probloggingidea
1+ Views

The 10 Best Web Hosting Sites - 2021's Best Web Hosting Services


If you are a business owner, you would realize that no matter which sector you have your business in, having a significant online presence is critical for its survival and growth. When we speak of online presence, the most important online tool you have in your business website.
Web hosting sites enable the online presence of your website and web applications. Thus, you would realize that choosing the right web hosting sites are critical for your online success. If you browse the internet, you will find plenty of lists that would tell you about the best web hosting sites.
Tall claims are made about the quality of the hosting services that are provided. In this blog, we, too, have a list of the best hosting services. We have tried and pointed out as much as possible all the details.
Factors that need to be considered for making your choice of the best Hosting Services
Depending on the type and size of your business, you need to select the one that would best suit your web hosting needs. While choosing the same, you need to consider some of the following while choosing the best web hosting sites
Ø Bandwidth & Disk space needs
Ø Compatibility -Look for the type of operating systems you would be provided with
Ø Security features- You must ensure that it is the safest
Ø Hosting Packages they offer-Whether it would be shared Hosting, VPS, dedicated, and so on.
Ø Customer Support
Ø Loading Time
It would help if you decided based on the factors mentioned above.
Let us now get into the exact list of best web Hosting Sites Read More..........
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Langsa (0816267079)
Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Langsa merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung ke seluruh Indonesia. Logistik Express didukung oleh team operasional lapangan yang handal, customer service profesional, serta armada darat, laut, maupun udara yang memadai. Sehingga menjadikan Logistik Express sebagai jasa kirim yang aman sampai ke alamat tujuan. Bagi customer tidak perlu khawatir akan proses booking pengiriman yang rumit, karena cukup dengan menghubungi customer service maka barang kiriman anda langsung bisa di proses oleh team kami. Logistik Express juga dilengkapi dengan tracking website, sehingga pengiriman transparan dan mudah dilacak keberadaannya oleh customer. Jasa Kirim Ke  Langsa dari LogistikExpress.ID temukan harga terbaik untuk pengiriman Express di tempat kami yang telah berpengalaman dan pastinya barang anda aman sampai di tempat tujuan. Harga Tarif  hanya Rp.9.500/Kg minimal pengiriman 100Kg Tarif Termurah Di Jasa Pengiriman Online Terbaru Dan Terupdate sampai 2021 di LogistikExpress.ID . LogistikExpress.ID adalah Jasa Pengiriman yang melayani pengiriman ke Seluruh wilayah Indonesia, terutama wilayah Kota dan Provinsi di Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam. Layanan Customer Service & Order : +62816267079 Cek juga website pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung langsa Ekspedisi Bandung larantuka Ekspedisi Bandung lasusua Ekspedisi Bandung legian Ekspedisi Bandung leihitu Ekspedisi Bandung lembang Ekspedisi Bandung lepar pongok Ekspedisi Bandung lewa Ekspedisi Bandung lewoleba Ekspedisi Bandung lhokseumawe Ekspedisi Bandung lhoksukon Ekspedisi Bandung lilialy Ekspedisi Bandung limapuluh Ekspedisi Bandung limboto Ekspedisi Bandung lolak Ekspedisi Bandung lombok barat
About Fadewblogs and Shoaib Rahman
Fadewblogs is an independent online magazine and blog. As a company, Fadewblogs is a trademark of Fadew Inc. Founded in September 2017, by internet entrepreneur Shoaib Rahman, Fadewblogs now delivers reliable, useful, and interesting, but most importantly practical articles and content. We don’t care about trends; we care about things that matter to our audience and fulfilling their interests. We are — and always have been — independent. 4+ years, and still ongoing. Our Goal At Fadewblogs, we publish and share contents that are likely to be of value to our readers. Our goal is to deliver and share quality content from all over the internet, that is worth looking upon, at the same time, building a spontaneous community. Quality matters the most Stories that matter — has been the motto of our magazine from the start, and we are committed to holding onto it as we proceed through time. We care about quality content. We never ever wanted to be a big online publishing house: Our team is small, but it’s a truly wonderful team of people who really care about what they do. Passionate and dedicated. Honest and respectful. Professional but informal. Quirky and personal. All articles are carefully curated, edited, and prepared according to the high standards set in the magazine’s publishing policy. These guidelines are continually revised and updated to ensure that the quality of the published content is never compromised. Fadewblogs is always expanding to provide more quality content. The Fadewblogs team The articles and other types of content published in Fadewblogs are by various native authors and contributors, which are reviewed, overseen, and approved by the editorial team. Fadewblogs also publishes audience-submitted content that meets our publishing policies and maintains a certain standard. In addition, we operate as a content aggregation website, that is, we share content on our website by non-affiliated authors and content creators (with their permission, maintaining and abiding by all sorts of copyrights) from all over the internet, which we think might benefit our readers.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Industry Trends, Growth and Analysis For Healthcare Fraud Analytics
Fraud analytics is the efficient use of data analytics and related business insights developed through statistical, quantitative, predictive, comparative, cognitive, and other emerging applied analytical models for detecting and preventing healthcare fraud. The global healthcare fraud analytics market is projected to reach USD 5.0 billion by 2026 from USD 1.5 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 26.7% during the forecast period. Market growth can be attributed to a large number of fraudulent activities in healthcare, the increasing number of patients seeking health insurance, high returns on investment, and the rising number of pharmacy claims-related frauds. However, the dearth of skilled personnel is expected to restrain the growth of this market.  The global healthcare fraud analytics market is facing a plethora of challenges. Travel bans and quarantines, halt of indoor/outdoor activities, temporary shutdown of business operations, supply-demand fluctuations, stock market volatility, falling business assurance, and many uncertainties are somehow exerting a partial negative impact on the business dynamics.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=221837663 The healthcare industry has been witnessing a number of cases of fraud, done by patients, doctors, physicians, and other medical specialists. Many healthcare providers and specialists have been observed to be engaged in fraudulent activities, for the sake of profit. In the healthcare sector, fraudulent activities done by patients include the fraudulent procurement of sickness certificates, prescription fraud, and evasion of medical charges.  A couple of reasons contributing to the growth of the health insurance market include the rise in the aging population, growth in healthcare expenditure, and increased burden of diseases. In the US, the number of citizens without health insurance has significantly decreased, from 48 million in 2010 to 28.6 million in 2016. In 2017, 12.2 million people signed up for or renewed their health insurance during the 2017 open enrollment period (Source: National Center for Health Statistics).  This growth is aided by the increasing affordability of health insurance for the middle class in this region and the rising awareness regarding the benefits of health insurance. In the UAE, as per a new regulatory policy (2017), any citizen residing and working in the UAE needs to be insured medically.   Major players in this market include IBM Corporation (US), Optum, Inc. (US), Cotiviti, Inc. (US), Change Healthcare (US), Fair Isaac Corporation (US), SAS Institute Inc. (US), EXLService Holdings, Inc. (US), Wipro Limited (India), Conduent, Incorporated (US), CGI Inc. (Canada), HCL Technologies Limited (India), Qlarant, Inc. (US), DXC Technology (US), Northrop Grumman Corporation (US), LexisNexis (US), Healthcare Fraud Shield (US), Sharecare, Inc. (US), FraudLens, Inc. (US), HMS Holding Corp. (US), Codoxo (US), H20.ai (US), Pondera Solutions, Inc. (US), FRISS (The Netherlands), Multiplan (US), FraudScope (US), and OSP Labs (US).  Research Developments Analysis 1. In January 2019, LexisNexis Risk Solutions collaborated with QuadraMed to enable patient identification capabilities and reduce the number of duplicate identities & fraudulent claims. 2. In August 2018, Verscend Technologies acquired Cotiviti Holdings. This acquisition helped improve the affordability of fraud detection solutions. 3. In June 2018, SAS Institute & Prime Therapeutics LLC teamed up, enabling Prime Therapeutics to utilize SAS’s analytic capabilities to combat the opioid crisis in the US
Monte sites profissionais, sem nenhum conhecimento técnico
Tudo já foi criado pelos nossos melhores designers, você só precisa escolher. Apenas ativando funcionalidades, sem a ajuda de nenhuma agência, você cria sites para empresas, blogs e catálogos para seus produtos. O que é o Radoox? O Radoox é mais um sistema desenvolvido pela BQHost, criado para pessoas sem nenhum conhecimento técnico, montar e atualizar seu próprio site, blog ou catálogo de produtos. O sistema foi criadopara proprietários de empresas e agências,que necessitam criar um site, blog ou catálogo de produtos, de forma profissional e rápida. Como funciona o sistema de criação de sites com o Radoox? 1) Escolha o que precisa criar Você pode criar um site para sua empresa, um blog, ou um catálogo para seus produtos; 2) Ative um topo e rodapé Escolha um topo e rodapé (entre vários disponíveis) que aparecerão no seu site; 3) Ative as funcionalidades Com um clique, ative funcionalidades como notícias, produtos, serviços, cardápio, entre outras; 4) Seu site profissional está pronto! Após incluir seu conteúdo, seu site profissional já estará pronto para mostrar aos seus clientes. Com o Radoox, seu site terá 3 versões: para computador, celular e tablet. Tenha um site em várias versões e com uma responsividade profissional. Várias funcionalidades, todas gerenciáveis! Com mais de 15 anos desenvolvendo sites, sabemos da importância dos nossos clientes terem um site com conteúdo 100% gerenciável. Ative, inclua, mostre! Conheça o Radoox em: https://bqhost.com.br/criacao-de-sites/
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Growth in Stem Cell and Neurobiology Research are Expected in Cell Surface Markers
The largest regional market for cell surface markers is primarily driven by the increasing number of R&D activities and the growing use of cell surface markers in personalized medicine and drug discovery & development. However, the market in Asia is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth of the Asian market can be attributed to the increasing number of life sciences research activities and government initiatives to boost the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries in several Asian countries.  Clinical Applications Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period Based on application, the cell surface markers market is segmented into research applications and clinical applications. The clinical applications segment is expected to witness higher growth during the forecast period primarily due to the rising prevalence of cancer and the increasing adoption of cell surface markers in cancer treatment. Hospitals & Clinical Testing Laboratories use Cell Surface Markers for the Diagnosis of Various Diseases On the basis of end-user, the cell surface markers market is segmented into academic & research institutes, hospitals & clinical testing laboratories, and pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies. The hospitals & clinical testing laboratories segment is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The increasing incidence of chronic diseases such as cancer and HIV is expected to boost the demand for cell surface markers in hospitals & clinical testing laboratories in the coming years. North America is expected to be the largest regional market for cell surface markers in 2018 The global cell surface markers market is segmented into four major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia, and the Rest of the World. In 2018, North America is expected to account for the largest share of the market. The large share of the North American market is attributed to factors such as the increasing number of R&D activities and the growing use of cell surface markers in personalized medicine and drug discovery & development.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=216278622 Key Market Players The cell surface markers market is highly fragmented in nature, with several big as well as emerging players. Prominent players in this market include Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), QIAGEN N.V. (Netherlands), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), F. Hoffman-La Roche (Switzerland), Bio-Rad Laboratories (US), Danaher Corporation (US), Abcam (UK), GenScript (China), BioLegend (US), Cell Signaling Technology (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), and Bio-Techne (US). Abcam is one of the prominent players operating in the cell surface markers market. The strong position of the company in this market can be attributed to its robust product portfolio. The company has a strong geographical presence in the European and Asia Pacific markets with its manufacturing facilities in the UK, Japan, and China. The company also has significant market presence in the US and Latin America. Thermo Fisher Scientific is another leading player in the cell surface markers market. The company’s strong brand recognition and extensive product portfolio in this market are its key strengths. To maintain its leading position in the market, the company adopts organic as well as inorganic growth strategies such as acquisitions and expansions.  Research Recent Developments Analysis 1. In 2018, Thermo Fisher Scientific acquired the Advanced Bioprocessing business of Becton, Dickinson and Company. This will be integrated into the Life Sciences Solutions segment of Thermo Fisher. 2. In 2018, Abcam entered into an exclusive license agreement with Roche. Under this agreement, the product portfolio of Spring Bioscience Corporation has been licensed to Abcam for research use only (RUO) applications. 3. In 2018, QIAGEN opened its new shared service center in Manila—QIAGEN Business Services (QBS). QBS will provide services related to supply chain management, customer care, accounting, technical services, and other sales support activities to QIAGEN'S global operations.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q338-Q358]
QUESTION 338 Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco ISE administrator adds a new switch to an 802.1X deployment and has difficulty with some endpoints gaining access. Most PCs and IP phones can connect and authenticate using their machine certificate credentials. However printer and video cameras cannot base d on the interface configuration provided, what must be to get these devices on to the network using Cisco ISE for authentication and authorization while maintaining security controls? A.Change the default policy in Cisco ISE to allow all devices not using machine authentication . B.Enable insecure protocols within Cisco ISE in the allowed protocols configuration. C.Configure authentication event fail retry 2 action authorize vlan 41 on the interface D.Add mab to the interface configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 339 An administrator is adding a new switch onto the network and has configured AAA for network access control. When testing the configuration, the RADIUS authenticates to Cisco ISE but is being rejected. Why is the ip radius source-interface command needed for this configuration? A.Only requests that originate from a configured NAS IP are accepted by a RADIUS server B.The RADIUS authentication key is transmitted only from the defined RADIUS source interface C.RADIUS requests are generated only by a router if a RADIUS source interface is defined. D.Encrypted RADIUS authentication requires the RADIUS source interface be defined Answer: B QUESTION 340 A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet. Extranet, and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode. Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy? A.Transparent mode B.Forward file C.PAC file D.Bridge mode Answer: C QUESTION 341 Refer to the exhibit. What does this Python script accomplish? A.It allows authentication with TLSv1 SSL protocol B.It authenticates to a Cisco ISE with an SSH connection. C.lt authenticates to a Cisco ISE server using the username of ersad Answer: C QUESTION 342 Which system facilitates deploying microsegmentation and multi-tenancy services with a policy-based container? A.SDLC B.Docker C.Lambda D.Contiv Answer: B QUESTION 343 Which feature is leveraged by advanced antimalware capabilities to be an effective endpomt protection platform? A.big data B.storm centers C.sandboxing D.blocklisting Answer: C QUESTION 344 An organization wants to implement a cloud-delivered and SaaS-based solution to provide visibility and threat detection across the AWS network. The solution must be deployed without software agents and rely on AWS VPC flow logs instead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud B.Cisco Umbrella C.NetFlow collectors D.Cisco Cloudlock Answer: A QUESTION 345 What is the difference between a vulnerability and an exploit? A.A vulnerability is a hypothetical event for an attacker to exploit B.A vulnerability is a weakness that can be exploited by an attacker C.An exploit is a weakness that can cause a vulnerability in the network D.An exploit is a hypothetical event that causes a vulnerability in the network Answer: B QUESTION 346 Cisco SensorBase gaihers threat information from a variety of Cisco products and services and performs analytics to find patterns on threats. Which term describes this process? A.deployment B.consumption C.authoring D.sharing Answer: A QUESTION 347 An engineer is configuring their router to send NetfFow data to Stealthwatch which has an IP address of 1.1.1.1 using the flow record Stea!thwatch406397954 command. Which additional command is required to complete the flow record? A.transport udp 2055 B.match ipv4 ttl C.cache timeout active 60 D.destination 1.1.1.1 Answer: B QUESTION 348 Which Cisco platform processes behavior baselines, monitors for deviations, and reviews for malicious processes in data center traffic and servers while performing software vulnerability detection? A.Cisco Tetration B.Cisco ISE? C.Cisco AMP for Network D.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: C QUESTION 349 How is data sent out to the attacker during a DNS tunneling attack? A.as part of the UDP'53 packet payload B.as part of the domain name C.as part of the TCP/53 packet header D.as part of the DNS response packet Answer: B QUESTION 350 An engineer is adding a Cisco DUO solution to the current TACACS+ deployment using Cisco ISE. The engineer wants to authenticate users using their account when they log into network devices. Which action accomplishes this task? A.Configure Cisco DUO with the external Active Directory connector and tie it to the policy set within Cisco ISE. B.Install and configure the Cisco DUO Authentication Proxy and configure the identity source sequence within Cisco ISE C.Create an identity policy within Cisco ISE to send all authentication requests to Cisco DUO. D.Modify the current policy with the condition MFASourceSequence DUO=true in the authorization conditions within Cisco ISE Answer: C QUESTION 351 A Cisco AMP for Endpoints administrator configures a custom detection policy to add specific MD5 signatures. The configuration is created in the simple detection policy section, but it does not work. What is the reason for this failure? A.The administrator must upload the file instead of the hash for Cisco AMP to use. B.The MD5 hash uploaded to the simple detection policy is in the incorrect format C.The APK must be uploaded for the application that the detection is intended D.Detections for MD5 signatures must be configured in the advanced custom detection policies Answer: D QUESTION 352 An organization is selecting a cloud architecture and does not want to be responsible for patch management of the operating systems. Why should the organization select either Platform as a Service or Infrastructure as a Service for this environment? A.Platform as a Service because the customer manages the operating system B.Infrastructure as a Service because the customer manages the operating system C.Platform as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system D.Infrastructure as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system Answer: B QUESTION 353 An administrator is adding a new Cisco ISE node to an existing deployment. What must be done to ensure that the addition of the node will be successful when inputting the FQDN? A.Change the IP address of the new Cisco ISE node to the same network as the others. B.Make the new Cisco ISE node a secondary PAN before registering it with the primary. C.Open port 8905 on the firewall between the Cisco ISE nodes D.Add the DNS entry for the new Cisco ISE node into the DNS server Answer: B QUESTION 354 Refer to the exhibit. What will occur when this device tries to connect to the port? A.802.1X will not work, but MAB will start and allow the device on the network. B.802.1X will not work and the device will not be allowed network access C.802 1X will work and the device will be allowed on the network D.802 1X and MAB will both be used and ISE can use policy to determine the access level Answer: D QUESTION 355 A network engineer must configure a Cisco ESA to prompt users to enter two forms of information before gaining access. The Cisco ESA must also join a cluster machine using preshared keys. What must be configured to meet these requirements? A.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI. B.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI C.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI. D.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI Answer: D QUESTION 356 Which portion of the network do EPP solutions solely focus on and EDR solutions do not? A.server farm B.perimeter C.core D.East-West gateways Answer: B QUESTION 357 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing a certificate based VPN. What is the result of the existing configuration? A.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is used as the identity when matching an IKEv2 authorization policy. B.Only an IKEv2 peer that has an OU certificate attribute set to MANGLER establishes an IKEv2 SA successfully C.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is encrypted when the OU is set to MANGLER D.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is set to MANGLER Answer: A QUESTION 358 What is a benefit of using Cisco CWS compared to an on-premises Cisco WSA? A.Cisco CWS eliminates the need to backhaul traffic through headquarters for remote workers whereas Cisco WSA does not B.Cisco CWS minimizes the load on the internal network and security infrastructure as compared to Cisco WSA. C.URL categories are updated more frequently on Cisco CWS than they are on Cisco WSA D.Content scanning for SAAS cloud applications is available through Cisco CWS and not available through Cisco WSA Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing
Qual o custo das licenças cPanel para empresas de hospedagem?
Você sabe qual é o atual custo das licenças cPanel para as empresas de hospedagem? Há mais de 20 anos, surgiu o cPanel, se tornando então, um dos melhores painéis de controle ao redor do mundo todo. Por isso a hospedagem com cPanel, tem cada vez sido mais procurada. Sem dúvida, essa fama é por causa da simplicidade das funções desse painel, que é confiável e acessível. E permite que qualquer pessoa, mesmo que não tenha conhecimento sobre o assunto, possa facilmente administrar sua hospedagem. No entanto, desde 2019 o painel sofreu uma mudança em seu modelo de licenciamento, o que pode prejudicar um pouco a sua liderança no mercado. Bem, para que você possa entender melhor as novas mudanças do licenciamento cPanel, veja a seguir uma comparação entre o modelo antigo e o novo: A tabela de preço antiga era muito mais simples e fornecia uma série de benefícios para as empresas de hospedagem: Licença cPanel para VPS/Cloud custava em torno de US$ 20.00/mês e fornecia domínios ilimitados; Licença cPanel para servidor dedicado custava em torno de US$ 45.00/mês e também fornecia domínios ilimitados. Agora, com o novo modelo de licenciamento que entrou em vigor a partir de Setembro de 2019, o número de contas passou a ser limitado para cada servidor, e ainda há a cobrança de uma taxa extra, por cada domínio que ultrapassar o número máximo: cPanel Solo US$ 15.00/mês, e é limitado para uma conta; cPanel Admin, custa US$ 22,00/mês, e é limitado a 5 contas; cPanel Pro, custa US$ 32.25/mês, e é limitado a 30 contas; cPanel Premier, custa US$ 48,50/mês contas, e é limitado a 100 contas, porém, quando ultrapassado esse valor, será cobrado US$ 0.20 por cada conta. Mas, como que essas mudanças afetam as empresas de hospedagem? Bem, para quem administra poucos sites, não há uma grande mudança de preço, pois os valores continuam os mesmos de antes. No entanto, para aqueles que administram vários sites ao mesmo tempo, como as empresas de revenda de hospedagem, há uma mudança drástica. Isso porque, antes o usuário pagava US$ 45,00 mensais para cada 1000 contas, agora esse é o valor pago por 100 contas, e mais US$ 0.20 para outros domínios a mais. Para entender melhor essas mudanças e como elas afetam no mundo host lei o artigo completo sobre o assunto:https://bqhost.com.br/blog/qual-o-custo-das-licencas-cpanel-para-empresas-de-hospedagem/
(no title)
You will happy to read my post: Graphicdose will serve you traditional Indian content in digital way! Like Hindi, https://graphicdose.in/ ,Quotes, Messages, Retirement Messages, Poetries, Shayari, Ecard Maker, Greetings, Festival messages, etc. Marathi Status काम लहान असो की मोठे आपल्याला मोटिवेशन ची खूप गरज आहे. जरी आपण मोटिवेशनशिवाय काही काम केले तरी त्या कामाचा आनंद आपल्याला वाटत नाही किंवा ते काम पूर्ण होत नाही. आज आम्ही आपल्यासोबत शेअर करत आहोत जगातील सर्वात शक्तिशाली Marathi quotes जे आपले जीवन बदलतील. आम्ही आपल्यासाठी घेऊन आलो आहोत सर्वोत्कृष्ट Message in Marathi संग्रह. जर आपणही प्रेम केले असेल व आपल्या भावना समोरच्या व्यक्तीला सांगता येत नसतील तर हा संग्रह आपले प्रेम व्यक्त करण्यासाठी आपली मदत करेल. जर आपणही खरोखर एखाद्यावर प्रेम करत असाल आणि प्रेम व्यक्त करण्यास घाबरत असाल तर हा Marathi Love Status संग्रह आपल्यासाठी आहे. हा आहे जगातील सर्वोत्कृष्ट ज्या माणसांकडे विचारांचा भक्कम पाया नाही त्या माणसांच्या आयुष्याची इमारत उभीच राहू शकत नाही. आणि यदाकदाचित समजा, ती उभी राहिलीच तरी ती भक्कम असेलच असं आपण ठामपणे म्हणू शकत नाही. जीवनात, सुखाचे, दु:खाचे, यशाचे, अपयशाचे, आशेचे, निराशेचे असे अनेक प्रसंग येतात. पण विचारांचा भक्कम पाया असणारी माणसं कुठल्याही प्रसंगी ठामपणे उभी राहतात. एक माणूस म्हणून यशस्वी जीवन जगू पाहणाऱ्या प्रत्येकाने हा Marathi Status on Life संग्रह वाचायला हवा. सुविचार ही माणसाच्या आयुष्यातली सगळ्यात मोठी शक्ती आहे. आम्ही आपल्यासाठी घेऊन आलो आहोत जगातील सर्वात मोठा मराठी सुविचार Marathi Suvichar संग्रह. जे आजपर्यंत तुम्ही कोठेही वाचले नसतील. जर आपणास कोणी प्रेमात धोका दिला असेल व तुम्ही दु: खी असाल तर Sad Status Marathi च्या सहाय्याने तुम्हीही आपल्या भावना शेअर करू शकता. आपल्या दु: खी मनाच्या भावना Sad Status Marathi च्या सहाय्याने व्यक्त करा. 5000+ पेक्षा अधिक सैड स्टेटस मराठी चा संग्रह फक्त आपल्यासाठी. मित्रानो आपल्या जीवनात असे काही प्रसंग येतात तिथे आपल्याला attitude ची गरज असते. कधी कधी समोरच्या व्यक्तीला attitude दाखविणे गरजेचे असते. आम्ही आपल्यासाठी घेऊन आलो आहोत १००० पेक्षा जास्त attitude status in marathi संग्रह फक्त आपल्यासाठी. वाढदिवस हा सगळ्यांसाठी खास दिवस असतो. वाढदिवस म्हंटला की शुभेच्छा आल्याच. ज्याचा वाढदिवस असतो त्या आपल्या लाडक्या व्यक्तीला आजकाल वेगवेगळ्या सोशल मीडियाच्या माध्यमातून शुभेच्छा द्यायचा जणू ट्रेंडच झालाय. सगळीकडून हार्दिक शुभेच्छांचा जणू वर्षाव सुरू असतो. त्यात ही जर या शुभेच्छा मराठीतून मिळाल्या तर त्याचं महत्व जरा जास्तच असतं. आम्ही तुमच्यासाठी घेऊन आलोय खास मराठमोळ्या वाढदिवसाच्या शुभेच्छांचा खजिना. आजच्या पिढीला नक्की आवडेल असा नवनवीन, मजेशीर, लग्न तसेच इतर खास दिवसांसाठीच्या मराठी उखाण्यांचा Marathi Ukhane बहारदार नजराणा. नव्या-जुन्या पिढीला आवडतील अशा लग्न तसेच अन्य शुभकार्यांसाठीच्या आणि महत्वाचं म्हणजे लक्षात ठेवण्यास सोप्या अशा उखाण्यांचा मजेशीर संग्रह एकदा तरी नक्की वाचा. आम्ही तुमच्यासाठी घेऊन आलोय खास शुभ रात्री Good Night Messages Marathi शुभेच्छांचा खजिना. ५०००+ पेक्षा जास्त शुभ रात्री शुभेच्छा संदेश मराठी मध्ये फक्त आपल्यासाठी. प्रत्येक दिवस हा सगळ्यांसाठी खास दिवस असतो. प्रत्येक दिवसाची सकाळ हि आपल्यासाठी खास असते. आपल्या मित्रांना, नातेवाईकांना आजकाल वेगवेगळ्या सोशल मीडियाच्या माध्यमातून शुभेच्छा द्यायचा जणू ट्रेंडच झालाय. सर्वजण सोशल मीडिया च्या माध्यमातून शुभेच्छा देत असतात त्यात ही जर या शुभेच्छा मराठीतून मिळाल्या तर त्याचं महत्व जरा जास्तच असतं. आम्ही तुमच्यासाठी घेऊन आलोय खास शुभ सकाळ शुभेच्छांचा खजिना Good Morning Message In Marathi जो तुमच्या दिवसाची सुरवात छान करेल. जर आपण पण फेसबुक व व्हाट्सअँप साठी मराठी स्टेटस Marathi Status शोधत असाल तर आमच्या या मराठी स्टेटस संग्रहला जरूर वाचा. हा आहे जगातील सर्वोत्कृष्ट मराठी स्टेटस संग्रह. जरूर वाचा व आवडल्यास जरूर शेअर करा. कॉटन व सिल्क साड्या खरेदीसाठी या वेबसाईट ला जरूर भेट द्या. सर्व प्रकारची माहिती मराठीमध्ये वाचण्यासाठी या वेबसाईट ला जरूर भेट द्या. Gdose ला.
What is unlimited cheap reseller Hosting
Affiliate facilitating is the place where organizations sell site space to different organizations or people. The site affiliate will purchase a lot of workers extra room and transfer speed from a supplier with server farms, such as ourselves. This will be at a decreased 'discount' rate so that they're ready to make a benefit. They will sell this on as a bundle, including email. Let's understand more about unlimited cheap reseller hosting. Anyone can become a good hosting reseller, all he has to do is to sell out the hosting to various clients for their website with a different package. Nowadays cheap reseller hosting has also started in many countries Adequately, the affiliate turns into the facilitating supplier to the third gathering. They will frequently mark themselves accordingly. Affiliates will frequently become answerable for a large part of the organization of the business or person's site. In any case, they might furnish their clients with a control board to make changes themselves. This is its default name; it tends to be rebranded by the affiliate. 20i gives affiliate facilitating bundles to all sizes of organizations, from one individual website specialist, new businesses to website composition offices, and huge fruitful facilitating suppliers. MainVPS is considered as the web hosting provider in India Most of the reseller hosting provides: -limitless data transmission -limitless capacity -limitless sites and areas -limitless free trump card SSL declarations (HTTPS) -limitless email letterboxes Affiliate facilitating is fundamentally a business improvement model given by a Web facilitating administration/supplier. Through this model, at least one association rents out Webspace that is bundled, rebranded, and sold under their image name. Contingent upon the essential facilitating specialist co-op, each affiliate host might be given a total white/private named control board to deal with their rented space and their specific clients. Conclusion The affiliate host will deal with charging and specialized help, it is consistently subject to the essential host for extra and the goal of specialized issues. Affiliate facilitating empowers an association to go about as a Web facilitating supplier without the need to fabricate, work and deal with a Web facilitating foundation. So order now and get the best deal.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q211-Q238]
QUESTION 211 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you review the Risky sign-ins report as shown in the following exhibit. You need to ensure that you can see additional details including the risk level and the risk detection type. What should you do? A.Purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. B.Activate an instance of Microsoft Defender for Identity. C.Configure Diagnostic settings in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). D.Deploy Azure Sentinel and add a Microsoft Office 365 connector. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to create a conditional access policy named Policy1. You need to be able to use the sign-in risk level condition in Policy1. What should you do first? A.Connect Microsoft Endpoint Manager and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Diagnostics settings. C.From the Endpoint Management admin center, create a device compliance policy. D.Onboard Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection. Answer: D QUESTION 213 You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 deployment that contains the Windows 10 devices shown in the following table. You assign a Microsoft Endpoint Manager disk encryption policy that automatically and silently enables BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all the devices. Which devices will have BitLocker enabled? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 B.Device2 only C.Device1 and Device2 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Microsoft 165 E5 subscription. You need to enable support for sensitivity labels in Microsoft SharePoint Online. What should you use? A.the SharePoint admin center B.the Microsoft J65 admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Azure Active Directory admin Answer: D QUESTION 215 You have a Microsoft 165 ES subscription that contains users named User 1 and User2. You have the audit log retention requirements shown in the following table. You need to create audit retention policies to meet the requirements. The solution must minimize cost and the number of policies. What is the minimum number of audit retention policies that you should create? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C QUESTION 216 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contofco.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements: - Enable flic sharing for users that rave a Microsoft account - Block file sharing for anonymous users. What should you do? A.From Advanced settings tor external sharing, select Allow or Nock sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com. B.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users. C.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users. D.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization. Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have Microsoft 365subscription. You need to be notified by email whenever an administrator starts an ediscovery search. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center? A.Prom Alerts, create an alert policy. B.From Search & investigation, create a guided search. C.From ediscovery orate an eDiscovery case D.From Reports, create a managed schedule Answer: A QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From the Compliance admin center you need to create a content search. How should you configure the content search1? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value. Normal. dot D.Condition: file type Operator Equals any of Value: die Answer: D QUESTION 219 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GOPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From The Compliance admin center you need to create a content search, should you configure the content search? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B..Condition; Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value Normal. dot D.Condition: We type Operator Equals any of Value dic Answer: A QUESTION 220 You have a Microsoft 365 alert named Alert? as shown in the following exhibit. You need to manage the status of Alert. To which status can you change Alert2? A.The status cannot be changed. B.investigating only C.Active or investigating only D.Investigating, Active, or Dismissed E.Dismissed only Answer: E QUESTION 221 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to grant User1 permission to search Microsoft 365 audit logs. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which rote should you assign to User1? A.the View-Only Audit Logs role m the Security & Compliance admin B.the Security reader role in the Azure Active Directory admin center C.the View-Only Audit Logs role in the Exchange admin center D.the Compliance Management role in the Exchange admin center Answer: B QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Azure Information Protection to encrypt sensitive content. You plan to implement Microsoft Cloud App Security to inspect protected files that are uploaded to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that at Azure Information Protection-protected files can be scanned by using Cloud App Security Which two actions should you perform7 Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Cloud App Security admin center, enable file monitoring of software as a service (SaaS) apps. B.From the Cloud App Security admin center, create an OAuth app policy for apps that have the Have full access to user files permission C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance admin center create a data loss prevention (EXP) policy that contains an exception for content that contains a sensitive information type. D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, grant Cloud App Security permission to read all the protected content of the tenant Answer: BD QUESTION 223 You have an Azure Acme Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You discover several security alerts are visible from the Microsoft Defender for Identity portal. You need to identify which users m contoso.com can dose the security Alerts. Which users should you identify7 A.User1 only B.User1 and User3 only C.User1 and User2 only D.User4onfy E.User3 and User4 only Answer: E QUESTION 224 You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently configured the tenant to require multi factor authentication (MFA) for risky sign ins. You need to review the users who required MFA. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review a Security & Compliance report. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, download the sign-ms to a CSV file C.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance admin center, run an audit log search and download the results to a CSV file D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, review the Authentication methods activities. Answer: D QUESTION 225 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You enable SSPR for Group1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 226 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You create a conditional access policy for User1, User2, and User3. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 227 You have a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has pass-through authentication enabled. You plan to implement Azure AD identity Protection and enable the user risk policy. You need to configure the environment to support the user risk policy. A.Enable password hash synchronization. B.Configure a conditional access policy. C.Enforce the multi-factor authentication (MFA) registration policy. D.Enable the sign-in risk policy. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and an Sentinel workspace named Sentinel1. You need to launch the Guided investigation ?Process Alerts notebooks= in Sentinel. What should you create first? A.a Log Analytic workspace B.a Kusto query C.an Azure Machine learning workspace D.an Azure logic app Answer: B QUESTION 229 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to ensure that users who are assigned the Exchange administrator role have time-limited permissions and must use multi factor authentication (MFA) to request the permissions. What should you use to achieve the goal? A.Microsoft 365 user management B.Microsoft Azure AD group management C.Security & Compliance permissions D.Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management Answer: D QUESTION 230 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several Windows 10 devices. The devices are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to enable Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard (Microsoft Defender EG) on the devices. Which type of device configuration profile should you use? A.Endpoint protection B.Device restrictions C.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint D.identity protection Answer: A QUESTION 231 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. You have a Data Subject Request X>SR1 case named Case' that searches Site1. You create a new sensitive information type. You need to ensure that Case1 returns all the documents that contain the new sensitive information type. What should you do? A.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Content search. B.From Site1. modify the search dictionary. C.From Site1. initiate a re-indexing of Site1. D.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Search by ID List. Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identities User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is high. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 233 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1. you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is medium and higher. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 234 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a tower risk level. Solution: From the Access settings, you select Block access for User1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to use Microsoft Cloud App Security to identify documents stored in Microsoft SharePomt Online that contain proprietary information. What should you create in Cloud App Security? A.a data source and a file policy B.a data source and an app discovery policy C.an app connector and an app discovery policy D.an app connector and a We policy Answer: B QUESTION 236 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table. You plan to implement Microsoft Defender for Identity for the domain. You install a Microsoft Defender for Identity standalone sensor on Server 1. You need to monitor the domain by using Microsoft Defender for Identity. What should you do? A.Configure port mirroring for DO. B.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on DC1. C.Configure port mirroring for Server1. D.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server 1. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You assign an enterprise application named App1 to Group1 and User2. You configure an Azure AD access review of App1. The review has the following settings: Review name: Review1 Start date: 01­15­2020 Frequency: One time End date: 02­14­2020 Users to review: Assigned to an application Scope: Everyone Applications: App1 Reviewers: Members (self) Auto apply results to resource: Enable Should reviewer not respond: Take recommendations On February 15, 2020, you review the access review report and see the entries shown in the following table: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 238 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Sentinel workspace. You configure a rule to generate Azure Sentinel alerts when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection detects risky sign-ins. You develop an Azure Logic Apps solution to contact users and verify whether reported risky sign-ins are legitimate. You need to configure the workspace to meet the following requirements: - Call the Azure logic app when an alert is triggered for a risky sign-in. - To the Azure Sentinel portal, add a custom dashboard that displays statistics for risky sign-ins that are detected and resolved. What should you configure in Azure Sentinel to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing