Cards you may also be interested in
Coding and Marking Systems Market Technology Progress, Business Opportunities and Analysis by 2027
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Coding and Marking Systems Market Coding and marking systems market is expected to grow at a rate of 5.90% for the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Coding and marking systems market report analyses the growth, which is currently being growing due to the adoption of environmental friendly technology. The growing demand from various industries such as automotive, food & beverages, and others, rising preferences towards packaged food, non-alcoholic beverages, dairy items and others, rising initiatives by the government to improve the industry standards are some of the factors that will likely to accelerate the growth of the coding and marking systems market in the forecast period of 2020-2027. On the other hand, development of eco-friendly marking system which will further boost various opportunities that will lead to the growth of the coding and marking systems market in the above-mentioned forecast period. Get More Insights About Global Coding and Marking Systems Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-coding-and-marking-systems-market High cost of marking system along with stringent regulations by the government which will hamper the growth of the coding and marking systems market in the above-mentioned forecast period. This coding and marking systems market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on coding and marking systems market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Global Coding and Marking Systems Market Scope and Market Size Global Coding and marking systems market is segmented on the basis of technology and end-user. The growth amongst the different segments helps you in attaining the knowledge related to the different growth factors expected to be prevalent throughout the market and formulate different strategies to help identify core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of technology, coding and marking systems market is segmented into continuous inkjet, laser coding and marking, thermal ink jet printer, drop on demand, print & apply labelers, and thermal transfer overprinting. Lased coding and marking have been further segmented into direct part marking, and laser coding. Based on end-user, coding and marking systems market is segmented into food & beverage, electrical & electronics, automotive & aerospace, chemical, and healthcare. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-coding-and-marking-systems-market Coding and Marking Systems Market Country Level Analysis Coding and marking systems market is analysed and market size, volume information is provided by country technology and end-user as referenced above. The countries covered in the coding and marking systems market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Rest of Europe in Europe, China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in the Asia-Pacific (APAC), Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Israel, Egypt, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA), Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America. North America dominates the coding and marking systems market due to the rising expenditure on research and development activities along with adoption of advanced technology. Asia-Pacific region is expected to hold the largest growth rate due to the growing number of industries in the region. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-coding-and-marking-systems-market Competitive Landscape and Coding and Marking Systems Market Share Analysis Coding and marking systems market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to coding and marking systems market. The major players covered in the coding and marking systems market report are · Markem-Imaje - A Dover Company. · Overprint Ltd · Hitachi, Ltd. · LIMITRONIC · Danaher. · ATD Ltd. · RN Mark · Squid Ink · Engage Technologies Corporation · ID Technology, LLC. · Hitachi, Ltd. · Dover Corporation · ITW Diagraph · Matthews International Corporation · Domino Printing Sciences plcs Leibinger Group · ProMach · Greydon. · REA Elektronik GmbH. · SATO America. · Videojet Technologies, Inc. among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-coding-and-marking-systems-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Inorganic Chemical Packaging Market · Paper Cone Market · Kegs Market · Stand Up Carton Market · Water Soluble Packaging Films Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
97% vs 3%
Society is divided up between two categories. There's the 97% and the 3%. The 97% are the average people. They work 9-5 jobs, focused too much on their education, don't think outside the box, and simply quit on themselves and their goals (if they had any significantly big ones). Yes, some people chose to be a part of that percentile and that's ok because it's their choice. They wanted it to be easy. But for those who complain about it have no right to. They may be thinking "I work 8 hours a day. I deserve better and should be living a better life." In reality they don't. They knew what they were getting themselves into and what the rest of their life would be like. They have made their choice a have given up on what could have been, for them, a life full of rewards and luxury. They decide to see the obvious instead of what's further ahead, and when they see the obvious, they hurt themselves more by looking at it through one perspective. These are the people who have simply said "I will do my part in society no matter the cost." Education plays a huge factor in your destiny. Some dream jobs do require an advanced education. When this is present, education is ok to take part in for it is needed to achieve a dream. For jobs that don't require education, you simply are spending $100,000 to people who will never know your name. The 3% of people in society are the people who put themselves away from society. They're the entrepreneurs in this world, the people loaded with confidence, they ignore what people say, etc. These people realized they have so much potential in their life and they take the opportunity even when it's not present. To be where they are they took the risks and sacrifices and understood what outcomes could come. Every penny they've ever made was put into what they believed in even if it was a dream or goal so big it scared them. Fear is not present in these people. They realized the only thing that could really stop them was fear therefore they learned to overcome it. No matter the criticism they received, negative comments they've been told, or even simply being told "you can't do it." 24 hours was not enough for them to get what they needed done so they would put in a full 24 hours of work. Now, depending on who they are and their stories, they could have had an easy start or challenging one. Some entrepreneurs were lucky enough to have a family member who already started the business or gave a startup of $1,000,000. But some start with nothing but a dollar and a vision. One feels much more rewarding than the other and causes them to have a bigger appreciation for what they have and have done. The 3% are always hungry no matter what they have. They will not stop until they have what they want. There are many quotes for these people but the quote posted best describes them. So now that you know a little about the two sides of society, which one will you choose? Are you happy with where you stand? Or do you want better? It's never too late to change or start. All it takes is confidence, hard work, and a drive strong enough that you constantly think "I can't quit now." Keep pushing towards what you want and stop at nothing. Have a good day guys, Kyler
Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment Market growth at a CAGR of 6.2% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment Market Blow-fill-seal equipment market is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Data Bridge Market Research analyses that the market is growing with a CAGR of 6.2% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027 and expected to reach USD 12,631,837.28 thousand by 2027. Increasing demand of pharmaceuticals industry and food and beverages sector are driving factors for the market growth. Blow-fill-seal equipment is used in pharmaceuticals, cosmetic and personal care products, food and beverages and among several other places. The blow-fill–seal equipment are growing adaption of advance aseptic filling are gaining prevalence among the researchers due to which the demand for blow-fill–seal equipment in global blow-fill–seal equipment market is increasing at a higher rate. Get More Insights About Global Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-blow-fill-seal-equipment-market The major restraint which has been found is increased possibility of microbial contamination of the products which restrain the growth of the blow-fill–seal equipment. Along with it the difficult in making different shapes and sizes for packaging is the problem for the manufacturers in the manufacturing of the innovative blow-fill–seal equipment products. So, the manufactures are focusing on the innovative processing techniques in order to produce innovative products that help in coping up with the restrain of global blow-fill–seal equipment market. The difficulty in making innumerable types of shapes and sizes for packaging can be the challenge for the blow-fill-seal equipment market. The products manufactured by blow-fill-seal technology and machines have high manufacturing cost as compared to the alternative glass packaging which challenges the blow-fill-seal equipment market. This blow-fill-seal equipment market report provides details of market share, new developments, and product pipeline analysis, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, product approvals, strategic decisions, product launches, geographic expansions, and technological innovations in the market. To understand the analysis and the market scenario contact us for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you create a revenue impact solution to achieve your desired goal. Global Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment Market Scope and Market Size Global blow-fill-seal equipment market is categorized into nine notable segments which are capacity, product, filling volume, category, number of cavities, number of molds, decorations on the containers, shape and end-user. The growth among segments helps you analyse niche pockets of growth and strategies to approach the market and determine your core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of capacity, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into upto 5,000 containers/hr, 5,000-10,000 containers/hr and above 10,000 containers/hr. In 2020, 5,000 containers/hr is dominating globally because of huge availability in the market which has widened its application in each and every industry. On the basis of product, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into bottles, ampoules, vials, prefilled syringes & injectable. In 2020, bottles are dominating because of the properties it provides depending on the raw material and material to be stored in it which widens the area of application. On the basis of filling volume, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into upto 100 ml, 100 ml to 250 ml, 250 ml to 1000 ml and more than 1000 ml. In 2020, upto 100 ml are dominating because of the wide usage in the filled of pharmaceuticals and packaging of medicines industry. On the basis of category, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into rotating and cyclic. In 2020, rotating is dominating because of the smooth and viscous filling process with less external exposure with high durability and stability of the product. On the basis of number of cavities, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into upto 5, 6 to 10, 11 to 20 and more than 20. In 2020, 6 to 10 is dominating because of the growing demand in household appliances, medical devices and among others. On the basis of number of molds, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into 1 mold, 2 mold, 4 mold, 14 mold, 15 mold, 20 mold and others. In 2020, 4 mold is dominating because of the less batch time associated with the process. On the basis of decorations of the containers, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into direct printed, labelled, moulded, ink-jet printed and no decoration on BFS-container. In 2020, direct printed is dominating because direct printed can be done on any of material, quick and easy printing technique. On the basis of shape, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into cylindrically, squared, hexagonally and irregularly. In 2020, cylindrically is dominating because it provides a good cross-sectional are for the storage with easier filling process. On the basis of end-user, the blow-fill-seal equipment market is segmented into cosmetics and personal care, pharmaceuticals, food and beverages, chemical and others. In 2020, pharmaceuticals are dominating because of the rise in demand in global medicine market. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-blow-fill-seal-equipment-market Global Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment Market Country Level Analysis Blow-fill-seal equipment market is analysed and market size information is provided by country capacity, product, filling volume, category, number of cavities, number of molds, decorations of the containers, shape and end-user as referenced above. The countries covered in blow-fill-seal equipment market report are Germany, U.K., Italy, France, Spain, Switzerland, Russia, Turkey, Belgium, Netherlands, Denmark, Sweden, Ireland and Rest of Europe, Japan, China, South Korea India Australia, Singapore, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines and Rest of Asia-Pacific, U.S., Canada, Mexico, South Africa, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Israel and rest of Middle East and Africa and among others. The blow-fill-seal equipment market is growing in China and India with the increase in population and urbanization, the demand in different sector that uses blow-fill-seal equipment increases. The Asia-Pacific region is expected to grow with the highest growth rate in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027 because of increasing business expansion and awareness in pharmaceuticals industry among the customers. China is leading the growth of the Asia-Pacific market due to growing population that raises the need of automated processes for manufacturing, filling and sealing of containers with less time requirement which boosts demand of the blow-fill-seal equipment. While Germany is dominating the Europe market due to the increasing demand of pharmaceuticals product in the region. In the North America region, the U.S. is dominating due to the increase in demand of food and beverages product in the region and also, with the increasing demand in chemical and cosmetic product, boosts the demand for Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment in the market. The country section of the blow-fill-seal equipment market report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as new sales, replacement sales, country demographics, regulatory acts and import-export tariffs are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of sales channels are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-blow-fill-seal-equipment-market Growth in Pharmaceutical as well as Health Care Sector Blow-fill-seal equipment market also provides you with detailed market analysis for every country growth in industry with sales, components sales, impact of technological development in blow-fill-seal equipment and changes in regulatory scenarios with their support for the blow-fill-seal equipment market. The data is available for historic period 2010 to 2018. Competitive Landscape and Blow-Fill-Seal Equipment Market Share Analysis Blow-fill-seal equipment market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product trials pipelines, product approvals, patents, product width and breadth, application dominance, technology lifeline curve. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to global blow-fill-seal equipment market. The major companies in global blow-fill-seal equipment market are Rommelag Kunststoff-Maschinen VertriebsgesellschaftMBH, Weiler Engineering, Inc, BREVETTI ANGELA S.r.l., Marchesini Group, Serac Inc., Gea Group Aktiengesellschaft, SipaS.P.A, Sidel, Unither, Adinath International,Shanghai Sunway Pharmacuetical Technology Co.,Ltd., SipaS.P.A, Catalent, Inc, Unipharma,LLC, GlaxoSmithKlineplc., RecipharmAb, Salvat, Asept Pak,Inc., Rao Design International, Healthstar, Inc., Pharmapack technologies corporation, Curida AS, The Ritedose Corporation, Lyondellbasell Industries Holdings B.V, Gerresheimer AG, Bioconnection, BirgiMefar, Unolab Manufacturing SL, NEURAXPHARM, Unicep, Plastion Industries Inc., and Hunan Chinasun Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd, among others. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-blow-fill-seal-equipment-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Snap-on Closures Market · Drum Liner Market · Ring Pull Caps Market · Bagging Equipment Market · Slotted Boxes Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Significant Impact of COVID-19 on Bulk Material Handling System in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Bulk Material Handling System in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The lockdown situation during the COVID-19 pandemic has highly impacted the global economy. Most of the governments from different countries imposed a lockdown to break the chain of coronavirus spread. All companies related to various industries have been shut down except a few dealing with COVID-19 operations such as pharmaceutical, essential goods and services and the food industry. As a result of the COVID-19 crisis, many bulk material handling companies throughout the world have had to either temporarily close or reduce their workforces to prevent the spread of the virus. Through worldwide shortages of goods, it soon was apparent how important the world’s manufacturing and warehouse productivity is to the economy. In the bulk material handling system market, the business impact eventually proved to be less severe than first anticipated once lockdowns and restrictions were lifted. Nevertheless, the limited access to customers’ sites affected both capital and aftermarket sales of suppliers throughout the year. The COVID-19 pandemic highlighted that automation is needed for supply chains to increase efficiency. During the recent period, very few percent of supply chains felt fully prepared for the coronavirus impact. However, the bulk material handling industry can develop this situation with innovation, automation and perseverance. AFTERMATH OF GLOBAL BULK MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM MARKET COVID-19 pandemic affected a wide range of industries, from small to large manufacturing companies. It hampered the worldwide demand for solutions in the bulk material handling system market up to a certain extent. Limited workforce and operational restrictions negatively affected the product development life cycle. But at later stages, when lockdown restrictions were lifted, demand got stable up to a certain point. The companies developed different strategies and technologies specific to tackle problems that occurred because of the COVID-19 pandemic. For instance, · Daifuku Co., Ltd., a material handling company, stated some measures and strategies to overcome the challenges faced during the COVID-19 pandemic in their annual report 2020. To prevent the spread of COVID-19 and maintain distance from one another required a new approach to service activities for systems post-delivery. Accordingly, they are working hard to use the Internet of Things (IoT), artificial intelligence (AI) and information and communications technology (ICT) to establish material handling systems that never stop or that will be able to recover immediately even if blocked. They will continue to support stable operations of customer facilities by introducing new technologies and services, including remote operation, while ensuring the lives, safety and health of employees and their families. Likewise, many companies have started introducing new technologies and methodologies in the COVID-19 situation to remain better positioned in the market. Losses during this period can be overcome in the future by taking this slowdown to redesign and refresh the business processes and logistics operations. OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE MARKET IN COVID-19 SITUATION Market players have an opportunity to upgrade their operations and prospective for the betterment of their companies. Automation is the key to success in this unpredictable world. Different crises, labour shortages, natural disasters impact a lot on every industry. So being one step ahead of time and understanding the market well will ensure the success of the market player. In this COVID-19 pandemic, many companies adopted process automation and customization as an opportunity to survive and grow. Some of the instances are mentioned below: § Automation to overcome labor shortage: Though recent events have worsened the labor gap, the labor shortage is not new for many industries, as more workers retire and skills requirements increase. Automation offers solutions to some of these problems. Automated Process Equipment Corporation provides solutions and services for bulk material handling companies to overcome labor shortages during this pandemic situation. Super sack handling, accurate measuring, automatic routing, easily reprogrammable controls and electronic record keeping are solutions that will improve automation and reduce the dependency on the massive number of laborers. § Customized Solutions for Booming Market: KWS Manufacturing Company Ltd. partnered up with Coperion K-Tron to provide the solution for the world’s most significant high-density polyethylene and polypropylene suppliers, which is used in consumer and industrial goods ranging from plastic bags and bottles to N95 medical masks and face shields. Due to the increased demand for polyethylene and polypropylene, expanding the client’s extrusion line required new loss-in-weight additive feeders and a mixing screw conveyor. KWS and Coperion K-Tron sales and engineering teams collaborated to ensure the extrusion line expansion would be successful. IMPACT ON SUPPLY AND DEMAND COVID-19 has disrupted the supply chain on a global scale. International trade restrictions and customs regulations resulted in longer wait times and a lack of capacity for long-haul deliverables. During this pandemic, the demand for bulk material handling solutions decreased because of the limited access to customers’ sites. This affected both capital and aftermarket sales throughout the year. Most of the companies faced challenges in managing on-time project completion and order deliveries. However, many companies took this to redesign their operation and logistic models with digital capabilities to increase operational efficiency and effectiveness in such a period. For instance, · ThyssenKrupp AG Company adopted the digitization of their business processes and supply chains in 2019-2020. Their focus was on the introduction of automation solutions which included the new mobile app “Paperless”. This app allowed digitizing day-to-day processes in warehouses such as bookings, preparation of work schedules and material identification. It also created the conditions for using other automation solutions, such as driverless transportation systems, to be used in a new state-of-the-art logistics center for ThyssenKrupp Schulte. Such positive changes and automation in the supply chain will enable the companies to emerge stronger and supply chains that are more resilient to future disruptions. CONCLUSION The global bulk material handling system market suffered losses during the recent period because of COVID-19’s negative impact on global demand and supply chains. Yearly sales for the market-related products got hampered due to limited access to customer’s sites. But relaxation in lockdown regulations after few months helped the market to somewhat come back on track. However, many companies started building new technologies to overcome supply chain problems in pandemic situations. They adopted digitization and automation in day-to-day business processes and supply chains. Although it will take some more time for companies to come back on track, this period made everyone realize the need for up-gradation in many business aspects.