Cards you may also be interested in
Giới Thiệu Về Siemens Industry Mall
SIEMENSIMlà từ viết tắt của cụm từ tiếng anh “SIEMENS INDUSTRY MALL” – được chúng tôi tạm dịch là “TRUNG TÂM MUA SẮM SẢN PHẨM CÔNG NGHIỆP HÃNG SIEMENS“. Qua tên gọi đã thể hiện được siemensim.com là đơn vị cung cấp các giải pháp, dịch vụ và sản phẩm công nghiệp mang thương hiệu của hãng Siemens. Ngoài ra, siemensim.com còn được biết đến từ các quý khách hàng với nhiều tên gọi khác trên thị trường như: đại diện / đại lý / nhà cung cấp / nhà phân phối chính thức Siemens tại Việt Nam. 1. Điều khiển công nghiệp Cung cấp các thiết bị điều khiển công nghiệp có phạm vi lựa chọn siêu rộng nhằm đáp ứng được hầu hết các quy mô, mức độ điều khiển trong các máy móc, dây chuyền, hệ thống ở các nhà máy và các khu công nghiệp. Các hệ thống điều khiển điển hình như: LOGO! Logic Module, SIMATIC S7-1200, SIMATIC S7-1500, SIMATIC S7-300, SIMATIC S7-400, SIMATIC ET 200SP, SIMATIC ET 200S, SIMATIC ET 200Pro. Ngoài ra, còn có các thiết bị điều khiển chuyên dụng khác dành cho các hệ thống: HVAC, BMS, EMS, DCS. PCS, MES, .v.v. 2. Truyền thông công nghiệp Cung cấp các thiết bị mạng công nghiệp, mạng truyền thông công nghiệp (IIoT): thiết bị chuyển mạch công nghiệp (Industrial Ethernet Switch), bộ định tuyến công nghiệp (Industrial Router), bộ phát sóng không dây công nghiệp, bộ chuyển đổi giao thức công nghiệp (Industrial Gateway), bộ chuyển đổi đa phương tiện công nghiệp (Industrial Media Converter), serial device server, injector, .v.v. 3. Bộ nguồn công nghiệp Cung cấp các bộ chuyển đổi nguồn công nghiệp với điện áp đầu vào 1 Pha (100-240 VAC) / 3 Pha (400-500 VAC) / DC (110-300 VDC, 14-60 VDC) sang điện áp đầu ra: 5 VDC / 12 VDC / 15 VDC / 24 VDC / 36 VDC / 48 VDC với cường độ dòng điện đầu ra: 0.6 A / 1.3 A / 2 A / 2.1 A / 2.5 A / 3 A / 3.1 A / 3.5 A / 3.7 A / 4 A / 4.1 A / 5 A / 6.5 A / 7 A / 8 A / 8.3 A / 10 A / 12 A / 13 A / 14 A / 20 A / 40 A / .v.v. 4. Máy tính công nghiệp Cung cấp các loại máy tính công nghiệp như: máy tính công nghiệp lắp tủ rack (Rack PC); máy tính công nghiệp để bàn, lắp tủ điều khiển, nhỏ gọn (Box PC); máy tính công nghiệp tích hợp màn hình cảm ứng (Panel PC) / máy tính công nghiệp All-in-One; máy tính công nghiệp mini, máy tính nhúng công nghiệp không quạt. Có sẵn: máy tính bảng công nghiệp; laptop công nghiệp và các tùy chọn màn hình máy tính công nghiệp. 5. Màn hình công nghiệp Cung cấp các loại màn hình công nghiệp như: màn hình điều khiển và giám sát trực tiếp giữ người và máy (màn hình HMI), màn hình phắng công nghiệp (màn hình IFP), màn hình mỏng công nghiệp cho các ứng dụng máy khách (màn hình ITC) với đầy đủ các phiên bản (không cảm ứng, cảm ứng đơn điểm, cảm ứng đa điểm). 6. Phần mềm công nghiệp Cung cấp các loại phần mềm công nghiệp như: phần mềm lập trình và cấu hình; phần mềm vận hành và giám sát; phần mềm quản lý và theo dõi; phần mềm thu thập và xử lý dữ liệu, phần mềm mô phỏng, phần mềm thiết kế, phần mềm sản xuất, .v.v. Một số phần mềm tiêu biểu như: phần mềm SCADA, phần mềm STEP 7, phần mềm WinCC (WinCC Basic, WinCC Comfort, WinCC Unified, WinCC Advanced, WinCC Professional, WinCC Unified Runtime, WinCC Runtime Advanced, WinCC Runtime Professional, .v.v.). SIEMENSIM.COM là đơn vị cung cấp các giải pháp, dịch vụ và sản phẩm công nghiệp mang thương hiệu Siemens. Ngoài ra, chúng tôi còn được biết đến với nhiều tên gọi khác trên thị trường như: đại diện / đại lý / nhà cung cấp / nhà phân phối chính thức của Siemens tại Việt Nam. Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Toà nhà văn phòng T14 Khu Đô Thị Vinhomes, 458 Minh Khai, Khu đô thị Times City, Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội 100000 Tel: +84 395595133 Email: siemens@siemensim.com Website: www.siemensim.com
Solana NFT Development - Launch NFT Marketplace on Solana
NFT Marketplace on Solana The increasing number of NFT adoption in this digital world boosts traffic on NFT Marketplaces, causing network congestion and more transaction fees. In order to alleviate these shortcomings, new blockchain networks are being created. Solana is one such blockchain network that enables quick transactions with less gas fee due to its unique consensus algorithm. NFT Marketplaces serve as a central platform, and this NFT MarketPlace on Solana speeds up transactions while keeping gas costs down. If you're perplexed by the development of a Solana-based NFT marketplace, you're not alone, you've arrived at the right location. Solana NFT Marketplace Development The huge trend of non-fungible tokens has necessitated the creation of a digital environment to facilitate their exchange. NFT marketplace platforms dedicated to launching and trading NFTs offer a beneficial experience for both makers and takers. Maticz is a top-rated NFT Marketplace Development Company that offers premium Solana NFT marketplace development services to help you to launch your own NFT marketplace platform that gives a seamless user experience and helps you to stand out from the competitors. Our Solana NFT marketplace platforms come with a robust trading engine, storefront, advanced searching filters, and so forth. Solana NFT Development Nearly every business industry has been impressed by NFTs, which have experienced tremendous growth and rewards in terms of profits and revenues. Maticz the pioneers in NFT development Services on Solana can assist you in creating NFTs for works of art, digital collectibles, gaming, sports, music, movies, the metaverse, and more. Our end-to-end NFT solution includes trustworthy security and cutting-edge innovation, that provides small and large enterprises a new set of advantages they've never had before. Benefits of Solana NFT Marketplace 1. Solana NFT Marketplaces satisfies the blockchain trilemma with a fully decentralized, scalable, and secure. 2. It removes central authority so that it does not restrict the user's transactions in any way. 3. The Lucrative Solana NFT Marketplace allows users to stake their NFT digital assets and generates a handful of profits. 4. Solana is 3500 times quicker than Ethereum and 10,000 times faster than Bitcoin in terms of transaction speed. Contact Us for Solana NFT Development >>>
Important Key Points of Social Media Marketing
While looking out for the SMM service expert team you are bound to reach social media marketing experts. SMM is an excellent way for businesses of all sizes to reach prospects and relevant customers. SMM is a form of online marketing that includes creating and sharing content on social media networks in order to achieve your marketing and advertising objectives. The activities like text posting and image-videos uploads, and other content that drives people’s engagement, as well as paid social media advertising involves in Social Media Marketing. The five fundamental pillars of Social Media Marketing Strategy. First of all, when you start creating social media marketing campaigns; define the objectives of your business. Whenever you creating a social media marketing campaign with no social strategy that is like wasting your efforts without the right direction. Planning and Publishing. Plan your campaign objectives in such a way, there is a high chance of getting your goals, Then publishing on social media is as simple as sharing a blog post, an image, or a video on a social media platform. Also, to ensure that you are maximizing your reach on social media, you need to publish great content that your audience likes, at the right timing and frequency. Listening and Engagement. As your business and social media continue to grow, conversations about your brand will also increase. Persons will comment on your social media posts, tag you in their social media posts, or send you a message directly. People could even talk about your brand on social media without letting you know. So you’re going to want to monitor your brand’s social media conversations. Analytics. Whether you are publishing content or engaging in social media, you should know how your social media marketing works in real-time. Track the reachability of people on social media monthly. The social media platforms themselves provide a basic level of this information. You can use the wide range of social media analytics tools available, such as hoot suite, to obtain more in-depth analytics information or to compare easily across social media platforms. Advertising. Today Social media advertising platforms are so powerful that you can determine exactly who to display your ads online. You can create target audiences based on their demographics, interests, behavior, and more. Endnote: When you run multiple social media advertising campaigns at once, you can consider making bulk changes, automating processes, and optimizing your ads using a social media advertising tool.
Launch a full-fledged Practo Clone app to gain profits shortly
Technology makes everyone’s lives easier, having positive as well as negative impacts. The most suitable saying for it is “Every coin has two sides.” Straight to the point of positive impacts, people get everything they need with the help of mobile apps. In the digital era, everyone has smartphones in their hands. So, it is easy for everyone to avail of any services hassle-free. For instance, Practo is a doctor appointment booking app that facilitates users to book appointments and even get video consultations with doctors (virtually). Undoubtedly, doctor consultation apps like Practo get well noticed among many over the past few years, especially amidst the Covid-19 pandemic. This app helped the patients to connect with the doctors even during the crisis. Yes, a big thanks to technology! Without it, it is hard for everyone to survive the tough times. Entrepreneurs aspire to launch an app like Practo: Do you know why? An app like Practo is only helped patients but also cultivated the idea of launching a similar app for entrepreneurs. Recently, the healthcare industry has been revolutionizing with the emergence of one such app. Even so, there will be room for new apps, which inspires new-age entrepreneurs to launch their doctor consultation apps. A proven statistics of Practo that inspires you to have a thought of entering the on-demand industry with a doctor consultation app are explained here. After a three-year gap, Practo has secured $32 million in funding from investors like Chinese life insurance conglomerate A1A company, Sequoia Capital, Tencent, Sofina Ventures, and Matrix Partners. From March 2020 to May 2020, there is a significant rise in the demand for online doctor consultation apps. This app is handling more than 50 million appointments with more healthcare professionals registered with it. In 2020, the revenue generated by Practo was nearly $2 billion. Moreover, the online healthcare industry’s net value is expected to touch US$270.3 billion by the end of 2021. It is a 23.6% surge when compared to the previous years. Launch a Practo Clone app packed with significant features Practo Clone is a mimic of the original version of Practo in terms of functionality and features. Replicating the success concept will ensure the possibilities for business success. The most common features of the on-demand doctor consultation app you could consider incorporating into your Practo Clone are listed here. Practo Clone app comprises Doctor app, Patient app, and Admin panel. Features of Doctor app In-app chat Multiple payment options Search filter Health records Features of Patient app Digital prescriptions Availability toggle Edit appointment bookings Feedback Features of Admin panel Maintain records Create sub-admins Ad management Manage users details Apart from the general features, add advanced & innovative features to make your app unique. Stand out from the crowd! How can you make revenue out of it? You can implement multiple revenue streams based on the business model you choose. You would get considerable revenue only when your app has a larger user base. Perform effective marketing campaigns to reach out to your target audience. Thereby, you can make more revenue from your app. Three effective monetization strategies are as follows. Commission charges In-app advertising Featured listings Final note It is high time to enter the on-demand industry. Utilize a readily available Practo Clone app loaded with user-friendly features. Launch your on-demand doctor consultation app and make earnings.
Vill du veta viktig information om bullermätning? Här är några tips för dig
Mätning av buller på arbetsplatser samt trafikbuller mätning är det viktigaste som ska göras på fältet. Att ha denna information hjälper individer att identifiera ljudkällorna och hjälper till att förstå ljudets dåliga effekter på vardagen. Vill veta mer? Scrolla ner. Vad är dB -formeln för brusmätning? När vi mäter ljudnivån med en ljudnivåmätare mäter vi ljudets intensitet i decibel (dB). Det exakta förhållandet ger den exakta formeln som ges Bels = log (P2 / P1) där P2 / P1 står för förhållandet. Därför är bälten den större enheten, varför den inte används för exakt mätning. Medan värdet 10 dB gör en bel. Godtagbar ljudnivå I industriområden är ljudgränsen 75 dB under dagtid medan 70 dB på natten. I ett kommersiellt område kan det vara 65dB på dagen och 55 dB på natten. bullermätning lägenhet tillåter professionellt tillstånd som är 55dB under dagtid och 45dB på natten är bra för ett bostadsområde. Viskning kan vara 30 dB, normalt samtal är cirka 60 dB och en fordonsmotor som kör kan vara 95 dB. Ljud över 70 dB kan leda till hörselnedsättning. Det höga ljudet över 120 dB kan leda till omedelbara hörselskador. Kontakta bullermätning Malmö experter om du alltid har problem med buller. Deras experter kommer med Sound View Instruments och gör bullerinspektion av den tillhandahållna platsen. Biverkningar av hög exponering för bullerföroreningar • Experter från bullermätning Göteborg betonar att buller är en av de främsta orsakerna till sömnlöshet eller sömnlöshet i storstäder. Människor känner sig inte tillräckligt bekväma för att få god sömn. • Stress, ångest, irritation är vanligt hos personer med hög bullerexponering. • Lång exponering kan leda till hörselnedsättning. • Högt blodtryck, hjärtsjukdomar och andra icke-kommunikationssjukdomar ses mestadels vid gamla åldrar. • Regelbunden exponering i närvaro av buller kan komma ut i form av irritation, nervositet och svårigheter för människorna. Slutsats Det är hög tid att förstå vikten av korrekt ljudnivå i våra liv. Problemet ses vanligtvis i tätorter och högre myndigheter och kommissioner bör fatta rätt beslut för att kontrollera buller. Den första lösningen för att lösa problemet är medvetenheten om problemet bland människor. Regeringen bör också spela en aktiv roll genom att beställa mätningar av trafikbuller i städer med mycket buller. Fråga nu efter ljudmätningstjänster i Stockholm, Göteborg, Malmö Sverige. Website: http://soundview.se/ | Telefon: 072-576 62 52 | E-post: info@soundview.se
Different Types of Software Development You Must Know About
Software development has been in high demand for a long time, and it shows no signs of slowing down soon. Its capacity to represent organizations and companies in a competitive job market is the basis for this. Indeed, due to job demand, wage expectations, and career reviews, it was recently named the top job in the United States. By 2026, the Bureau of Labor Statistics predicts a 30% increase in employment in the software development profession. The software solutions can change how your business operates, functions, and take the revenues to the next level. There are different types of software development in the market. And you probably must have a product or products in mind to create if you're looking to engage a software development company, such as a program, an app, or a website. Of different types of software development, before you start searching, you need to figure out what you're seeking in addition to what you're building. Software development comes in a variety of forms. Let’s have a glance at some of the many kinds present. Some of them overlie and can be seen in a single frame while the others need a unique skill-set. You can contact best software development company for software and mobile application development. 1. Web-Development The process of creating online applications is known as web development. These apps are accessed using a web browser on a variety of devices. A mobile app, on the other hand, operates on a phone or tablet and does not require an internet connection to function. Web development is a broad word that encompasses both front-end and back-end work. Certified Full-stack web developers are also available. For web development, you should know Javascript, Django, HTML, C/C++, ASP, PHP, Ruby on Rails, Python, etc. 2. Mobile Development A mobile developer, as the name suggests, creates programs that run natively on mobile devices such as smartphones, tablets, and even smartwatches. Typically, these individuals will focus on either iOS or Android development, but not both. Mobile development's adaptability allows you to play everything from Candy Crush to console-quality games in the palm of your hand. There are applications for pretty much everything, from the mundane (finding a restaurant for lunch or reading the news) to the bizarre (reminding you to drink water throughout the day or morphing). Prakash Software Solutions Pvt Ltd is leading mobile app development company in india. You can contact for your business or e-commerce based ios and android applications. All you need to know is Android, HTML5, Swift (for iOS), Objective C, Java, C# 3. Frontend Development Frontend developers are responsible for the part of the product that the user interacts with. They're mostly interested in the user interface (UI). They might design the layout, visual characteristics, and interactive parts of a website or app, for example. Their function, however, is not the same as that of a user interface (UI) or user experience (UX) designer. They also address issues and ensure that the UI works on a variety of platforms. Frontend developers must be skilled programmers who collaborate closely with backend developers to guarantee that the two parts of the product work together. Hope you liked our post on types of software development here. Stay tuned with us for more interesting topics like this.
Bring Impeccable Changes In Remote Work
Regular Monitoring of the remote workforce brings a lot of wins for organizations. This can become a swift and simple task for all managers to provide a permanent value to the organization. It can also ensure that every team member is aware of the latest projects activities or even their responsibilities and make everyone understand what is happening around them, either inside or outside the organization. Thus, when managers have regular communication with their remote teams, it helps a lot, especially when problems happen unexpectedly. And when they have been able to discuss issues as soon as possible, the problem will not lead to significant disruptions that may affect the overall process. Remote Monitoring & its Benefits Remote Monitoring is a process of tracking employees’ activities, internal communication, and performance without making them feel observed. The aim is to achieve better business success through employee satisfaction. You can use just one tool or combine it if you have various remote locations with specific requirements. Let’s explore some of its benefits below - 1. Employers can easily monitor their employee’s performance remotely without having to check upon them physically. 2. Online time tracker helps you in getting better results from each employee. 3. It helps in knowing how much time a person has invested in a project and whether the schedule is maintained. 4. It is very helpful to get in touch with your team members’ performance status from time to time. In addition to the enumerated time benefits above, productivity time tracking software provides a diverse range of time management features such as the time entry feature (which means that you can enter time manually), time card creation, auto time input from emails, and many more. Reasons to track activities of your remote workforce 1. To minimize the distractions 2. Add surveillance for insider threats 3. To develop clear productivity directives for a remote team 4. Project Management Tracking 5. Create an extra layer of security for weak remote networks Which software should be used for employee monitoring? Monitoring and tracking Employee Productivity and performance can be complex, but the right software will show increased quality from your team. When choosing a monitoring tool, you need to make sure it fits your company culture for everyone in the office. A Time Tracker Software should be able to meet the following requirements- · Activity monitoring · Time tracking · Task tracking · Better employee management · Remote access · Time wasted reports · Better productivity · Clear timesheets WorkStatus is one of the best Employees Monitoring Software that meets all the above requirements. Also Read : How Can Regular Monitoring in Remote Work Bring Impeccable Changes?
Nano Titanium Dioxide Market to cross USD 16,682 million by 2022
Nano Titanium Dioxide Market was exceeded USD 4,486 million in 2015 and is expected to cross USD 16,682 million by 2022, According to report published by Allied Market Research. Consumption of the nano titanium dioxide is maximum in cosmetic application throughout the study period. Asia – Pacific is expected to continue to be the leading consumer in the global market until 2022. Nano Titanium Dioxide Market will expand at a robust pace in the coming years. Nanoscale titanium dioxide is approximately 100 times finer than the titanium dioxide (TiO2) pigment and is commonly applicable in high-factor sun protection creams, textile fibers or wood preservatives, paints & coatings, and plastics. Get Sample Copy of This Research Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/1703 Factors that drive the nano titanium dioxide market are upsurge in demand for passive protective coatings, growth in penetration of UV-filters in personal care products & sunscreens, and trend towards environmental sustainability. However, toxicity at higher concentration is expected to hamper the market growth along with rise in penetration of nano zinc oxide. Major players in the industry invest significantly in research & development to launch new commercial applications at low cost. Strategic collaborations & business expansion are the other major strategies adopted by some of the industry players. The major companies profiled in the report include BASF SE, Cabot Corporation, CINKARNA Celje d.d., Cristal, Croda International Plc, E. I. Du Pont De Nemours and Company, Evonik Industries AG, Huntsman International LLC, Nano-Oxides Inc., NanoScale Corporation, and Tayca Corporation. According to Eswara Prasad, Team Lead, Chemical Research at Allied Market Research, “Nano titanium dioxide market is driven by its extraordinary physio-chemical properties, which results in improved performance of end-products.” Key findings of the study: Pigment segment is expected to witness highest CAGR of 21.9% during the forecast period. Paints & coatings along with cosmetic segment together account for more than two-third market share. Asia-Pacific is anticipated to lead the market, growing at a CAGR of 21.3%, in value terms, from 2016 to 2022. China, Germany, and U.S. led the global nano titanium dioxide market in 2015. In 2015, Europe and Asia-Pacific collectively accounted for nearly two-thirds of the worldwide demand for nano titanium dioxide and are expected to maintain their lead position throughout the forecast period. However, Asia-Pacific is projected to be the fastest growing region, with a CAGR of 21.3%, in value terms, followed by LAMEA, North America, and Europe. In 2015, cosmetics was the largest application segment, in terms of revenue and volume, with more than one-third share followed by paints & coatings, pigments, plastics, energy, and others. Furthermore, in cosmetic application nano titanium dioxide is used as UV blocker in various sunscreen applications. Request Inquiry Before Purchase: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/purchase-enquiry/1703 About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of “Market Research Reports” and “Business Intelligence Solutions”. AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain.
What COVID-19 Impacted on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The pandemic started with its epicenter in China in 2019 and has been continuously spreading by then to all over the world, so far 216 countries and territories have been affected with Covid-19, the U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 4.38 million, followed by Brazil, India and then by many European countries such as Russia, Spain, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reaching to the big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which has adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies are being bound to take stringent actions of laying off their employees, small businesses are being shut, and manufacturing facilities are being put on hold. There has been a disruption in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. However, now almost in every country, the factories are started to reopen by taking some prevention such as 20% -50% employees on the field, social distancing, extreme hygiene measures, and others to support the economy. It is supporting the economy and helping to lower the recession rate at a certain level. COVID-19 highly impacted the personal and domestic cleaning robots market due to the recession gripping the world and a decline in disposable income, the demand for personal and domestic robots declined. Also, the behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health and spending for future use due to incurred losses which lead to a decrease in the sale of cleaning robots. However, cleaning robots have a huge demand in the healthcare sector. During the time of social distancing, hospitals are demanding mobile robots integrated with UV-C light disinfection equipment to sanitize the wards and rooms to minimize any physical contact. For instance, In June 2020, According to the founder and chairman of Milagrow Robots, there has been a huge surge in demand for floor and window cleaning robots. The total sale is expected to be 300,000 to 400,000 cleaning robots in 2020 when compared to 10,000 cleaning robots in 2019. STEPS TAKEN BY MANUFACTURERS DURING COVID-19 SITUATION As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued downward pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They would continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. In December 2020, LG Electronics announced the launch of the autonomous robot with disinfecting UV light for various B2B applications. This robot uses ultraviolet (UV-C) light to disinfect high-touch, high-traffic areas and is designed for hospitality, education, corporate, retail, restaurant, and transportation customers to reduce exposure to harmful bacteria and germs The pandemic may drive the enhancement of automation, digitalization, and artificial intelligence (AI) in almost all sectors. In a situation like social distancing automation and robotics could reduce dependence on human labor and increase productivity, preventing the chances of losses. The pandemic has boosted the growth of healthcare industries. As people need to maintain physical distancing, manufacturers can gain the advantage of this norm to address the mass public in hospitals and crowded places. Manufacturers were engaged in product development with advanced technologies, partnerships, and collaborations to gain a competitive advantage in the market. For instance, In January 2021, SAMSUNG announced the launch of new AI-powered robotic vacuum and laundry products. The new JetBot 90 AI+ features smart technologies that optimize the cleaning route and respond to its environment. The JetBot 90 AI+ is the world’s first smart robotic vacuum that helps to automate home cleaning in these Covid times IMPACT ON DEMAND The behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health. The government is also working on research and development to develop a vaccine and avoid any further pandemic as such. The government is using augmented and virtual reality for the known disasters which can help in reducing the effects of the disaster. The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries, companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. The pandemic has brought a huge demand for cleaning robots to ensure safety as COVID-19 has put cleaning and disinfection front and center in facility maintenance and at other places. Huge adoption of technology, automation, and smart buildings is gradually increasing the scope of growth for the cleaning robot market. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The pandemic has brought a huge impact on the supply chain of the cleaning robot market. The logistics and transportation of assets deteriorated a lot. The supply chain was adversely affected as the lockdown prevailed in many regions globally, the government has limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. The supply chain is experiencing disruption in Chinese parts exports, large-scale manufacturing interruptions across Europe, and the closure of assembly plants in the U.S. The manufacturers were facing a shortage of raw material, shifting of production to other countries, liquidity crunch to delays in availability of models, and deferred launches. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. CONCLUSION As the Covid-19 prevails the cleaning robot market has witnessed a gradual increase in the demand for cleaning robots and services. Most of the manufacturing facilities were closed bringing down the production of cleaning robots which leads to disruption in the supply chain. However, as the markets are getting digitally transformed and people are being more reliable on digital sources the market seems to be growing. Organizations operating under this market were building up new strategies to maintain all the safety measures at facilities and focusing on technological up-gradation to boost the growth of the market. Even after the pandemic automation of industries will continue to increase which acts as a major driver for the market. Growing demand from the healthcare, media & entertainment, and retail sector will act as a major boosting factor for the growth of the market in this pandemic.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view, productivity and tracking time allow you to improve the team’s performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.  What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays online timesheets software.  Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee’s efficiency to finish their task.  Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee’s dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee’s work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.  This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company’s expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using Online Timesheets in different terms. Let’s check out how: Law Firm – The law firm sector keeps a record of their client’s dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers – Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the Timesheet online calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants – The accountant’s profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client’s project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in employee tracking and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.  Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour’s production. An Online Timesheets Software like WorkStatus will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source : Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual
What Impacted COVID-19 on Cloud Computing ?
