evidhya
1+ Views

India's Best E-Coaching Classes For Competitive Exam - EVIDYA

eVidya is a One-Stop e-Coaching Platform (Web & App) and an Innovative Student Friendly Companion for aspirants preparing for various Competitive Examinations like SSC, UPSC, Banking, Defence, etc. eVIDVA offers Live Classes, Video Courses, Study Material, E-Notes, Test Series, Mock Tests and everything an Aspirant looks to prep with, designed and served by India's Top Educators.

In eVidya, all resources are packaged in 4 Major segments,

GoPrep, GoLive, Crack & Earn, and Bookshelf.

GoPrep - Where Aspirants can access Video Courses, Test Series, Premium Mock Tests, Free Prep Resources, Topper&Talks, etc.

GoLive - Where Aspirants can access Live Interactive Classrooms by Top Educators and Exam Experts along with interactive Classroom Assessments, Notes, and numerous Prep Resources.

Crack & Earn - Where Aspirants can crack a quick test to earn coins & rewards. The idea behind the C&E module is to incentivize Exam Preparation.
Bookshelf - Where Aspirants can buy Print-on-demand Books, Study
Material, TestSeries, etc.

Bookshelf- Where Aspirants can buy Print-on-demand Books, Study Material, TestSeries, etc.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Ways To Intentionally Improve Your Health
Health is a choice. In order to achieve optimum health, we must educate ourselves about it and follow a plan to optimize it. Here are eight tips that will help you optimize your health and well-being. Use Your Executive Function Human beings have an amazing organ: the brain. One part of the brain, the prefrontal cortex, gives us the ability to reason and make good decisions. It is responsible for our executive decisions. Use your executive faculty to develop, write down, and commit to the practices that will bring you optimal health. These practices include regular exercise, a good diet, using dietary supplementation, continued learning, and recognizing the connection between the body and the mind. Realize that Body and Mind Are Connected Your body is not the whole of you. Your mind is critically important as well. In order for the body to be healthy, the mind must be sound too. And vice versa!  The body-mind connection is not made-up junk science. Indeed, many scientific studies support the efficacy of practices such as biofeedback, guided imagery, and meditation.  Exercise Intelligently In order for the body to be at optimum health, it must receive regular physical exercise. Use your executive function to schedule and keep up with a periodic and intelligent exercise program. What is meant by intelligent exercise? This simply means that you don't engage in exercise habits that are beyond your skill or health level so as to avoid injury. Some of the best exercises for cardiovascular health with minimal injury potential include walking, stationary bike riding, and swimming. Muscle training is important as well but remember to engage in an intelligent strength-training program. This means not lifting weights that are too heavy, stretching beforehand, and using proper form. You Are What You Eat In order to maintain good health, you must eat properly. Countless scientific studies have demonstrated that eating a wide variety of fruits and vegetables every day is very important for your health. Not only are they generally low in calories, but they also provide vitamins and numerous micro-nutrients that furnish the body with disease-fighting abilities. Likewise, minimizing the consumption of sugary foods and simple carbohydrates such as white bread and pasta contributes to keeping your cardiovascular system in top working order. Use Dietary Supplements For Maximum Results  Cerian dietary supplements are scientifically proven to contribute to optimum health. Some of these, such as vitamin C and vitamin D you may be aware of. Others, such as green tea extract, COQ10, white willow bark, and curcumin may be less well known to you. Le-Vel Thrive is a product that includes specific dietary supplementation to help in maintaining peak health. Thrive side effects are minimal to non-existent and it is completely safe to use. Stay Calm and In Control  When you properly use your executive function, you will make better decisions. This is in part because your executive function operates best when you are calm and not in an emotionally upset state. Therefore, strive to keep a balanced and calm approach in your daily activities. Your health will improve. Feed Your Spirit Engage in activities and practices that feed and nurture your human spirit. These include meditation, prayer, volunteering, and creative hobbies such as writing, painting, and music. If you don't know where to start, look into getting a life coach to teach you tools and provide support. When the human spirit is engaged and cared for, physical health will likely follow suit. Read Quality Literature Make sure that you read a wide variety of quality health-related books, articles, and blogs. Numerous well-known physicians and other health professionals have published books and maintained websites that offer the opportunity for continued learning about the cutting-edge of maintaining good health. Never before in human history has so much been known about maintaining good health. But, if you are now aware of it, it is essentially of no use.  By following and practicing these health tips, you will put yourself on a trajectory to optimal health. You'll feel better, be able to do more, and will be less likely to come down with illness or disease. 
Discover a Travel Niche: A Step-by-Step Guide
I'm a HUGE backer of specialists discovering a movement specialty. I push for it for various reasons—one of which is that having a specialty makes it simpler to discover a host office that meets your requirements (one of the primary concerns of my site). In the event that that didn't get your tail swaying in fervor, I'm certain the way that having a movement specialty makes it simpler to develop your organization—permitting you to get more cash-flow—will get the job done. 😊 Say back to Me: A Travel Niche Isn't Scary. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Help me out. At the point when you think about a specialty, don't get all focused and think it should be something silly like researcher visits to archaic fight locales. Your movement specialty shouldn't be confounded or uncommon (yet it tends to be). Specialty travel can mean you're gaining practical experience in a specific segment, a kind of movement, an objective, or some other number of things. Set forth plainly, having a movement specialty implies you put limits on what you sell. It very well may be a wide specialty (extravagance travel) or a specialty with a tight center (instructive visits for ESL understudies). You can't be a specialist on everything, so limited it down and choose what you will be a specialist on. With web rivalry, being a specialist helps you separate. Energy. Energy. Enthusiasm! Discovering a piece in the specialty travel pie isn't just about as hard as you may might suspect. With the large numbers of side interests, objections, and kinds of voyagers there are potential outcomes flourish. The way to tracking down a fruitful specialty for your office is ensuring it's a specialty as well as that your heart is into it. With a large number of diversions, objections, and kinds of voyagers the conceivable outcomes are plentiful. I began a side business 6 years prior. It had incredible potential, yet it slumped. There was request, no opposition, and I had associations with my possible purchasers. So for what reason did it tumble? Looking back, it's self-evident—I didn't have the enthusiasm for it. That was a major exercise for me. At the point when you pick a movement specialty, look past if there is a market and how much rivalry you face. Remember to ensure you have an undying energy for that specialty. Need a little motivation? Take a tune in to our web recording (tune in to more scenes) with Boutique Japan and how they discovered their specialty: Or on the other hand catch wind of how a previous WestJet worker changed his adoration for avionics into a travel service that lone sells air while charging a $60-500 CAD tagging expense for every ticket. DeJuan Shorter, travel consultant and proprietor of The Timely Traveler, staggered on his specialty: vacation travel. Investigate how that occurred in the video beneath: Stage 1: Brainstorming Your Travel Niche Here's a little grain to help fuel thoughts for every one of the sections in the worksheet: Side interests COLUMN We previously examined that energy was vital to a fruitful specialty. This segment recognizes what you love to do, your qualities, and where you're viewed as a specialist as of now. 1)What are you enthusiastic about? (for example legislative issues, aerobatic, sewing) 2)What do you have inside and out information on? (for example wines, cultivating, fishing, sea history) 3)What are you acceptable at? (for example cooking, stand-up satire, building rockets) 4)What do you do in your spare energy? (for example parentage, compose, read wedding magazines) Record all answers that strike a chord without condemning. That implies adding submerged bin weaving without addressing if it's an enthusiasm or simply a prevailing fashion. (Despite the fact that we truly trust it's a trend.) Organization COLUMN You can be effective without an organization yet it's a lot harder since you need to construct trust and set up your mastery. Using the organizations you as of now have set up—or ones you can undoubtedly break into—will save you a ton of time, energy, and cash. The best specialists have a current organization that they were quickly ready to market to. This segment assists you with perceiving your associations. 1)What business networks do you have a place with? (for example BNI, association, sheets) 2)What occasions have you gone to as of late? (for example PTO meeting, tweetup, canine instructional course) 3)What are the regular side interests of your companion gatherings? (for example Climbing, playing golf, drinking) 4)What gatherings do you have a place with? (for example Disease support bunch, ski club, book of scriptures study) 5)What gatherings/networks do your nearby family/companions have a place with? (for example Your children, accomplice, guardians, neighbors) Another to look at is your FB organization. What's more, I have tragic news for you here. It used to be much simpler to plan associations yet FB rolled out an improvement to their API in mid 2015 that doesn't permit APIs to pull information on your companions. 