bukrate
50+ Views

Paulo Coelho Quotes

“Don't waste your time with explanations: people only hear what they want to hear.” - Paulo Coelho
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Warehouse Robotics Market With COVID-19 Impact Analysis
[268 Pages Report] The global warehouse robotics market size is expected to be USD 4.7 Billion in 2021 to USD 9.1 Billion by 2026, at a CAGR of 14.0%. Warehouse robotics are used to automate different warehouse functions, such as transportation, picking and placing, packaging, and palletizing and de-palletizing. The use of warehouse robots reduces the need for human intervention and increases the efficiency of warehouse operations. They find applications in various industries, such as e-commerce, automotive, electrical & electronics, food & beverage, and pharmaceutical. https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=128876258 COVID-19 Impact on the Global Warehouse Robotics market The outbreak and widespread of the COVID-19 pandemic has highly impacted the supply chains and accelerated the adoption of robots in warehouses and manufacturing facilities. 2020 was a crucial year for e-commerce companies, retailers, grocers, and package handling logistics providers. The outbreak of the pandemic significantly accelerated the need for automation, which was steadily growing in the pre-COVID-19 period. The growth of the market for fixed types of robots was mainly affected by the pandemic, however, the mobile robot market is expected to witness healthy growth in the post-pandemic period. Online distribution during the pandemic crisis has shifted to a higher gear, as other retail channels have witnessed a slowdown in operations. Leading warehouse operators are now required to move more products while maintaining social distancing guidelines. This, in turn, is expected to create an opportunity for warehouse automation. Warehouse Robotics Market Dynamics Driver: Expanding e-commerce industry The e-commerce industry has evolved at a tremendous pace. E-commerce companies hold large volumes of products in their warehouses to cater to the increasing incoming demand through online shopping platforms. Thus, they are constantly looking for various economical ways to reduce their order delivery times. Robotic systems have emerged as a comprehensive solution and are gaining popularity among e-commerce companies to handle order fulfillment processes efficiently. Companies are increasingly using robotic systems in their warehouses to ensure rapid delivery of orders. A warehouse robot offers flexible material movement, traceability and improves the worker’s safety. The leading players in the e-commerce industry, such as Alibaba Group Holding Ltd., DHL, and Flipkart India Pvt. Ltd., have started using robots to automate their warehouse operations. The UK has one of the most mature e-commerce markets in the world, which is witnessing high adoption of warehouse robots. Companies such as Ocado and DHL are making high investments in the deployment of robotic systems in the UK. As per our analysis, the global e-commerce market has grown at a rate of 30% between 2019 and 2020, owing to the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic. The increasing demand for robots in the rapidly growing e-commerce industry is expected to drive the growth of the warehouse robotics market. Restraint: High set up cost High capital is required to set up and install warehouse robots. An average cost of a mobile robot varies from USD 25,000 to USD 100,000, whereas the average cost of a fixed robot ranges from USD 40,000 to USD 400,000. The high costs of these robots hamper their adoption, which, as a result, affects the growth of the warehouse robotics market. Furthermore, the warehouse operators need to redesign their warehouse layouts to support the warehouse robotics system to carry out their operations efficiently. While designing a new layout, companies need to focus on key aspects such as the safety of workers, space utilization, and easy accessibility to items. Opportunity: Integration of Industry 4.0 with warehouse robots Industry 4.0 aims at creating an operational environment in which people and robots can work together. It also allows robots to receive specific instructions and respond to the environment around them. Industry 4.0 enables warehousing facilities to adapt to significant changes in their business. Furthermore, the integration of Industry 4.0 and warehouse robotics systems enables effective communication between warehouse operations. This increased coordination between warehouse systems is helping warehouse operators to perform time-critical and high-velocity operations at a lower cost in the highly demanding and continuously evolving ecosystem. It is also allowing companies to perform a wide range of tasks, such as processing customized orders and high-speed delivery of products. Challenge: Concerns regarding cybersecurity Industry 4.0 connects production processes to the outside world, including collaborative robots. Connected processes are vulnerable to rising cybersecurity risks. Robots can be vulnerable if they are not integrated with updated software. Inadequate network administration can be a risk for connected robotics and lead to industrial espionage, malware installations, or automated attacks. Security, data privacy, technology, infrastructure and process upgrades, and interoperability are areas of concern before robotic systems in IIoT can reach their full potential. A major concern for IIoT is interoperability between devices and machines or devices and robots that use different protocols and have different architectures. To fulfill the complex demands for IIoT, the market players would require significant research and development (R&D), innovation, and investments. AMRs to dominate the market during the forecast period The warehouse robotics market for AMRs is expected to dominate and exhibit the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The increasing preference for e-commerce shopping platforms and the growing need for enhancing the efficiency of warehouses have led companies to focus on automation of operations. Besides, the increasing affordability and return on investment (ROI) are expected to drive the growth of the market. Flexibility and efficiency have become primary differentiators in the e-commerce fulfillment market as retailers and logistic companies are struggling to cope up with fluctuating demands, seasonal peaks, and rising delivery expectations. Mobile robotic systems offer high operational flexibility. In addition, the advancements in artificial intelligence, deep learning, and robotic mechanics are increasing their capabilities.  E-commerce vertical is expected to witness the fastest growth during the forecast period E-commerce trends are influencing the warehousing, manufacturing, and logistics industries, indicating that it is becoming increasingly important for these industries to optimize and develop automated solutions. The growing demand for quick order supply to customers in an accurate and undamaged form, increasing competition in the e-commerce industry, and rapid rise in online shopping are the key factors expected to drive the growth of the warehouse robotics market for the e-commerce industry.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
How to choose Accounting and Bookkeeping Services for your Business
One of the most critical decisions to take while running a business is choosing the right bookkeeping and accounting services provider. It's a time taking process, a lot like finding a business partner, but when you find the right one, it's worth the time and effort. The right accounting and bookkeeping services provider will help you to save time, resources, and money. Things being what they are, how make a vital choice? Think about the entire picture, including budget and resources. Ensure and establish common ground as you will be working with the service provider for quite a long time. 1. Needs and Objectives One of the principal things to settle on is to keep in mind what you need from the service provider. How often do you require them? Daily? Weekly? Quarterly? Monthly? Just remember not to delay bringing in an expert until tax time. 2. Certified or Chartered Ensure that the service provider's team members have verified knowledge and experience and are professionally certified. It's ideal, to begin with, a professional provider right from the beginning since you will require one when things get complicated. 3. Budget Having an in-house accounting & bookkeeping staff is presumably going to be out of range for most small businesses. Set up a budget and hire an accounting services provider when you know you are going to have a volume of financial transactions which can only be handled by experts. Accountants and bookkeepers will consider their task finished when they deal with your books and taxes, but a good accountant and bookkeeper is going to be considerably more proactive. The right bookkeeper can save money by reducing costly mistakes that are commonly made by entrepreneurs who try to deal with their books, such as incurring tax penalties. Wrapping up!! A decent accountant & bookkeeper can do so much more than just filing your taxes. Take your time while deciding upon which accounting services provider is best for your business. SOS- Established in 2006 with an aim is to support small and medium enterprises (SMEs) and help them grow in the market. For Accounting & Bookkeeping Services, Contact/Whatsapp us @ 981-139-6692!!