CivilLead
1+ Views

Grade of Concrete

The grade of concrete is nothing but a strength of concrete of that particular mix that is a mixture of cement, sand, aggregate, and water in 28days. M denotes the grade of concrete, and M stands for the mix.

For example, for M5 grade, the mix proportions 1:5:10 where 1 is the cement ratio, 5 is the ratio of sand, and 10 is the ratio of coarse aggregate. Based on the volume or weight of materials, at least three concrete cubes of 150 ×150 × 150 mm are cast for each mix at 27 degrees Celsius, and they are tested in a laboratory at 28 days.

Its mean strength is calculated at 28 days, and that is the strength of concrete for that particular concrete mix ratio.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
17 stylish plants for hanging pots
Plants in hanging pots are an excellent way to add greenery to your indoor space for the living room. Both the container and the plant add colours to your living room. Planters require zero landscaping, and they are effortless to care for. If you live on rent, then plants for hanging pots are very much suitable for you. These are popular indoor and outdoor hanging plants you can change as per your need. Verbena Verbena provides stress-relieving essential oil. This plant is available in different varieties. It requires a lot of suns and well-draining soil. Verbena is an attractive butterfly plant. Oxalis Triangularis Oxalis Triangularis Is a colourful hanging plant and also known as the purple Shamrock. This plant can be grown indoors or outdoors. This plant is toxic to pets, so be careful when you place it. The leaves of this plant open up during the day and close at night. Blue bacopa This flowering plant needs consistent moisture; that is why they are grown in containers. Place your blue bacopa where it can get a lot of afternoon shade for good growth. strawberry This is easy to grow the hanging plant. The strawberry flowers have a pleasant fragrance and look pretty like roses, and you will also get the benefit of the fruit. Lobelia Lobelia is available in intense blue colours, and it is a rare colour for flowers. This plant can grow in cooler climates and the shade too. Boston fern Boston fern requires constantly moist soil. This is a typical tropical house plant. This plant can prosper outside if you live in a building climate. Begonia boliviensis Begonia boliviensis has a unique angel wing-shaped leaf that makes it look alluring. One plant can fill a whole Hanging pot in the sun or shade. This plant is hummingbird friendly. Ivy Geranium This plant prefers full hot and Sunny areas. Ivy Geranium is very popular in European countries, and this is a low maintenance plant. Hanging Fuchsia Fuchsias are not suitable for hot climates. But they are a good choice for hanging plants for summer and also attract hummingbirds. They bloom wonderfully in cool areas. Scaevola aemula 'blue wonder.' This plant is known as a fan flower because of its blue fan-shaped flowers. This plant can tolerate drought and looks beautiful in a hanging basket. It does not require deadheading as it blooms, which is why this is suitable for a lazy gardener. Spider plant This is a yellow and green house plant. Spider plants are most adaptable and easy to grow. This plant needs direct sunlight and also can tolerate partial sunlight. Diascia The ideal situation for the growth of this plant is normal temperature, slightly acidic soil and full or partial sunshade. Diascia is a short-lived perennial. Burro's Tail Its tail-like woven branch looks great from a hanging pot. It is very famous for its stunning look. Nasturtium This is the best low maintenance plant and is available, especially in trailing varieties. It prefers moist soil and full sun or partial shade. Petunia This tender perennial is an ideal plant for hanging pots due to its voluminous flowers. Some varieties of petunia require a bit of pruning and deadheading. Black-eyed Susan vine Black-eyed Susan Vine grows very fast and climbs up on the basket's hanger. It is easy to maintain and produce colourful flowers. Grow these plants along a wall. Sweet alyssum This plant is heat and drought resistant. The plant requires specific layer builder environments; its white blooms and enticing scent attracts butterflies and bees.
Bạn tìm được gì ở dol.vn?
dol.vn ra đời với hy vọng trở thành bạn đồng hành cùng người Việt trên hành trình học Tiếng Anh. Chúng tôi cung cấp cho các bạn 1 phương pháp học tiếng Anh mới, Tư duy hơn, hiệu quả hơn. Hệ thống IELTS Online Test chuẩn Chuyên mục IELTS Online Test của dol.vn được thiết kế giao diện như thi máy thực tế nhưng tương tác và trải nghiệm tốt hơn. Đề bài được tổng hợp từ những đầu sách của các nhà xuất bản uy tín như Cambridge, Oxford, Macmilan,... Hệ phương pháp học Tiếng Anh Tư duy - Linearthinking Linearthinking - Hệ phương pháp học Tiếng Anh Tư duy dành cho người Việt do anh Lê Đình Lực - Founder của dol.vn sáng tạo ra. Đây là phần nội dung độc quyền chỉ xuất hiện trên các nền tảng của DOL IELTS Đình Lực trong đó có dol.vn. Linearthinking không chỉ giúp các bạn nhanh chóng đạt điểm IELTS cao mà còn có thể áp dụng được trong môi trường học thuật, giao tiếp chuyên nghiệp cũng như khả năng tư duy Logic. Hệ thống luyện tập theo kỹ năng Không chỉ có Online Test, mỗi kỹ năng trong bài thi IELTS dol.vn đều cung cấp 1 nền tảng luyện tập giúp người dùng có thể luyện tập và vận dụng hiệu quả hơn chứ không chỉ là đọc bài viết và học lý thuyết suông. Tại IELTS Reading Practice dol.vn và IELTS Listening Practice dol.vn, DOL luôn cập nhật những bài test mới nhất, nổi bật nhất, giúp bạn đọc có được nguồn luyện tập đa dạng, phong phú và ôn tập để bắt kịp xu thế ra đề của bài thi IELTS. Hệ thống luyện tập nghe chép chính tả Nghe chép chính tả là 1 phương pháp rất hiệu quả để cải thiện kỹ năng nghe và dol.vn vinh dự là đơn vị đầu tiên xây dựng thành công công cụ hỗ trợ nghe chép chính tả trực tuyến. Với giao diện thân thiện, nội dung được lấy từ chính các đề thi IELTS. Hệ thống nghe chép chính tả của dol.vn chính là mảnh ghép hoàn hảo cùng với Linearthinking giúp nâng tầm khả năng nghe Tiếng Anh của bạn.
Difference between Shop Drawings and As Built Drawings
Execution of project cannot start unless the blueprints of the structure or building are in place. The designing stage of any construction project holds immense importance as it lays the foundation for effective project execution. Throughout the construction process there are various construction drawings prepared, each of them serves different purpose and possess their own unique features. These design drawings provide a glimpse of the actual state of construction process during various stages of project lifecycle. Shop Drawings and As Built Drawings are crucial in construction process and are created to accomplish different goals. In this article, we will understand both of these drawings and how are they different from each other. Shop Drawings Shop Drawings, also known as fabrication drawings are detailed representation of design intent. These drawings are generally utilized by fabricators, contractors, manufacturers, suppliers etc. in regards to manufacturing, assembling, and installation of pre-fabricated components of a building or structure. A few examples of the same are; Elevators, windows, trusses, MEP components such as HVAC ducts, plumbing pipes etc. The style of these drawings is very different from architect’s drawing as these are extremely detailed, having instructions/notations for installation, dimensions and materials needed. Shop Drawings usually include the following information: · Dimensions · Applicable fabrication standards · Details needed for erection and installation · Plans, elevations, views, sections, and information required for installation of pre-fabricated elements Shop Drawings are essential because of the following reasons: · Structural shop drawings provide essential information to fabricator in great detail to make sure that all the components used in fabrication are sound structurally. It also ensures that there is no compromise made with safety & standards are adhered to. · MEP Shop Drawing Services can be used to create MEP drawings which provide information regarding HVAC, electrical, plumbing and fire-protection components of a building. This is used not just for fabrication, installation and assembly but can also aid facility managers for carrying out quick repairs by pinpointing the location of a faulty component. · It brings down fabrication rework considerably by providing accurate and detailed information pertaining to the kind of materials to be used, the dimensions etc. about fabricated components and early detection of clashes. · Helps in clear communication between architect, designer, client and fabricator. · Essential in expediting the timeline of construction by ensuring seamless flow of fabrication process. As Built Drawings: As built drawings also known as Record Drawings or Red Line Drawings are revised versions/sets of drawings created after the completion of construction project. These drawings are prepared by contractors & subcontractors to compare the final completed version of the structure or the building with that of what was originally planned. Thus, these drawings provide a final blueprint of finished structure and the area surrounding it. During any construction project there are various times when deviations are to be made from what was planned initially. As Built Services can also be used to keep a track of the changes made throughout the project lifecycle and records them to reflect the actual construction with exact dimensions, location and geometry of the built structure or building. As built drawings generally include the following information: · Modifications in designs · Alterations done in shop drawings · Geometry, dimensions, area etc. · Deviations from initial designs Importance of As Built Drawings · It reflects the actual constructed state of the building and not just the conceived idea. · Time and cost saving, as no resources are wasted in the maintenance and operation processes to locate, recognize, installation and maintenance, as all the information is reflected in documented history of building. · It provides room for safety as the detailed plans show the areas where safety parameters may be needed, and how can they be installed. · They are helpful during renovation or refurbishment of the building as it contains the history of building and all the primary and essential information which can expedite the process. Conclusion: During any construction process, accuracy is essential in order to prevent errors, and wastage of resources, such as time, money and manpower. Even though Shop Drawings and As Built Drawings are different from one another, both of them require the same level of precision in order to ensure a smooth on-site construction process.
DOL's Online Test Books
Là một chiến binh IELTS, bạn đã có đủ bộ "vũ khí" lợi hại của DOL chưa? Hãy cùng dol.vn điểm qua và sử dụng chúng hoàn toàn miễn phí ngay nào! Bộ sách Cambridge Gồm các bài IELTS Online Test được lấy từ bộ sách IELTS Cambridge 9 đến 16. Các đề thi trong bộ sách IELTS Cambridge tại IELTS Online Test dol.vn là tuyển tập tài liệu luyện thi IELTS do chính Cambridge Examination Publishing biên soạn và phát hành để giúp các bạn chuẩn bị một cách tốt nhất. Cho đến thời điểm hiện tại, bộ sách này có bao gồm 16 quyển Cambridge IELTS. Về chất lượng cũng như nội dung, đây là bộ tài liệu quá quen thuộc cho các bạn học IELTS ở mọi cấp độ. Đề thi IELTS Online Test Cambridge IELTS 16 - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Hãy click vào từng link để tải miễn phí từng bộ sách: Cambridge IELTS 16, Cambridge IELTS 15, Cambridge IELTS 14, Cambridge IELTS 13, Cambridge IELTS 12, Cambridge IELTS 11, Cambridge IELTS 10, Cambridge IELTS 9 Bộ sách Practice Test Plus Gồm các bài IELTS Online test cho các đề thi trong bộ sách IELTS Practice Test Plus. Đây  được xem là bộ tài liệu không quá mới bởi nó được xuất bản từ năm 2005, được viết bởi Vanessa Jakeman và Clare McDowell.  Đề thi IELTS Online Test Practice Test Plus 1 - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Hãy click vào từng link để tải miễn phí từng bộ sách: Practice Test Plus 1, Practice Test Plus 2, Practice Test Plus 3 Bộ sách Actual Test Mỗi một cuốn IELTS Recent Actual Test bao gồm 6 bài test được chọn lọc từ năm 2009 đến năm 2013, tất cả đều là đề thi IELTS reading thật. Ngoài ra, Volume 4, 5 và 6 sẽ tổng hợp lại cho các bạn những đề thi còn mới và sát thật hơn nữa mà bạn có thể sử dụng nhé. Đề thi IELTS Online Test Actual Test 1 - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Hãy click vào từng link để tải miễn phí từng bộ sách: Actual Test 1, Actual Test 2, Actual Test 3, Actual Test 4, Actual Test 5, Actual Test 6 Bộ sách Official Guide & Trainer Gồm các bài IELTS Online Test cho các đề thi trong bộ sách The Official Cambridge Guide To IELTS. Đây là bộ sách dành cho các bạn học sinh IELTS ở mọi level. Vừa có thể làm tài liệu tự học vừa có thể là giáo trình hay trong các lớp dạy IELTS, đây là cuốn sách rất đa năng và cực kỳ hiệu quả nếu bạn chịu bỏ nhiều thời gian và công sức vào. Đề thi IELTS Online Test Official Cambridge Guide To IELTS - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium Đề thi IELTS Online Test IELTS Trainer - Download PDF Câu hỏi, Transcript và Đáp án | IELTS Online Test @ dol.vn - Học Tiếng Anh Free - Chất lượng Premium
Giới thiệu về Trung tâm viết thuê luận văn 2S
Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn đã và đang trở nên phổ biến tại nhiều quốc gia trên thế giới trong đó có Việt Nam. Sở dĩ loại hình dịch vụ này phát triển như vậy là nhằm đáp ứng nhu cầu của mọi người, khi mà việc học trở nên áp lực hơn và cuộc sống cũng bận rộn hơn. Mọi người không thể dành toàn bộ thời gian của mình cho việc hoàn thành bài luận mà ngoài ra họ còn phải phân bổ quỹ thời gian cho các hoạt động khác như công việc, gia đình, các mối quan hệ xã hội... Việc mà bạn cần làm lúc này là tìm một đơn vị viết thuê luận văn uy tín để gửi gắm bài luận của mình. Và nếu bạn chưa tìm được hãy tham khảo dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn tại Luận Văn 2S. Tại sao ư? Hãy cùng tìm hiểu về chúng tôi để tìm ra câu giải đáp nhé! Về Luận Văn 2S Luận Văn 2S thành lập từ năm 2009 – với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm trong lĩnh vực hỗ trợ tư vấn và viết thuê luận văn, đơn vị Luận văn 2S đã hợp tác với các Giảng viên tại các trường đại học hàng đầu. Luận Văn 2S tự hào là một trong các đơn vị tiên phong trong lĩnh vực tư vấn – hỗ trợ viết luận văn, luận án uy tín nhất. Dịch vụ Luận Văn 2S cung cấp Cho đến hiện nay, chúng tôi đã và đang không ngừng nỗ lực để phục vụ tốt nhất nhu cầu của khách hàng. So với một loại hình dịch vụ duy nhất là dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ ở thời điểm thành lập, cho đến hiện nay, chúng tôi đã da dạng hóa các dịch vụ của mình để đáp ứng mọi nhu cầu và giải quyết tối đa các vấn đề mà bạn có thể gặp phải trong quá trình viết luận văn. Cụ thể, chúng tôi cung cấp các dịch vụ trọn gói: - Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn tốt nghiệp đại học - Dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ, luận án tiến sĩ - Dịch vụ viế thuê tiểu luận - Dịch vụ viết thuê báo cáo thực tập - Dịch vụ viết thuê sáng kiến kinh nghiệm - Dịch vụ viết thuê tiểu luận tình huống Ngoài ra, Luận Văn 2S cũng cung cấp các dịch vụ viết thuê luận văn từng phần như: - Dịch vụ phân tích định lượng, xử lý số liệu - Dịch vụ check & chỉnh sửa đạo văn - Dịch vụ thiết kế Slide Powerpoint Liên hệ với Luận Văn 2S Luận Văn 2S hiện đang cung cấp dịch vụ hỗ trợ & viết thuê luận văn, tiểu luận trọn gói và từng phần tại 63 tỉnh thành trên toàn quốc, nếu có nhu cầu sử dụng dịch vụ hay các vấn đề khác, hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi qua các hình thức: Website: https://luanvan2s.com Hotline: 0976 632 554 Email: 2sluanvan@gmail.com Địa chỉ: Tòa nhà Hải Hà - 217 Đường Nguyễn Văn Thủ, Đa Kao, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Perfect Home decor designs for your home
Festive season is around the corner and Indian festivals are incomplete without a pump of flaming colours and rich home decor. Remember how excited you used to feel every time your house was painted, decorated with lights & flowers and a new furniture item was brought in to revive the splendour of your decor. Staying at home in the lockdown, you must be confused as to how to elevate your home decor. It’s time to say goodbye to worries and change the way your house looked with just five decor pieces and nothing more. These aren’t any big furniture items but small gems which people often ignore while revamping their home decor. Little things can create big magic, and our Dekor Company’s must have essentials to prove this true. Flower Vase: Fill your rooms with aromatic flowers and sparkle with a tint of luxury with Dekor Company’s exclusive range of glass and ceramic flower vase. You can pick from Dekor Company’s Drip & Ripple Ceramic vases, sandblasted hand blown glass decorative vases, prism ceramic vases, historic Egyptian & vintage London Checker Board style and much more. There are ample amounts of flower vases online to choose from. All of them are thoughtfully designed and intricately made by our traditional artisans.Even if you have faux flowers or no flowers, doesn’t matter! A flower vase is not subjected to the availability of flowers. You can use your flower vase as a standalone decor piece or add jelly beads, pebbles, grains, candles, sand & seashells or even coins, scrabbles, nuts and bolts. Glittering flower vase of Dekor Company will make everything look exceptional and elegant. Accent Table: Accent Table has the power to “Accent” your home decor. You already must have a coffee table for your home but at times there’s a need for more. Instead of buying another coffee table and wasting your space, invest in Dekor Company’s Accent Tables. You can use it to display your vintage luxury table lamps, telephones, interesting books, dainty tea set etc. Experiment with different textures, hues or even double deckers and the best part about Dekor Company’s accent tables is that they have used beautiful and sturdy marble tops, strong stainless steel and solid VPD metal polish. Luxury Table Lamp: Luxury table lamps are no brainer for living room lighting, not only because they’re a decorative element for your round side table or console table, but because they add light in different corners of your room. Explore Dekor Company’s luxury table lamps, decide the lampshade material and the design for stand and pick your perfect mate. For example there are emerald jade luxury table lamps, exposed oval lamps, ripple style and hook table lamps online. Whether it’s your lobby, dark corner, workspace, study, living room or bed room, have focussed light anywhere anytime in a luxurious way. Hand Wall Painting Art: You have beautiful walls and vintage luxury furniture but is that it? What about showcasing wall decorations. Make your home museum special with Dekor Company’s premium Wall Paintings online India. There is a range of shadow boxes, traditional, contemporary and abstract wall paintings both framed and non-framed. To make it even more innovative, Dekor Company has introduced three or two panel wall paintings which make your walls even more appealing. All of them are made by traditional artists using natural hues and authentic canvases. Let you guests witness a jaw dropping hand wall painting art which adds the missing creativity with a pinch of colour. Home Decoration Items: Rich homes aren’t measured with your bank balance but from your home decor assets. Home decoration items are not just mere non living items, they are drivers of positive and spiritual energies which can boost up the mood and enhance your productivity. Dekor Company has brought to you home decoration items online such as traditional & contemporary wall arts, decorative showpieces like velvet elephant or Chiang Mai Yogi etc., elegant candle stands, new age shadow boxes & mirrors. These home decoration items are premium and are only available in Dekor Company online store. Phenomenal homes aren’t made in just one day. Lots of thoughts are put & unmeasurable hardwork is done to create statement style home decor items. Dekor Company makes it easy for you by devising perfect Home decor designs for your home. You can buy accent tables, hand wall painting, luxury table lamps and flower vases online along with buying home decoration items online. Safe payment and delivery options in the times of Covid 19 Pandemic at the best guaranteed price, this is the promise of Dekor Company. Forget all the worries and celebrate festivals The Dekor Company way at your luxurious homes that have extraordinary home decor.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Home Gutter Maintenance
Cleaning gutters can be a daunting and dreaded task, but as we'll see in this article, it's a must! So read on to know more: How do I know if gutters need cleaning? Maybe the easiest way to see if your gutters need cleaning, without going up onto the roof, of course, is by looking up on a rainy day! If you see that the rain is flowing from anywhere except the drainpipe. If so, gutter cleaning is needed. But let's look at the other telltale signs: 1. Gutter sagging: You need to clean your gutters, so they don't clog with leaves and other dirt. Once they are blocked, the water can no longer flow away. So for every litre of water stuck in the gutter, 1 kilo is added. On long gutters, that, plus other debris, can sum up to a lot of weight! That extra weight causes extra stress, which can eventually break the guttering and cause it to sag. 2. Stained walls: After a rainy day, if you see streaks of dirt or unusual stains under your gutters, then chances are that the water is running over, bringing dirt along with it, as it has nowhere else to go. 3. Larger than usual puddles: The whole point of gutters is to take the water away from your house. If you see big puddles around your home, it could be a sign that the gutters are no longer taking that water away! 4. Birds and other animals: What do birds use to make their nests? Twigs? Leaves? Exactly, and a dirty gutter is full of both of them! So if you see a lot of birds coming and going from your gutters, especially around nesting season, you can be assured that your gutters need cleaning! What about other animals? They might not make the same nests, but many rodents will love to bunk down in a leaf bed! And what do rodents attract? Snakes, another good reason to clean your gutters! 5. Roof garden: If you see that flowers and other plants are sprouting from your roof guttering, the chances are that it's time for a clean! Why? Rotten leaves and other natural debris like dust make good makeshift compost. Compost and water = the perfect environment for your new roof garden! How often should gutters be cleaned? This is a more difficult question to answer. What if I asked you how long is a piece of string? (Twice as long as half its length, but that's for a more philosophical article!) Generally speaking, gutters need to be cleaned twice a year, but certain factors, like if you have overhanging trees, will mean you need to clean your gutters a lot more often! What happens if you don't clean your gutters? It might seem like a trivial matter, but if left uncleaned, it can cause significant problems! 1. It can cause foundation damage. In addition, heavy rains falling on the same stop will soften the soil and even erode the soil surrounding your foundations. This will cause cracks to appear. In the colder areas where it freezes, those cracks can fill with water, which will cause much more problems! 2. Trapped water + wooden building are a recipe for disaster! The dampness can cause the wood to root, weakening the structure. It can also allow rodents and other vermin to enter your house. 3. Creepy crawlies. The same rotten, humid debris that can make you a not so lovely roof garden can also attract all kinds of insects. Of course, if the weather changes for the worse, they'll look for a dry place to hide out, which will probably be inside your house! But that's the least of your insect worries! Insects like termites and carpenter ants are also are attracted to the rotten leaves, and once they've finished the starter, they will probably move on to the main course, your lovely wooden walls, windows, etc. 4. Roof and basement leaks. The excess water has to go somewhere, and that might be your roof space or even your basement! But, of course, this can cause more problems: rotten roof timbers, black mould, water damage, flooding, short circuits and so forth. How to clean your gutters? First of all, you should know that gutter cleaning can be a dangerous task! For example, did you know that 4.5 Australians die every year in ladder-related accidents? And many more are seriously injured! So make sure your ladder is safely placed. If you want to read more about height safety systems, take a look at my other article: Beginners guide to height safety systems or, better yet, talk to a professional about ladder brackets. Now I've warned you about being safe, let's get back to the subject at hand, gutter cleaning: 1. Wear the right clothes! Gutter cleaning is a dirty job! So it's best to wear a long-sleeved shirt, work trousers, and of course, gloves! You don't know what you're going to find up there. 2. You must also make sure that the ladder won't be leaning on the gutter, which could cause it to crack or push it out of place. And as we said before, make sure your ladder is safe and won't slip while you're working. 3. Slowly but surely, remove all debris from the gutter. Be careful not to use anything that might damage the gutter as you're cleaning it. You can buy specialised tools, but you can use an old rubber spatula from the kitchen. • TIP: You might want to place something on the floor below where you will be working, making cleaning up more straightforward once you've clean the gutters. 4. Once all the solid and semi-solid material has been removed, rinse the gutters with water, preferably using a hosepipe. Doing this will also help you find any leaks. 5. Does anything need repairing? Sagging or loose gutters? Leaks? Maybe water damage in the roof itself? 6. Once everything is in tiptop working order, you'll need to clean all the mess you will have made on the floor below. Is it better to call a professional? Now that you've read the dangers and steps needed to clean your gutters, you probably know the answer to this question. There are multiple factors you need to think about before making a decision. First, do you feel up to the job? Second, do you have the right tools? A long enough ladder? Before you decide, why not ask for a free quote? Once you hear the price, you might decide that the DIY path is not worth the trouble! If you're in the area of Sydney, why not go directly to the best gutter cleaner? Sydney Gutter Clean has more than 20 years of experience with thousands of satisfied clients. Not only will they clean your gutters, but they will also make sure your gutters are as good as new! And once they've finished, they guarantee to leave no mess! So visit the gutter cleaning Sydney website today! You'll see much more detailed information and can request a free consultation. You won't regret it! Sydney Gutter Clean Address: 287/495 Pacific Hwy, Crows Nest NSW 2065 Phone: (02) 8020 5777 Website: https://www.gutterclean.com.au/
How to incorporate antiques into your home decor
You know what magic is? It is a happy home with exquisite interiors. Wish to design a home with majestic antiques? Incorporating vintage home decorative items in a modern home seems almost unbelievable right? You might have never thought that centuries-old home decorative items would take place in a 21st-century household. Well, let us tell you, antiques are a key to modern interiors. Antiques are growing popular day by day. Many people have antique furniture passed on from generation to generation, making space in the 21st-century world. But, if you look for ideas to help to mix vintage home decorative items in a modern home, it is no cakewalk. If you're looking for the best tips to incorporate antiques into your home decor, we've got your back! So, to unlock the door to a modern home with antiques, scroll right away! ● Group antiques by colour palette The basic aspect of astonishing interiors is following a colour palette. If your home decorative items are chosen keeping in mind the colour palette, it brings a sense of uniformity to your home decor. When it comes to colour blending, going for neutral hues can never go wrong. You can always try & bring life to the neutrals by popping a classy metal wall decor on your walls. If you wish to get your hands at the perfect metal wall decor, our website welcomes you with open hands! Colour popping or resting neutrals, antiques will definitely bring a breeze of grace to the room. ● Layer antiques meet new home decorative items Try to mix and match. What's a more eclectic and intriguing way to incorporate antiques in your home decorative items? Layer multiple styles and mix contemporary and modern home decorative items. An interior design with a chandelier and classic table lamp can be contrasted and layered with a vibrant hand wall painting. The hand wall painting shouldn't be too loud and modern in look. It would not just ruin the vibe of your home decor, but also look like a disaster. So, while selecting a hand wall painting, consider the colours and designs of it so that it flows well with your space. ● Let your antique be the show-stopper Keep all eyes on the antiques now! A bold antique home decorative item always makes a statement. It becomes the focal point in the room. Don't know how to do it? Well, a perfect home decorative item to make a statement would be a chandelier or metal wall decor that stands out in the room. You can also add a vibrant hand wall painting to add life to the walls of your room. To grab some of the most remarkable hand wall paintings, visit our website now! Remember to not go overboard with the interior design. Minimalistic home decorative items make the room aesthetics look more eye-catching. ● Keep them accessible Always remember that antiques also have a functional value along with aspirational value. You must not just keep them out of reach, as a home decorative item, but also as a useful resource. Keep them accessible. Make a place for antiques on your coffee tables, shelves, slabs and walls. Some home decorative items like hand wall paintings and metal wall decor would just add aesthetic vibes to the room. Yet, understand that it's important to add such decorative items too - Masterpieces that turn your room into no less than a dream. ● Mixing antiques of different styles and eras When it comes to antique home decorative items, don't limit yourself to just one style. Experiment, experiment, experiment! You can mix and match an antique wall clock decor with a contemporary hand wall painting. It will add layers to your room aesthetics. Adding on, putting up different sized mirrors, metal wall art and contemporary hand wall paintings would maintain the eclectic vibe of the space. This sort of arrangement of the home decorative items would make your room look as charming as ever. It would convince your guests that smart efforts are put in to make it a dream home! For buying, astounding antique home decorative items, you must gaze through our website. ● Keep it minimal One of the most stupid mistakes people make while decorating their home is overdoing it. You must understand that your home is not a canvas filled with colours and designs & elements. Keep it minimal and classy. A plane wall with classic metal wall art would look stunning as ever. Since antiques are already heavy home decorative items, it's best to stick to the basics like mirrors, metal wall art, hand wall paintings, etc. (You can also find magnificent wall mirrors on our website!) Keep in mind that the less cluttered your interiors are, the more sophisticated they look. ● More lights! It is a tip not just for antique home decor but also a door to breathtaking interiors. Light plays a significant role. You can juggle around with colours and patterns in the lighting of a space. More brightness will highlight the detailings in the antique home decorative items even more. For example, a metal wall art (gold, silver or bronze) would shine bright in the right light, catching everyone's gaze. For putting up a hand wall painting, pretty lights would elevate the essence of the room instantly. Each colour in the hand wall painting would stand out, grabbing everyone's attention. Want to make a home that makes a mark? You can certainly not do it without antique home decorative items. From hand wall paintings and mirrors to metal wall decor & accent tables, each home decorative item in your modern household gives it a unique essence. Hence, when you wish to incorporate antique home decorative items in your home, browse well through the options, compare and then decide. You can get some of the most seamless antiques and modern pieces online (like our own website!). Remember these tips the next time you think of adding some antique decoration to your place to turn it into your dream home! Source url- https://www.dekorcompany.com/blogs/news/how-to-incorporate-antiques-into-your-home-decoration
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Thiết kế nhà thờ họ 5 gian cho dòng họ Nguyễn Cảnh tại Nghệ An
Nhà thờ tộc là nơi thờ cúng tổ tiên, ông bà hay nhà thờ tộc đều được xem là khoảng trống linh thiêng, tôn nghiêm nhất để bộc lộ sự tưởng nhớ của con cái với ông bà đã khuất. chính vì vậy nhà thờ tộc luôn đc gia chủ nghĩ kỹ xây dựng sao cho vừa khan trang, ấm cúng và vừa hợp phong thủy để mang đến tài vận tốt cho dòng họ. Trong bài viết này, ACC Home muốn giới thiệu đến quý chủ đầu tư mẫu thiết kế nhà thờ họ 5 gian mang vẻ đẹp truyền thống vẻ đẹp của nét hoài cổ vừa được ACC Home hoàn thành Thông tin về công trình nhà thờ họ 5 gian Tên công trình: Thiết kế nhà thờ họ 5 gian bê tông giả gỗ cho dòng họ Nguyễn Cảnh Tổng diện tích khu đất: 50x38m Tổng diện tích công trình: 25x16m  Chủ đầu tư: Chú Nguyễn Cảnh Phương Địa chỉ: Nghệ An Chủ trì thiết kế: kts Khương Văn Mạnh Đơn vị thiết kế: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ACCHOME Cấu tạo của nhà thờ họ 5 gian Mặt tiền nhà thờ họ 5 gian dòng họ Nguyễn Cảnh Nhà thờ họ được ACC Home thiết kế như 1 gian nhà cổ xưa, với 5 gian và được chia theo tỷ lệ theo công năng các phòng như sau: 3 gian giữa làm nơi thờ cúng chính & tiếp khách, 2 gian còn lại dùng để làm nơi sinh hoạt, bếp ăn & ngủ và nghỉ ngơi tạm thời. Với 5 gian nhà như vậy, nhà thờ tổ tiên có thể đáp ứng được không gian thờ phụng thoải mái và trang nghiêm, còn bảo đảm an toàn diện tích rộng rãi cho con cháu sinh hoạt nghỉ ngơi vào những dịp lễ tết có sụ kiện của dòng họ. Đây đảm bảo tính thẩm mỹ cho những khu nhà thờ họ 5 gian diện tích đất của chủ đầu tư phải bảo đảm trên 80m2. Phối cảnh nhà thờ họ 5 gian Phối cảnh phía ngoài công trình nhà thờ họ Mời bạn đọc cùng tham khảo bản thiết kế do đội ngũ kiến trúc sư ACC Home kết hợp cùng dòng họ Nguyễn Cảnh thực hiện, để có thêm ý tưởng cho công trình nhà thờ họ của mình. Hệ cột trụ nhà thờ họ Bước vào gia viên, dễ dàng bắt gặp hệ thống cột tứ trụ bằng đá đồ sộ với những đường nét chạm khắc tinh tế cùng các hình thù đc chạm khắc vô cùng tỉ mỉ ở phần đỉnh cột. Sử dụng đá để làm cột trụ cho căn nhà thờ họ 5 gian sẽ giúp cho năng lượng âm dương của công trình được cân bằng, giúp cho con cháu luôn bình an hạnh phúc, gia tộc luôn phát triển Ngoài ra, các cột trụ thẳng đứng bằng đá còn thể hiện sự uy nghi bề thế, sự vững chắc trường tồn như chất liệu của đá, ngoài ra đá còn có công dụng trấn yểm đất và xua đuổi tà khí không cho tà khí vào phía trong công trình. Vì mang ý nghĩa rất tốt trong phong thủy nên các cột, trụ đá vững chãi được nhiều thầy phong thủy rất cao khi xây dựng công trình từ đường. có thể nói rằng, đây là 1 trong những chi tiết đặc biệt tôn lên vẻ đẹp của những công trình nhà thờ họ. 5 gian thờ chính Hệ cột phía ngoài  Nhà thờ chính được các kiến trúc sư ACC Home thiết kế theo dạng hình chữ Nhất với mái ngói mũi hài truyền thống, hệ mái được thiết kế mái bằng phẳng không uốn cong như một số công trình nhà thờ họ khác. Kiểu thiết kế này đem lại nét cổ kính, gần gũi cho công trình từ đường 5 gian, Khi xây dựng không cần phải cầu kỳ nhưng đòi hỏi người thợ phải am hiểu về kiến trúc nhà thờ họ, hiểu về văn hóa truyền thống xưa. Thợ thi công của ACC Home hoàn toàn có thể thực hiện đc điều đó. Phía trước sân của công trình nhà thờ họ 5 gian này được đặt một lư hương lớn để tiện cho con cháu và du khách đến chơi cúng bái, thể hiện được tấm lòng thành của con cháu và người thờ phụng. Ngoài ý nghĩa đáp ứng việc thờ phụng cho con cháu bái tế vào những ngày rằm ngày lễ lớn, bộ đỉnh ở vị trí trước nhà thờ họ trong phong thủy còn mang ý nghĩa trường thọ, mang cả sự hài hòa của đất trời và âm dương, còn có công dụng tránh tà khí cho gia đình. Tiểu cảnh sân vườn Phần khuôn viên phía ngoài của nhà thờ họ thiết kế tiểu cảnh sân vườn còn là 1 phần rất quan trọng khi design công trình từ đường 5 gian bởi cần cân bằng giữa các yếu tố âm dương, phong thủy, và hướng đất, thế đất để không bị xung khí, mang lại tài lộc, bình an cho dòng họ. ngày nay, các mẫu thiết kế khuôn viên phối hợp diện tích xanh rất được yêu thích bởi có cây xanh sẽ giúp không gian nhà thờ tộc thêm tươi mát, hài hòa với thiên nhiên & đất trời. Với tổng diện tích khu đất xây dựng 520m2, gia viên được thiết kế rất rộng giúp các kiến trúc sư không phải bận tâm quá nhiều về việc phân chia công năng các công trình. Khu vực ở chính giữa của mảnh đất là nhà thờ tộc uy nghiêm, trang trọng phía trước là sân rộng điều hòa không khí cho căn nhà thờ họ, 2 bên và phía sau là những cây cổ thụ như cây, nhãn, cây đại, cây sung, cây tùng, cây vạn thọ, cây cau... có nhiều năm tuổi tạo cảnh quan tuyệt đẹp cho công trình. Để bảo vệ không gian nhà thờ tự của dòng họ Nguyễn Cảnh không bị quấy nhiễu, Các kiến trúc sư ACC Home thiết kế sử dụng tường bao bằng gạch xung quanh chắc chắn & kín kẽ, chúng liên kết với nhau với hệ thống các cột và quy tụ tại khu vực cổng nhà thờ tộc với mái 1 tầng. tuy rằng không có nhiều họa tiết để trang trí trên tường rào, nhưng với sự sắp xếp này lại tạo nên sự tinh tế và nhã nhặn mà ko làm mất đi sự tôn nghiêm của nhà từ đường. Cửa gỗ Lim Nhà thờ họ với kiến trúc 5 gian, cấu trúc bê tông sơn giả gỗ, thế nhưng cửa thì lại được làm bằng gỗ lim cao cấp thật 100%. Hệ thống tường gạch được thiết kế thi công trát vữa hoàn chỉnh nhằm đem lại tổng thể cho công trình đem lại cảm giác gần gũi, không xa lạ cho người xem. Bậc thang ngũ cấp Trước mặt tiền của căn nhà thờ họ này là bậc thang ngũ cấp được các kiến trúc sư thiết kế theo đúng quy luật sinh- lão- bệnh - tử của con người bên cuối cuối cùng là bậc số 5 phải rơi vào cung sinh giúp cho dòng họ luôn bình an. Đơn vị thiết kế nhà thờ họ 5 gian uy tín Bằng kinh nghiệm thiết kế và thi công hơn 12 năm qua, thực hiện nhiều công trình dự án lớn nhỏ khác nhau trên mọi miền của tổ quốc, ACC Home chắc chắn sẽ giúp quý chủ đầu tư gìn giữ được những giá trị văn hóa truyền thống bằng những công trình nhà thờ họ chất lượng, đảm bảo đúng thuần phong mỹ tục của các dòng họ. Nếu quý chủ đầu tư đang tìm kiếm một đơn vị thiết kế nhà thờ họ uy tín để thiết kế và thi công cho nhà thờ họ cho dòng họ nhà mình có thể liên hệ với ACC Home theo số điện thoại 0977. 703.776 hoặc hòm thư điện tư thietkenhathohodep@gmail.com.