Impact of COVID–19 on Cloud Computing in the Semiconductors and Electronics Industry Overview: An outbreak of the most dangerous epidemics called Corona Virus disease also known as COVID-19 has galloped the whole world with its worst effects and made world standstill in terms of movements of population, markets, cash flows, and economies. This outburst of virus forced various governments to launch lockdowns and commuting restrictions in the hope to contain this virus from spreading rapidly until the vaccine is invented. Lockdowns indicate temporary shutting of marketplaces, plants, workplaces except for essential services such as medics, doctors, and food markets. Lockdowns have negatively impacted several economies and sectors such as manufacturing, automotive, oil & gas, tourism, hospitality; on the other hand, it has also impacted positively on several sectors such as healthcare, cloud computing industry, and such others. The cloud computing adoption rate has massively increased due to companies offering work from home policies to its employees. Due to lockdown situations, various IT companies started offering work from home to its employees permanently or temporarily, which requires to cloud platform access to its employees in order to get the work done and provide required information portal access. Logically, the majority of the employees worldwide is working from home adoption of cloud platforms and is going to experience a sharp rise. For instance, managing director of Google Cloud India, Karan Bajwa in an interview said, “The one thing we have seen from this unexpected outbreak is the rapid adoption of digital tools as more agile organizations turn to technology to stay connected and productive, as more and more businesses rely on connecting an at-home workforce to maintain productivity, we have seen surges in the use of Google Meet, our video conferencing product, at a rate we’ve never witnessed before”. Earlier cloud meant, collection of vaporized water in the sky; but now when someone utters cloud corporates think about cloud computing; that’s’ how cloud computing made a corner space in the minds of computer technology students, aspirants, corporates and industry leaders. Cloud computing was growing at a healthy CAGR even before COVID–19 pandemic due to its features of low costs, application-specific cost and hassle-free storage facilities, since pandemic erupted adoption rate has seen sharp rise in the cloud computing industry. This scenario is mainly due to work from policies, businesses have gone digital, booming e-commerce industry, and other such sectors which require IT services to operate their entities. For instance, Director of ITU, Doreen Bogdan-Martin told, “Cloud computing represents the catalyst and the enabler of the important technological shift that was already well underway before COVID-19”. Apart from the IT sector, other sectors have also started adopting cloud computing to ensure smooth workflow, such other sectors are e-commerce, healthcare, media and entertainment. Impact on Demand & Supply Chain: As described in the overview demand for cloud computing or cloud applications has seen major growth spike majorly due to remote workforce operating for different organizations. The companies that were earlier using the software are now shifting their operations on software as a service platform which makes way for cloud applications. All of the business sectors worldwide have experienced this pandemic effect somewhat negatively; however few technologies such as cloud computing could bring businesses back on track as it offers remote work facilities at low cost and being safe from this disease spreading. IT can bring back the organizations which are experiencing losses to no loss situation of low loss situation or marginal profit situation. According to MIT Technology Review, major companies are shifting to the cloud, “We needed to downgrade our servers to save costs, and we also want to increase capacity once the lockdown is over. We used the elastic capacity expansion utility in Alibaba Cloud for our product clusters, which automatically downgrades and upgrades resources according to traffic volume. As our business grows, customers will have new expectations, requiring more features, a smoother experience, and greater service availability”. With pandemic continuing its havoc for about 8 months as of now, companies cannot be shut for long as economies are being affected; decreasing per capita income rate, companies increasing debt is forcing organizations to opt for a cloud application, which is generating very high demand for cloud solutions, according to Mirae Asset, Korean Investment firm suggested that growth rate would be around 58% for cloud computing adoption in Asia region. President of international business at Alibaba Cloud applications are cost effective as it provides specific features according to requirement at reduced cost which is ideal small & medium enterprises (SMEs) technology in this pandemic situation. Selina Yuan expressed views on cost saving by SMEs, “When businesses can purchase cloud products on demand, and scale cloud resource consumption up and down based on their actual needs, going onto the cloud actually helps them with easier access to digital tools and best-in-class technologies in a cost-effective way—and access insight and intelligence that could see them emerge from the crisis even stronger. This is especially true for SMEs, who can capture the opportunities arising from cloud intelligence without heavy upfront IT investment.” Supply chain is not impacted due to this pandemic as deployment virtually done and no physical means are used, which ensures smooth supply chain. Cloud Intelligence, Selina Yuan also explained about how small & medium enterprises (SMEs) are rapidly adopting cloud solutions, further explained, “As enterprises and SMEs move more of their critical businesses online, they will increasingly look for trusted cloud vendors to support their online footprint in an efficient, resilient, and secure way”. Steps Taken by Cloud Computing Solutions & Service Providers: With organizations scaling up their operations by shifting to digital technology and adopting cloud services; solution and service providers of cloud computing are providing cloud services to SMEs also at higher pace. Apart from cloud computing giants such as Google, Amazon, Microsoft and Alibaba smaller providers are gearing up to grab the opportunity. Even the small chunk of this big pie would generate large amount of revenues. Cloud providers are offering clouds with unlimited storage, features to send confidential documents safely and online communication for meetings can be done through cloud services. Conclusion: From the overview, impact on demand & supply chain, and steps were taken by service providers it is evident that the cloud computing industry which was already growing with a healthy CAGR has achieved boosting growth rate since the outburst of COVID–19 pandemic. Since the pandemic situation in the coming times looks blur and unpredictable and safety norms implied by government bodies are in regulation; work from the home policy by companies is not getting lifted cloud computing industry will surely experience the boom. Many of the giant companies such as Quora, Twitter, OYO have opted for permanent work from home of long term work from home policies which indicates that cloud computing is the futuristic technology and will stay for the longest of the time. Cloud platforms help companies to get connected on cloud platforms such as Google meet where meetings can take place and cloud offers secured storage of meeting material. And these cloud platforms are generating heavy revenues in this pandemic situation. For instance, Google meet achieved a 60% day-on-day growth rate in recent times and is generating more than 30 times the revenue as in January 2020. Goggle meet secures daily 3,800 years size of meetings. According to IBM CEO Arvind Krishna, ““With this crisis, the importance of hybrid cloud and AI has accelerated. IT transformation journeys that would have lasted a few years are being packed into months”. He iterated a fact that digital transformation would have taken several years if pandemic situation did not occur. IBM launched several AI-powered services and hybrid cloud computing initiatives for its clients. According to Managing Director of Arrow PC Network, Gurpreet Singh in an interview said, “Customers will consume technology in all forms depending upon their workloads and hybrid cloud platforms will reap utmost benefit from it as this has opened up a myriad of possibilities in terms of technological advancement”, he further described in brief, “In simple terms, hybrid cloud is the future of IT in the post COVID-19 world”. Working from home, online business meets, online teaching at schools & universities, online examinations; all of these require strong and efficient online network which is wisely feasible with cloud computing technology. Even if pandemic situations are evaded cloud technology looks inevitable with ease of operations in which virtual things will ensure smooth workflows such as online meets, task monitoring, unlimited storage, and secured data. Digital transformation is the biggest step to future growth and adoption of cloud services is a vital step in the digital transformation of an organization. Above statements from industry experts, it can infer that the market for cloud computing is looking bright in terms of demand as of now and is expected to grow at greater growth in the coming times. In the coming half-decade cloud computing industry looks optimistic and can be seen as an opportunity.