🙁 It was SO a lot simpler previously! Be that as it may, don't fear, you can complete two things: Physically go through FB companions: Tedious, I know. You can either glance through your companion list on FB or you can download the information. How would you download your Facebook companions? To begin with, ensure you are signed in to your Facebook account. Snap on the "Record" down bolt at the upper right part of your screen. This will open more alternatives including "Settings". Select that. The "General Account Settings" page will pull up and they've covered up it here! At the lower part of the rundown of your information (username/email/name/and so on), in little print, there is a "Download a Copy of your Facebook information." interface. In case you're super technically knowledgeable (or up for a test): Here's a decent instructional exercise from http://Lincurio.us that will walk you through how to take your information and picture it. Here's mine: Zooming in permits me to discover more modest gatherings inside gatherings—like my music class companions from school or my sibling's DJ companions. My unlabeled circles on the base are little however could be contact focuses for acquaintances with specific gatherings. Objections COLUMN Since a movement specialty can be a sure objective, this will help uncover any topics in what sort of objections you like. Of the spots you've been to, what are your top picks? 1)What spots would you say you are passing on to see? 2)What do the objections you recorded above share for all intents and purpose? (for example palaces, climate, great food) Since we're all movement darlings, this one can get long. In the event that it does, don't stress. Record them all now and you can return and gathering them into basic topics later. Kind OF TRAVEL COLUMN This one is somewhat harder to clarify. I like to consider it the what tops off an already good thing. It's simply one more approach to find what sort of movement you appreciate and add that as a component to your specialty. Think about these inquiries: 1)Is there a specific segment you'd prefer to offer to? (for example families/gatherings, seniors, music darlings) 2)What sticker price would you feel good selling? On this one, don't be hesitant to push your usual range of familiarity. Numerous specialists tragically push their ways of managing money on their customers. (for example extravagance, deal) 3)What kind of movement do you appreciate? (for example experience, comprehensive, visits, gatherings, free) Golly! You're finished. Time to take a little break. Return 2 days with a new psyche and go through it once more—you'll be astonished what a couple of long stretches of sitting on it can accomplish for novel thoughts. Stage 2: Connecting the Dots to Find Your Travel Niche Since you have your rundown you're going, it's an ideal opportunity to investigate and circle the main 3 side interests and top 3 objections you're generally enthusiastic about. Try not to stress on the off chance that you have pretty much, you can generally change this following stage to work with your picked diversions/objections. On page 2 of the Finding Your Travel Niche Worksheet, we'll center around real specialty prospects. Normally, they will come from one of your pastimes as well as objections. We've made a decent layout on page 2 for you to put your top side interests and objections. Every leisure activity and objective you surrounded gets its own container. You'll fill in each container with significant rundown things that you have on page 1. I thought that it was simplest (and more fun!) to remove the containers so I could without much of a stretch move them around. In particular, I would set aside one box at an effort to work on, place it on page 1 and go down my rundowns to see which things fit with that crate's interest or objective. In case you're chipping away at an interest, investigate the Destinations section first. On the off chance that your case is for an objective, start with the side interest section. To begin, you're searching for associations between your sections. The basic factor between those segments is they're completely determined by a type of energy—an absolute necessity to be fruitful. Record the subjects that fit together well in your Niche Possibilities boxes. Cautioning: Some of your themes may just never work out. You can generally return if motivation strikes on something you thought was an impasse. As far as I might be concerned, I was unable to think about an approach to fuse my adoration for canines into a movement specialty I would appreciate. Discovering canine amicable lodgings around the US or learning the principles of moving canines around? Forget about it. Narrowing it Down Even Further Whenever you've assembled a few prospects from your pastimes and objections segments, you will add your movement type segment in with the general mish-mash. This limits the pipe significantly more. Does your present rundown of side interests/objective groupings fit into the sort of movement you need to sell? For example, my ski side interest and chilly climate objections fit well with my affection for experience and gathering travel. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous points from every segment to make your movement specialty. In the event that you can't track down an undeniable fit, search for an approach to alter it to accommodate your interests or put it away. Something final. Try not to feel that you can just pick one thing from every section. You can blend and match with numerous themes from every section to make your movement specialty. You could have experience travel for gatherings and singles to a specific objective. Or then again trips for ladies just to numerous objections. It's dependent upon you. read full article
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
How a Food ordering app can help your startup business to succeed?
Nowadays, people prefer to order everything online. Nowadays food ordering applications like Zomato, Swiggy, Uber Ats are very popular. People are choosing to eat only online. Whether it's a job, a party, or a function, people are asking to come online. Online customers do not have to wait or face any other hassle to get their meal at home. The food ordering app is very popular these days. From web services to deliver tiffins at home at the right time to deliver delicious dishes from your favorite restaurants, online food delivery services are now able to meet the needs of every food. Whether you own a restaurant or planning to start a business in the food segment, online food ordering app development can immensely help you get success. The food ordering business is considered to be a very good business nowadays. A food delivery app can help your food business grow in more ways than one. The user gets only one place to dine from different restaurants so that people are attracted. There are a few factors to keep in mind if you want to turn your food ordering application into a business or further your business. How to Start a Food Ordering Business Plan your Food Ordering Business: If you are planning to start your own food ordering business, you need to do some planning and research. You can offer copper food in a way that people of all ages prefer. You just have to be more discriminating with the help you render toward other people. What kind of food do people demand more? When you customize your meal according to your target market requirement, you can be sure that you will have consistent compliance with the order for food delivery. You need to figure out which area you want your food to sell more in and what type of demand there is. At present, if there is an office, hostel, school, college, and any hospital, there is more demand for food delivery. So, first of all, you have to consider the demand of that area. Prepare your needed materials: You don't need any more capital investment to start a food ordering business. You do not face any difficulties. You can easily start your food ordering business. You have to have a good restaurant for food ordering business or you have to have a good cook if you want to deliver your own restaurant. You need to have a vehicle for delivery and a good delivery boy. There should be good containers and utensils for delivery so that your customer can get his food well. You just have to be more discriminating with the help you render toward other people. You must have a website or application. If a customer does not want to put the app on their phone, they can also order food from your restaurant from the website. Strong Delivery Network: The delivery network needs to be strong for the food ordering business. The better your delivery network, the more customers you will be able to serve. You need good staff for delivery who can deliver your food to your customer on time. You can also contact a company that can hire you as a partner for delivery and or you can hire staff. You must have a license to deliver your food. So you don't have any trouble. The packaging of your food delivery should be the same so that the food of the customer is not damaged and the customer gets satisfactory service. Create a Food Ordering Application: It is very important to have a good application for the business of Your ordering. If your website is good and attracts people then the customer will use your application more often. Your application should be attractive and meet the demand of the people. To grow your business and succeed quickly, you need to have your own app where you list products in a compelling way so that your users can easily browse through your app and place their orders within a few clicks. Swayam Infotech will help you to create a simple application in this way to increase your Food ordering business. How does the Food ordering business make money? The food ordering business is considered to be the most profitable business at the present time. You can add a charge if you become an app for a copper restaurant. If no one is able to reach your restaurant, you can build your app and deliver it to people. So your business will also grow and you will get more customers. You can deliver your meal anytime and anywhere. So that your customer does not have any problem and he will prefer to order food from your own restaurant. If you are the owner of a Food ordering application and you want to deliver food by adding another restaurant in this application from partnership you will get more profit. The customer will get all the restaurants and the food they like in one app so that the customer will use your app more. If the customer gets a satisfactory service then you will use your own application instead of using someone else's application and you will get more profit. Some restaurant businesses do not want to hire their delivery staff. They want to use your delivery staff for your delivery and they will pay you the delivery charge. You can hire and deliver to your own delivery staff and charge delivery charges as per the orders of the restaurants. There is a great need for the Food ordering Platform nowadays. Swayam Infotech has partnered with and helped with many startups and businesses. You can contact Swayam Infotech to develop a Food ordering application and website, Either for your business startup or grow your existing business through its provided smart solutions and services. Also, Swayam Infotech has a Food ordering Platform ready you can visit and you can schedule a meeting for detailed discussion.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New JN0-1302 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q81-Q101)
QUESTION 81 You are asked to design security policies based on team membership. Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario? A.non-discretionary access control B.role-based access control C.mandatory access control D.discretionary access control Answer: B QUESTION 82 Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices. B.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices. C.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices. D.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices. Answer: BC QUESTION 83 You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports. In this scenario, how should this data be classified? A.public B.encrypted C.restricted D.private Answer: D QUESTION 84 Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.) A.SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device. B.SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform. C.SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric. D.SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller. Answer: AD QUESTION 85 Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.) A.VPLSLAG B.point-to-point LAG C.EVPN multihoming D.VPLS multihoming Answer: CD QUESTION 86 Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue. Which product would you recommend in this situation? A.MX104 B.vMX C.vRR D.Virtual Chassis Answer: B QUESTION 87 Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers? A.BGP B.OSPF C.ICCP D.VCCP Answer: C QUESTION 88 You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below. The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods. Which tool satisfies the requirements? A.Ansible B.SLAX C.Chef D.Puppet Answer: A QUESTION 89 You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit. What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.) A.Layer 3 VPN B.OVSDB C.BGP D.H-VPLS Answer: AC QUESTION 90 You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP. What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.) A.0-512 B.100001-199999 C.64512-65535 D.4200000000-4294967294 Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity. Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) A.EVPN Type-6 routes B.L2VPN C.L3VPN D.EVPN Type-5 routes Answer: CD QUESTION 92 You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing. Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture? A.spine gateway B.leaf gateway C.server based gateway D.underlay gateway Answer: A QUESTION 93 You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic. Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements? A.EVPN B.circuit cross-connect C.BGP Layer 2 VPN D.VPLSLAG Answer: A QUESTION 94 Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities. In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function? A.vRouter B.vSwitch C.compute node D.installer Answer: A QUESTION 95 Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers. B.Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center. C.Cable run lengths are minimized. D.The layout requires minimal uplinks. Answer: AB QUESTION 96 You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet. What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.) A.TRILL B.SPB C.ETS D.DCBx E.PFC Answer: CDE QUESTION 97 Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs. B.Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP. C.Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU. D.LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices. Answer: BD QUESTION 98 Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs? A.Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types. B.EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers. C.EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage. D.Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.) A.Security Policy B.Security Group C.IPsecVPN D.Network Policy Answer: BD QUESTION 100 You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed. Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Virtual Chassis B.LLDP C.MC-LAG D.LAG Answer: AC QUESTION 101 You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric. Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH? A.spine nodes B.leaf nodes C.fabric interconnect routers D.fabric perimeter routers Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing
Tips on Cracking NIFT Entrance Examination
Aspirants are very well aware of the fact that making their way into elite design colleges such as NIFT or NID is no piece of cake. A lot of them actually wonder if it is of any benefit to joining coaching classes in order to crack the NIFT entrance examination. There are many coaching centers that offer programs for students to prepare for the entrance exams. Let’s discuss the tips on cracking the NIFT that you can prepare well at NIFT Coaching in Laxmi Nagar too… - Develop Visualization & Other Creative Skills: The crucial purpose of the examination is to test the candidate’s skillsets and how creative they are. Besides that, the questions are framed to judge their general knowledge along with observational and visualization skills. Many think that having great sketching skills is enough for one to crack the examination; however, it is not entirely true- you need to have all skillsets. - Better Speed: along with all skill sets and exceptional sketching skills, you need to have improvised speed. You sure can represent your imaginations but it is useless if you cannot deliver it within the assigned time limit. Use your unique skills and present your imagination on the paper within the duration. You should work on improvising your speed and skills during your coaching sessions. - Solve sample papers: It is actually important for you to practice sample papers and last year's question papers to get the idea about the kind of things you will be coming across with. You need to understand the kind of level you will be facing and whatnot. Solve sample papers and practice properly. You can join for NID coaching in Laxmi Nagar to learn and prepare well for the entrance examination.
Qual o melhor iPhone 8 Plus ou XR?
Escolher um novo iPhone não é tarefa fácil e talvez esta comparação entre o iPhone 8 Plus e o iPhone XR, ajude nessa grande decisão.  iPhone 8 Plus vs iPhone XR São semelhantes no preço dependendo do site ou loja, mas quais são as suas diferenças técnicas? Começando pelo preço, o iPhone 8 Plus em 2021 começa em média R$ 2.600 e o iPhone XR começa em média R$ 3.200 reais. Uma diferença que não é tão monstruosa. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível em três cores, contudo, ao comprar um iPhone XR pode escolher entre 6 cores. O iPhone 8 Plus pesa 202 gramas e o iPhone XR pesa 194 gramas. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível com duas capacidades de armazenamento e o iPhone XR, está disponível em três capacidades de armazenamento. O iPhone 8 Plus apresenta uma tela de Retina HD de 5,5 polegadas com uma relação de aspecto 16:9, tornando-o mais largo e alto. O iPhone XR apresenta uma tela HD de 6,1 polegadas de Retina Líquida com uma relação de aspecto 19,5:9. Apesar das suas diferenças, ambas as telas são LCD. O iPhone 8 Plus tem o design tradicional e utiliza o sensor de identidade, de impressão digital incorporado no botão. Alguns detalhes extras: No iPhone 8 plus ainda existe o “Home Button” – “Touch ID”, botão que para alguns é mais prático que a opção por gestos dos novos iPhones. Esse ponto é algo pessoal de uso. Com o iPhone XR a pessoa faz uso do olhar para destravar com o Face ID. Também é uma questão pessoal de uso.  Já existem muitos relatos que o XR com Face ID não identifica com alguns modelos de óculos ou alguns óculos escuros. Porém existe um recurso que pode habilitar para tentar ajudar nessa situação se tiver dificuldade, no desbloqueio com óculos na opção ajustes você pode configurar a opção de visual alternativo, e vai precisar registrar novamente o seu Face ID e nesse momento usando o óculos que teve dificuldade no desbloqueio. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR qual comprar? O iPhone XR tem o novo desenho de tela completo que inclui o reconhecimento facial de identificação facial. Os seus desenhos são nitidamente diferentes, mas que características técnicas oferecem?  Dentro do iPhone 8 Plus tem o processador A11 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com motor neural. Nas suas tarefas diárias, nem sequer notará que é um chip a partir de 2017. Leia também: Review iPhone 8 Contra iPhone SE No iPhone XR tem o processador A12 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com o Motor Neural de última geração, o mesmo que no iPhone XS e iPhone XS Max. O iPhone XR vai dar um desempenho superior para tarefas exigentes. Ambos são alimentados por uma bateria recarregável de iões de lítio. Segundo a Apple, a bateria do iPhone XR dura até uma hora e meia a mais do que a do iPhone 8 Plus. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR? Podem ser carregados sem fios e suportam a norma Qi. O iPhone 8 Plus utiliza um cartão nanoSIM, enquanto o iPhone XR utiliza um cartão duplo nanoSIM e um eSIM virtual. Ambos são resistentes à água e com classificação IP 67. O iPhone 8 Plus ostenta uma câmera dupla de 12 megapixels com uma lente grande angular e teleobjetiva, que os entusiastas da fotografia irão adorar. O iPhone XR possui uma câmera de 12 megapixels de grande angular, mas não a subestime porque é uma câmera inteligente. Permite fotografar em modo retrato. As suas capacidades de gravação de realidade aumentada e de vídeo são mais ou menos as mesmas. O iPhone 8 Plus tem uma câmera frontal FaceTime HD de 7 megapixels e o iPhone XR tem uma câmera frontal True Depth de 7 megapixels, mas pode criar animojis, memojis e pode também tirar fotografias em modo retrato. iPhone XR ou iPhone 8 Plus? Ambos os modelos têm um giroscópio de três eixos, acelerômetro, barômetro, sensor de proximidade e sensor de luz ambiente. Ambos são compatíveis com a versão mais recente do sistema iOS da Apple. Como pode ver, apesar das suas diferenças, são dispositivos muito poderosos e a diferença de preço é pequena em termos de diferenças, no desempenho e tamanho.  Qual modelo de iPhone acha que é melhor? Qual se adapta às suas necessidades? Agora que você conhece a diferença entre o iPhone XR e iPhone 8 Plus, vai depender do valor que deseja comprar. Qual O Melhor IPhone 8 Plus Ou XR? - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
Best Apps in Android & iOS for Writing a Quotes on Pictures
When it comes to Writing Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and many more creative writings then we always have some questions in our minds about how to write Quotes with an awesome look? Which platform is good for creative writing? Which app gives your writings popularity? These have some questions that arise in your mind when you want to publish your own unique Quotes, Shayari, etc. Writing a Poetry, Shayari, Quotes is an amazing way to express feelings about the thoughts, and to make it more awesome you need the right platform to showcase and improve your passion for poetry writing, for that there is a QuoteMaker - Write and Design your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry apps for Android and iOS are available to do that task that gives your poetry more effectively look, by the use of QuoteMaker you can write poems, stories, poetry in various different ways & share with poetry readers that makes you more excited to write. QuoteMaker - Write and Design Your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry: We all know that everyone has a story to tell. QuoteMaker is a platform to express in a language that everyone is comfortable with. QuoteMaker is a mobile-based and user-generated original content and a digital community platform for serving purposes. This is a platform where you can post your original content like Shayari, Quotes, Short Stories, Poetry, etc. this platform has so many features to make your quote stunning. You can create your quotes in just a few steps. Here are the simple steps to create stunning quotes Step 1: Download QuoteMaker for Android and iOS Step 2: Sign up in QuoteMaker or Log In if you already have QuoteMaker Account Step 3: Now write your own Quotes, Shayari, Poetry with your name so that no one can copy your quote. (QuoteMaker let you add your Signature) Step 4: Create your Quote more eye-catchy with Quote Maker’s awesome features. There are so many features available to make a stunning quote. Choose Appropriate Quotes background, Set fonts, Add Filters and many more things and so on. Step 5: Now publish your quote with category Step 6: Share these quotes with whom you want to share this word QuoteMaker has so many Active Quotes writers and readers so that your quote is read by so many writers and gets popularity from QuoteMaker. Regularity is the Key to Success so keep posting every day and get more popular with your words. Here are some other Similar apps like QuoteMaker that let you publish your own Quote and Poetry. Here is the list of the Poetry Writing apps where you can post your Poetry and many more things and get popularity with words and motivate others. Best Poetry Writing Apps For Poetry Lovers: 1. QuoteMaker: Featureful App for Writers & Authors QuoteMaker is the best addictive platform for Writers & Authors. Where Writers can post their words with awesome quote backgrounds and make quotes eye-catchy with filters. Post Quotes and motivates others with your Motivational words. Also Read: How To Use Quote Maker App ( Android & iOS ) QuoteMaker is the app where your post is read by the writers in the whole world and also you can find dedicated writers in one place. With QuoteMaker you get your post to google searchable so that anyone searches on Google for your quotes then your quotes are also found in Google easily. Start Writing Today!! 2. Mirakee: Overall best poetry Writing Platform If you are looking for a platform where you can post your poetry then Mirakee is the best platform where you can post your poetry with so many active users. Mirakee is overall the best platform for writers with a bunch of features. 3. Nojoto: Good Poetry Writing app to try There is another platform for Poets and that is Nojoto. This is a platform where you can write Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and put effects like change fonts, font color, awesome backgrounds, Filters, and many more features. Put these filters into your quote and create a great quote. 4. Poets & Poems: Popular Poetry Writing app Poetry & Poem is a popular App for Poets. Here is so much poet-writer who can share the poets and also find great poets like you. This app has so many app downloads on Play Store and App Store. So what are you waiting for to download Poets & Poems and start writing Now!! 5. YourQuote: Featureful poetry writing app This App is used by so many users. YourQuote is quite easy and writes quotes in few steps. This app has so many features for the users to create their own quotes with so many filters. YourQuote gave you popularity to your words. Keep writing!! 6. Poetizer: Large community poetry writing app Poets have a large community of poets. There are so many poets that write creative poetry and share it with people who love to read and write poetry. You can create simple text poetry into great poetry with pictures. 7. JotterPad: Fantastic poetry writing app to try JotterPad is the best writing platform where you can write every type of writing such as Novels, Quotes, Poetry, essays, Screenplay, etc. these can give you so many features so that your every creative writing looks great after add filters. Try to write your Quotes, Poetry, Shayari in JotterPad.