Tholeaugh
5+ Views

Java Media Framework

What you will learn:
What Java Media Framework can do
Concepts related to JMF
Process modelling in JMF
Creating a sample audio player
Creating a sample video player
A word on Real-Time Transport Protocol

What you should know:
Knowledge on Java language
Using an IDE (in this article I have used Netbeans)



Introduction
Need of using media with Java application varies from simply integrating an audio player to streaming video. Still it’s not common to add an audio or a video player with Java simply with the help of an IDE. Therefore, for that purpose you need to get the help of a 3rd party library. One solution for this problem is to use Java Media Framework, simply refer as JMF in this article.
According to Oracle’s official page [1] “The Java Media Framework API (JMF) enables audio, video and other time-based media to be added to applications and applets built on Java technology. This optional package, which can capture, playback, stream, and transcode multiple media formats, extends the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition (J2SE) for multimedia developers by providing a powerful toolkit to develop scalable, cross-platform technology.” Which means you should be able to build almost all the implementations that media involve. But, through experience, there are limitations. For an example video player may not be able to play all kinds of video file formats, and webcam may not support all the types. Regardless of limitations, I’ve heard many successful stories of using JMF for different media purposes.
Through this article, at first I’m going to introduce few important facts of JMF and then go through a tutorial session which explains about creating a simple application using JMF.

Use cases of JMF
1. Play various types of media files .avi, .wav (file types have some limitations)
2. Transmit and Play stream videos to and from internet
3. Video and audio capturing from input devices (limitations with devices)
4. Time-based media processing

Understanding JMF Architecture
Before going to implement a video player or any other using JMF, it’s necessary to understand the architecture of the Java Media Framework. The JMF has few components and relations between those. Knowing those prior will be make it easy to understand the sample codes and even build your own applications.
JMF has few key things and you may be able to see the real-world video players are quite align with these concepts.
Capture Device
DataSource
DataSink
Player
Processor
Manager
Format

Capture Device
Capture device refers to the devices which can take media inputs to the system. Depending on the purpose of the application, you can use different kinds of capturing devices. For an example, to record an audio you can use microphone, while for an application for surveillances camera you need to act camera as the capturing device. A capturing device can be a push or pull. Push devices are continuously providing data while with pull devices, user can determine when to capture.

Data Source
Data Source refers to where the media data coming from. It can be a local file or files in a network or a live internet broadcast. You need to mention where to fetch data, but once you mention the location, DataSource object takes care about the underlying complex things. Therefore DataSource object can be an audio, a video or both. Once you created the right Datasource, you can fed it to the player for rendering.
Pull Datasources – Client starts the datasource when need.
Push Datasources – Server starts the datasource.

Data Sink
Datasink basically read the data it gets (eg: from Datasource) and send it to some destination. For example, to save media as a file, this will call to a file writer or would broadcast over a network.
Both DataSource and DataSink use MediaLocator object to locate the media which may be a file in the local system or a desired point in the network.

Player
Player takes care of rendering the media content. It takes the audio and video data for rendering. Special thing about this player is, it has steps. You need to have a good understanding on those steps of the player, else you may not get the desired outcome correctly. This is similar to a real-world CD player, where when you insert a disk, it take some time to start operation. Six steps of the Player are;
Unrealized
Realizing
Realized
Prefetching
Prefetched
Started

READ ON

Unrealizing
At this stage the Player object has just been initialized and has known nothing about the external environment of the application.

Realizing
This phase starts once you call the method “realize()” on the Player object. Then the player starts realizing the state and is in the process of recognizing the resource requirements.

Realized
At this stage, the player knows its state and knows about the type of media it presents. Therefore it can provide visual components, controls and its connections to other objects.

Prefetching
Player steps in to this phase with the call of “prefetch()” method. During prefetching phase, the player is preparing its media to present by preloads its media data.

Prefetched
At this stage, the player has done everything to play the media content it has.

Started
With this stage, the player is now ready to render the media data. Player enters this stage by calling “start()” method on the player.

Processor
A Processor is a type of Player, but compared to Player, it has control on what is processing. Additionally Processor can be a source to another Processor or a Player. That can be used for converting media in to another format. Along with the six states mentioned in Player, a Processor has two more states.

Configuring
A Processor enters this state by calling configure() method and the final step of this state is connecting to a DataSource and being able to access the information about the format of the input data.

Configured
After connecting to the DataSource, Processor moves from the Configuring state to the Configured state.

Manager
The Manager is to integrate implementations of key interfaces, which can be used by existing classes. JMF comes with four types of Managers: Manager, PackageManager, CaptureDeviceManager, and PlugInManager.

Formats
Format object is to represent the exact media format. It describes the encoding name and the type of data that format needs. Format can be broadly categorize as AudioFormat and VideoFormat. Furthermore Video format has following sub areas:
H261Format
H263Format
IndexedColorFormat
JPEGFormat
RGBFormat
YUVFormat

Setting up the Java Media Framework on your machine
The easiest way of setting up JMF on a Windows machine is to use the setup provided. Download page [3] mentioned the latest version of the JMF. Additionally it guides you on how to install JMF on different platforms other than Windows

A Word on Real-Time Transport Protocol
To transfer real-time media needs its own protocol to transfer data such as audio, video over multicast or unicast services. Therefore Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP)[2] has designed in a way that, network protocol independent. Often it uses UDP (User Datagram Protocol), which does not guarantee about delivering packets. Therefore there should be a special way of handling lost packets. As a solution Real-Time Transport Control Protocol (RTCP) was introduced.
For those kinds of implementations JMF provides “javax.media.rtp”, “javax.media.rtp.event”, and “javax.media.rtp.rtcp” packages. These packages supports RTP stream playback and transmission. With the aid of above mentioned players, processors, capturing devices, JMF can help to develop applications with rich Real-Time Transportation.

Conclusion
Java Media framework is design in a way such that it can be applied to every aspect of media handling. From playing an audio track to streaming videos across internet can be handled from this framework. As its name implied JMF provides a framework, so you need to aggregate components and develop a process model to suite your needs. Initially, I have described the concepts in JMF architecture and stages of player. With the aid of descriptions on concepts, you will be able to come-up with your own model for your applications. Through this article, I’ve shown you how to develop a simple audio player and a video player, which may help you to take the first step of JMF.



READ ON

More Topics
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
UI-UX design solution
Ui and UX are the most talked topic when you are going to develop a professional-looking website. These two processes will help you to grab the best view regarding your website and purpose. Before building up your website you need to design the Ui and UX of your business site which will be the prime factor of your website. This will allow you to have an impression of what will be the looking of your website. Therefore, it creates a chance to make the required modification before making any final step to develop your website. Before going to further discussion, we want to mention the definition of those two types of UI/UX design. What is UI design? UI design is one of the vital parts of creative graphic design. This helps to define the User interface design of your website. This process finalizes the outlook of your website and you need to take it to make your website user friendly. If you think you want the best professional User interface design you need to hire the best professional and creative graphic design company. Because a professional graphic design company has an expert along with the research team. Therefore, it will be best if you take the Ui design from an expert agency. What is UX design? UX simply refers to the user experience. I know it is a bit confusing fact but you will be cleared here. Basically, user experience refers to the users of your website. Suppose, people come to browse your website and this will define their experience. It is the way to bring out the most comfortable and user-friendly design for your website. User experience will help you to survey the likes and dislikes of the users when they surf a website. This is the prerequisite for design a perfect and meaningful UI design for your site. Actually, a team of expert make the research about the user experience of the types of website and then they make a list of it. According to the user experience, the UI designer makes the designs. In one word, the user interface is the reflation of the user experience. You can check out a website named Graphic Design Eye and their UI/UX design which will help you to grab clear info about them. The best solution for UI/UX design If you think you want to develop a website for your business purpose you need to take the help of UI/UX design first. This is the backbone of your website. It is not the way that you are going to design and develop your website at random. You need to express your purpose through the website and this is the way to them done with your website. You can hire two types of people for your website UI/UX design and they are Ø Freelancers Ø UI/UX designing company If you hire the freelancers this may help you to reduce the cost of UI/UX design but you may become frustrated by the finished design. On the other hand, an expert graphic design services company that has an expert team to make out the UI/UX design will be the best option for you. There you will get a bunch of experts and they will make the proper research on your UI/UX design. We hope you have got your decision which will help you to get the best possible output for your business website.
What’s the Future of MEAN stack? What Is MEAN Stack
The technology revolution is unstoppable, and there has been continuous development to make the programming process faster and more reliable. Every day, we see another technology that is the most efficient and time-saving than the previous one. MEAN stack is one of the best examples of the latest technology for IT solutions. The way it spreads among developers all over the world shows that the future of MEAN stack is indeed quite bright. What is MEAN stack? When it comes to introducing the MEAN stack, there's always one question that we get, "What's the MEAN stack? "This is an open-source collection of four JavaScript technologies that help develop a functional and dynamic web app with efficiency in a short time. There are many other benefits of the MEAN stack that you will know in this article. While developing a dynamic website or app, developers need to work on different technologies, frameworks and languages to make it work. MEAN stack provides you with an entire package, including from the client side to the server side and the database. The following are the components that ensure the future brightness of the MEAN stack. MongoDB: The trend of using conventional SQL databases is coming to an end, and MongoDB is becoming the developers' first alternative. It can manage massive data sets quickly. Its layout is distinct from that of SQL, and is faster than any other database system. It is a Document Database that is open source, has distribution DNA in the implementation of the database, and stores data inside JSON-based structures. It helps with a great deal of ease in data manipulation and retrieval. MongoDB is fault-tolerant, scalable, and offers end-to - end stability. Express: A framework that allows you to run a node application. It is open-source software for creating server-side web applications. It gives you multiple templates to build an app or site in a short time. It comes with support for a router that helps you write custom responses to specific URLs, a great framework for writing API controllers. AngularJS: The front-end JavaScript framework is based on the HTML framework design. You can customize your template language to create your interactive web apps. It brings the two-way data-binding process between the client and the server. It provides a much faster way to develop the front-end by allowing devs to use the design definition. Angular.js deals with data linking, front end API integration , data extraction, and data sanitization from the package. Last but not least, this is open-source technology. Node.js: It's a server-side JavaScript runtime environment that runs on a V8 engine. It produces faster results due to its non-blocking nature, which also improves its performance. It is the ideal solution for real-time applications that run a series of devices.
모두를 위한 디자인 공부 : 인쇄, 체크리스트
모두를 위한 디자인 공부 인쇄, 체크리스트 : 인쇄 작업에서 챙겨야 할 것들. 인쇄작업에서, 챙겨야 할 체크리스트를 소개합니다. □ 재단선 □ 색상, CMYK □ 글씨색상, K 100 □ 서체관리 □ 이미지 재단선을 소개 해볼게요. 재단선은, 도련 또는 편집선이라고도 부릅니다. 인쇄 후, 여러장의 종이를 한꺼번에 재단합니다. 재단선은 종이를 자르기 위한 기준선이 됩니다. 여러장을 재단하며 1~2mm 정도 밀릴 수 있는 점(밀림현상)을 디자인에서 부터 고려해야 합니다. 여백없이 인쇄하고 싶다면 도련 만큼, 바탕색과 그래픽들을 채워가는게 가장 안전합니다. 재단선을 딱 맞출 경우, 인쇄시 밀릴 때 종이색이 나올 수 있으니까요. 웹디자인과 편집 디자인, 기타 다양한 디자인에서 가장 많이 접하는 프로그램 AI 일러스트레이션을 기준으로 소개해드려볼게요. 이미지와 같이, 재단선 / 도련 / 페이지가장자리(재단) / 여백을 보시면 이해가 쉬울거예요. 일러스트와 인디자인 각각 도련 설정하는 방법도 소개해드리니 작업시 꼭 체크하시길 바랍니다. 재단선 기준으로 작업하실 때, 주의사항 입니다. - 오브젝트는 여백범위에서 작업하세요. 재단선 가까이 오브젝트가 있으면 재단 밀림현상으로 잘릴 수있으니, 여백을 두고 안쪽에서 작업하길 바랍니다. 여백 사이즈는 별도로 정해져 있지 않지만, 3~5mm 범위가 보편적입니다. - 페이지를 꽉 채울 경우, 도련까지 채우세요. 바탕색과 여백없이 이미지와 그래픽들을 꽉 채워 사용하고 싶다면, 도련까지 가득 채우세요. 재단선에 딱 맞춘 경우 밀림현상으로 잘려서 종이색이 나올 수 있어요. 아래의 이미지를 확인하시면 쉽게 이해하실 수 있을 거예요. - 바탕색은 도련만큼 채우기 - 그래픽 중 테두리가 있거나 페이지 가장자리까지 표현되는 경우 3mm정도 연장하세요. - 의도하는 경우를 제외하고는 모든 오브젝트(로고, 본문,그래픽) 여백으로 페이지 가장자리 안쪽 3~5mm 에서 작업하세요. 이번엔 색상에 대해 알아보겠습니다. 색상 기준으로 작업하실 때, 주의사항 입니다. - 인쇄 색상 시스템은, CMYK. 글씨는 K값 100%! 작업파일과 오브젝트 모두 CMYK로 설정되었는지 체크 필수! 검은색 글씨는 K값(먹색) 100%을 권장합니다. 여러색을 섞을 경우, 인쇄판이 잘 맞지 않을 때 선명하게 인쇄가 되지 않을 수 있으며 잉크가 잘 마르지 않으면 뒷묻음현상이 생길 수 있습니다. - 별색 이용시, CMYK 모드 변환 색채모드는 별색을 사용했지만, 인쇄는 CMYK로 사용하고 싶을 경우에는 CMYK로 변환해서 사용해야 합니다. 변환시, 색이 조금씩 달라질 수 있기에 원하는 색에 근접한지 꼭 체크해보길 바랍니다. 아래의 이미지를 참고하시면 조금 더 이해가 쉬우실 거예요 : ) 인쇄작업에서, 챙겨야 할 체크리스트 부분에 대해 조금은 감이 잡히시나요? 내용이 길어, 다음시간에는 서체관리 방법과 이미지에 대해 안내 드리도록 할게요 : ) 다음 내용에 대해서도 많은 관심 바랍니다.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing