idexbiometrics1
1+ Views

Biometric Authentication

IDEX Biometrics is one of the top fingerprint biometric authentication service providers. We have developed a full fingerprint biometric platform. Developing a biometrics technology requires a lot of testing to ensure they function as required in different situations. Check out our website to know why you should choose us over others.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
Buying DJI Air 2s Drone For Spying
When you're outside in your own yard, you stand there to think if you're going to buy yourself a new drone for sale, it is the DJI Air 2S Drone you need to buy. It has many of the best features, and is a high quality device you need to have when you're wanting to get interactive content. Spy drones are a popular topic, as many people continue to use drones for security. Spy drones fly in the air, and make their own mark as far as giving you the best video, and pictures, best of all no one will ever notice a drone in the air. The DJI Air 2S drone is a premium drone, using a quiet propelly, brushless motor, it is able to give you HD effects with your video as well as AI imaging for machine learning image recogniton. DJI drones has made a major update to this on-demand drone. When your plane is in the sky, object detection can easily focus on the target needed for a perfect aerial session. It has improved the image sensor, range and object tracking technology, so that the drone can detect high-quality images no matter how harsh the environment. This updated version with new technology provides a powerful connection that allows you to fly freely at such a high place, which is very different from the previous version. Ocusync O3 is a technology that provides fast video transmission, in which there are four different antennas to replicate the previous version of DJI Air 2.24 MPH at the best speed. It can operate in cold winds of -70 degrees Fahrenheit. It has a floating function, which allows you to get the best image with an accuracy of 0.1 m for perfect selfies. The maximum hovering time of DJI Mavic Air 2S is 29 minutes, and the beacon is turned off (to save battery life). The DJI Mavic Air 2s drone can be folded 4 inches x 1.3 x 1 inches. Make it a small, portable, handheld drone for sale. The drone has two different modes with a speed of 5 miles per second. The top speed exceeds 45 MPH, making it a very fast small drone. The drone will fly within a radius of 6000 meters, with enough space to fly, explore and take a lot of photos. The DJI Mavic 2 drone is equipped with all necessary accessories and tools to create the best drone flight kit for people who like to take the best photos and videos. We know this drone is a good professional spy drone, it makes for the best drone services for protecting your property. If you want a high quality drone for sale, you can always have a really cool drone that will allow you to configure this drone to basically follow a surrounding of your backyard that will protect it. The drone will have its own charging station so it can fully charge. Basically this is an autonomous drone you can buy online at A where there's plenty of the best DJI Air 2S drones for sale. Yes, the DJI Air 2S drone is priced at US$999 and the bundle FlyMore Combo is US$1,299, which includes two additional batteries, ND filters, a charging hub and your own custom handbag. You can put the device in Walk around easily on the shoulders, now. It has a beautiful screen. This way you can show the new DJI technology to everyone who took the best photo. With DJI Air 2S, you are a professional photographer, you have best friends around you, and there are many opportunities to buy a lot of cheap things. Everyone needs unique new photos instead of copying and pasting and cutting through the Internet. Cut and recycle the same image. The DJI Air 2S drone can fully handle commercial tasks. After all, it is the perfect adult toy for you to use a leisure drone in your spare time. As Spy Cameras are as popular as a drone will provide its service, we need a way to be able to place a camera inside a drone that will autonomously do all the security routes. Creating a new security spy drone to patrol areas for long periods of time, is the new future upgrade instead of getting home surveillance hidden cameras. You always want to make sure no one knows you're recording them to remain 100% covert inside this operation.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
A Look at Swann Security & Safety
With the Swann security system, families can feel secure no matter where they are. From the driveway to the garage, or even just a regular holiday trip with children, security is made easier and safer with these systems. It's easy to see why Swann is so popular. And with such outstanding features and a great warranty, it's no wonder. A smart home has smart home technology, too. With Swann security systems, everything is connected to your home computer and internet. Cameras can be hooked up anywhere in the home or yard. And with automatic video recording and smart home telephones, home protection has never been easier. The home of today is more automated than ever. From a single door that opens and closes to multiple security cameras and smart home technologies, your home is getting smarter. However, that also means that it's getting more dangerous. That's why you need to ensure your home protection by hiring professional installers to install Swann security cameras and other DIY products. Installers offer expert advice and ensure that all of your products are installed correctly. In fact, with advanced smart home technologies, there's more for you than just keeping your doors and windows locked. With new video surveillance and remote access systems, you can keep an eye on your kids, monitor water use, or remotely control air conditioning units. No longer must you leave your home to do tedious jobs or deal with annoying insects. For those who live in high-risk areas, there's now an even easier way to stay a step ahead. With a professional monitoring company, you can install one or more of the hottest new killer apps: Swann security camera and smart home automation. With access to real-time videos from around the world, you can view them as you please from your smartphone or tablet. With access to a multitude of cameras, Swann ensures that your property remains safe and secure. For years, homeowners have relied on trusted security companies to provide advanced monitoring and security systems. But with the newest advancements in technology and the ability to connect wirelessly to internet-based systems, companies no longer have to rely on phones and bulky monitoring equipment. With a few clicks of your smartphone or tablet, you can view live streaming video from any location around the world. With easy, personal access to the internet and a unique interface, you'll be able to view your home through the convenience of your computer screen. You'll even be able to view your property from your office, hotel room, or anywhere in the world! For those who have invested in high-end smartphones or tablets, access to the internet is extremely simple. If you have an app installed for your smartphone, you'll be able to stream videos from anywhere with an internet connection. And with the new smart home automation capabilities offered by Swann, you can get connected right from your smartphone! From anywhere, you can view video streams on your television screen or view videos from your home computer via the Swann Android app (and soon, perhaps other Android apps). And with a simple, two-click connection process, your Alexa Smart Home System is always protected. If you're looking for an ideal home security provider to keep your home secured, consider choosing a company like Swann that provides both an online home system with smart home automation and a mobile and web portal. The portal provided by Swann gives you a smart home experience, with access to live streaming video and notification of home security Alarm Systems. The home automation app gives you easy access to your home's cameras via your smartphone or tablet. And with access to more than 50 million cameras from around the globe, you're sure to stay one step ahead of intruders. With these features, what else could you possibly need?
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
Important Interaction For Online Learning?
Teachers sometimes feel distant from students in distance learning. Therefore it is important to increase interaction and make more efforts in interacting with students during online classes. There are effective techniques and tools that can facilitate better interaction among teachers and students. Focusing on individual students and having one-to-one interaction with students. This would not only increase interaction and add a personal touch but will also help you understand if your teaching methods are working. Encourage discussions beyond textbook topics: Sometimes students feel shy discussing study topics in front of their classmates. Discussion more opinion-based generalize topics might help them open up. Also would open their perspective beyond textbook knowledge. Get feedback: Ask students if they are understanding the topics or if they are facing difficulty in online learning. This would make them feel heard. Online Learning Community: Online learning communities are a great way of making students participate in healthy discussions related to study topics and help then in opening up, facilitating interaction. An important characteristic of online learning communities is that the community members are brought together with a definite purpose, similar interests, or agendas. Edneed is a global, digital platform with its own online learning community. Ask questions, share knowledge, participate in discussions and share experiences. Edneed Learning Community is a global, digital community of learners and educators for knowledge sharing, productive networking, and building the best practices in education together.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
Online Shopping 5 Securing Methods
There's each cause in the international to keep on-line. The deals are there. The choice is mind-boggling. The purchasing is cozy. Shipping is rapid. Even returns are clean, with the proper e-tailers. Shopping has in no way been less difficult or extra convenient for customers. And in the age of COVID, it's safer than going out even if you're fully masked and gloved.  But what approximately the awful guys? It occurs. The FBI's own Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) says the number one cybercrime of 2019 in 1/2 the 50 states become associated with online shopping: non-price for or non-deliver of goods bought.  Stay calm. While somewhat alarming, these stats must now not hold you from purchasing online. You virtually need to apply a few commonplace feel and follow sensible recommendation. Here are simple suggestions; use them and you could store with self belief. Use Familiar Websites Start at a depended on site. Search outcomes can be rigged to guide you off target, particularly while you drift past the primary few pages of hyperlinks. If you already know the website, possibilities are it is much less probably to be a rip-off. We all realize Amazon.Com carries the entirety below the solar; likewise, pretty much each main retail outlet has a web shop, from Target to Best Buy to Home Depot. Beware of misspellings or websites the usage of a one of a kind top-stage area (.Internet in place of .Com, as an example)—those are the oldest tricks inside the e-book. Yes, sales on those sites would possibly look enticing, but this is how they trick you into giving up your data. (Photo by using Quinn Rooney/Getty Images) Look for the Lock Never buy anything online using your credit score card from a website that does not have SSL (comfortable sockets layer) encryption set up—at least. You'll understand if the web site has SSL because the URL for the website online will start with HTTPS—as opposed to just HTTP. An icon of a locked padlock will seem, normally to the left of the URL within the address bar or the status bar down below; it depends for your browser. HTTPS is wellknown now even on non-purchasing web sites, enough that Google Chrome flags any web page with out the more S as quotno longer cozy.quot So a website without it need to stand out even extra. Don't Overshare No on-line shopping e-tailer needs your Social Security quantity or your birthday to do commercial enterprise. However, if crooks get them and your credit score card range, they can do a number of harm. The extra scammers recognise, the easier it is to thieve your identification. When possible, default to giving up as little private data as viable. Major sites get breached all of the time.  Blur Yourself Online Abine's Blur is a browser upload-on that acts as a basic password supervisor and oh so much more. For $39 a yr, it's going to let you store with out revealing something about your real self—no emails, cellphone numbers, or maybe credit score card numbers. It's one of the maximum magnificent on-line privacy answers we have ever visible. Read our full evaluation. Create Strong Passwords We as soon as asked PCMag readers in the event that they frequently changed their passwords. Eleven percentage claimed they did it each day, but those humans are both paranoid, liars, or paranoid liars. The vast majority simplest alternate a password to guard privateness a few instances a year (27 percent) or much more likely, never (35 percent). Use site which meet all kinds of Customization Needs If you are going to be just like the latter group, we are able to again beat this useless horse approximately ensuring which you make use of uncrackable passwords. It's never greater vital than when banking and buying on line. Our antique guidelines for creating a unique password can are available accessible during a time of year when purchasing round probably means growing new bills on e-commerce sites. Even your ideal password isn't perfect. The smarter move: use a password manager to create uncrackable passwords for you. It will preserve music of them and enter them, so you don't need to consider it.
Digital X-ray Market: Emerging Trends and Developments
The growth of the market is attributed to the increasing geriatric population and subsequent growth in global disease incidence, favorable regulations and government initiatives & investments, the advantages of digital X-ray systems, and technological advancements and product development. The Digital X-ray Market is expected to reach USD 13.04 billion by 2023 from USD 8.68 billion in 2018, at a CAGR of 8.5%. Ask for PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1164 Market Segmentation: - Based on application, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into general radiography, dental applications, fluoroscopy, and mammography. In 2018, the general radiography segment is expected to account for the largest share of the digital X-ray market. The growth in this market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of diseases like tuberculosis, osteoporosis, and CVD; growing aging population; and product launches. By technology, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into direct radiography and computed radiography. The direct radiography segment is expected to register the highest rate during the forecast period. Recent Developments:- In July 2018, Hologic acquired Faxitron Bioptics. Faxitron Bioptics is a leader in digital specimen radiography. This acquisition enabled Hologic to expand their interventional breast business. In May 2018, Siemens Healthineers partnered with ScreenPoint Medical. This partnership helped Siemens to develop AI-based applications for breast imaging. In April 2018, Konica Minolta, Inc launched KDR Primary Digital Radiography System. In March 2018, Hologic partnered with Philips. This partnership allowed both companies to expand their product portfolio by providing integrated suites of diagnostic imaging modalities, advanced informatics, and services for comprehensive breast screening and diagnosis. Regional Analysis:- In 2018, North America is expected to dominate the market. The large share of this geographical segment is attributed to factors such strong economies in the US and Canada, which have allowed for significant investments in new technologies. Request for sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=1164 Key Players:- The mammography x ray market is highly competitive with the presence of several small and big players. Some of the players in the digital X-ray market are Canon Inc. (Japan), Carestream Health (US), Fujifilm Corporation (Japan), GE Healthcare (US), Hitachi Ltd. (Japan), Hologic, Inc. (US), Philips Healthcare (Netherlands), Shimadzu Corporation (Japan), Siemens Healthineers (Germany), Konica Minolta, Inc. (Japan), Samsung Medison Co., Ltd. (Korea), and Agfa Gevaert (Belgium)
Infusion Pump Software Market to witness major growth in coming years
Growth in the infusion pump software market is mainly driven by factors such as the increasing incidence of chronic diseases, along with rapid growth in the geriatric population, growing number of surgical procedures performed, rising demand for ambulatory and home care infusion pumps, and technological developments. The Infusion Pump Software Market is expected to reach USD 1,044 million by 2024 from USD 742 million in 2019, at a CAGR of 7.1%. Ask for PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=126400367 Market Segments:- On the basis of type, the infusion pump software market is segmented into Dose error reduction software (DERS), clinical workflow software, interoperability software and other software. The DERS segment held the largest share of the infusion pump software market in 2018 and this segment is also projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period. Increasing number of medication errors using infusion pumps is a major factor driving market growth. On the basis of indication, the market is segmented into general infusion, pain & anesthesia management, insulin infusion, chemotherapy, enteral infusion, and others. The general infusion segment commanded the largest share of the market in 2018. Recent Developments In March 2018, Baxter partnered with First Databank (FDB), US, with the aim of integrating FDB’s Infusion Knowledge, an evidence-based library of IV medications, into Baxter’s Dose IQ Safety Software to help make delivery of infusions safer. In August 2017, BS expanded in the US with the launch of BD Institute for Medication Management Excellence in New Jersey, which aims to improve patient safety and outcomes. In collaboration with national experts and IV safety organizations, this new institute would initially focus on enhancing end-to-end IV infusion Safety at the patient's bedside. Regional Analysis:- Geographically, North America is expected to dominate the global infusion pump software market in 2018, while the Asia Pacific region is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth in this region can be attributed to growing incidences of chronic diseases, increased awareness and accessibility of advanced healthcare facilities, a large population pool, increasing aging population, and rising healthcare spending. Request for Sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=126400367 Top Key Players:- The major players operating in the infusion pump software market include BD (US), B. Braun (Germany), Baxter (US), ICU Medical (US), and Terumo Medical (Japan). Other players involved in this market include Fresenius Kabi (Germany), Moog (US), F. Hoffmann-La Roche (Switzerland), Ypsomed (Switzerland), Medtronic (Ireland), Smiths Medical (US), and Micrel Medical Devices (Greece).
EMS Workout Benefits
Have you noticed how much better you feel when you work out? Do you note how you sleep better, and think better? There are many physiological and mental benefits associated with physical activities and fitness. Indeed, many studies confirm the irrefutable effectiveness of regular exercises. Regular physical activities are beneficial to the heart, muscles, lungs, bones, and brain. Exercising improves many aspects of your life. In addition to the extensive benefits of physical activities, there are several advantages that are specific to EMS workout suit Undeniably, the growing popularity of this new technology is primarily due to benefits specific to EMS. EMS workout benefits include; Physiological EMS Workout Benefits Many people exercise for physiological benefits that include improvement in muscle strength and boost of endurance. There are several physiological benefits that are specific to EMS workouts and include; EMS Workout Benefits to muscles EMS training facilitates better muscle activation, enabling your body to use 90% of its potential, unlike conventional training, where you only use 60-70% of your strength. Similarly, EMS increases muscle mass due to the extra stimulation. Benefits to Tendons and Joints Since you do not need to use external loads to achieve deep muscle activation during EMS training, the strain on tendons and joints significantly reduces. Indeed, since EMS workouts are grounded on electrical stimulation and not heavy loads, there is no additional strain on joints and the musculoskeletal system. Vascular and capillary benefits EMS workout benefits the cardiovascular system. Specifically, EMS workouts support improved blood circulation and, as such, reduction in blood pressure. Similarly, improved blood flow decreases the formation of arterial clots reducing vulnerability to heart attack and cerebral thrombosis. Research shows EMS training suit increases blood flow (especially when done in lower frequencies) to muscle tissues. The electrical impulses sent to the full-body suit support blood flow through the contraction and relaxation of muscles. Posture-related Benefits EMS training work the stabilizer muscles correcting and improving posture. Correct body posture is essential in well-being. Incorrect posture is associated with muscular pain due to decompensating. EMS workouts specifically target and train difficult-to-reach stabilizer muscles, reducing postural imbalances of the back, tummy, or pelvic floor. Improvement in overall posture and flexibility reduces muscle pain. EMS Workout Benefits to Mental Health A multitude of research supports the hypothesis that exercising improves mental health. Working out facilitates the secretion of three hormones; endorphins, dopamine, and serotonin. These hormones generate chemical reactions in the brain responsible for that satisfied and happy feeling you get during and after working out. EMS is a high-intensity workout that triggers the release of dopamine a few minutes into the training. Dopamine helps you become more alert and focused, improving performance. After an EMS workout session, the body releases serotonin. Serotonin regulates body temperature in addition to adjusting the imbalances in the nutritional cycle. Ultimately, EMS improves mental health by triggering the release of certain hormones that lighten the mood, relieve stress and dull pain. EMS training is your ingredient of happiness! Time-Saving With EMS training, you can achieve a full-body workout in a mere 20 minutes. Indeed, the EMS full-body suit simultaneously activates many muscles in the body, effectively reducing training time. Fast Results The benefits of regular exercises are achieved much faster with EMS workouts compared to conventional training. Due to robust muscular activation, the results of EMS workouts are evident much quickly. EMS workout benefits are not only physiological but also mental. EMS training enables you to enjoy these benefits with a mere 20-minute workout thrice a week! For more visit our eBay store.