bracomichael780
100+ Views

Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup

The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up.
Read the steps for doing it correctly.
How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver?
For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver.
Turn on both your computer and printer.
Figure out the operating system of your computer.
Download the driver.



The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below.
Visit the HP website.
Download the setup files from the website.
Run the setup file after it is ready.
Follow the specifications that appear on the screen.
Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer.
Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen.
Input the values in the wizard.
You can test how your printer is functioning.

The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless
Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless.
Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal.
Register your router's password and network name.
Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature.
Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen.
Select your network name and the key in the router's password.
The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network.

How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer
You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps.
Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type.
Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use.
After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB.
Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer.
Next, attach the computer with the USB.
After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page.


The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac
Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer.
Download the Mac printer driver and open it.
Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD.
Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process.
Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system.
Select Print and Fax.
Your connection is now established.

Summing up
The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 516 Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages? A.show netconf | section rpc-reply B.show netconf rpc-reply C.show netconf xml rpc-reply D.show netconf schema | section rpc-reply Answer: A QUESTION 517 A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements: uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1 uses a reliable protocol must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports Which configuration must be used? A.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024 B.logging origin-id 10.10.10.1 C.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023 D.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024 Answer: A QUESTION 518 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 519 An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication. Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally? A.CCKM B.WPA2 Policy C.Local Policy D.Web Policy Answer: C QUESTION 520 An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down. Which script must the engineer apply? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 521 Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing. Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 522 AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task? A.Include a permit statement as the first entry B.Include at least one explicit deny statement C.Remove the implicit deny entry D.Include a permit statement as the last entry Answer: D QUESTION 523 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers? A.The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only B.The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only C.The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint. D.The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint. Answer: C QUESTION 524 AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down? A.Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces B.Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network C.Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces D.Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE. Answer: C QUESTION 525 An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server. Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers? A.Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers B.Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session C.Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic D.Configure a targeted neighbor session. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Ait Ben Haddou Kasbah
The ksar, a group of earthen buildings surrounded by high walls, is a traditional pre-Saharan habitat. The houses crowd together within the defensive walls, which are reinforced by corner towers. Ait-Ben-Haddou, in Ouarzazate province, is a striking example of the architecture of southern Morocco. Located in the foothills on the southern slopes of the High Atlas in the Province of Ouarzazate, the site of Ait-Ben-Haddou is the most famous ksar in the Ounila Valley. The Ksar of Aït-Ben-Haddou is a striking example of southern Moroccan architecture. The ksar is a mainly collective grouping of dwellings. Inside the defensive walls which are reinforced by angle towers and pierced with a baffle gate, houses crowd together - some modest, others resembling small urban castles with their high angle towers and upper sections decorated with motifs in clay brick - but there are also buildings and community areas. It is an extraordinary ensemble of buildings offering a complete panorama of pre-Saharan earthen construction techniques. The oldest constructions do not appear to be earlier than the 17th century, although their structure and technique were propagated from a very early period in the valleys of southern Morocco. The site was also one of the many trading posts on the commercial route linking ancient Sudan to Marrakesh by the Dra Valley and the Tizi-n'Telouet Pass. Architecturally, the living quarters form a compact grouping, closed and suspended. The community areas of the ksar include a mosque, a public square, grain threshing areas outside the ramparts, a fortification and a loft at