printersupports
10+ Views

How do I Reset my Canon MG3600 Wireless Printer?

Are You Using a Canon MG3600? Learn How to Reset It in Case You Need To

Canon MG3600 is a very good printer. It has a self-cleaning feature as well. Sometimes it needs your help though. If you are having Canon MG 3600 series printer and if you are not able to get your work done out of it then we can understand your problem. But you need not worry. We will sort things out for you in a lucid fashion. Just go through the post and get your Canon ready to shoot.

Your Canon printer can start troubling you due to various issues such as connectivity and driver issues. It is possible that your computer lost contact with the network or maybe some firewall issues, etc. In this post, we are going to share with you how to resolve your printer issues and reset them. The following steps will elucidate the ways to solve your problem:

1. You can use the printer troubleshooter.
2. Then check with the Spooler.
3. If things are not sorted then go to Network Discovery Mode.
4. Check with the ink absorber full error too.

Please keep updating your printer with the latest driver software for it to work bug-free. You can do it using your PC or MAC. If your wifi router or the configuration was changed then try resetting it. The steps to it are in the following:

1. First, turn your printer on.
2. Press and hold on to the wifi button, till the power button flashes release the button.
3. Press the Color start button.
4. Press the wifi button.
5. Check if the wifi lamp is blinking and the power button is still.

When you see the message saying that the ‘The printer will be connected to the following wireless router’ then click on ‘Yes’ and select your network. Hope it solves your problem of how to reset Canon printer.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How Machine Learning Is Changing IT Monitoring In 2020
The IT infrastructure has become remarkably complex; it becomes crucial for IT leaders to create new monitoring processes relevant to their organizations. IT monitoring covers a wide range of products allowing analysts to determine if the IT team performs at the expected level of service and manage any problems detected. This can be done by basic testing or using advanced tools like machine learning (ML). As the speed of change in the industry increases, IT operations are required to help the business stay afloat to fill experience gaps and allow customers to focus on their business. The challenge that the IT monitoring team facing is the tendency to use legacy systems that need to be actively running. This puts the IT monitoring team at a significant disadvantage and leaves them scrutinizing unnecessary noise and missing information packets. What if the performance of these systems is optimized? Artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) continue to play a vital role in taking the pressure off internal processes. The road to leverage AI and ML are partly driven by the need to implement data first when building core systems, partly because of the cross-industry leap to cloud. In such crises as COVID19, companies are trying to capitalize on the power of AI-powered tools, and more organizations are creating pathways that reflect the need for strategic change. Machine learning in IT monitoring # 1 | Adjusted alerts Sharpening the known pain point in traditional anomaly detection systems, using a combination of supervised and unsupervised machine learning algorithms, we can reduce the signal-to-noise ratio of alarms as well as correlate those alerts across multiple toolkits in real-time. Additionally, algorithms can capture corrective behavior to suggest remedial steps when a problem occurs in the future. # 2 | Comparing the indicators We can determine correlations between metrics sent from different data sources in our infrastructure and applications through advanced anomaly detection systems based on machine learning algorithms. Additionally, some ML platforms provide one-time cost optimization reports that can compare instance usage to AWS spend. # 3 | Business Intelligence Different anomalies can be detected within massive amounts of data to turn them into valuable business insights via real-time analytics and automated irregular detection systems. Machine learning logic can be applied to metrics obtained from various sources to perform automated anomaly detection before processing the data to mark anomalies that can be scored to be used for identifying how much irregularity the event is. # 4 | Natural language processing Machine learning helps define millions of events into a single manageable set of insights using topology, semantic, natural language processing, and clustering algorithms. Similar to the previous solutions, using these algorithms helps reduce the triggered events and alerts, which allow more efficient use of resources and faster problem resolution. # 5 | Cognitive perception There is an alternative use of machine learning for IT monitoring to combine ML with crowdsourcing to filter out massive log data to identify events. This helps focus on how humans interact with the data rather than focus solely on mathematical analysis. This approach is called perceptual insights, and it denotes important events that may occur, and that needs to be taken into account. Although the application of machine learning is not strictly straightforward, its potential is clear to transform IT monitoring. As IT infrastructure continues to grow, it is clear that many industries are turning to ML to find effective and budget-friendly solutions today and in the future. One side note Vietnam software outsourcing industry has recently become dynamic. When it comes to Vietnam Machine Learning engineers, they are well equipped with the necessary knowledge and skillsets.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
Thay Pin Dell VH748 Cho Máy Dell 5460, 5470, 5480, 5560
Pin Dell VH748 Dành Cho Những Ai Cần Pin Chất Lượng, Đúng Giá, Vừa Túi Tiền Pin laptop Dell VH748 được Doctorlaptop nhập từ các nhà phân phối sản phẩm của hãng dell uy tín, pin máy laptop Dell Inspiron VH748 có chất lượng rất tốt được sản xuất tại nhà máy uy tín hàng đầu thế giới chuyên gia công sản xuất pin cho các hãng Dell, Asus, Acer, Hp, Lenovo, Toshiba, Sony vaio. Chúng tôi tuyệt đối không nhập pin laptop Dell Inspiron VH748 chất lượng thấp, vì pin sử dụng hàng ngày và lâu dài. Nên pin laptop phải có chất lượng thì mới bền được nhé quí vị. Tuyệt đối là không. Đội ngũ nhập pin của Doctorlaptop làm việc rất chăm chỉ test pin và kiểm tra pin liên tục để chỉ tuyển chọn những nhà phân phối pin laptop có uy tín và chuyên sản xuất pin chất lượng tốt. Một lần nữa, Doctorlaptop nói không với loại pin kém chất lượng. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT CỦA PIN DELL  Tên BatteryPin Dell vh748 Loại Pin Li-Po [ Lithium Polymer ]  Mã Pin Dell VH748  Số Cell 3 Cell  Điện Thế Sử Dụng 11.1V  Công Suất 51.2WH  Chất Lượng 100% mới Màu Sắc Đen Giá Pin Laptop dell chính hãng mua là bao nhiêu         Trên thị trường thì có nhiều loại pin cho laptop dell thượng vàng hạ cám chất lượng bèo béo beo giá thật rẻ củng có. Có nơi bán giá trên trời giá cao ngất ngưỡng củng có.         Riêng shop Doctorlaptop chỉ có đúng 2 loại thôi nhé. Pin Dell Vostro VH748 Oem pin thay thế Giá bán là Call                          ( Pin Oem pin thay thế của hãng thứ 3 sàn xuất nhé ) Pin Laptop Dell Vostro VH748 chính hãng Giá bạn mua là 980k                           ( Pin chính hãng này là hàng xách tay về nhé ) Mã Pin Dell vh748 được sử dụng cho các modell pin laptop sau : Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5460  Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5470  Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5480 Pin Laptop Dell Vostro 5560 Nguồn xem chi tiết : https://linhkienlaptop.net/pin-dell-vh748/
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing