموزان در دروس مختلف توسط مشاور موسسه سنجیده می شود و مشاور برای دانش آموز DVD مناسب با سطح خود دانش اموز در نظر می گیرد 
تمامی سوالات دانش اموزان در که ممکن است هنگام تماشای DVD برایشان ایجاد شود توسط مشاورین و رتبه برتر ها پاسخ داده می شود 
مشاورین کاملا در دسترس هستند و هر زمان به صورت تلفنی و یا از طریق پیام رسان ها دانش اموز می تواند با مشاور خود در ارتباط باشد 
دانش اموز تایم خود را هدر نمی دهد داخل منزل برای دانش اموز ،برترین تدریس کشور وبرترین مشاورین به همراه برنامه کاملا شخصی سازی شده مهیا می شود و با کمال ارامش دانش اموز به تدریس خود می پردازد.
مقایسه آموزشگاه های کنکوری و بررسی منابع آموزشی کنکور

تجربیات یک کنکوری برای بهترین منابع آموزشی  ( دی وی دی ، فیلم و کتاب های کنکوری )

بزرگترین چالش هر فردی که می خواد کنکور بده دو مورده :
1-داشتن منابع قوی برای کنکور
2- برنامه‌ریزی برای خوندن درس‌ها
"در مورد مشاوره و برنامه‌ریزی در یک پست دیگر تجربه هام رو براتون شرح خواهم داد اما در این پست قصد دارم در مورد تهیه منابع آموزشی کنکور تجربیاتم رو بدم که متاسفانه همشون رو خودم دونه دونه با هزینه کردن به دست آوردم و تصمیم گرفتم اینجا بنویسم که حداقل دیگران نخوان مثل من هزینه کنن و پولشون رو به اشتباه خرج کنن ( ما هم خیلی مایه دار نیستیم، بیچاره مامان، بابام که امیدوارم بتونم بعدا از خجالتشون در بیام) و انواع منابع نوشتاری و تصویری را خدمتتان توضیح بدم و تفاوت هر کدام را برایتان بنویسم."
بسیاری از دوستان سوال میپرسند دی وی دی های آموزشی تهیه کنیم یا کتاب تستی کنکور؟
در جواب باید گفت که دی وی دی های آموزشی نقش کلاس درس را دارند، مثل این که شما بگویید سینما رفتن بهتر است یا فیلمنامه خوندن!؟!!! خوب معلومه که هر کدوم یک فاز دارد و کار و حسش متفاوت هست.
هر کنکوری به طور قطع لازم دارد که توسط یک استاد تکنیکال کنکور آموزش ببیند و تکنیک های تست زنی آن درس را بیاموزد که این آموزش می تونه توسط کلاس های عمومی، کلاس های خصوصی، دی وی دی ، پسرخاله جان که خودش دانشجو هست و یا هرکسی که توانمند در تدریس و مسلط بر مبحث هست، انجام بشه
خب دوباره سوال در اینجا مطرح می‌شود که کتاب هایی نیست که روش تست زنی را به ما یاد دهد؟
چرا کتاب های زیادی هستند اما شما به دلیل این که بر درس تسلط ندارید و احتمالا تجربه زیادی در تست زنی ندارید نمیدانید که کدام روش بهتر است و یا کدام مباحث را بیشتر باید بخوانید و روی آنها سرمایه گذاری کنید و هم اینکه آموزش به صورت محاوره ای از طریق معلم، چه حضوری و چه به صورت فیلم آموزشی خیلی مبحث رو بهتر جا میندازه تا کتاب، ولی خیلی کتاب هایی هم هستن که کامل توضیح دادن که اگر نمی تونین از معلم ها استفاده کنید یا کلا حال نمیکنین با این داستان می تونید یا بهتر بگم، مجبورید از کتاب استفاده کنید و خوبه که با کتاب دوست بشین و هر چه بیشتر ازش لذت ببرید.
علاوه بر این هر استاد حرفه ای کنکور در هر درس 3 مورد زیر را رعایت میکند :
1-      آموزش تشریحی مبحث(درس نامه)
2-      آموزش تستی و نکات تست زنی
3-      تمرین و بیان نمونه تست های سراسری و تالیفی برای تفهیم و تسلط

پس به عنوان کسی که این راه را رفته به شما پیشنهاد میکنم که اگر می تونید کمی هزینه کنین براساس بودجه تون، حتما زیر نظر یک استاد خوب برای هر درس آموزش ببینید و به صورت خودخوان این راه را طی نکنید.

اما کلاس یا دی وی دی های آموزشی؟؟؟؟
اگر مدرسه شما جز مدارس خوب هستند مثلا انرژی اتمی، فرزانگان، علامه، سلام و... باید معلمان خوبی داشته باشید که در دو سال آخر هم کنکوری کار می‌کنن و هم تشریحی و زیر نظر همان استاد آموزش ببنید، کافی است اما اگر مدارس دولتی یا غیرانتفاعی های سطح پایین تحصیل می‌کنید روی معلمانتان برای کنکور خیلی حساب باز نکنید! حتی اگر به شما پیشنهاد کلاس‌های فوق العاده و تستی خارج از تایم مدرسه را دادند سعی کنید از زیرش در برین که چیز خاصی عایدتون نمیشه... من خودم سال سوم غیرانتفاعی بودم و سال چهارم رو رفتم دولتی، هر دوتاش متاسفانه همینجوری بود و بعد که هی تحقیق میکردم و میپرسیدم از بچه های دیگه ، دیدم کلا گویا وضعیت همینه و ...
من قصد توهین و یا جسارت به هیچ استادی را ندارم اما معلمانی که در مدارس دولتی تدریس می‌کنند برای همان روش تشریحی (امتحان نهایی) بسیار عالی و توانمند می تونن باشن ولی واقعا کنکور داستانش یک چیز دیگه ست !!!!

معلم ها رو سعی می کنم اطلاعات کاملی در موردشون پیدا کنم و صحیح و سالم در یک پست دیگه بنویسم براتون
ولی چیزی که دم دست تره و اطلاعاتم کافیه در مورد موسساتیه که فیلم آموزشی تولید می کنن پس اول بریم سراغ بررسی منابع تصویری یعنی همان دی وی دی های کنکور ...

**مهم** بازار کنکور همانطوری که همه میدانند بازار گرم و پر رونقی هست پس بهتره از تجربیات دوستانتان (نه یک نفر، چند نفر) استفاده کنید نه این که خودتان تجربه کنید ...
در حال حاضر موسسات زیادی هستند که در این زمینه در حال فعالیت هستند چند موسسه ای که از همه بیشتر معروف هستند و من خودم منابعشون رو میشه گفت ی جورایی کامل بررسی کردم رو براتون تشریح می‌کنم:


کنکور آسان است یا همون انتشارات گیلنا و یا استاد حسین احمدی :
دوست ندارم به کسی اتهام بزنم و یا اینجا حرف نادرستی بزنم ولی واقعا در یک کلام باید گفت "کلاهبرداران حرفه ای و خوش لباس"
راحت بگم، اصلا سمت اینا نرید چه برای آموزش، چه برای مشاوره و چه حتی اگر کلاهتون افتاد اونجا....
چرا که نه استاد دارند نه مشاور و بیشتر افرادی که در آن جا کار می کنند فقط به دنبال پول هستند و پول و پول و خیلیاشون دانشگاه هم نرفتن! از استاد احمدی بنیان‌گذار این مجموعه تا مدرس خوبشان (البته به گفته خودشان)  مهندس امیرمسعودی ...
اینجوری بگم براتون که من رفتم دفترشون چون اعتماد برام کمی سخت بود و یک کاری با من کردن و همچین من و بابام رو دوره کردن، که ما گفتیم اینا منجی عالم بشریت هستن و تمام آمال و آرزوهام در همینجا ساخته میشه و بابای بیچارم هر چی داشت واسه من اونجا داد و من هیچ وقت خودم رو نمیبخشم که چهارمیلیون و سیصدهزار تومن پول بی زبون که با زحمات پدرم به دست اومده بود رو حرووم کردم و دادم به اینا... ما که گذشتیم ولی میدونم خدا نمیگذره و حتما ی جایی یک حساب کتابی می کنه...
ببخشین، حسابی دلم پر بود، ولی بدونین به غیر از امیرمسعودی که اونم بیشتر یک مجری خوبه تا معلم خوب، و 4تا تکنینک از کتاب ها و اساتید جمع کرده (خودم بعدا فهمیدم) مابقی استادهاش که ول معطلن و تقریبا درس‌های تشریحی رو هم بلد نیستن چه برسه به کنکوری ... مشاور هم که چشمتون روز بد نبینه، رایگان مشاوره میداد، بعدا فهمیدم که مدرکش سیکل هست و دنبال اینه که بیشتر بهم یک سری DVD بفروشه و درصد بگیره... بعد من بدبخت سرنوشتم رو داده بودم دست اینا، خدا رو شکر که زود فهمیدم و مسیرم رو عوض کردم...
پولی که از اینا نتونستم پس بگیرم، ولی باز خدا رو شکر زوود فهمیدم...حرومشون

موسسه دانش بنیان آفبا ! :
البته من هیچ وقت نفهمیدم این تریپ دانش بنیان چی بود! یا من نفهمیدم دانش بنیان چیه، یا اون کسی که این نامگذاری رو کرده؛ یا خیلی دوست داشته اسمشون دهن پر کن باشه J))  چون تا اونجایی که من میدونم، شرکتهایی که کارهای نوآورانه با زیرساخت علمی – پژوهشی  ( نه مثلا صنعتی ) انجام میدن رو میگن دانش بنیان، یعنی شرکتی که بر پایه ی توسعه ی یک علم یا فن‌آوری روز دنیا بنا شده
لامصب کنکور که نه توو دنیا هست به این مفهوم، نه نوآورانه ست، نه پژوهشیه نه الزاما خیلی علمی، نه اینکه قراره تووش پدیده ای ایجاد بشه، حالا شایدم اینا کاری کردن و ما نمیدونیم J))) ان شالله که بفهمیم.
در این موسسه اساتید خیلی خوب و نام آوری در حوزه ی تدریس کنکور هست، مثل استاد ایاد فیلی (مدرس عربی)، رضا بابایی و مصلایی (مدرس شیمی)، علی مقدم (مدرس ریاضی) و در صدر همشون استاد کریمی ( مدرس برتر دین و زندگی) که به حق، یدونه باشه توو دینی ... کلا مثلش نیست.
اما به نظرم حیف شده که با این موسسه دانش بنیان! همکاری کردند! من که دینی استاد کریمی رو گرفتم و حالشو بردم و توو کنکور هم 73درصد زدم اما تا جایی که شنیدم و دیدم پشتیبانی درست و حسابی نمیدادند، الان هم که پیگیر بودم اطلاعاتم رو کامل کنم، متوجه شدم که تقریبا همه ی منابعشون ناقص هست از نظر محتوا، ناگفته نماند دینی استاد کریمی هم ی نواقصی داشت ولی نه خیلی زیاد، که البته گویا این گل محصولات و کاملترینشون هست، مابقی محصولات ی جورایی انگار بیشتر جنبه ی تبلیغ برای اساتید داره که شما بعدش مجبور بشین برین همایش یا کلاس های نکته و تستشون (که به نظرم واقعا سیاست غیرانسانی و بی رحمانه اییه)، یکی با هزار امید و آرزو بیاد چیزی رو بگیره و بعد متوجه بشه ناقصه... زمان و پولش رفته و داره با سرنوشت و آینده‌ش بازی میشه ... ناجوانمردانه ست دیگه ...
خلاصه‌ی کلام اینکه، اساتید آفبا عالی و اکثرا از حرفه‌ای‌ها، ولی محصولاتش ناقص و ناکامل از نظر محتوایی و بیان تکنیک‌ها و روش‌ها به غیر از دینی استاد کریمی که هم خودم استفاده کردم و هم از دوستانم میپرسم از این محصول همه راضی بودن.

این مجموعه از اوون چند وجهی ها هستش، خیلی بررسیش کردم چون زمان من خیلی رقابت تبلیغاتی داشت با کنکور آسان است و مشاورشون آقای درشکی که نمی دونم چطوری مشاور شده! تبلیغات عجیب غریبی می کرد که مطمئنم خودشم نمی‌تونست باور کنه حرفهای خودش رو... ولی خوب در مقابل اساتید خوبی هم تووی این موسسه هست که نام آوران کنکور هستند و حرفه ای.
مثلا دکتر شهاب اناری مدرس زبان کنکور، دکتر آرام فر استاد زیست شناسی کنکور توو این موسسه دی وی دی دارند، اگر بخوام به تفکیک چیزی رو که دیدم بگم، اینه که دکتر اناری که همیشه پر انرژی و عالی درس میکنه، اینجا هم خیلی خوب و پر انرژی هستش و توو تدریسش شکی نیست ولی متاسفانه پراکنده گویی که داشته شما رو به نتیجه نمی رسونه ...ی جورایی از هر دری سخنی شده و انسجام نداره مطالب، یعنی من که خریدم ولی نیمه‌ی راه ولش کردم و نتونستم باش ادامه بدم، هیچ وقت نمی‌تونم بگم بد هست و خدایی ازش چیزهای زیادی یاد گرفتم ولی واقعا نتونستم باش تست بزنم و رهاش کردم.
زیست دکتر آرام فر هم با هزار آرزو و امید خریدم، مطمئن بودم عالیه، خوب همونطور که انتظار میرفت از نظر علمی و بار مطلب خیلی خوبه، البته هنوزم دی وی دی هاش مونده و متاسفانه این هم اوایل راه رها شد، چون نمیشد فهمیدش، خیلی خشک مطالب رو بیان میکنه و ی جوریه که میفهمی چی میگه ولی توو ذهنت نمی مونه، خلاصه با تمام احترامی که برای استاد آرام فر قائلم و مطمئنم کارش خوبه، مجبور شدم ازشون استفاده نکنم.
خلاصه‌ی کلام اینکه، توو خرید از موسسه ونوس حواستون باشه و قبلش حتما خوب بررسی کنین چیزی که می خواین بگیرن رو چون احتمال اینکه به کارتون نیاد، هست و از اون طرف هم متاسفانه مثل کنکور آسان است ی جوری بات برخورد می کنن که انگار تو جنایت کردی و اونها فرشته هستن و تقصیر تو بوده که استاد خوب درس نمیده و ی چیزی هم بدهکارشون میشی ...

در دوره‌ای که کنکور دادم این موسسه خیلی تبلیغی نداشت، منم نمیشناختمش و اواخر توو سرچ پیداش کردم، برای چند درس از دی وی دی های این موسسه را نگاه میکردم مثلا مهندس محسن خلیلی در ریاضیات بی نظیر هستند، چقدر باوقار و با آرامش همه چیز رو توضیح داده و واقعا هر چی تست ریاضیات زدم مدیون ایشون هستم، دمش گرم، مدرس عربی، استاد امیر هورفر رو هم به زور از پرواز خریدم با این که از عربی متنفر بودم اما آخراش دیگه میتونستم عربی صحبت کنم، لامصب خیلی باحاله، اولش خوشم اومد ازش چون ورزشکاره ولی بعد دیدم چه معلمیه یا بهتره بگم چه استاده... بی نظیره، واقعا یک دونست، دنیای عربیه، راحت و ساده و تمام عیار درس داده. راستیتش چون تایمم محدود بود و پول هم کلی از دست داده بودم نرسیدم سایر منابع این موسسه رو نگاه کنم، اما از طریق کانالشون و مشاوراشون با بقیه دوستانی که از محصولاتشون داشتن میپرسیدم گویا از اکثر چیزاشون راضی بودند و سالم و صالح کار می‌کنن البته ناگفته نماند، من چون رو دینی حساس بودم میخواستم 100 بزنم، جهت خیال راحتی دینی پرواز رو هم بررسی کردم، ی استاد دارن اسماعیلی که به درد بخور نیست و حواستون باشه سطحش پایینه، اگر زرنگ هستین به دردتون نمی خوره.
خلاصه‌ی کلام اینکه، من که همیشه دعاشون می‌کنم، خداخیرشون بده... واقعا پولی که دادم حلالشون، از هرچی کلاس و معلم بود بهتر بود، همه چیز رو فهمیدم و راحت تست زدم و بعدا فهمیدم که این استادهاش هم معروفن، استاد نادری نژاد معروف فیزیک و استاد آریان حیدری ریاضی هم اونجا محصول داره که من استفاده نکردم چون زمان نداشتم، ی نکته ی مهم هم خداماتشون بود، گارانتیشون خدایی گارانتی بود برعکس بقیه ی موسسات، یعنی خیلی سریع خوب بعد از 4ماه برام یک حلقه که مشکل داشت رو فرستادن .

موسسه حرف آخر یا همون استاد منتظری :

حقیقتش این هست که من هیچ کدووم از محصولات این موسسه رو استفاده نکردم چون نتونستم بهش اعتماد کنم، استاد منتظری که بیشتر داد و هوار می کنه و انگار باهات دعوا داره، منم مدلم اینجوری نیست که این مدلی درس یاد بگیرم، ولی خوب سعی کردم از دوستام که استفاده کردن بپرسم و در موردش توضیحاتی بدم که حقی ضایع نشده باشه و مطلبم ناقص نباشه.
توو این موسسه که ساختارش مثل کنکور آسان است فرد محور است نه استاد و کیفیت محور، استاد منتظری خودش همه کاره ست و همه چیز دان و کار بلد در امور مختلف، خودشون تدریس ریاضی می کنن که البته شنیدم حرفه شون از قدیم تدریس ریاضی بوده ولی خوب اون نیم ساعتی که من دیدم از کارشون قابل مقایسه با کار استاد خلیلی نبود، وقار و آرامش و اطمینانی که در صحبت استاد خلیلی هست تا داد و هواری که ایشون در تدریسشون دارن، و بیشتر توو آموزش هی تبلیغ خودشون رو می کنن که این مال منه و اون رو من اختراع کردم و من همه چیز بلدم.
در مورد سبک تدریس با انیمیشن که به واقع سبک خوبی هست باید بگم مهندس خلیلی هم داره با انیمیشن درس میده ولی اینقدر سروصدا نکرده و هیچ جا به عنوان یک مزیت عجیب غریب عنوانش نکرده ولی خوب در کل این موسسه سعی کرده در تمامی درس ها این فرم رو رعایت کنه که احسنت داره ، ولی گویا اکثر درس ها ناقص هستند و مشکلات مختلف در تدریساشون هست و تعداد درس های ضعیفشون خیلی بیشتر از قوی هاست ، استاد ها هم خیلی نام آور و چهره نیستن به غیر از محمد واعضی که به هر حال مطمئنا ایشون تدریس جذاب و با حالی دارن ولی محتوی علمی و تکنیکی استاد امیر هورفر خوب بالاتر هستش، استاد هورفر مدرس مدارس تیزهوشان و فرزانگان هستن و ...

خلاصه‌ی کلام اینکه، خیلی شاید نشه جزء بدها گذاشتشون ولی حتما در مورد خوب بودنش مطمئن بشین ، فقط حواستون باشه ریاضیش رو گرفتین و احتمالا بقیه ی درسها، اعصاب فولادی داشته باشین که یکی هی هوار بزنه و از خودش تعریف کنه  


در جمله آخر خدمتون بگم اگر خواستید فیلم آموزشی تهیه کنید حتما نمونه تدریس آن استاد را ببینید و بعد سفارش بدید و اگر هم نمونه تدریسش رو پیدا نکردید اصلا به فکر سفارش دادن و خرید نروید و به سراغ یک آموزش دیگر بروید

" تجربیات شخصی و قدم به قدم یک کنکوری"
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
How to Maintain The Flow of Text while Writing an Assignment?
Writing academic tasks is one of the most difficult experiences in student life. During this time individuals cannot discover the right means or sources. As a result, they cannot sustain the flow of texts to cover the enormous number of words in the academic task. Sometimes they give large quantities of information that is irrelevant. These mistaken actions cause academics annoyance when they inspect the copies. Students, therefore, encounter poor grades or failure. Now the major debate is how pupils might sustain the flow of text in the course of their academic tasks. Who can provide a helping hand to the students facing challenges while writing an assignment? The experts from the assignment help service providing companies can provide a helping hand to those students who are unable to meet up with the challenges i.e., flow and language of academic assignments. These companies provide both online and offline services to all their potential clients. Experts here have wide knowledge of the different filled of education and thus helps out the students in resolving their issues. Steps to maintain the flow of the assignment are as follows: Firstly explore the briefing of the assignment- By correctly understanding the assignment brief; students can prevent the unbalanced word flow inside their task. Here learners will find out what the task is all about. They can then take efforts to research certain areas of CourseWork Help. Students should not permanently write to their assignments’ soft copy during this interval. All their information should be collected on the rough sheet. Then they can distinguish between things important and irrelevant matters after gathering all the information. This will only enable students to structure their writing in a meaningful manner after examining the necessary facts properly read the academic task. The second step is to edit and re-read all entire things collected- The use of compound and complicated phrases and the use of false words not only leads to the disorderly presentation of information and also occasionally the flare of the writing becomes lost. During this time, students should use some of the free digital tools to modify and edit them. These free digital devices include hamminway.com, grammerly.com, and others that don’t impede the importance or flow of the task. During this time, students in a group should consult and exchange information with others. This will allow you to write your tasks more transparently if your understanding level of the issue or topic is obvious. The third step is to have adequate knowledge of the subject- this is a very essential step in maintaining the flow of the task. For this, the student needs to understand every terminology used in the task and learn its effective usage.The last step is to give a loud reading to the things written- It is important to read all of these periodicals, articles, and books loudly to better understand the subject. It improves your audiovisual influence on your subject and you may finally compose your homework in this method. For More Information:- Treat Assignment Help Australia:- https://g.page/TreatAssignmenthelpAustralia Email:- help@treatassignmenthelp.com Call:- +61 731865317 Source:- Read Here
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
How COVID-19 Impacted on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ?
COVID-19 Impact on Salesforce Management in the Information, Communication, and Technology (ICT) Sector ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 23 July 2021 by WHO stated 192 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4.1 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 175 million people have recovered and a total of 3,605 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force automation management market. In response to the COVID-19 virus, many companies are moving towards working in a more virtual environment. This has placed a focus on organizations embracing collaboration tools and practices to support the virtual workplace. Moreover, the government mandate of work from home policies has driven organizations to increasingly focus on more effective ways of engaging with customers in a remote working environment and improve sales. This has driven the adoption and implementation of sales force automation management software/solutions. Moreover, the increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management software. The governments of various countries were focusing on the digitization of business processes and making it mandatory to adopt technologies that support physical distancing, cashless transactions, social distancing norms, and others. Directly this will positively impact the use of customer relationship management solutions. For instance, · According to Postclick, Inc., 66% of marketing automation software users feels it is either ‘moderately’ or ‘very’ effective in salesforce management. It also states 90% of agencies feel their marketing automation software strategy is successful. Moreover, automation management software can improve productivity and efficiency by 40%. · According to HubSpot, Inc., Sales automation has been becoming increasingly popular in recent years, and it isn’t slowing down any time soon. 42% of teams using a CRM use it to automate meeting scheduling, 40% of teams using a CRM use it to automate content automation, AI adoption in sales has been forecasted to grow 139% between 2020 and 2023. IMPACT ON DEMAND The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries; companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. People are also more reliant on digital sources. The e-commerce and healthcare market is increasing rapidly in this pandemic, and thus there has been an increased online customer due to which there has been a huge demand for sales forces management solutions. Moreover, it was observed that the gradual spike in demand observed was due to the shift of consumers from traditional platforms to online digital platforms, 81% of users are now accessing their SFAM software using devices such as laptops, desktops, smartphones, and tablets among others. SFA management includes contact management, pipeline management, task management, and customer relationship management. Also due to lockdown and COVID-19 norms, digitization and automation have become mandatory for any business. Providers need pipeline management, task management, customer relationship management, and sales force management solutions to provide their customers excellent experience to boost sales during this pandemic period. Also, providers need sales force management solutions that provide automated workflows that create a streamlined sales process to manage business leads, sales forecasts, and team performance. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The supply chain was adversely affected in the initial phase of the pandemic as lockdown prevailed in many regions globally; the government had limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. Industries were facing operational and supply chain disruptions, breakdowns, and labor shortages. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. The companies are doing their best to meet the increasing demand. LONG TERM STRATEGIES ADOPTED BY MANUFACTURERS As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They’d continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. The pandemic has boosted the growth of the sales force management market. Thus, developers and providers were focusing on strategic decisions like partnerships, acquisition, product launch, mergers, and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. For instance, · In July 2021, Salesforce acquired Slack Technologies, Inc. the key feature of this acquisition was to strengthen its SFM capabilities using advanced technology such as AI/ Cloud and Service Cloud software for the consumer. Moreover, this acquisition will also help to strengthen its SFM/ CRM capabilities which will help the company to expand its market · In November 2020, Microsoft announced a partnership with Adobe Inc. and C3.ai to offer SFM/ CRM solutions utilizing artificial intelligence (AI). This partnership jointly marketed an integrated suite of industry-specific AI-enabled SFM/ CRM solutions for applications in marketing, sales, and customer service CONCLUSION Pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life, including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in many sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. It continues to inflict the world with appalling economic and social dilemmas, capable enough to leave severe backlash on the economy for the next several years. The first wave had already inflicted severe blows to the population as well as the economy. The currently experiencing second wave is expected to be more disastrous not only to the masses but also to ICT markets. However, covid-19 boosted the growth of the global sales force automation management market due to the pandemic behavior and governmental norms. An increase in demand for lead management and opportunity management and adoption of cloud/AI-based systems also fuels the demand for sales force automation management solutions and services amongst various service providers to support governmental norms and to provide effectively, enhanced, and personalized online and digital services to the consumers due to growing digitization of business practices. Manufactures were focusing on partnerships and collaborations to meet the increasing demand in the COVID-19 outbreak. The government’s decisions of digitization, automation, and increasing growth of e-commerce and the healthcare industry are boosting the market growth.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing