jyitimakhija
10+ Views

Is It necessary to join a coaching institute while preparing for upsc exam?

This is a perennial question I get asked the most. And it's understandable too. Many aspirants who start preparing for civil services are not aware of the demands of this exam and most cannot afford to take coaching by going to Delhi only.
There are many doubts and misconceptions regarding taking coaching for UPSC CSE . So let me break it down for you.
Coaching Institutes plays important role in your upsc exam preparation. If you are a fresher and thinking to appear for IAS exam then joining a upsc coaching will be very beneficial for you.
If you have already done offline UPSC coaching in past 2 years and you are confident enough then you can do self study or join some online course to plan your preparation for UPSC IAS exam. Join some test series of Sharma Academy or Best upsc coaching in indore institute. To solve your doubts, you can use free apps like doubtnut, brainly, various what'sup groups and telegram doubt solving groups, online doubt forums etc.
If your family can afford a coaching then it is a good idea to join a coaching as it helps you to grasp the concepts quickly as compared to when you study by yourself.
But if you can’t afford coaching then you can take help form online coaching classes resources. There are many websites which clear concepts without any cost. You can get your doubts clear in those websites. You should definitely join test series, it will help you greatly during examination.
If you don’t join any IAS coaching in indore and start self study then you might face some problems like -
1. Tough to get doubts cleared
2. No competitive environment
3. No one to make you study
4. You will be lonely and may or may not get depressed
5. All your friends will be enjoying college while you will be alone at home mugging up salt colours. This may or may not discourage you

As for the positive things are-
1. You can study whatever subject and whatever chapter in depth whenever you want
2. You can make you own schedule according to your weak/strong subjects/chapters.

Best UPSC coaching in indore suggest practised many test papers during the last 5 months. This will improve your speed and confidence.
Coaching merely helps you, it does not ensure you a rank. Your self study, consistency and the hard work you put in sitting at your study table matters far more than what you do in coaching classes. So if you are attending coaching classes, do take their notes, but you should not rely excessively on them and neglect standard books.
Always remember that roughly not more than 25-30% of your preparation should depend on upsc coaching classes. To say that you cannot crack UPSC without coaching is a lie. There are people who have put in that 25% of the work on their own and have passed this test (ie, they must have read the coaching notes but didn't attend any classes.) So it is your personal belief, self discipline and your knowledge. To determine whether you need coaching or not.
Assuming you know which standard books to study, which coaching notes to refer to, and by reading them you are able to understand the subject, that's brilliant and you don't need coaching.
On the other hand, if you are completely clueless about the exam process or the books you study, then the coaching institutes will surely help you to get a comprehensive idea. But as I said, you still have to read standard books, make necessary notes and work to beat your competition.
jyitimakhija
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
LOVE ISNT COMPLICATED WE ARE
We have heard people saying that love is like air; you can’t see it; instead, you can feel it. Love is something which could change your complete life and that also for good. Love doesn’t enter your life after giving a knock or after texting you anywhere. Love always comes unexpectedly, but whenever it comes, it spread happiness everywhere. Everything suddenly becomes beautiful and what adds to the beauty are our emotions. People usually say that love is complicated, but love is not complicated; instead, we humans are. When we don’t get someone we love, we keep chasing them, and when we get them, we start taking them for granted. We stop making efforts or increase our expectations and make a mess of everything and sometimes even lose our loved ones. Many couples give us ideal couple goals, and we even feel jealous of them sometimes. But as Rome was not built in a day, these couple goals didn’t even happen all of a sudden. It takes a lot of effort to develop an understanding among each other and be the perfect couple. But sometimes, things go out of control. Sometimes we forget that not everybody in this world gets this beautiful and pure gift of God referred to as love. We stop making efforts for our relationship, or sometimes we start losing interest in our partner. Couples end up fighting and then getting divorced. But instead of getting separated, we could also visit coach personnel. They are the professionals who work to save our relationships. They are best at giving us a new outlook and giving us a second chance to our relationships instead of getting separated. When to see coach personnel? There are situations that we think we can’t handle. Instead of solving them, we start ignoring them. This is where the problem arises. And when things seem to go out of control, we should go for a coach personnel. Problems like ignoring each other’s feelings, showing attitude to each other, or not giving much time make things worse. The first thing we should do is try to solve things on our own because no one could understand us as a couple better than us. But if things didn’t work out and we want to save our relationship at any cost, we should take the help of a personnel coach. They will listen to us and understand our problems and then guide us in the right direction. They will show us a new outlook and will try to create an understanding between the couple. They will try their best to resolve all the issues between a couple and change their decision to get separated. Here, the best part of coach personnel is that they are not biased. Most of the time, we usually talk to our friends or relatives about our relationship problems, but their suggestions could be biased, which is not the case with personnel coaches. Instead, they are expert professionals who would look into the matter by taking both the partners into consideration and giving a piece of sensible advice that will help us make the right decision. I would conclude by saying that love is not at all complicated. Instead, it is magical, but we are complicated, and our thoughts are. We usually fight on the simplest things and make them complicated. But during this stage, there is no harm going for a coach personnel. They are for our help and will always give the right suggestion without being partial to anyone.
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
Học bổng Trường Đại học La Trobe – Học bổng Du học Úc 2021
Đại học La Trobe là trường đại học duy nhất của Úc nằm trong top 10 trường đại học tốt nhất trong lĩnh vực đào tạo Công nghệ phần mềm và Khoa học máy tính dành cho du học sinh. Học bổng trường Đại học La Trobe là một trong những học bổng du học Úc tốt nhất hiện nay với du học sinh. - Học bổng 50% Diploma Excellence Scholarship: + Học sinh phải là công dân Việt Nam và hiện đang sinh sống tại Việt Nam + Điểm trung bình lớp 12 từ 7.0 trở lên. + IELTS 5.5 (không có kỹ năng nào dưới 5.5) + Học sinh phải nộp 1 bài luận (250 từ) về chủ đề: “How can La Trobe College Australia help me achieve my academic goals?” + Học bổng chỉ dành cho Melbourne campus. + Học sinh phải nhập học chương trình Diploma vào kỳ tháng 6/2021, tháng 10/2021 hoặc tháng 2/2022 Vì có yêu cầu bằng IELTS và bài luận nên các bạn đầu tư học IELTS để xin học bổng thuận lợi nhé! - Học bổng 20% – 30% học phí Học bổng được xét tự động dựa trên điểm trung bình của khóa học Foundation hay Diploma, sinh viên quốc tế có thể được trao học bổng cho khóa cử nhân. - Học bổng các chương trình tiếng Anh trị giá 50% học phí - Học bổng Regional Campus trị giá AUD $5.000
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q480-Q501)
QUESTION 480 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You choose the Allow gateway transit setting on VirtualNetworkB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 481 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company's Azure subscription includes two Azure networks named VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB. VirtualNetworkA includes a VPN gateway that is configured to make use of static routing. Also, a site-to-site VPN connection exists between your company's on-premises network and VirtualNetworkA. You have configured a point-to-site VPN connection to VirtualNetworkA from a workstation running Windows 10. After configuring virtual network peering between VirtualNetworkA and VirtualNetworkB, you confirm that you are able to access VirtualNetworkB from the company's on-premises network. However, you find that you cannot establish a connection to VirtualNetworkB from the Windows 10 workstation. You have to make sure that a connection to VirtualNetworkB can be established from the Windows 10 workstation. Solution: You download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on the Windows 10 workstation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 482 Your company has virtual machines (VMs) hosted in Microsoft Azure. The VMs are located in a single Azure virtual network named VNet1. The company has users that work remotely. The remote workers require access to the VMs on VNet1. You need to provide access for the remote workers. What should you do? A.Configure a Site-to-Site (S2S) VPN. B.Configure a VNet-toVNet VPN. C.Configure a Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN. D.Configure DirectAccess on a Windows Server 2012 server VM. E.Configure a Multi-Site VPN Answer: C QUESTION 483 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You create an HTTP health probe on port 1433. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 484 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You set Session persistence to Client IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 485 Note: The question is included in a number of questions that depicts the identical set-up. However, every question has a distinctive result. Establish if the solution satisfies the requirements. Your company has a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group configured on their Azure virtual machines (VMs). You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. Solution: You enable Floating IP. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 486 Your company has two on-premises servers named SRV01 and SRV02. Developers have created an application that runs on SRV01. The application calls a service on SRV02 by IP address. You plan to migrate the application on Azure virtual machines (VMs). You have configured two VMs on a single subnet in an Azure virtual network. You need to configure the two VMs with static internal IP addresses. What should you do? A.Run the New-AzureRMVMConfig PowerShell cmdlet. B.Run the Set-AzureSubnet PowerShell cmdlet. C.Modify the VM properties in the Azure Management Portal. D.Modify the IP properties in Windows Network and Sharing Center. E.Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. Answer: E Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you'll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you'll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM QUESTION 487 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of network interfaces needed for this configuration? A.5 B.10 C.20 D.40 Answer: A QUESTION 488 Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) subscription. You need to deploy five virtual machines (VMs) to your company's virtual network subnet. The VMs will each have both a public and private IP address. Inbound and outbound security rules for all of these virtual machines must be identical. Which of the following is the least amount of security groups needed for this configuration? A.4 B.3 C.2 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 489 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you decide to recover the VM's files. Which of the following is TRUE in this scenario? A.You can only recover the files to the infected VM. B.You can recover the files to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You can only recover the files to a new VM. D.You will not be able to recover the files. Answer: A QUESTION 490 Your company's Azure subscription includes Azure virtual machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2016. One of the VMs is backed up every day using Azure Backup Instant Restore. When the VM becomes infected with data encrypting ransomware, you are required to restore the VM. Which of the following actions should you take? A.You should restore the VM after deleting the infected VM. B.You should restore the VM to any VM within the company's subscription. C.You should restore the VM to a new Azure VM. D.You should restore the VM to an on-premise Windows device. Answer: B QUESTION 491 You administer a solution in Azure that is currently having performance issues. You need to find the cause of the performance issues pertaining to metrics on the Azure infrastructure. Which of the following is the tool you should use? A.Azure Traffic Analytics B.Azure Monitor C.Azure Activity Log D.Azure Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 492 Your company has an Azure subscription that includes a Recovery Services vault. You want to use Azure Backup to schedule a backup of your company's virtual machines (VMs) to the Recovery Services vault. Which of the following VMs can you back up? Choose all that apply. A.VMs that run Windows 10. B.VMs that run Windows Server 2012 or higher. C.VMs that have NOT been shut down. D.VMs that run Debian 8.2+. E.VMs that have been shut down. Answer: ABCDE QUESTION 493 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D QUESTION 494 You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that contains a blob container named container1. You need to prevent new content added to container1 from being modified for one year. What should you configure? A.the access tier B.an access policy C.the Access control (IAM) settings D.the access level Answer: B QUESTION 495 You have an Azure subscription. In the Azure portal, you plan to create a storage account named storage1 that will have the following settings: - Performance: Standard - Replication: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) - Access tier (default): Cool - Hierarchical namespace: Disabled You need to ensure that you can set Account kind for storage1 to BlockBlobStorage. Which setting should you modify first? A.Performance B.Replication C.Access tier (default) D.Hierarchical namespace Answer: A QUESTION 496 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create an alert in Azure when more than two error events are logged to the System event log on VM1 within an hour. Solution: You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and configure the Agent configuration settings. You install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on VM1. You create an alert in Azure Monitor and specify the Log Analytics workspace as the source. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 497 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 498 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an app named App1 that is installed on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. Connections to App1 are managed by using an Azure Load Balancer. The effective network security configurations for VM2 are shown in the following exhibit. You discover that connections to App1 from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443 fail. You verify that the Load Balancer rules are configured correctly. You need to ensure that connections to App1 can be established successfully from 131.107.100.50 over TCP port 443. Solution: You create an inbound security rule that denies all traffic from the 131.107.100.50 source and has a priority of 64999. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 499 You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) No devices are connected to VNet1. You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16. You need to create the peering. What should you do first? A.Modify the address space of VNet1. B.Add a gateway subnet to VNet1. C.Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2. D.Configure a service endpoint on VNet2. Answer: A QUESTION 500 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. You need to ping VM2 from VM1. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only B.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com C.comp2.contoso.com only D.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only Answer: B QUESTION 501 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: On Computer2, you set the Startup type for the IPSec Policy Agent service to Automatic. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
How To Crack Quantitative Aptitude For CLAT 2022
The Quantitative Aptitude section of CLAT is often the most feared component. Students may make the mistake of ignoring this section as it has the least weightage, however, it will be a serious mistake. On the contrary, being well versed in Quantitative Aptitude can give a huge boost to your score. Knowing the right strategy and Quantitative Aptitude CLAT Study material will help you to kick start your preparation. However, many students may find it difficult to score well in it. Through this blog, you will be able to understand how to target the CLAT Mathematics section to maximize your scoring potential. Why should you focus on Quantitative Aptitude? In any method entrance exam, it is important to score in the maths section, as it is straightforward, and you can score full marks. However, many students try to avoid this section or keep it till the end due to insufficient preparation. This reduces their confidence in getting the correct answer. Apart from this, they also have the fear of losing marks for wrong answers. The above concerns can only be addressed by gaining a thorough understanding of the fundamentals and practising them regularly. If you make it a priority, you will surely achieve well in a difficult field. Continuous preparation will definitely help you to understand the key concepts. This will ensure that you are confident in the subject, and will be able to crack it. Quantitative Aptitude Question Pattern Having the knowledge of what to do in the exam and facing it with the necessary preparation is half the battle won. The mathematics section is an important part of the CLAT exam and carries 10% weightage. Last year the format and structure of the math component were changed. The new CLAT 2022 exam pattern will have 13-17 questions in the Elementary Mathematics section. Understanding the exam pattern can help you develop useful strategies that will help you optimize your performance. The consortium of NLU has outlined the types of questions to be asked in Quantitative Aptitude. Candidates will be expected to- obtain, infer, and manipulate numerical information set forth in such passages, graphs, or other representations; And Apply various mathematical operations to such information from disciplines such as ratios and proportions, basic algebra, mensuration, and statistical inference. Syllabus and Types of Questions Studying important topics will improve your understanding and performance. The consortium of NLU has specified that this section will test the candidate's understanding of elementary mathematics up to class 10th. Level. The Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus for CLAT 2022 includes: Arithmetic – Number System, HCF and LCM, Time and Work, Average, Ratio and Proportion, Simplification, Fractions and Functions, Logarithms and Functions, etc. Commercial Mathematics - Percentage, Interest, Profit and Loss, Partnership, etc. Mensuration - volume, area, etc. Modern Mathematics - Probability, Clocks and Calendars, etc. Data Interpretation - Data Tables, Data Charts, Bar Diagrams, Charts (Simple, Stacked, Composite Chart Bar, Pie Chart), Graphs (Line X-Y Graphs), Data Analysis and Data Comparison, Caselet/Paragraph Based Data. Questions on the above topics are covered in a concise set of facts or propositions, graphs, or other textual, pictorial or diagrammatic representations of numerical information, followed by a series of questions. Also Read: How to tackle the English Section of CLAT   CLAT Material for Quantitative Aptitude CLAT 2022 will ask questions in elementary mathematics up to class 10 level. This means that the candidates must have already covered most of the concepts in their school years. Although learning 20+ subjects in a short amount of time may seem daunting, it is not impossible. Having the right material will help you focus only on the important topics. RS Aggarwal's Quantitative Aptitude is a great book to help cover this topic. It is very comprehensive and explains the topics in a simple way. Referring to previous year CLAT papers will give you a good understanding of the key concepts asked along with the difficulty level of the questions. CLAT Mock Tests are a great way to sharpen your Quantitative Aptitude skills. By attempting multiple mock tests, you will be revising the concepts that you have already learned, as well as introducing yourself to new concepts. Get CLAT practice tests are completely prepared as per CLAT guidelines and previous years papers. The mocks will give you the real feel of the CLAT exam, and improve your score. Preparation Strategy for CLAT 2022 Quantitative Aptitude Mathematics is one such section where you have to practice every day. There is no fixed time allocation, but 45 minutes to an hour a day would be ideal. Create a weekly study schedule so that you can keep track of what you have covered, and what you have learned so far. While studying for this section, make sure you use reliable material, which is in line with the CLAT 2022 pattern. Use different methods to solve a question, so you can identify the method that works best for you. Revising what you have learned is as important as studying the material. Mock tests are an essential resource for CLAT aspirants. Attempting mocks will help you to increase your speed, which is an important factor for Quantitative Aptitude. Consistent practice will allow you to spot difficult or challenging questions and strategically leave them to the end. The mock tests of getting CLAT are designed as per the CLAT pattern, and solving these mocks will surely help you to improve your speed and accuracy. Reserve time to analyze your mock test results. You can also review the mock tests you have completed in time. If you have the unlimited time it will help you to assess your ability to answer all the questions correctly. If you find that you will not be able to answer all the questions correctly despite having unlimited time, then practice those questions. This means you should identify the areas that you find most challenging and dedicate additional practice time to them. Never forget to keep track of the doubts that arise while attempting mock tests and allot time for their clarifications. The concepts related to the CLAT Maths section are not difficult for anyone who has completed 10th class maths. With diligence and proper practice, you will be able to become a top scorer. Best of Luck for CLAT 2022
If you want to be healthy and wealthy at the same time, you must have a spiritual coach in your life :
Do I need a spiritual coach? Presently this is an inquiry I hear, similar to A LOT as a spiritual coach myself. All the yeses, at the moment, that I hear the words shaping. I profoundly believe that the vast majority would profit by having a spiritual coach in their lives at some point. Before you can decide whether having spiritual coaching is the correct advance for you, first, how about we cover what precisely a spiritual coach is. What makes these coaches extraordinary, like holistic mentors, business coaches, relationship coaches, and possibly sports group coaches? What is a spiritual coach? A spiritual coach is somebody who encourages you to interface with who you are. They work with you to change/divert/explore your life, reveal your longings, make strides towards your objectives, accomplish your fantasies, bust restricting convictions, and eliminate detours. A spiritual coach utilizes a more profound, more comprehensive methodology. They work with you on the working framework underneath your awareness. I'm sure you've seen the human mind depicted as the ice shelf skimming in the water, a little part of us appearing to the world, and an extraordinary large segment of us under the water covering up underneath the surface. A spiritual coach encourages you to dive deep into the piece of your ice shelf that is beneath the waterline. When you can comprehend, work with, change, and use this bit of your working framework, you can transform yourself. A spiritual coach will work with main drivers as opposed to treating side effects. Would you like to make it deliberately? Would you like to possess your capacity? Do you want development, progress, bounty, love, and profound fulfillment from your life? The product cultivated with a spiritual coach incorporates association with the heavenly, working with the universe, assuming responsibility for your joy, venturing into your capacity, moving your psyche, and a whole lot more. What can a spiritual coach help you with? Your default settings and subliminal contemplations Like your telephone, we as a whole have default settings. On the off chance that you change how something shows up in one piece of your telephone yet don't change the general location, it won't persist or roll out a foundational improvement. If you change one activity and one idea, however, you don't work with the fundamental boundaries or subliminal programming for why you have the barrier or issue; in any case, you are treating a manifestation rather than disposing of the main driver. The more significant part of our programming is actualized between the ages of 0-7. We are uninformed of this programming cycle, exactly how much data our psyche mind tracks, documents, and uses consistently. Conclusion- How we see things change definitely, second by second. Working with a a spiritual coach will help you surveying and re-program your molding, so you are utilizing your oblivious speculation for your potential benefit. It will likewise help you stay away from your conscious brain saying/craving a specific something and working in complete resistance to your psyche mind. On the off prospect that you want to realize how your psyche functions and move your programming to your advantage, a spiritual coach is appropriate.
Tips on Cracking NIFT Entrance Examination
Aspirants are very well aware of the fact that making their way into elite design colleges such as NIFT or NID is no piece of cake. A lot of them actually wonder if it is of any benefit to joining coaching classes in order to crack the NIFT entrance examination. There are many coaching centers that offer programs for students to prepare for the entrance exams. Let’s discuss the tips on cracking the NIFT that you can prepare well at NIFT Coaching in Laxmi Nagar too… - Develop Visualization & Other Creative Skills: The crucial purpose of the examination is to test the candidate’s skillsets and how creative they are. Besides that, the questions are framed to judge their general knowledge along with observational and visualization skills. Many think that having great sketching skills is enough for one to crack the examination; however, it is not entirely true- you need to have all skillsets. - Better Speed: along with all skill sets and exceptional sketching skills, you need to have improvised speed. You sure can represent your imaginations but it is useless if you cannot deliver it within the assigned time limit. Use your unique skills and present your imagination on the paper within the duration. You should work on improvising your speed and skills during your coaching sessions. - Solve sample papers: It is actually important for you to practice sample papers and last year's question papers to get the idea about the kind of things you will be coming across with. You need to understand the kind of level you will be facing and whatnot. Solve sample papers and practice properly. You can join for NID coaching in Laxmi Nagar to learn and prepare well for the entrance examination.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Ways To Intentionally Improve Your Health
Health is a choice. In order to achieve optimum health, we must educate ourselves about it and follow a plan to optimize it. Here are eight tips that will help you optimize your health and well-being. Use Your Executive Function Human beings have an amazing organ: the brain. One part of the brain, the prefrontal cortex, gives us the ability to reason and make good decisions. It is responsible for our executive decisions. Use your executive faculty to develop, write down, and commit to the practices that will bring you optimal health. These practices include regular exercise, a good diet, using dietary supplementation, continued learning, and recognizing the connection between the body and the mind. Realize that Body and Mind Are Connected Your body is not the whole of you. Your mind is critically important as well. In order for the body to be healthy, the mind must be sound too. And vice versa!  The body-mind connection is not made-up junk science. Indeed, many scientific studies support the efficacy of practices such as biofeedback, guided imagery, and meditation.  Exercise Intelligently In order for the body to be at optimum health, it must receive regular physical exercise. Use your executive function to schedule and keep up with a periodic and intelligent exercise program. What is meant by intelligent exercise? This simply means that you don't engage in exercise habits that are beyond your skill or health level so as to avoid injury. Some of the best exercises for cardiovascular health with minimal injury potential include walking, stationary bike riding, and swimming. Muscle training is important as well but remember to engage in an intelligent strength-training program. This means not lifting weights that are too heavy, stretching beforehand, and using proper form. You Are What You Eat In order to maintain good health, you must eat properly. Countless scientific studies have demonstrated that eating a wide variety of fruits and vegetables every day is very important for your health. Not only are they generally low in calories, but they also provide vitamins and numerous micro-nutrients that furnish the body with disease-fighting abilities. Likewise, minimizing the consumption of sugary foods and simple carbohydrates such as white bread and pasta contributes to keeping your cardiovascular system in top working order. Use Dietary Supplements For Maximum Results  Cerian dietary supplements are scientifically proven to contribute to optimum health. Some of these, such as vitamin C and vitamin D you may be aware of. Others, such as green tea extract, COQ10, white willow bark, and curcumin may be less well known to you. Le-Vel Thrive is a product that includes specific dietary supplementation to help in maintaining peak health. Thrive side effects are minimal to non-existent and it is completely safe to use. Stay Calm and In Control  When you properly use your executive function, you will make better decisions. This is in part because your executive function operates best when you are calm and not in an emotionally upset state. Therefore, strive to keep a balanced and calm approach in your daily activities. Your health will improve. Feed Your Spirit Engage in activities and practices that feed and nurture your human spirit. These include meditation, prayer, volunteering, and creative hobbies such as writing, painting, and music. If you don't know where to start, look into getting a life coach to teach you tools and provide support. When the human spirit is engaged and cared for, physical health will likely follow suit. Read Quality Literature Make sure that you read a wide variety of quality health-related books, articles, and blogs. Numerous well-known physicians and other health professionals have published books and maintained websites that offer the opportunity for continued learning about the cutting-edge of maintaining good health. Never before in human history has so much been known about maintaining good health. But, if you are now aware of it, it is essentially of no use.  By following and practicing these health tips, you will put yourself on a trajectory to optimal health. You'll feel better, be able to do more, and will be less likely to come down with illness or disease. 
Un coach personnel aide à réussir votre relation amoureuse
Les êtres humains sont des animaux sociaux qui ont soif d’attention et d’amour. Toutes nos activités tournent autour de l’objectif d’être accepté et admiré. Les relations jouent un rôle très crucial dans nos vies et nous dépendons complètement de nos relations pour notre bonheur. La relation d’une personne avec sa famille, ses amis ou un autre significatif affecte dans une large mesure sa disposition. Cependant, l’une des associations qui a le plus grand rôle à jouer dans la vie d’un individu est celle avec notre conjoint . Nos conjoints sont ceux avec qui nous promettons de passer toute notre vie, et si cette relation tourne au vinaigre, tout semble se détériorer. Un lien fort entre les époux donne la force de surmonter tout obstacle et de combattre tous les problèmes qui se présentent à eux. L’importance vitale de ce lien est la raison pour laquelle de plus en plus de gens se rendent compte du besoin de conseillers en relations et de Coaching couple. Qu’est-ce qui cause la rupture des relations? La raison pour laquelle les relations et la plupart des mariages échouent ces jours-ci est que nous ne pouvons pas voir nos partenaires comme des humains qui sont tout aussi imparfaits que nous-mêmes. Nos notions sur les relations amoureuses et le mariage ont été contaminées par le monde fictif des livres et des films. Nous considérons nos partenaires comme des individus parfaits, un chevalier aux armures étincelantes envoyé pour nous. Cependant, c’est loin de la réalité. Nos partenaires ont autant d’imperfections que n’importe qui d’autre. Au fil du temps, nous nous rendons compte qu’ils ne sont pas si parfaits que nous les avons initialement perçus. Il est évident que nous serons déçus et contrariés, tout comme nos partenaires sont parfois déçus de nous. La prise de conscience que c’est la vérité de la vie et que nous devons être une équipe en acceptant les imperfections de chacun et en nous aimant quoi qu’il en soit, est le secret d’une relation fructueuse. Malheureusement pour la plupart des gens, cette prise de conscience survient un peu plus tard, alors que beaucoup de dégâts ont été causés. Les coachs relationnels et matrimoniaux nous aident à voir nos partenaires comme des individus imparfaits qui nous aiment malgré nos défauts. Ils nous motivent à lutter contre toute attente, à s’accepter et à aimer la relation que nous entretenons avec nos partenaires. Nous avons des moments heureux et tristes, il y aura des moments où nous rirons et remercirons Dieu de nous avoir bénis avec nos partenaires, mais il y aura aussi des moments où nous ne pourrons pas nous regarder dans les yeux, où nous nous ferons pleurer, mais une relation est tout ça. Une citation d’amour est faite de temps heureux et sombres, nous devons donc accepter chaque obstacle comme une phase et non comme une fin. Pourquoi les coachs relationnels sont-ils importants? Relation amoureuse nous aident à redécouvrir pourquoi nous sommes tombés amoureux de nos partenaires. Ils nous aident à communiquer et à résoudre nos problèmes. C’est un coach matrimonial qui fait comprendre aux couples que les relations ou les mariages ne se limitent pas à la phase de lune de miel, mais se soutiennent mutuellement et partagent leur vie. L’embauche d’un coach matrimonial permet aux couples de s’attaquer efficacement aux difficultés qui se présentent à eux et d’entretenir leur relation. Pour rechercher des conseils en matière d’amour et de mariage, il faut d’abord reconnaître leurs difficultés et avoir le désir de s’amender. Les coach personnel qui aiment les relations ou leur mariage mais qui s’y sentent étouffées devraient chercher des conseils pour gérer efficacement leurs indifférences. C’est efficace parce que lorsqu’un étranger donne un aperçu et ses opinions, les deux partenaires savent que c’est la vérité et personne n’est offensé. Au contraire, ils le prennent au sérieux en tant que conseil d’un expert et y travaillent. Ces experts fournissent un plan ou une stratégie personnalisée pour chaque client afin de sauvegarder sa relation. Source link: https://www.coach-sonia.com/tout-ce-que-vous-devez-savoir-pour-reussir-vos-relations-amoureuses/
How can I learn to program in java?
Learning java, like most programming languages, requires a lot of study and practice. Follow the steps given below to learn java programming step by step. 1. Learn Java Syntax The style in which a programming language is written is known as syntax. Java’s syntax is quite similar to C++ and C#. Some of the things you will encounter learning it are · Identifiers: Class names, variable names, method names, and labels are examples of identifiers in java. · Literals: A literal is a value definite to the variable. It can be characters, numbers, strings, and Boolean values. · Variables: The three variables in java are local variables, class variables or static variables and instance variables or non-static variables. · Keyword: It is a part of java’s syntax. Abstract, class, byte, boolean, and interface are examples of a keyword. 2. Practice Java Basics After going through the Java syntax, you can start practicing the basics by giving an online java test. Some of the concepts you should know about it are: · Functions and Methods- A class is composed of functions or methods, and every function/method in java needs to be inside a class. · Classes- Classes are the template in which objects are made. Classes can have local, instance, and class variables. · Arrays- Arrays can be an array of strings or integers. These are ordered collections using square brackets. · Generics- Generics allow types to be passed around as parameters at time you’re specifying interfaces, classes, and functions. 3. Put Your Java Knowledge Into Practice After getting some Java skills under your belt, you can proceed to work on a project. Solve real-world problems like you can replicate a website or application. Doing this will help you dive deep into the concepts. 4. Move To Intermediate And Advanced Programming Having gained some confidence, you can move to intermediate and advanced levels to understand various tools and frameworks. In order to do good in java programming, you need to constantly sharpen your java skills. Join the Java community as it will help you learn so many things.