the top of the village, an caravanserai, two cemeteries (Muslim and Jewish) and the Sanctuary of the Saint Sidi Ali or Amer. The Ksar of Ait- Ben-Haddou is a perfect synthesis of earthen architecture of the pre-Saharan regions of Morocco. Criterion (iv): The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou is an eminent example of a ksar in southern Morocco illustrating the main types of earthen constructions that may be observed dating from the 17th century in the valleys of Dra, Todgha, Dadès and Souss. Criterion (v): The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou illustrates the traditional earthen habitat, representing the culture of southern Morocco, which has become vulnerable as a result of irreversible socio-economic and cultural changes Integrity (2009) All the structures comprising the ksar are located within the boundaries of the property and the buffer zone protects its environment. The earthen buildings are very vulnerable due to lack of maintenance and regular repair resulting from the abandonment of the ksar by its inhabitants. The CERKAS (Centre for the conservation and rehabilitation of the architectural heritage of atlas and sub-atlas zones) monitors, with difficulty, respect for the visual integrity of the property. Authenticity (2009) In comparison to other ksour of the region, the Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou has preserved its architectural authenticity with regard to configuration and materials. The architectural style is well preserved and the earthen constructions are perfectly adapted to the climatic conditions and are in harmony with the natural and social environment. The large houses in the lower part of the village, with well conserved decorative motifs, are regularly maintained. The construction materials used still remain earth and wood. The inclination to introduce cement has so far been unsuccessful, thanks to the continued monitoring of the «Comité de contrôle des infractions» (Rural Community, Town Planning Division, Urban Agency, CERKAS). Only a few lintels and reinforced concrete escaped its vigilance, but they have been hidden by earthen rendering. Particular attention is also paid to doors and windows giving on to the lanes, to ensure that the wood is not replaced by metal. Protection and management requirements (2009) Protection measures essentially relate to the different laws for the listing of historic monuments and sites, in particular the Law 22-80 concerning Moroccan heritage. The Ksar of Ait-Ben-Haddou currently has a five-year management plan (2007-2012). This management plan is the result of two years of reflection and workshops involving all the persons and institutions concerned with the future of the site, in particular the local populations. The recommendations of this plan are being implemented. Furthermore, two management committees have been established (a local committee and a national one) in which all the parties are represented and cooperate in decision-making. As well as managing the property, CERKAS ensures coordination in the implementation of this management plan. visit our site for more informations...
OMG Samoa Brownies – Girl Scout Cookies Gone Wild
Somebody pinch me. Am I dead? I must be dead. Because I am IN HEAVEN. These Samoa Brownies, brought to you by Broma Bakery, are all I've ever needed in a dessert: gooey chocolate brownie, toasted coconut, and sweet caramel. I thought Samoa girl scout cookies were as good as it gets – and then I met these brownies. Samoas Brownies Recipe by Sarah Fennel at Broma Bakery Ingredients For the brownies: ¾ cup cocoa powder 1½ cups sugar 2 eggs 12 tablespoons unsalted butter ½ cup all-purpose flour 2 teaspoons vanilla extract ½ teaspoon salt ½ cup bittersweet chocolate disks 1 teaspoon brewed coffee (optional) For the coconut caramel: 1 cup granulated sugar 6 tablespoons unsalted butter, room temp, cut into tablespoons ½ cup heavy cream, room temp 2½ cups sweetened, shredded coconut For the chocolate drizzle: ¼ cup chopped bittersweet chocolate 1. Brownies: Preheat oven to 350°F. Line an 8"x8" baking dish with parchment paper and set aside. In a microwave-safe mixing bowl, melt the butter. Stir in sugar, eggs, vanilla extract, salt, and optional coffee. Once combined, fold in cocoa powder and flour. Toss in bittersweet chocolate disks. Pour the brownie batter into the baking dish, spreading evenly to the edges. Bake for 35 minutes, or until a knife inserted in the center of the brownies comes out clean. Remove from oven and allow to cool for 15 minutes before topping with caramel sauce. 2. Coconut Caramel Sauce: While the brownies are baking, make your coconut caramel. In a medium saucepan, heat the sugar on medium-high heat for about 5 minutes. Use a spatula to occasionally stir the sugar, getting to the bottom of the pan. At first the sugar will be lumpy, but will soon melt and start turning a brownish color. Don't stir too often, just enough to keep everything evenly cooking. After 5 minutes, the sugar should become fully melted. Once it becomes a dark amber hue, remove from heat immediately and stir in butter. The mixture will violently bubble. You're doing it right. Use your spatula to stir the butter and sugar until they melt together completely. This can take 1-2 minutes. Next, pour in the heavy cream and sea salt. You can use 1 to 1½ teaspoons, depending on how much saltiness you like. Use your spatula to stir until everything is combined. Place back on the stove for about 30 seconds, stirring the whole time. Remove from heat. Stir in coconut flakes. Set aside until brownies are cooled. 3.) Assemble the Brownies: Once the brownies have cooled for 15 minutes, run a knife along the edges so they don't stick to the pan. Spread the coconut caramel on top of the brownies. Again, run a knife along the edges to prevent anything from sticking to the pan. Heat the drizzling chocolate in a microwave-safe bowl in 30 second increments. Stir in between each heating. Spoon melted chocolate into a small ziplock bag, creating a makeshift pastry bag. Cut a small (tiny!) slit at the bottom corner of the bag. Drizzle the melted chocolate over the coconut caramel. Set in the fridge to cool for about 1 hour. Cut into 9 brownies and serve! If you liked this Girl Scout cookie remix recipe, try making your own Homemade Thin Mints!
HDhub4u 2021 Hollywood, Bollywood, South Indian Movies
HDhub4u 2021 is that the most extreme accepted web site out of the pilfered websites as an entire. you'll be able to transfer Hollywood, Bollywood, South Indian Movies from the Hdhub4u nit web site. HD4ub what is more offers transfer hyperlinks for all state of the art Telugu films. apart from film industry films, Hd4hub grants shoppers to transfer internet assortment and HD films additionally. With HDhub4u.l td you'll transfer any film for nothing. It fine could also be exceptionally sleek to transfer and flow HD4ub Movies. You to boot will watch Hindi Dubbed Movies, Romance, Sci-Fi, internet Series in HDhub4u Ltd. Aside from this, HD Hub what is more manages 4u. ltd transfer cell application, thus you'll be able to transfer any moving-picture show while not value from Direct App. You to boot will watch your supported TV Shows in Hdhub4u.ltd.mkv. Alongside this, in Hdhub4u.nit South Hindi Dubbed, you will additionally watch Hindi named movies of South and what is more Hollywood movies. you'll be able to appreciate in your supported Movies and Shows through technique of technique for the use of Hdhub4u Apk transfer Mobile App. For entire info connected with Hub4u Nit or Hd4ub web site, abide United States during this web site page till the top. What is HDhub4u? HDHub4U could be a unsnarled film on line real time and downloading internet webpage. Pilfered Copy of Hdhub4u Nit transfer Movies Leaks on-line. That is the explanation Hd Hub4u is Associate in Nursing unlawful internet webpage, however the assortment of shoppers United Nations agency use HD Hub 4u internet web site is absolutely high. Hdhub4u. ltd could be a pilfered internet webpage, however paying very little heed to it there square measure multitudinous shoppers of HDhub.4u website. you'll be able to even can notice Punjabi films in Hub4movie. There will likewise be a unique category of TV serials in hd hb4u. On the off probability that you just furthermore could get a kick out of the prospect to note Latest Movies, transfer HDhub4u Apk. On the off probability that you just ought to notice WWE Shows, you will what is more watch it on Hdhub4 Ltd. to induce whole insights around Associate in Nursing approach to transfer HDhub4u moving-picture show, completely examine this from getting down to finish.
Why is my Brother Printer not Printing Even Though It is Connected?
Step by Step Guide on Brother Printer not Working Brother Printer is one of the major devices which provides its services in the sector of Printing devices. It provides its services in such a way that the data which you need to be printed can be transferred easily with the help of a working internet connection. Thus, maintaining a network is very important for Brother printers. If you have a Brother printer that is connected but still not working and you are thinking that how can you find a resolution to the situation, you can easily do this with the help of the steps given below; Fix Brother Printer Connected but not Working: If you have a Brother printer that is connected but not working, you can easily find the solution to that situation without any hassle; 1. One of the main reasons why the Brother printer doesn’t work is that the network usually gets interrupted between the device and the printer. 2. Make sure that you have an active internet connection to support the network of the Brother printer. 3. Once you check the network, check the configuration of your device and your Laptop as well. 4. After you get your print, you must enable your firewall again. Therefore, with the help of these mentioned steps one can easily figure out a solution to the query of Brother Printer Connected to WiFi But Not Printing and can continue using the services of the Brother printer in a hassle-free and timely manner. You can then keep a running status of your printer and can get your work done easily in no time with the help of these points measures for your own convenience.
6 Easy Ways To A Smooth Neck
Because the skin on your neck is some of the thinnest on your body, it is also one of the first places to show signs of ageing. Here are six ways to make your neck look younger and address everything from sun damage to sagging on this delicate area. 1. WEAR SUNSCREEN EVERY SINGLE DAY. Your dermatologist will agree that a nickel-sized amount of sunscreen applied to your neck and chest every day will help prevent collagen breakdown and the formation of sunspots. Don't forget to massage the sides and back of your neck. 2. MAINTAIN YOUR SKIN'S MOISTURIZATION. Again, the skin on your neck is thinner and has fewer oil glands than the rest of your body, so keeping the area hydrated is essential for a smoother overall texture. Look for peptide-containing creams (which can help stimulate new collagen growth) and apply them in gentle, upward strokes from your chest to your jawline. 3. RECLAIM YOUR BEAUTY SLEEP. Do you always wake up with pillow lines on the side of your neck? Apply one of these silicone patches before going to bed to keep your skin from crinkling while you sleep. You'll wake up with a smoother neck and less chance of further damage. 4. FOCUS ON CORRECT POSTURE. The amount of time we spend looking down at our phones and screens has resulted in what we now refer to as "tech neck." The simplest solution would be to limit screen time entirely, but more realistically, you should keep everything as close to eye level as possible to avoid unnecessary wrinkling. 5. GIVE LASER TREATMENTS A GO AHEAD. Still have fine lines on your neck? Fraxel lasers, stimulate your body's natural repair process to promote collagen growth. Fraxel can also be used to treat any dark spots or broken capillaries in the area, giving you a more even complexion. 6. ULTRASOUND TREATMENT FOR SERIOUS REPAIR. Ultherapy or Ultracel is your best non-surgical option for deeper, more stubborn lines and sagging. The FDA-approved treatment uses heat generated by focused sonic waves to penetrate deeper into the skin and stimulate the production of new collagen. Take note that the effect is gradual, and most patients notice a lifting effect three to six months after the initial treatment, so be patient.
4 nhà hàng tốt nhất Honolulu để thưởng thức ẩm thực địa phương
Nếu đang tìm kiếm địa chỉ ăn uống cho các món ăn truyền thống thì 4 nhà hàng tốt nhất Honolulu để thưởng thức ẩm thực địa phương này sẽ là nơi lý tưởng để ghé qua. Thực khách sẽ tìm thấy bữa ăn ngon trong khung cảnh tuyệt vời. Cho dù là địa điểm ăn uống quốc tế hay nhà hàng tốt nhất Honolulu để thưởng thức ẩm thực địa phương đều phục vụ món ăn ngon chế biết từ nguyên liệu sạch, hướng tới sức khỏe của thực khách. Mua vé máy bay đi Mỹ từ Đà Nẵng cho kỳ nghỉ sắp tới, nếu đang tìm kiếm một điểm ăn ngon thì dưới đây là 4 gợi ý mà bạn có thể ghé qua. Nhà ăn 1849 Địa chỉ: Số 2330 đại lộ Kalakuala, Waikiki, Honolulu Nhà ăn 1849 được đặt tên theo một trong những nhà hàng đầu tiên ở Hawaii và là nơi để thực khách tìm thấy các món ăn địa phương thơm ngon để thưởng thức. Điều đặc biệt là ở công thức chế biến và nguồn nguyên liệu được lựa chọn hoàn toàn có nguồn gốc từ địa phương. Đây chính là một trong số các nhà hàng tốt nhất Honolulu để thưởng thức ẩm thực địa phương theo như đánh giá của nhiều khách du lịch. hực khách sẽ tìm thấy món ăn ngon tại Nhà ăn 1849 Mahina & Sun's Địa chỉ: Số 412 Lewers St, Honolulu Mahina & Sun's là một địa điểm ăn uống Honolulu được mở bởi người bản xứ, phục vụ các món ăn làm từ nguyên liệu hữu cơ địa phương theo phong cách chế biến hiện đại. Tại đây thực khách sẽ tìm thấy nhiều món ăn ngon như cá hồng chiên mochiko, hàu kualia, salad tôm, thịt nướng bơ, cơm hapa,… Đây là địa chỉ ăn ngon phù hợp cho cả gia đình hoặc nhóm du lịch đông người. Helena's Hawaiian Food Địa chỉ: Số 1240 N School St, Honolulu Có thể nói Helena's Hawaiian Food chính là nhà hàng tốt nhất Honolulu để thưởng thức ẩm thực địa phương. Nhà hàng này mở cửa năm 1946 và kể từ đó đã trở thành một điểm đến phổ biến của người dân địa phương. Helena's Hawaiian Food là một nhà hàng bình thường nhưng phục vụ thực khách một loạt món ngon như heo kalua, laulau, cá hồi lomi, haupia,… Helena's Hawaiian Food nổi tiếng tới nỗi luôn có thực khách chờ trước cổng Koko Head Café Địa chỉ: Số 1145 đại lộ 12, Kaimuki, Honolulu Koko Head Café là một địa điểm ăn uống lý tưởng cho bữa nửa buổi với các món ăn được phục vụ mang phong cách của Hawaii. Khi tới đây, bạn sẽ tìm thấy nhiều món ăn như cháo ăn sáng với bánh mì quế, bánh nướng, haloa với trứng luộc, bánh poi, dừa luau,… Ghé qua các nhà hàng tốt nhất Honolulu để thưởng thức ẩm thực địa phương sẽ giúp bạn tìm thấy nhiều món ăn ngon trong một bầu không khí tuyệt vời. Để khám phá sự đa dạng của ẩm thực thành phố hãy đặt cho mình tấm vé đi Honolulu từ văn phòng EVA Air Việt Nam. Bạn sẽ tìm thấy chuyến foodtour khó quên tại thành phố thủ phủ đảo Hawaii.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
Gợi ý 4 điểm cắm trại ở Tennessee siêu xinh
Tận hưởng không gian ngoài trời tuyệt vời tại 4 điểm cắm trại ở Tennessee siêu xinh để có được trải nghiệm du lịch khó quên tại tiểu bang nổi tiếng với âm nhạc đồng quê của nước Mỹ này nhé! Không chỉ nổi tiếng là nơi phát triển của âm nhạc đồng quên, Tennessee còn là điểm đến để tận hưởng không gian ngoài trời tươi mát. Có nhiều điểm cắm trại ở Tennessee siêu xinh mà chỉ cần ghé qua là bạn sẽ như lạc vào một không gian khác trong lành và bình yên hơn. Tìm kiếm trải nghiệm mới mẻ khi book vé máy bay giá rẻ đi Mỹ khuyến mãi thì hãy lên kế hoạch cắm trại ở các địa điểm sau. Tracy City Tracy City là một thành phố nằm ở phía đông Tennessee, nổi tiếng là nơi có nhiều lạch và là thiên đường của người câu cá, biến nó thành một điểm cắm trại ở Tennessee lý tưởng. Cắm trại ở đây, du khách sẽ tìm thấy nhiều trải nghiệm khó quên khi đi qua con đường mòn đi bộ đường dài, chiêm ngưỡng vẻ đẹp của thác nước, khám phá các hang động,… Khung cảnh tự nhiên tuyệt đẹp ở Tracy City Englewood Nếu đang tìm một điểm cắm trại đẹp nằm giữa vùng nông thôn và thành phố lớn thì Englewood sẽ là nơi hoàn hảo để ghé qua. Đây là một điểm dừng cuối tuần được nhiều người yêu thích, nhờ khung cảnh đẹp và không gian lý tưởng để vui chơi, ăn uống. Khi tới đây, du khách có thể câu cá trong vô số sông, hồ, lạch tại nhiều khu vực cắm trại khác nhau nữa đấy. Olde English Farm Tent 1 Có vị trí nằm ở chân dãi núi Appalachian trong khu vực rừng quốc gia Cherokee, Olde English Farm Tent 1 chính là điểm cắm trại ở Tennessee được yêu thích. Đây là một khu cắm trại nhỏ, được thiết kế riêng cho những người đam mê câu cá. Khi nghỉ ngơi ở đây bạn sẽ tìm thấy một khung cảnh bình yên và buổi chiều câu cá bên hồ đáng nhớ. Có nhiều người lựa chọn cắm trại tại Olde English Farm Tent 1 Farner Farner nằm giữa biên giới North Carolina và Tennessee có khung cảnh của một vùng nông thôn yên bình, phù hợp cho một chuyến khám phá giữa 2 tiểu bang. Du khách có thể lựa chọn một điểm cắm trại bên bờ sông Hiwassee để có thể tận hưởng bầu không khí trong lành và trải nghiệm câu cá thư giãn. Đây là một nơi hoàn hảo để trốn thành phố, đặc biệt là vào mùa thu khi khung cảnh ở đây trở nên ấn tượng với nhiều màu sắc của tự nhiên. Với gợi ý về những điểm cắm trại ở Tennessee kể trên bạn sẽ dễ dàng tìm thấy một nơi phù hợp để dừng chân khi tìm kiếm trải nghiệm ngoài trời tại tiểu bang này. Không chỉ cắm trại còn rất nhiều điều thú vị khác để khám phá ở Tennessee, vì thế hãy nhanh tay book vé tại văn phòng đại diện EVA Air cho chuyến du lịch tiểu bang này để tự mình trải nghiệm nhé.