illustrake
50+ Views

Introduction about iMakeReview

Hey, this is Romio roxx founder of iMakereview.com & a professional digital marketer; iMakereview is a top source for professionals which sharing honest articles with you with accurate information about recommended products about technology. Our team reviews include all types of TOP-Rated Powerful Tools and Much More. These best reviews from iMakereview help users to see the overview of products, product features, and benefits from us. We always try to review such products in general and software that will bring real value to improve your conversions.

iMakeReview is an affiliate marketing website that has many quality articles to review new products launched about technology.

Address: 1554 Atlantic Ave, Ozone Park, NY 11416, United States
Phone: +19434523467
iMakeReview All Posts: All Posts

You Can Also Found iMakeReview On...


Thank you!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
أخبار موقع تابع مصر الإخباري
في عصر التكنولوجيا أصبحت الخدمات الرقمية هي السمة المميزة في كافة المصالح الحكومية والخاصة، وهذا النهج تسير عليه جميع بلدان العالم، وفي مصر من ضمن أخبار موقع تابع مصر الإخباري هو كيفية الحصول على الخدمة الإلكترونية بسهولة، ومن أكثر الموضوعات بحثًا هو خدمات البنوك مثل خدمة عملاء بنك القاهرة، وكيفية التواصل مع البنك لمعرفة الشهادة المتاحة، وكذلك بنك مصر/ والبنك الأهلي المصري، ومن الأخبار الحديثة هو انتظار إصدار الحكومة المصرية الجنيه البلاستيك في شهر نوفمبر 2021م، وللخدمات المرورية والتي تبدأ من معرفة قانون المرور الجديد، وكيفية استعلام المخالفات المرورية من خلال موقع بوابة مصر الرقمية. كما يقدم الموقع في قسم المنوعات به العديد من الأخبار المتنوعة والترفيهية، حيث يتضمن العاب بنات، منها العاب تلبيس بنات، وألعاب طبخ وتنظيف البيت، وأخرى تخص المكياج، والكثير من العاب الفيديو الحديثة مثل لعبة ببجي موبايل، بالشرح الوافي لخطوات التسجيل وتحديثها، وكيفية الحصول على شدات ببجي، وكذلك جواهر فري فاير. إن موقع تابع مصر كما قدم أخبار مصر، فالقائمين به اهتموا كذلك بقسم أخبار السعودية، وكذلك أخبار العالم، وللمرأة والاسرة الاهتمام الكبير من خلال تقديم موضوعات تهم الجانب الأسري والعائلي، حيث تجد العديد من القصص الشيقة التي تهم الأطفال، وهناك ايضاً مقالة حول طريقة التعامل مع الطفل العنيد، والجانبي الديني يتضمن قصص الصحابة وسيرتهم العطرة، وأدعية حين سقوط الأمطار والبرق والرعد، وعند الامتحانات. ومن خلال الدخول على موقع بوابة مصر الرقمية يتم التسجيل بطاقة التموين الجديدة، وإضافة مواليد جدد، وايضًا كيفية نقل البطاقة من محافظة لأخرى بالخطوات السهلة التي وضعها موقع دعم مصر للتموين، ويقوم تابع مصر بشرح الخطوات.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
Một số tiêu chí khi lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn
Viết luận văn là một quá trình quan trọng và tốn rất nhiều thời gian cũng như công sức của người học. Đặc biệt là đối với luận văn tốt nghiệp đại học, luận văn cao học (thạc sĩ, tiến sĩ). Trong một số trường hợp như bạn không có nhiều thời gian hoặc bạn không tự tin có thể hoàn thành tốt bài luận, trong trường hợp này, bạn cần thêm một chút hỗ trợ để thể hiện tốt bài luận của mình. Ngoài sự trợ giúp của giáo viên hướng dẫn, bạn có thể liên hệ với các đơn vị viết thuê luận văn chuyên nghiệp để được giúp đỡ tận tình cho bạn. Dưới đây là một số tiêu chí lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn bạn có thể tham khảo. Các tiêu chí lựa chọn đơn vị viết thuê luận văn Chất lượng công việc cao : Không có nghi ngờ gì rằng nhiệm vụ đầu tiên của bất kỳ dịch vụ viết luận văn nào là cung cấp nội dung xuất sắc. Thực hiện nghiên cứu thích hợp là một nửa công việc khi nói đến một luận án. Có thể chọn những nhà văn chuyên ngành, những người thông thạo về chủ đề của bạn sẽ luôn mang lại lợi thế cho bạn. Thời gian giao hàng : Đúng giờ là một trong những khía cạnh quan trọng nhất mà bạn nên xem xét. Không đáp ứng được thời hạn nộp luận văn có thể được coi là thiếu chuyên nghiệp. Công ty phải luôn giao công việc của họ vào hoặc trước ngày đã định. Tính duy nhất: Tất cả các tác phẩm bắt buộc phải hoàn toàn nguyên bản. Ngay cả một chút đạo văn nhỏ nhất cũng có thể khiến luận văn của bạn bị loại. Các công ty viết luận văn tốt thường có cam kết không đạo văn. Tính minh bạch là quan trọng. Tham vấn thường xuyên : Luận án của bạn nên phản ánh tính cách của bạn và nguồn kiến thức của bạn. Bạn nên có thể gặp nhà văn chuyên nghiệp của mình trước khi họ bắt đầu làm việc và có một cuộc tư vấn thích hợp. Điều này sẽ cho phép bạn cung cấp cho họ tất cả các hướng dẫn cần thiết và họ cũng sẽ có được ý tưởng về việc bạn là một viện sĩ. Nếu bạn thường xuyên tham khảo ý kiến của người viết, bạn sẽ có một luận án tùy chỉnh vào cuối cùng. Sự thận trọng và bảo mật : Việc xem xét kỹ lưỡng các chính sách về quyền riêng tư và bảo mật của công ty là điều cần thiết khi bảo vệ luận án của bạn. Dữ liệu của bạn phải được bảo mật hoàn toàn. Luận Văn 99 - Đơn vị viết thuê luận văn uy tín & chuyên nghiệp hàng đầu trên thị trường Luận Văn 99 là một gợi ý hoàn hảo nếu bạn đang tìm kiếm một đơn vị viết thuê luận văn cung cấp nội dung chất lượng cao cùng với việc đáp ứng tất cả các yêu cầu khác & giá cả hợp lý. Với đội ngũ chuyên viên học thuật chuyên nghiệp, có trình độ chuyên môn cao và giàu kinh nghiệm. Chúng tôi luôn mang đến chất lượng tác phẩm tốt nhất và bạn hoàn toàn không phải lo lắng về vấn đề đạo văn. Bạn sẽ nhận được bản luận văn gốc 100% chỉ vài ngày sau khi đặt hàng. Đôi khi người viết làm việc với thời hạn chặt chẽ nhưng họ đảm bảo rằng nội dung không bị ảnh hưởng theo bất kỳ cách nào. Chi tiết dịch vụ truy cập: https://luanvan99.com/viet-thue-luan-van-thac-si-bid5.html
How do I recover my Yahoo email account?
Yahoo email comes in the list of most prominent Email services. With so many services provided by the Yahoo mail service, it is evident that sometimes there are security considerations In this situation, users change their passwords or reset them to avoid cyber breaches. We consider the answer of “How do I recover my Yahoo email account?” But what to do when the account gets hacked? Look out the methods to recover the Yahoo mail account: If you are facing a question related to yahoo, then you should go through the pointers provided below? These are generally three: 1. Alternative Email address.’ 2. Through the help of recovery hone number. 3. Via security questions. Steps to recover the Yahoo email account: 1. After getting out the Modesto recover the account, let us see the procedure to recover the account. Go through the pointers carefully: 2. For proceeding in this procedure, customers are required to visit the sign-in page of Yahoo. 3. After getting to the official page of Yahoo, enter your username and click on the “Continue” option. 4. Now select the option of “Forgot Password”. 5. You get automatically redirected to the yahoo password recovery page. 6. As we see, the recovery options in the details mentioned above uses are also provided with three. 7. They should have previously linked the account with the phone number or email to get the verification code. 8. If the two options are not working, then go for the security questions. These questions are generally related to the information provided at the time of the account creation. 9. Follow the on-screen instructions After reading out the detailed guidelines, if you have doubts, then go through the “Yahoo customer service”. You will get professionalized assistance. Live representatives remain round the clock active to solve customer issues.
Kho tải game offline hay đủ thể loại
Đời sống ngày càng được cải thiện kéo theo nhu cầu giải trí cũng nhiều hơn, do đó mà thị trường game hiện nay các thể loại game offline hay xuất hiện nhiều để đáp ứng nhu cầu đó, hiện nay chỉ với một chiếc máy tính cấu hình trung bình là các bạn đã có thể chơi được rất nhiều thể loại game hay miễn phí thông qua nhiều website chia sẻ khác nhau. Choigamegi là một trong những trang chia sẻ game uy tín cung cấp cho người chơi link tải các tựa game offline hay để tải về PC với mọi thể loại. Đôi nét về choigamegi Choigamegi chuyên cung cấp cho cộng đồng yêu game rất nhiều sự lựa chọn để sở hữu được những tựa game hay về máy tính mà không hề tốn bất kì chi phí nào, chúng tôi đáp ứng mọi thể loại game phù hợp với nhiều sở thích khác nhau của game thủ từ những game chiến thuật đỉnh cao, game bắn súng cho đến những pha hành động gay cấn, căng thẳng của game hành động, game nhập vai hay, kinh dị... Các tựa game offline trên trang còn đa dạng về cấu hình pc. Dù bạn đang sở hữu một chiếc PC cấu hình khủng hay những chiếc máy tính tầm trung, nhẹ thì vẫn có thể tìm được thể loại game phù hợp trên choigamegi Khi có nhu cầu tải game offline miễn phí về máy tính với mục đích giải trí thì các bạn có thể dễ dàng tìm thấy nhiều trang chia sẻ link tải miễn phí. Trang uy tín thì không có gì để nói nhưng nếu đó là trang không được đầu tư, chăm chút thì những đường link tải game này thường bị hỏng hoặc không có có nguồn gốc rõ ràng, chưa kể còn tiềm ẩn nguy cơ dính mã độc. Việc tải game offline hay từ những trang như thế có thể khiến cho chiếc PC yêu quý của bị đánh cắp dữ liệu hoặc hiệu suất hoạt động của máy bị ảnh hưởng Do đó, khi có nhu cầu tải game offline miễn phí về máy tính mà an toàn, link tốt thì các bạn nên lựa chọn các trang chia sẻ game hay offline uy tín, được đầu tư kỹ càng về hình thức cũng như có địa chỉ, thông tin liên hệ rõ ràng Choigamegi là một trong những trang web chuyên chia sẻ, cung cấp cho người chơi những tựa game offline hay, miễn phí uy tín nhất hiện nay. Với niềm đam mê về game, Chúng tôi luôn cố gắng cập nhật game mới hàng ngày, với đủ mọi thể loại để đáp ứng cho nhu cầu trải nghiệm đa dạng của game thủ Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp cho các bạn một kho game hay offline miễn phí với đầy đủ các thể loại game. Các có thể thoải mái lựa chọn những tựa game chiến thuật để thử thách khả năng của bản thân. Hay đắm mình trong những pha đấu súng hồi hộp, gay cấn với nhiều tựa game bắn súng hoặc cũng có thể là những màn chơi căng thẳng với độ khó siêu cao từ các tựa game nhập vai pc hay game chiến thuật pc bom tấn với đồ họa đỉnh cao. Các đường link tải game offline miễn phí dược chia sẻ trên choigamegi sẽ thường xuyên được kiểm tra, cập nhật, vá lổi để chắc chắn mọi thứ đều hoạt động tốt, giúp các bạn dễ dàng tải được các tựa game mình cần để giải trí. Ngoài chia sẻ link tải game, chúng tôi còn cập nhật những kinh nghiệm, thủ thuật hay về game, về máy tính rất bổ ích. Địa chỉ: 56/11 Đường Số 27, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Email: choigamegidotcom@gmail.com Website: https://choigamegi.com/ Theo dõi chúng tôi qua: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/choigamegidotcom Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.com/choigamegi/ Tumblr: https://choigamegi.tumblr.com/ Blogger: https://choigamegidotcom.blogspot.com/
Best PUBG Mobile UC Recharge Site
Many players interested in the game PUBG are looking for the best site for charging PUBG wedges, which they can use to ship PUBG wedges, as it is characterized by the great speed of charging locomotives, in addition to its ease of use, as well as the ease of payment through it, and the absence of many complications in the payment process, so We will quickly introduce the most important and best PUBG UC recharge site that is used by millions of players around the world to get PUBG UC with ease. What is the PUBG UC website متجر شدات ببجي It is a specialized site that ships the game wedges directly to players’ accounts through the player’s account ID number within the game, where the idea of the site’s work depends on the player entering the player’s identification number within the game. The site and choose the number of pegs that he wants to charge and then pay for these pegs according to what appears to the player in front of him on the screen, and after completing the payment process, the keys will be shipped to the player’s account inside. A few seconds and very quickly. Is PUBG widget recharge site the best way to recharge? The PUBG UC shipping site is one of the best ways to ship the PUBG UC within the game because it is very easy and does not require many steps to complete, it is just simple steps of choosing the right width of the wedges for the game. A player through the site in the event that there are many offers available, or doing so by entering the number of pegs to be charged and paying the price that appears on the screen, while entering the identification number, which is the best feature of the PUBG site, which makes many players prefer to use it to charge their accounts Inside the game with wedges, because id transfer is one of the easiest and easiest way to ship Pubg wedges ever. in this aspect. Best PUBG Mobile Recharge Site : شدات ببجي Midasbuy is one of the best sites that lets you ship PUBG tokens instantly to your in-game account, and it can be used very easily to charge PUBG chips, all you have to do is register a new account within the site, and you can sign up using email or by linking your Facebook account Facebook is directly on the site, and what makes this site so great is that it offers the ability to ship wedges directly to your PUBG account through the ID number only, and they also offer relatively cheap shipping rates and less than the in-game purchase prices directly for the wedges, and the shipping steps are summarized through Shipping midasbuy pubg widgets through the following steps: ● Log in to your midasbuy account. ● Choose your country from the list of countries available within the site. ● Now enter your ID within the PUBG game. ● Select the payment method that suits you from the payment methods available within the site. ● Choose the amount of skins you want to charge within your game account. ● Click on the Pay Now button and make the payment and you will receive the pegs as soon as the payment is completed. Features of the Buggy Widget Shipping Site: ● It provides you with free rewards with every recharge you make within the site. ● The Site offers free offers and gifts to users from time to time in appreciation of their use of the Site. ● The site works in many Arab countries, namely: Iraq, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Egypt, Qatar, Jordan, Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Libya, Turkey, Oman, Algeria, Tunisia, and it is still expanding to include the rest of the Arab countries. ● This site is the official authorized site for shipping buggy wedges from PUBG International itself, so shipping from them is completely safe and does not expose the user account to ban at all. ● It offers very cheap shipping rates compared to other sites. ● The site fully supports the Arabic language so that Arabs can use it without problems at all. Choosing the right shipping site for the PUBG gadgets that we mentioned during this article is one of the most important things that players look for in the PUBG game, as they can use the midasbuy site with ease and speed. دعم شعبية ببجي
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing