vertusales1
1+ Views

Vertu Phones in Mumbai

Vertu offers a wide cluster of top-of-the-line extravagant cell phones that might be bought in Mumbai. At any of our authority Vertu portable stores in Mumbai, you can discover every one of our models just as proficient as client help and administrations. The mobiles are likewise accessible for buy and conveyance in Mumbai and the nearby rural areas through the online shop stage.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 5 iOS App Development Challenges And How To Overcome Them
Having a functional mobile application has become more of a necessity if businesses want to flourish in a fiercely competitive market. And what better than iOS to get started. It is already among the most popular mobile operating systems, which is not a surprise, given its numerous features such as security, exceptional user experience, high scalability, etc. However, the development process sure is a complex one. With each new version of Apple OS, the process becomes a bit complex and poses a few challenges to the developers. But there are some easy ways to overcome those challenges. Read on: The compatibility issue The compatibility issue often arises with iOS app development. With a number of Apple products including iPhone, iPad, etc, it often becomes difficult to find out the iOS versions that will support the application. Your iOS application needs to be compatible with all the Apple products and OS versions. To avoid this issue, you must test your application using TaaS to identify all the prevailing problems with your app. Leveling up the user interface iOS devices are among the most preferred ones, thanks to their superior UX and brilliant design. But then again, frequent changes in design are likely to affect your app in some way or the other. For example, some people might still be using a relatively small screen. You need to be sure that your app provides an attractive user experience irrespective of the screen size. Evolve your app and keep working to level up the user interface of your app. The network may not always be supportive Network conditions can be a concern for you here in case your app comprises rich media such as videos or live streaming. Find out the speed at which most of the people access the apps and then develop yours accordingly. For example, you might want to restrict the video quality on your app to brace up to the poor network conditions. As a solution, make sure your app passes the test performed by the Network Link Conditioner which can help you with simulation System memory might hold your app back Each iOS device comes with a different memory configuration. An app developed for one version may or may not work well on another. The reason could be low memory and storage, which can also result in your app getting terminated. Another concern may be your app drawing a huge amount of battery, which will, more often than not, result in uninstallation. Luckily for you, Custom iOS app development can help address this challenge very well. Therefore, it is important to optimize your app to make sure it is battery-friendly. And since device memory is an issue, optimizing the app in terms of file size will also help in eliminating such issues. App store approval Not all iOS apps are approved by the Apple app store, especially those that are not developed in compliance with the suggested rules. One simple violation and your app could get rejected. These rules, too, aren’t consistent, which is why you need to keep up with the recent changes in the guidelines and develop your app accordingly. Each OS comes with its own set of challenges. iOS is no different. The app development process might be prone to a few as well, but none of them are powerful enough to undermine the greater good that an iOS app can bring to your business. So, all you need are some simple tactics to overcome them. The aforementioned challenges along with the solutions will help you make sure that the end result is pure brilliance, and the development process, smooth. Need an iOS developer to guide the way? Well, write to us at info@suntecindia.com, and we’ll connect you with one, someone who’s well-versed in custom iOs app development, and knows what it takes to build a powerful business app.
¿Cuáles son mis derechos como consumidor si el producto es defectuoso?
De acuerdo con la Ley del Consumidor australiana, si un producto o servicio que usted compra no cumple con la garantía del consumidor, tiene derecho a pedir una reparación (si el fallo es leve), la sustitución o el reembolso (si tiene problemas importantes). Estos derechos se aplican tanto a los productos nuevos como a los de segunda mano, aunque la duración de los derechos depende de lo que sea razonable para el producto. "El hecho de que algunas partes del bien sean de segunda mano afecta, pero no determina, su duración razonable", dice la Comisión Australiana de Competencia y Consumo a Guardian Australia. http://acelstore.es/ Unas gafas inteligentes que podrían salir al mercado en 2022 y que nos dejarían ver el mundo, literalmente, a través de las lentes de Apple. Parte humana, parte máquina: ¿está Apple convirtiéndonos a todos en ciborgs? Más información También aconseja que "una empresa debe dejar claro qué componentes de un bien reacondicionado han sido sustituidos y qué componentes son de segunda mano, de modo que el consumidor pueda hacer una evaluación sobre la duración probable de los componentes del bien reacondicionado". "Cuando un bien reacondicionado tiene múltiples componentes, un consumidor razonable esperaría que los componentes de segunda mano no duren tanto como el mismo componente de un bien idéntico que no es de segunda mano". Dicho esto, muchos minoristas ofrecen garantías en los teléfonos reacondicionados similares a las de los productos nuevos. Un iPhone 8 reacondicionado de Boost Mobile disponible en Coles viene con una garantía de satisfacción de 30 días y una garantía de 12 meses. Telechoice ofrece garantías de 12 meses en los teléfonos reacondicionados que se compran directamente, y garantías de 24 meses para los teléfonos de un plan. ¿Son mejores para el medio ambiente? Cuanto más tiempo conserves tu teléfono, mejor para el medio ambiente. De hecho, conservar un teléfono durante un año más que la media de dos y pico reduce el impacto de su vida útil en CO2 en un tercio. Esto se debe a que hasta el 95% de las emisiones totales de CO2 del dispositivo durante esa vida media de dos años provienen de la fabricación del teléfono. La producción de teléfonos inteligentes es intensiva en carbono, debido a la cantidad de materiales raros utilizados. Estos tienen que ser extraídos, lo que no sólo libera carbono, sino que también agota las reservas finitas. Covid ha convertido las "notas de voz" en la forma perfecta de estar conectado Magdalene Abraha Más información Y el impacto medioambiental de la tecnología no hace más que empeorar. Aunque los dispositivos se han reducido en las últimas décadas, un estudio de la Universidad McMaster de Canadá reveló que la contribución de la industria de la información y la comunicación a la huella de carbono global se triplicó entre 2007 y 2016, una tendencia que se prevé que continúe. El servicio de reciclaje 1800-eWaste calcula que entre el 95 y el 98% de los componentes de los aparatos electrónicos pueden ser reciclados, así que cuando actualices, asegúrate de vender, canjear o reciclar tu viejo aparato con empresas como Mobile Muster.
Which is the best selfie phone in India under 10000?
With the rise of social media and applications like Instagram and Tiktok and a host of similar platforms, the youth of the nation is making more and more videos. They are also taking evermore pictures and posting them on these social media platforms. Their smartphones facilitate all these activities. Therefore, a smartphone with a great camera setup and a fantastic selfie camera is imperative for social media influencers to create content and post them. All this is well and good until these teens ask their parents for an expensive smartphone to make videos. Fortunately, there is a great android phone under INR 10000 that has the power and ability to shoot, edit and post high-quality photos and videos on a budget. Here are the top picks for the best selfie camera phone in India. Tecno Camon 16 Premier A beautifully curved edge to edge HD display with a resolution of 1080x2460 is how you interact with the phone. All texts, videos and images will look crystal clear with the HS screen. This screen also has enough real estate to multitask with a 6.9-inch diagonal display. Other hardware that supports multitasking is the massive 8GB of ram and 4500 mAh battery. The battery capacity is enough to last a whole day of shooting videos and editing these 4k videos. There is also enough storage inbuilt to save all those trial videos. With128 GB of internal storage that is expandable via a micro SD card, you can never run out of storage in memory management. One also has the ability to have multiple SD cards and keep swapping the same. Now let’s come to the main reason why I recommend this phone to content creators on Instagram and influencers. Tecno Camon mobiles have high-quality camera arrays and very sophisticated image signal processing. The Tecno Camon is equipped with a 64-megapixel primary shooter and three other camera sensors. These sensors give versatility to your ability to make creative videos. With the 8 megapixel wide-angle, one can incorporate more into the frame than the primary shooter. There is also a 48-megapixel selfie camera and a wide-angle 8-megapixel shooter for those group selfies. This capable and versatile camera array supported by ingenious image signal processing makes Tecno Camon 16 premier the best selfie camera phone in India on a budget. Honourable Mention- Tecno Spark Power The Tecno Spark is a younger cousin of the Tecno Camon. It shares the same DNA but does not have the same array of features. T had a 6.35-inch sub HD screen with 720x1440 resolution. 64 GB of expandable base storage and 4 GB of ram. This has a triple camera setup as opposed to the quad cameras. A 13-megapixel primary shooter supported by an 8-megapixel wide-angle and a 2-megapixel macro. It also has only one 13 megapixel selfie camera. Although it lacks all the features mentioned above, it has a 6000 mAh battery, making it a two-day phone easily!
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
화웨이 ‘폴더블 메이트 X 5G’ vs 삼성 ‘갤럭시 폴드’ 스펙 비교
성능, 가격 대비 당신의 선택은? 풍문만 무성했던 폴더블 스마트폰. 전자 기업들이 획기적인 시스템을 차용한 접이식 스마트폰을 속속들이 공개하고 있다. 화웨이(Huawei) 또한 삼성의 뒤를 이어 스페인 바르셀로나에서 개최된 모바일월드콩그레스(MWC) 2019를 통해 ‘폴더블 메이트 X 5G’를 공개했다. 연단에 오른 리처드 유 화웨이 CEO는 연신 삼성전자 갤럭시 폴드를 겨냥해 자사 신작의 장점을 홍보하기도 했다. 삼성의 ‘갤럭시 폴드’와 화웨이의 ‘메이트 X 5G’, 둘의 핵심적인 차이점은 무엇일까. 접는 방식 삼성의 갤럭시 폴드는 세로를 축으로 안으로 화면을 접는 ‘인폴딩’ 방식인 반면에 메이트 X는 밖으로 접는 ‘아웃폴딩’ 방식을 택했다. 갤럭시 폴드는 펼쳤을 때 화면 크기는 7.2인치 접었을 때 4.6인치에 이른다. 메이트 X는 펼쳤을 때 화면 크기 8인치, 접었을 때 전면이 6.6인치, 후면이 6.38인치로 사실상 메이트 X의 사이즈가 더 큰 편. 두께 메이트 X는 3년간 개발한 100개 이상의 부품이 들어간 힌지를 채택해 뉴 아이패드 프로보다 얇다. 갤럭시 폴드에 적용한 또 다른 신기술인 힌지 역시 자연스럽게 화면을 펼치거나 접을 수 있도록 돕고 화면을 평평하게 유지해준다. 접었을 때 두께가 10㎜, 무게는 200g대 수준이 되면 갤럭시 폴드가 경쟁력을 확보할 수 있다고 내다본다. 용량 및 속도 메이트 X는 5G 전용으로 제작됐으며 여타 5G 전용 스마트폰보다도 다운로드 속도가 2배가량 빠르다. 1GB짜리 영화를 3초 만에 다운로드 받을 수 있는 점이 특징. 메모리는 8GB, 저장 공간은 512GB를 갖췄다. 갤럭시 폴더 또한 512GB에 이르는 메모리의 위용을 과시하기도. 카메라 메이트 X에는 라이카에서 공급받은 트리플 카메라를 탑재해 셀카에 최적화되었다. 갤럭시 폴더는 후면에 3개, 펼친 상태의 전면에 2개, 접은 상태의 전면에 1개 총 6개의 카메라가 사용됐다. 화소는 1000만에서 1200만 사이. 가격 및 출시 정보 메이트 X는 삼성보다 한화로 약 60만 원가량 비싼 292만 원대며, 오는 6월부터 판매될 예정이다. 갤럭시 폴더의 가격은 약 222만 원대, 구매는 4월 26일부터. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
Mid-range smartphones emerge as customer favourites this festive season
The world was still reeling with a global pandemic, but as the situations eased and businesses looked beyond the virus, the smartphone market saw a burgeoning growth. The 2020 festive season was marked by a plethora of trends in the smartphone space. We witnessed well-built, high-powered, mid-range devices that rivalled premium models shaking the smartphone market. Simply type "the best budget smartphone under 10000", "48MP camera mobile under 10000", or "best gaming smartphone under 10000" on Google, and you'll find an overwhelming list of smartphones to buy. The budget smartphone segment has performed brilliantly and made it possible for every household to have more than one smartphone. Though these cheaply priced smartphones offer a host of features, they compromise with some critical attributes like RAM, refresh rates, camera quality, battery life, etc. Contrary to these are the flagship devices that offer all the top-tier features and a fantastic smartphone experience, but you cannot think of owning one of those without burning holes in your pockets. Bridging the gap between premium flagships and budget smartphones are the mid-range smartphones that offer bright screens, attractive designs, and high-end hardware at affordable prices. A mid-range smartphone falls somewhere between INR 15,000 – INR 25,000, making it the most desired price point. Every festive season smartphone buyers go on a record shopping spree, but the recent trends have found them spending predominantly on mid-range budget smartphones. What fuelled the growth of mid-range smartphones? Though there are numerous reasons why mid-range smartphones have found a special place in the customers' preference list, we are listing down some of the most evident ones. A ton of high-end, attractive offerings One of the most compelling reasons for the mid-range smartphone to thrive was an upsurge in the premium attributes tripping down the price ladder. They offer the best of both worlds so that you can experience some expensive features at a fraction of the cost. Whether you're a gaming freak or just want your phone to not die down before the day ends, there is something for everyone. As per the Great Indian Mobile Survey conducted by Amazon, the top features determining customers' purchase decisions are camera, battery capacity, display quality, RAM, and fast charging (in order of preference). Flagship 5G drove up the prices Undoubtedly, the biggest reason behind the rise in mid-range smartphones' popularity is the recent boost in the flagship prices. This is primarily attributed to Qualcomm's Snapdragon 865 series being considerably pricey than the Snapdragon 855 chips used in older high-end phones. Moreover, the 5G- related components also contributed to the increased cost. These price increases made the best budget smartphones seem even more enticing, as customers could now make their phones future-fit without spending lavishly. The impact of COVID-19 With a direct hit on disposable incomes, the pandemic led customers to prefer no-cost EMI and other affordable finance alternatives, which enabled them to purchase their desired phone without fretting about paying upfront or the high rates of interest. The enhanced screen protection and insurance options, exchange offers, and instant bank discounts have made customers gravitate towards the best budget smartphones under 10000. These, among others, are the influencing factors that led to a sudden boost in the popularity of mid-range phones that had played second fiddle to uber-premium flagships for years. What to keep in mind for mid-range smartphone purchase in 2021? Mid-range phones have been a few shining points in a rather mediocre year for the smartphone industry. With an expectation for this momentum to advance in 2021, let's see some of the few essential attributes to look for in your next budget smartphone. Select the right screen Every single activity performed on the phone is through the screen, assigning it one of the most crucial roles. Consider factors like peak brightness, refresh rate, and build quality, keeping in mind that the faster the refresh rate, the quicker the battery drains. So if you are spending about 15,000, make sure you go for an LCD screen and if at all you are paying anywhere around 25,000, pick an AMOLED screen with punchier colours and better display quality. Go for the latest Android OS Since the speed, flexibility, and performance of the device are directly dependent on its operating system, buying a smartphone with the latest Android OS is of utmost importance. Ideally, any budget smartphone you purchase in 2021 should be equipped with Android 11, but Android 10 is also acceptable. Choose the appropriate processor From 5G support to boot-up time, the processor in your smartphone handles many functions. Your next mid-range smartphone should either have Snapdragon 600 series or the MediaTek G series if your mark is 15,000 or a Snapdragon 700 series or a MediaTek Dimensity series chipset if you cross the 20,000 mark. With increasing media downloads and app sizes, settle for a minimum of 128GB storage for your device to be future-proof. Also, the resource-heavy games and frequent app updates would require RAM that ranges from a minimum of 6GB to 8GB. Don't forget about the camera quality With quad-camera becoming a norm in the current smartphone space, do not just consider the number of lenses. An ideal triple camera or quad camera should house either a 48MP or 64MP primary camera sensor with at least an 8MP ultrawide lens. Any macro sensor or depth sensor, if present, should be at least 5MP. Anything less than that is only a marketing gimmick with no real-life use if good pictures are what you are looking for. Strong battery life If you are buying a phone in 2021, you wouldn't want the battery to drain before the day ends, so look for a minimum of 4,500mAh-5,000mAh battery. Not only this, our hectic life demands a smartphone that charges quickly, so select devices that offer at least 18W to 25W fast charging. Just have a look at Samsung's Galaxy S21 lineup or Apple's iPhone series, and you'll understand that today's top-tier smartphones are undeniably desirable. But we don't all have huge piles of cash to spend on a smartphone when we have top performance combined with gorgeous designs offered by mid-range phones. Not only do they appear and feel as slick as their flagship counterparts, but they can very well outperform them in critical areas. With the suitable device, you can enjoy numerous features ranging from a superior camera setup to excellent battery life and everything in between. Thus, if you're looking to buy a new phone in 2021, our ultimate advice would be the mid-range smartphones.
7 Tips for Designing Logos That Don’t Suck
1. Color is Very Important One of the most important considerations for logo design is the color palette. This is not a superficial decision, color carries meanings and communicates ideas. Always consider what it is that the logo will be used for and whether or not the various use cases require different versions. Red: energetic, sexy, bold Orange: creative, friendly, youthful Yellow: sunny, inventive, optimism Green: growth, organic, instructional Blue: professional, medical, tranquil, trustworthy Purple: spiritual, wise, evocative Black: credible and powerful White: simple, clean, pure Pink: fun and flirty Brown: rural, historical, steady 2. Avoid the Cliché The basic archetype above is being used again and again in logo design right now and it’s getting old fast. Why not use a design that you actually thought up yourself rather than ripping off what everyone else is doing? 3. Consider Proportion & Symmetry Here circles aren’t used to convince you of some strange cosmic tale that makes no sense, they’re simply used as a guide to creating a well-balanced kisshentai logo with consistent curves and arcs. 4. Everybody Loves Custom Type Too often we see logo design as simply a trip to the font menu to see which typeface makes the company name look best. If someone is paying you to “design” their logo, they probably expect you to put a little more effort into it. for more examples go to hentaihaven 5.Understand the brand Is the brand utility-driven or is it more focused on evoking emotion? Is it contemporary or quirky? What does the customer care about, and what does the brand aspire to be? While it is helpful to stay up to date on design trends, it's more vital to stay true to a brand's overarching personality just like for hentai brand you shouldn't consider thinks you do for any other niche for a great example of it visit sites or brands related that niche like hentai haven 6. Keep it Simple Let’s face it, not everyone can bust out the beautiful, hand-drawn script on a whim. Just because you’re a designer doesn’t mean you’re an awesome illustrator or typographer (though it helps). If you fit this description, fear not, there’s nothing preventing you from making awesome logos. 7. Use online resources There is a vast sea of information online for those who need some inspiration, collaboration or assistance when designing a company logo.